×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Tensei Shitara Slime Datta Ken (Japanese)
転生したらスライムだった件 (Japanese)
Genres: fantasy
Themes: isekai
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Champion of monsters Rimuru Tempest ends the orc war and earns the esteemed title as Slime Chancellor. Now that the Jura Tempest Alliance is growing even further, they will now be meeting the animal kingdom of Eurazania, reuniting with King Gazel, rising tensions between monsters and humans, and Rimuru encountering the strongest enemy he’s ever faced.
Watch That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime on: , JustWatch
User Ratings: 467 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 53 votes (sub:43, dub:6, raw:1, others:3
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Excellent: 113 votes (sub:98, dub:11, others:4
1 Russian dubbed
1 Vietnamese subtitled subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 134 votes (sub:116, dub:14, others:4
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Vietnamese subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 92 votes (sub:84, dub:8)
 Decent: 35 votes (sub:31, dub:4)
 So-so: 14 votes (sub:13, dub:1)
 Not really good: 12 votes (sub:11, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 4 votes (sub:4)
Seen in part or in whole by 710 users, rank: #1662 (of 9611)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.741 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.7435, rank: #1178 (of 9745)
Weighted mean: 7.711 (Very good−), rank: #1135 (of 9745) (seen all: 7.75 / seen some: 7.06 / won't finish: 4.70)
Bayesian estimate: 7.704 (Very good−), rank: #869 (of 7316)
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2021-01-12
Opening Theme:
"Storyteller" by TRUE
Ending Theme:
"STORYSEEKER" by STEREO DIVE FOUNDATION
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray + DVD combo
    That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime - Season Two Part 01 (BD+DVD) 2022-04-19 (from $48.69)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Atsushi Nakayama
Series Composition: Kazuyuki Fudeyasu
Script: Kazuyuki Fudeyasu (eps 24.9, 25-36)
Storyboard:
Atsushi Nakayama (eps 24.9, 25)
Masashi Kojima (eps 28, 30)
Ryōma Ebata (OP; ED; ep 25)
Satoshi Shimizu (6 episodes
eps 27, 30-31, 34-36
)

Shinji Itadaki (eps 32-33)
Taizo Yoshida (eps 26, 29)
Episode Director:
Daishi Katō (ep 31)
Daisuke Eguchi (eps 26, 34)
Ken Katō (ep 28)
Munenori Nawa (eps 25, 31)
Nana Fujiwara (ep 32)
Shige Fukase (ep 33)
Sho Kitamura (eps 27, 35)
Shunji Yoshida (ep 29)
Shunsuke Ishikawa (eps 30, 36)
Takahiro Tanaka (ep 31)
Unit Director:
Atsushi Nakayama (ep 24.9)
Ryōma Ebata (OP; ED)
Tomotaka Kawabe (ep 24.9)
Original creator:
Fuse (light novel)
Taiki Kawakami (manga)
Original Character Design: Mitz Vah
Character Design: Ryōma Ebata
Art Director: Ayumi Satō
Chief Animation Director:
Hideki Sakai (eps 27, 32-36)
Hideki Yamazaki (ep 30)
Keiya Nakano (5 episodes
eps 26, 30-31, 34, 36
)

Kenichirō Katsura (ep 24.9)
Tomoko Ito (6 episodes
eps 25, 29, 31-32, 35-36
)

Yūichi Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 28, 31-32, 35-36
)

Animation Director:
Asuka Nakaji (ep 31)
Ayu Tanaka (eps 27, 31, 35)
Fumino Kakihata (eps 28, 33)
Fumiya Uehara (ep 29)
Hideki Yamazaki (ep 34)
Hiroyuki Sugawara (eps 35-36)
Kei Sakai (eps 28, 33)
Masahiko Komino (l-a-unch・BOX; eps 24, 36)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 31)
Masayuki Fujita (ep 34)
Maya Uenishi (ep 32)
Nanako Ninomiya (eps 27, 34)
Nozomu Shimazaki (eps 25, 30, 34)
Ryōma Ebata (ED)
Ryūichirō Yoshida (4 episodes
eps 25, 30, 34, 36
)

Seiji Hagiwara (ep 33)
Shinichi Wada (4 episodes
eps 26, 31, 35-36
)

Shoma Miyazawa (ep 34)
Shōsuke Shimizu (eps 32, 36)
Takuma Shimizu (eps 28, 33)
Takuya Tokuda (ep 28)
Tomoyuki Kameda (eps 32, 35)
Tsutomu Ōno (eps 31, 34)
Yan Zu Yu (ep 28)
Yasuhito Kikuchi (eps 34-36)
Yoshiko Nakajima (ep 36)
Yui Ushinohama (4 episodes
eps 26, 31, 35-36
)

Zearth Sato (eps 28, 33)
Zi Wei He (ep 28)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Cgi Director: Masaya Machida
Director of Photography: Hiroshi Satō
2nd Key Animation:
Airi Tsuyuki (eps 27, 31)
Aisa Hagiwara (6 episodes
eps 27, 30-31, 34-36
)

Akira Ōshimizu (eps 25, 30)
Ayaka Masuoka (Nakamura Production; ep 28)
Ayu Tanaka (ep 27)
Bao Chu (Maidong Yinghua; ep 28)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 30)
Chiharu Yamakawa (ep 33)
Ittaku Koshou (eps 25, 27)
Jun Jie Zheng (ep 30)
Junko Kai (ep 30)
Kaoru Kikuta (Nakamura Production; ep 33)
Kaoru Satō (ep 27)
Kazuhide Kondo (ep 30)
Kotone Ichihara (ep 28)
Kouya Uemichi (eps 25, 27)
Kumi Mamada (eps 28, 33)
Madoka Kondō (ep 30)
Magho (ep 32)
Maika Ōnuki (PRA; eps 29, 31)
Mamiko Sekiya (ep 30)
Mari Miyagi (ep 28)
Matsunaga (ep 32)
Mei Ling Sun (ep 33)
Misaki Sugawara (PRA; ep 29)
Mitsuru Nakata (Nakamura Production; ep 33)
Miyuki Abe (ep 30)
Mizuki Tajika (8 Bit; ep 36)
Nana Kakehi (eps 27, 35)
Nana Nakayama (ep 27)
Nanami Yamaoka (eps 28, 33)
Naoki Motoyama (Nakamura Production; ep 33)
Naoko Tanaka (Nakamura Production; ep 28)
Naomi Tsuruta (eps 25, 27)
Ning Shao (Maidong Yinghua; ep 28)
Noa Kajita (ep 33)
Pei Si Huang (eps 28, 33)
Pu Gun Yun (ep 33)
Riku Honda (ep 36)
Rina Kogure (ep 27)
Rina Miyamoto (eps 27, 35)
Riraku Yamazaki (ep 30)
Ryūsuke Morita (eps 30-31)
Saku (ep 35)
Sayaka Kashiwagi (ep 27)
Sayo Kato (ep 32)
Seon Young Song (eps 25, 27)
Shinji Mochida (8 Bit; eps 30, 34-36)
Sonoka Waki (ep 25)
Taasa Kawamura (Nakamura Production; ep 33)
Takahiko Satō (8 Bit; eps 30, 34-36)
Takashi Miyauchi (eps 27, 30)
Takeshi Noda (ep 35)
Tatsurō Arai (Studio Gash; eps 29, 31)
Tetsuya Yoshimoto (ep 32)
Thaïs Mercier (8 bit; eps 27, 34-35)
Tomoya Noguchi (ep 27)
Toshinori Unetani (ep 35)
Tsubura Taniguchi (eps 25, 27)
Yi Yi (Maidong Yinghua; ep 28)
Yoshie Satō (8 Bit; 4 episodes
eps 25, 30-31, 36
)

Yoshiko Toyama (eps 28, 33)
Yōsuke Asano (ep 33)
Yuka Nagata (ep 31)
Yūki Hirano (eps 27, 30, 35)
Yūki Miyagi (ep 30)
Yuki Nakamura (ep 30)
Yuki Nomura (PRA; ep 29)
Yūki Satō (eps 30, 36)
Yūki Shirosaki (l-a-unch・BOX; ep 35)
Yukiko Sawada (eps 27, 30)
Yukiko Sekita (Nakamura Production; eps 28, 33)
Yuri Tsuzuki (8 Bit; eps 35-36)
Yūtarō Miyazaki (ep 25)
Zi Hang Mo (8 Bit; 4 episodes
eps 27, 30-31, 36
)

3D CG: Fūma Aizawa (8 Bit; ep 28)
Action Animation Director:
Tadashi Abiru (eps 28-29)
Action Supervision:
Hideki Yamazaki (ep 31)
Masahiko Komino (l-a-unch・BOX; ep 31)
Tadashi Abiru (ep 31)
Animation:
Masaru Yonezawa (ep 24.9)
Ryōma Ebata (OP)
Animation producer: Hidenori Kosuge
Animation Production Supervisor: Hirokazu Suyama
Art Assistant: Stanislas Brunet (OP; eps 26-36)
Assistant Animation Director:
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 36)
Nozomu Shimazaki (eps 35-36)
Riku Honda (ep 34)
Takahiko Satō (ep 31)
Takeshi Noda (ep 35)
Tomoki Hirano (eps 31, 34, 36)
Tomoyuki Kameda (ep 30)
Yūki Hirano (5 episodes
eps 30-31, 34-36
)

Zi Hang Mo (8 Bit; ep 34)
Assistant Episode Director: Kai Hasako (eps 26, 34)
Assistant Line Producer:
Kazunari Moroguchi (ep 27)
Kensuke Tamura (4 episodes
eps 25-26, 30, 33
)

Background Art:
Ayumi Satō (Studio Naya; eps 24.9, 25-36)
Chisato Nishikawa (Studio Naya; eps 24.9, 25-36)
Emi Murase (Studio Naya; eps 25-36)
Mizue Shōuchi (Studio Naya; ep 33)
Yūki Ibata (Studio Naya; eps 26-36)
CG Design:
Yō Fukuda (Stimulus Image; eps 29-35)
Yūki Takenaka (Stimulus Image; eps 29, 32-34)
CG Producer: Masaya Machida
CG Production: Naoki Hasemi (Stimulus Image; eps 25, 29-35)
Chief Producer:
Bungo Kondō
Yoshio Kaneko
Clothing Design: Noriko Ogura (eps 24.9, 25-36)
Color design: Maki Saitou
Color setting:
Akiko Saito (eps 25, 30, 34)
Daisuke Yoshizawa (eps 28, 33)
Eiko Matsushima (ep 32)
Maki Saitou (OP; ED)
Makoto Iguchi (5 episodes
eps 24.9, 26-27, 31, 35
)

Rio Akita (ep 36)
Yoshinori Ueki (ep 29)
Digital Retouch:
Akihiro Ino (8 Bit; eps 26, 31-32)
Claire Launay (8 Bit; ep 31)
Kaho Iida (8 Bit; ep 32)
Kaori Okitsu (8 Bit; 6 episodes
eps 25, 30-31, 34-36
)

Maaya Imanishi (8 Bit; eps 31-32)
Masaki Moriya (Studio Lings; ep 28)
Mizuki Iwadare (eps 26, 30)
Mizuki Tajika (8 Bit; eps 24.9, 31)
Nanami Yamaoka (Studio Lings; ep 33)
Shinji Mochida (8 Bit; eps 31-36)
Takahiko Satō (8 Bit; eps 31-36)
Takashi Miyauchi (ep 26)
Yoshie Satō (8 Bit; eps 31-32, 36)
Yūjirō Minami (8 Bit; eps 24.9, 31)
Yuki Matsukuma (8 Bit; ep 25)
Zi Hang Mo (8 Bit; 8 episodes
eps 26-27, 30-32, 34-36
)

Editing: Yumi Jinguji
Effect Animation Director: Takatsugu Umeda (eps 25-36)
Effect Supervision: Takatsugu Umeda
Graphic Design: Yūji Haibara
Guest Character Design:
Hideki Yamazaki (9 episodes
eps 24.9, 25-28, 31-32, 35-36
)

Hiroaki Motoigi (5 episodes
eps 24.9, 25-26, 28, 36
)

Guest Monster Design:
Tadashi Abiru (7 episodes
eps 24.9, 25-26, 28, 31, 35-36
)

Illustration: Maeka (ep 33)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Kuwabara (PRA; ep 29)
Aisa Ari Hagiwara (8 Bit; OP; eps 30, 35)
Akane Yamanaka (PRA; ep 29)
Ami Satō (Sunrise; OP)
Haruka Kaneko (PRA; ep 29)
Hosho Kondo (Sunrise; OP)
Minori Ouchi (Sunrise; OP)
Mizuki Tajika (8 Bit; ep 24.9)
Pu Gun Yun (Studio Lings; ep 33)
Ren Goto (Sunrise; OP)
Rina Adachi (PRA; ep 29)
Shinji Mochida (8 Bit; OP; ED; 3 episodes
eps 24.9, 31, 36
)

Sora Hidaka (Studio Lings; ep 33)
Takahiko Satō (8 Bit; OP; ED; eps 31, 36)
Takeru Sugita (Studio Lings; eps 28, 33)
Tatsuki Umino (PRA; ep 29)
Yan Bin Wang (Studio Lings; eps 28, 33)
Yoshiki Kurita (Sunrise; OP)
Zi Hang Mo (8 Bit; OP)
In-Between Check:
Kaori Okitsu (eps 25, 34)
Masaki Moriya (ep 28)
Misaki Sugawara (ep 29)
Mizuki Iwadare (eps 26, 30)
Mizuki Tajika (ep 24.9)
Nanami Yamaoka (ep 33)
Sachiyo Hiraide (ep 32)
Shinji Mochida (OP; ED)
Takahiko Satō (OP; ED; eps 31, 36)
Zi Hang Mo (eps 27, 35)
Insert Song Arrangement: Shu Kanematsu ("Reimei;" ep. 34)
Insert Song Composition: Shu Kanematsu ("Reimei;" ep. 34)
Insert Song Lyrics: Miho Karasawa ("Reimei;" ep. 34)
Insert Song Performance: True ("Reimei;" ep. 34)
Isekai Script Design: Gaku Watanabe (eps 24.9, 25-36)
Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (eps 31, 36)
Ai Nonaka (ep 26)
Aika Kawasaki (eps 26, 35-36)
Airi Satō (ep 35)
Airi Tsuyuki (ep 27)
Akane Tsukamoto (eps 27, 31)
Akitoshi Yoshino (ep 27)
Aya Aso (6 episodes
eps 25, 30-31, 34-36
)

Ayako Ōki (ep 29)
Ayana Togashi (ep 34)
cody (ep 35)
Daiki Nishihara (eps 32, 35)
Feng Cheng Hu (eps 25, 34)
Fumino Kakihata (eps 28, 33)
Fumiya Uehara (ep 29)
Hayato Kurosaki (ep 30)
Hideyuki Sugiura (ep 30)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 34)
Hirofumi Ohyama (ep 29)
Hiroki Abe (ep 32)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 36)
Hiromi Kurosawa (Nakamura Production; eps 28, 33)
Hiromi Sakamoto (ep 36)
Hiroshi Ōyama (ep 29)
Hiroshi Tsukada (ep 26)
Hiroyuki Sugawara (eps 25, 30, 34)
Iruka (ep 27)
Ittaku Koshou (4 episodes
eps 27, 31, 35-36
)

Jin Maki (ep 27)
Jun Jie Zheng (ep 34)
Jun Woo Kim (ep 32)
Juria Yamamoto (ep 27)
Kaori Saito (ep 32)
Katsuya Yamamoto (ep 28)
Kazuhiro Fukuchi (eps 26, 30)
Kazuki Ito (ep 36)
Kei Sakai (eps 28, 33)
Keita Togashi (ep 26)
Kenji Sawada (ep 35)
Kenji Tanabe (ep 36)
Kosuke Hiramatsu (ep 28)
Kōsuke Katō (eps 30, 34)
Kou Ito (eps 25, 30, 36)
Lie Jun Yang (eps 34, 36)
Maimi Kondō (ep 32)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 26)
Manato Onishi (eps 27, 35)
Mariko Matsui (ep 32)
Masaaki Kudō (ep 26)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 32)
Masahiko Komino (l-a-unch・BOX; eps 25-26)
Masahiko Maruyama (ep 26)
Masahiro Sasaki (ep 32)
Masashi Kaneko (ep 29)
Masayuki Yagi (ep 29)
Mayu Ushijima (ep 35)
Michiko Takahashi (ep 29)
Midori Matsumoto (eps 26, 30, 32)
Miki Nishikawa (eps 26, 30)
Mitsukuni Samoto (ep 27)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 34)
Miyuki Honda (ep 36)
Momiji Onpū (ep 27)
Monkuso (ep 32)
Morimori (4 episodes
eps 27, 30-31, 34
)

