×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Shūichi UCHIDA

内田 修一
Family name (in kanji): 内田
Given name (in kanji): 修一
Date of birth: XXXX-06-17
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Dento Sakura in "Lost Judgement" (VG) (Japanese)
Hermit Jupiter in "Tarot Danshi ~22-ri no Minarai Uranaishi~" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Osomatsu-san ~Hipipo-Zoku to Kagayaku Kajitsu~ (movie) : Theme Song Performance (ED)

Cast in:
(The) 100 Girlfriends Who Really, Really, Really, Really, Really Love You (TV) as Schoolboy B (ep 2)
2.43: Seiin High School Boys Volleyball Team (TV) as Ikeda Tech member (ep 8)
Adventurers Who Don't Believe in Humanity Will Save the World (TV) as Willie (ep 8)
AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline (TV 2) as North American Soldier (ep 14)
Amanchu! Advance (TV) as test-taking student (ep 12)
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV 2) as Kevin Forbes (eps 2-3, 7)
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV 3) as Kevin Forbes (eps 13-18)
(The) Angel Next Door Spoils Me Rotten (TV) as Male student (ep 12)
Aoashi (TV) as Yui Masuko
Asteroid in Love (TV) as Shūto Takahashi (ep 6)
Ayaka: A Story of Bonds and Wounds (TV) as Koichi Saruwatari (eps 2, 8, 11-12)
Banished From The Heroes' Party (TV 2) as William (ep 3)
BEM (TV 2019) as Albert Bush (ep 8)
Blue Exorcist: Shimane Illuminati Saga (TV) as Mandeku (ep 1)
BLUELOCK (TV) as Defeated Player (ep 11); Kozaka High School Soccer Club Member A (ep 8); Matsukaze Kurooh High School No. 9 (ep 1); Namikaze High School B (ep 2); Player B (ep 16); Team W No. 8 (ep 7); Team X Number 4 (ep 3); Team Y No. 6 (eps 4-5)
Bucchigiri?! (TV) as Junior High School Boy (eps 1, 5); Sigma Squad (eps 2-4)
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV 4) as Officer B (ep 40); Onlooker A (ep 38); Second lieutenant (eps 43-44); Watchman (ep 48)
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV 5) as Vampire B (ep 57)
Burning Kabaddi (TV) as Yū Eikura
Cardfight!! Vanguard overDress (TV) as Audience (ep 4)
Cardfight!! Vanguard overDress (TV 2) as Man (ep 25)
Case Closed (TV) as Kajiyama (ep 1039)
Cells at Work! (TV) as Red Blood Cell 2 (ep 7)
Cells at Work!! (TV 2) as Small Intestinal Cell 1 (ep 4)
Classroom For Heroes (TV) as Clay
Dance Dance Danseur (TV) as Male Student (ep 1)
(The) Dangers in My Heart (TV) as Ishimuro (eps 1, 9)
(The) Devil Is a Part-Timer!! (TV 2) as University student (ep 10)
Eiga no Osomatsu-san (movie)
(The) Eminence in Shadow (TV) as Student (ep 19)
Encouragement of Climb: Next Summit (TV) as Mountaineering Club Member (ep 5)
Endo and Kobayashi Live! The Latest on Tsundere Villainess Lieselotte (TV) as Club member A (eps 1, 7, 9)
Fanfare of Adolescence (TV) as Photographer (ep 6)
Fate/Grand Order -Absolute Demonic Front: Babylonia- (TV) as Chaldea employee (ep 0)
Fire Force (TV) as Company 1 Member (ep 24); Resident (ep 1); Student (ep 23)
(The) Fire Hunter (TV) as Voice Pipe (ep 3)
Fireworks, Should We See it from the Side or the Bottom? (movie) as Student
(The) Fruit of Evolution: Before I Knew It, My Life Had It Made (TV) as Florio Balze
(The) Gene of AI (TV) as Drunk Office Worker A (ep 7)
Giant Beasts of Ars (TV) as Therianthrope (ep 4)
Goblin Slayer (TV) as Newbie Warrior (ep 2)
Goblin Slayer II (TV 2) as Knowledge God Priest (ep 12); Rookie adventurer (ep 4)
Grand Blue Dreaming (TV) as "Tinkerbell" member (eps 4, 7); Passerby (ep 11); Student A (ep 1)
Gundam Build Metaverse (ONA) as Audience (ep 2); Blue Team (ep 3)
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 4) as Acchan; Motoki Teradomari; Shōta Yura
Hakushon Daimaō 2020 (TV) as Customer (ep 6)
Happy-Go-Lucky Days (movie)
(The) Honor Student at Magic High School (TV) as First School Boy (ep 10); Schoolboy (eps 2-3)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (TV) as Schoolboy B (ep 1)
I Shall Survive Using Potions! (TV) as Kidnapper (ep 8)
I'm the Villainess, So I'm Taming the Final Boss (TV) as Student (ep 6)
IDOLiSH7 Third Beat! (TV) as Hair Stylist (ep 12)
"Ippon" Again! (TV) (ep 1)
(The) Irregular at Magic High School: Reminiscence Arc (special) as Operator
Ishura (TV) as Agent (ep 3)
Jujutsu Kaisen 0 (movie) as Jujutsu Sorcerer
KamiErabi GOD.app (TV) as Yutaka Akitsu
Kase-san and Morning Glories (OAV)
Kawagoe Boys Sing -Now or Never- (TV) as Student (ep 5)
Knights of Sidonia: Love Woven in the Stars (movie) as Pilot
Level 1 Demon Lord and One Room Hero (TV) as Male Office Worker (ep 11); Youth B (ep 2)
Life Lessons with Uramichi-Oniisan (TV) as Old man (ep 6); Staff member (ep 10)
Million Arthur (TV 2) as Mob Arthur B (ep 23); Soldier (ep 22)
Mob Psycho 100 III (TV) as Psycho believer (ep 3)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch From Mercury (TV) as Student (ep 8)
More Than a Married Couple, But Not Lovers (TV) as Shū Terafune
Mr. Tonegawa (TV) as Shop Clerk A (ep 15)
My Dress-Up Darling (TV) as Kensei Morita (ep 3)
My Isekai Life (TV) as Johann (eps 10-11)
My Love Story With Yamada-kun at Lv999 (TV) as Saito (ep 2)
OPUS.COLORs (TV) as Student (ep 1)
PERSONA 5 the Animation (TV) as Henchman B (ep 12)
Platinum End (TV) as Male (ep 6)
Play It Cool, Guys (TV) as Man (ep 4)
Re:Stage! Dream Days (TV) as Announcement (ep 11); Audience Member (eps 8, 12); Broadcast in the hall (ep 7); Male Fan (ep 4); Outdoor Stage Guest (ep 6); Tourist (ep 1)
Record of Grancrest War (TV) as Monarch (ep 6)
Record of Ragnarok (TV) as Cain (eps 6-8); Swordfighter (ep 10)
Record of Ragnarok II (TV 2) (5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 13
)
; Vishnu (eps 8-10)
Reign of the Seven Spellblades (TV) as New male student (ep 1); Older male student (ep 4)
(The) Reincarnation of the Strongest Exorcist In Another World (TV) as Student A (ep 3)
Requiem of the Rose King (TV) as Noble (ep 16)
Restaurant to Another World (TV 2) as Subordinate (ep 11)
Rokudo's Bad Girls (TV) as Sasaki (ep 2)
RPG Real Estate (TV) as Servant (ep 12); Soldier 2 (ep 11)
Run with the Wind (TV) as 1st Year (ep 12); Keimei University A (ep 16); Manga Club Member A (eps 2, 4); Rokudo Member (ep 7)
(The) Saint's Magic Power is Omnipotent (TV) as Mercenary (ep 12); Patient (ep 4)
(The) Saint's Magic Power is Omnipotent (TV 2) as Knight (eps 8-9, 12)
Shinobi no Ittoki (TV) as Schoolboy (ep 2)
So I'm a Spider, So What? (TV) (eps 1-3, 5, 14)
Spy Classroom (TV) (eps 4, 12)
SSSS.Dynazenon (TV) as Vendor (ep 1)
Stars Align (TV) as Yamashita (ep 11)
(The) Strongest Sage With the Weakest Crest (TV) as Male student A (ep 11)
Sugar Apple Fairy Tale (TV) as Warrior Fairy (ep 7)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime: Scarlet Bond (movie) as Soldier
Tomica Kizuna Gattai Earth Granner (TV) as Crew (ep 3); Earth Member (ep 9); Guardian (eps 23-24, 34); Hero (ep 8); Tadashi Nagaishi; Young Man (ep 17)
Trapped in a Dating Sim: The World of Otome Games is Tough for Mobs (TV) as Sky Pirate (eps 8-9)
Undead Murder Farce (TV) as Newsboy (ep 5)
Under Ninja (TV) as Eita
Vampire in the Garden (ONA) as Soldier (ep 1)
Villainess Level 99 (TV) as Debit (eps 4, 6); Student (ep 1)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none