×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Endo and Kobayashi Live! The Latest on Tsundere Villainess Lieselotte (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Lieselotte la perfida tsundere e la cronaca in diretta di Endo e Kobayashi (Italian)
Tsundere Akuyaku Reijō Lieselotte to Jikkyō no Endō-kun to Kaisetsu no Kobayashi-san (Japanese)
ツンデレ悪役令嬢リーゼロッテと実況の遠藤くんと解説の小林さん (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Endo and Kobayashi just decided to play A Magical Romance, an otome game featuring a devious villainess named Lieselotte. Kobayashi thinks Lieselotte is a traditionally dastardly villain but Endo insists Lieselotte is just misunderstood. The pair bicker and argue about Lieselotte's character and motivations. But little do they know that Lieselotte's in-game fiancé can hear their every word, and their colorful chatter will lead him down a completely different path than his character is supposed to tread.
User Ratings: 184 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 13 votes (sub:11, dub:1, raw:1)
 Excellent: 17 votes (sub:17)
 Very good: 51 votes (sub:51)
 Good: 47 votes (sub:47)
 Decent: 27 votes (sub:27)
 So-so: 17 votes (sub:17)
 Not really good: 9 votes (sub:8, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 285 users, rank: #3114 (of 9520)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.125 (Good), std. dev.: 1.5916, rank: #3188 (of 9639)
Weighted mean: 7.047 (Good), rank: #3325 (of 9639) (seen all: 7.44 / seen some: 6.56 / won't finish: 4.90)
Bayesian estimate: 7.078 (Good), rank: #3010 (of 7236)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2023-01-06
Opening Theme:
"Ibitsu na Kotoba" (Distorted Words) by DAZBEE
Ending Theme:
"Hana no Yō ni" (Like a Flower) by Anna
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Endo and Kobayashi Live! The Latest on Tsundere Villainess Lieselotte - Complete (Sub.Blu-ray) 2023-12-12 (from $29.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Fumihiro Yoshimura
Series Composition: Tomoko Konparu
Script:
Hiroko Fukuda (eps 4-10 even)
Mayumi Morita (eps 3-9 odd)
Tomoko Konparu (eps 1-2, 11-12)
Storyboard:
Daigo Kinoshita (eps 8, 11)
Daiki Maezawa (ep 9)
Fumihiro Yoshimura (ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10, 12
)

Hiroshi Kotaki (ep 7)
Hitoyuki Matsui (ep 3)
Masaharu Tomoda (ep 5)
Tomio Yamauchi (ep 4)
Yō Akatsuki (ep 8)
Yumi Kamakura (OP)
Episode Director:
Fumihiro Yoshimura (eps 3, 12)
Fumio Maezono (eps 2, 5, 10)
Isamu Yamaguchi (ep 3)
Masami Hata (ep 1)
Shintaro Matsui (eps 7, 9)
Takuo Suzuki (eps 4, 8, 11)
Yuri Uema (ep 6)
Unit Director: Yumi Kamakura (OP)
Original creator: Suzu Enoshima
Original Manga: Rumiwo Sakaki
Original Character Design: Eihi
Character Design: Miyuki Katayama
Chief Animation Director:
Hideyuki Usutani (eps 10-12)
Junko Matsushita (eps 10-12)
Miyuki Katayama (OP; eps 1-9)
Nanae Yonemoto (ep 12)
Shosuke Shimizu (eps 10-12)
Zenjirou Ukulele (ep 12)
Zi Jing Zhuge (ep 10)
Animation Director:
Beat (ep 1)
Bo Kyoung Kim (ep 4)
Chisa Koide (ep 12)
Eun Kyung Jo (DR MOVIE; ep 2)
Eun Sun Kim (ep 9)
Eun Young Choi (ep 7)
Eun-Ah Park (ep 7)
Hae-Sook Kim (ep 8)
Hyun Kyung Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 5, 11)
Hyun Su Jung (eps 5, 8)
Il Jin Hwang (ep 9)
Itaru Saito (OP; eps 1, 3, 6)
Jae Han Lee (eps 4, 9)
Ji Hye Yeon (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Jin Hee Song (ep 3)
Jin Wook Lim (ep 7)
Jin Young Jung (eps 8, 11)
Jin Young Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 5)
Jong Min Jeon (ep 5)
Jung Hee Yun (ep 9)
Junko Matsushita (OP; eps 1, 3)
Kenichi Shimizu (ep 3)
Kotone Yoshida (ep 12)
Makoto Nagao (ep 12)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 3)
Naoto Imai (ep 12)
Quan Liu (ep 1)
Sang Mi Jang (eps 4, 7)
Seo Jin Kim (ep 7)
Seong Min Shin (ep 11)
Shōji Endō (ep 6)
Shosuke Shimizu (OP; eps 1, 3, 6)
Sung Hee Lee (eps 4, 7, 9-10)
Yae Ōtsuka (OP)
Yeon Ju Baek (ep 7)
Yōsuke Kōzuki (eps 1, 3)
Young Sik Hwang (ep 10)
Young Sub Kim (ep 10)
Young Sun Jang (ep 8)
Yu Seon Kim (ep 9)
Yue Zhao (ep 1)
Zenjirou Ukulele (OP; ep 1)
Zi Jing Zhuge (ep 6)

2nd Key Animation:
Aiping Wang (eps 1, 12)
Ayumi Namiki (eps 3, 6)
Bo Ya Fang (eps 1, 12)
Chi Geon Kang (ep 10)
Ei Fukushima (Kino Production; ep 3)
Eun Ju Park (eps 4, 7)
Eun Young Choi (ep 7)
Geon Mi Park (eps 4, 7, 10)
Geum Yeop Shin (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 5, 8)
Geun Woo Yuk (ep 4)
Gyeong Cheon Hong (ep 10)
Hee Jung Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Jae Hoon Choi (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Jae Wook Park (ep 10)
Jeong Lim Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 2)
Ji Young Sung (ep 4)
Jun Gui Zhao (eps 1, 12)
Jung Soon Cho (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Kanna Nakamura (ep 3)
Kiyomi Yamashita (OP; eps 3, 6)
Kyung Mi Ham (eps 4, 7, 10)
Kyung Ok Gu (eps 10-11)
Lou Ming Huang (eps 3, 6)
Makoto Nagao (Tezuka Production; eps 3, 6)
Masaki Yoshimura (Tezuka Production; ep 3)
Midori Saitō (Kino Production; OP; ep 3)
Naoto Imai (Tezuka Production; eps 3, 6)
Pin Jun Chen (ProMEtheus; ep 6)
Pu Wen Zhang (eps 1, 12)
Pu Yu Gao (eps 1, 12)
Quan Liu (OP; ep 12)
Ruo Shui Liu (ProMEtheus; ep 6)
Ryōma Hasegawa (ep 3)
Seo Jin Kim (ep 7)
Seung Hyun Yun (ep 10)
Shigeru Kasahara (ep 3)
Shiina Motoyashiki (eps 1, 12)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 3, 6)
Suk Hee Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Taasa Kawamura (Nakamura Production; eps 3, 6)
Takanori Suzuki (eps 3, 6)
Wei Sun (eps 1, 12)
Wen Kai Wu (ProMEtheus; ep 6)
Xin Ye Bai (eps 1, 12)
Yang Luo (eps 1, 3, 12)
Yi Zhen Zhang (ProMEtheus; ep 6)
Ying Ping Zhao (eps 1, 12)
You Ming Zheng (ProMEtheus; ep 6)
Yu Hui Chen (ProMEtheus; ep 6)
Yue Zhao (eps 1, 12)
Yūichirō Ōtsubo (Kino Production; ep 3)
Art Manager: Jeong Hwan Lee (DR Movie; ep 4)
Background Art:
Dong Chun Choi (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-8, 11-12
)

Eun Ji Im (ep 9)
Eun Woo Seong (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-8, 11-12
)

Ha Na Rim (DR Movie; ep 4)
Hee Jung Kim (ep 9)
Hinata Takizawa (Studio Homare; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 10, 12
)

Hye Sun Yoon (ep 9)
Ji Woo Seo (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-8, 11-12
)

Jin Won Lim (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-8, 11-12
)

Jong Nam Kim (ep 9)
Jun Woo Park (DR Movie; ep 4)
Jung Sam Ka (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-8, 11-12
)

Lan Geng (Studio Homare; eps 1-3)
Lin Lian (Studio Homare; OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 10, 12
)

Natsuko Mutsukura (Studio Homare; eps 2-3, 6, 10)
Ryōka Tomatsu (Studio Homare; eps 2-3)
Shunsuke Sakai (Studio Homare; OP)
Takahiro Koyama (Studio Homare; OP; eps 1, 12)
Tatsuo Ishii (Studio Homare; 4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 12
)

Yuki Takei (Studio Homare; OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 10, 12
)

Chief Assistant Animation Director:
Hideyuki Usutani (eps 3, 6-9)
Jin Hee Song (ep 3)
Junko Matsushita (eps 8-9)
Shosuke Shimizu (eps 7-9)
Zenjirou Ukulele (ep 3)
Zi Jing Zhuge (eps 3, 6)
Color Coordination:
Hye Ra Jung (eps 6, 9-10)
Kazumi Hasegawa (Studio Toys; OP; ep 12)
Kyung Hwa Kim (ep 6)
Megumi Furutani (eps 1, 3)
Finish Animation:
Ah-Ra Cho (ep 7)
Didi Wang (eps 1, 12)
Eun Jung Lee (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-10
)

Haidong Li (eps 1, 12)
Hang Gyun Lim (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 10-11
)

Jeong Hwa Min (ep 7)
Ji Hyun Hong (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-10
)

Jin Sun Lim (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Jung Ah Lim (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-10
)

Kazumi Hasegawa (Studio Toys; OP)
Kyoung Ah Kim (eps 8, 11)
Makoto Kikuchi (eps 1, 12)
Mi Kyung Seo (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Min Ju Kim (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-10
)

Min One Kim (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-10
)

Min Yeop Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Moon Hee Na (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-10
)

Ok Min Kim (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-10
)

Qing Zhen Xu (ep 6)
Sil Hyun Hong (ep 7)
Wei Ma (eps 1, 12)
Wei Zhang (ep 6)
Xiaofang Zhao (eps 1, 12)
Xin Chen (ep 6)
Young Sun Choi (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-10
)

Yue Wu (ep 6)
Finish Check:
Hye Ra Jung (DR MOVIE; eps 3, 6, 9-10)
Kazumi Hasegawa (Studio Toys; OP; ep 12)
Kyung Hwa Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 3, 6)
Megumi Furutani (ep 1)
In-Between Animation:
Aiping Wang (eps 1, 3, 12)
Chul Sung Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Eun Ae Do (ep 3)
Eun Hee Kim (ep 7)
Eun Ju Choi (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-10
)

Eun-Ha Lee (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-10
)

Hee Deok Jang (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-10
)

Hye Joo Han (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-10
)

Jeong Ju Choi (ep 4)
Jeong Woo Ku (ep 7)
Jin Ju Go (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-10
)

Ju Seon Cho (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Jun Gui Zhao (eps 1, 3, 12)
Jung Ju Kim (ep 3)
Li Xuan (eps 3, 6)
Ling Chen (eps 3, 6)
Lu Yao Gao (eps 3, 6)
Makoto Kikuchi (eps 1, 12)
Meng Yang Yao (eps 3, 6)
Mi Na Choi (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-10
)

Mi Ok Lee (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-10
)

Min Hee Lee (eps 3-4, 6)
Min Ji Kim (eps 3-4, 9-10)
Pu Wen Zhang (eps 1, 3, 12)
Pu Yu Gao (eps 1, 12)
Seo Jin Kim (ep 7)
Seon Hye Jang (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-10
)

Shin Hye Lee (ep 3)
Shun Xi (eps 3, 6)
Shun Hui Zheng (eps 3, 6)
Su Jeong Mun (ep 7)
Su Jung Han (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Sun A Lee (eps 3-4, 6, 10)
Tian Xiao Wang (eps 3, 6)
Xin Wang (eps 3, 6)
Xin Ye Bai (eps 1, 12)
Yan Wang (eps 3, 6)
Yang Luo (eps 1, 12)
Ying Liu (eps 3, 6)
Yoon-Joung Kim (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-10
)

Young-Jin Heo (eps 4, 9-10)
Yu Jin Kim (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-10
)

Zi Hao Wang (eps 3, 6)
In-Between Check:
Aiping Wang (eps 1, 12)
Chul-Ho Jang (eps 3-4, 9-10)
Eun Hee Choi (ep 7)
Jun Gui Zhao (eps 1, 12)
Kyung Ok Gu (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Key Animation:
Aiping Wang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1, 6, 12)
Akio Sugino (ep 3)
Ayumi Namiki (eps 3, 6)
Beat (OP; ep 6)
Bo Ya Fang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1, 6, 12)
Chae Gil Lim (ep 10)
Chang Lee (ep 11)
Chi Geon Kang (ep 10)
Dong Wook Lee (ep 5)
Gyeong Won Choi (ep 4)
Hai Bin Yu (eps 1, 12)
Hiroshi Uchida (OP)
Hyun Kyung Kim (eps 5, 11)
Hyun Su Jung (ep 5)
Ji Hee Jung (eps 5, 8)
Ji Yeon Kim (ep 9)
Jin Wook Lim (ep 7)
Jin-Kwang Kim (eps 5, 8, 11)
Jong Il Lee (eps 4, 7, 9-10)
Jong Jun Park (ep 11)
Jong Min Jeon (ep 5)
Junji Uesugi (OP; eps 3, 6)
Kanna Nakamura (ep 3)
Kazuhiko Ishii (eps 3, 6)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 3)
Kiyomi Yamashita (OP; eps 3, 6)
Lou Ming Huang (eps 3, 6)
Makoto Nagao (ep 1)
Marina Kobayashi (ep 3)
Moon Soo Kim (eps 4, 7)
Naoto Imai (ep 1)
Norifumi Okuno (ep 3)
Pu Wen Zhang (eps 1, 12)
Pu Yu Gao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1, 6, 12)
Quan Liu (OP; eps 1, 12)
Ryeo Jin Byun (ep 4)
Ryōma Hasegawa (ep 3)
Ryu Il Go (ep 5)
Sang Chul Yoo (ep 9)
Seong Jin Ho (eps 8, 11)
Seong Min Shin (eps 5, 8, 11)
Shigeru Kasahara (eps 3, 6)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 3, 6)
Sung Il Kim (ep 11)
Tadayoshi Okimura (ep 3)
Takanori Suzuki (eps 3, 6)
Wei Sun (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1, 6, 12)
Xin Ye Bai (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1, 6, 12)
Yang Luo (eps 1, 12)
Yasuhira Kanno (eps 3, 6)
Yeong Yu An (eps 5, 8)
Ying Ping Zhao (eps 1, 12)
Young Sun Jang (ep 8)
Young-Hee Choi (eps 5, 8-9)
Yu Seon Kim (ep 9)
Yue Zhao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1, 6, 12)
Yun Cheng Chen (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1, 6, 12)
Yuriko Takase (eps 3, 6)
Layout:
Hyun Kyung Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 2)
Ji Hee Jung (DR MOVIE; ep 2)
Jin-Kwang Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 2)
Ryu Il Go (DR MOVIE; ep 2)
Young-Hee Choi (DR MOVIE; ep 2)
Photography:
Akari Tashiro (animocaramel; eps 2, 6, 8)
Ayako Otsuki (animocaramel; eps 2, 6, 8)
Ci Yue Lü (Bandai Namco Film Works; ep 1)
Fūka Aoyagi (J.C. Staff; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 9, 11
)

Kaori Omatsu (J.C. Staff; 8 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 9-12
)

Kasumi Ubukata (Bandai Namco Film Works; ep 1)
Keigo Okamoto (J.C. Staff; OP; 8 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 9-12
)

Keisuke Isedo (animocaramel; eps 2, 6, 8)
Kenji Fujita (Bandai Namco Film Works; ep 1)
Konomi Kondō (animocaramel; eps 2, 6, 8)
Misaki Kitagawa (animocaramel; eps 2, 6, 8)
Nanami Matsuyama (J.C. Staff; OP; 7 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 9-11
)

Natsumi Uchida (animocaramel; ep 2)
Sayaka Segawa (animocaramel; eps 2, 6, 8)
Sayoko Itō (J.C. Staff; OP; 8 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 9-12
)

Sheng Zhe Xu (Bandai Namco Film Works; ep 1)
Soung Ju Kil (J.C. Staff; 8 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 9-12
)

Xin Li (Bandai Namco Film Works; ep 1)
Yui Takase (J.C. Staff; OP; 8 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 9-12
)

Yuki Hirose (J.C. Staff; 7 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Yūki Kuramochi (animocaramel; eps 6, 8)
Yūshi Sakamoto (J.C. Staff; OP,ED; ep 12)
Yūsuke Noguchi (J.C. Staff; eps 7, 9-12)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Naoki Itai (ED)
REQ (Accelers; OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Anna (ED)
REQ (Accelers; OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Anna (ED)
REQ (Accelers; OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Anna (ED)
DAZBEE (OP)
Tomori Kusunoki as Lieselotte Riefenstahl
Yūichi Nakamura as Siegwald Fitzenhagen

Jun Fukuyama as Kirise Kuon
Kaito Ishikawa as Aoto Endō
Kana Hanazawa as Shihono Kobayashi
Miyu Tomita as Fine
Ryota Ohsaka as Arthur Richter
Sakie Takada as Chiyono Kobayashi
Sayaka Ōhara as Elizabeth
Shizuka Itō as Lirenna
Shun Horie as Fabian Oldenburg
Taku Yashiro as Leon Schache
Tomokazu Sugita as Baldur Riefenstahl
Yū Maeda as Bruno Riefenstahl

Akito Sugibayashi as Student E (ep 3)
Chise Nakamura as
Academy of Magic Student A (ep 3)
Guest A (ep 8)
Narrator (ep 5)
Student B (ep 6)
Daiki Mukōyama as
Guest B (ep 8)
Servant (ep 9)
Student C (eps 2, 7)
Daiki Yano as
Student A (ep 2)
Student B (ep 1)
Student D (ep 3)
Student F (ep 9)
Fumihiro Kojima as Count Schache (ep 8)
Haruka Nagamine as Tiana (eps 9-10)
Haruki Asada as Student G (ep 6)
Hideyuki Kobayashi as Soldier (ep 10)
Hitomi Shogawa as Maid (ep 8)
Ippei Matsuoka as Student C (ep 3)
Jin Ogasawara as Student A (ep 3)
Joe Ninomiya as Student E (ep 9)
Karin Oda as Student C (ep 9)
Kenta Zaima as August Riefenstahl (ep 5)
Kento Yanaga as Student B (ep 3)
Kouki Ooshiro as
Man (ep 5)
Servant (ep 4)
Student A (ep 7)
Student G (ep 9)
Kyouka Maruyama as Student D (ep 6)
Manatsu Murakami as
Student (ep 10)
Student A (eps 1, 6, 9)
Student B (ep 2)
Masaki Ishimine as
Director (ep 1)
Referee (ep 2)
Teacher (ep 3)
Masayuki Satō as Student F (ep 6)
Mio Ninomiya as Siegwald Fitzenhagen (young)
Miyu Hanasaki as Student C (ep 6)
Miyuu Takatsuki as Student B (ep 9)
Momoka Inoue as Female student (ep 4)
Nanako Oomoto as Adelina (eps 4, 9)
Narufumi Machimoto as Narrator (ep 3)
Natsuko Abe as Club member B (eps 1, 7, 9)
Nodoka Iikuma as Katrina (eps 4, 9)
Reo Osanai as Leon Schache (young)
Ryoki Ogawa as Academy of Magic Student B (ep 3)
Shūichi Uchida as Club member A (eps 1, 7, 9)
Shunsuke Toudou as Cook (ep 4)
Takayuki Miyamoto as Duke Marschner (ep 8)
Takuto Arai as Student E (ep 6)
Tamako Miyazaki as Student D (ep 9)
Yōhei Matsuoka as Student D (ep 7)
Yōsuke Ōmomo as Student B (ep 7)
Yuka Aisaka as Club President (eps 1, 7, 9)
Yukine Shiraishi as Cecilie (eps 4, 9-10)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Tezuka Productions
English staff
English cast
(none)
English companies
Distributor: Distribution Solutions (United States and Canada)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Sentai Studios
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Distributor: Yamato Video
Internet Streaming: Anime Generation
Italian cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology