Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Gyakuten Saiban ~Sono "Shinjitsu," Igiari!~ Season 2 (Japanese)
逆転裁判 Season 2 (Japanese)
Vintage: 2018-10-06
Opening Theme:
#1: "Never Lose" by Tomohisa Yamashita
Ending Theme:
#1: "Starting Blue" by halca
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Ayumu Watanabe
Script:
Atsuhiro Tomioka (ep 1)
Daisuke Ishibashi (eps 2-5)
Sayaka Abe (ep 6)
Storyboard:
Ayumu Watanabe (OP; ep 1)
Hiroshi Ishiodori (ep 3)
Takaaki Wada (ep 4)
tomoya takahashi (ep 5)
Yukiko Imai (ED; eps 2, 6)
Episode Director:
Masatoyo Takada (ep 2)
Shige Fukase (eps 3, 5)
Takaaki Wada (ep 4)
Yukiko Imai (eps 1-2)
Unit Director:
Ayako Kawano (OP)
Yukiko Imai (ED)
Music: Kaoru Wada
Character Design: Keiko Ōta
Chief Animation Director:
Keiko Ōta
Takao Sano (ep 5)
Toshiyuki Komaru (ep 4)
Cgi Director: Shinji Nasu
Director of Photography: Ayaka Shimizu

2nd Key Animation:
Ayaka Yamamoto (IngresA; ep 3)
Daiki Kobayashi (ep 4)
Erika Kawakami (Anitus Kōbe; ep 3)
Etsuko Kimura (ep 4)
Haruka Tsuzuki (OP)
Hatsune Hoshino (eps 2-3, 6)
Iori Hisatake (eps 1, 3)
Ippeita Watanabe (ep 5)
Kaoru Tanimoto (Studio Lings; eps 3, 6)
Keita Murai (GAINAX Studio; ep 3)
Kosuke Hiramatsu (Studio Lings; eps 3, 6)
Kouta Mori (ep 3)
Kunihiko Kimura (ep 4)
Makoto Muroi (Studio Gokumi; ep 2)
Mika Sakai (ep 4)
Motoki Hayakawa (ep 5)
Nanasa Yanagida (ep 4)
Rina Miyamoto (ep 3)
Ryōko Mita (ep 4)
Ryuga Fujiwara (ep 3)
Satoko Terashima (eps 3-4)
Shinobu Irako (eps 1, 4)
Takayuki Sugiura (Studio Lings; eps 3, 6)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 3)
Tomohiro Kametani (eps 1, 3-4)
Tomoko Fukushima (ep 4)
Tomomi Morishita (Snow Light Staff; ep 3)
Tsubasa Sato (Anitus Kōbe; ep 3)
Wataru Ami (ep 6)
Xiang Xin Liu (eps 4-6)
Yi Yang Dan (eps 4-6)
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 6)
Yu Sada (eps 2, 6)
Yuka Saitō (Anitus Kōbe; ep 3)
Yukari Furumura (IngresA; ep 3)
Yusuke Tomita (ep 4)
Zyui I (eps 4-5)
Assistant Animation Director:
Koji Watanabe (ep 5)
Miyuki Honda (ep 5)
Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 5)
Takuya Kawai (ep 5)
Assistant Director: Yukiko Imai
Background Art:
Hisayo Usui (CloverWorks; eps 1-6)
Izumi Ozawa (CloverWorks; eps 1-6)
Kimiyo Saito (CloverWorks; eps 1, 3-6)
Marie Murata (CloverWorks; eps 1-6)
Mirai Saito (CloverWorks; eps 1-6)
Tomomi Masaki (CloverWorks; eps 1-6)
Yayoi Okashiwa (CloverWorks; eps 1-6)
Collaboration: Shu Takumi
Color Coordination:
Fusako Nakao (OP,ED)
Hiroko Otsuki (ep 5)
Runa Takaniwa (eps 1, 3, 6)
Terumi Yamada (eps 2, 4)
Yuka Kojima (eps 1, 3, 6)
Color design: Fusako Nakao
Finish Animation:
Ayaka Kunii (Wish; ep 6)
Ayako Kawahara (Wish; ep 6)
Ayako Kurome (Wish; ep 3)
Emiko Okui (Wish; ep 1)
Eri Yoshiki (Wish; ep 3)
Erina Yamamoto (Wish; ep 4)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; ep 4)
Hiroshi Koyama (Wish; ep 3)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish; ep 4)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; ep 1)
Jie Meng (Wish; ep 6)
Jun Uchida (Wish; ep 4)
Junko Mochizuki (Wish; eps 3-4)
Kōta Sudō (Wish; ep 1)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish; ep 4)
Kyōko Sekino (Wish; ep 4)
Mai Fujita (Wish; ep 6)
Mai Yuzawa (Wish; ep 2)
Mako Kikuchi (Wish; ep 2)
Manami Sasa (Wish; ep 4)
Marie Koga (Wish; ep 1)
Mayu Kiyota (Wish; ep 6)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; ep 2)
Mika Aoki (Wish; ep 3)
Miki Shimizu (Wish; ep 1)
Mina Koyama (Wish; ep 6)
Motofumi Usuda (Wish; ep 2)
Naomi Hirata (Wish; ep 3)
Nobuya Terashima (Wish; ep 3)
Reiya Honda (Wish; ep 6)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish; ep 2)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; ep 1)
Ryō Taba (Wish; ep 1)
Sachiko Yamada (Wish; eps 1, 3)
Saeko Hisajima (Wish; ep 2)
Sayaka Sakurai (Wish; ep 1)
Sayuri Ishikawa (Wish; ep 4)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish; ep 2)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish; ep 2)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; ep 1)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; ep 3)
Youhei Nishiwaki (Wish; ep 2)
Yukari Kunou (Wish; ep 6)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; ep 3)
Yumika Ueno (Wish; ep 2)
Yuuko Koyama (Wish; ep 4)
Yuuna Tanaka (Wish; ep 6)
Yuusuke Ishihara (Wish; ep 6)
In-Between Animation:
Akane Takeda (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 3)
Akari Ogino (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 2)
Atsushi Yonezawa (OP)
Ayaka Kiyohara (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 2-3)
Ayaka Sato (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 3)
Honoka Yokoyama (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 3)
Kae Shibukawa (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 3)
Kana Hamada (SIGNAL.MD; ep 2)
Karin Oomura (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 2)
Kasumi Takeuchi (SIGNAL.MD; ep 2)
Kiyoko Kawasaki (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 3)
Kumiko Ohta (ep 3)
Nozomu Ichijo (Wish; ep 4)
Risako Yagi (Wish; ep 4)
Seira Yamagishi (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 3)
Shiori Mitani (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 2)
Shō Hiruma (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 2-3)
Shoichi Sunahara (ED; eps 2-3, 6)
Sonoka Waki (SIGNAL.MD; ep 2)
Yōko Mita (SIGNAL.MD; ep 2)
Yoshimasa Shinkai (SIGNAL.MD; ep 2)
In-Between Check:
Kumiko Ohta (ep 3)
Risako Yagi (ep 4)
Satomi Tabuchi (ep 1)
Shoichi Sunahara (ED; eps 2, 6)
Takewaka Shiida (ep 5)
Wakana Itō (OP)
Key Animation:
Akane Itoda (eps 2, 6)
Akito Dobashi (ep 2)
Aoi Yamagishi (ep 1)
Asami Aida (ep 2)
Asuka Shimizu (eps 1-3)
Ayano Fujii (ep 3)
Daiki Ōta (eps 2, 4, 6)
Fumiko Kon (eps 3, 6)
Haruka Tsuzuki (ep 2)
Haruki Moriya (ep 5)
Hatsue Koizumi (ep 1)
Hideaki Tsukioka (eps 1-2, 6)
Hirofumi Takahashi (ep 5)
Hiroto Tanaka (OP)
Hitomi Sasaki (ep 4)
Ichiro Hattori (ep 3)
Jia Mei Deng (OP; ep 2)
Kana Yamaoka (ep 6)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 3)
Kaori Itou (ep 1)
Kaoru Nagakawa (eps 1, 5)
Katsumi Hashimoto (ep 5)
Katsuyuki Sato (ep 3)
Kayoko Ezoe (ep 1)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 5)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 6)
Kazutoshi Makino (ep 6)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 6)
Keitaro Chiba (ep 3)
Kenichi Yamaguchi (OP; ep 2)
Kenji Wakasa (OP)
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 6)
Kotaro Okazaki (ep 1)
Kou Nishimura (eps 1, 6)
Kousei Kudo (ep 3)
Kunihiko Kimura (ep 1)
Maki Sawai (ep 3)
Makoto Muroi (ep 6)
Mami Uebayashi (eps 1, 6)
Mariko Aoki (ep 3)
Masahiko Arai (ep 6)
Masumi Hōjō (ep 2)
Mayuri Amino (ep 1)
Michiko Takahashi (eps 2-3)
Michio Satō (ep 3)
Miho Ogawa (ep 6)
Mika Sakai (OP; eps 1-3, 6)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 6)
Miyuki Honda (ep 6)
Nami Hayashi (ep 1)
Nanami Hakoda (ep 1)
Nozomu Kuwashima (ep 4)
Ryuta Imaizumi (ep 5)
Saori Hosoda (eps 1, 4)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 5)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 1)
Takaaki Wada (OP; eps 1, 4)
Takahiro Kuroishi (ep 4)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 1)
Takao Sano (eps 2-3)
Takuya Kawai (eps 1-2, 6)
Tomoki Uekado (ep 6)
Tomomi Morishita (ep 6)
Toshihiko Masuda (eps 5-6)
Toshiyuki Komaru (eps 1-2)
Toshiyuki Satō (OP)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 3)
Tsubasa Tanaka (ep 6)
Wataru Ami (eps 2-4)
Yasue Ohno (ep 1)
Yasuhiro Namatame (ep 4)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 6)
Yoshiharu Fukushima (ep 3)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 3)
Yoshiyuki Kumeta (ep 5)
Yu Okagaki (OP)
Yuka Hayashi (ep 6)
Yukari Kizaki (eps 4, 6)
Yukari Watabe (ep 6)
Yukie Suzuki (ep 2)
Photography:
Akito Suzuki (A-1 Pictures; OP; eps 1-3, 6)
Ayaka Shimizu (A-1 Pictures; OP,ED; eps 1-6)
Ruri Satō (A-1 Pictures; OP,ED; eps 1-6)
Sachiko Ito (A-1 Pictures; OP,ED; eps 1-6)
Satoru Kuroiwa (A-1 Pictures; ep 1)
Seiya Ōmori (A-1 Pictures; ep 1)
Tsubasa Kanamori (A-1 Pictures; OP,ED; eps 1-6)
Yohei Miyawaki (A-1 Pictures; ep 1)
Yusuke Motokura (A-1 Pictures; OP; eps 1-3, 6)
Yūya Sakuma (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-3)
Production Advancement:
Chie Fukuoka (ED)
Chiharu Okada (ep 1)
Honoka Katō (OP)
Kanako Mizuguchi (ep 2)
Kento Nakagome (ep 3)
Mari Yoshida (ep 5)
Shūhei Yamaguchi (ep 4)
Shunta Kobayashi (ep 6)
Production Desk: Chie Fukuoka
Series Writer: Atsuhiro Tomioka
Theme Song Performance:
halca (ED)
Tomohisa Yamashita (OP)
Yuuki Kaji as Ryūichi Naruhodō

Aoi Yūki as Mayoi Ayasato
Ben Hiura as Judge
Chie Nakamura as Chihiro Ayasato
Hiroaki Hirata as Godot
Masami Iwasaki as Keisuke Itonokogiri
Masashi Tamaki as Reiji Mitsurugi
Misaki Kuno as Harumi Ayasato
Saori Yumiba as Mei Karuma
Tooru Nara as Masashi Yahari

Akio Ohtsuka as Gou Karuma (ep 6)
Aya Suzaki as Radio DJ Tomorina (ep 6)
Ayaka Asai as Kirio Kamiya (eps 2-5)
Daisuke Kishio as Takamasa Moroheiya (ep 1)
Emiko Takeuchi as Female reporter (ep 2)
Hinata Tadokoro as Client (ep 2)
Kimiko Saitō as Harami Jorosu (ep 6)
Kōtarō Nishiyama as Yūsaku Amasugi (eps 2-5)
Mark Ishii as Policeman (ep 2)
Misa Ishii as TV Caster (ep 2)
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as Shin Mitsurugi (ep 6)
Shinei Ueki as Law enforcer (ep 1)
Toshihiko Seki as Aiga Hoshiidake (eps 2-5)
Wataru Yokojima as Takefumi Auchi (ep 1)
Yoshiko Ikuta as Mako Suzuki (eps 1, 7)
Yuka Keichō as Mareka Amasugi (eps 2-5)
Japanese companies
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Kyle Phillips
ADR Script: Tyler Walker

ADR Script Supervisor: Jeramey Kraatz
Lead ADR Engineer: Jose Sandoval
Mix Engineer: Neal Malley
Eric Vale as Phoenix Wright

Alexis Tipton as Pearl Fey
Brandon Potter as Godot
Bryan Massey as Dick Gumshoe
Ian Sinclair as Luke Atmey (eps 2-5)
Jamie Marchi as Desirée DeLite (eps 2-5)
Justin Pate as Ron DeLite (eps 2-5)
Kent Williams as Judge
Lindsay Seidel as Maya

Dawn M. Bennett as Maggey Byrde (ep 1)
Gregory Lush as Winston Payne (ep 1)
Jennifer AuBuchon as Female Adult Reporter 202B
Jim Foronda as Male Adult Cop 202A
Jordan Dash Cruz as Male Adult Citizen 202A
Katy McGregor as Female Adult Voice 202A
Michelle Lee as Female Adult Reporter 202A
Patrick McAlister as Male Adult Bailiff 201A (ep 1)
Ricco Fajardo as Richard Wellington (ep 1)

English companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
Translation: Kevin Stocker (Crunchyroll)
(none)
French companies
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology