×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Takanori HOSHINO

星野 貴紀
Family name (in kanji): 星野
Given name (in kanji): 貴紀
Date of birth: 1980-05-08
Blood type: AB
Height: 190 cm
Website:
MO-TWO (Japanese)
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Ashikaga Yoshiteru in "Nioh 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Ashikaga Yoshiteru in "Nioh" (VG) (Japanese)
Berserker (Hijikata Toshizō) in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese)
Calvados Cudgel in "Galaxy Angel II: Mugen Kairo no Kagi" (VG) (Japanese)
Cao Hong in "Sangokushi Legion" (VG) (Japanese)
Ched in "Centaurworld" (animated series) (Japanese)
Clark Kent/Superman/Kal-El (Henry Cavill) in "Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice" (live-action film) (Japanese)
Clark Kent/Superman/Kal-El (voiceover of Henry Cavill) in "Man of Steel" (movie) (Japanese)
Creas in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Dante in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Earnest in "Valkyrie Profile: Toga wo Seou Mono" (Japanese)
Gao Lan in "Sangokushi Legion" (VG) (Japanese)
Gustadolph Aesfrost in "Triangle Strategy" (VG) (Japanese)
Helis in "Horizon Zero Dawn" (VG) (Japanese)
Imperial Soldier in "Granblue Fantasy Versus" (VG) (Japanese)
Iori Yagami in "The King of Fighters XIV" (VG) (Japanese)
Iori Yagami in "The King of Fighters XV" (Japanese)
Jack Altas in "Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Links" (VG) (Japanese)
Lucas in "Tales of Zestiria" (VG) (Japanese)
Mickey Mouse in "Kingdom Hearts III" (VG) (Japanese)
Mickey Mouse in "Kingdom Hearts: Melody of Memory" (VG) (Japanese)
Miss X (Male) in "SNK Heroines: Tag Team Frenzy" (VG) (Japanese)
Qrann Ijiru in "Rogue Galaxy" (VG) (Japanese)
Rolf in "Everybody's Tennis Portable" (VG) (Japanese)
Sherlock Holmes in "Enola Holmes" (live-action film dub) (Japanese)
Sun Ce in "Romance of the Three Kingdoms 13" (VG) (Japanese)
Sun Jian in "Sangokushi Legion" (VG) (Japanese)
Tomato-kun in "Bara no Maria" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
7SEEDS (ONA) as Hazuki Karita
Alita: Battle Angel (live-action movie) as Jashugan
Altair: A Record of Battles (TV) as Siebel (eps 21-22)
Ancient Girl's Frame (TV) as Daishennon (ep 10); Iwao Nangu
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV) as Lester MacPhail (8 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-10
)

(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV 2) as Lester MacPhail (eps 19, 21)
Attack on Titan (TV) as Mitabi Jarnach
Attack on Titan Part 1 – Guren no Yumiya (movie) as Mitabi Jarnach
Attack on Titan: Junior High (TV) as Mitabi Jarnach
Baki (ONA 2) as Samwan Kaiō
Beast Saga (TV) as Long Giraffe
Boarding School Juliet (TV) as Journey Rex; Schoolboy (eps 1-3)
Burst Angel (TV) as Henchman (ep 2); Shibuya Leader
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Kawashima (ep 7)
Case Closed (TV) as Carl Morris (ep 820); Sadao Mannen (ep 698); Shinobu Kageyama (ep 1026); Taeichi Hikage (ep 439); Tokuro Utsumi (ep 913); Toshinori Higaki (eps 435-436)
(The) case files of Jeweler Richard (TV) as Takashi Homura (ep 2)
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) as Tomonori Oikawa (eps 10, 15)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Captain (ep 3)
Danbōru Senki W (TV) as Andy (ep 19); Eiji Yagami
Danbōru Senki Wars (TV) as Daigo Kōmoto; Eiji Yagami; Machine Voice (eps 1, 23); Manabu Saruta; Narration
Dances with the Dragons (TV) as Jesper Livy Raki
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) as 081 (ep 1)
Deep Insanity: The Lost Child (TV) as Captain (ep 1)
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Ivan
Duel Masters Victory V3 (TV) as Yomi
Ergo Proxy (TV) as Soldier (ep 8); Worker (ep 21)
Eyeshield 21 (TV) as Kazuki Jūmonji; Player (ep 7)
From the New World (TV) as Shisei Kaburagi
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) as Upperclassman B (ep 4)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Gustav
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) as Alan
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Executioner (ep 1)
(The) Garden of Words (movie) as Iori
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV) as chef trio (eps 6, 8-10, 24); horror (ep 10)
Garo the Animation (TV) as Fedual Lord (ep 17)
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV) as Fujiwara no Yasumasa
Gekijō-ban Haikyu!! Owari to Hajimari (movie) as Nobuyuki Kai
Getbackers (TV) as Shido Fuyuki
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as Raizō (eps 1, 4)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise Alternative Architecture (TV) as Raizō (eps 3-4)
Ghost in the Shell: The New Movie as Raizo
Gintama (TV 4/2015) as Tsukuo
Girls Bravo (TV) as Baseball Player A (ep 2); Hayate
Glitter Force (TV) as Robottaa (ep 34)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Prisoner (ep 9); Tom Hutton (ep 12)
Good Luck! Ninomiya-kun (TV) as Anti-Husband (ep 9)
Grand Blues! (TV) as Dante (ep 9)
Guardian Ninja Mamoru (TV) as Elder (eps 11-12); Evil Group Young Head (ep 1); Kagemori Hanzo
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Van
Gurazeni: Money Pitch (TV) as Shibuya
Haikyu!! (TV) as Nobuyuki Kai
Haikyu!! LAND VS. AIR (OAV) as Nobuyuki Kai
Haikyū!! Lev Kenzan! (special) as Nobuyuki Kai
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) as Nobuyuki Kai (eps 4-5, 9, 11)
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 4) as Nobuyuki Kai
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 5) as Nobuyuki Kai
Hamatora (TV) as Henry Seigi (ep 9)
Heartcatch Precure! (TV) as Desert Devil
Hero Mask (ONA) as Alan Wyatt
Heroes ~Legend of Battle Disks~ (TV) as Garcia
Inazuma Eleven Go vs. Danbōru Senki W (movie) as Fran's Father
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyō Gundan Ogre Shūrai (movie) as Revolutionary Rep A
Innocent Venus (TV) as Buichi Nakahara (eps 7-8)
Iron Man (TV) as Chief of Staff (ep 10); Controller 1 (ep 3); Facility Manager (ep 5); Masked Man (ep 11); SDF Member (eps 8-9); Trainee (ep 1)
Isekai Izakaya: Japanese Food From Another World (ONA) as Reinhold (eps 15-16, 23)
Joran: The Princess of Snow and Blood (TV) as Kotodama (ep 10)
Kannagi: Crazy Shrine Maidens (TV) as Daitetsu Hibiki
Kengan Ashura (TV) as Takayuki Chiba
Kizuna Ichigeki (movie) as Ryoma Bakamoto
Koutetsu Sangokushi (TV) as Cao Pi (Zihuan)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Katsunori Harazawa (7 episodes
eps 16-18, 22-25
)

Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Katsunori Harasawa
LBX (TV) as Blacksuit (eps 16-17); Eiji Yagami; Younger Al Shaheen Brother (ep 21)
Lupin the 3rd Part 6 (TV) as Hitman 3 (ep 4)
Macross Frontier: Sayonara no Tsubasa (movie)
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Zulmudd (ep 24)
Magic Tree House (movie) as Pirate
Majin Bone (TV) as Gladys / Dark Swordfish
Mardock Scramble: The First Compression (movie) as Waiter
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) as Cape Habitant (ep 5)
Mewtwo ~Kakusei e no Prologue~ (special) as Bangiras
Mob Psycho 100 II (OAV) as Katsuya Serizawa
Mob Psycho 100 II (TV) as Serizawa
Mob Psycho 100 III (TV) as Serizawa
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer
Mobile Suit Gundam Narrative (movie) as Franson
Monster Hunter: Legends of the Guild (ONA) as Julius
Mr Love: Queen’s Choice (TV) as Hades
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 3) as Kanawa (ep 2)
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as Natsume Kagiya
Nighthead Genesis (TV) as Y (eps 8, 12)
No. 6 (TV) as Fura (ep 9)
Noragami Aragoto (TV) as Kugaha
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Shōei
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Shōei
One Punch Man (TV 2) as Bakuzan
Onihei (TV) as Heijuu (ep 3)
Ping Pong (TV) as Ota; Student B (ep 4)
Pokémon Generations (ONA) as Siba (ep 3)
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Jeremy
Psycho-Pass 3 (TV) as Ichido Todoroki (eps 3-4)
Rage of Bahamut: Virgin Soul (TV) as Dante (ep 4)
Rainbow - Nisha Rokubō no Shichinin (TV) as Bandmaster (ep 17); Man (ep 20)
Real Drive (TV) as Ishio (ep 7)
RS Keikaku -Rebirth Storage- (special) as Yūichirō Sawatari
Run with the Wind (TV) as Akihiro Hirata
Saiyuki Reload -ZEROIN- (TV) as Daoshi Soshin (ep 4)
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV) as Tarō Kagiyama
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Gekitō no Shō (movie)
Shinkansen Henkei Robo Shinkalion the Animation (TV) as Rindō Hashima
Shinkansen Henkei Robo Shinkalion Z (TV) as Rindō Hashima
Space Brothers (TV) as Reiji Nitta (33 episodes
eps 10-22, 26, 29-30, 38, 46-52, 54-57, 59-60, 63, 65, 69
)

SSSS.Dynazenon (TV) as Inamoto's husband (eps 6-7)
Steamboy (movie)
Super Lovers (OAV) as Shoe Store Shopkeeper (ep 1)
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld (TV) as Sigurosig
Terror in Resonance (TV) as Police officer (ep 11)
Toriko (TV) as Ohban
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Knight (ep 1)
Triage X (TV) as Mr. Astro (eps 7, 9)
Un-Go (TV) as Kigihiko Sasa (eps 3-4)
UTOPA (movie)
Wolverine (TV) as Commander (ep 3); Kurohagi's Subordinate (eps 9, 11); Vadhaka
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Bob Kaiser (ep 30)
Yu-Gi-Oh! 3D: Bonds Beyond Time (movie) as Jack Atlas
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Imposter Jack Atlas; Jack Atlas
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's Shinka Suru Kettō! Stardust vs Red Daemons (OAV) as Jack Atlas
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV) as Jack Atlas 
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Honest
Zipang (TV) as Gunnery Officer Masayuki Kikuchi
Zombie-Loan (TV) as Otsu Sawatari
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none