Christopher SMITH (voice actor)

Birth name: Christopher Corey Smith
Also known as:
Chris Kent
Chris Marlowe
Steve Heiser
Date of birth: XXXX-07-17
Height: 185 cm
Weight: 86 kg
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Additional voices in "Tales of Symphonia" (VG)
Avatar (M) in "Fire Emblem Awakening" (VG)
Betrayus and Dr. Buttocks in "Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures 2" (VG)
Betrayus and Dr. Buttocks in "Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures" (VG)
Chairman and Acid Man in "Mega Man 11" (VG)
Computer and Scientists in "Justice League Heroes" (VG)
Emmerson T. Kenny in "Star Ocean: Integrity and Faithlessness" (VG)
Emperor Peony in "Tales of the Abyss" (VG)
Erutus Profiteur in "Bravely Default" (VG)
Erutus Profiteur in "Bravely Second: End Layer" (VG)
G in "Street Fighter V" (VG)
Hostage, Police Pilot, Sniper and Microchip in "Spider-Man" (VG, 2000)
Joker in "Lego Batman 2: DC Super Heroes" (VG)
Joker in "Lego Batman 3: Beyond Gotham" (VG)
Joker in "Lego Dimensions" (VG)
Katasuke in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 4 - Road to Boruto" (VG)
Kevin Winnicot in "Xenosaga Episode II: Jenseits von Gut und Bose" (VG)
Kunikazu Okumura in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 5" (VG)
Legion, Reinhardt, Seth and Yarne in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Lord Neville in "Romancing SaGa" (VG)
Memphis and Noah the Elder in "Happy Feet: The Video Game" (VG)
Mewtwo in "Detective Pikachu" (VG)
Nobunaga Oda in "Samurai Warriors 3" (VG)
Nobunaga Oda in "Samurai Warriors: Katana" (VG)
Nobunaga Oda in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG)
Nobunaga Oda in "Warriors Orochi" (VG)
Shangri-La in "Conception Plus: Maidens of the Twelve Stars" (VG)
Slayde in "Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia" (VG)
Sun Wukong in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG)
Superman, Guardian #3 and Batcave Computer in "Mortal Kombat VS DC Universe" (VG)
Tenebrae in "Tales of Symphonia: Dawn of the New World" (VG)
The Emperor in "Dissidia: Final Fantasy" (VG)
Tommy Marcano in "Mafia III" (VG)
Vector Staff in "Xenosaga Episode II: Jenseits von Gut und Bose" (VG)
Yarne in "Fire Emblem Awakening" (VG)
Yoshiaki Mogami in "Sengoku Basara: Samurai Heroes" (VG)
Yuan Shao in "Dynasty Warriors 7" (VG)
Yuan Shao in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG)
Zenya Amo in "Akiba's Trip: Undead & Undressed" (VG)

as Chris Kent

Non-anime roles:
Kelbrun Hale, King Everett III, Dumas the First and Sebastian Horne in "Vandal Hearts: Flames of Judgment" (VG)
Pagus in "The Last Remnant" (VG)
Rufus in "Street Fighter IV" (VG)
Rufus in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG)

as Chris Marlowe

Non-anime roles:
Christ in "The Greatest Miracle"

as Steve Heiser

Non-anime roles:
Big Ben Dorsett in "Sex Galaxy"
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Jormungand (TV) : Commentary (ep 12)
One Piece (TV) : Commentary (ep 301)

Cast in:
(English version)
Ajin (TV) as Professor Hiroaki Wakai
Ajin (TV 2); Professor Hiroaki Wakai
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) as Manabu Honma (eps 1, 9-10)
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Dmitri
Attack on Titan (TV) as Oruo Bozad
Attack on Titan: Junior High (TV) as Oruo Bozad
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) as Guard (ep 3); Masahiro Abe
Back Street Girls: Gokudols (TV)
Baki (ONA) as Judoist 1 (ep 16); Police Officer (ep 15); Student (ep 19); Terada (ep 19); Thug 2 (ep 18); Waiter 2 (ep 17)
Berserk (TV 2016) as King of Midland (ep 3)
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King (movie) as King of Midland
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey (movie) as King of Midland
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc III - The Advent (movie); King of Midland
Beyblade Burst Turbo (TV) as Principal Shinoda; Security Guard (ep 5)
Blade (TV) as Lucius Isaac
Blame! (movie) as Male Villager B
Bleach (TV) as Central 46 Member (ep 212); Kotei Academy Kendo Student (ep 133); Makoto Kibune; Rose/Rōjūrō Otoribashi ; Wonderweiss Margera
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Judge (eps 16-17, 23)
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Kagemasa
Boruto: Naruto the Movie as Katasuke
Buso Renkin (TV) as Alchemist Warrior (ep 18); Ape Homunculus (ep 1); Kendo Club Member (ep 9); Moon Face; Partygoer (ep 25); Police Chief (ep 12)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV); Middle-Aged Man (ep 21); Security Captain (ep 19)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV); News Broadcaster (ep 25)
Code:Breaker (TV)
Cyborg 009 Vs. Devilman (OAV) as Ryo Asuka
DEVILMAN crybaby (ONA) as Father Makimura
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Crabmon; Devidramon; Dobermon; Dorbickmon; Examon; Gigadramon; Goblinmon (ep 7); Grademon; GrandisKuwagamon; Jijimon; Redmeramon (ep 7); SlushAngemon; Splashmon; Stingmon
(The) Dragon Dentist (specials)
Durarara!! (TV) as Dennis; Kinnosuke Kuzuhara
Durarara!!×2 Ketsu (TV) as Kinnosuke Kuzuhara
Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Dennis; Kinnosuke Kuzuhara; Toramaru Gang Member (ep 8); TV Personality (ep 8)
Durarara!!×2 Ten (TV) as Dennis; Kinnosuke Kuzuhara
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Yamaoka (6 episodes
eps 15-16, 19, 21-23
)

First Squad - The Moment Of Truth (OAV) as Carnival Owner; Hunchback; Newsreel Announcer
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) as Judeau (ep 1)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) as Soyuz
(The) Future Diary (TV) as John Balks (11th)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV); Homeless Man B (ep 22); Local Yakuza (ep 19); Medical Student (ep 8); Togusa's Doctor (ep 21)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Fumiya Dobashi (eps 34, 38); Informative Taiwanese Detective (ep 43); Refugee (ep 45); Reporter (ep 36)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) as Koshiki (Puppeteer)
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Akera (ep 21); Bodyguard (ep 18); Gorota (eps 9, 16); Man (ep 17); Masahiro Abe; Master (ep 20); Namigoro Nankai (ep 7); Ronin (ep 19)
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Kittan
.hack//Liminality (OAV) as Guard A
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as British Officer (ep 5); Wild Geese Member (ep 6)
Hero Mask (ONA) as Robert Walter
Heroes ~Legend of Battle Disks~ (TV)
High School DxD (TV) as Horii (ep 6); Riser Phenex
High School DxD Hero (TV) as Riser Phoenix
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Kite (Credited as Chris Smith; eps 76-85, 148)
ID-0 (TV) as Addams Forte Chevalier
In This Corner of the World (movie)
Inazuma Eleven: Ares no Tenbin (TV) as Mister Yi
Ingress (TV) as Hank Johnson
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Diamond Is Unbreakable (TV) as Banker (ep 19); Monk (ep 17); Mukadeya Store Owner (ep 22)
Jormungand (TV) as Lehm
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Lehm
K (TV) as Ren Goto; Ryuho Kamo
K: Missing Kings (movie) as Ren Goto; Ryuho Kamo; Shohei Akagi; Tatsuya Enomoto
K: Return of Kings (TV) as Gold Clan Member (ep 5); Jungle Clancman (ep 3); News Anchor (ep 9); Ren Goto; Ryuho Kamo; Shohei Akagi; Tatsuya Enomoto
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress (TV) as Bushi (ep 1); Tsukamaki (ep 2)
Kekkaishi (TV) as 1-B Teacher (ep 2); One Eyed Ayakashi (ep 6)
Kuromukuro (TV) as Fusunari (eps 7-11, 20); Zeringer Mundef Bischlei
Legend of the Millennium Dragon (movie)
Lupin III: Part IV (TV 2015); Broker (ep 20); Tory Belcastro (ep 5)
Lupin III: The Legend of the Gold of Babylon (movie) as Marciano
MÄR (TV) as Ash
March comes in like a lion (TV 2) as Gan (eps 17-18); Tohno (ep 15)
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Focault
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Disk Computer; Hawkeye; Okuma Jubei
Marvel Future Avengers (TV) as Hawkeye
Megalobox (TV) as Gangster (ep 11); Kouichi Mizuhara (eps 8, 10); Referee (ep 6); Staff Secretary (ep 13)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Edward Ho (ep 17)
Mirai Nikki Redial (OAV) as John Balks
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Bright Noa
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn RE:0096 (TV) as Bright Noa
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin: Advent of the Red Comet (TV) as Bright Noa
Monster (TV) as Detective (ep 14); Dr. Geitel (ep 5); Jail Officer (ep 23); Martin (Police Detective; eps 26, 29-30); News Reporter (4 episodes
eps 31, 51, 53-54
)
; Prison Officer Heading to Dr. Dürer (ep 52); Ruhenheim Police Chief (eps 68-69); Schumann's Messenger (eps 13, 51); Turk D (ep 17); Witness B (ep 61); Wolf's Subordinate (ep 16)
Monsuno (TV) as Bren; Jon Ace
Naruto (TV) as Shura Sanjuro
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Akaboshi; Gameru (ep 184); Kandachi (ep 187); Village Headman (ep 195)
Naruto the Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom as Ishidate
One Piece (TV) as Spandam; Spandine
One Piece Film Gold (movie) as Spandam
One Punch Man (TV) as Crew (ep 12); Hero Association Commissioner (ep 9); Pilot; Reporter (ep 8); Sky King; Specialist (ep 11)
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) as Master Daidara (ep 13)
Planetes (TV) as Pickpocket
Redline (movie) as Bookie
Robotics;Notes (TV)
Sailor Moon (TV) as Emergency Bulletin Announcer (ep 45); Envious Student (ep 27); Lion (ep 11); List Viewer (ep 22); Raffle Man (ep 12); Takayuki Kamikawa (ep 2); Weather Reporter (ep 29)
Sailor Moon R (TV) as BNN Anchor (ep 74); Cram Student (eps 57, 77); Driver (ep 73); Jakoku (ep 75); Snow Monkey (ep 79)
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2) as Oneiros; Scorpio Kardia
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Car Thief A (ep 13); Thug (ep 17)
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) as Do’on Furuya
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Last Party (movie) as Mogami Yoshiaki
(The) Seven Deadly Sins the Movie: Prisoners of the Sky as Master Zoria
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV)
Strait Jacket (OAV) as Falk
Sword Art Online the Movie: Ordinal Scale
Terraformars (TV) as Ivan Perepelkina; Jet; Shokichi Komachi
(The) Testament of Sister New Devil BURST (TV) as Ramsus
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV) as Noro (ep 36)
Toriko (TV) as Aimaru
Twin Star Exorcists (TV) as Hyouga Ijika (Benio's father)
Vampire Knight (TV) as Headmaster Kaien Cross
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV); Headmaster Kaien Cross
Violet Evergarden (OAV); Aldo
Violet Evergarden (TV) as Aldo; Male Staff B (ep 14); Male Voice B (ep 14)
Yo-kai Watch (TV 2) as Aaron Adams (Nate's Dad); Dr. Hughly; Mark Orckerberg
Yukikaze (OAV); CVN-56 Carrier Crewman (ep 4); Press Reporter #3 (ep 4)

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Chris Kent)
Black Jack (OAV) as Detective #1 at Briefing (ep 9); Hayashi (ep 10)
Bleach (TV)
Death Trance (live-action movie) as Sid
Fafner (TV) as Yoji Hino
Flag (ONA) as Christian Beroqui; UN Official
Gad Guard (TV) as Nacho
Gungrave (TV) as Eddie Galarde; Member B (ep 6); Older Policeman (ep 7); Subordinate A (ep 21); Thief A (ep 5)
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Analyst (ep 10); Denehee; Vice Captain (ep 10)
Honey and Clover (TV) as Shuuji Hanamoto
Honey and Clover II (TV) as Shuuji Hanamoto
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Bob; Shingo
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) as Fisherman
Mermaid Forest (TV) as Nanao (Old; eps 8-9); Pa (Young)
Monster (TV)
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Mikado; Ral (ep 18); Yun (eps 3, 17, 20)
New Getter Robo (OAV) as Lab Staff
Overman King Gainer (TV) as Kashmir Valle
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as Yuji Kogure
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Officer #1 (ep 17); Suzukichi (ep 19)
Sky High (live-action movie) as Ryo
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Kenji Minahaya
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) as Tenchi Masaki
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Kagurazaka
Tokyo Zombie (live-action movie) as Mitsuo
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV); Saku Gyousou/Emperor of Tai

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Chris Marlowe)
B-Daman CrossFire (TV) as Akira Saiga; Dracyan

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Steve Heiser)
GANTZ:O (movie) as George / Yasuharu Shimaki
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as Kashiwade Aoki
Pokémon Origins (special) as Man Chased Away By Team Rocket (ep 2)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none