Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
東京喰種:re (Japanese)
Genres: horror
User Ratings: 66 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
 Very good: 7 votes (sub:6, dub:1)
 Good: 19 votes (sub:12, dub:5, raw:1, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 9 votes (sub:8, dub:1)
 So-so: 8 votes (sub:7, dub:1)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:4, dub:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Weak: 8 votes (sub:6, dub:2)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 119 users, rank: #3981 (of 7628)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.182 (Decent+), std. dev.: 1.9764, rank: #5196 (of 7651)
Weighted mean: 6.134 (Decent), rank: #5296 (of 7651) (seen all: 6.20 / won't finish: 3.56)
Bayesian estimate: 6.360 (Decent+), rank: #4385 (of 5779)
Vintage: 2018-10-09
Opening Theme:
"katharsis" by TK from Ling Tosite Sigure
Ending Theme:
"Rakuen no Kimi" (楽園の君) by österreich
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Toshinori Watanabe
Series Composition: Chūji Mikasano
Script: Chūji Mikasano (eps 13-24)
Storyboard: Toshinori Watanabe (OP; ED; eps 13-24)
Episode Director:
Hiroaki Kudou (ep 19)
Hye Jin Seo (eps 16, 22)
Masayuki Matsumoto (eps 15, 20)
Mitsuhiro Yoneda (ep 21)
Taiji Kawanishi (eps 13-14, 18)
Toru Yoshida (ep 17)
Toshinori Watanabe (eps 22-24)
Unit Director: Toshinori Watanabe (OP; ED)
Music: Yutaka Yamada
Original creator: Sui Ishida
Character Design: Atsuko Nakajima
Art Director: Manabu Otsuzuki
Chief Animation Director:
Atsuko Nakajima
Hiroaki Karasu
Yuka Kudo
Animation Director:
Atsuko Nakajima (OP)
Bum-Chul Chang (eps 13, 18, 23)
Chizuko Kusakabe (ep 17)
Chul Gyo Jung (eps 15, 20)
Daisuke Saito (eps 20, 24)
Eri Kojima (ep 19)
Hidetsugu Hirayama (ep 21)
Jong-kyung Lee (ep 22)
Maiko Okada (ep 21)
Maki Fukui (eps 15-16, 24)
Maki Tōyama (ep 24)
Makoto Shimojima (ep 16)
Min Seop Shin (eps 15, 20)
Minoru Tanaka (ep 21)
Naomi Tachibana (4 episodes
eps 15-16, 20, 24
)

Natsuko Suzuki (ep 24)
Nozomu Shimazaki (eps 16, 20, 24)
Reiichirō Ōfuji (eps 22, 24)
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 15-16)
Shinichi Wada (ep 21)
Taeko Ōgi (ep 21)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 15)
Tomoyuki Matsumoto (ep 14)
Yuuji Kondou (ep 14)
Sound Director: Noboru Haraguchi
Cgi Director: Hidenori Fujitani
Director of Photography: Naoyuki Wada
2D Work:
Azusa Tamura (eps 13-24)
Makoto Yoshigaki (J.C. Staff; eps 13-24)
Yoshihide Mukai (J.C. Staff; eps 13-24)
2nd Key Animation:
Asuka Itou (ep 21)
Da hee Kim (ep 18)
Futafusa (eps 20, 23-24)
Hayao Itō (ep 21)
Hikaru Sato (ep 19)
Hina Kobayashi (ep 13)
Hiromi Arai (5 episodes
eps 18-20, 22-23
)

Hyun Jin Kim (ep 23)
Ji Hye Yeon (ep 23)
Ji-Yeon Lee (ep 18)
Kazutoshi Azuma (ep 24)
Keitaro Chiba (ep 16)
Kiyomaro Miyazawa (ep 24)
Kōichi Terashima (ep 19)
Mariko Nakahara (eps 20, 24)
Mayû Takizawa (ep 24)
Megumi Hotatsu (eps 13, 20, 24)
Mi Hyun Park (ep 23)
Nanami Katsuragi (ep 15)
Nozomu Shimazaki (ep 23)
Qing Jian Dong (Dogwood; ep 20)
Rūko Teratani (OP; ep 13)
Sachiko Miyamoto (eps 18, 24)
Shinobu Ikakko (ep 15)
Shinobu Koiso (ep 13)
Shunsuke Itai (ep 21)
Song Jeong Kim (eps 18, 23)
Sook Hee Kim (ep 20)
Stella Alberto (ep 23)
Stephen Murphy (ep 16)
Sun Hee Hwang (eps 18, 23)
Sun Young Roh (ep 20)
Takahiro Yamakita (eps 18, 20)
Tomohiro Kametani (4 episodes
eps 16, 20, 23-24
)

Tomoko Kitagawa (ep 15)
Yu Mi Shin (ep 20)
Yuitsu Kusakabe (ep 24)
Yuki Jinbo (ep 20)
Yūsuke Aramiya (OP)
3D Art Setting:
Makoto Aihara
Risa Shinada
3D CG Supervision: Yutaka Nakajima (eps 13-24)
3D Modeling:
Masato Taira (eps 13-24)
Yūsuke Furukawa (eps 13-24)
3DCG Animation: Yūsuke Kimura (eps 13-24)
3DCG Producer: Hiroyuki Watabe (eps 13-24)
Animation producer:
Osamu Shimizu
Yuya Kumagai
Art Setting: Eiko Tsunadō
Assistant Director of Photography: Hideki Chiba (eps 13-24)
Assistant Production Manager: Genki Harada (ep 22)
Associate producer:
Ryōsuke Hagiwara
Yūki Hirao
Background Art:
Kazuhiro Inoue (Kusanagi; ep 19)
Manabu Otsuzuki (Kusanagi; eps 13-24)
Qiao Dan Zhu (Kusanagi; ep 19)
Wen Shu Yuan (Kusanagi; ep 19)
Background Art Assistant:
Quan Pham (Nam Hai; 4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 17, 21
)

Quoc Nguyen (Nam Hai; 6 episodes
eps 13-19 odd, 20-21
)

Background Art Production:
Hiroaki Hirata (eps 13-24)
Yuika Ōkawa (eps 13-24)
Background Art Production Assistant:
Tho Ngoc (6 episodes
eps 13-19 odd, 20-21
)

Yen Thu (6 episodes
eps 13-19 odd, 20-21
)

Color design: Eiko Nishi
Color setting:
Chisato Shioda (ep 21)
Eiko Nishi (OP; eps 20, 24)
Haremi Miyakawa (4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 22-23
)

Miyuki Yoshioka (ep 13)
Ryouta Nakata (eps 16, 23)
Sakie Suzuki (eps 17, 23)
Takeshi Kurihara (ep 19)
Tamai Okuda (ep 14)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Hontani (Snowdrop; ep 17)
Akiko Goto (Pierrot Plus Animation Room; 7 episodes
eps 13, 16-22 even, 23-24
)

Chao Xie (Millimeter Animation Studio; ep 17)
Du Suk Kim (Hanjin Animation; eps 18, 23)
Eun Sun Jo (Hanjin Animation; eps 13, 18, 23)
Eun-Young Lee (Jiwoo Animation; ep 22)
Fumiaki Fukuoka (Snowdrop; ep 17)
Gen Hai (JC China; ep 15)
Haodong Zhang (JC China; ep 20)
Hiromi Takada (Snowdrop; ep 17)
Ho Nam Kim (Jiwoo Animation; ep 22)
Hong Yu Gu (Millimeter Animation Studio; ep 17)
Honoka Itō (Pierrot Plus Animation Room; 7 episodes
eps 13, 16-22 even, 23-24
)

Honoka Tokunaga (ep 19)
Hua Huang (Pierrot Plus Animation Room; ep 24)
Hye Eun Kim (Hanjin Animation; eps 13, 18, 23)
Ji Eun Lee (Jiwoo Animation; ep 22)
Ji Eun Lim (Jiwoo Animation; ep 22)
Ji Min Yun (Jiwoo Animation; ep 22)
Jiyen Su Jo (Jiwoo Animation; ep 22)
Jye Hyung Park (JC China; ep 15)
Kazu Ikeda (ep 14)
Kiyomi Torii (Snowdrop; ep 17)
Kōki Andō (Snowdrop; ep 17)
Kurodo Nishizaki (Pierrot Plus Animation Room; 7 episodes
eps 13, 16-22 even, 23-24
)

Manami Morishita (Snowdrop; ep 17)
Mi Ae Kang (Jiwoo Animation; ep 22)
Min Young Kang (Hanjin Animation; eps 13, 18, 23)
Morosato Kaba (Pierrot Plus Animation Room; 7 episodes
eps 13, 16-22 even, 23-24
)

Naomi Saeki (Snowdrop; ep 17)
Natsuko Harano (Snowdrop; ep 17)
Qishu Ding (JC China; ep 20)
Rika Ōtsu (Snowdrop; ep 17)
Shang Liu (Millimeter Animation Studio; ep 17)
Shōhei Kuroiwa (Snowdrop; ep 17)
Sin Sung Kim (Hanjin Animation; eps 13, 18, 23)
Stella Alberto (Pierrot Plus Animation Room; 6 episodes
eps 13, 16-22 even, 23
)

Su Jin Jung (Jiwoo Animation; ep 22)
Sung Ju Kim (JC China; ep 20)
Tae Gang Lee (Hanjin Animation; eps 13, 18, 23)
Takuto Noguchi (Snowdrop; ep 17)
Ting Jun Liu (ep 19)
Wei Liu (JC China; eps 15, 20)
Wen Hua Wang (Millimeter Animation Studio; ep 17)
Xiaosyn Li (JC China; ep 20)
Yeon Hee Ko (Hanjin Animation; eps 18, 23)
Yuino Ito (ep 19)
Yun Hee Lee (Jiwoo Animation; ep 22)
Yūta Hata (ep 14)
Yūta Suzu (ep 19)
In-Between Check:
Asuka Itou (ep 21)
Kōki Andō (ep 17)
Morosato Kaba (8 episodes
eps 13, 15-16, 18, 20, 22-24
)

Rika Ōtsu (ep 17)
Tsutomu Yamamoto (ep 14)
Woong Jae Lee (ep 19)
Key Animation:
Akari Mine (ep 24)
Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 19)
Arihiro Gotou (ep 21)
Atsuko Nakajima (OP)
Aya Kato (ep 14)
Bum-Chul Chang (eps 13, 18, 23)
Byung Seok Lee (ep 15)
Chang hyun Ju (ep 13)
Chiho Mifune (ep 14)
Chul Gyo Jung (ep 24)
Chun Soo Kim (eps 13, 18)
Da Yeong Hong (ep 22)
Daisuke Agata (ep 21)
Dong Gyun Ryu (ep 22)
Doo Hyung Oh (eps 13, 23)
efon (ep 20)
Etsuaki Mizuno (ep 19)
Eun Jin Kim (ep 22)
Fumie Muroi (OP)
Hajime Miyazaki (ep 20)
Haruka Iida (ep 24)
Hayato Sakai (Snowdrop; ep 17)
Henry Thurlow (D'ART Shitajio; eps 16, 20, 24)
Hey jung Hue (ep 13)
Hey Ran Park (ep 23)
Hideaki Yokoi (OP; 5 episodes
eps 15-16, 18, 23-24
)

Hiroaki Kurihara (Snowdrop; ep 17)
Hiroki Abe (eps 16, 20, 24)
Hiroshi Konno (ep 21)
Hiroyuki Kondo (ep 21)
Hiroyuki Sugawara (ep 15)
Hyun Ok Kim (eps 15, 20)
Hyung Jun Heo (eps 15, 20)
Jae Hu Shin (ep 22)
Jae Kyung Lee (ep 15)
Jae Seok Park (eps 13, 18, 23)
Jin Gwang Park (ep 22)
Jin Won Seo (ep 22)
Jin Yeon Park (ep 22)
Jōji Ōshima (eps 15, 20)
Jong-kyung Lee (ep 22)
Jun Park (ep 13)
Jung Hwa Jeong (eps 13, 18)
Jung-Duk Seo (eps 15, 20)
Kakuto Gai (ep 19)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 19)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (ep 21)
Kazu Ikeda (ep 14)
Kazuko Nakayama (ep 21)
Kazuo Ohara (ep 16)
Kazutoshi Azuma (eps 15-16)
Kazuyuki Kuroiwa (ep 21)
Kei Yamano (ep 19)
Kenichi Matsuura (ep 21)
Kiyomi Torii (Snowdrop; ep 17)
Koichi Usami (OP; 4 episodes
eps 15-16, 20, 24
)

Kōki Andō (Snowdrop; ep 17)
Koon Joung Kim (ep 22)
Kumiko Kitano (ep 21)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 16)
Masaharu Tomoda (ep 21)
Masami Abe (eps 15-16, 24)
Masami Goto (ep 21)
Masumi Hōjō (ep 19)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 21)
Mi Yeon Yun (ep 13)
Miho Kaneshiro (ep 24)
Min Seop Shin (ep 20)
Mitsuru Irie (eps 16, 20)
Miwako Shibata (eps 19, 21)
Myoung Hun Park (ep 22)
Myoung Ju Sim (eps 13, 18)
Nam Hyeon Kim (ep 22)
Naomi Ogiue (ep 20)
Naomi Saeki (Snowdrop; ep 17)
Naomi Tachibana (eps 15, 24)
Naoto Sato (ep 14)
Natsuko Suzuki (OP)
Noboru Jitsuhara (ep 19)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 21)
Nozomi Igarashi (ep 19)
Nozomu Shimazaki (eps 15-16)
Osamu Sato (ep 19)
Rika Ōtsu (Snowdrop; ep 17)
Rinako Nishihara (ep 24)
Roku Tsujimura (ep 19)
Rūko Teratani (6 episodes
eps 16-22 even, 23-24
)

Ryōta Takahashi (ep 20)
Sachiko Miyamoto (ep 22)
Seiki Tanaka (ep 21)
Shigeki Sato (ep 19)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 21)
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 15-16, 24)
Shihomi Matsubayashi (Snowdrop; ep 17)
Shinobu Ikakko (ep 20)
Shintarō Tomita (ep 14)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 16)
Shizuku Ishii (ep 22)
Shōhei Kuroiwa (Snowdrop; ep 17)
Shota Sugihara (ep 19)
Shun Onoda (D'ART Shtajio; ep 24)
Soon Young Seo (eps 18, 23)
Soon Young Sung (ep 15)
Stella Alberto (ep 24)
Su Ho Kim (ep 13)
Su Yeon Lee (ep 22)
Takahiro Toyomasu (6 episodes
eps 13, 16, 18, 20, 23-24
)

Takeo Yoshioka (ep 21)
Taki Nirei (ep 19)
Tatsuya Oka (ep 24)
Tetsuro Uetake (Snowdrop; ep 17)
Tetsuya Akutsu (7 episodes
eps 13, 15-16, 18, 20, 23-24
)

Tomohito Abe (ep 14)
Tomoka Karino (ep 14)
Tomoki Nakano (Snowdrop; ep 17)
Tomoki Uekado (ep 19)
Tomoko Kitagawa (ep 20)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 24)
Toshihiko Masuda (eps 15-16, 24)
Tsutomu Yamamoto (ep 14)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (5 episodes
eps 13, 15-16, 22, 24
)

Woong Jae Lee (ep 19)
Yoshitaka Shōji (ep 20)
Young Guk Kim (ep 15)
Young Sun Jang (ep 23)
Yuitsu Kusakabe (ep 20)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 19)
Yūta Hata (ep 14)
Yuuta Nakajou (ep 14)
Yuuta Ootaka (ep 19)
Monitor Works:
Azusa Tamura (eps 13-24)
Makoto Yoshigaki (J.C. Staff; eps 13-24)
Yoshihide Mukai (J.C. Staff; eps 13-24)
Music Engineer: Mitsunori Aizawa (SIGN SOUND LLC)
Music producer:
Kōhei Chida (CURRENT,INC)
Yoichi Honda
Official Site Production: Yuichi Ishizuka
Offline Editing: Keisuke Yanagi (Yanagi Editing Room)
Online Editor:
Kazuhiro Nii (IMAGICA Lab.)
Yūdai Uchida (IMAGICA Lab.)
Paint:
Ai Hontani (Snowdrop; ep 17)
Akino Higa (FINE COLORs; ep 17)
Arisa Komatsu (FINE COLORs; ep 17)
Ayumi Kobayashi (eps 21, 23-24)
Azusa Sunagawa (FINE COLORs; ep 17)
Bo Ram Seo (Jiwoo Animation; ep 22)
Caroline Beatrice (Creators in Pack Jakarta; ep 17)
Chihiro Irie (FINE COLORs; ep 17)
Chisato Shioda (ep 21)
Eiko Nishi (7 episodes
eps 16, 18, 20-24
)

Eri Mitsuda (ep 21)
Eun Kyung Lee (J-CUBE; ep 15)
Fumiaki Fukuoka (Snowdrop; ep 17)
Haremi Miyakawa (7 episodes
eps 16, 18, 20-24
)

Hee Jung Kim (Hanjin Animation; eps 13, 18, 23)
Hee Kyoung Kang (Hanjin Animation; eps 13, 18, 23)
Hee Sook Kim (J-CUBE; eps 15, 20)
Helios Lunacapella (Creators in Pack Jakarta; ep 17)
Heui Jeong Kim (Jiwoo Animation; ep 22)
Hiromi Takada (Snowdrop; ep 17)
Hui Ding (MM.Studio; ep 17)
Hye Sook Jung (J-CUBE; eps 15, 20)
Jae Young Hwang (J-CUBE; ep 20)
Jessica Amelia (Creators in Pack Jakarta; ep 17)
Jin Hee Oh (Hanjin Animation; eps 13, 18, 23)
Kaori Inoue (FINE COLORs; ep 17)
Kōki Andō (Snowdrop; ep 17)
Liang Chen (MM.Studio; ep 17)
Mai Kōjiya (FINE COLORs; ep 17)
Manami Morishita (Snowdrop; ep 17)
Mi Keoung Park (Jiwoo Animation; ep 22)
Michino Fujiwara (FINE COLORs; ep 17)
Mie Ōsawa (7 episodes
eps 16, 18, 20-24
)

Min Wei (MM.Studio; ep 17)
Miyuki Abe (7 episodes
eps 16, 18, 20-24
)

Nam-E Gang (Hanjin Animation; eps 13, 18, 23)
Nao Horiuchi (FINE COLORs; ep 17)
Naomi Saeki (Snowdrop; ep 17)
Natsuko Harano (Snowdrop; ep 17)
Nozomi Andô (FINE COLORs; ep 17)
Rika Ōtsu (Snowdrop; ep 17)
Sakie Suzuki (FINE COLORs; ep 17)
Sang Soon Byeon (J-CUBE; ep 20)
Seo Jung Lee (Hanjin Animation; eps 13, 18, 23)
Seo-young Kim (J-CUBE; ep 15)
Shōgo Nishimura (ep 19)
Shōhei Kuroiwa (Snowdrop; ep 17)
So Hee Hyun (J-CUBE; eps 15, 20)
Soong Hee Baek (J-CUBE; eps 15, 20)
Su Bin Lee (Jiwoo Animation; ep 22)
Su Yeon Jeon (Jiwoo Animation; ep 22)
Sung Soo Jang (J-CUBE; ep 20)
Tae-Hyun Kim (J-CUBE; eps 15, 20)
Takuto Noguchi (Snowdrop; ep 17)
Tamai Okuda (ep 14)
Tomoko Koyama (FINE COLORs; ep 17)
Ya Ting He (MM.Studio; ep 17)
Yoo-Kyoung Lee (Hanjin Animation; eps 13, 18, 23)
Young-Suk Seok (Hanjin Animation; eps 13, 18, 23)
Yu Hyun Choi (J-CUBE; ep 15)
Paint Check:
Chisato Shioda (ep 21)
Eiko Nishi (OP; eps 20, 24)
Haremi Miyakawa (4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 22-23
)

Miyuki Yoshioka (ep 13)
Ryouta Nakata (eps 16, 23)
Sakie Suzuki (eps 17, 23)
Takeshi Kurihara (ep 19)
Tamai Okuda (ep 14)
Photography:
Chiyuki Kojima (Asahi Production; eps 14-24)
Kōki Fujiwara (Asahi Production; ep 19)
Maki Yamaguchi (Asahi Production; ep 19)
Mutsuki Aoki (Asahi Production; eps 17-18)
Natsuki Takei (Asahi Production; eps 14-24)
Ryūichi Takadama (Asahi Production; eps 13-14)
Shōta Kodera (Asahi Production; ep 13)
Tadaaki Yamazaki (Orange; eps 16-24)
Takumi Arai (Asahi Production; ep 19)
Yoshiyuki Anzai (Asahi Production; eps 15-21, 24)
Yousuke Motoki (Asahi Production; eps 19-23)
Yū Akiyama (Asahi Production; ep 19)
Yuki Oshima (Asahi Production; eps 17-18)
Planning Assistant:
Junpei Matsuo (Weekly Young Jump Editorial Dept.)
Ryo Sugiyama (Weekly Young Jump Editorial Dept.)
Takao Shimazaki
Production manager:
Chieko Morinaga (ep 19)
Do Yeon Kong (ep 15)
Genki Harada (ep 15)
Hirofumi Kinoshita (ED; eps 13, 20)
Hisao Fukuya (ep 17)
Jin Hee Choi (ep 20)
Joung Min Lee (ep 22)
Kazuki Ōsawa (eps 16, 24)
Min Jung Song (eps 18, 23)
Sena Kinoshita (eps 18, 23)
Shigeki Uchida (ep 14)
Shōhei Urazumi (ep 19)
Toyotarō Nakagawa (ep 21)
Yoshirō Hirata (ep 22)
Yuya Kumagai (OP)
Publicity: Hikari Tajima
Recording Adjustment: Hiroyuki Suzuki
Recording Assistant: Keisuke Taira
Script Assistant: Susumu Yazaki (eps 13-24)
Setting Production: Hirofumi Kinoshita
Sound Effects: Akiko Mutō (Sound Box)
Sound Production Manager: Yuusuke Uchimura
Special Effects: Kei Ishibashi (eps 13-24)
Sub-Character Design: Hiroaki Karasu
Theme Song Arrangement: TK (Ling tosite sigure; OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Kunimitsu Takahashi (ED)
TK (Ling tosite sigure; OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kunimitsu Takahashi (ED)
TK (Ling tosite sigure; OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Mizuki Iida (guest vocal; cinema staff; ED)
österreich (ED)
TK (OP; Ling tosite sigure)
Title Logo Design: Hideaki Shimada (L.S.D.)
Natsuki Hanae as Ken Kaneki

Ayane Sakura as Saiko Yonebayashi
Daisuke Kishio as Nimura Furuta
Kaito Ishikawa as Kuki Urie
Mamoru Miyano as Shū Tsukiyama
Natsumi Fujiwara as Tooru Mutsuki
Sora Amamiya as Tōka Kirishima

Shinnosuke Tokudome as Shio Ihei
Yuuki Kaji as Ayato Kirishima
Japanese companies
2D Works: J.C. Staff (eps 13-24)
2nd Key Animation:
Cheng Pin Animation (ep 15)
Dogwood (ep 20)
Nakamura Production (ep 19)
Reboot (eps 16, 20, 24)
Revival (eps 18-20, 22)
Seigasha (ep 21)
Studio Massket (ep 16)
Studio μ (ep 21)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 18-19, 24)
Triple A (ep 21)
Trycell (eps 15, 24)
Animation Production: Pierrot
Animation Production Assistance: Pierrot Plus
Background Art:
Kusanagi (eps 13-24)
Background Art Assistance:
Nam Hai (6 episodes
eps 13-19 odd, 20-21
)

In-Between Animation:
asread (ep 21)
Cheng Pin Animation (ep 15)
Dogwood (eps 20, 22)
Grain (ep 21)
Hanjin Animation (eps 13, 18, 23)
JC China (eps 15, 20)
Jiwoo Animation (ep 22)
Kyoe Sung Production (ep 21)
Millimeter Animation Studio (ep 17)
Phoenix Animation (ep 17)
Pierrot Plus Animation Room (8 episodes
eps 13, 16, 18, 20-24
)

Reboot (4 episodes
eps 16, 20-21, 24
)

Revival (6 episodes
eps 18-20, 22-24
)

Snowdrop (ep 17)
Sunshine Corporation
Studio Massket (ep 16)
Studio μ (ep 21)
Sunshine Corporation (4 episodes
eps 16, 18-19, 24
)

Triple A (eps 19, 21)
Trycell (eps 15, 24)
xenron (eps 14, 17, 23)
Key Animation:
Angle (ep 21)
D`Art Shtajio (ep 24)
Snowdrop (ep 17)
Monitor Works: J.C. Staff (eps 13-24)
Music Production: Marvelous, Inc.
Music Production Assistance: CURRENT, Inc.
Music Recording Assistance: Sign Sound
Offline Editing: Yanagi Editing Room
Online Editing: IMAGICA Lab.
Paint:
Cheng Pin Animation (ep 15)
Creators in Pack Jakarta (ep 17)
Dogwood (eps 20, 22)
FINE COLORs (ep 17)
Grain (ep 21)
Hanjin Animation (eps 13, 18, 23)
J-Cube (ep 15)
Jiwoo Animation (ep 22)
Kyoe Sung Production (ep 21)
MM.Studio (ep 17)
Phoenix Animation (ep 17)
Reboot (4 episodes
eps 16, 20-21, 24
)

Revival (6 episodes
eps 18-20, 22-24
)

Snowdrop (ep 17)
Studio Massket (ep 16)
Studio μ (ep 21)
Sunshine Corporation (4 episodes
eps 16, 18-19, 24
)

Triple A (eps 19, 21)
Trycell (eps 15, 24)
xenron (eps 14, 17, 23)
Photography:
Asahi Production (eps 13-24)
Orange (eps 16-24)
Photography Assistance: PT.Kreasi Studio Ubud (eps 13-24)
Planning Assistance: Shueisha
Production Assistance:
Actas (ep 19)
asread (ep 21)
Snowdrop (ep 17)
Recording Studio: delfi Sound
Sound Effects: Sound Box
Sound Production: delfi Sound
Theme Song Production: Sony Music Associated Records (OP; ED)
Title Logo Design: L.S.D.
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Mike McFarland
Script: Aaron Dismuke

ADR Engineer:
Afshar Kharat (ep 20)
Ryan Urbanovsky
William Dewell (ep 19)
ADR Script Supervisor: Bonny Clinkenbeard
Assistant ADR Director:
Terri Doty
Tyler Walker
Lead ADR Engineer: Zachary Davis
Mix Engineer:
Adrian Cook
Gino Palencia (ep 22)
Neal Malley (ep 20)
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Aniplus Asia)
Austin Tindle as Ken Kaneki

Adam Gibbs as Kuki Urie
Ben Bryant as Shinme Haisaki
Beth Lipton as Akira Mado (ep 17)
Brina Palencia as Touka Kirishima
Dave Trosko as Nimura Furuta
Eric Vale as Nishiki Nishio
Ian Sinclair as Kazuichi Banjou
J. Michael Tatum as Shu Tsukiyama
Josh Grelle as Naki
Justin Briner as Naki (ep 17)
Lara Woodhull as Hinami Fueguchi
Lindsay Seidel as Eto Yoshimura
Maxey Whitehead as Juzo Suzuya
Micah Solusod as Seidou Takizawa
Mikaela Krantz as Tooru Mutsuki
Morgan Berry as Ayumu Hogi
Morgan Garrett as Akira Mado
Patrick McAllister as Chuu Hachikawa
Sarah Wiedenheft as Saiko Yonebayashi
Todd Haberkorn as Ayato Kirishima

Aaron Dismuke as Sante
Aaron Roberts as Uta
Alejandro Saab as Takeomi
Apphia Yu as Shio
Bill Jenkins as Hisashi Ogura
Brad Kurtz as Hanbei Abara
Brittany Lauda as Miza Kusakari
Bruce DuBose as Kaiko
Caitlin Glass as Kimi Nishino
Chad Cline as
Editor in Chief A (ep 13)
Male Security A (ep 13)
Chris Burnett as Kori Ui
Chris Guerrero as
Katsuya Mabuchi
Kosuke Hoji
Chris Thurman as
Male Aogiri Ghoul B (ep 13)
Male Investigator A (ep 13)
Male Reporter D (ep 13)
Clay Wheeler as
Male Co-Worker B (ep 13)
Male Reporter B (ep 13)
Clifford Chapin as Scarecrow (Hide)
Dallas Reid as Kuramoto Ito
Dave Cain as
Male Co-Worker A (ep 13)
Male Reporter C (ep 13)
Dave Woodard as Shosei
David Matranga as Torso
Howard Wang as Mikage
Jamie Marchi as Itori
Jarrod Greene as Shachi
Jean-Luc Hester as Shunji Shiono
Jim Foronda as Shikorae
Joel McDonald as Take Hirako
Joshua Passmore as Male Investigator A (ep 15)
Justin Briner as Hajime
Justin Duncan as Male Investigator B (ep 15)
Justin Pate as Ichimi
Kent Williams as Yoshitoki
Kristen McGuire as
Female Reporter C (ep 13)
Mitsushita
Kristin Sutton as Kaya Irimi
Kyle Igneczi as Hoguro
Leah Clark as
Kaneki (young; ep 20)
Ruizawa
Lindsay Seidel as Eto (young; ep 13) 
Lynsey Hale as Kurona Yasuhisa
Mark Stoddard as Akihiro Kanou
Matt Shipman as
Male Personnel B (ep 13)
Yusa Arima
Meg McClain as Urie (young; ep 20)
Michael Stimac as
Male Pedestrian C (ep 13)
Male Reporter A (ep 13)
Male Unknown Investigator A (ep 13)
Mike McFarland as Kotaro Amon
Monica Rial as Rize Kamishiro
Patrick Morphy as
Male Aogiri Ghoul A (ep 13)
Male Pedestrian A (ep 13)
Phil Parsons as Renji Yomo
Philip Weber as Itsuki Marude
R Bruce Elliott as Iwao Kuroiwa
Ricco Fajardo as Nakarai
Seth Magill as
Male Pedestrian B (ep 13)
Male Personnel A (ep 13)
Tia Ballard as Roma Hoito
Tyson Rinehart as Enji Koma
Whitney Rodgers as Jiro

English companies
Broadcaster: Aniplus Asia
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll (UK and Ireland)
FUNimation Entertainment
Hulu
Licensed by:
Anime Limited (UK and Ireland)
FUNimation Entertainment
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
Translation: Edith Belarra (Spain dub)
Executive producer: Jorge Gabarró Frau
Internet Streaming: Selecta Visión (Spain)
Licensed by: Selecta Visión (Spain)
Translation: Daruma Serveis Lingüístics (Spain dub)
Spanish cast
(none)
German cast
German staff
ADR Director: Frank Preissler
Script: Frank Preissler
Ricardo Richter as Haise Sasaki

Antje Thiele as Akira Mado
Daniela Reidies as Saiko Yonebayashi
Dirk Petrick as Nishiki Nishio
Dirk Stollberg as Shuu Tsukiyama
Felix Spieß as Kuki Urie
Florian Hoffmann as Koutarou Amon
Gerrit Hamann as Nimura Furuta
Heiko Akrap as Seidou Takizawa
Johannes Berenz as Renji Yomo
Katrin Zimmermann as Juuzou Suzuya
Leonie Dubuc as Tooru Mutsuki
René Dawn-Claude as Ayato Kirishima
Sarah Alles as Touka Kirishima
Sarah Tkotsch as Hinami Fueguchi

Adam Nümm as Koori Ui (8 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8-12
)
Amelie Plaas-Link as Roma Hoito (eps 4, 7-8)
Andreas Conrad as Kousuke Houji (ep 3)
Bernd Egger as Matsuri Washuu (ep 4)
Betty Förster as Miza Kusakari (eps 3-5, 12)
Daniel Gärtner as Uta (eps 4, 6-7, 11)
Dieter Memel as Donato Porpora (eps 4, 6, 11)
Fabian Oscar Wien as Kishou Arima (eps 1-2, 4)
Florian Clyde as Karao Saeki (eps 1, 3)
Frank Kirschgens as Hanbee Abara (eps 3, 6, 8)
Gerrit Hamann as Yoshitoki Washuu (eps 1, 3-4, 12)
Giuliana Jakobeit as Liz Kamishiro (eps 1, 10, 12)
Heide Ihlenfeld as
Ayumu Hogi (ep 3)
Hikari Kirishma (ep 2)
Henning Nöhren as Naki (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8, 12
)
Jeffrey Wipprecht as Hideyoshi Nagachika (eps 2, 9-12)
Jesco Wirthgen as Ginshi Shirazu (eps 6, 12)
Josefin Hagen as Kurona (eps 1, 3-5, 9)
Julia Blankenburg as Eto (eps 1-2)
Julian Mau as Tatara (eps 1, 3)
Marco Wittorf as Take Hirako (eps 5, 8, 10-12)
Max Felder as Shunji Shiono (ep 1)
Melinda Rachfahl as Shio Ihei (ep 5)
Nico Sablik as Kazuichi Banjou (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 12
)
Patrick Keller as Kuramoto Itou (eps 4, 6, 10)
Peter Sura as Chuu Hachikawa (eps 1, 3)
Rainer Doering as Akihiro Kanou (eps 3-4, 9)
Simon Derksen as Arata Kirishima (ep 2)
Thomas Kästner as Yoshimura (ep 2)
Thomas Schmuckert as Itsuki Marude (eps 4, 8-12)
Uwe Jellinek as Yukinori Shinohara (ep 6)
Valentin Stilu as Nico (eps 5, 7)
German companies
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Dubbing: VSI Berlin

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology