Kensho ONO

小野 賢章
Family name (in kanji): 小野
Given name (in kanji): 賢章
Date of birth: 1989-10-05
Hometown: Fukuoka, Japan
Chronology:
(2020-07-08) Married to Kana Hanazawa
Blood type: A
Height: 170 cm
Weight: 47 kg
Hobbies:
Hip-hop dance
Website:
Official fanclub (Japanese)
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Aki Shinku in "Kiwokurosuto" (VG) (Japanese)
Andy Davis in "Toy Story 3" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Ayer in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Baal in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Diluc in "Genshin Impact" (VG) (Japanese)
Harry Potter in "Harry Potter and the Chambers of Secrets" (Japanese)
Harry Potter in "Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire" (live action movie) (Japanese)
Harry Potter in "Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Harry Potter in "Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Harry Potter in "Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban" (Japanese)
Harry Potter in "Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone" (Japanese)
Hozumi Kohinata in "Prince of Stride" (VG) (Japanese)
Ieyasu Tokugawa in "Geten no Hana Yumeakari" (VG) (Japanese)
Ieyasu Tokugawa in "Geten no Hana" (VG) (Japanese)
Jin Arkwright in "Silent Scope Bone Eater" (VG) (Japanese)
Kassa in "Guardian of the Darkness" (radio drama) (Japanese)
Kelvin in "Hortensia Saga -Aoi no Kishidan-" (VG) (Japanese)
Kengo Tohno in "CV: Casting Voice" (VG) (Japanese)
Knight Cookie in "Cookie Run: Kingdom" (VG) (Japanese)
Marion Blythe in "HELIOS Rising Heroes" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Miles Morales / Spider-Man in "Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Mizuki Aihara in "AKIBA'S BEAT" (VG) (Japanese)
Monoyoshi Sadamune in "Touken Ranbu" (browser game) (Japanese)
Mont Leonis in "War of the Visions: Final Fantasy Brave Exvius" (VG) (Japanese)
Mugman in "The Cuphead Show!" (animated web series) (Japanese)
Natsume Sōseki in "Akasasu Sekai de Kimi to Utau" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Nicolo Paganini in "Rinka Nation" (VG) (Japanese)
Peter Kavinsky (Noah Centineo) in "To All the Boys I've Loved Before" (live-action film) (Japanese)
Pierre (voiceover for Kim Joon) in "Lupin the Third" (live action movie) (Japanese)
Randi in "Secret of Mana (2018)" (VG) (Japanese)
Riku Nanase in "IDOLiSH7" (smartphone game) (Japanese)
Ryuumaru Oogami in "Walpurgis no Uta ~Walpurgisgedichte~" (VN) (Japanese)
Sanada Yukimura in "Ikemen Sengoku◆Toki o Kakeru Koi" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Serenoa Wolffort in "Triangle Strategy" (VG) (Japanese)
Slightly in "Return to Neverland" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Suwa Yoritaka in "Fuurin Kazan" (Taiga drama) (Japanese)
Tetsuya Kuroko in "J-Stars Victory VS" (VG) (Japanese)
Tony Toretto in "Fast & Furious Spy Racers" (animated web series) (Japanese)
Touma Sakai in "Gakuen Club" (VN) (Japanese)
Vaan in "Dissidia 012" (VG) (Japanese)
Vaan in "Dissidia Final Fantasy NT" (VG) (Japanese)
Vaan in "Dissidia Final Fantasy: Opera Omnia" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuuto Kohiyama in "Photograph Journey ~in Niigata~ Kohiyama Yuuto" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Yuuto Kohiyama in "Photograph Journey ~Koi Suru Ryokou: Niigata Hen & Hokkaido Hen" (PC Game) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Ahare! Meisaku-kun (TV 3) : Theme Song Performance (ED1)
Ahare! Meisaku-kun (TV 4) : Theme Song Performance (ED2)
Gekijōban Kuroko no Basuke Last Game (movie) : Insert Song Performance (Against the Wind)
(The) Gymnastics Samurai (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) : Theme Song Performance (ED 2)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 3) : Theme Song Performance (OP#2)
Luck & Logic (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Samurai Jam -Bakumatsu Rock- (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; as Ultra-Souls)
Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 49 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP; as Shōnen Hollywood)
Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 50 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP; as Shōnen Hollywood)
STARMYU (TV) : Insert Song Performance (5 episodes
eps 2, 6-12 even
)
, Theme Song Performance (ED)
STARMYU (TV 2) : Insert Song Performance (eps 4, 9, 11-12), Theme Song Performance (ED)
STARMYU (TV 3) : Insert Song Performance (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 12
)
, Theme Song Performance (ED)
Tsukiuta. THE ANIMATION (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP; as Procellarum)
WWW.WAGNARIA!! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED #2)

Cast in:
2.43: Seiin High School Boys Volleyball Team (TV) as Kimichika Haijima
7SEEDS (ONA) as Ango
7SEEDS (ONA 2) as Ango
Ace of Diamond (TV) as Raichi Todoroki
Ace of Diamond: Second Season (TV) as Raichi Todoroki
ACTORS: Songs Connection (TV) as Ryuunosuke Hanakuma
Ahare! Meisaku-kun (TV) as Bolt
Akashic Records of Bastard Magical Instructor (TV) as Leo Kleitos
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as Slaine Troyard
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Slaine Troyard
All Out!! (TV) as Etsugo Ōharano
Angolmois: Record of Mongol Invasion (TV) as Hangan Nagamine
Ani Ni Tsukeru Kusuri wa Nai! (TV) as Kai Xin
Ani Ni Tsukeru Kusuri wa Nai! 3 (TV) as Kai Xin
Ani ni Tsukeru Kusuri wa Nai! 4 (TV) as Kai Xin
Aoashi (TV) as Taira Nakamura
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018) as Floch Forster (ep 48)
Attack on Titan (TV 4/2019) as Floch Forster
Attack on Titan The Final Season (TV) as Floch Forster
Attack on Titan The Final Season Part 2 (TV) as Floch Forster
Babylon (TV) as Atsuhiko Fumio
Back Arrow (TV) as Bit Namital
Baki Hanma (ONA) as Chamomile Lessen (eps 4, 8)
Bastard!! (ONA) as Kall-Su
BEM (TV 2019) as Belo
BEM: BECOME HUMAN (movie) as Belo
Beyblade Burst GT (ONA) as Delta Akane
Beyond (OAV) as Manabu
BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense. (TV) as Payne
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Akkun; Shikadai Nara
Boruto: Naruto the Movie as Shikadai Nara
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV) as Ryūnosuke Akutagawa
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV 3) as Ryūnosuke Akutagawa
Bungo Stray Dogs 2 (TV) as Ryūnosuke Akutagawa; Yuu (ep 14)
Bungo Stray Dogs Wan! (TV) as Ryūnosuke Akutagawa
Bungo Stray Dogs: Dead Apple (movie) as Ryūnosuke Akutagawa
Business Fish (TV) as Ika-chan
Cestvs: The Roman Fighter (TV) as Ruska
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Takato (ep 4)
Coicent (OAV) as Shinichi
Cross Road (special) as Shōta
Devils and Realist (TV) as Head Principal (ep 10); Leonard
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV 2) as Hiroshi Satō
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened (ONA) as Hiroshi Satō (eps 4-5)
DIVE!! (TV) as Kiyotaka Matsuno
Dr. Stone: Ryusui (special) as Ukyo Saionji
Dr. Stone: Stone Wars (TV) as Ukyō Saionji
Endride (TV) as Shun Asanaga
Fafner EXODUS (TV) as Sui Kaburagi
Fafner EXODUS (TV 2) as Sui Kaburagi
Fafner THE BEYOND (TV) as Kom Kaburagi
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018) as Larcade Dragneel
Fantasia Sango - Realm of Legends (TV) as Ōki (Yìng Jǐ)
Gekijōban Kuroko no Basuke Last Game (movie) as Tetsuya Kuroko
Ghost Hound (TV) as Tarō Komori
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as Vrinda, Jr. (ep 4)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise Alternative Architecture (TV) as Vrinda Jr. (eps 1-2)
Gingitsune (TV) as Satoru Kamio
Gintama (TV 4/2015) as Tasuke Kurokono (eps 6-7)
Gundam Breaker Battlogue (ONA) as Ryūsei Fudо̄
(The) Gymnastics Samurai (TV) as Leonardo
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens (TV) as Enokida
Hakyū Hōshin Engi (TV) as Taikōbō
Heianchō Onigami Kessen (special) as Ojaru17
Hi Score Girl (OAV) as Tamagawa Gakuen-mae Saquatch (ep 14)
Hi Score Girl II (TV) as Tamagawa Gakuen-mae Saquatch
I'm Quitting Heroing (TV) as Leo Demonheart
IDOLiSH7 (ONA) as Riku Nanase
IDOLiSH7 (TV) as Riku Nanase (Idolish 7)
IDOLiSH7 Second Beat! (TV) as Riku Nanase (Idolish 7)
IDOLiSH7 Third Beat! (TV) as Riku Nanase (IDOLiSH7)
Ikebukuro West Gate Park (TV) as Crow
Ikémen Sengoku: Bromances Across Time (TV) as Sanada Yukimura
Japan Sinks: 2020 (ONA) as KITE
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind (TV) as Giorno Giovanna
Jūgo Shōnen Hyōryūki Kaizokujima DE! Daibōken (movie) as Mangosty
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Ōtsuka (ep 12)
Komi Can't Communicate (TV) as Mono Shinobimono
Komi Can't Communicate (TV 2) as Mono Shinobino
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Tetsuya Kuroko
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Tetsuya Kuroko
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 3) as Tetsuya Kuroko
Legend of the Millennium Dragon (movie) as Jun Tendō
Love All Play (TV) as Taichi Higashiyama
Love Tyrant (TV) as Seiji Aino
Luck & Logic (TV) as Yoshichika Tsurugi
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Hakuryū Ren
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Hakuryū Ren (eps 5, 18-25)
Magical Circle Guru-Guru (TV 2) as Kuroco (ep 5)
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as Joseph
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Lenine
Mobile Suit Gundam Hathaway (movie) as Hathaway Noa (Mafty Navue Erin)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin (OAV) as Yuki (ep 5)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin: Advent of the Red Comet (TV) as Yuki
Momokuri (ONA) as Seiichiro Usami
Monochrome Factor (TV) as George (ep 21)
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Yassam (ep 12)
My Hero Academia (TV 5) as Oboro Shirakumo (ep 107)
My Roommate is a Cat (TV) as Subaru Mikazuki
Night Head 2041 (TV) as Yūya Kuroki
(The) Orbital Children (movies) as Taiyō Tsukuba
Owari no Seraph (special) as Mikaela Hyakuya
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Ryō (eps 99-100)
Pokémon XY (TV) as Alain (ep 68)
Pokémon XY & Z (TV) as Alain (3 episodes
eps 105-106, 115
)

Pokémon: Mega Evolution Special I as Alain
Pokémon: Mega Evolution Special II as Alain
Pokémon: Mega Evolution Special III as Alain
Pokémon: Mega Evolution Special IV as Alain
Pop Team Epic (special) as Pipimi (byakko; ep 1b)
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Pipimi (1 episodes
ep 13b ver. Byakko
)

Precure Super Stars! (movie) as Clover
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Hozumi Kohinata
Q Transformers: Kaettekita Convoy no Nazo (TV) as Hot Rod (Hot Rodimus)
Q Transformers: Saranaru Ninkimono e no Michi (TV) as Hot Rod (Hot Rodimus)
Radiant (TV 2) as Diabal
Rage of Bahamut: Virgin Soul (TV) as Alessand Visponti
(The) Reflection (TV) as Volt Vortex (eps 5, 9)
ReLIFE (TV) as Arata Kaizaki
ReLIFE: Final Arc (OAV) as Arata Kaizaki
RErideD (TV) as Derrida Yvain
Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary (movie) as Cygnus Hyoga
Samurai Jam -Bakumatsu Rock- (TV) as Sōji Okita
Samurai Warriors (TV) as Toyotomi Hideyori
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV) as Mikaela Hyakuya
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) as Mikaela Hyakuya
Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 49 (TV) as Shun Maiyama
Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 50 (TV) as Shun Maiyama
A Silent Voice (movie) as Tomohiro Nagatsuka
Sin Strange Plus (TV) as Hanei
Sk8 the Infinity (TV) as Tadashi Kikuchi
Spy×Family (TV) as Yuri Briar
Star Driver (TV) as Tsubasa Aoki
Starmyu (OAV) as Tōru Nayuki
STARMYU (TV) as Tōru Nayuki
STARMYU (TV 2) as Tōru Nayuki
STARMYU (TV 3) as Tōru Nayuki
STARMYU in Halloween (OAV) as Tōru Nayuki
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Kenji Minahaya
Summer Time Rendering (TV) as Sō Hishigata
Tanaka-kun is Always Listless (TV) as Tanaka
Tiger & Bunny 2 (TV) as Mugan
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV) as Shikorae (ep 33)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2) as Shikorae
Tomodachi Game (TV) as Kei Shinomiya
Tribe Nine (TV) as Eiji Todoroki
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as King Chaos
Tsukiuta. THE ANIMATION (TV) as Iku Kannazuki
Tsukiuta. THE ANIMATION 2 (TV) as Iku Kannazuki
Tsuredure Children (TV) as Masafumi Akagi
Tsurune: Kazemai Kōkō Kyūdō-bu (TV) as Shū Fujiwara
Uchitama?! Have you seen my Tama? (TV) as Pochi Yamada
Vatican Miracle Examiner (TV) as Joseph Lucoras Bertrich
Vinland Saga (TV) as Canute
Vivy -Fluorite Eye's Song- (TV) as Tatsuya Saeki
A Whisker Away (movie) as Masamichi Isami
Woodpecker Detective's Office (TV) as Taro Hirai
WWW.WAGNARIA!! (TV) as Yūta Shindō
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV) as Yuri; Yūya Sakaki; Zarc
Yuri!!! on Ice (TV) as Phichit Chulanont
Zoids Wild (TV) as Arashi
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) as Monoyoshi Sadamune (eps 7, 10)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none