×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Taku YASHIRO

八代 拓
Family name (in kanji): 八代
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: XXXX-01-06
Hometown: Iwate, Japan
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Amon in "Koroshiya to Strawberry" (VG) (Japanese)
Axl RO in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Eyes of Heaven" (VG) (Japanese)
Brown Bess in "Sen Jyushi" (VG) (Japanese)
Dah Yis in "Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: Remastered Edition" (VG) (Japanese)
Dazai Osamu in "Ikemen Vampire◆Ijin-tachi to Koi no Yūwaku" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Dizwat in "Seventh Dark" (VG) (Japanese)
Edgar Bright in "Ikemen Kakumei ◆ Alice to Koi no Mahou" (VG) (Japanese)
Ephraim in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Evan in "Shinen Resist" (VG) (Japanese)
Izuki Ayara in "Tsuihou Senkyo" (VG) (Japanese)
Johannes Vermeer in "Rinka Nation" (VG) (Japanese)
Kaito Mikuni in "Otodoke Kareshi -More Love- Vol.2 Mikuni Kaito" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kaito Mikuni in "Otodoke Kareshi Vol. 4 Mikuni Kaito" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kamanosuke Yuri in "Sengoku Night Blood" (VG) (Japanese)
Kamina in "Akasasu Sekai de Kimi to Utau" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Magnai in "Final Fantasy XIV: Stormblood" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Male Protagonist in "Atelier Online: Alchemists of Braceir" (VG) (Japanese)
Ran Saionji in "Oresama Residence -Saionji Sankyōdai- Vol. 2 Saionji Ran" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Ran Saionji in "Oresama Residence -Saionji Sankyōdai-" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Roderick in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Shinomiya Kyo; Tōdō Heisuke in "Ikemen Bakumatsu ◆ Unmei no Koi" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Souta Sawaki in "Kannagi no Mori: Youko Kitan" (PC Game) (Japanese)
Sumiya Shinomune in "DYNAMIC CHORD feat.KYOHSO" (VG) (Japanese)
Terry in "Rune Factory 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Tokio Takato in "Paradigm Paradox" (VG) (Japanese)
Tsubasa Kashiwagi in "The [email protected] side M [email protected] LINE -02 DRAMATIC STARS" (Music & Variety CD) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
B-PROJECT: Zecchō Emotion (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP, ED)
Harem in the Labyrinth of Another World (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
(The) [email protected] SideM: 315 Variety Pack! Made In Passion! (special) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Piace: Watashi no Italian (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Scar on the Praeter (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Shōnen Maid (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; as Uchōten BOYS)
Shōnen Maid: Onna wa Dokyō, Otoko wa Aikyō? (OAV) : Insert Song Performance (ED; as Uchōten BOYS), Theme Song Performance (ED; as Uchōten BOYS)

Cast in:
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) as Rail
Active Raid (TV) as Policeman B (ep 1)
Africa Salaryman (TV) as Bison (ep 5)
After School Dice Club (TV) as Yûto Aoshima
Ahiru no Sora (TV) as Shinichi Yasuhara
Aho-Girl (TV) as Ryūichi Kurosaki
Aikatsu Stars! (TV) as Subaru Yūki (eps 1, 3, 6, 10)
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Martian soldier (ep 17)
(The) Angel Next Door Spoils Me Rotten (TV) as Itsuki Akasawa
Aoashi (TV) as Keiji Togashi
B-PROJECT: Zecchō Emotion (TV) as Haruhi Teramitsu
Bakugan: Evolutions (TV) as Blitz Fox
Bakumatsu (TV) as Yamazaki Susumu
Banished From The Heroes' Party (TV) as Ares
Battery the Animation (TV) as Shūhei Takatsuki (ep 11)
BBK/BRNK (TV) as Detective (ep 3); Man in black (ep 1)
Blue Thermal (movie) as Harukaze Aihara
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019) as Masaki Taniguchi
Burning Kabaddi (TV) as Shintarō Kizaki
By the Grace of the Gods (TV) as Reipin
Cells at Work! Code Black (TV) as Red Blood Cell (8429) (eps 9-13)
Chainsaw Man (TV) as Hirokazu Arai
Children of the Whales (TV) as Shikoku (eps 8, 11-12)
Clockwork Planet (TV) as Lymmons
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as G1 Operator (ep 4)
Darwin's Game (TV) as Ryūji
(The) Dawn of the Witch (TV) as Kudо̄
Dimension W (TV) as Policeman (ep 3)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV 2) as Byakuya Amagi (ep 12)
Domestic Girlfriend (TV) as Natsuo Fujii
Drug Store in Another World - The Slow Life of a Cheat Pharmacist (TV) as Zeral (eps 1-2, 4, 12)
DYNAMIC CHORD (TV) as Shinomune Sumiya (Kyohso)
EX-ARM (TV) as Kimura
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Doriarte
Fairy Tail Zero (TV) as Craftsman (ep 273); Wizard (ep 271)
Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry (movie) as Gapri
Fastest Finger First (TV) as Wataru Maruyama
Fire Force (TV) as Vulcan Joseph
Fire Force (TV 2) as Vulcan Joseph
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Chef (ep 20); Cook B (ep 2); Male student D (ep 18); Schoolboy A (ep 21); Schoolboy C (ep 19); Staff B (ep 12); Vendor (ep 6)
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Staff A (ep 11)
A Galaxy Next Door (TV) as Ichirō Kuga
Gangsta. (TV) as Gawain (eps 5, 10)
Gintama (TV 4/2015) as Phoenix (ep 282)
Girlish Number (TV) as Employee (ep 6); Event staff (ep 4); Guest (ep 5); Male seiyuu (eps 1, 3, 11-12)
Grand Blue Dreaming (TV) as Male voice A (ep 2)
Gundam Build Divers (TV) as Tsukasa Shiba
Hallelujah: Unmei no Sentaku (ONA) as Akatsuki
Hand Shakers (TV) as Male Student (ep 2)
Harem in the Labyrinth of Another World (TV) as Michio Kaga
Haven't You Heard? I'm Sakamoto (TV) as Delinquent (ep 2); Schoolboy (ep 8); Thug (ep 10)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Soldier (5 episodes
eps 14, 16, 19, 21, 24
)

Hetalia World Stars (ONA) as Luxemborg
Hinamatsuri (TV) as Atsushi (eps 4, 10, 12)
Hinomaru Sumo (TV) as Rion Sawai; Takumi Sera
Horimiya (TV) as Kōichi Shindō
A Hot Night With My Boss in a Capsule Hotel (TV) as Akihiko Hadano
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV) as Halbert Magna
(The) [email protected] SideM (TV) as Tsubasa Kashiwagi (DRAMATIC STARS)
(The) [email protected] SideM: 315 Variety Pack! Made In Passion! (special) as Tsubasa Kashiwagi (DRAMATIC STARS)
In the Land of Leadale (TV) as Izuku (ep 5)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) as Adventurer D (ep 9); Scott Olds (eps 12-13)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV 2) as Allen Fromel
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? III (TV) as Allen Fromel
(The) Island of Giant Insects (movie) as Hiroshi Tsuge
Jingai-san no Yome (TV) as Ichiya Mokusaibashi
Jinsei - Life Consulting (TV) (ep 1); Vice President A (eps 12-13)
Junji Ito Maniac: Japanese Tales of the Macabre (ONA) as Yamazaki ("Tomie: Shashin")
K: Seven Stories (movies) as Daichi Yamata
Kaguya-sama: Love is War (TV) as Tsubasa Tanuma; young male pupil 
Kaguya-sama: Love is War -Ultra Romantic- (TV) as Kashiwagi's Boyfriend
Kaguya-sama: Love is War Season 2 (TV) as Kashiwagi's boyfriend
Kakushigoto (TV) as Aogu Shiji
King of Prism All Stars: Prism Show Best 10 (movie) as Kakeru Jūōin
KING OF PRISM by PrettyRhythm (movie) as Kakeru Jūōin
King of Prism: PRIDE the HERO (movie) as Kakeru Jūōin
King of Prism: Shiny Seven Stars (TV) as Kakeru Jūōin
Lance N' Masques (TV) as Knight (ep 10)
(The) Laws of the Universe: The Age of Elohim (movie) as Boon
Listeners (TV) as Ride
(The) Lost Village (TV) as Hayato
Lycoris Recoil (TV) as Armed Group (ep 2); Majima's Subordinate (ep 1); Mitani (eps 4-5, 8, 13)
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as English Soldier C (ep 6)
Mieruko-chan (TV) as Twink (ep 3)
Monster Musume: Everyday Life with Monster Girls (TV) as Purse Snatcher (ep 2)
Moriarty the Patriot (TV 2) as King Wilhelm (ep 12)
(The) Morose Mononokean (TV) as Norito Saga
(The) Morose Mononokean II (TV 2) as Norito Saga
Mr. Tonegawa (TV) as Ebitani
Namu Amida Butsu! -Rendai Utena- (TV) as Jizō Bosatsu (Kṣitigarbha)
Norn9 (TV) as Subordinate (ep 6)
Ohiru no Shocker-san (TV)
Ohiru no Shocker-san (TV 2) as Hachi-Onna; Ōkami-Otoko; Ōshima; Sabotegron
Ohiru no Shocker-san (TV 3) as Ōshima
One Week Friends (TV) as Classmate (ep 2)
Outburst Dreamer Boys (TV) as Takumi Sekiya
Peach Boy Riverside (TV) as Chūki
Persona 4 the Golden Animation (TV) as Respondent (ep 4)
Piace: Watashi no Italian (TV) as Ei Oreki
planetarian Snow Globe (OAV) as Susumu Akino
Play It Cool, Guys (TV) as Kurosaki
Please tell me! Galko-chan (TV) as Norisuke (eps 1-3, 8)
(The) Prince of Tennis II OVA vs. Genius 10 as Tetsuhito Fuwa
Rage of Bahamut: Virgin Soul (TV) as visitor (ep 7)
Raven of the Inner Palace (TV) as Ei Sei
RE-MAIN (TV) as Keita Kakihana
Record of Grancrest War (TV) as Waldrind Soldier (ep 4)
Restaurant to Another World (TV 2) as Romero (eps 2, 8)
Riddle Story of Devil (TV) as Prison guard B (ep 10)
(The) Rising of The Shield Hero (TV) as Van Reichnott (5 episodes
eps 14-16, 22, 25
)

(The) Saint's Magic Power is Omnipotent (TV) as Jude
(The) Saint's Magic Power is Omnipotent (TV 2) as Jude
Salaryman's Club (TV) as Azuma Tachibana
Scar on the Praeter (TV) as Kōga Tatsuma
Science Fell in Love, So I Tried to Prove It (TV) as General Affairs (ep 6)
Seirei Gensouki - Spirit Chronicles (TV) as Phillip Beltram 3rd (ep 2)
Selector Destructed Wixoss (movie) as Staff
Sengoku Night Blood (TV) as Kamanosuke Yuri (Werewolves/Sanada Army)
Shachibato! President, It's Time for Battle! (TV) as Raiba
Shine on! Bakumatsu Bad Boys (TV) as Rashōmaru
Shinobi no Ittoki (TV) as Himura Takane
Shōnen Maid (TV) as Hayato
Show By Rock!! Stars!! (TV) as Orion (ARCAREAFACT)
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as Orion
Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle (TV) as Cursed Dentist (ep 8)
(The) Slime Diaries (TV) as Ifrit (eps 3-4, 7, 11)
Stand My Heroes: Piece of Truth (TV) as Keita Maki
STARMYU (TV) as Student (ep 12)
Survival Game Club! (TV) as Customer (ep 4)
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld (TV) as Iskahn
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld Part 2 (TV) as Iskahn
Sword Oratoria: Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? On the Side (TV) as Allen Fromel (ep 10)
Tasūketsu: Judgement Assizes (OAV) as Kotetsu Tsugawa
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Ifrit (eps 6-7)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2) as Ifrit (ep 30)
This Boy is a Professional Wizard (TV) as Toyohi Utsumi
(The) Thousand Noble Musketeers (TV) as Brown Bess
Tiger Mask W (TV) as Naoto Azuma/Tiger Mask
To Your Eternity (TV) as Gugu (adolescent)
Toku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru ~Setsugetsuka~ (movies) as Buzen Gō
Tsukimichi -Moonlit Fantasy- (TV) as Lime Latte
Uchitama?! Have you seen my Tama? (TV) as Waka Kanari (ep 6)
Warlords of Sigrdrifa (TV) as Soichiro Takada (ep 12)
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV) as Badin Baraki; Kimiaris Quichelite (ep 1); Sho Aozora (eps 7, 14)
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV 2) as Kimaris Quichelight; Sho Aozora (ep 20)
Wolf Girl & Black Prince (TV) as Festival visitor (ep 12); Male Student (ep 2)
Wotakoi: Love is Hard for Otaku (TV) as Aiba
Xuan Yuan Sword Luminary (TV) as Tuoba Yuan
Yo-kai Watch: Forever Friends (movie) as Byakko
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) as Spectator (ep 30)
Yowamushi Pedal Grande Road (TV 2) as Spectator (ep 12)
Yowamushi Pedal Re:RIDE (movie) as Audience
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV) as Battle Beast ("BB") (eps 118-122)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Sevens (TV) as Tatsuhisa Kamijō
Yu-Gi-Oh! Sevens (TV 2) as Tatsuhisa "Luke" Kamijō
Yu-Gi-Oh! VRAINS (TV) as Flame
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none