×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Shūichi UCHIDA

内田 修一
Family name (in kanji): 内田
Given name (in kanji): 修一
Date of birth: XXXX-06-17
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Dento Sakura in "Lost Judgement" (VG) (Japanese)
Hermit Jupiter in "Tarot Danshi ~22-ri no Minarai Uranaishi~" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Osomatsu-san ~Hipipo-Zoku to Kagayaku Kajitsu~ (movie) : Theme Song Performance (ED)

Cast in:
2.43: Seiin High School Boys Volleyball Team (TV) as Ikeda Tech member (ep 8)
Amanchu! Advance (TV) as test-taking student (ep 12)
Aoashi (TV) as Yui Masuko (eps 7-8, 10)
Asteroid in Love (TV) as Shūto Takahashi (ep 6)
BEM (TV 2019) as Albert Bush (ep 8)
Burning Kabaddi (TV) as Yū Eikura
Cells at Work! (TV) as Red Blood Cell 2 (ep 7)
Cells at Work!! (TV 2) as Small Intestinal Cell 1 (ep 4)
Dance Dance Danseur (TV) as Male Student (ep 1)
Eiga no Osomatsu-san (movie)
Fanfare of Adolescence (TV) as Photographer (ep 6)
Fate/Grand Order -Absolute Demonic Front: Babylonia- (TV) as Chaldea employee (ep 0)
Fire Force (TV) as Company 1 Member (ep 24); Resident (ep 1); Student (ep 23)
(The) Fruit of Evolution: Before I Knew It, My Life Had It Made (TV) as Florio Balze
Goblin Slayer (TV) as Newbie Warrior (ep 2)
Grand Blue Dreaming (TV) as "Tinkerbell" member (eps 4, 7); Passerby (ep 11); Student A (ep 1)
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 4) as Acchan; Motoki Teradomari; Shōta Yura
Hakushon Daimaō 2020 (TV) as Customer (ep 6)
Happy-Go-Lucky Days (movie)
(The) Honor Student at Magic High School (TV) as First School Boy (ep 10); Schoolboy (eps 2-3)
IDOLiSH7 Third Beat! (TV) as Hair Stylist (ep 12)
(The) Irregular at Magic High School: Reminiscence Arc (special) as Operator
Kase-san and Morning Glories (OAV)
Knights of Sidonia: Love Woven in the Stars (movie) as Pilot
Life Lessons with Uramichi-Oniisan (TV) as Old man (ep 6); Staff member (ep 10)
Million Arthur (TV 2) as Mob Arthur B (ep 23); Soldier (ep 22)
Mr. Tonegawa (TV) as Shop Clerk A (ep 15)
My Dress-Up Darling (TV) as Kensei Morita (ep 3)
PERSONA 5 the Animation (TV) as Henchman B (ep 12)
Platinum End (TV) as Male (ep 6)
Re:Stage! Dream Days (TV) as Announcement (ep 11); Audience Member (eps 8, 12); Broadcast in the hall (ep 7); Male Fan (ep 4); Outdoor Stage Guest (ep 6); Tourist (ep 1)
Record of Grancrest War (TV) as Monarch (ep 6)
Record of Ragnarok (TV) as Cain (eps 6-8); Swordfighter (ep 10)
Requiem of the Rose King (TV) as Noble (ep 16)
Restaurant to Another World (TV 2) as Subordinate (ep 11)
RPG Real Estate (TV) as Servant (ep 12); Soldier 2 (ep 11)
Run with the Wind (TV) as 1st Year (ep 12); Keimei University A (ep 16); Manga Club Member A (eps 2, 4); Rokudo Member (ep 7)
(The) Saint's Magic Power is Omnipotent (TV) as Mercenary (ep 12); Patient (ep 4)
So I'm a Spider, So What? (TV) (eps 1-3, 5, 14)
SSSS.Dynazenon (TV) as Vendor (ep 1)
Stars Align (TV) as Yamashita (ep 11)
(The) Strongest Sage With the Weakest Crest (TV) as Male student A (ep 11)
Tomica Kizuna Gattai Earth Granner (TV) as Crew (ep 3); Earth Member (ep 9); Guardian (eps 23-24, 34); Hero (ep 8); Tadashi Nagaishi; Young Man (ep 17)
Trapped in a Dating Sim: The World of Otome Games is Tough for Mobs (TV) as Sky Pirate (eps 8-9)
Vampire in the Garden (ONA) as Soldier (ep 1)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none