Nanako Ninomiya (eps 25, 36)
Naoko Takahashi (ep 29)
Naomi Tsuruta (ep 27)
Naomi Utsuno (Nakamura Production; eps 28, 33)
Naoto Kaneda (ep 32)
Nobuhiro Nagata (eps 25, 30, 34)
Osamu Sakata (ep 35)
Rie Ikegami (ep 26)
Rushio Moriyama (ep 31)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 31)
Sachi Itō (ep 25)
Sachiko Suzuki (ep 26)
Saeko Fujita (ep 35)
Saori Sakiguchi (ep 29)
Satoru Kimura (ep 26)
Seika Saruwatari (ep 29)
Seiya Takashima (ep 32)
Seon Young Song (ep 31)
Shino Shinomiya (ep 35)
Shoma Miyazawa (eps 25, 34)
Shōtarō Tamemizu (7 episodes
eps 25-26, 30-31, 34-36
)

Shū Sugita (eps 30, 34)
Shūhei Yagisawa (eps 25-26, 34)
Sora Kondō (eps 27, 35)
Tadashi Abiru (eps 25-26, 30)
Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 29, 32)
Takeshi Noda (4 episodes
eps 27, 30-31, 35
)

Taku Hoshino (ep 31)
Takuma Shimizu (eps 28, 33)
Takuya Tokuda (ep 28)
Tatsuo Nakajima (Nakamura Production; eps 28, 33)
Teng Fu (ep 32)
Thaïs Mercier (8 bit; eps 25, 31, 36)
TOMATO (eps 27, 35)
Tomoe Kikuchi (Nakamura Production; ep 28)
Tomoka Tamatani (ep 27)
Tomoki Yoshikawa (ep 30)
Tomomi Hirano (eps 25-26)
Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Production; eps 28, 33)
Yasuhito Kikuchi (eps 25-26)
Yasuhito Yamada (ep 31)
Yōko Ikekawa (ep 29)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 32)
Yoshinobu Ando (ep 35)
Yoshiyuki Ōkubo (ep 32)
Yū Yoshiyama (eps 31, 36)
Yuichi Kurosawa (ep 34)
Yuji Kikuta (eps 28, 33)
Yukari Furumura (ep 35)
Yukarih Dizon (ep 32)
Yūki Hirano (4 episodes
eps 25-26, 31, 34
)

Yūki Shirosaki (l-a-unch・BOX; ep 24)
Yuki Yabuta (ep 29)
Yukiko Watabe (eps 34-35)
Yumie Wada (Nakamura Production; eps 28, 33)
Yuri Tsuzuki (8 bit; 5 episodes
eps 25, 30-31, 34, 36
)

Yusuke Adachi (eps 27, 35)
Yūta Ohara (ep 29)
Yūta Shimamoto (ep 25)
Yūtarō Miyazaki (ep 27)
Yuusuke Noma (eps 28, 33)
Line Producer: Daichi Sakamoto
Mob Animation Director: Shūhei Yagisawa (eps 27-36)
Monitor Graphics: Yūji Haibara (OP; eps 24.9, 25-36)
Monster Animation Director: Shūhei Yagisawa (eps 25-36)
Monster Design: Takahiro Kishida
Music A&R: Kaori Ono
Offline Editing: Yumi Jinguji
Online Editor:
Ryotaro Tate (Sony PCL; 7 episodes
eps 25-29, 31-32
)

Shinya Katō (Sony PCL; 7 episodes
eps 27-30, 33-34, 36
)

Yuichi Aoki (Sony PCL; eps 25-36)
Paint:
Kazuyoshi Maie (Studio Gash; ep 29)
Kōji Ueno (Studio Gash; ep 29)
Maki Saitou (OP)
Rina Itō (OP; ED; 5 episodes
eps 30-31, 34-36
)

Yuka Nakamura (Studio Gash; ep 29)
Yukiharu Obata (Studio Gash; ep 29)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (Studio Gash; ep 29)
Paint Check:
Akiko Saito (eps 25, 30, 34)
Daisuke Yoshizawa (eps 28, 33)
Eiko Matsushima (ep 32)
Maki Saitou (OP; ED)
Makoto Iguchi (5 episodes
eps 24.9, 26-27, 31, 35
)

Rio Akita (ep 36)
Yoshinori Ueki (ep 29)
Paint Check Assistant:
Akiko Saito (ep 31)
Makoto Iguchi (eps 30, 34)
Rio Akita (ep 34)
Sakura Komatsu (eps 30-31, 34)
Satoshi Inoue (ep 34)
Paste-Up Design: Megumi Saitō (4 episodes
eps 24.9, 25, 28, 32
)

Photography:
Atsushi Kanō (PRA Photography Dept.; ep 29)
Jia Hua Zhang (PRA Photography Dept.; ep 29)
Kana Sakai (PRA Photography Dept.; ep 29)
Katsuto Ogawa (Chiptune; ep 36)
Mayuko Koike (Chiptune; ep 36)
Sae Tamura (Chiptune; 12 episodes
eps 24.9, 25-28, 30-36
)

Satoshi Yamamoto (Chiptune; eps 31, 35)
Shōgo Higami (Chiptune; ep 36)
Shogo Ishikawa (Chiptune; 12 episodes
eps 24.9, 25-28, 30-36
)

Sota Mikami (Chiptune; ep 34)
Takashi Nakamichi (Chiptune; eps 31-36)
Tōru Asamura (Chiptune; eps 31-36)
Yasuhiro Asagi (Chiptune; ep 31)
Yasushi Kimura (PRA Photography Dept.; ep 29)
Yūko Shigeie (PRA Photography Dept.; ep 29)
Planning Assistant:
Kimihito Sekido (GC Novels Editorial Dept.)
Masakazu Itou (GC Novels Editorial Dept.)
Miharu Ichikawa (Monthly Shonen Sirius Editorial Dept.)
Riichirō Umezu (Monthly Shonen Sirius Editorial Dept.)
Takashi Yamaguchi (Monthly Shonen Sirius Editorial Dept.)
Tomoya Misaki (Monthly Shonen Sirius Editorial Dept.)
Production Advancement:
Hibiki Takazoe (ep 32)
Jun Saitō (ep 33)
Mana Tsuchida (ep 30)
Mitsuto Eito (ep 24.9)
Naoya Shimazaki (ep 34)
Ryōka Sato (ep 25)
Satoshi Ōkoshi (ep 29)
Shūsaku Katō (ep 28)
Takaya Yoshikawa (ep 32)
Tomohiro Jōkō (eps 26, 31, 36)
Yūto Kunisada (eps 27, 35)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Hiroaki Nagahama (eps 25-27, 30)
Ōshū Yanagisawa (eps 31, 34-36)
Ryō Takei (ep 24.9)
Takeo Kawamura (eps 31, 34-36)
Tomohiro Jōkō (ep 34)
Production manager:
Naoya Shimazaki (OP; ED)
Tsuyoshi Hirano (ep 30)
Yumiko Kobayashi (OP; ED)
Prop Design:
Kō Inaba
Noriko Ogura (6 episodes
eps 24.9, 25-28, 36
)

Publicity: Kōta Yamazaki
Publicity Producer: Wataru Taguchi
PV Production: Tomotaka Kawabe (Kawatomi Honten)
Recording: Nobuhiro Negishi
Recording Assistant: Shō Satō
Setting Production: Yumiko Kobayashi
Setting Production Assistant: Ryōka Sato
Slime Supervision: Takatsugu Umeda (eps 25-36)
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Production Manager:
Rie Tanaka
Taiichi Iguchi
Special Effects:
Megumi Saitō (eps 30, 32-36)
Yūji Haibara (eps 24.9, 25-29)
Team Tensura:
Hiroaki Nagahama (eps 31, 34-36)
Kensuke Tamura (eps 31, 34-36)
Kōhei Eguchi (eps 31, 34-36)
Mai Kawaguchi (eps 31, 34-36)
Masumi Hashimoto (eps 34-36)
Sei Ōtake (eps 31, 34-36)
Tsuyoshi Hirano (eps 31, 34-36)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kohei Tsunami (OP)
R.O.N (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Kohei Tsunami (OP)
R.O.N (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Miho Karasawa (OP)
R.O.N (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
STEREO DIVE FOUNDATION (ED)
True (OP)
Miho Okasaki as Rimuru Tempest

Ai Kakuma as Albis
Asuna Tomari as Gobta
Atsumi Tanezaki as Mjurran
Chiaki Kobayashi as Shōgo Taguchi
Hiyori Kono as Kirara Mizutani
Hōchū Ohtsuka as Hakuro
Jun Fukushima as Gabiru
Kanehira Yamamoto as Rigurd
M.A.O as Shion
Makoto Furukawa as Benimaru
Manami Numakura as Hinata Sakaguchi
Megumi Toyoguchi as Great Sage
Rie Tanaka as Treyni
Rina Hidaka as Milim
Satoshi Hino as Grucius
Sayaka Ōhara as Frey
Sayaka Senbongi as Shuna
Sho Nogami as Kyōya Tachibana
Takahiro Sakurai as Diablo
Takuya Eguchi as Soei
Tarō Yamaguchi as Geld
Tomoaki Maeno as Veldora
Yō Taichi as Suphia
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Youm Farmenas

Akane Kumada as Eren (eps 32-33)
Akinori Egoshi as Yashichi
Atsushi Ono as Kaijin
Ayaka Asai as Kenya
Azusa Tadokoro as Chloe
Eiji Hanawa as Razen (eps 28, 34-35)
Gakuto Kajiwara as Gobzo
Gen Sato as
Gail
Gobtsu (ep 27)
Haruka Shiraishi as Alice
Haruki Ishiya as Rigur
Harumi Sakurai as Elf A (ep 27)
Hayato Fujii as Reyhiem (eps 28-29, 35)
Hinata Tadokoro as Isaac (ep 27)
Hiroki Maeda as Soldier B (ep 34)
Hiromichi Tezuka as Kakushin
Hiroshi Yanaka as Edmaris Falmuth (eps 28, 35)
Hisao Egawa as Dorf (eps 26-27)
Hitoshi Bifu as Regurd (ep 31)
Ken Mizukoshi as Knight B (ep 34)
Kengo Takanashi as Kaval (eps 32-33)
Kenjirō Tsuda as Vesta (eps 27, 31)
Kōichi Sōma as Garum (eps 26-27)
Masashi Nogawa as Myrd (eps 26-27)
Masashi Yamane as Soldier C (ep 34)
Miho Wataya as Elf D (ep 27)
Mikako Komatsu as Tiss (eps 25-26, 28)
Misaki Watada as Elf C (ep 27)
Naoko Komatsu as Elf Mama (ep 27)
Reigo Yamaguchi as Soldier A (ep 34)
Risae Matsuda as Elf E (ep 27)
Rumi Okubo as Soka
Ryōko Maekawa as Elf B (ep 27)
Ryou Sugisaki as Dord (eps 26-27)
Ryūichi Kijima as Gido (eps 32-33)
Satoshi Inomata as Knight A (ep 34)
Shizuka Ishigami as Ryota
Shōta Yamamoto as Kazil (eps 25-27, 29)
Shouto Kashii as Kaido (eps 26-27)
Shun Horie as Rommel (eps 25-27, 29)
Shunichi Maki as Folgen
Taito Ban as Coby (eps 26, 28, 31)
Takaya Hashi as Gazel Dwargo
Takehito Koyasu as Clayman
Taku Yashiro as Ifrit (ep 30)
Yasuaki Takumi as Carrion
Yoshihito Sasaki as Sukero
Yūki Ishikari as Gobchi (ep 27)
Yutaka Aoyama as Gard Mjöllmile
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
8 bit (7 episodes
eps 25, 27, 30-31, 34-36
)

Akatsuki (eps 26, 30, 32)
AXsiZ (ep 26)
Be Loop (ep 26)
Big Owl (ep 25)
Elias (ep 35)
FAI (5 episodes
eps 30-31, 34-36
)

FAI International (ep 27)
Grain (4 episodes
eps 30-31, 34, 36
)

Hybrid Labo (eps 30-31)
J&K Corporation (eps 25-26)
l-a-unch・BOX (eps 34-35)
LIDEN FILMS (ep 25)
M.S.J Musashino Production (4 episodes
eps 27, 31, 34, 36
)

Nakamura Production (eps 26, 28, 33)
PRA (eps 29-31)
Production GoodBook (ep 27)
R.I.C (ep 25)
Reboot (eps 25-26, 31)
Revival (ep 34)
Satelight (ep 26)
Seed (ep 34)
Seven Seas (eps 26, 31-32)
SILVER LINK. (ep 31)
Studio Boomerang (eps 34, 36)
Studio Elle (4 episodes
eps 31-32, 34, 36
)

Studio Gash (eps 29, 31)
Studio Lings (eps 25, 30)
Studio Live (ep 25)
Studio Massket (eps 32, 35)
Studio Mindo (eps 28, 32-33)
Studio μ (4 episodes
eps 30-31, 34, 36
)

Triple A (eps 25-26, 36)
WAO Corporation (ep 25)
xenron (ep 31)
3DCGI:
8 bit (ep 28)
Stimulus Image (eps 25, 29-35)
Action Supervision: l-a-unch・BOX (ep 31)
Animation Direction: l-a-unch・BOX (eps 34, 36)
Animation Direction Assistance: 8 bit (ep 34)
Animation Production: 8 bit
Art Direction: RedRooster
Background Art:
Pine Forest Animation (eps 25-36)
Qiqihar Zhenhuan Animation Design Co., Ltd. (eps 24.9, 26-36)
Studio Naya (eps 24.9, 25-36)
Digital Creative: Junni
Digital Retouch: 8 bit (eps 26, 31-36)
Direction: Kawatomi Honten (ep 24.9)
In-Between Animation:
8 bit (eps 31, 36)
Akatsuki (eps 26, 30, 32)
Big Owl (ep 25)
FAI (eps 30-31, 34)
Grain (OP; ED; 7 episodes
eps 25, 30-32, 34-36
)

Hybrid Labo (OP; ep 30)
J&K Corporation (eps 25-27)
LIDEN FILMS (OP)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (ep 26)
Luren Animation (ep 28)
M.S.J Musashino Production (4 episodes
eps 27, 31, 34, 36
)

Makaria (ep 26)
Nakamura Production (ep 28)
OLM (ep 31)
PRA (ep 29)
Reboot (ep 26)
Seed (ep 34)
Seven Seas (ep 32)
SILVER LINK. (ep 26)
Staro (OP)
Studio BS (ep 25)
Studio Elle (eps 32, 34)
Studio Lings (4 episodes
eps 25-26, 28, 30
)

Studio Massket (eps 32, 35-36)
Studio μ (4 episodes
eps 30-31, 34, 36
)

Sunrise (OP)
Triple A (4 episodes
eps 25-26, 30, 36
)

WHITE FOX (OP)
xenron (ep 31)
Internet Streaming: Disney+
Key Animation:
8 bit (eps 25, 31, 36)
l-a-unch・BOX (ep 34)
Nakamura Production (eps 28, 33)
Triple A (ep 36)
Music Production: Lantis
Online Editing: Sony PCL (eps 25-36)
Paint:
Akatsuki (eps 26, 32)
Big Owl (ep 25)
FAI (eps 30-31, 34)
Grain (ED; 7 episodes
eps 25, 30-32, 34-36
)

J&K Corporation (eps 25-27)
Luren Animation (ep 28)
M.S.J Musashino Production (5 episodes
eps 27, 30-31, 34, 36
)

Makaria (ep 26)
OLM (ep 31)
Reboot (eps 24.9, 26)
Seed (ep 34)
Seven Seas (ep 32)
Studio Elle (4 episodes
eps 24.9, 25, 32, 34
)

Studio Gash (ep 29)
Studio Lings (5 episodes
eps 25-26, 28, 30, 33
)

Studio Massket (eps 32, 35-36)
Studio μ (4 episodes
eps 30-31, 34, 36
)

Triple A (5 episodes
eps 25-26, 29-30, 36
)

xenron (ep 31)
Photography:
Chiptune (OP; ED; 12 episodes
eps 24.9, 25-28, 30-36
)

PRA Photography Dept. (ep 29)
Planning Assistance:
Kodansha (Monthly Shonen Sirius Editorial Dept.)
Micro Magazine (GC Novels Editorial Dept.)
Production Assistance:
Drive (ep 32)
PRA (ep 29)
Studio Lings (eps 28, 33)
PV Production: Kawatomi Honten
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Vehicle Assistance: Alfa Road
Web Creative: Junni
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Clifford Chapin
Script: Kristen McGuire
Translation: Rebecca Cottrill
ADR Engineer:
Alyssa Dumas (ep 32)
Domonique French (eps 26, 31-33)
Jamal Roberson (ep 25)
James Baker (ep 34)
Jeremy Woods (eps 31, 33)
Jose Sandoval (ep 32)
Manuel Aragon (ep 26)
Olivia Harris (ep 26)
Xavier Earl (ep 34)
Zachary Davis (eps 29, 32-33)
ADR Script Supervisor: Kristen McGuire (ep 26)
Assistant ADR Director:
Emily Neves
Kristen McGuire
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Editing: Zachary Carlysle
Lead ADR Engineer: Jamal Roberson
Linguistic Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mix Engineer: Andrew Tipps
Production Assistant:
Jordan Dreasher
Victoria Keller
Quality Check: William Haggard
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Special Thanks To: Gregory Lanson
Subtitle Timing: Joshua Arce
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Translation Check: Michelle Tymon
Brittney Karbowski as Rimuru Tempest

Alexis Tipton as Hinata Sakaguchi
Austin Tindle as Gabiru
Charlie Campbell as Hakuro
Chris Rager as Veldora Tempest
Cris George as Geld
Daman Mills as Diablo
David Matranga as Yohm Farmenas
Ian Sinclair as Soei
Jamie Marchi as Treyni
Kent Williams as Rigurd
Kristen McGuire as Milim Nava
Kyle Phillips as Kyoya Tachibana
Lisa Ortiz as Frey
Mallorie Rodak as Great Sage
Matt Shipman as Shogo Taguchi
Meg McClain as Kirara Mizutani
Michelle Rojas as Shion
Nazeeh Tarsha as Grucius
Ricco Fajardo as Benimaru
Ryan Reynolds as Gobta
Terri Doty as Suphia
Tia Ballard as Shuna
Tyson Rinehart as Ranga

Adam Rowe as Folgen
Apphia Yu as Ryota Sekiguchi
Ben Phillips as Reyheim
Bill Butts as Gazel Dwargo
Bill Flynn as Edmalis Falmuth
Brad Hawkins as Gido
Brandon Potter as Vesta
Brittany Lauda as Kenya Misaki
Bruce DuBose as Kaijin
Bryan Massey as Dord
Caitlin Glass as Soka
Chris Guerrero as Ifrit
Chris Ryan as Kajir
Ciarán Strange as Gobtsu
Clifford Chapin as Gobzo
Derick Snow as Rigur
Emily Neves as Chloe Aubert
Erica Mendez as Tiss
Garret Storms as Sukero
Jason Douglas as Regurd (ep 31)
Jeff Johnson as Kaido (eps 26-27)
Jill Harris as Gobchi (ep 27)
John Burgmeier as Clayman
Josh Bangle as Isaac (ep 27)
Josh Martin as Myrd
Justin Briner as Gale Gibson
Justin Cook as Kaval
Kenny Green as Mjolmille
Lee George as Ronmel
Natalie Hoover as Eren
Patric Carroll as Kakushin
Phil Parsons as Garm
R Bruce Elliott as Razen
Ricco Fajardo as Yashichi
Sarah Wiedenheft as Alice Rondo
Shawn Gann as Dorf (ep 26)
Travis Mullenix as Coby

English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand; SimulDub)
Crunchyroll
Disney+ (Southeast Asia)
FUNimation Entertainment (SimulDub)
Wakanim (Nordic countries and the Netherlands, English dub)
Licensed by: Crunchyroll
French staff
French cast
Shérine Seyad as Limule Tempest

Erwin Grunspan as Riguru'd
Fabienne Loriaux as Grand Sage/Raphaël
Fanny Roy as Soka
Frederik Haùgness as Gabiru
Helena Coppejans as Myulan
Marie Braam as Shuna
Marielle Ostrowski as
Kirara Mizutani
Treyni
Maxime Van Stantfoort as Benimaru
Mélissa Windal as Shion
Nicolas Matthys as Hakuro
Philippe Allard as
Grucius
Kaijin
Pierre Bodson as Kurobe
Pierre Lognay as Yomu Farmenas
Quentin Minon as Kyoya Tachibana
Simon Duprez as Shogo Taguchi

Alexandre Crépet as
Gobuzo (eps 28-29)
Ifrit (ep 30)
Razen (ep 34)
Arnaud Crevecoeur as
Dorf (eps 26-27)
Léon Cromwell (ep 24. 9)
Sukero
Audrey D'Hulstere as
Shizue Izawa (eps 24.9, 30)
Suphia (eps 25-26, 36)
Brieuc Lemaire as Yuki Kagurazaka (ep 24. 9)
David Macaluso as
Gale Gibson (4 episodes
eps 24.9, 25, 28, 30
)

Rommel (eps 25-27, 29)
Délphine Chauvier as
Hinata Sakaguchi (3 episodes
eps 24. 9, 30-31
)

Tiss (eps 25-26, 28)
Esther Aflalo as Milim (eps 24. 9, 36)
Fabienne Loriaux as Albis (4 episodes
eps 25-26, 29, 36
)
Frederik Haùgness as
Phobio (ep 36)
Satoru Mikami (ep 24. 9)
Helena Coppejans as
Ellen Grimwald (eps 32-33)
Ryota Sekiguchi (4 episodes
eps 24. 9, 25, 28, 30
)
Jean-François Rossion as
Archevêque Reyhiem (eps 28, 35)
Yashichi
Jean-Marc Delhausse as Gazer Dwargo (eps 26-27)
Jonathan Simon as
Clayman (3 episodes
eps 24. 9, 26, 29
)

Folgen (5 episodes
eps 28, 30-31, 34-35
)

Gido (eps 32-33)
Kaido (eps 26-27)
Marie Braam as Alice Rondo (4 episodes
eps 24. 9, 25, 28, 30
)
Marie Du Bled as Frey (ep 36)
Marvin Schlick as Karion (ep 36)
Maxime Van Stantfoort as Coby (eps 26, 28, 31)
Mélissa Windal as Kenya Misaki (4 episodes
eps 24. 9, 25, 28, 30
)
Michel Hinderyckx as
Isaac (ep 27)
Mjormail (eps 28, 31)
Nicolas Matthys as
Seigneur Orc (ep 24. 9)
Veldra Tempest (eps 24. 9, 36)
Pauline Haugness as Chloé Aubert (4 episodes
eps 24. 9, 25, 28, 30
)
Philippe Allard as Diablo (eps 35-36)
Pierre Bodson as
Garm (eps 26-27)
Gerudo (4 episodes
eps 27, 31, 33-34
)
Pierre Lognay as Dord (eps 26-27)
Quentin Minon as
Kakushin
Riguru
Simon Duprez as
Kazhil (eps 25-27, 29)
Vester (eps 27, 31)

French companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (French speaking countries)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Debora Magnaghi
Translation: Davide Campari

Dubbing Engineer: Alessandro Baldi
Mixing: Lorenzo Lupieri
Elisa Giorgio as Limur

Annalisa Longo as Kenya Misaki
Chiara Francese as Shion
Claudio Moneta as Roy Valentine (eps 14, 21-24)
Debora Magnaghi as Frey (6 episodes
eps 12, 18, 21-24
)
Ezio Vivolo as Benimaru
Giada Bonanomi as Chloe Aubert
Giulia Bersani as Kirara Mizutani (eps 4-5, 10)
Laura Cherubelli as Alice
Marco Benedetti as Gabiru
Martina Tamburello as Suphia
Matteo Garofalo as Kyoya Tachibana (eps 4-6, 10)
Omar Maestroni as Youm Farmenas
Paolo Carenzo as Erald Grimwald (eps 13-16) 
Patrizia Mottola as Beretta (eps 16, 21-24)
Richard Benitez as Gale
Roberto Palermo as Shogo Taguchi (eps 4-6, 10)
Stefano Pozzi as Gobta
Veronica Cuscusa as Shuna

Alessandro Pili as Coby (eps 26, 28, 31)
Claudio Colombo as Kajir
Davide Fumagalli as Isaac (ep 3)
Federico Viola as Grucius
Francesca Bielli as Tiss (eps 25-26, 28)
Jolanda Granato as Kagari (ep 14)
Luca Bottale as Ranga
Massimiliano Lotti as Re Edmaris Falmuth (eps 4-11)
Matteo Brusamonti as Arcivescovo Reyhiem (eps 4-5, 11)
Matteo Zanotti as Folgen (5 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 10-11
)
Sebastiano Tamburrini as Rommel (eps 25-27, 29)
Stefano Albertini as Razen (eps 4, 10-11)
Italian companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Velin Marcone

Casting: Martin Minke
(none)
German companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (German speaking countries)
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Arabic speaking countries)
Arabic cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Russian speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese cast
Portuguese staff
(none)
Bruna Nogueira as Rimuru Tempest

Amanda Moreira as Albis
Amanda Tavares as Chloe Aubert
Bianca Alencar as Velzard
Bruno Azevedo as Ifrit
Bruno Casemiro as Diablo
Bruno Ferian as Gale Gibson
Caio Guarnieri as Phobio
Carla Martelli as Shuna
Carlos Seidl as Hakurou
Carloz Magno as Kenya Misaki
Cassius Romero as Rigurd
Cibele Spina as Kagali
Ênio Vivona as Geld
Enrico Espada as Ryota Sekiguchi
Felipe Grinnan as Leon
Flávia Saddy as Shion
Francisco Junior as Dagruel
Gabriel Martins as Dino
Garcia Júnior as Gazel Dwargo
Gisele Vechin as Grande Sábio (Great Sage)
Guilherme Marques as Carrion
Hélio Ribeiro as Adalman
Igor Lott as Grucius
Jéssica Cardia as Soka
João Vieira as Gobta
Jonathan Guedes as Abiru
Josué Galinari as Youm Farmenas
Leonardo Camilo as Roy Valentin
Lhays Macêdo as Milim Nava
Lucas Almeida as Guy Crimson
Luísa Horta as Hinata Sakaguchi
Maitê Cunha as Beretta
Marco Antônio Costa as Elalude Grimwald
Mari Haruno as Misery
Mariana Pozatto as Myulan
Mariana Torres as Frey
Mário Spatziani as Ranga
Nany Assis as Rhein
Natália Alves as Suphia
Rafael Quelle as Rigur
Raissa Bueno as Alice Rondo
Raphael Rossatto as Benimaru
Renan Alonso as Gabiru
Stephany Custodi as Kirara Mizutani
Thiago Córdova as Kyouya Tachibana
Yan Gesteira as Yuki Kagurazaka

Alexander Vestri as Sukerô
André Rinaldi as Koby
Cadu Ramos as Hermes
Carloz Magno as Yashichi
Celso Henrique as Dorf
Demétrios Augustus as
Kakushin
Rommel
Digão Vicente as Garm
Duda Ribeiro as Middray
Fernando Ferraz as Gobzo
Gilberto de Syllos as Isaac (ep 27)
Jonas Falcão as Kajir
Leo Rossi as Velyard
Mari Guedes as Eren
Mario Jorge Andrade as Reyheim
Mauro Gasperini as Kaijin
Mauro Ramos as Kaido
Nagib Akim as Myrd
Nizo Neto as Vesta
Pierre Bittencourt as Clayman
Rafael Schubert as Yamza
Ricardo Daunt as Gob'ichi
Ricardo Rossato as King Edmaris Falmuth
Ricardo Schnetzer as Folgen
Silvio Gonzalez as Gobto
Tatá Guarnieri as Razen
Victor Moreno as Shougo Taguchi
Will Arruda as Gido

Portuguese companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil & Portugal)
Recording Studio: Atma Entretenimento

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology