Tomica Kizuna Gattai Earth Granner (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
トミカ絆合体 アースグランナー (Japanese)
Vintage: 2020-04-05
Opening Theme:
#1: "Sekai ga Kimi o Hitsuyō to Suru Toki ga Kitanda" (世界が君を必要とする時が来たんだ) by Masayoshi Ōishi
Ending Theme:
#1: "Bokura ga Hero" (僕らがヒーロー) by Da Vinci Poirot
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shinji Ushiro
Series Composition: Yuka Yamada
Storyboard:
Akihiro Enomoto (eps 4, 8)
Kobii Tōfu (ep 5)
Masakatsu Iijima (ep 7)
Nagisa Miyazaki (ep 3)
Satoshi Nakagawa (ep 2)
Satoshi Shimizu (ep 6)
Shinji Ushiro (OP,ED; ep 1)
Unit Director:
Fumihiro Matsui (OP,ED)
Kenichiro Komaya (OP,ED)
Character Design: Yuko Inoue
Art Director: Takeshi Kodaka
Chief Animation Director:
Tsukasa Sorimachi
Yuko Inoue
Animation Director:
Ayako Tauchi (ep 5)
Isao Nanba (OP; ep 1)
Jin Isurugi (ep 3)
Kazue Motohiro (ep 8)
Kazuyuki Fujita (ep 7)
Satoru Shiraishi (ep 3)
Shunsuke Igarashi (ep 4)
Sou Katou (ep 6)
Takashi Yokoyama (ep 2)
Yuko Inoue (ED)
Yumiko Komiyama (ep 3)
Sound Director: Yasunori Ebina
Cgi Director: Yū Nagai
Director of Photography: Tatsumi Yukiwaki
Executive producer:
Takuya Yokoyama
Tetsuya Endo
Producer:
Eiji Kanaoka (TV Osaka)
Hideki Kama (OP)
Tomoyuki Saito

Animation producer: Takashi Inoue
Art Concept: Yasuyoshi Uetsu
Art Setting: Yuriko Satou
Assistant Director: Fumihiro Matsui
Background Art:
Daichi Asakura (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Eun Hee Kim (MOA Studio; eps 5-8)
Momoyo Iwata (Studio Easter; eps 1-3, 5-8)
Noriko Kataoka (Studio Easter; eps 1-8)
Nozomi Katori (Studio Easter; eps 1-8)
Ren Sekiguchi (Studio Easter; eps 1-8)
Ryō Aizawa (Studio Easter; eps 1-8)
Sang Ha Yoo (MOA Studio; eps 5-8)
Sang Hyeon Lee (MOA Studio; eps 5-8)
Satoshi Makioka (Studio Easter; eps 1-8)
Seung Hyeon Lee (MOA Studio; eps 5-8)
Shintarō Akiyama (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Shinya Tanaka (Studio Easter; eps 1-8)
Soon Ja Kim (MOA Studio; eps 5-8)
Takuya Hirata (Studio Easter; eps 1-8)
Umine Kitsu (Studio Easter; eps 1-8)
Yuta Murakami (Studio Easter; eps 1-8)
CG Animation:
Atsushi Ozeki (eps 1-8)
Daiji Yamauchi (eps 1-2, 4-5)
Mio Shoji (eps 1-2)
Rina Minami (ep 1)
Sayaka Kumazawa (eps 1-8)
Sumiko Iwatate (eps 1-2, 4-7)
CG Animation Lead: Youhei Yamaguchi
CG Animation Supervisor: Kenichi Kimura
CG Producer: Shōta Hirano
CG Supervisor: Dai Seo
CGI Adviser: Kōji Fukazawa
Color Coordination:
Aya Itō (ep 7)
Kiyomi Takahashi (ep 5)
Kouji Ootsuki (ep 6)
Kumiko Akahori (eps 1, 8)
Tomomi Kato (eps 2, 4-5)
Yasue Mizoguchi (ep 3)
Color setting: Nao Sato
Editing: Yoshiki Ushiroda
Finish Animation:
Akiyuki Hatanaka (Studio Targe; ep 1)
Ayumi Nakahara (DEFA; eps 2, 4-5)
Daiki Ura (DEFA; eps 2, 4-5)
Emiko Furuzono (DEFA; eps 2, 4-5)
Hee Sook Kim (J-Cube; ep 3)
Hisashi Koyanagi (Studio Targe; ep 1)
Hye Sook Jung (J-Cube; ep 3)
Kaori Maruyama (DEFA; eps 2, 5)
Kiyomi Takahashi (DEFA; ep 4)
Naoko Miyahara (Studio Targe; ep 1)
Ryusuke Minami (Studio Targe; ep 1)
Sang Soon Byun (J-Cube; ep 3)
So Hee Hyeon (J-Cube; ep 3)
Soong Hee Baek (J-Cube; ep 3)
Sung Su Jang (J-Cube; ep 3)
Tae-Hyun Kim (J-Cube; ep 3)
Taisuke Utsumi (DEFA; eps 2, 4-5)
Yoko Ikeda (Studio Targe; ep 1)
Yuki Tozawa (DEFA; eps 2, 4-5)
Yuko Minowa (Studio Targe; ep 1)
Finish Check:
Aya Itō (ep 7)
Eun Sook Kil (ep 3)
Kaori Maruyama (ep 4)
Kiyomi Takahashi (ep 5)
Kouji Ootsuki (ep 6)
Kumiko Akahori (eps 1, 8)
Tomomi Kato (ep 2)
Yasue Mizoguchi (ep 3)
In-Between Animation:
Airi Ōba (ep 4)
Aliya (OLM Asia; ep 2)
Daiki Itō (ep 4)
Danii (OLM Asia; ep 2)
Hakim (OLM Asia; ep 2)
Hannan (OLM Asia; ep 2)
Haruka Otoda (ep 5)
Husaini (OLM Asia; ep 2)
Lim (OLM Asia; ep 2)
Mao (OLM Asia; ep 2)
Natsumi Inoue (ep 5)
Sayuri Ishii (ep 4)
Shafiqah (OLM Asia; ep 2)
Sung Ju Kim (J-Cube China; ep 3)
Taeko Shimizu (ep 4)
Takanao Takahashi (ep 4)
Tomoko Mizoguchi (ep 4)
Wei Liu (J-Cube China; ep 3)
Yelynn (OLM Asia; ep 2)
In-Between Check:
Kōta Andō (ep 4)
Megumi Satou (ep 5)
Momiji Kagaya (ep 7)
Shōgo Sakurazawa (ep 6)
Yumiko Komiyama (ep 3)
Key Animation:
Akihide Miya (ep 1)
Akiko Kawashima (ep 4)
Ayaka Kashiwagi (eps 1-2)
Byung Seok Lee (J-Cube; ep 3)
Chieko Hisha (ep 2)
Cun Wu (ep 7)
Dan Gu (ep 7)
Eriko Miwa (ep 6)
Feng Liu (ep 7)
Feng Cheng Hu (ep 7)
Hiroaki Shimizu (ep 6)
Hiroki Kusuda (ep 4)
Hiroshi Maejima (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Furukawa (ep 1)
Isao Nanba (OP; eps 1, 4)
Jin Isurugi (ep 3)
Jun Yukawa (ep 6)
Kana Iwasaki (OP; ep 1)
Kasumi Kamata (ep 5)
Kazue Motohiro (eps 2, 6)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 7)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 1)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 2)
Kazuo Takematsu (ep 4)
Keiichi Ichikawa (OP)
Keisuke Nishijima (ep 1)
Ken'ichi Yamagata (ep 5)
Kentaro Ueyama (OP; ep 1)
Kohei Takahashi (ep 2)
Kohei Yanagida (ep 8)
Koichi Nakaya (ep 2)
Kumiko Kasuga (Studio Victory Shiroishi; ep 3)
Kyōhei Yamamoto (ep 1)
Ling Ge (ep 7)
Mai Takehara (ep 4)
Mamoru Abiko (eps 2, 8)
Mari Asada (ep 6)
Masaharu Tomoda (ep 1)
Masahiro Sasaki (ep 8)
Masaji Takeda (ep 5)
Masaki Kudō (ep 5)
Masashi Sato (ep 1)
Masato Sawada (OP,ED; eps 1-2)
Masumi Hattori (ep 6)
Megumi Satou (ep 5)
Mitsuru Irie (ep 1)
Mitsuzumi Yoshino (eps 2, 8)
Miyuki Sano (ep 8)
Noriko Hatta (ep 1)
Rin Ishikawa (ep 8)
Saburo Masutani (ep 4)
Saori Sekiguchi (ep 7)
Satoru Minowa (ep 5)
Satoshi Nakano (OP)
Seika Saruwatari (ep 3)
Setsuko Unno (eps 2, 8)
Shigeki Sato (ep 3)
Shoko Naoki (ep 2)
Shūhei Yasuda (OP)
Shuji Tanaka (OP; eps 1, 8)
Shunsuke Igarashi (ep 4)
Soon Young Sung (J-Cube; ep 3)
Sou Katou (eps 2, 6)
Takahiro Kuroishi (eps 2, 8)
Takashi Otsuka (ep 4)
Takashi Yokoyama (OP)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 1)
Tetsuya Sunaga (Studio Victory Shiroishi; ep 3)
Tomomi Murayama (ep 6)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 6)
Tsuyoshi Sakai (OP; eps 5-6)
Wei Zhou (ep 7)
Xiao Lin Zhu (ep 7)
Yao Wu (ep 7)
Yasushi Nishitani (OP)
Yoshihiro Matsushita (ep 4)
Yoshihiro Tōgō (ep 1)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (eps 2, 8)
Yu Fang Wang (ep 7)
Yu Qi Wu (ep 7)
Yuji Nakao (eps 6, 8)
Yuka Aono (OP)
Yukari Miyakawa (ep 4)
Yuki Kinoshita (ep 2)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 1)
Yūki Nagata (ep 1)
Yūko Kiyoshima (eps 2, 8)
Yuma Nomura (ep 1)
Yūma Suzuki (ep 1)
Yumiko Komiyama (ep 3)
Yuuki Nagano (ep 1)
Yuya Kishi (ep 5)
Zeng Yao Ye (ep 7)
Modeling Assistance:
Hui Zhang (Wao World)
Mariko Nagano (Wao World)
Masanori Asano (Wao World)
Masumi Reisen (Wao World)
Toshifumi Nomoto (Wao World)
Yuri Saitō (Wao World)
Modeling Coordinator: Ayumi Nakamura
Modeling Lead: Taira Akase
Music producer: Yasushi Miwa (Pony Canyon)
Photography:
Aya Aoshima (ED)
Chihiro Takahashi (OLM; eps 1-8)
Manaka Wada (OLM; eps 1-8)
Miyabi Amada (OLM; eps 1-8)
Nahomi Yamamichi (ED)
Safuka Akimoto (OLM; eps 1-8)
Photography Chief: Mai Sato
Planning:
Masaya Sawada
Yoshikazu Iguchi (TV Osaka)
Production Advancement:
Hiroya Takahashi (ep 8)
Keigo Nishigata (eps 2, 8)
Kotomi Yoshida (ED; ep 6)
Masayuki Irisawa (ED; ep 1)
Takahiro Ōya (ep 5)
Tomoharu Komiyama (ep 3)
Production Desk: Takato Hikita
Production manager: Manabu Kawakita
Publishing Assistance: Mikiko Nakamura
Recording: Haruka Matsushita
Recording Assistant: Tomomi Furuya
Setting Assistance: Isao Nanba
Setting Production: Mamoru Nokubi
Sound Effects: Naoto Yamatani
Special Effects: Neru Shinya
Theme Song Performance:
Kenta Harada (ED; as Da Vinci Poirot)
Masayoshi Ōishi (OP)
RIN (ED; as Da Vinci Poirot)
Video Editing:
Daiki Ishigami (IMAGICA Lab.)
Daisuke Miyazaki (IMAGICA Lab.)
Haruna Sakurai as Kūga Kudō
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Gao Granner Leo
Satoshi Hino as Gao Granner Eagle
Shizuka Ishigami as Raiga Kudō

Akihiro Tajima as Gao Granner Saber
Aya Endo as
Gyron
Madoka Kudō
Emiri Suyama as Rin Kumaneko
Jun Fukuyama as Gō Mach
Masaki Nakanishi as Clutch
Seiyu Fujiwara as Oiler
Shouto Kashii as Dr. Bariki Kudō
Takahiro Sumi as Ikuzō Kumaneko
Tomohiro Yamaguchi as Puff Puff
Yūki Wakai as Chamber
Yūma Uchida as Kakeru Kumaneko

Hana Sato as
Attendant (ep 8)
Child (ep 4)
Driver (ep 5)
Spectator A (ep 3)
Takumi Inoue (ep 2)
Zookeeper B (ep 1)
Hiromichi Tezuka as Yūya Yoshihara (ep 2)
Jun Fukuyama as Steve
Maxwell Powers as Earth Brace Voice
Saki Miyashita as
Female Announcer (ep 6)
Female Student (ep 4)
Pet Owner (ep 1)
Ryōko Sawafuji (ep 2)
Spectator B (ep 3)
Shūichi Uchida as
Crew (ep 3)
Hero (ep 8)
Tadashi Nagaishi (ep 2)
Taisuke Nakano as Narration
Takayuki Nakatsukasa as Zookeeper A (ep 1)
Tomohiro Yamaguchi as Announcer (ep 3)
Yūki Aizawa as
Announcer (eps 1, 8)
Mechanic (ep 3)
Mother (ep 4)
Satellite Robo (ep 5)
Yōko Yasuda (ep 2)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Advance Shakujii (eps 1-2, 6)
Art Base Bam (ep 7)
Dogwood (eps 2, 6)
Getsumen (ep 6)
Giga Production (ep 8)
Kino Production (eps 1, 6)
Nakamura Production (eps 1, 6)
R.I.C (eps 1, 6, 8)
Studio Focus (ep 5)
Triple A (eps 5, 7)
3D Graphics: OLM Digital
Animation Production: OLM
Background Art:
MOA Studio (eps 5-8)
Studio Easter (eps 1-8)
Editing Studio: Jay Film
Finish Animation:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings (ep 8)
DEFA (eps 1-2, 4-5)
Dogwood (ep 1)
Fusion Studio (ep 8)
Getsumen (ep 6)
Giga Production (ep 8)
J-Cube (ep 3)
OLM Asia (eps 1-2, 6)
R.I.C (eps 1, 6)
Studio Massket (ep 6)
Studio Targe (ep 1)
Studio μ (eps 6, 8)
Triple A (ep 7)
White Line (ep 6)
In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings (ep 8)
Cheng Pin Animation (eps 4-5)
DEFA (eps 1-2)
Dogwood (eps 1, 5)
Fusion Studio (ep 8)
Getsumen (ep 6)
Giga Production (ep 8)
J-Cube (ep 3)
OLM Asia (eps 1-3, 6, 8)
PTC Magic (ep 3)
R.I.C (eps 1, 6)
Seven Seas (ep 5)
Studio Flood (ep 4)
Studio Massket (ep 6)
Studio μ (eps 6, 8)
Triple A (eps 5, 7)
White Line (ep 6)
Key Animation:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings (ep 8)
Fusion Studio (ep 8)
J-Cube (ep 3)
Kagura (ep 8)
Studio Victory Shiroishi (ep 3)
White Line (ep 6)
Modeling Assistance: Wao World
Music Production:
Pony Canyon
Smile Company
Original Work: Takara Tomy
Photography: OLM
Production:
Dentsu Inc.
TV Osaka
Production Assistance:
C2C (ep 7)
Renkon Studio (ep 3)
Studio Flood (ep 5)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 4)
Publishing: Terebi-kun
Recording Studio: Studio Don Juan
Sound Production: Sound Team Don Juan
Video Editing: IMAGICA Lab.

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology