Apphia YU

Date of birth: XXXX-10-09
Hometown: Seattle, WA (hometown)
Hobbies:
Drinking tea
Reading comics
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Aki Mizutani in "Kansei" (Computer Game)
Aki Mizutani in "Yousei" (Visual Novel)
Beatrix in "Battleborn" (VG)
Blind Vengeance Nemesis in "SMITE" (VG)
Hat Kid in "A Hat in Time" (VG)
Mikoto, Himeno, Shimizu in "Koenchu Sora" (Visual Novel)
Mist in "Combat Core" (VG)
Saskia, Lotta, Vivian in "Battle Chef Brigade" (VG)
Time Patroller (Male Voice 2) in "Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2" (VG)
Time Patroller (Male Voice 2) in "Dragon Ball Xenoverse" (VG)
Yuki in "Burn Your Fat With Me!" (Mobile App)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
AFTERLOST (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Assassination Classroom (TV) : ADR Director (eps 16-22), Assistant ADR Director, Commentary (ep 1), Video Commentary
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) : ADR Director
Assassination Classroom the Movie: 365 Days' Time : ADR Director
Barakamon (TV) : Commentary (ep 12)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (ep 17)
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3) : Assistant ADR Director
Classroom of the Elite (TV) : ADR Director
Code:Realize -Guardian of Rebirth- (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) : Director
Fairy gone (TV 2) : Assistant ADR Director (ep 1)
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV) : ADR Director (eps 1-12)
Golden Kamuy (TV 2) : Assistant ADR Director (ep 22)
Guilty Crown (TV) : Commentary (ep 15)
Harukana Receive (TV) : ADR Director
Kochoki (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Koro Sensei Quest! (ONA) : ADR Director
Level E (TV) : Commentary (ep 7)
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (ep 29)
Noragami Aragoto (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (eps 4-5)
One Piece (TV) : Commentary (ep 317)
One Piece Film Gold (movie) : Assistant ADR Director
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets (TV) : ADR Director
RErideD (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Robotics;Notes (TV) : Commentary (ep 15)
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) : Assistant ADR Director, Commentary (ep 12)
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) : Commentary (ep 1)
Shangri-La (TV) : Commentary (ep 10)
Shōnen Maid (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (eps 5-7)
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen (TV 2019) : Assistant ADR Director
Space Battleship Tiramisu Zwei (TV 2) : Assistant ADR Director (ep 11)
Special 7: Special Crime Investigation Unit (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Stars Align (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Tsukigakirei (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (ep 12)

Cast in:
(English version)
18if (TV)
Ace Attorney (TV) as Miles Edgeworth (Young)
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV) as Miles Edgeworth (young; ep 6)
AFTERLOST (TV) as Takahiro (ep 7)
Alice & Zoroku (TV) as Ayumu Miho
All Out!! (TV) as Kamo's Mom (ep 5)
AOKANA: Four Rhythm Across the Blue (TV) as Masaya Hinata (young; ep 9)
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Rio Nakamura
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Rio Nakamura
Assassination Classroom the Movie: 365 Days' Time as Rio Nakamura
Attack on Titan (TV)
Barakamon (TV) as Tamako Arai
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV)
Black Clover (TV) (ep 16); Marie Adla
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV); Black (young; ep 11)
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV); Keyne (ep 10)
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019) as Misaki (ep 6)
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie)
Brothers Conflict (TV)
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card (TV) as Spinel Sun
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card Prologue (OAV) as Spinel Sun
Castle Town Dandelion (TV)
A Certain Magical Index (TV)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) as Saiai Kinuhata
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV); Saiai Kinuhata
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV) as Marina
Cheer Boys!! (TV) as Kirari Suzuki (ep 9)
Classroom of the Elite (TV) as Akane Tachibana
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Akito Hyuga (Young)
Code:Realize -Guardian of Rebirth- (TV) as Sisi
Concrete Revolutio: The Last Song (TV 2) as Devilo (eps 16-17)
Cop Craft (TV) as Cecil Epps
Dance with Devils (TV) (eps 3, 5)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV) as Natsumi Kuzuryu (eps 2-3)
Deadman Wonderland (TV) as En (ep 5)
Demon Lord, Retry! (TV) as Yukikaze
Dimension W (TV) as Shota (eps 1, 3)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Arisu Makino
Divine Gate (TV) as Yukari
Dr. Stone (TV) as Tsukasa Shishio (young)
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Flower Girl (ep 71); Kid (ep 72); Maki; Party Girl (ep 68)
Dragon Ball Super: Broly (movie)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) (eps 105-106); Boy Contestant (ep 107); Imamu
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F' (movie)
Drifters (TV) as Mark
ēlDLIVE (TV) as Tonto
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie)
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie)
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie)
Fairy gone (TV) as Klara Kisenaria
Fairy gone (TV 2) as Klara Kisenaria
Fairy Tail (TV); Acalypha Citizen (ep 51); Audience Member (ep 30); Blue Pegasus Wizard (ep 32); Bora's Fangirl (ep 1); Custody Enforcement Unit (eps 67-68); Exceed (Edolas arc); Fairy Tail Wizard (various eps); Galuna Demon (ep 18); Laki Olietta; Oshibana Citizen (eps 6-7); Red Hood Wizard (eps 54-55)
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014); Laki Olietta
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018) as Laki
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV) as Berta; Cilla
Free! -Dive to the Future- (TV) as Ayumu Kunikida
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) as Yuna
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) as Shigure Soma (Young; ep 10)
(The) Future Diary (TV)
Fuuka (TV) as Haruka Akitsuki (ep 2)
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV) as Mei Fang
Garo the Animation (TV) as Leon Luis (child; ep 21)
Golden Kamuy (TV) as Osoma
Golden Kamuy (TV 2) as Osoma
Good Luck Girl! (TV)
Gosick (TV) as Victorique de Blois
Guilty Crown (TV) as Kanon Kasuma
Hal (movie)
Harukana Receive (TV) as Girl 6B (ep 6); Mai Sunagawa
Heavy Object (TV) as Westy (eps 17-18)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV)
Hinamatsuri (TV)
Hundred (TV) as Xue-Mei Liu
HYOUKA (TV) as Kaho Jumonji
If My Favorite Pop Idol Made it to the Budokan, I Would Die (TV) as Rena
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Chie
KanColle (TV) as Hibiki
Karneval (TV)
Kase-san and Morning Glories (OAV) as Mikawa
Katana Maidens: Toji no Miko (TV) as Sayaka Itomi
Kemono Friends (TV) as Ezo Red Fox
Kemono Michi: Rise Up (TV) as Hanako
Kenka Banchō Otome: Girl Beats Boys (TV) as Hinako Nakayama
Kiss Him, Not Me (TV)
Kochoki (TV) as Nobunaga (Child)
Konohana Kitan (TV)
Koro Sensei Quest! (ONA) as Rio Nakamura
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Félicité Collette
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Yang Wen-Li (Young; ep 4)
Level E (TV) as Mayo Mayuzumi (Black Ranger)
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV) as Yo Watanabe
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV 2) as You Watanabe
Love Live! Sunshine!! The School Idol Movie Over the Rainbow as You Watanabe
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Grace (ep 3); Mother (ep 5)
Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka (TV) as Killgee
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) (eps 3-4, 7); Romeu Manabe (ep 10)
Mikagura School Suite (TV) as Device; Meika Katai
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Hyoro
My Hero Academia (TV)
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV) as Haruhiko Ichijo (Child; ep 11)
New Game! (TV) as Boy (ep 10)
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV) as Yuria Sekiguchi
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA)
Nobunagun (TV)
Noragami (TV); Ayu
Noragami Aragoto (TV) as Ayu (ep 2); Ebisu (young; eps 10-11, 13)
One Piece (TV); Abi (ep 317)
Ping Pong (TV) as Makoto "Smile" Tsukimoto (Young)
planetarian (ONA)
planetarian: Hoshi no Hito (movie)
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Shouta (ep 12)
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV)
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) as Charo
Radiant (TV); Zeda Child A
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV) as Rita
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV)
Recovery of an MMO Junkie (TV) as Harth
Red Data Girl (TV) as Miyuki Sagara (Young)
ReLIFE (TV)
RErideD (TV)
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Airi; Gezi
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) as Mii-tan
RWBY (U.S. ONA) as Lie Ren (young)
Sakura Quest (TV)
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) as Yuzuki Kurebayashi
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) as Yuzuki Kurebayashi
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV)
Servamp (TV) as Otogiri
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Furby Dragon (ep 29); Gumogumo (ep 72)
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Westshore
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Tiriel
Shangri-La (TV) as Mikuni
Shōnen Maid (TV) as Chihiro Komiya
Show By Rock!! (TV) as Holmy
Show By Rock!! Short!! (TV) as Holmy
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as Holmy
(The) Silver Guardian (TV) as Koshiriko
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV)
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen (TV 2019) as Dortin
Space Dandy (TV)
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Atmo (ep 6)
SSSS.Gridman (TV) as Borr
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Jiro Shima
Star Blazers 2202 (movies) as Jirō Tsurumi 
Steins;Gate (TV); Maid (eps 2, 18)
Taboo Tattoo (TV) as Justice Akatsuka (Child)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Ryota
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2) as Shio
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Kokuryuu
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV)
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV)
Trickster (TV); Yoshio Kobayashi (young; ep 19)
Tsugumomo (TV) as Kukuri
Tsukigakirei (TV) as Akane Mizuno
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) (ep 18); Kisaki Tenjōin/Sachiko Tanaka
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) (Funimation)
Wolf Children (movie)
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV)
Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches (TV) as Saeko
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Soo-won (young; eps 1, 3)
Yuri!!! on Ice (TV)
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2); Monoyoshi Sadamune
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none