Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Gyakuten Saiban ~Sono "Shinjitsu," Igiari!~ Season 2 (Japanese)
逆転裁判 Season 2 (Japanese)
User Ratings: 19 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Very good: 6 votes (sub:4, dub:2)
 Good: 9 votes (sub:8, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 2 votes (sub:1, dub:1)
 So-so: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 39 users, rank: #5609 (of 7628)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.210 (Good+), std. dev.: 0.8932, rank: #2235 (of 7651)
Weighted mean: 7.353 (Good+), rank: #1723 (of 7651) (seen all: 7.21 / seen some: 7.87)
Bayesian estimate: 7.416 (Good+), rank: #1314 (of 5779)
Vintage: 2018-10-06
Opening Theme:
#1: "Never Lose" by Tomohisa Yamashita
#2: "Reason" by Tomohisa Yamashita
Ending Theme:
#1: "Starting Blue" by halca
#2: "Beautiful Days" by Coalamode.
Official website:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Ayumu Watanabe
Script:
Atsuhiro Tomioka (eps 1, 10-12)
Chinatsu Houjou (ep 9)
Daisuke Ishibashi (eps 2-5, 7-8)
Kazuho Hyodo (eps 15-16)
Sayaka Abe (eps 6, 14)
Shinzō Fujita (ep 13)
Yuichiro Takeda (eps 17-23)
Storyboard:
Ayako Kawano (eps 12, 14)
Ayumu Watanabe (OP1-2; 4 episodes
eps 1, 13, 17, 23
)

Eiji Suganuma (ep 13)
Hiroaki Shimura (eps 9, 12, 20)
Hiroaki Tomita (eps 8, 10, 17)
Hiroshi Ishiodori (ep 3)
Kazuki Ohashi (ep 18)
Kiyoko Sayama (ep 7)
Shinichiro Ueda (ep 19)
Takaaki Wada (ep 4)
Takuhiro Kadochi (eps 13, 15, 21)
tomoya takahashi (ep 5)
Yoshimitsu Ohashi (ep 11)
Yukiko Imai (ED1-2; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 13, 16, 22
)

Episode Director:
Ayako Kawano (eps 11, 14, 20)
Erika Okamoto (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Kitakubo (ep 20)
Kakushi Ifuku (eps 16, 22)
Kazuki Ohashi (eps 18, 21)
Masatoyo Takada (ep 2)
Naoki Murata (ep 17)
Norihito Takahashi (eps 12, 17)
Shige Fukase (eps 3, 5, 8, 13)
Shinichiro Ueda (eps 8, 13, 19)
Takaaki Wada (eps 4, 10)
Takuhiro Kadochi (eps 15, 21)
Yorifusa Yamaguchi (eps 9, 12)
Yukiko Imai (eps 1-2, 23)
Unit Director:
Ayako Kawano (OP1-2)
Yukiko Imai (ED1-2)
Music: Kaoru Wada
Character Design: Keiko Ōta
Chief Animation Director:
Keiko Ōta
Koji Watanabe (8 episodes
eps 8, 10, 12-13, 15, 18, 21, 23
)

Takao Sano (ep 5)
Toshiyuki Komaru (9 episodes
eps 4, 7-13 odd, 16, 19, 22-23
)

Animation Director:
Ayako Karatani (ep 7)
Ayano Suzuki (ep 7)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 15)
Chisato Kawaguchi (ep 17)
Dae Hoon Kim (eps 8, 13, 19)
Dai Oohara (ep 20)
Eisuke Matsubara (4 episodes
eps 9, 14, 17, 23
)

Emi Honda (eps 4, 6)
Ena Nishikawa (ep 22)
Etsushi Mori (ep 16)
Haruki Moriya (ep 5)
Hatsue Koizumi (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 12
)

Hee Kang Kim (eps 8, 13, 19)
Hirofumi Takahashi (ep 5)
Hiroki Fukuda (ep 22)
Hiromi Ariga (ep 14)
Hiromi Okazaki (eps 18, 21, 23)
Ippeita Watanabe (ep 5)
Kaori Takamura (4 episodes
eps 14, 17, 20, 23
)

Kaoru Nagakawa (ep 5)
Katsumi Hashimoto (ep 5)
Kazuhisa Kosuge (ep 16)
Kazumasa Ishida (ep 11)
Kazuyuki Matsubara (ep 16)
Keiko Ōta (ED1-2)
Keita Hagio (ep 18)
Kitadasu Ogawa (ep 22)
Koji Watanabe (OP; ep 10)
Kunihiko Kimura (eps 18, 23)
Maasa Kimura (ep 22)
Mai Ogawa (eps 15, 21)
Masaya Yasutome (ep 15)
Mayumi Hidaka (eps 16, 22)
Michiko Takahashi (ep 3)
Miki Takemoto (ep 7)
Misako Izumi (eps 15, 18, 21)
Miyuki Honda (7 episodes
eps 4, 10, 12, 14, 18, 22-23
)

Motohide Nishimura (ep 22)
Naomi Saeki (Snowdrop; ep 20)
Rie Omori (ep 7)
Ryou Kodama (9 episodes
eps 6, 10, 12, 14, 17-18, 20-21, 23
)

Ryuta Imaizumi (ep 5)
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 20)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 5)
Shinobu Irako (ep 21)
Shuko Okutani (ep 16)
Soon Young Seo (eps 8, 13, 19)
Tae-sun In (eps 8, 13, 19)
Taiichi Nakaguma (6 episodes
eps 11, 14, 17-18, 21, 23
)

Takako Takahashi (ep 22)
Takao Sano (eps 1, 3)
Takayo Mitsuwaka (ep 7)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 16)
Takehiro Hamatsu (ep 16)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 21)
Takuya Kawai (11 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 10, 12, 15, 17-18, 20-21, 23
)

Tomoko Ito (4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 21, 23
)

Tomoyuki Kameda (ep 18)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 5)
Toshiyuki Fujisawa (ep 15)
Toshiyuki Komaru (OP2; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 11, 23
)

Yae Ootsuka (5 episodes
eps 9-10, 15, 17, 21
)

Ying Xing Mao (eps 12, 17, 21)
Yoshio Chizaki (ep 20)
Young Sang Kwon (ep 19)
Yuichiro Mizutani (eps 9, 23)
Yun Zhang (eps 12, 17, 21)
Yuri Nakajima (eps 11-12, 14)
Yusuke Shimizu (8 episodes
eps 6, 9, 11-12, 15, 18, 20, 23
)

Yuuko Yoshida (ep 9)
Cgi Director: Shinji Nasu
Director of Photography: Ayaka Shimizu

2nd Key Animation:
Akira Ōshimizu (ep 22)
Asami Yamauchi (ep 22)
Ayaka Aoki (ep 22)
Ayaka Sato (ep 18)
Ayaka Yamamoto (IngresA; ep 3)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 18)
Chinami Kudou (ep 11)
Da Bin Kim (ep 13)
Da Eun Ko (eps 8, 19)
Da Hui Ko (eps 8, 19)
Daiki Kobayashi (ep 4)
Erika Kawakami (Anitus Kōbe; ep 3)
Etsuko Kimura (ep 4)
Eun Sook Won (ep 13)
Fumie Sasaki (ep 21)
Hae In Lee (ep 22)
Haruka Tsuzuki (OP)
Hatsune Hoshino (eps 2-3, 6)
Hiromi Sato (ep 11)
Hiroshi Kohara (ep 11)
Hitomi Shimodaira (ep 18)
Iori Hisatake (eps 1, 3)
Ippeita Watanabe (ep 5)
Ji Hye Yeon (ep 8)
Jin Young Jeong (eps 13, 19)
Kaori Itou (ep 23)
Kaori Murai (eps 13, 15, 23)
Kaoru Tanimoto (Studio Lings; eps 3, 6)
Keita Murai (GAINAX Studio; ep 3)
Ken Kazamatsuri (Art Base Bam; ep 21)
Kōsaku Taniguchi (ep 2)
Kosuke Hiramatsu (Studio Lings; eps 3, 6)
Kouta Mori (ep 3)
Kunihiko Kimura (ep 4)
Kyoung Mi Ham (ep 13)
Maasa Kimura (ep 22)
Makoto Muroi (Studio Gokumi; ep 2)
Mayuri Amino (ep 10)
Mi Hyeon Park (eps 8, 19)
Mika Sakai (eps 4, 14)
Mina Tanaka (eps 13-14)
Minori Nakagawa (ep 22)
Momoko Tamakoshi (ep 16)
Motoki Hayakawa (ep 5)
Nami Hayashi (ep 10)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 15)
Nanami Hakoda (eps 12, 20)
Nanasa Yanagida (eps 4, 10)
Nao Naitō (ep 23)
Naoto Kaneda (Art Base Bam; ep 21)
Ni Yu (ep 17)
Rebecca Yasukawa (ep 11)
Rika Masuda (ep 16)
Rina Miyamoto (ep 3)
Rui Xing Zheng (ep 17)
Ryoka Honda (ep 23)
Ryōko Mita (ep 4)
Ryuga Fujiwara (ep 3)
Sang Wook Park (ep 13)
Satoko Terashima (eps 3-4)
Sera Abe (ep 11)
Seung Gum No (ep 8)
Shinobu Irako (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 11, 17, 21
)

Soo Ryeon Shin (ep 8)
Soon Geum Noh (ep 19)
Sun Jong Han (ep 8)
Takafumi Torii (ep 20)
Takayuki Sugiura (Studio Lings; eps 3, 6)
Takuya Kawai (ep 23)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 3)
Tomohiro Kametani (eps 1, 3-4)
Tomoko Fukushima (eps 4, 10)
Tomoko Segawa (eps 16, 22)
Tomomi Morishita (Snow Light Staff; ep 3)
Toshiyuki Komaru (ep 23)
Tsubasa Sato (Anitus Kōbe; ep 3)
Wataru Ami (ep 6)
Xiang Xin Liu (eps 4-6, 12)
Yi Yang Dan (12 episodes
eps 4-6, 9-10, 13-15, 19-21, 23
)

Ying Xing Mao (eps 10, 23)
Yosuke Imakubo (4 episodes
eps 6, 11, 15, 21
)

Young Sub Kim (eps 8, 13, 19)
Yu Sada (eps 2, 6)
Yu Young Choi (eps 8, 19)
Yuka Hayashi (ep 23)
Yuka Saitō (Anitus Kōbe; ep 3)
Yukari Furumura (IngresA; ep 3)
Yukari Manabe (ep 14)
Yumi Shimizu (ep 15)
Yun Zhang (eps 9-10, 23)
Yusuke Matsui (ep 20)
Yusuke Suzuki (eps 20, 22)
Yusuke Tomita (eps 4, 15, 19)
Yūsuke Yoda (ep 12)
Zyui I (eps 4-5)
Assistant Animation Director:
Chisato Kawaguchi (ep 14)
Eisuke Matsubara (ep 15)
Kaori Murai (ep 14)
Kazumasa Ishida (ep 13)
Koji Watanabe (ep 5)
Miyuki Honda (ep 5)
Miyuki Sasagawa (ep 17)
Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 5)
Takurō Sakurai (eps 14-15, 17)
Takuya Kawai (ep 5)
Yae Ootsuka (eps 8, 13-14)
Ying Xing Mao (ep 13)
Yōko Kubara (ep 8)
Yuichiro Mizutani (ep 13)
Yun Zhang (ep 13)
Yuri Nakajima (ep 8)
Yusuke Shimizu (ep 13)
Assistant Director: Yukiko Imai
Background Art:
Dae Young Sung (ep 13)
Eriko Nakamura (CloverWorks; eps 7-10)
Hisayo Usui (CloverWorks; eps 1-12, 14-23)
Izumi Ozawa (CloverWorks; eps 1-12, 14-23)
Kimiyo Saito (CloverWorks; 20 episodes
eps 1, 3-11, 14-23
)

Makiko Hirasawa (CloverWorks; eps 10, 12)
Marie Murata (CloverWorks; eps 1-12, 14-23)
Mie Kasai (CloverWorks; 6 episodes
eps 8, 11-12, 17, 19, 21
)

Minami Usui (CloverWorks; eps 12, 14-23)
Mirai Saito (CloverWorks; eps 1-12, 14-23)
Tomomi Masaki (CloverWorks; eps 1-12, 14-23)
Yayoi Okashiwa (CloverWorks; eps 1-12, 14-23)
Chief Assistant Animation Director:
Yae Ootsuka (ep 19)
Yuuko Yoshida (ep 13)
Collaboration: Shu Takumi
Color Coordination:
Fusako Nakao (OP1-2,ED1-2)
Hiroko Otsuki (ep 5)
Masayuki Kusaka (Artemis; ep 13)
Naomichi Hata (Artemis; ep 13)
Runa Takaniwa (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 11, 14, 16, 18, 21, 23
)

Ryoun Ki Hong (ep 8)
Terumi Yamada (eps 2, 4, 7)
Tomoe Takaya (ep 22)
Yuka Kojima (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 10, 12, 15, 17, 20, 23
)

Yukie Nakajima (Artemis; eps 13, 19)
Color design: Fusako Nakao
Finish Animation:
Atsuko Ito (Wish; eps 9, 22)
Ayaka Kunii (Wish; eps 6, 16, 22)
Ayako Kawahara (Wish; ep 6)
Ayako Kurome (Wish; ep 3)
Daiki Egusa (Wish; ep 11)
Emiko Okui (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 1, 11, 18, 23
)

Eri Yoshiki (Wish; ep 3)
Erika Tanaka (Wish; ep 14)
Erina Yamamoto (Wish; ep 4)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; eps 4, 7, 12)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish; ep 12)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; ep 7)
Hiroshi Koyama (Wish; ep 3)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish; ep 9)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish; eps 4, 16)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; eps 1, 16)
Jeong-Eun Kim (ANIHOUSE SUN; ep 13)
Jie Meng (Wish; eps 6, 20)
Jun Uchida (Wish; eps 4, 12, 23)
Junko Mochizuki (Wish; eps 3-4, 23)
Kanako Tajiri (Wish; ep 7)
Kōta Sudō (Wish; eps 1, 10, 21)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish; eps 4, 22)
Kyōko Sekino (Wish; eps 4, 11)
Mai Fujita (Wish; ep 6)
Mai Yuzawa (Wish; eps 2, 10)
Mako Kikuchi (Wish; ep 2)
Makoto Tsumashika (Wish; eps 7, 12)
Manami Sasa (Wish; eps 4, 15)
Marie Koga (Wish; ep 1)
Masako Kumada (Wish; ep 11)
Masayo Ogawa (Wish; ep 9)
Masayuki Kusaka (Artemis; ep 19)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish; ep 9)
Mayu Kiyota (Wish; eps 6, 10)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; ep 2)
Mi Ran Kim (ANIHOUSE SUN; ep 13)
Michiyo Ootani (Wish; ep 9)
Mika Aoki (Wish; ep 3)
Miki Shimizu (Wish; ep 1)
Mina Koyama (Wish; ep 6)
Misato Kaneko (Wish; ep 9)
Miyuki Mori (Wish; ep 7)
Motofumi Usuda (Wish; eps 2, 18)
Naomi Hirata (Wish; eps 3, 10)
Naomichi Hata (Artemis; ep 19)
Natsuki Sone (Wish; ep 9)
Nobuya Terashima (Wish; eps 3, 12, 21)
Reiya Honda (Wish; ep 6)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish; eps 2, 14)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 17, 23
)

Ryō Taba (Wish; eps 1, 10, 20)
Sachiko Yamada (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 11, 21
)

Saeko Hisajima (Wish; eps 2, 16)
Satomi Hatano (Wish; eps 9, 12)
Satomi Kusakabe (Wish; ep 10)
Sayaka Sakurai (Wish; ep 1)
Sayuri Ishikawa (Wish; ep 4)
Seung Gum No (ep 8)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish; eps 2, 16)
Shotaro Imai (9 episodes
eps 8, 10, 14-15, 17-18, 20-21, 23
)

Sun Jong Han (ANIHOUSE SUN; eps 8, 13)
Taiga Sakakibara (7 episodes
eps 8, 11-15, 17
)

Takaaki Izumi (Wish; eps 2, 11)
Takahiro Kusunoki (6 episodes
eps 13-15, 18-20
)

Teruka Tanaka (Wish; eps 10, 20, 23)
Terumi Yamada (Wish; ep 12)
Tetsuaki Aikawa (ep 19)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish; eps 7, 12)
Tomomi Muta (Wish; ep 9)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 17, 23
)

Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; eps 3, 11)
Youhei Nishiwaki (Wish; ep 2)
Yuka Nakamura (Wish; ep 9)
Yukari Kunou (Wish; eps 6-7)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; ep 3)
Yumika Ueno (Wish; eps 2, 10, 15)
Yusuke Saito (eps 10, 13, 19)
Yuuko Koyama (Wish; ep 4)
Yuuna Tanaka (Wish; eps 6, 16, 22)
Yuusuke Ishihara (Wish; eps 6, 22)
Finish Check Assistance:
Asami Nomaguchi (ep 20)
Ayako Kurome (eps 18, 21)
Chizue Saitou (ep 20)
Hikaru Takigawa (eps 14-15)
Hiromi Watanabe (eps 17, 21)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (eps 17, 21)
Hisako Furukawa (ep 18)
Hitomi Yamase (eps 15, 23)
Junko Hakamada (ep 18)
Kanako Tajiri (ep 20)
Mai Fujita (ep 17)
Mai Yuzawa (ep 18)
Makoto Tsumashika (ep 17)
Manami Sasa (ep 20)
Mayu Kiyota (eps 15, 20)
Mayumi Hiraide (eps 18, 23)
Misato Kaneko (ep 17)
Naomi Hirata (eps 14-15)
Saeko Hisajima (eps 18, 21)
Satomi Kusakabe (eps 15, 20)
Shiho Okamiya (ep 23)
Takaaki Izumi (eps 14, 21)
Takako Uemura (ep 17)
Tomoko Takahashi (ep 23)
Yosuke Amamoto (ep 21)
Yukari Kunou (ep 14)
In-Between Animation:
Akane Takeda (A-1 Pictures; ED2; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10-11, 14-15, 19, 23
)

Akari Ogino (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 2)
Atsushi Yonezawa (OP; ep 22)
Ayaka Kiyohara (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 2-3)
Ayaka Sato (A-1 Pictures; ED2; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 14-15, 23
)

Eun Hee Lee (ANIHOUSE SUN; ep 13)
Hae In Lee (A-1 Pictures; ED1; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 14-15, 19
)

Hiroko Komori (Wish; ep 7)
Honoka Yokoyama (A-1 Pictures; ED2; 4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 23
)

Kae Shibukawa (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 3)
Kana Gihō (A-1 Pictures; ED2; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10-11, 14-15, 19, 23
)

Kana Hamada (SIGNAL.MD; ep 2)
Kanae Daidō (Wish; ep 7)
Karin Oomura (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 2)
Kasumi Takeuchi (SIGNAL.MD; ep 2)
Katsushi Morita (ep 22)
Kiyoko Kawasaki (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 3)
Kumiko Ohta (ep 3)
Miho Kosaka (Wish; ep 7)
Mizuka Mabuchi (Wish; ep 7)
Nozomu Ichijo (Wish; ep 4)
Risako Yagi (Wish; ep 4)
Saori Tomita (A-1 Pictures; 4 episodes
eps 10-11, 19, 23
)

Satomi Tabuchi (A-1 Pictures; 4 episodes
eps 10, 14-15, 23
)

Seira Yamagishi (A-1 Pictures; 4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 19
)

Seung Gum No (ep 8)
Shiori Mitani (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 2)
Shō Hiruma (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 2-3)
Shoichi Sunahara (ED; 9 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 10, 12-13, 18-19, 23
)

Shotaro Imai (11 episodes
eps 7-8, 10, 14-18, 20-21, 23
)

So Young Jang (ANIHOUSE SUN; ep 13)
Sonoka Waki (SIGNAL.MD; ep 2)
Sora Lee (ANIHOUSE SUN; ep 13)
Sun Jong Han (ep 8)
Sung Bum Kim (ANIHOUSE SUN; ep 13)
Taiga Sakakibara (8 episodes
eps 8, 11-15, 17, 21
)

Takahiro Kusunoki (8 episodes
eps 7, 9, 13-15, 18-20
)

Takumitsu Miura (A-1 Pictures; ep 20)
Tetsuaki Aikawa (eps 7, 19)
Yōko Mita (SIGNAL.MD; ep 2)
Yoshimasa Shinkai (SIGNAL.MD; ep 2)
Yu Young Choi (ep 8)
Yusuke Saito (6 episodes
eps 7, 9-10, 13, 18-19
)

In-Between Check:
Kumiko Ohta (eps 3, 11)
Mineko Suzuki (ep 7)
Misato Furubayashi (ep 9)
Naoki Suda (ep 22)
Rebecca Yasukawa (ep 20)
Risako Yagi (ep 4)
Sakura Uchino (ep 16)
Saori Tomita (ED2)
Satomi Tabuchi (eps 1, 14)
Seira Yamagishi (OP2; eps 17, 23)
Seung Gum No (ep 8)
Shoichi Sunahara (ED; 6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 15, 18, 20
)

Sun Jong Han (ep 8)
Takewaka Shiida (ep 5)
Wakana Itō (OP)
Key Animation:
Ai Hontani (Snowdrop; ep 20)
Aika Satō (ep 7)
Akane Itoda (eps 2, 6)
Aki Kumada (ep 21)
Akihide Saitō (Takuranke; ep 21)
Akiko Kawashima (ep 12)
Akito Dobashi (ep 2)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 11)
Aoi Ooya (ep 14)
Aoi Yamagishi (ep 1)
Asami Aida (ep 2)
Asuka Shimizu (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 9-10, 17, 23
)

Atsushi Usui (eps 9, 15)
Ayaka Sato (ep 22)
Ayako Kawano (ep 11)
Ayako Ōki (ep 16)
Ayano Fujii (ep 3)
Bu Hee Lee (ep 13)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 23)
Chihiro Shimada (ep 14)
Chiko Ueda (ep 7)
Chinami Shibata (eps 14, 21, 23)
Chisaki Yamashita (Wish; ep 15)
Da Eun Ko (ep 19)
Da Hui Ko (ep 19)
Dae Hoon Kim (eps 8, 13, 19)
Daichi Haga (ep 7)
Daiki Ōta (eps 2, 4, 6)
Daisuke Agata (ep 16)
Daisuke Mizuguchi (ep 20)
Dongjik Woo (eps 13, 19)
Eiichi Tominaga (eps 15, 19)
Eisuke Matsubara (ep 23)
Emi Honda (OP2)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 22)
Eun Sook Won (ep 13)
Fumiko Kon (7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 15, 20-21, 23
)

Hajime Ueto (Art Base Bam; ep 21)
Haru Sakuramoto (ep 7)
Haruka Tsuzuki (ep 2)
Haruki Moriya (ep 5)
Hatsue Koizumi (OP2; ep 1)
Hideaki Tsukioka (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10, 20
)

Hidenobu Takahashi (ep 20)
Hideo Maru (ep 16)
Hijiri Yamaoka (eps 16, 22)
Hirofumi Takahashi (ep 5)
Hiromi Takada (Snowdrop; ep 20)
Hironobu Dannoura (ep 22)
Hiroshi Kohara (ep 22)
Hiroshi Sasaki (ep 22)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 16)
Hirotaka Nii (eps 16, 22)
Hiroto Tanaka (OP)
Hiroto Yokote (ep 16)
Hiroyuki Terada (ep 21)
Hitomi Sasaki (ep 4)
Ichiro Hattori (ep 3)
Izumi Kondō (ep 22)
Jia Mei Deng (OP1-2; eps 2, 20, 23)
Jin Young Jeong (eps 13, 19)
Kana Yamaoka (ep 6)
Kanako Ōyabu (eps 3, 20)
Kaori Dou (ep 14)
Kaori Henmi (ep 22)
Kaori Itou (ep 1)
Kaori Murai (eps 9, 12, 20)
Kaori Saito (eps 7, 10, 14)
Kaoru Nagakawa (eps 1, 5, 11-12)
Katsumi Hashimoto (ep 5)
Katsuyuki Sato (ep 3)
Kayoko Ezoe (eps 1, 12, 15)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 5)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 16)
Kazumasa Ishida (ep 9)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 6)
Kazutoshi Makino (eps 6, 14, 22)
Keiji Shigesawa (eps 6, 14, 21)
Keiko Nagamine (ep 12)
Keiko Ōta (ep 23)
Keita Hagio (OP2; 4 episodes
eps 9, 12, 15, 23
)

Keitaro Chiba (ep 3)
Keizō Suzuki (Takuranke; ep 21)
Kenichi Yamaguchi (OP; ep 2)
Kenji Wakasa (OP)
Kiyomi Masuda (ep 18)
Kiyomi Yamashita (ep 14)
Kiyoshi Nohji (eps 6, 9-10, 15)
Kohei Takahashi (Art Base Bam; ep 21)
Kōichi Takai (ep 16)
Koji Kataoka (ep 16)
Koji Watanabe (ep 23)
Kōki Andō (Snowdrop; ep 20)
Kōsaku Taniguchi (ep 6)
Kotaro Okazaki (eps 1, 12)
Kotaro Ookubo (ep 22)
Kou Nishimura (7 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 12, 15, 20, 23
)

Kouichi Shimoda (ep 17)
Kousei Kudo (ep 3)
Kozue Horanai (ep 22)
Kunihiko Kimura (7 episodes
eps 1, 9, 12, 14, 18, 20, 23
)

Mai Ogawa (ep 11)
Maiko Onishi (ep 22)
Maki Sawai (eps 3, 10)
Makoto Muroi (ep 6)
Mami Uebayashi (eps 1, 6)
Mamoru Abiko (ep 18)
Manami Ito (ep 22)
Manami Morishita (Snowdrop; ep 20)
Mariko Aoki (ep 3)
Masahiko Arai (ep 6)
Masahiko Ozawa (ep 9)
Masaiku Tayori (ep 11)
Masaji Takeda (ep 21)
Masaki Hayano (ep 7)
Masato Okada (eps 11, 17)
Masaya Yasutome (eps 9, 15)
Masumi Hōjō (ep 2)
Mayu Hirotomi (ep 22)
Mayuri Amino (eps 1, 12, 20)
Michiko Noda (4 episodes
eps 9, 12, 15, 20
)

Michiko Takahashi (eps 2-3)
Michio Satō (ep 3)
Miho Matsuura (eps 10, 23)
Miho Ogawa (eps 6, 10)
Mika Sakai (OP; 11 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 10, 12, 15, 18-19, 21, 23
)

Min Bae Lee (eps 13, 19)
Min Gu Lee (eps 17, 19)
Mina Tanaka (eps 15, 18)
Minami Nakamura (ep 21)
Misako Izumi (ep 7)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 6)
Miyuki Honda (eps 6, 10)
Miyuki Kawano (ep 7)
Miyuki Sasagawa (eps 17, 21, 23)
Nami Hayashi (eps 1, 12)
Nanami Hakoda (ep 1)
Nanami Takahashi (ep 22)
Nanasa Yanagida (eps 7, 12)
Nao Naitō (ep 7)
Naoko Hayashi (ep 22)
Natsuko Suzuki (eps 9-10)
Noriko Hatta (ep 11)
Nozomu Kuwashima (ep 4)
Rie Ikegami (ep 21)
Rie Omori (ep 7)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 22)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 7)
Ryota Obana (4 episodes
eps 12, 15, 20, 23
)

Ryou Kodama (OP2)
Ryuta Imaizumi (ep 5)
Saki Ishimoto (eps 7, 14, 21)
Saori Hosoda (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9-10, 15-16
)

Satoshi Sakai (OP2; eps 12, 15)
Setsuko Umino (ep 18)
Seung Hee Han (ep 19)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 5)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 1)
Shinko Tsurumoto (ep 16)
Shinobu Irako (ep 22)
Shotaro Imai (ep 8)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 14)
Soon Young Seo (ep 19)
Suguru Iijima (ep 12)
Tae-sun In (eps 8, 13)
Taiga Sakakibara (ep 8)
Takaaki Wada (OP; eps 1, 4, 10)
Takahiro Kuroishi (ep 4)
Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 1, 12, 20)
Takako Takahashi (ep 22)
Takao Sano (eps 2-3)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 10)
Takehiko Kageyama (eps 11, 14)
Takehiro Hamatsu (ep 16)
Takumitsu Miura (ep 22)
Takuya Kawai (ED2; eps 1-2, 6)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 21)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 9)
Tomoe Sahashi (ep 14)
Tomoki Uekado (eps 6, 14)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 18)
Tomomi Morishita (ep 6)
Tomomi Ueda (ep 14)
Toshihiko Masuda (eps 5-6)
Toshiyuki Komaru (OP2; eps 1-2)
Toshiyuki Satō (OP)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 3)
Tsubasa Tanaka (ep 6)
Wataru Ami (9 episodes
eps 2-4, 10, 12, 15, 18, 20, 23
)

Yasue Ohno (ep 1)
Yasuhiro Namatame (ep 4)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 22)
Yasunori Aoki (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 15, 23
)

Yi Wen Fan (ep 11)
Yi Yang Dan (eps 11, 17)
Ying Xing Mao (ep 11)
Yong Ju Jo (eps 8, 13)
Yoshiaki Tomita (eps 11, 22)
Yoshiharu Fukushima (ep 3)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (eps 3, 9)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 12)
Yoshiyuki Funatsu (ep 10)
Yoshiyuki Kumeta (ep 5)
Yosuke Imakubo (eps 9, 20)
Yu Ogasawara (eps 7, 18)
Yu Okagaki (OP)
Yu Young Choi (ep 13)
Yuichiro Fukatani (Wish; ep 15)
Yuichiro Mizutani (eps 15, 23)
Yuka Hayashi (4 episodes
eps 6, 14, 18, 21
)

Yuka Nagata (eps 11, 17)
Yuka Suzuki (ep 12)
Yukari Kizaki (7 episodes
eps 4, 6, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23
)

Yukari Watabe (ep 6)
Yuki Jinbo (ep 7)
Yuki Koike (ep 10)
Yuki Masutani (Takuranke; ep 21)
Yukie Ishibashi (ep 14)
Yukie Suzuki (ep 2)
Yukiko Imai (ep 23)
Yukiko Iwata (ep 16)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 18)
Yuko Fuji (ep 9)
Yumiko Nakamura (ep 7)
Yun Zhang (eps 11, 17)
Yunosuke Iki (ep 14)
Yuri Hanazawa (eps 7, 18)
Yuri Nakajima (OP2; ep 10)
Yusuke Shimizu (OP2; ep 23)
Yusuke Tomita (eps 9, 14)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 11)
Photography:
Akito Suzuki (A-1 Pictures; OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 12-13
)

Ayaka Shimizu (A-1 Pictures; OP1-2,ED1-2; eps 1-23)
Ruri Satō (A-1 Pictures; OP,ED; eps 1-15, 17, 19)
Sachiko Ito (A-1 Pictures; OP1-2,ED1; eps 1-23)
Satoru Kuroiwa (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 13)
Seiya Ōmori (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 13)
Tsubasa Kanamori (A-1 Pictures; OP1-2,ED1; eps 1-11, 13-23)
Yohei Miyawaki (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 13)
Yui Tomita (A-1 Pictures; ep 13)
Yukiko Nagase (A-1 Pictures; eps 14, 17-23)
Yusuke Motokura (A-1 Pictures; OP1-2; 18 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 9, 12-23
)

Yūya Sakuma (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-3, 13, 15)
Production Advancement:
A Rim Moon (eps 13, 19)
Chie Fukuoka (ED)
Chiharu Okada (eps 1, 12, 20)
Daiki Yoshida (ep 16)
Hae Rim Ko (eps 8, 13, 19)
Honoka Katō (OP)
Isamu Kasahara (ep 22)
Kanako Mizuguchi (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 15, 23
)

Kazunari Kojima (ep 21)
Keita Seto (ep 7)
Kenta Koizumi (ep 18)
Kento Nakagome (ep 3)
Mari Yoshida (ep 5)
Sang Gil Park (eps 8, 13)
Shūhei Yamaguchi (ep 4)
Shunichi Tsuji (OP2)
Shunta Kobayashi (eps 6, 14, 21)
Tatsuhiro Okamoto (ep 16)
Yuka Tsuchiya (ep 22)
Zhe Liu (eps 11, 17, 23)
Production Desk: Chie Fukuoka
Series Writer: Atsuhiro Tomioka
Theme Song Performance:
halca (ED)
Tomohisa Yamashita (OP)
Yuuki Kaji as Ryūichi Naruhodō

Aoi Yūki as Mayoi Ayasato
Ben Hiura as Judge
Chie Nakamura as Chihiro Ayasato
Hiroaki Hirata as Godot
Masami Iwasaki as Keisuke Itonokogiri
Masashi Tamaki as Reiji Mitsurugi
Misaki Kuno as Harumi Ayasato
Rina Satou as
Ayame
Chinami Miyanagi
Saori Yumiba as Mei Karuma
Tooru Nara as Masashi Yahari

Akio Ohtsuka as Gou Karuma (ep 6)
Aya Suzaki as Radio DJ Tomorina (ep 6)
Ayaka Asai as Kirio Kamiya (eps 2-5)
Daisuke Kishio as Takamasa Moroheiya (ep 1)
Emiko Takeuchi as Female reporter (ep 2)
Fukushi Ochiai as Kaoru Hondobou (eps 7-9)
Fumie Mizusawa as Yūki Miyanagi (eps 15-16)
Hana Takeda as Regina Locomoti (eps 10-12)
Hinata Tadokoro as Client (ep 2)
Ikuko Tani as Jamnutte Pantabelno (eps 10-12)
Jin Urayama as Shōhei Igarashi (eps 7-9)
Junya Enoki as Kikuzou Nonda (ep 13)
Kaya Okuno as Butterde Pantabelno (eps 10-12)
Kenichirou Matsuda as Michiru Onamida (eps 15-16)
Kimiko Saitō as Harami Jorosu (ep 6)
Koji Yusa as Gale Gaelic (eps 10-12)
Kosuke Onishi as Takao Oka (ep 7)
Kōtarō Nishiyama as Yūsaku Amasugi (eps 2-5)
Mark Ishii as Policeman (ep 2)
Masaki Terasoma as Hubley Richnande (eps 10-12)
Misa Ishii as TV Caster (ep 2)
Namiko MORIMOTO as Erisu Tenryuusai (eps 17, 20)
Rinko Hayashi as Bikini (eps 17-18, 20)
Ryou Sugisaki as Soranosuke Hoshikage (ep 13)
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as Shin Mitsurugi (ep 6)
Saori Hayami as Urami Shikabane (eps 7-9)
Satoshi Mikami as Toranosuke Shibakuzou (eps 7-9)
Shinei Ueki as Law enforcer (ep 1)
Shinpachi Tsuji as Edgar Piston (eps 10-12)
Sho Hayami as Yusaburou Saiga (eps 10-12)
Shukuko Tsugawa as Kimiko Ayasato (eps 14, 20)
Takaya Hashi as Allan Cylinder (eps 10-12)
Takuto Yoshinaga as Rick Steam (eps 10-12)
Toshihiko Seki as Aiga Hoshiidake (eps 2-5)
Wataru Yokojima as Takefumi Auchi (eps 1, 13)
Yoshiko Ikuta as Mako Suzuki (eps 1, 7-9)
Yuka Keichō as Mareka Amasugi (eps 2-5)
Japanese companies
Animation Direction: Snowdrop (ep 20)
Animation Production: CloverWorks
Background Art: CloverWorks
CG Works: A-1 Pictures
Finish Animation:
Anihouse Sun
Artemis
Asahi Production (OP; eps 5, 8, 11-20)
Dr. Movie
GK Sales
J&K Corporation
M.S.J Musashino Production
R.I.C
Revival
Seven Seas
SMX
Taikan Anime
TAP
Wish (OP; ED; 16 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9-12, 14-18, 20
)

Gross Production:
A-1 Pictures (eps 16, 20)
Anihouse Sun (eps 8, 13, 19)
AZETA PICTURES (ep 5)
Key Animation:
Asahi Production (eps 10, 12)
Snowdrop (ep 20)
Studio E2 (ep 16)
Wish (ep 15)
Original Creator: CAPCOM
Photography: A-1 Pictures
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Kyle Phillips
Translation: Sriram Gurunathan (Crunchyroll)
ADR Script:
Matt Shipman (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 12, 16
)

Tyler Walker

ADR Script Supervisor: Jeramey Kraatz
Lead ADR Engineer: Jose Sandoval
Mix Engineer: Neal Malley
Christopher Wehkamp as Miles Edgeworth
Eric Vale as Phoenix Wright

Alexis Tipton as Pearl Fey
Brandon Potter as Godot
Bryan Massey as Dick Gumshoe
Dani Chambers as
Dahlia Hawthorne
Sister Iris
Greg Dulcie as Victor Kudo  (eps 7-9)
Ian Sinclair as Luke Atmey  (eps 2-5)
J. Michael Tatum as Jean Armstrong  (eps 7-9)
Jamie Marchi as Desirée DeLite  (eps 2-5)
Josh Martin as Larry Butz
Justin Pate as Ron DeLite  (eps 2-5)
Kent Williams as Judge
Lindsay Seidel as Maya
Madeleine Morris as Viola Cadaverini  (eps 7-9)
Sam Regal as Furio Tigre (eps 7-9) 

Brad Hawkins as Edgar Piston
Brianna Roberts as Valerie Hawthorne (eps 15-16)
Charlie Campbell as Avery Richman
Chris Cason as Tristan Turnbull
Christopher R. Sabat as Goldy (ep 6)
Cynthia Cranz as Sister Bikini
Dawn M. Bennett as Maggey Byrde (eps 1, 7-9)
Gregory Lush as Winston Payne (ep 1)
Jennifer AuBuchon as Female Adult Reporter 202B
Jim Foronda as Male Adult Cop 202A
Jordan Dash Cruz as Male Adult Citizen 202A
Josh Bangle as Rick Steam
Joshua Passmore as American Lawyer
Katy McGregor as Female Adult Voice 202A
Kristi Kang as Vega Mytonbred
Kyle Hebert as Terry Fawles
Kyle Phillips as The Judge's Canadian Brother
Linda Young as Mara Mytonbred
Mallorie Rodak as Adrian Andrews
Michelle Lee as Female Adult Reporter 202A
Patrick Carroll as Gale Gaelic
Patrick McAlister as Male Adult Bailiff 201A (ep 1)
Ricco Fajardo as Richard Wellington (ep 1)
Shawn Gann as Allan Cylinder
Tyler Walker as Glenn Elg

English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
French staff
French cast
Translation: Kevin Stocker (Crunchyroll)
(none)
French companies
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology