×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Tomohiro YAMAGUCHI

山口 智広
Family name (in kanji): 山口
Given name (in kanji): 智広
Date of birth: 1987-12-26
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Apple of Dischord (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Haruyuki Inumaru in "Corpse Party - Sachiko's Game of Love ♥ Hysteric Birthday 2U" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Evangelion: 3.0+1.0: Thrice Upon A Time (movie) : Previs Guide Voice

Cast in:
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV) as Crew (ep 11)
After the Rain (TV) as customer (ep 1); schoolboy (eps 4, 11)
Ancient Girl's Frame (TV) as Atlahasis Crew (ep 6); Bombarder; Bombarder 1 (eps 9-10); Gunner (ep 12)
Ani × Para: Anata no Hero wa Dare Desu ka (special) as Shogo
Ansatsu Kyōshitsu (special) as Kōki Mimura; Sōsuke Sugaya 
Banana Fish (TV) as Corps Member (ep 13); Fellow (ep 21); flunkie (ep 2); prisoner (eps 3, 5); soldier (ep 1); Staff (ep 16); Woo
BASTARD!! -Heavy Metal, Dark Fantasy-: Hell's Requiem (ONA) as Zakk Walder
Battery the Animation (TV) as Ōhira (ep 6)
Bean Bandit (OAV) as Goon 1
Black Bullet (TV) as Criminal (ep 1)
Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War (TV) as Shinigami (ep 1)
Bloodivores (TV) as Pao Meen (eps 3-6)
Cardfight!! Vanguard G NEXT (TV) as Fighter (ep 23)
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Shinemon Arc (TV) as Operator B (eps 21-22)
Cheating Craft (TV) as Mumei Syokatsu
Conception (TV) as Customer 1 (ep 3); Man (ep 9); Takashi (ep 10); Thug A (ep 6)
(The) Demon Sword Master of Excalibur Academy (TV) as Zarick Machedo (ep 9)
(The) Dragon Dentist (specials)
Dragon Pilot: Hisone and Masotan (TV) as SDF official C (ep 10); Teranishi (eps 3-5, 8-9)
Edens Zero (TV) as Adventurer (eps 2-3); Cedric (eps 20-21, 25); Johnny (ep 5); Michael (eps 1, 5, 7, 14); Soldier (ep 10)
Edens Zero (TV 2) as Michael (ep 11); Small bot (ep 24)
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018) as Cultist (ep 283); Guild Member (ep 288); Marin Hollow; People (ep 313); Wizard (3 episodes
eps 289, 316, 319
)

Firefighter Daigo: Rescuer in Orange (TV) as Trainee B (ep 3)
Fluffy Paradise (TV) as Fighting Demon (ep 7)
Gigant Shooter Tsukasa (TV) as M. Kirito Kiritani; Yoshito M. Kiritani (ep 30)
Heybot! (TV) as Cat Beetiger
Highspeed Étoile (TV) as Facilitator (ep 4)
Hitori no Shita - the outcast (TV) as Express Delivery Member C (ep 4); Roommate B (ep 3)
In/Spectre (TV) as Anonymous (eps 10-11); Nameless (ep 9)
In/Spectre (TV 2) as Kouya Fujinuma (flashback; ep 21); Monster (ep 13)
IRODUKU: The World in Colors (TV) as Classmate (eps 2, 4); Maho Shop Customer (ep 1)
Jujutsu Kaisen (TV 2) as TV Announcement (ep 26)
LBX Girls (TV) as Young Man (eps 2-3)
Log Horizon: Destruction of the Round Table (TV) as Adventurer (ep 4); Ladeep (eps 11-12); Yukio (ep 2)
Loner Life in Another World (TV) as Delinquent A
Made in Abyss: The Golden City of the Scorching Sun (TV 2)
Majestic Prince: Wings to the Future (special) as Team Karel Leader
Mr. Osomatsu (TV 3) as Junior AI (ep 21)
Natsume Yūjin-Chō Roku (TV 6) as Student (eps 9, 11)
Penguindrum (TV) as student (ep 19)
PuniRunes (TV) as Ururun
Record of Ragnarok (TV) as Man (ep 6); Muninn
Record of Ragnarok II (TV 2) (eps 7-8, 15); Muninn (eps 4-6)
Reincarnated as a Sword (TV) as Adventurer 1 (ep 4); High Goblin 1 (ep 6); Krad (eps 9-12); Red Hound's Henchman 3 (ep 2)
Sarazanmai (TV) as Taku (ep 9)
Sasaki and Miyano (TV) as Boy (ep 4)
SD Gundam World Heroes (ONA) as Nobunaga Army Soldier (ep 6); Robin Hood Gundam AGE-2; Sailor (ep 3); Thug (ep 5)
She Professed Herself Pupil of the Wise Man (TV) as Tomoki (ep 9)
Shenmue the Animation (TV) as Yuan (eps 9-12)
Skip and Loafer (TV) as Koshino; Schoolboy (ep 11); Yamamoto (eps 3, 7)
Super Crooks (ONA) as Dave (ep 1); Reporter (ep 10)
Suzume (movie)
Tomica Kizuna Gattai Earth Granner (TV) as Announcer (ep 3); Guardian (ep 29); Puff Puff
Tonari no Yōkai-san (TV) as Masaki Oishi (5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8, 10
)

Tsukimichi -Moonlit Fantasy- (TV) as Citrus (eps 6-7, 12); Human 1 (ep 3)
Tsukimichi -Moonlit Fantasy- (TV 2) as Daena Severus
TsukiPro the Animation (TV) as Event MC (ep 3); Friend B (ep 1); Photography Staff (ep 9); Ramen Shop Clerk (ep 4); Staff (ep 12); Staff A (eps 7-8); Staff B (ep 10); Staff C (ep 5)
Twilight (movie)
Ultraman (ONA) as Igaru
We Rent Tsukumogami (TV) as Heizo (ep 5)
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV) as Yocchan (ep 3)
(The) Wrong Way to Use Healing Magic (TV) as Din (ep 8); Male B (ep 6); Royal Guard B (ep 1)
your name. (movie)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none