×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©Takaya Kagami, Yamato Yamamoto, Daisuke Furuya/SHUEISHA, Seraph of the End Project


Alternative title:
Owari no Seraph: Nagoya Kessen-hen (Japanese)
Seraph of the End - El reino de los vampiros: Batalla en Nagoya (Spanish)
Seraph of the End: Second Half
終わりのセラフ『名古屋決戦編』 (Japanese)
終結的熾天使 名古屋決戰篇 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Yuichiro has reunited with Mikaela at the Shinjuku Battle, but Mikaela was turned into a vampire. To save the "family," and to protect his fellow members, Yuichiro needed to gain knowledge and power. He searched for ways to bring back vampire to human beings, and at the same time, trained hard working on the Cursed Gear. Meanwhile, Kureto calls Guren and tells him a shocking truth: In one month, the main unit of the vampire will start attacking Tokyo. To get a head start against vampires, Kureto orders Guren to go to Nagoya. The noble extermination mission is about to open fire.
User Ratings: 429 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 15 votes (sub:10, dub:4, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Excellent: 77 votes (sub:67, dub:8, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 152 votes (sub:104, dub:38, raw:1, ?:1, edit.dub:1, others:7
5 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 107 votes (sub:84, dub:16, others:7
2 French subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 34 votes (sub:25, dub:7, raw:1, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 So-so: 14 votes (sub:8, dub:3, ?:1, others:2
1 German dubbed
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Not really good: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Weak: 10 votes (sub:8, dub:2)
 Bad: 6 votes (sub:5, dub:1)
 Awful: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 722 users, rank: #1640 (of 9605)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.375 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.6785, rank: #2282 (of 9732)
Weighted mean: 7.349 (Good+), rank: #2200 (of 9732) (seen all: 7.38 / seen some: 4.00 / won't finish: 4.21)
Bayesian estimate: 7.353 (Good+), rank: #1920 (of 7376)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2015-10-10
Opening Theme:
"Two souls -toward the truth-" by fripSide
Ending Theme:
"Orarion" (オラリオン) by Nagi Yanagi
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign - Season One (Blu-ray) 2018-08-21 (from $54.67)
Blu-ray (Region B)
    Seraph of the End - Season One: Part Two [UK] [Collector's Edition] (Blu-ray) 2016-12-05
    Seraph of the End - Complete Series [UK] [Collector's Edition] (Blu-ray) 2022-05-16
    Seraph of the End - Complete Series [UK] (Blu-ray) 2022-08-15
Blu-ray + DVD combo
    Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign - Complete Collection [Collector's Edition] (BD+DVD) 2016-09-27 (from $399.00)
    Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign - Season 1 Part 2 (BD+DVD) 2016-09-27 (from $23.98)
DVD (Region 1)
    Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign - Season 1 Part 2 [Walmart Exclusive] (DVD) 2016-09-27

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Daisuke Tokudo
Series Composition: Hiroshi Seko
Script:
Hiroshi Seko (eps 13-24)
Storyboard:
Daisuke Tokudo (ED; ep 24)
Hiroki Shinagawa (ED)
Kunihiro Mori (ep 19)
Masashi Koizuka (OP; eps 17, 23)
Masayuki Miyaji (eps 13, 15, 22)
Minoru Ōhara (ep 16)
Satoshi Iwataki (ep 20)
Tetsuo Hirakawa (ep 14)
Yōko Kanamori (eps 18, 23)
Yoshiaki Kyougoku (ep 21)
Episode Director:
Daisuke Tokudo (ep 24)
Fumihiro Ueno (ep 15)
Kunihiro Mori (ep 19)
Masashi Koizuka (ep 23)
Shūhei Matsushita (ep 22)
Tetsuo Hirakawa (ep 14)
Tetsuya Wakano (eps 13, 20, 24)
Yasuhiro Akamatsu (ep 17)
Yōko Kanamori (eps 18, 23)
Yoshiaki Kyougoku (eps 16, 21, 24)
Yūmi Kawai (eps 23-24)
Unit Director:
Daisuke Tokudo (ED)
Hiroki Shinagawa (ED)
Masashi Koizuka (OP)
Original creator:
Daisuke Furuya (storyboard)
Takaya Kagami (story)
Yamato Yamamoto (art)
Character Design: Satoshi Kadowaki
Art Director: Seiko Yoshioka
Chief Animation Director:
Ayumi Yamada (eps 14-24 even)
Satoshi Kadowaki (eps 13-23 odd)
Animation Director:
Ayumi Yamada (ep 22)
Chie Nishio (ep 17)
Dai Arai (ep 20)
Keiichi Honda (ep 22)
Ken Itakura (eps 18, 22)
Kyouhei Tezuka (ep 24)
Masahiro Yamanaka (ep 19)
Masaki Hinata (ep 19)
Megumi Tomita (eps 21, 23)
Miho Katō (eps 18, 22)
Naohiro Ōsugi (eps 21, 23)
Reina Igawa (eps 16, 20, 24)
Saki Hasegawa (eps 13, 19)
Satoshi Isono (ep 14)
Satoshi Kadowaki (OP; eps 13-23 odd)
Takaaki Chiba (ep 24)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 15)
Takuma Ebisu (eps 17, 21, 24)
Tomoko Tsuji (eps 16, 20)
Toshiaki Miki (ep 17)
Yuka Sugizaki (eps 20, 24)
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 15)
Yūko Yamamoto (eps 21, 23)
Zhen Yu Guan (eps 18, 21)
Art design: Kazushi Fujii
3D Director: Tsukasa Saitō
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka
2D Work: Hirofumi Araki
2nd Key Animation:
Chie Tanaka (6 episodes
eps 15-17, 20, 23-24
)

Hatsune Hoshino (ep 13)
Action Animation Director:
Takahito Katayama (ep 21)
Takuma Ebisu (ep 21)
Animation Director Cooperation:
Naohiro Ōsugi (ep 24)
Satoshi Kadowaki (ep 24)
Takuma Ebisu (ep 24)
Animation producer: Tetsuya Nakatake
Assistant Animation Director:
Asako Inayoshi (eps 21, 24)
Hideaki Shinoda (ep 23)
Ken Itakura (ep 24)
Masahiko Matsuo (eps 21, 24)
Masahiro Yamanaka (ep 23)
Miho Katō (ep 24)
Sinu Kan (eps 21, 23)
Toshiaki Miki (eps 21, 24)
Yuki Natsuse (ep 24)
Yūko Yamamoto (ep 21)
Assistant Art Director: Ayaka Fujii
Assistant Director: Masashi Koizuka
Assistant Episode Director: Nobuyoshi Nagayama (ep 15)
Assistant producer: Tetsuo Fujiwara
Background Art:
Akio Shimada (Studio Pablo)
Ayaka Fujii (Studio Pablo)
Kenji Fukuda (Studio Pablo)
Mari Fujino (Studio Pablo)
Midori Ito (Studio Pablo)
Misae Kawakubo (Studio Pablo)
Naoko Kosakabe (Studio Pablo)
Ryōki Matsumura (Studio Pablo)
Seiko Yoshioka (Studio Pablo)
Seina Yaguchi (Studio Pablo)
Shu Imai (Studio Pablo)
Takayuki Suzuki (Studio Pablo)
Tomoko Zama (Studio Pablo)
Yuki Ishida (Studio Pablo)
Color design: Fumiko Numahata
Color Design Assistant: Misato Aida
Color setting: Misato Aida (OP; eps 17, 24)
Direction Support: Yūmi Kawai (eps 18-24)
Effect Animation Director: Ryuuta Yanagi (eps 17, 24)
End Card Illustration:
Ayumi Yamada (ep 20)
Hiroki Shinagawa (ep 17)
Kyoji Asano (ep 22)
Masahiro Yamanaka (ep 19)
Megumi Tomita (ep 15)
Miho Katō (ep 18)
Naohiro Ōsugi (ep 23)
Reina Igawa (ep 16)
Saki Hasegawa (ep 13)
Satoshi Isono (ep 14)
Satoshi Kadowaki (ep 24)
Takuma Ebisu (ep 21)
Endcard Illustration:
Megumi Tomita (ep 3)
Reina Igawa (ep 4)
Saki Hasegawa (ep 1)
Satoru Isono (ep 2)
Finish Animation: Hiroki Shinagawa (ED)
Finish Check: Misato Aida (OP; eps 17, 24)
Finsh Check Assistant:
Fumiko Numahata (ep 20)
Misato Aida (eps 20-21)
Illustrations Manager: Emi Kakizakai
Imageboard: Hiroki Shinagawa
In-Between Check: Tsutomu Kaburagi (ep 15)
Key Animation:
Akane Imada (ep 13)
Akira Takeuchi (ep 14)
Chie Tanaka (ep 17)
Eun Ha Kim (ep 15)
Fujio Oda (ep 15)
Hare Sakuramoto (ep 15)
Hideoki Shōda (ep 16)
Hiroki Shinagawa (ED)
Hiroyuki Takashima (5 episodes
eps 17, 19-20, 23-24
)

Hyun Kook Kang (ep 15)
Jae Wook Lee (ep 15)
Junko Matsushita (ep 14)
Kazuko Nakayama (ep 14)
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 15)
Kou Yoshinari (Studio Silver; ep 14)
Kumiko Ozawa (eps 13, 19)
Mamiko Nakanishi (5 episodes
eps 13, 18, 21-22, 24
)

Masahiko Matsuo (ep 16)
Megumi Tomita
Miho Katō
Mitsuaki Takabe (eps 13, 22)
Motoki Yagi (ep 20)
Myeong Gun Kim (ep 15)
Norifumi Jo (ep 16)
Noriyoshi Kanetaka (ep 15)
Reina Igawa (ep 16)
Ryuuta Yanagi (ep 16)
Takuma Ebisu
Tea Hyong Kim (ep 15)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 24)
Washio (OP)
Yūichi Kondō (ep 15)
Yuka Sugizaki
Main Theme Assistant Producer: Miwa Sasaki
Main Theme Publicity: Akira Ueda
Monster Animation Director: Takuma Ebisu (ep 24)
Music producer: Hiroyuki Sawano
Music Production: Yasushi Horiguchi (Legendoor)
Online Editor:
Junya Hozo
Yuichi Aoki
Photography:
Misae Kawakubo (ED)
Sae Tamura (Chiptune)
Sota Mikami (Chiptune)
Taishi Hamada (Chiptune)
Tomoya Kanehara (Chiptune)
Yasuhiro Asagi (Chiptune)
Production Advancement:
Akimine Takahashi (ep 19)
Ayako Iwaki (ep 13)
Chiaki Nishinaka (ED; ep 22)
Kaori Yamashita (eps 18, 24)
Sho Otani (ep 16)
Takashi Katagiri (eps 17, 23)
Takayuki Murasaki (ep 20)
Tomomi Kawaguchi (OP; ep 21)
Yūsuke Shibata (eps 16, 20)
Yuuichi Satou (ep 14)
Production Assistant Manager: Sho Otani
Production Desk: Shōyō Shishido
Prop Design: Takuma Ebisu
Publicity Cooperation: Ren Aokita
Publicity Producer: Katsuya Ōta
Setting Manager: Aiko Sakuraba
Sound Effects: Hiromune Kurahashi
Sound Engineer: Satoshi Yano
Sound Production Manager: Tomomi Yano
Special Effects: Hiroki Shinagawa (ED)
Studio Assistant: Fumiaki Tanaka
Studio Coordination:
Hideki Ito
Misae Kawakubo
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hitoshi Fujima (ED)
Satoshi Yaginuma (OP)
Theme Song Compostion:
Hitoshi Fujima (ED)
Satoshi Yaginuma (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Nagi Yanagi (ED)
Satoshi Yaginuma (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
fripSide (OP)
Nagi Yanagi (ED)
Yoshino Nanjō (OP;fripside)
Kenshō Ono as Mikaela Hyakuya
Miyu Irino as Yuichiro Hyakuya

Aoi Yūki as Krul Tepes
Atsumi Tanezaki as Sayuri Hanayori
Aya Endō as Mahiru Hiragi
Daisuke Hirakawa as Shūsaku Iwasaki
Daisuke Ono as Norito Goshi
Emiri Katō as Yayoi Endō
Kaito Ishikawa as Shiho Kimizuki
Kaori Ishihara as Rika Inoue
Kenichi Suzumura as Crowley Eusford
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Yoichi Saotome
Saori Hayami as Shinoa Hiragi
Takahiro Sakurai as Ferid Bathory
Takanori Hoshino as Tarō Kagiyama
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Shinya Hiragi
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Makoto Narumi
Yu Shimamura as Mito Jujo
Yui Ishikawa as Shigure Yukimi
Yūichi Nakamura as Guren Ichinose
Yuka Iguchi as Mitsuba Sangu

Ayako Kawasumi as Aoi Sangu
Ayumi Fujimura as Aiko Aihara (eps 16, 18)
Daisuke Hirakawa as Commander (ep 18)
Haruki Ishiya as
Announcement (ep 13)
Nobleman (ep 14)
Soldier (ep 19)
Hibiku Yamamura as Asuramaru
Hiroshi Naka as Esther Lee (ep 17)
Hiroshi Shirokuma as Nobleman (eps 21, 23)
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Seishiro Hiragi
Nozomi Furuki as Chess Belle
Seiichirō Yamashita as Eita Kusunoki (eps 16-17)
Shinji Kawada as Yuichiro's Father (ep 14)
Takehito Koyasu as Lucal Wesker
Takuma Nagatsuka as Lacus Welt
Tarusuke Shingaki as Nobleman (eps 23-24)
Tomoaki Maeno as Kureto Hiragi
Tomoyo Kurosawa as
Kiseki-o
Mirai Kimizuki (eps 14, 22, 24)
Yōko Hikasa as Horn Skuld
Yu Shimamura as Yuichiro Hyakuya (Young)
Yūichirō Umehara as Rene Simm
Yumiko Kobayashi as Lest Karr
Japanese companies
Animation Direction:
Silver (ep 14)
Studio Lings (Assist; ep 23)
Animation Production: Wit Studio
Backgrounds: Studio Pablo
Broadcaster:
Aichi Television Broadcasting (2015-10-10 25:50)
AT-X (2015-10-11 20:30)
Mainichi Broadcasting System (2015-10-10 26:28)
Nippon BS Broadcasting Corporation (2015-10-12 24:00)
Tokyo MX (2015-10-10 22:00)
TV Asahi (2015-10-19 01:00)
CG Production: Chiptune
CM Production: 10GAUGE
Digital In-between Animation:
Graphinica (ED)
xenron (ED)
Key Animation:
Be Loop (ep 10)
DR Movie (ep 2)
drop (ep 5)
Mabus Animation (ep 3)
Marbean Animation (ep 3)
Silver (ep 2)
Studio Angle (ep 10)
Studio Kuma (ep 10)
Official Website Design: Maverica
Online Editing: Sony PCL
Photography: Chiptune
Production Cooperation:
Frontier Engine (ep 15)
Silver (ep 2)
Publicity Cooperation:
Caramel Mama
KICCORIT
PV Production: 10GAUGE
Recording Studio: Studio 2010:
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Jerry Jewell
Translation: Maiko Hoshino
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer:
Jose Sandoval (ep 13)
Peter Hawkinson (eps 19, 23-24)
William Dewell (ep 16)
ADR Supervisor: Gino Palencia
Assistant producer: Zach Bolton
DVD Compression: Duncan Yan
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez
DVD Menu Audio: Gino Palencia
DVD Menu Design: Thomas Roach
DVD Producer:
Clarine Harp
Nick Shiba
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Language Asset Coordinator: Kaitlan Estes
Language Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Lead ADR Engineer:
Jose Sandoval (eps 14-24)
William Dewell (ep 13)
Lead Writer: Monica Rial
Mix Engineer: Nathanael Harrison
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Engineer: Jason Weems
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
Video Post-Production Manager: Matthew O'Hara
Justin Briner as Mikaela Hyakuya
Micah Solusod as Yuichiro Hyakuya

Alex Moore as Mitsuba Sangu
Alexis Tipton as Mahiru Hiragi
Austin Tindle as Crowley Eusford
Chris Burnett as Yoichi Saotome
Chris Guerrero as Tarō Kagiyama
Dave Trosko as Guren Ichinose
Duncan Brannan as Norito Goshi
Eric Vale as Ferid Bathory
Felecia Angelle as Shinoa Hiragi
Ian Sinclair as Shiho Kimizuki
Jerry Jewell as Shinya Hiragi
Josh Grelle as Shūsaku Iwasaki
Mallorie Rodak as Shigure Yukimi
Monica Rial as Krul Trepes
Morgan Garrett as Rika Inoue
Ricco Fajardo as Makoto Narumi
Skyler McIntosh as Sayuri Hanayori
Tabitha Ray as Yayoi Endo
Trina Nishimura as Mito Jujo

Aaron Roberts as Lacus Welt
Alex Organ as René Simm
Alexis Tipton as Kouta Hyakuya
Bryn Apprill as
Kiseki-o
Mirai Kimizuki
Chuck Huber as Lucal Wesker
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Asuramaru
Cris George as Mel Stefano
Derick Snow as Eita Kusunoki
Garret Storms as Kureto Hiragi
Justin Cook as Seishiro Hiragi
Lara Woodhull as Lest Karr
Lauren Allison as Chess Belle
Leah Clark as Chihiro Hyakuya
Lynsey Hale as Aiko Aihara
Megan Shipman as Akane Hyakuya
Mikaela Krantz as
Daiki
Horn Skuld
Mike McFarland as Yuichiro's father
R Bruce Elliott as Esther Lee (ep 17)
Sarah Wiedenheft as Aoi Sangu
Tia Ballard as Taichi Hyakuya

English companies
Broadcaster: Viceland (UK)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Jean-Pierre Leblan

Adaptation: Justine Cocquyt
Adrien Solis as Mickael
Vincent De Bouard as Yuichiro

Catherine Collomb as Mitsuba
Charles Mendiant as Lacus
Emma Darmon as Ashuramaru
Frédéric Souterelle as
Kureto Hiragi
René
Frédérique Marlot as
Krul Tepes
Yayoi Endo
Grégory Laisné as Yoïchi
Jean-Marco Montalto as
Lest Karr
Makoto Narumi
Jean-Pierre Leblan as
Crowley Eusphord
Lucal Wesker
Shinya Hiragi
Jessie Lambotte as
Horn Skuld
Kiseki-o
Shigure Yukimi
Nayeli Forest as Shinoa
Pascale Chemin as
Chess Belle
Sayuri
Pauline de Meurville as
Aiko Aihara
Aoi Sangū
Yann Pichon as
Ferid
Taro Kagiyama
French companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
Licensed by: Anime Limited (digital)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director:
Ferran Ruiz (Spain dub)
Mariana Gortarez (Latin Spanish dub)
Translation: Jaime Ortega (Spain dub)
ADR Script: Jordi Navarro (Spain dub)
Executive producer:
José Luis Puertas (Yowu Entertainment; Jonu Media)

Screen Inserts: Jordi Pineda (Spain dub)
Diego Becerril as Mikaela Hyakuya (Latin Spanish dub)
Erick Padilla as Yuichiro Hyakuya (Latin Spanish dub)
Jordi Navarro as Yuichiro Hyakuya (Spain dub)
Nuria Samsó as Mikaela Hyakuya (Spain dub)

Aldo Ramirez as Shiho Kimizuki (Latin Spanish dub)
Angel del Río as Guren Ichinose (Spain dub)
Anna Romano as
Krul Tepes (Spain dub)
Mito Jujo (Spain dub)
Artur Rius as
Ferid Bathory (Spain dub)
Shusaku Iwasaki (Spain dub)
Carlos Reynoso as Kureto Hiragi (Latin Spanish dub)
Carlos Siller as Asuramaru (Latin Spanish dub)
Cristina Hernandez as Krul Tepes (Latin Spanish dub)
Daniel Oliver as Yoichi Saotome (Spain dub)
David Jenner as
Kureto Hiragi (Spain dub)
Makoto Narumi (Spain dub)
Denisse Leguizamo as Shinoa Hiragi (Latin Spanish dub)
Eduard Itchart as Crowley Eusford (Spain dub)
Enrique Hernández as Shiho Kimizuki (Spain dub)
Fernando Rivas as Ferid Bathory (Latin Spanish dub)
Hermógenes Alonso as
Lacus Welt (Spain dub)
Shusaku Iwasaki (Spain dub; ep 11)
Taro Kagiyama (Spain dub)
Ivan Fernandez as Guren Ichinose (Latin Spanish dub)
Jessica Monzon as Chess Belle (Latin Spanish dub)
Jonathan Miranda as Norito Goshi (Latin Spanish dub)
Jordi Pineda as
René Simm (Spain dub)
Shinya Hiragi (Spain dub)
Juan Carlos Roman as Shinya Hiragi (Latin Spanish dub)
Julia Chalmeta as
Horn Skuld (Spain dub)
Sayuri Hanayori (Spain dub)
Luis Leonardo Suárez as Crowley Eusford (Latin Spanish dub)
María García as Mitsuba Sangu (Latin Spanish dub)
Mariana Gortarez as Horn Skuld (Latin Spanish dub)
Marta Estrada as Mitsuba Sangu (Spain dub)
Marta Moreno as
Asuramaru (Spain dub)
Chess Belle (Spain dub)
Rika Inoue (Spain dub; eps 5, 9)
Shigure Yukimi (Spain dub)
Patricio Pinet as Yoichi Saotome (Latin Spanish dub)
Rosa Moyano as Shinoa Hiragi (Spain dub)
Rose Mendoza as Sayuri Hanayori (Latin Spanish dub)
Ruben Quezada as Lacus Welt (Latin Spanish dub)
Tatiana Supervia as
Rika Inoue (Spain dub; eps 4, 10-11)
Yayoi Endo (Spain dub)
Xavier Castañer as Norito Goshi (Spain dub)

Anna Romano as
Aiko Aihara (Spain dub; ep 6)
Kota Hyakuya (Spain dub)
Artur Rius as Seishiro Hiragi (Spain dub)
David Jenner as Mel Stefano (Spain dub)
Eduard Itchart as Lucal Wesker (Spain dub)
Eduardo Gutierrez as Lest Karr (Latin Spanish dub eps 14-15)
Hermógenes Alonso as Esther Lee (Spain dub)
Jordi Pineda as Yuichiro's Father (Spain dub)
Julia Chalmeta as
Lest Karr (Spain dub)
Mahiru Hiragi (Spain dub; ep 11)
Taichi Hyakuya (Spain dub)
Yuichiro's Mother (Spain dub)
Marta Moreno as
Aiko Aihara (Spain dub; ep 4)
Akane Hyakuya (Spain dub)
Aoi Sangu (Spain dub)
Mahiru Hiragi (Spain dub; ep 3)
Mirai Kimizuki (Spain dub)
Yuichiro Hyakuya (Spain dub; child)
Tatiana Supervia as
Aoi Sangu (Spain dub; ep 8)
Chihiro Hyakuya (Spain dub)
Kiseki-o (Spain dub)
Xavier Castañer as Eita Kusunoki (Spain dub)

Anna Romano (Spain dub)
Eduard Itchart (Spain dub)
Hermógenes Alonso (Spain dub)
Jordi Pineda (Spain dub)
Julia Chalmeta (Spain dub)
Marta Moreno (Spain dub)
Rosa Moyano (Spain dub)
Xavier Castañer (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Distributor: Jonu Media (Spain, 2018)
Dubbing Studio:
Sik Estudio (Spain dub)
The Kitchen Mexico (Latin Spanish dub)
Internet Streaming:
AniJapan
Filmin (Spain)
FUNimation Entertainment (Mexico 2020 / LATAM 2021)
Netflix (Spain)
Licensed by:
FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Yowu Entertainment (Spain)
Italian staff
Italian companies
Translation: Alessio Federico

Editing: Mirko Spanò
Distributor: Dynit
Internet Streaming:
Netflix
VVVVID
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
(none)
Felix Mayer as Mikaela Hyakuya
Karim El Kammouchi as Yuichiro Hyakuya

Anna Ewelina as Rika Inoue
Arne Hörmann as Makoto Narumi
Benjamin Hirt as Shiho Kimizuki
Dirk Meyer as Ferid Bathory
Franziska Ball as Mito Jujo
Johannes Wolko as Yoichi Saotome
John Friedmann as Lacus Welt
Katharina von Daake as Shinoa Hiragi
Laura Preiss as Krul Tepes
Louis Friedemann Thiele as Crowley Eusford
Maresa Sedlmeir as
Ashumaru
Shigure Yukimi
Murali Perumal as Rene Simm
Oliver Scheffel as Guren Ichinose
Patricia Strasburger as Mitsuba Sangu
Sabine Gutberlet as Sayuri Hanayori
Simon Pearce as Shinya Hiragi
Sonja Reichelt as Horn Skuld
Stefan Lehnen as Norito Goshi

Anna Ewelina as Aoi Sangu
Dieter Memel as Esthar Lee (ep 5)
Gerd Meyer as Lucal Weskar (ep 5)
Gerhard Jilka as Commander (ep 6)
Janina Dietz as Aiko Aihara
John Friedmann as Seishiro Hiragi (ep 8)
Leslie-Vanessa Lill as Kiseki Ou
Pascal Breuer as Noble (eps 11-12)
Patricia Strasburger as Mirai Kimizuki (eps 2, 10, 12)
Zina Laus as Yayoi Endou
German companies
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Engineer: Madley Miguez
Production manager: Anna Paula Keller
Bruno Casemiro as Yūichirō Hyakuya
Lucas Almeida as Mikaela Hyakuya

Alexander Vestri as Lacus Welt
Beta Cinalli as Mitsuba Sangū
Bianca Lua as Horn Skuld
Bruna Nogueira as Rika Inoue
Camila Cristina as Shinoa Hīragi
César Tunas as Kureto Hīragi
Diego Muras as Shinya Hīragi
Ênio Vivona as Tenri Hīragi
Fernando Ferraz as Ferid Bathory
Gabriel Neves as Crowley Eusford
Giovanni Crema as Guren Ichinose
Glaucia Franchi as Asuramaru
Guilherme Conradi as
René Simm
Seishirō Hīragi
Marcella Almeida as Aoi Sangu
Mayara Stefane as Krul Tepes
Monalisa Capela as Mito Jūjō
Nícolas Cruz as Yoichi Saotome
Nina Carvalho as Yayoi Endō
Paula Racy as
Chess Belle
Mahiru Hiragi
Raan Alves as Makoto Narumi
Raissa Bueno as Shigure Yukimi
Ramon Campos as Tarō Kagiyama
Rex Nunes as Shiho Kimizuki
Stephany Custodi as Sayuri Hanayori

André Schmidt as
Lest Karr
Shusaku Iwasaki
Bia Dellamonica as Kiseki-o
Daniel Bertolucci as Eita Kusunoki (eps 16-17)
Ênio Vivona as
Esther Lee (ep 17)
Mel Stefano (ep 17)
Gabriel Neves as Yuichirou's father (ep 14)
Glaucia Franchi as Aiko Aihara (eps 16, 18)
Nina Carvalho as Mirai Kamizuki (eps 14, 22, 24)

Portuguese companies
ADR Production: The Kitchen Brazil
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology