That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Tensei Shitara Slime Datta Ken (Japanese)
転生したらスライムだった件 (Japanese)
Themes: isekai
Plot Summary: Champion of monsters Rimuru Tempest ends the orc war and earns the esteemed title as Slime Chancellor. Now that the Jura Tempest Alliance is growing even further, they will now be meeting the animal kingdom of Eurazania, reuniting with King Gazel, rising tensions between monsters and humans, and Rimuru encountering the strongest enemy he’s ever faced.
User Ratings: 405 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 49 votes (sub:39, dub:6, raw:1, others:3
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Excellent: 101 votes (sub:90, dub:9, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 115 votes (sub:101, dub:11, others:3
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Vietnamese subtitled
)
 Good: 69 votes (sub:66, dub:3)
 Decent: 30 votes (sub:28, dub:2)
 So-so: 14 votes (sub:13, dub:1)
 Not really good: 12 votes (sub:11, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 4 votes (sub:4)
Seen in part or in whole by 613 users, rank: #1782 (of 8787)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.721 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.8415, rank: #1149 (of 8908)
Weighted mean: 7.680 (Very good−), rank: #1111 (of 8908) (seen all: 7.72 / seen some: 7.05 / won't finish: 4.70)
Bayesian estimate: 7.675 (Very good−), rank: #858 (of 6766)
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2021-01-12
Opening Theme:
"Storyteller" by TRUE
Ending Theme:
"STORYSEEKER" by STEREO DIVE FOUNDATION
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray + DVD combo
    That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime - Season Two Part 01 (BD+DVD) 2022-04-19 (from $39.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Atsushi Nakayama
Series Composition: Kazuyuki Fudeyasu
Script: Kazuyuki Fudeyasu (eps 24.9, 25-36)
Storyboard:
Atsushi Nakayama (eps 24.9, 25)
Masashi Kojima (eps 28, 30)
Ryōma Ebata (OP; ED; ep 25)
Satoshi Shimizu (6 episodes
eps 27, 30-31, 34-36
)

Shinji Itadaki (eps 32-33)
Taizo Yoshida (eps 26, 29)
Episode Director:
Daishi Kato (ep 31)
Daisuke Eguchi (eps 26, 34)
Ken Katō (ep 28)
Munenori Nawa (eps 25, 31)
Nana Fujiwara (ep 32)
Shige Fukase (ep 33)
Sho Kitamura (eps 27, 35)
Shunji Yoshida (ep 29)
Shunsuke Ishikawa (eps 30, 36)
Takahiro Tanaka (ep 31)
Unit Director:
Atsushi Nakayama (ep 24.9)
Ryōma Ebata (OP; ED)
Tomotaka Kawabe (ep 24.9)
Original creator:
Fuse (light novel)
Taiki Kawakami (manga)
Original Character Design: Mitz Vah
Character Design: Ryōma Ebata
Art Director: Ayumi Satō
Chief Animation Director:
Hideki Sakai (eps 27, 32-36)
Hideki Yamazaki (ep 30)
Keiya Nakano (5 episodes
eps 26, 30-31, 34, 36
)

Kenichirō Katsura (ep 24.9)
Tomoko Ito (6 episodes
eps 25, 29, 31-32, 35-36
)

Yuichi Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 28, 31-32, 35-36
)

Animation Director:
Asuka Nakaji (ep 31)
Ayu Tanaka (eps 27, 31, 35)
Fumino Kakihata (eps 28, 33)
Fumiya Uehara (ep 29)
Hideki Yamazaki (ep 34)
Hiroyuki Sugawara (eps 35-36)
Kei Sakai (eps 28, 33)
Masahiko Komino (l-a-unch・BOX; eps 24, 36)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 31)
Masayuki Fujita (ep 34)
Maya Uenishi (ep 32)
Nanako Ninomiya (eps 27, 34)
Nozomu Shimazaki (eps 25, 30, 34)
Ryōma Ebata (ED)
Ryūichirō Yoshida (4 episodes
eps 25, 30, 34, 36
)

Seiji Hagiwara (ep 33)
Shinichi Wada (4 episodes
eps 26, 31, 35-36
)

Shoma Miyazawa (ep 34)
Shosuke Shimizu (eps 32, 36)
Takuma Shimizu (eps 28, 33)
Takuya Tokuda (ep 28)
Tomoyuki Kameda (eps 32, 35)
Tsutomu Ono (eps 31, 34)
Yan Zu Yu (ep 28)
Yasuhito Kikuchi (eps 34-36)
Yoshiko Nakajima (ep 36)
Yui Ushinohama (4 episodes
eps 26, 31, 35-36
)

Zearth Sato (eps 28, 33)
Zi Wei He (ep 28)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Cgi Director: Masaya Machida
Director of Photography: Hiroshi Satō
2nd Key Animation:
Airi Tsuyuki (eps 27, 31)
Aisa Hagiwara (6 episodes
eps 27, 30-31, 34-36
)

Akira Ōshimizu (eps 25, 30)
Ayaka Masuoka (Nakamura Production; ep 28)
Ayu Tanaka (ep 27)
Bao Chu (Maidong Yinghua; ep 28)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 30)
Chiharu Yamakawa (ep 33)
Ittaku Koshou (eps 25, 27)
Jun Jie Zheng (ep 30)
Junko Kai (ep 30)
Kaoru Kikuta (Nakamura Production; ep 33)
Kaoru Satō (ep 27)
Kazuhide Kondo (ep 30)
Kotone Ichihara (ep 28)
Kumi Mamada (eps 28, 33)
Madoka Kondō (ep 30)
Madoka Taniguchi (eps 25, 27)
Magho (ep 32)
Maika Ōnuki (PRA; eps 29, 31)
Mamiko Sekiya (ep 30)
Mari Miyagi (ep 28)
Matsunaga (ep 32)
Mei Ling Sun (ep 33)
Misaki Sugawara (PRA; ep 29)
Mitsuru Nakata (Nakamura Production; ep 33)
Miyuki Abe (ep 30)
Mizuki Tajika (8 Bit; ep 36)
Nana Kakehi (eps 27, 35)
Nana Nakayama (ep 27)
Nanami Yamaoka (eps 28, 33)
Naoki Motoyama (Nakamura Production; ep 33)
Naoko Tanaka (Nakamura Production; ep 28)
Naomi Tsuruta (eps 25, 27)
Ning Shao (Maidong Yinghua; ep 28)
Noa Kajita (ep 33)
Pei Si Huang (eps 28, 33)
Pu Gun Yun (ep 33)
Riku Honda (ep 36)
Rina Kogure (ep 27)
Rina Miyamoto (eps 27, 35)
Riraku Yamazaki (ep 30)
Ryūsuke Morita (eps 30-31)
Saku (ep 35)
Sayaka Kashiwagi (ep 27)
Sayo Kato (ep 32)
Seon Young Song (eps 25, 27)
Shinji Mochida (8 Bit; eps 30, 34-36)
Sonoka Waki (ep 25)
Taasa Kawamura (Nakamura Production; ep 33)
Takahiko Satō (8 Bit; eps 30, 34-36)
Takashi Miyauchi (eps 27, 30)
Takeshi Noda (ep 35)
Takuya Uemichi (eps 25, 27)
Tatsurou Arai (Studio Gash; eps 29, 31)
Tetsuya Yoshimoto (ep 32)
Thaïs Mercier (8 bit; eps 27, 34-35)
Tomoya Noguchi (ep 27)
Toshinori Unetani (ep 35)
Yi Yi (Maidong Yinghua; ep 28)
Yoshie Satō (8 Bit; 4 episodes
eps 25, 30-31, 36
)

Yoshiko Toyama (eps 28, 33)
Yōsuke Asano (ep 33)
Yuka Nagata (ep 31)
Yūki Hirano (eps 27, 30, 35)
Yūki Miyagi (ep 30)
Yuki Nakamura (ep 30)
Yuki Nomura (PRA; ep 29)
Yuki Sato (eps 30, 36)
Yūki Shirosaki (l-a-unch・BOX; ep 35)
Yukiko Sawada (eps 27, 30)
Yukiko Sekita (Nakamura Production; eps 28, 33)
Yuri Tsuzuki (8 Bit; eps 35-36)
Yūtarō Miyazaki (ep 25)
Zi Hang Mo (8 Bit; 4 episodes
eps 27, 30-31, 36
)

3D CG: Fūma Aizawa (8 Bit; ep 28)
Action Animation Director:
Tadashi Abiru (eps 28-29)
Action Supervision:
Hideki Yamazaki (ep 31)
Masahiko Komino (l-a-unch・BOX; ep 31)
Tadashi Abiru (ep 31)
Animation:
Masaru Yonezawa (ep 24.9)
Ryōma Ebata (OP)
Animation producer: Hidenori Kosuge
Animation Production Supervisor: Hirokazu Suyama
Art Assistant: Stanislas Brunet (OP; eps 26-36)
Assistant Animation Director:
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 36)
Nozomu Shimazaki (eps 35-36)
Riku Honda (ep 34)
Takahiko Satō (ep 31)
Takeshi Noda (ep 35)
Tomoki Hirano (eps 31, 34, 36)
Tomoyuki Kameda (ep 30)
Yūki Hirano (5 episodes
eps 30-31, 34-36
)

Zi Hang Mo (8 Bit; ep 34)
Assistant Episode Director: Kai Hasako (eps 26, 34)
Assistant Line Producer:
Kazunari Moroguchi (ep 27)
Kensuke Tamura (4 episodes
eps 25-26, 30, 33
)

Background Art:
Ayumi Satō (Studio Naya; eps 24.9, 25-36)
Chisato Nishikawa (Studio Naya; eps 24.9, 25-36)
Emi Murase (Studio Naya; eps 25-36)
Mizue Shōuchi (Studio Naya; ep 33)
Yūki Ibata (Studio Naya; eps 26-36)
CG Design:
Yō Fukuda (Stimulus Image; eps 29-35)
Yūki Takenaka (Stimulus Image; eps 29, 32-34)
CG Producer: Masaya Machida
CG Production: Naoki Hasemi (Stimulus Image; eps 25, 29-35)
Chief Producer:
Bungo Kondō
Yoshio Kaneko
Clothing Design: Noriko Ogura (eps 24.9, 25-36)
Color design: Maki Saitou
Color setting:
Akiko Saito (eps 25, 30, 34)
Daisuke Yoshizawa (eps 28, 33)
Eiko Matsushima (ep 32)
Maki Saitou (OP; ED)
Makoto Iguchi (5 episodes
eps 24.9, 26-27, 31, 35
)

Rio Akita (ep 36)
Yoshinori Ueki (ep 29)
Digital Retouch:
Akihiro Ino (8 Bit; eps 26, 31-32)
Claire Launay (8 Bit; ep 31)
Kaho Iida (8 Bit; ep 32)
Kaori Okitsu (8 Bit; 6 episodes
eps 25, 30-31, 34-36
)

Maaya Imanishi (8 Bit; eps 31-32)
Masaki Moriya (Studio Lings; ep 28)
Mizuki Iwadare (eps 26, 30)
Mizuki Tajika (8 Bit; eps 24.9, 31)
Nanami Yamaoka (Studio Lings; ep 33)
Shinji Mochida (8 Bit; eps 31-36)
Takahiko Satō (8 Bit; eps 31-36)
Takashi Miyauchi (ep 26)
Yoshie Satō (8 Bit; eps 31-32, 36)
Yūjirō Minami (8 Bit; eps 24.9, 31)
Yuki Matsukuma (8 Bit; ep 25)
Zi Hang Mo (8 Bit; 8 episodes
eps 26-27, 30-32, 34-36
)

Editing: Yumi Jinguji
Effect Animation Director: Takatsugu Umeda (eps 25-36)
Effect Supervision: Takatsugu Umeda
Graphic Design: Yūji Haibara
Guest Character Design:
Hideki Yamazaki (9 episodes
eps 24.9, 25-28, 31-32, 35-36
)

Hiroaki Motoigi (5 episodes
eps 24.9, 25-26, 28, 36
)

Guest Monster Design:
Tadashi Abiru (7 episodes
eps 24.9, 25-26, 28, 31, 35-36
)

Illustration: Maeka (ep 33)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Kuwabara (PRA; ep 29)
Aisa Ari Hagiwara (8 Bit; OP; eps 30, 35)
Akane Yamanaka (PRA; ep 29)
Ami Satō (Sunrise; OP)
Haruka Kaneko (PRA; ep 29)
Hosho Kondo (Sunrise; OP)
Minori Ouchi (Sunrise; OP)
Mizuki Tajika (8 Bit; ep 24.9)
Pu Gun Yun (Studio Lings; ep 33)
Ren Goto (Sunrise; OP)
Rina Adachi (PRA; ep 29)
Shinji Mochida (8 Bit; OP; ED; 3 episodes
eps 24.9, 31, 36
)

Sora Hidaka (Studio Lings; ep 33)
Takahiko Satō (8 Bit; OP; ED; eps 31, 36)
Takeru Sugita (Studio Lings; eps 28, 33)
Tatsuki Umino (PRA; ep 29)
Yan Bin Wang (Studio Lings; eps 28, 33)
Yoshiki Kurita (Sunrise; OP)
Zi Hang Mo (8 Bit; OP)
In-Between Check:
Kaori Okitsu (eps 25, 34)
Masaki Moriya (ep 28)
Misaki Sugawara (ep 29)
Mizuki Iwadare (eps 26, 30)
Mizuki Tajika (ep 24.9)
Nanami Yamaoka (ep 33)
Sachiyo Hiraide (ep 32)
Shinji Mochida (OP; ED)
Takahiko Satō (OP; ED; eps 31, 36)
Zi Hang Mo (eps 27, 35)
Insert Song Arrangement: Shu Kanematsu ("Reimei;" ep. 34)
Insert Song Composition: Shu Kanematsu ("Reimei;" ep. 34)
Insert Song Lyrics: Miho Karasawa ("Reimei;" ep. 34)
Insert Song Performance: True ("Reimei;" ep. 34)
Isekai Script Design: Gaku Watanabe (eps 24.9, 25-36)
Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (eps 31, 36)
Ai Nonaka (ep 26)
Aika Kawasaki (eps 26, 35-36)
Airi Sato (ep 35)
Airi Tsuyuki (ep 27)
Akane Tsukamoto (eps 27, 31)
Akitoshi Yoshino (ep 27)
Aya Aso (6 episodes
eps 25, 30-31, 34-36
)

Ayako Ōki (ep 29)
Ayana Togashi (ep 34)
cody (ep 35)
Daiki Nishihara (eps 32, 35)
Feng Cheng Hu (eps 25, 34)
Fumino Kakihata (eps 28, 33)
Fumiya Uehara (ep 29)
Hayato Kurosaki (ep 30)
Hideyuki Sugiura (ep 30)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 34)
Hirofumi Ohyama (ep 29)
Hiroki Abe (ep 32)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 36)
Hiromi Kurosawa (Nakamura Production; eps 28, 33)
Hiromi Sakamoto (ep 36)
Hiroshi Oyama (ep 29)
Hiroshi Tsukada (ep 26)
Hiroyuki Sugawara (eps 25, 30, 34)
Iruka (ep 27)
Ittaku Koshou (4 episodes
eps 27, 31, 35-36
)

Jin Maki (ep 27)
Jun Jie Zheng (ep 34)
Jun Woo Kim (ep 32)
Juria Yamamoto (ep 27)
Kaori Saito (ep 32)
Katsuya Yamamoto (ep 28)
Kazuhiro Fukuchi (eps 26, 30)
Kazuki Ito (ep 36)
Kei Sakai (eps 28, 33)
Keita Togashi (ep 26)
Kenji Sawada (ep 35)
Kenji Tanabe (ep 36)
Kosuke Hiramatsu (ep 28)
Kōsuke Katō (eps 30, 34)
Kou Ito (eps 25, 30, 36)
Lie Jun Yang (eps 34, 36)
Maimi Kondō (ep 32)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 26)
Manato Onishi (eps 27, 35)
Mariko Matsui (ep 32)
Masaaki Kudō (ep 26)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 32)
Masahiko Komino (l-a-unch・BOX; eps 25-26)
Masahiko Maruyama (ep 26)
Masahiro Sasaki (ep 32)
Masashi Kaneko (ep 29)
Masayuki Yagi (ep 29)
Mayu Ushijima (ep 35)
Michiko Takahashi (ep 29)
Midori Matsumoto (eps 26, 30, 32)
Miki Nishikawa (eps 26, 30)
Mitsukuni Samoto (ep 27)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 34)
Miyuki Honda (ep 36)
Momiji Onpū (ep 27)
Monkuso (ep 32)
Morimori (4 episodes
eps 27, 30-31, 34
)

Nanako Ninomiya (eps 25, 36)
Naoko Takahashi (ep 29)
Naomi Tsuruta (ep 27)
Naomi Utsuno (Nakamura Production; eps 28, 33)
Naoto Kaneda (ep 32)
Nobuhiro Nagata (eps 25, 30, 34)
Osamu Sakata (ep 35)
Rie Ikegami (ep 26)
Rushio Moriyama (ep 31)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 31)
Sachi Itō (ep 25)
Sachiko Suzuki (ep 26)
Saeko Fujita (ep 35)
Saori Sakiguchi (ep 29)
Satoru Kimura (ep 26)
Seika Saruwatari (ep 29)
Seiya Takashima (ep 32)
Seon Young Song (ep 31)
Shino Shinomiya (ep 35)
Shoma Miyazawa (eps 25, 34)
Shōtarō Tamemizu (7 episodes
eps 25-26, 30-31, 34-36
)

Shū Sugita (eps 30, 34)
Shūhei Yagisawa (eps 25-26, 34)
Sora Kondō (eps 27, 35)
Tadashi Abiru (eps 25-26, 30)
Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 29, 32)
Takeshi Noda (4 episodes
eps 27, 30-31, 35
)

Taku Hoshino (ep 31)
Takuma Shimizu (eps 28, 33)
Takuya Tokuda (ep 28)
Tatsuo Nakajima (Nakamura Production; eps 28, 33)
Teng Fu (ep 32)
Thaïs Mercier (8 bit; eps 25, 31, 36)
TOMATO (eps 27, 35)
Tomoe Kikuchi (Nakamura Production; ep 28)
Tomoka Tamatani (ep 27)
Tomoki Yoshikawa (ep 30)
Tomomi Hirano (eps 25-26)
Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Production; eps 28, 33)
Yasuhito Kikuchi (eps 25-26)
Yasuhito Yamada (ep 31)
Yoko Ikegawa (ep 29)
Yoko Ikekawa (ep 29)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 32)
Yoshinobu Ando (ep 35)
Yoshiyuki Ōkubo (ep 32)
Yū Yoshiyama (eps 31, 36)
Yuichi Kurosawa (ep 34)
Yuji Kikuta (eps 28, 33)
Yukari Furumura (ep 35)
Yukarih Dizon (ep 32)
Yūki Hirano (4 episodes
eps 25-26, 31, 34
)

Yūki Shirosaki (l-a-unch・BOX; ep 24)
Yuki Yabuta (ep 29)
Yukiko Watabe (eps 34-35)
Yumie Wada (Nakamura Production; eps 28, 33)
Yuri Tsuzuki (8 bit; 5 episodes
eps 25, 30-31, 34, 36
)

Yusuke Adachi (eps 27, 35)
Yuta Ohara (ep 29)
Yūta Shimamoto (ep 25)
Yūtarō Miyazaki (ep 27)
Yuusuke Noma (eps 28, 33)
Line Producer: Daichi Sakamoto
Mob Animation Director: Shūhei Yagisawa (eps 27-36)
Monitor Graphics: Yūji Haibara (OP; eps 24.9, 25-36)
Monster Animation Director: Shūhei Yagisawa (eps 25-36)
Monster Design: Takahiro Kishida
Music A&R: Kaori Ono
Offline Editing: Yumi Jinguji
Online Editor:
Ryotaro Tate (Sony PCL; 7 episodes
eps 25-29, 31-32
)

Shinya Katō (Sony PCL; 7 episodes
eps 27-30, 33-34, 36
)

Yuichi Aoki (Sony PCL; eps 25-36)
Paint:
Kazuyoshi Maie (Studio Gash; ep 29)
Koji Ueno (Studio Gash; ep 29)
Maki Saitou (OP)
Rina Itō (OP; ED; 5 episodes
eps 30-31, 34-36
)

Yuka Nakamura (Studio Gash; ep 29)
Yukiharu Obata (Studio Gash; ep 29)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (Studio Gash; ep 29)
Paint Check:
Akiko Saito (eps 25, 30, 34)
Daisuke Yoshizawa (eps 28, 33)
Eiko Matsushima (ep 32)
Maki Saitou (OP; ED)
Makoto Iguchi (5 episodes
eps 24.9, 26-27, 31, 35
)

Rio Akita (ep 36)
Yoshinori Ueki (ep 29)
Paint Check Assistant:
Akiko Saito (ep 31)
Makoto Iguchi (eps 30, 34)
Rio Akita (ep 34)
Sakura Komatsu (eps 30-31, 34)
Satoshi Inoue (ep 34)
Paste-Up Design: Megumi Saito (4 episodes
eps 24.9, 25, 28, 32
)

Photography:
Atsushi Kanō (PRA Photography Dept.; ep 29)
Jia Hua Zhang (PRA Photography Dept.; ep 29)
Kana Sakai (PRA Photography Dept.; ep 29)
Katsuto Ogawa (Chiptune; ep 36)
Mayuko Koike (Chiptune; ep 36)
Sae Tamura (Chiptune; 12 episodes
eps 24.9, 25-28, 30-36
)

Satoshi Yamamoto (Chiptune; eps 31, 35)
Shōgo Higami (Chiptune; ep 36)
Shogo Ishikawa (Chiptune; 12 episodes
eps 24.9, 25-28, 30-36
)

Sota Mikami (Chiptune; ep 34)
Takashi Nakamichi (Chiptune; eps 31-36)
Tōru Asamura (Chiptune; eps 31-36)
Yasuhiro Asagi (Chiptune; ep 31)
Yasushi Kimura (PRA Photography Dept.; ep 29)
Yūko Shigeie (PRA Photography Dept.; ep 29)
Planning Assistant:
Kimihito Sekido (GC Novels Editorial Dept.)
Masakazu Itou (GC Novels Editorial Dept.)
Miharu Ichikawa (Monthly Shonen Sirius Editorial Dept.)
Riichiro Umezu (Monthly Shonen Sirius Editorial Dept.)
Takashi Yamaguchi (Monthly Shonen Sirius Editorial Dept.)
Tomoya Misaki (Monthly Shonen Sirius Editorial Dept.)
Production Advancement:
Hibiki Takazoe (ep 32)
Jun Saitō (ep 33)
Mana Tsuchida (ep 30)
Mitsuto Eito (ep 24.9)
Naoya Shimazaki (ep 34)
Ryōka Sato (ep 25)
Satoshi Ōkoshi (ep 29)
Shūsaku Katō (ep 28)
Takaya Yoshikawa (ep 32)
Tomohiro Jōkō (eps 26, 31, 36)
Yūto Kunisada (eps 27, 35)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Hiroaki Nagahama (eps 25-27, 30)
Ōshū Yanagisawa (eps 31, 34-36)
Ryō Takei (ep 24.9)
Takeo Kawamura (eps 31, 34-36)
Tomohiro Jōkō (ep 34)
Production manager:
Naoya Shimazaki (OP; ED)
Tsuyoshi Hirano (ep 30)
Yumiko Kobayashi (OP; ED)
Prop Design:
Kō Inaba
Noriko Ogura (6 episodes
eps 24.9, 25-28, 36
)

Publicity: Kōta Yamazaki
Publicity Producer: Wataru Taguchi
PV Production: Tomotaka Kawabe (Kawatomi Honten)
Recording: Nobuhiro Negishi
Recording Assistant: Shō Satō
Setting Production: Yumiko Kobayashi
Setting Production Assistant: Ryōka Sato
Slime Supervision: Takatsugu Umeda (eps 25-36)
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Production Manager:
Rie Tanaka
Taiichi Iguchi
Special Effects:
Megumi Saito (eps 30, 32-36)
Yūji Haibara (eps 24.9, 25-29)
Team Tensura:
Hiroaki Nagahama (eps 31, 34-36)
Kensuke Tamura (eps 31, 34-36)
Kōhei Eguchi (eps 31, 34-36)
Mai Kawaguchi (eps 31, 34-36)
Masumi Hashimoto (eps 34-36)
Sei Ōtake (eps 31, 34-36)
Tsuyoshi Hirano (eps 31, 34-36)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kohei Tsunami (OP)
R.O.N (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Kohei Tsunami (OP)
R.O.N (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Miho Karasawa (OP)
R.O.N (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
STEREO DIVE FOUNDATION (ED)
True (OP)
Miho Okasaki as Rimuru Tempest

Ai Kakuma as Albis
Asuna Tomari as Gobta
Atsumi Tanezaki as Mjurran
Atsushi Ono as Kaijin
Ayaka Asai as Kenya
Azusa Tadokoro as Chloe
Chiaki Kobayashi as Shōgo Taguchi
Gen Sato as Gail
Haruka Shiraishi as Alice
Haruki Ishiya as Rigur
Hiyori Kono as Kirara Mizutani
Houchu Ohtsuka as Hakuro
Jun Fukushima as Gabiru
Kanehira Yamamoto as Rigurd
M.A.O as Shion
Makoto Furukawa as Benimaru
Manami Numakura as Hinata Sakaguchi
Megumi Toyoguchi as Great Sage
Rie Tanaka as Treyni
Rina Hidaka as Milim
Rumi Okubo as Soka
Satoshi Hino as Grucius
Sayaka Ohara as Frey
Sayaka Senbongi as Shuna
Shizuka Ishigami as Ryota
Sho Nogami as Kyōya Tachibana
Takahiro Sakurai as Diablo
Takehito Koyasu as Clayman
Takuya Eguchi as Soei
Tarô Yamaguchi as Geld
Tomoaki Maeno as Veldora
Yasuaki Takumi as Carrion
Yō Taichi as Suphia
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Youm Farmenas

Akane Kumada as Eren (eps 32-33)
Akinori Egoshi as Yashichi
Eiji Hanawa as Razen (eps 28, 34-35)
Gakuto Kajiwara as Gobzo
Gen Sato as Gobtsu (ep 27)
Harumi Sakurai as Elf A (ep 27)
Hayato Fujii as Reyheim (eps 28-29, 35)
Hinata Tadokoro as Isaac (ep 27)
Hiroki Maeda as Soldier B (ep 34)
Hiromichi Tezuka as Kakushin
Hiroshi Yanaka as Edomalis (eps 28, 35)
Hisao Egawa as Dorf (eps 26-27)
Hitoshi Bifu as Regurd (ep 31)
Ken Mizukoshi as Knight B (ep 34)
Kengo Takanashi as Kaval (eps 32-33)
Kenjiro Tsuda as Vesta (eps 27, 31)
Kōichi Sōma as Garum (eps 26-27)
Masashi Nogawa as Myrd (eps 26-27)
Masashi Yamane as Soldier C (ep 34)
Miho Wataya as Elf D (ep 27)
Mikako Komatsu as Tiss (eps 25-26, 28)
Misaki Watada as Elf C (ep 27)
Naoko Komatsu as Elf Mama (ep 27)
Reigo Yamaguchi as Soldier A (ep 34)
Risae Matsuda as Elf E (ep 27)
Ryōko Maekawa as Elf B (ep 27)
Ryou Sugisaki as Dord (eps 26-27)
Ryūichi Kijima as Gido (eps 32-33)
Satoshi Inomata as Knight A (ep 34)
Shōta Yamamoto as Kazil (eps 25-27, 29)
Shouto Kashii as Kaido (eps 26-27)
Shun Horie as Rommel (eps 25-27, 29)
Shun'ichi Maki as Folgen
Taito Ban as Coby (eps 26, 28, 31)
Takaya Hashi as Gazel Dwargo
Taku Yashiro as Ifrit (ep 30)
Yoshihito Sasaki as Sukero
Yūki Ishikari as Gobchi (ep 27)
Yutaka Aoyama as Gard Mjöllmile
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
8 bit (7 episodes
eps 25, 27, 30-31, 34-36
)

Akatsuki (eps 26, 30, 32)
AXsiZ (ep 26)
Be Loop (ep 26)
Big Owl (ep 25)
Elias (ep 35)
FAI (5 episodes
eps 30-31, 34-36
)

FAI International (ep 27)
Grain (4 episodes
eps 30-31, 34, 36
)

Hybrid Labo (eps 30-31)
J&K Corporation (eps 25-26)
l-a-unch・BOX (eps 34-35)
LIDEN FILMS (ep 25)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 27)
Studio Mindo (eps 28, 32-33)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 31, 34, 36)
Nakamura Production (eps 26, 28, 33)
PRA (eps 29-31)
Production GoodBook (ep 27)
R.I.C (ep 25)
Reboot (eps 25-26, 31)
Revival (ep 34)
Satelight (ep 26)
Seed (ep 34)
Seven Seas (eps 26, 31-32)
SILVER LINK. (ep 31)
Studio Boomerang (eps 34, 36)
Studio Elle (4 episodes
eps 31-32, 34, 36
)

Studio Gash (eps 29, 31)
Studio Lings (eps 25, 30)
Studio Live (ep 25)
Studio Massket (eps 32, 35)
Studio μ (4 episodes
eps 30-31, 34, 36
)

Triple A (eps 25-26, 36)
WAO Corporation (ep 25)
xenron (ep 31)
3DCGI:
8 bit (ep 28)
Stimulus Image (eps 25, 29-35)
Action Supervision: l-a-unch・BOX (ep 31)
Animation Direction: l-a-unch・BOX (eps 34, 36)
Animation Direction Assistance: 8 bit (ep 34)
Animation Production: 8 bit
Art Direction: RedRooster
Background Art:
Pine Forest Animation (eps 25-36)
Qiqihar Zhenhuan Animation Design Co., Ltd. (eps 24.9, 26-36)
Studio Naya (eps 24.9, 25-36)
Digital Creative: Junni
Digital Retouch: 8 bit (eps 26, 31-36)
Direction: Kawatomi Honten (ep 24.9)
In-Between Animation:
8 bit (eps 31, 36)
Akatsuki (eps 26, 30, 32)
Big Owl (ep 25)
FAI (eps 30-31, 34)
Grain (OP; ED; 7 episodes
eps 25, 30-32, 34-36
)

Hybrid Labo (OP; ep 30)
J&K Corporation (eps 25-27)
LIDEN FILMS (OP)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (ep 26)
Luren Animation (ep 28)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 27)
Makaria (ep 26)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 31, 34, 36)
Nakamura Production (ep 28)
OLM (ep 31)
PRA (ep 29)
Reboot (ep 26)
Seed (ep 34)
Seven Seas (ep 32)
SILVER LINK. (ep 26)
Staro (OP)
Studio BS (ep 25)
Studio Elle (eps 32, 34)
Studio Lings (4 episodes
eps 25-26, 28, 30
)

Studio Massket (eps 32, 35-36)
Studio μ (4 episodes
eps 30-31, 34, 36
)

Sunrise (OP)
Triple A (4 episodes
eps 25-26, 30, 36
)

WHITE FOX (OP)
xenron (ep 31)
Internet Streaming: Disney+
Key Animation:
8 bit (eps 25, 31, 36)
l-a-unch・BOX (ep 34)
Nakamura Production (eps 28, 33)
Triple A (ep 36)
Music Production: Lantis
Online Editing: Sony PCL (eps 25-36)
Paint:
Akatsuki (eps 26, 32)
Big Owl (ep 25)
FAI (eps 30-31, 34)
Grain (ED; 7 episodes
eps 25, 30-32, 34-36
)

J&K Corporation (eps 25-27)
Luren Animation (ep 28)
Makaria (ep 26)
M.S.J Musashino Production (5 episodes
eps 27, 30-31, 34, 36
)

OLM (ep 31)
Reboot (eps 24.9, 26)
Seed (ep 34)
Seven Seas (ep 32)
Studio Elle (4 episodes
eps 24.9, 25, 32, 34
)

Studio Gash (ep 29)
Studio Lings (5 episodes
eps 25-26, 28, 30, 33
)

Studio Massket (eps 32, 35-36)
Studio μ (4 episodes
eps 30-31, 34, 36
)

Triple A (5 episodes
eps 25-26, 29-30, 36
)

xenron (ep 31)
Photography:
Chiptune (OP; ED; 12 episodes
eps 24.9, 25-28, 30-36
)

PRA Photography Dept. (ep 29)
Planning Assistance:
Kodansha (Monthly Shonen Sirius Editorial Dept.)
Micro Magazine (GC Novels Editorial Dept.)
Production Assistance:
Drive (ep 32)
PRA (ep 29)
Studio Lings (eps 28, 33)
PV Production: Kawatomi Honten
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Vehicle Assistance: Alpha Road
Web Creative: Junni
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Clifford Chapin
Script: Kristen McGuire
Translation: Rebecca Cottrill
ADR Engineer:
Alyssa Dumas (ep 32)
Domonique French (eps 26, 31-33)
Jamal Roberson (ep 25)
James Baker (ep 34)
Jeremy Woods (eps 31, 33)
Jose Sandoval (ep 32)
Manuel Aragon (ep 26)
Olivia Harris (ep 26)
Xavier Earl (ep 34)
Zachary Davis (eps 29, 32-33)
ADR Script Supervisor: Kristen McGuire (ep 26)
Assistant ADR Director:
Emily Neves
Kristen McGuire
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Editing: Zachary Carlysle
Lead ADR Engineer: Jamal Roberson
Linguistic Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mix Engineer: Andrew Tipps
Production Assistant:
Jordan Dreasher
Victoria Keller
Quality Check: William Haggard
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Special Thanks To: Gregory Lanson
Subtitle Timing: Joshua Arce
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Translation Check: Michelle Tymon
Brittney Karbowski as Rimuru Tempest

Alexis Tipton as Hinata Sakaguchi
Apphia Yu as Ryota Sekiguchi
Austin Tindle as Gabiru
Brittany Lauda as Kenya Misaki
Bruce DuBose as Kaijin
Caitlin Glass as Soka
Charlie Campbell as Hakuro
Chris Rager as Veldora Tempest
Daman Mills as Diablo
David Matranga as Yohm Farmenas
Derick Snow as Rigur
Emily Neves as Chloe Aubert
Ian Sinclair as Soei
Jamie Marchi as Treyni
John Burgmeier as Clayman
Justin Briner as Gale Gibson
Kent Williams as Rigurd
Kristen McGuire as Milim Nava
Kyle Phillips as Kyoya Tachibana
Lisa Ortiz as Frey
Mallorie Rodak as Great Sage
Matt Shipman as Shogo Taguchi
Meg McClain as Kirara Mizutani
Michelle Rojas as Shion
Nazeeh Tarsha as Grucius
Ricco Fajardo as Benimaru
Ryan Reynolds as Gobta
Sarah Wiedenheft as Alice Rondo
Terri Doty as Suphia
Tia Ballard as Shuna
Tyson Rinehart as Ranga

Adam Rowe as Folgen
Ben Phillips as Reyheim
Bill Butts as Gazel Dwargo
Bill Flynn as Edmalis Falmuth
Brad Hawkins as Gido
Brandon Potter as Vesta
Bryan Massey as Dord
Chris Guerrero as Ifrit
Chris Ryan as Kajir
Ciarán Strange as Gobtsu
Clifford Chapin as Gobzo
Cris George as Geld
Erica Mendez as Tiss
Garret Storms as Sukero
Jason Douglas as Regurd (ep 31)
Jeff Johnson as Kaido (eps 26-27)
Jill Harris as Gobchi (ep 27)
Josh Bangle as Isaac (ep 27)
Josh Martin as Myrd
Justin Cook as Kaval
Kenny Green as Mjolmille
Lee George as Ronmel
Natalie Hoover as Eren
Patric Carroll as Kakushin
Phil Parsons as Garm
R Bruce Elliott as Razen
Ricco Fajardo as Yashichi
Shawn Gann as Dorf (ep 26)
Travis Mullenix as Coby

English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand; SimulDub)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment (SimulDub)
Licensed by: Crunchyroll
French staff
French cast
Shérine Seyad as Limule Tempest

Erwin Grunspan as Riguru'd
Fabienne Loriaux as Grand Sage
Fanny Roy as Soka
Frederik Haùgness as Gabiru
Helena Coppejans as Myulan
Marie Braam as Shuna
Marielle Ostrowski as
Kirara Mizutani
Treyni
Maxime Van Stantfoort as Benimaru
Mélissa Windal as Shion
Nicolas Matthys as Hakuro
Philippe Allard as
Grucius
Kaijin
Pierre Bodson as Kurobe
Pierre Lognay as Yomu
Simon Duprez as Shogo Taguchi

Alexandre Crépet as
Gobuzo
Ifrit
Audrey D'Hulstere as
Shizue Izawa
Suphia
Délphine Chauvier as
Hinata Sakaguchi
Tiss
Esther Aflalo as Milim
Fabienne Loriaux as Albis
Helena Coppejans as
Ellen
Ryota Sekiguchi
Jean-Marc Delhausse as Gazer Dwargo
Jonathan Simon as
Clayman
Gido
Kaido
Marie Braam as Alice Rondo
Marie Du Bled as Frey
Nicolas Matthys as Veldra Tempest
Philippe Allard as Diablo
Pierre Bodson as
Garm
Gerudo
Pierre Lognay as Dord
Simon Duprez as Vester

French companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (French speaking countries)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
German cast
German staff
ADR Director: Velin Marcone

Casting: Martin Minke
(none)
German companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (German speaking countries)
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Arabic speaking countries)
Arabic cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Russian speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese cast
Portuguese staff
(none)
Portuguese companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil & Portugal)
Recording Studio: Atma Entretenimento

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology