Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Seishun Buta Yarō wa Bunny Girl-senpai no Yume wo Minai (Japanese)
青春ブタ野郎はバニーガール先輩の夢を見ない (Japanese)
Plot Summary: There's a rumor about a mysterious phenomenon call "puberty syndrome." For example, Sakuta Azusagawa is a high school student who suddenly sees a bunny girl appear in front of him. The girl is Mai Sakurajima, Sakuta's upperclassman and also a famous actress who has gone on hiatus from the entertainment industry. For some reason, the people around Mai cannot see her bunny-girl figure. Sakuta sets out to solve this mystery, and as he spends time with Mai, he learns her secret feelings. Other heroines who have "puberty syndrome" start to appear in front of Sakuta.
User Ratings: 174 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 16 votes (sub:13, raw:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 62 votes (sub:58, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Very good: 52 votes (sub:48, raw:1, others:3
3 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 27 votes (sub:24, raw:1, dub:1, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 11 votes (sub:9, dub:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 2 votes (sub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 274 users, rank: #2708 (of 7548)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.109 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.3538, rank: #409 (of 7577)
Weighted mean: 8.068 (Very good), rank: #397 (of 7577) (seen all: 8.08 / seen some: 8.10 / won't finish: 6.00)
Bayesian estimate: 8.029 (Very good), rank: #309 (of 5722)
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2018-10-03
Opening Theme:
"Kimi no Sei" (Your Fault) by The Peggies
Ending Theme:
"Fukashigi no Karte" (Mysterious Chart) by Asami Seto, Inori Minase, Maaya Uchida, Nao Tōyama, & Yurika Kubo
#1: "Fukashigi no Karte (Mysterious Chart) Mai Sakurajima solo ver." by Asami Seto (eps 02-03)
Insert song:
"BABY!" by Sweet Bullet
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Sōichi Masui
Series Composition: Masahiro Yokotani
Script:
Masahiro Yokotani (eps 1-13)
Storyboard:
Daisuke Hiramaki (ep 5)
Hideaki Kurakawa (ep 4)
Jun'ichi Sakata (eps 2, 8)
Kazuki Horiguchi (ep 11)
Kazuya Iwata (ED; eps 6, 12)
Norihito Takahashi (ep 10)
Ryūta Ono (ep 7)
Sōichi Masui (OP; eps 1, 3, 13)
Yoshikazu Miyao (ep 9)
Episode Director:
Daisuke Tsukushi (ep 9)
Hidetoshi Takahashi (ep 13)
Kazuki Horiguchi (eps 2, 11)
Kazuya Iwata (eps 1, 6, 12)
Masahiro Shinohara (ep 3)
Norihito Takahashi (eps 5, 10)
Ryūta Ono (ep 7)
Shōhei Yamanaka (eps 4, 8)
Unit Director: Kazuya Iwata (OP, ED)
Original creator: Hajime Kamoshida
Original Character Design: Keeji Mizoguchi
Character Design: Satomi Tamura
Art Director: Yukihiro Shibutani
Chief Animation Director:
Akira Takata (eps 2-10 even)
Satomi Tamura (eps 1-13 odd)
Animation Director:
Akiko Sugizono (eps 2, 7, 11)
Akira Takata (ED1; ED2; ED4)
Guonian Wang (ep 10)
Haruka Tsuzuki (eps 10, 12)
Hikaru Asami (ep 12)
Hiroyuki Kobashi (ep 12)
Iori Nonoshita (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 12
)

Kitadasu Ogawa (ep 12)
Kyoko Niimura (eps 4, 8, 11)
Madoka Ozawa (ep 11)
Masako Itou (ep 4)
Mio Inoguchi (eps 2, 7, 11)
Ni Yu (ep 12)
Rie Ishige (eps 3-4)
Ryū Miura (eps 5, 10)
Sai Yamaguchi (ep 10)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (eps 6, 11)
Satomi Tamura (OP; ED3; 4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 11, 13
)

Satoshi Yamaguchi (ED5)
Shiori Miyazaki (eps 3, 9)
Shuri Toida (ep 9)
Toshiaki Miki (eps 3, 8, 12)
Yoriko Gotō (ep 5)
Yumi Shimizu (eps 5, 11)
Yurika Someya (ep 12)
Art design: Kazushi Fujii
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Director of Photography: Yoshihiro Sekiya
Executive producer:
Akira Shimizu
Hiroyuki Shimizu
2D Design:
Mika Narukawa (Graphinica; ep 11)
Mutsumi Saitō (Graphinica; ep 13)
Saya Uchiumi (OP; eps 1-13)
2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Sugizono (ep 13)
Akira Ōshimizu (eps 6-13)
Akira Takata (eps 6, 13)
Asami Aida (eps 2, 7, 11-12)
Ayane Murayama (ep 9)
Chie Tanaka (ep 4)
Cyouin (ep 8)
Daisuke Mizuguchi (ep 1)
Emiko Kataoka (eps 7, 11)
Haruka Tsuzuki (OP; ep 13)
Harutaka Morishita (eps 6, 12)
Hiroshi Ōhara (ep 6)
Hitomi Shimodaira (eps 2-8 even)
Iori Nonoshita (ep 13)
Kaori Itou (eps 2, 4)
Kazuki Takenaga (ep 10)
Kazutaka Sugiyama (ep 6)
Kazutoshi Makino (ep 2)
Kotoha Manabe (ep 10)
kwak (eps 8, 13)
Kyoko Hyodo (eps 2, 7)
Mami Uebayashi (ep 2)
Marina Hara (ED3; eps 7, 13)
Masaru Kimura (ep 8)
Miho Ogawa (eps 1-2)
Minori Nakagawa (eps 9-11, 13)
Nanasa Yanagida (eps 1-3, 5-6)
Naoki Takeda (ED4)
Naoko Ise (ep 1)
Narumi Takahashi (ep 11)
Norihiko Tamaki (eps 7, 9)
Rei Ikagawa (ep 1)
Rika Masuda (eps 8-11, 13)
Rina Miyamoto (ep 4)
Rui Xing Zheng (ep 10)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (ep 13)
Seirin Shōbara (ep 11)
Shen Qi (ep 10)
Shin'ya Kitamura (ep 1)
Shiori Miyazaki (ep 13)
Shouta Yoshida (ep 11)
Shōzō Yamada (ep 2)
Takahiro Watabe (ep 8)
Takeshi Hasegawa (eps 6, 11)
Takeshi Maenami (eps 2, 4-6, 10)
Takumi Onuki (eps 2, 7)
Taro Aoki (eps 5-6, 9)
Tatsuya Miki (eps 4, 10)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 7)
Tomoki Uekado (eps 4, 9)
Tomoko Fukushima (7 episodes
eps 4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Wei Te Wu (ep 10)
Xiang Xin Liu (ep 4)
Yi Yang Dan (6 episodes
eps 4-10 even, 11, 13
)

Yoriko Gotō (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 12-13
)

Yoshihiro Nishio (ep 11)
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 4)
Yu Sada (eps 6, 10-13)
Yuki Yamazaki (eps 4, 11)
Yusuke Tomita (ep 4)
Yūsuke Yoda (eps 9-11, 13)
Animation producer: Kazuya Kita
Assistant Animation Director:
Akiko Sugizono (eps 8, 12-13)
Akira Takata (eps 5, 8, 12-13)
Haruka Tsuzuki (eps 8, 13)
Hiroki Fukuda (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Kobashi (ep 11)
Iori Nonoshita (eps 5, 13)
Kitadasu Ogawa (eps 4, 8, 10)
Kyoko Niimura (ep 13)
Madoka Ozawa (eps 7-8, 10, 12)
Mio Inoguchi (eps 8, 12-13)
Rie Ishige (eps 5, 9)
Ryū Miura (ep 12)
Sai Yamaguchi (ep 12)
Satomi Tamura (eps 5, 7)
Shiori Miyazaki (eps 11-12)
Shuri Toida (ep 13)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 8)
Toshiaki Miki (eps 5, 10, 13)
Yoriko Gotō (eps 10-11, 13)
Yumi Kobayashi (ep 7)
Yumi Shimizu (ep 13)
Yurika Someya (eps 10, 13)
Assistant Director: Kazuya Iwata
Assistant Director of Photography: Tetsuya Kawada (eps 2-13)
Background Art:
Ayumi Takasaki (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1, 5-13)
Bao Phuong Ha (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 10)
Cao Cuong Nguyen (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 7, 10)
Chiho Wada (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 5, 11-13)
Emiko Koizumi (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 9-11)
Eriko Takahashi (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 2, 5, 11-13)
Fumie Nuibe (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 3-6)
Hiroshi Kanno (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 2-4, 8)
Kōhei Kobayashi (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10
)

Mao Miyake (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1-4, 7-13)
Masaru Sotoya (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1, 3-6, 9)
Mie Kasai (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1-10, 12-13)
Minh Hoang Cao (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1-2, 7, 10)
Misaki Ōno (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 5, 11-13)
Moe Sumimoto (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1-13)
Nami Maniwa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 4-5)
Nanae Sōji (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1-13)
Nao Karino (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 9-11)
Niki Higaki (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1-13)
Nobuhiro Otsuka (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1-13)
Phi Hai (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 7, 10)
Sakura Yamamoto (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 2, 5-8, 12)
Takuya Kanayama (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 5-12)
Takuya Satō (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; 6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 11-13
)

Thi Thanh Quy Pham (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 7, 10)
Thi Truc Suong Nguyen (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10
)

Toshiyuki Yoshimura (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 9-11)
Trung Kien Pham (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1, 7, 10)
Van Giang Ngu (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1-2, 7)
Yuka Nakagawa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 2, 4-9)
CG:
Mizuho Kanda (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-3)
Takuya Uehara (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-6)
Yukino Tanaka (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-13)
Yūto Karasawa (OP; ED1)
Yuusuke Noma (OP; ED1)
CG Layout Assistant: Yukie Yamamoto (Inaho; ep 9)
CG Modeling:
Kengo Oda (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-13)
Miyuki Kumagai (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-13)
Shinya Horii (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-13)
Tatsuya Sano (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-13)
Yūki Sunaga (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-13)
CG Production Manager: Ryō Sekizawa (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-13)
CG Setup:
Kazuki Shimane (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-13)
Ryo Mizuhara (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-13)
Choreography Assistant: ANNA ("BABY!"; ep 10)
Color design: Asuka Yokota
Color setting:
Akane Edakawa (eps 3, 8, 13)
Asuka Yokota (OP; ED1-5; ep 1)
Ayaka Nagai (eps 2, 7, 12)
Kyoko Hara (eps 6, 11)
Mai Yamaguchi (eps 5, 10)
Yuko Watabe (eps 4, 9)
Editing: Akinori Mishima
In-Between Animation:
Akane Takeda (A-1 Pictures; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9, 11-13
)

Atsushi Yonezawa (A-1 Pictures; eps 2, 4, 6)
Ayaka Sato (A-1 Pictures; OP; ED1; ED3; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9, 11-13
)

Hae In Lee (A-1 Pictures; OP; ED1; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9, 11-13
)

Honoka Yokoyama (A-1 Pictures; OP; ED1; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11-13
)

Kana Gihō (A-1 Pictures; OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 9, 11-13
)

Katsushi Morita (A-1 Pictures; eps 2-4, 6-7)
Megumi Masaoka (ep 1)
Nanasa Yanagida (eps 1-2)
Saori Tomita (A-1 Pictures; eps 2, 11-12)
Satomi Tabuchi (A-1 Pictures; ED4; eps 1, 5, 9, 11)
Seira Yamagishi (OP; ED1; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 11-12
)

Shotaro Imai (A-1 Pictures; ep 5)
Takahiro Kusunoki (A-1 Pictures; eps 5-8, 10-13)
Takumitsu Miura (A-1 Pictures; eps 2-4, 6-7)
Tomoko Miyata (ep 3)
Yuki Kyōsu (A-1 Pictures; eps 3, 6-7)
Yusuke Saito (A-1 Pictures; eps 5-8, 10-13)
In-Between Check:
Mari Aizawa (ep 7)
Marina Kobayashi (eps 5, 10-11)
Saori Tomita (ED1-2; ep 1)
Satomi Tabuchi (OP; ED4; eps 2, 6, 13)
Seira Yamagishi (ED3; eps 4, 9, 12)
Tomoko Miyata (ep 3)
Yuan Li Li (ep 8)
In-Between Check Assistant:
Saori Tomita (eps 4, 9)
Seira Yamagishi (ED2)
Insert Song Arrangement: Yuuichi Murata ("BABY!"; ep 10)
Insert Song Composition: Yūho Kitazawa ("BABY!"; ep 10)
Insert Song Lyrics: Yūho Kitazawa ("BABY!"; ep 10)
Insert Song Performance:
Ichigo Ichi ("BABY!"; ep 10)
Maaya Uchida ("BABY!"; ep 10)
Mako Komari ("BABY!"; ep 10)
Neko Urano ("BABY!"; ep 10)
Sora Amamiya ("BABY!"; ep 10)
Key Animation:
Aika Kawasaki (ep 4)
Aiko Komamoto (eps 1-2)
Akane Imada (ep 9)
Akane Itoda (eps 3-4, 9)
Akari Aizaki (eps 4, 6, 8)
Akihiro Sueda (ep 2)
Akiko Sugizono (ep 1)
Akira Takata (ED1-3; ED5)
Arisa Kumagawa (ep 3)
Asami Shimizu (eps 5, 13)
Aya Aso (ep 7)
Aya Takafuji (ep 9)
Ayafumi Suzuki (ep 11)
Ayaka Kashiwagi (ep 3)
Ayane Murayama (ep 10)
Ayano Suzuki (ep 3)
Ayumi Namiki (ep 7)
Chinami Kudou (ep 5)
Dai Oohara (eps 4, 8)
Dai Suzuki (OP; ED2)
Daichi Nakajima (eps 9, 12)
Daiki Ōta (ep 10)
Daisuke Mizuguchi (ep 5)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 10)
Eiichi Tominaga (ep 10)
Eisuke Shirai (ep 2)
Ena Nishikawa (ep 12)
Eri Kamiyama (ep 2)
Eri Ueda (eps 6, 12)
Erika Okada (eps 1, 5, 13)
Etsuo Nakashiro (ep 6)
Goro Taki (ep 8)
Haru Sakuramoto (ep 6)
Haruka Tsuzuki (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Harutaka Morishita (eps 5, 13)
Hideyuki Satake (ep 9)
Hiroki Fukuda (ep 10)
Hiroki Itoh (ep 13)
Hiroko Watabe (OP)
Hiroo Nagano (ep 10)
Hiroshi Ōhara (ep 8)
Hiroshi Tanabe (ep 12)
Hiroshi Yamashita (ep 11)
Hirotaka Kinoshita (eps 7-8)
Hiroyuki Kobashi (ep 10)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Terada (ep 1)
Hisatake Hayashi (eps 3, 9)
Iori Nonoshita (ED1; ep 1)
Jae Young Jung (eps 6, 12)
Jako (ep 11)
Junnosuke Nishio (eps 3, 9)
Kaito Mogi (ep 11)
Kanako Ueda (eps 2-3)
Kaori Henmi (ep 7)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 3)
Kaori Itou (ep 8)
Kaoru Maehara (eps 5, 13)
Katsushi Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 13
)

Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 2)
Kazuhiro Ohara (ep 11)
Kazuko Matsumura (eps 2, 7)
Keiko Motoya (ep 2)
Kenji Uchinou (ep 11)
Kirara Aya (ep 10)
Kitadasu Ogawa (ep 12)
Kiyomaro Miyazawa (OP; ep 10)
Kouhei Yamazaki (eps 7, 10)
Kouta Sugawa (ep 6)
Kozue Horauchi (eps 3, 9)
Kyoko Niimura (OP; ED3; eps 1-2, 4, 8)
Kyoko Yufu (ep 3)
Kyoshiro Ezawa (eps 9, 11, 13)
Maki Sawai (ep 5)
Makito Uehara (ep 11)
Makoto Muroi (ep 6)
Mami Uebayashi (ep 11)
Mamoru Sasaki (ep 13)
Manabu Imura (eps 4, 8)
Manami Hattori (eps 4-5)
Manami Ito (ep 7)
Mari Futamatsu (ep 3)
Mari Shirakawa (eps 5, 11)
Masaaki Takiyama (ep 11)
Masahiko Maruyama (eps 3, 9)
Masaki Hayano (ep 12)
Masako Itou (eps 4, 6)
Masaru Kimura (ep 11)
Masato Anno (OP; ep 5)
Masaya Makita (ep 6)
Masumi Hattori (ep 7)
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 9)
Michihiko Ozawa (ep 6)
Michiko Ishiguro (ep 4)
Miho Ogawa (ep 13)
Min Gu Lee (ep 12)
Mineko Yagihara (ep 11)
Mio Inoguchi (eps 1-2)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (eps 2, 7)
Miyuki Inoue (ep 2)
Miyuki Kobayashi (eps 4, 10)
Miyuki Sasagawa (eps 7-8)
Myoung Jin Lee (eps 6, 12)
Nanako Tatsu (eps 2, 4, 7)
Nanami Hakoda (eps 3, 9)
Nanasa Yanagida (eps 9, 12-13)
Naoaki Houjou (ep 2)
Naoya Takahashi (ep 5)
Nobuhide Hayashi (ep 4)
Nobuhiro Mutō (OP)
Qi Qi Wang (eps 10, 12)
Rei Ikagawa (ep 10)
Reo Kawamoto (ep 6)
Rie Ishige (OP; ep 2)
Ryoko Amisaki (OP)
Ryou Kodama (ep 5)
Ryousuke Sekiguchi (ep 1)
Ryū Miura (eps 5, 7-8)
Ryuuta Yanagi (OP)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (ep 7)
Saeko Oofuji (ep 3)
Sai Yamaguchi (ep 10)
Sakura Uchino (ep 9)
Saori Hosoda (eps 2, 6, 12)
Saori Yonezawa (ep 9)
Satoshi Kubo (eps 2, 4)
Satoshi Yamaguchi (ED5)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 2)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 8)
Shiori Miyazaki (OP; ED4; eps 1, 3, 9)
Shiori Tanaka (ep 3)
Shōhei Yamanaka (eps 4, 8)
Shōta Sannomiya (ep 9)
Shouta Yoshida (ep 8)
Shunichirō Taniguchi (OP; eps 6, 11-12)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 6)
Shunsuke Takarai (ep 6)
Takahiro Watabe (OP; eps 5, 7, 10-13)
Takashi Kojima (OP)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 1, 5, 13)
Takayuki Onoda (ep 8)
Takeru Nakajima (ep 10)
Takeshi Maenami (eps 8, 11)
Takeshi Osame (ep 7)
Takumi Goto (ep 10)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 8)
Tatsuya Mizuno (ep 11)
Teru Miyazaki (OP; eps 5, 11)
Tomohito Matsuhiro (eps 5, 7)
Tomoki Uekado (eps 5-7, 10-12)
Tomoko Fukunaga (ep 2)
Toshiaki Miki (eps 1, 8)
Toshiharu Kudō (ep 8)
William Lee (ep 10)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 3)
Yasunori Matsumura (ep 7)
Yoriko Gotō (eps 1, 3, 5, 11)
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (ep 4)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 7)
Yoshiko Minamihara (ep 10)
Yoshitaka Sato (eps 6, 12)
Yoshiyuki Funatsu (eps 10, 12)
Youichi Shimizu (ep 2)
Yu Sada (eps 4, 8)
Yūdai Iino (ep 11)
Yuichiro Mizutani (ep 10)
Yuji Nakao (eps 1, 5)
Yuji Tanaka (ep 9)
Yuka Hayashi (eps 7, 9)
Yuka Matsumura (ep 6)
Yuki Akutagawa (eps 3, 6, 9)
Yuki Imoto (eps 1, 13)
Yuki Matsukuma (ep 10)
Yūki Shigeuchi (eps 4-5, 8)
Yumi Shimizu (eps 1, 5)
Yurika Someya (eps 2, 7)
Yusuke Adachi (eps 4, 8, 10)
Yūsuke Hatano (ep 10)
Yuuki Yamashita (ep 11)
Yuya Uetake (eps 10-11)
Zhi Peng Wu (eps 6, 12)
Logo Design: Kouhei Masuno
Monitor Works:
Mika Narukawa (Graphinica; ep 11)
Mutsumi Saitō (Graphinica; ep 13)
Saya Uchiumi (OP; eps 1-13)
Music producer: Shinji Yamauchi
Original Song: The Peggies ("BABY!"; ep 10)
Paint:
Akane Edakawa (CloverWorks; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Asuka Yokota (CloverWorks; ep 9)
Ayaka Murakami (A-1 Pictures; eps 2-3)
Ayaka Nagai (CloverWorks; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 9-10, 13
)

Kōsuke Shimada (CloverWorks; OP; 11 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-11, 13
)

Kyoko Hara (CloverWorks; OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-10, 13
)

Mai Yamaguchi (CloverWorks; OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 13
)

Mana Hokuto (A-1 Pictures; eps 2-3)
Mayu Morita (A-1 Pictures; ep 3)
Minori Otsuka (A-1 Pictures; eps 2-3)
Misaki Shiozuka (CloverWorks; OP; 11 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-11, 13
)

Rumi Igarashi (CloverWorks; OP; eps 1-11, 13)
Shiori Torikoshi (CloverWorks; OP; eps 1-11, 13)
Takahiro Kusunoki (A-1 Pictures; 7 episodes
eps 5-8, 10-11, 13
)

Yuko Watabe (CloverWorks; OP; eps 1-3, 5-9)
Yusuke Saito (A-1 Pictures; 7 episodes
eps 5-8, 10-11, 13
)

Paint Check:
Akane Edakawa (eps 3, 8, 13)
Asuka Yokota (OP; ED1-5; ep 1)
Ayaka Nagai (eps 2, 7, 12)
Kyoko Hara (eps 6, 11)
Mai Yamaguchi (eps 5, 10)
Yuko Watabe (eps 4, 9)
Photography:
Hidenori Shuyama (Graphinica; ep 3)
Hisayoshi Yamamoto (Graphinica; eps 8, 11-12)
Hyo Mok Yang (Graphinica; eps 2-4)
Isao Tōkairin (Graphinica; eps 4-13)
Katsunori Shiradō (Graphinica; ep 11)
Kazuma Shinzato (Graphinica; eps 10-12)
Megumi Himeno (Graphinica; ep 3)
Shinya Kato (Graphinica; OP; eps 2-4, 8-13)
Shouko Harada (Graphinica; OP; ep 1)
Takaya Takahashi (Graphinica; ep 1)
Tetsuji Sakamaki (Graphinica; ep 9)
Tetsuya Kawada (Graphinica; OP)
Yoshihiro Sekiya (Graphinica; OP; ED1-5)
Yoshiko Takashimizu (Graphinica; ED1; eps 2-3)
Yuan Liu (Yumeta Company; eps 4-13)
Yukihiro Masumoto (Graphinica; ep 12)
Yusuke Sasano (Graphinica; ep 8)
Production Administration:
Maika Mikami
Takamitsu Inoue
Production Advancement:
Ayaka Wada (eps 1, 5, 13)
Chika Narue (ep 11)
Hae In Song (ED1-5)
Hayato Satō (eps 3, 9)
Hiroshi Hosokawa (ep 10)
Kenta Ueuchi (OP; ep 6)
Kōhei Akune (eps 2, 7)
Mamoru Honda (ep 10)
Seong Yeon Lee (ep 12)
Shinnosuke Awano (eps 4, 8)
Yoshito Taniwaki (ep 6)
Production Affairs:
Manami Naya
Yukako Isshiki
Production Affairs Manager: Akiko Ito
Production Committee:
Asa Suehira (Aniplex)
Ayaka Yamada (Aniplex)
Daiki Fujiwara (KADOKAWA)
Eri Shigeta (KADOKAWA)
Hiroo Saitō (Tokyo MX)
Hitomi Araki (KADOKAWA)
Kazuya Aikawa (Aniplex)
Kōichirō Fukushima (Nagoya TV)
Mai Kogame (KADOKAWA)
Naho Saito (Aniplex)
Naoko Tsuji (KADOKAWA)
Noriko Iwasaki (Aniplex)
Osamu Nishimoto (Aniplex)
Rui Sugihira (KADOKAWA)
Ryuhei Watabe (KADOKAWA)
Shinpei Kawamura (Aniplex)
Shūgo Azumi (Tokyo MX)
Tomomi Kyōtani (Hakuhodo DY Music & Pictures; eps 1-10)
Yoshihiro Murata (KADOKAWA)
Yoshito Hayano (Nagoya TV)
Yosuke Kodaka (Aniplex)
Yūki Kimishima (Aniplex)
Yuri Hasegawa (ABC Animation)
Yūsuke Fujita (Nagoya TV)
Production Desk: Kenta Ueuchi
Prop Design: Akira Takata
Publicity Producer: Rina Taguchi
Sales Planning: Hiroki Shimada
Setting Production: Hae In Song
Sound Editor: Saki Tsuji
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Mixing: Masahito Miyamoto
Sound Production Manager:
Daisuke Ihara
Yūsuke Watanabe
Special Effects:
Mutsumi Saitō (Graphinica; ep 12)
Saya Uchiumi (OP; ED1-5; eps 1-13)
System Management: Masayoshi Yoshioka
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hidehiro Kawai (ED)
Keita Kawaguchi (OP)
The Peggies (OP)
Theme Song Assistant: Noriko Morita (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Hidehiro Kawai (ED)
Yūho Kitazawa (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Ameko Kodama (ED)
Yūho Kitazawa (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Asami Seto (ED; eps 1-3, 13)
Atsumi Tanezaki (ED; eps 1, 7-8, 13)
Inori Minase (ED; eps 1, 13)
Maaya Uchida (ED; eps 1, 9-10, 13)
Nao Tōyama (ED; eps 1, 4-5, 13)
The Peggies (OP)
Yurika Kubo (ED; eps 1, 11-13)
Video Editing: Mitsuna Fukazawa (Q-Tec)
Asami Seto as Mai Sakurajima
Kaito Ishikawa as Sakuta Azusagawa

Atsumi Tanezaki as Rio Futaba
Inori Minase as Shōko Makinohara
Maaya Uchida as Nodoka Toyohama
Nao Tōyama as Tomoe Koga
Yurika Kubo as Kaede Azusagawa

Himika Akaneya as Saki Kamisato
Satomi Satou as Fumika Nanjō
Yūma Uchida as Yūma Kunimi
Japanese companies
2D Design: Graphinica
2nd Key Animation:
A-1 Pictures (ep 4)
Art Base Bam (6 episodes
eps 2, 5-7, 9-10
)

Asahi Production (OP; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 10-13
)

B.S.P
Be Loop (ep 5)
B.S.P (ep 6)
C-Station (ep 5)
CONNECT (ep 1)
Dr. Movie (eps 2, 5-6)
Ekura Animal (ep 3)
Jumondo (ep 6)
KAONRURI (eps 6-8, 11-12)
Kyushu Animation (ep 6)
Poirot (eps 7-8)
Sakura Create (eps 1, 3)
Sho-Kawai Gundan (eps 8, 10)
SILVER LINK. (ep 9)
Snowdrop (ep 5)
Staro (eps 11, 13)
Studio CL (eps 11-12)
Studio Gimlet (eps 5, 11)
Studio Gram (eps 2, 5, 13)
Studio Lings (ep 3)
The Sun (ep 8)
Triple A (ep 13)
TROYCA (eps 1-5)
WHITE FOX (eps 2, 4, 7)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 3)
Zero-G (ep 6)
Animation Production: CloverWorks
Background Art:
Beam Studio (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8-9, 12
)

Homeroom (ep 8)
J&K (ep 11)
Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production (OP; ED1-5; eps 1-13)
CG Layout Assistance:
Inaho (ep 9)
Japan Electronics College (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 11-12
)

CG Modeling:
A-1 Pictures (eps 1-13)
CG Setup: A-1 Pictures (eps 1-13)
CG Works:
A-1 Pictures (eps 1-13)
Editing Studio: Mishima Editing Room
In-Between Animation:
A-1 Pictures (ED3; 8 episodes
eps 4-7, 9, 11-13
)

Asahi Production (OP; ED5; eps 2-13)
B.S.P
Big Owl (ep 10)
B.S.P (ep 6)
Chiptune (eps 1-2)
CONNECT (ep 1)
Dr. Movie (ED3-4; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9, 12
)

Ekura Animal (ep 1)
FAI (eps 3-4, 6, 9)
Grain (eps 1, 5)
ingresA (eps 1, 6)
Jumondo (eps 6, 8, 10-13)
KAONRURI (ep 7)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (ED1-2; eps 1, 3-4)
M.S.C (ep 5)
Nakamura Production 1st (eps 1, 4)
PINE JAM (eps 1-3)
PRA (OP; ep 4)
project No.9 (ED2; ep 4)
R.I.C
Reboot (ED2; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 10-13
)

Revival (eps 3, 5)
R.I.C (eps 1-4, 9)
Sakura Create (ep 1)
SILVER LINK. (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8-9, 12
)

Studio CL (8 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 10-13
)

Studio Elle (ep 1)
Studio Gram (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 11, 13
)

Studio Lings (ED4; eps 1, 3-6)
Studio Palette (eps 1, 4-5)
TAP (eps 10-13)
The Answer Studio Co., Ltd. (eps 2-3)
TNK (eps 1-2)
Triple A (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 11, 13
)

Wao World (eps 1-2, 4)
WHITE FOX (ED1; ep 4)
Xebec (ep 4)
Monitor Works: Graphinica
Music Production: Aniplex
Paint:
A-1 Pictures (eps 3-4)
Asahi Production (OP; ED5; eps 2-13)
B.S.P
Big Owl (ep 10)
B.S.P (ep 6)
CloverWorks (ED1-4; eps 3-4, 6-12)
D-COLORS (eps 1-2, 7, 9)
Dr. Movie (ED4; eps 4, 6-7, 12)
FAI (eps 4, 9)
Grain (ep 5)
Jumondo (eps 6, 8, 10-13)
Kagura (ep 2)
KAONRURI (ep 7)
R.I.C
Reboot (7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10-13
)

Revival (ep 5)
R.I.C (eps 1, 4, 9)
SILVER LINK. (eps 8, 12)
Studio CL (7 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 10-13
)

Studio Elle (ep 4)
Studio Gram (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 11, 13
)

Studio MAT (ep 7)
TAP (eps 10-13)
Triple A (eps 4, 11, 13)
Photography:
Graphinica (OP; ED1-5; eps 1-13)
Yumeta Company (eps 4-13)
Planning Assistance: Dengeki Bunko (Dengeki Bunko/Dengeki Bunko MAGAZINE Editoral Dept.)
Recording Studio: HALF H·P STUDIO
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
special effects: Graphinica
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English companies
English staff
Translation: Sriram Gurunathan (Aniplus Asia)

Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Aniplus Asia)
Broadcaster: Aniplus Asia
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment
Hulu
Wakanim.tv (Nordic countries)
Licensed by: Aniplex of America
English cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America)
Licensed by: Aniplex of America (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil)
Licensed by: Aniplex of America (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology