Stephen FU

Hometown: Dallas, TX (residence), Los Angeles, CA (current residence)
E-mail: Stephen@StephenFu.com
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Batman (Terry McGinnis) in "DEATHBATTLE"
Clair in "Chocobo GP" (VG)
Hwan in "Camp Camp"
Lancelot in "Granblue Fantasy: Versus" (VG)
Lancelot in "Shadowverse" (VG)
Manato in "Burn your fat with me!!" (VG, app)
Ninja Cookie in "Cookie Run: Kingdom" (VG)
Null in "Nomad of Nowhere"
Pendragon King Arthur and Cyberpunk Thanatos in "SMITE" (VG)
Ryuki in "AI: The Somnium Files - nirvanA Initiative" (VG)
Seiji Shishikura in "My Hero One's Justice 2" (VG)
Sha Lin in "Paladins: Champions of the Realm" (VG)
Various Creatures in "Warhammer 40,000: Inquisitor - Martyr" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (eps 10-12)
Ensemble Stars! (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (eps 23-24)
Ikebukuro West Gate Park (TV) : ADR Director, Dialect Coach
Kageki Shoujo!! (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 2) : Assistant ADR Director (eps 15-18)
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
(The) Prince of Tennis II OVA vs. Genius 10 : Assistant ADR Director

Cast in:
(English version)
2.43: Seiin High School Boys Volleyball Team (TV) as Issei Asamatsu
A3! Season Autumn & Winter (TV) as Muku Sakisaka
A3! Season Spring & Summer (TV) as Muku Sakisaka
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV)
ACTORS: Songs Connection (TV); Alwyne (ep 9); Male Judo Student 1A (ep 1)
Africa Salaryman (TV) as Crane
After School Dice Club (TV)
AFTERLOST (TV) as Kouta
Akashic Records of Bastard Magical Instructor (TV) as Kreiss (ep 4)
Alice & Zoroku (TV)
All Out!! (TV)
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV)
Appare-Ranman! (TV); Bad Brothers Henchman (ep 7)
Asteroid in Love (TV); Yoshinori Satou (ep 11)
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017)
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018) as Uri Reiss (young; ep 46)
Attack on Titan The Final Season (TV); Griez
Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening (movie)
B'TX Neo (OAV) as Meimu
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV)
BEM (TV 2019) as Roddy Walker
Black Clover (TV) (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 21, 24, 30, 44
)
; Cabra (eps 12-13); Henry Legolant; Lionfish Mage (eps 42, 45); Male Driver A (ep 30); Male Villager (ep 30); Young Yami (ep 34)
Black Rock Shooter (TV) as Taku
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV); Mark (ep 10)
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019); Masami Saotome
Bottom-Tier Character Tomozaki (OAV) as Takahiro Mizusawa
Bottom-tier Character Tomozaki (TV) as Takahiro Mizusawa
By the Grace of the Gods (TV); Camil
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card (TV); Toomi (ep 4)
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card Prologue (OAV)
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV); Pu Tanaka (ep 3)
(The) Case Study of Vanitas (TV) as Noé Archiviste
(The) Case Study of Vanitas (TV 2) as Noé Archiviste
A Certain Magical Index III (TV); Musset
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV)
Child of Kamiari Month (movie) as Norimasa Hayama
Chio's School Road (TV) as Haruki (ep 2)
Citrus (TV)
City Hunter: Shinjuku Private Eyes (movie 2019) as Ryo Saeba
Classroom of the Elite (TV) as Satoru Kaneda (ep 10)
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Joannes Fabius
Code:Realize -Guardian of Rebirth- (TV)
Convenience Store Boy Friends (TV)
Cop Craft (TV)
Dances with the Dragons (TV) as Najik (ep 5)
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV)
Darwin's Game (TV) as Kaname
Date A Live III (TV)
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV); Yusaratoya (eps 6-8)
Deca-Dence (TV) as Katou
Demon Lord, Retry! (TV) as Kamiya
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Entertainment District Arc (TV) as Doma (ep 11)
Dies irae (TV)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV)
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill (TV)
Dr. Stone (TV)
Dr. Stone: Stone Wars (TV)
Edens Zero (TV); Android Researcher (ep 16)
Endro~! (TV)
Fairy gone (TV)
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018)
Fate/Grand Order The Movie Divine Realm of the Round Table: Camelot as Ozymandias
Fire Force (TV)
Free! -Dive to the Future- (TV)
Free! -Take Your Marks- (movie); David
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) as Tohru's Male Cousin (ep 5)
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV) as Male Operator 403D (ep 3)
Fuuka (TV)
Gamers! (TV)
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV) as Chef Trio (eps 6, 8-10)
Gekidol (TV) as Seira's Father (eps 4, 6, 12)
Genocidal Organ (movie)
Goblin Slayer (TV)
Godzilla Singular Point (TV) as Haberu Kikuchi
Golden Kamuy (TV) as Youhei Nikaido
Golden Kamuy (TV 3) as Yohei Nikaido (eps 27, 30)
Grimgar, Ashes and Illusions (TV)
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens (TV) as Saito
Hakyū Hōshin Engi (TV) as Shuu Ki (ep 5)
(The) Helpful Fox Senko-san (TV)
High School DxD Hero (TV)
High Speed! -Free! Starting Days- (movie)
Hinamatsuri (TV); Male Officer A (ep 4); Officer (ep 5)
Hinomaru Sumo (TV); Kei Mitsuhashi
How Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift? (TV) as Naruzō Machio
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord (TV) as Keera L. Greenwood
Human Lost (movie)
ID: INVADED (TV) as Habutae
If My Favorite Pop Idol Made it to the Budokan, I Would Die (TV) as Motoi
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV); Jutaro Kokonoe (ep 9)
Infinite Dendrogram (TV)
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV)
Irina: The Vampire Cosmonaut (TV) as Lev Leps
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stone Ocean (TV) as Weather Report (Weather Forecast)
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV); Yamada
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) as Ginji; Mysterious Akabayashi (eps 8-10)
Katana Maidens: Toji no Miko (TV)
Kemono Michi: Rise Up (TV) as Clause
Kenka Banchō Otome: Girl Beats Boys (TV) as Tora Tanaka
King's Game The Animation (TV) as Shota Yashiro
Knight's & Magic (TV) as Archid "Kid" Alter
Kochoki (TV) as Oda Nobukatsu
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 1); Haru Kasugai
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 2) as Haru Kasugai
Konohana Kitan (TV)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Makoto Hanamiya; Player (eps 26, 31, 39); Spectator (eps 27, 30, 38)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 3) as Kamizaki Player (ep 64); Makoto Hanamiya; Saito (ep 63); Spectator (eps 67, 70); Teammate (ep 65)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Lao
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These - Collision (movies) as Lao
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second (movie series) as Lao
Life Lessons with Uramichi-Oniisan (TV) as Saito Uebu
Log Horizon: Destruction of the Round Table (TV) as Yunoki
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV)
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King (TV) as Haru Minakami
Love Tyrant (TV)
Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka (TV); Male Bystander 1B (ep 1); Male Police 1B (ep 1); Male Soldier 1B (ep 1)
Meiji Tokyo Renka (TV); Kyoya Saotome (ep 8)
Midnight Occult Civil Servants (OAV) as Theo Himezuka
Midnight Occult Civil Servants (TV) as Theo Himezuka
Million Arthur (TV 2) as Chef Arthur (ep 15)
Mix: Meisei Story (TV); Shigematsu
Mobile Suit Gundam Hathaway (movie); Iram Masam
(The) Morose Mononokean II (TV 2)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV 2) as Pax Shirone (eps 19-20)
My First Girlfriend is a Gal (TV)
My Hero Academia (TV 3); Male Reporter A (ep 45); Seiji Shishikura
My Hero Academia (TV 4); One for All (young; ep 88); Seiji Shishikura
My Hero Academia (TV 5) as One for All (young; eps 90-91)
My Roommate is a Cat (TV); Leo (ep 4)
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV)
Naka no Hito Genome [Jikkyōchū]: Knots of Memories (OAV) as Zakuro Oshigiri
Nanbaka (ONA) as Ruka Gojō
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV) as Kenzaburou Daiku
One Piece (TV)
One Piece Episode of Sabo (special)
One Piece Special – Adventure of Nebulandia
(The) Ones Within (TV) as Zakuro Oshigiri
Orient (TV) as Kojiro Kanemaki
Overlord III (TV) as Kyumei (ep 2)
Plunderer (TV) as Vanvigh (ep 20)
Pop Team Epic (TV) (eps 9, 12); Latte Art Boy (ep 9)
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Shusuke Fuji (Sound Cadence dub)
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) as Shusuke Fuji
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV)
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets (TV)
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets ∬ (TV 2) as Takeda (eps 9-12)
Radiant (TV) as Nick
Record of Ragnarok (TV); Chen Gong
Recovery of an MMO Junkie (TV)
ReLIFE: Final Arc (OAV) as Boss (ep 4)
Restaurant to Another World (TV) as Sirius Alfade (eps 3, 6)
Restaurant to Another World (TV 2) as Sirius (ep 6)
(The) Rising of The Shield Hero Season 2 (TV) as Naofumi Iwatami
RobiHachi (TV) as Hatchi Kita; Rock Kita (ep 9)
(The) Royal Tutor (TV)
Rumble Garanndoll (TV) as Cap
Rurouni Kenshin Saishūshō The Final (live-action movie) as Hyouko Otowa
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV)
Saiyuki Reload Blast (TV); Roshu
Sakura Quest (TV); Nakayama (eps 8, 11)
Sakura Wars the Animation (TV) as Arthur (ep 8)
Sarazanmai (TV) as Kazuki's Dad
Show By Rock!! (TV)
Show By Rock!! Mashumairesh!! (TV) as Yasu
Show By Rock!! Stars!! (TV) as Yasu
(The) Silver Guardian (TV)
(The) Silver Guardian 2 (TV)
A Sister's All You Need (TV) as Itsuki Hashima
Skate-Leading Stars (TV) as Kensei Maeshima
Sky Wizards Academy (TV)
Smile Down the Runway (TV)
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen (TV 2020)
Space Battleship Tiramisu (TV) as Foden; Staff (ep 2)
Space Battleship Tiramisu Zwei (TV 2); Foden
Special 7: Special Crime Investigation Unit (TV)
SSSS.Dynazenon (TV) as Anti/Gridknight
SSSS.Gridman (TV) as Anti
Stand My Heroes: Piece of Truth (TV) as Go Miyase
Star Blazers 2199 (TV); Yasuo Nanbu
Star Blazers 2202 (movies) as Yasuo Nanbu
Stars Align (TV); You (ep 9)
Steins;Gate 0 (TV) (ep 24); Man A (ep 4); Man B (ep 5)
Stink Bomb (movie) as Nobuo Tanaka
(The) Stranger by the Shore (movie)
SUPER HXEROES: "H"EROES SAVE THE WORLD (TV) as Date
Talentless Nana (TV) as Kyoya Onodera
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV); Phobio
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 3) as Phobio (eps 39-41)
Thermae Romae Novae (ONA); Yoshida
This Boy Suffers from Crystallization (OAV) as Shiraki
Thus Spoke Kishibe Rohan (OAV) as Gunpei Kamafusa
Toilet-Bound Hanako-kun (TV); Satou; Unun (ep 12)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV); Shougo Kukiyama (ep 28)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2)
Tsugumomo (TV) as Osamu Osanai
Tsukigakirei (TV)
Tsuredure Children (TV)
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight (TV)
Urahara (TV)
Warlords of Sigrdrifa (TV)
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV)
Wonder Egg Priority (special) as Shuuichirou Sawaki
Wonder Egg Priority (TV) as Shuuichirou Sawaki
WorldEnd (TV)
YU-NO: A girl who chants love at the bound of this world. (TV); Kurtz
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2); Goto Toshirou
Zombie Land Saga (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none