Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© NAKAYAMA・DITAMA / WANIBOOKS・MAHOROBA PROJECT


Alternative title:
Mahoromatic: Motto Utsukushii Mono (Japanese)
Махороматик: Еще больше прекрасного (Russian)
まほろまてぃっく~もっと 美しいもの (Japanese)
魔力女管家 更美麗的事物 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: As the relationship between Mahoro, Suguru and his classmates develops further, another android girl enters their lives and becomes attached to Mahoro. All the while, the number of days before Mahoro is to shut down decreases steadily.
User Ratings: 1191 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 82 votes (sub:55, dub:19, raw:2, others:6
2 French subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Excellent: 210 votes (sub:139, dub:67, raw:2, ?:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 351 votes (sub:258, dub:78, ?:1, raw:1, others:13
8 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 311 votes (sub:216, dub:85, ?:2, raw:1, others:7
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Vietnamese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Decent: 130 votes (sub:94, dub:29, edit.dub:1, others:6
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 57 votes (sub:41, dub:13, raw:1, others:2
1 Russian dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 Not really good: 25 votes (sub:21, dub:4)
 Weak: 15 votes (sub:12, dub:3)
 Bad: 5 votes (dub:4, sub:1)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:1, dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 2158 users, rank: #529 (of 8325)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.488 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.5332, rank: #1694 (of 8408)
Weighted mean: 7.393 (Good+), rank: #1772 (of 8408) (seen all: 7.43 / seen some: 6.74 / won't finish: 3.85)
Bayesian estimate: 7.394 (Good+), rank: #1530 (of 6322)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 14
Episode titles: We have 14
Vintage: 2002-09-26 to 2003-01-16
Release dates: We have 5
Opening Theme:
"そ・れ・い・ゆ (Soreiyu - Soleil)" by Ayako Kawasumi
Ending Theme:
"Triomatic Ran!Ran!" by Triomatic
Links: We have 2
Trivia: We have 4
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Mahoromatic - Full Metal Maid Collection (DVD) 2009-08-04
    Mahoromatic - Ultimate Collection (DVD) 2012-07-10
    Mahoromatic: Automatic Maiden - Complete Box Set [Thinpak] (DVD 1-7) 2005-11-08
    Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful - Maid in Training (DVD 1) 2003-08-26
    Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful - Hectic Holidays (DVD 2) 2003-10-28 (from $23.98)
    Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful - All Good Things (DVD 3) 2003-12-16
    Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful - Collection (DVD 1-3) 2009-02-17
DVD (Region 2)
    Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful - Complete 2nd Season + Summer Special (DVD 1-3) 2011-02-07
Soundtrack
    Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (OST) 2003-11-04

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroyuki Yamaga
Series Composition:
Hiroyuki Yamaga
Jukki Hanada
Scenario:
Hiroyuki Yamaga  (eps 1, 12-14)
Jukki Hanada  (eps 2, 9, 11)
Shouji Saeki (eps 1, 8)
Sumio Uetake  (eps 3, 6, 10)
Tomoyasu Okubo (eps 4-5, 7-8)
Storyboard:
Hideaki Anno (OP)
Hiroshi Hara (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Yamaga (ep 14)
Katsuichi Nakayama (ep 12)
Kazuma Fujimori (ep 8)
Kooji Kobayashi (ep 3)
Mitsuhiro Yoneda (ep 4)
Shinichi Watanabe (eps 6, 9)
Shouji Saeki (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 10-11
)

Toshimasa Suzuki (ep 13)
Episode Director:
Hiroyuki Yamaga (ep 14)
Koujirou Tsuruoka (eps 5, 10)
Mitsuhiro Yoneda (ep 4)
Ryo Miyata (ep 7)
Shin Itagaki (ep 8)
Shinichi Watanabe (eps 9, 13)
Shinya Hanai (ep 3)
Shouji Saeki (eps 1, 11)
Tatsuya Igarashi (eps 2, 6)
Tatsuyuki Nagai (ep 12)
Unit Director: Koujirou Tsuruoka (OP)
Music: Toshio Masuda
Character Design: Kazuhiro Takamura
Chief Animation Director: Kazuhiro Takamura
Animation Director:
Chikashi Kubota (eps 1, 10)
Jouji Sawada (ep 13)
Kazuhiro Takamura (OP; ep 13)
Kazumi Inadome (ep 8)
Masaru Koseki (eps 3, 7, 12)
Sumio Ookubo (ep 10)
Tomonori Kogawa (as 枯葉紅葉; eps 4, 6, 9)
Toru Watanabe (eps 2, 11)
Yoshiaki Ito (ep 14)
Yuko Iwaoka (ep 8)
Yumi Kusakabe (ep 5)
Yumiko Ishii (ep 9)
Mechanical design: Keiichi Eda
Art design: Masahiro Sato
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Director of Photography: Tsuguo Ozawa
Producer:
Hiroki Sato (GAINAX)
Mitsutoshi Kubota (Wani Books)
Tetsuo Gensho (TBS)
Yuichi Sekido (Pioneer LDC)

Animation Cooperation:
Chikashi Kubota (ep 11)
Yoh Yoshinari (ep 11)
Assistant Animation Director:
Atsushi Nishigori (ep 10)
Yoshiaki Ito (ep 6)
Yuka Shibata (ep 10)
Assistant Director: Shouji Saeki
Assistant producer:
Hiroyuki Oomori (Pioneer LDC)
Mitsutoshi Ogura (Pioneer LDC)
Takashi Takano (TBS; eps 12-14)
Tetsuyuki Oomori
Background Art:
Akemi Sawai (GREEN; eps 1-14)
Ayari Wake (GREEN; 10 episodes
eps 3-7, 9, 11-14
)

Azusa Honda (GREEN; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 10
)

Chigusa Yokoyama (GREEN; eps 3-14)
Hiromi Morikawa (GREEN; eps 5-7, 11-12)
Kozue Morishima (GREEN; eps 1-3)
Miyoko Kobayashi (GREEN; eps 9-11)
Naoko Kosakabe (GREEN; eps 1-2)
Norifumi Nakamura (GREEN; eps 1-2, 13)
Takaaki Osanai (GREEN; eps 5-7, 12)
Tatsuya Sakai (GREEN; eps 1-13)
Yoko Sasa (GREEN; eps 1-2)
Yoshinori Hishinuma (GREEN; eps 1-14)
Yuka Todake (GREEN; 6 episodes
eps 4, 8-9, 11, 13-14
)

Yukari Yasuda (GREEN; 6 episodes
eps 5-7, 9-10, 12
)

Color Check:
Jin Hibino (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10, 13-14
)

Kuniharu Okano (eps 3, 7, 12)
Natsuko Fukuhara (eps 4, 8, 10)
Tomoe Takaya (4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 11, 13
)

Yasuko Watanabe (eps 4, 8)
Color design: Jin Hibino
Color setting:
Jin Hibino (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10, 13-14
)

Kuniharu Okano (eps 3, 7, 12)
Natsuko Fukuhara (eps 4, 8, 10)
Tomoe Takaya (4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 11, 13
)

Yasuko Watanabe (eps 4, 8)
Editing:
Megumi Uchida (Seyama Editing Room)
Mutsumi Takemiya (Seyama Editing Room)
Takeshi Seyama
Ending Animation: Yuka Shibata
Finish Animation:
Hiroko Ootsuka (Shaft; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 13-14
)

Izumi Takizawa (Shaft; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-11, 13-14
)

Jin Hibino (Shaft; eps 4, 6, 9, 11)
Junji Uenishi (Shaft; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 9-11
)

Keiko Yamashita (Artland; eps 3, 7, 12)
Kuniharu Okano (Artland; eps 3, 7, 12)
Mika Harada (Shaft; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-11, 13-14
)

Natsuko Fukuhara (Shaft; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 9, 11, 13-14
)

Rika Nishio (Artland; eps 3, 7, 12)
Sayuri Sugawara (Artland; eps 3, 7, 12)
Tomoe Takaya (Shaft; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8, 10, 14
)

Tomoko Yamazaki (Artland; eps 3, 7, 12)
Yasuko Watanabe (Shaft; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 9-11, 13-14
)

Yuki Ogasawara (Shaft; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-11, 13-14
)

Guest Mecha Design: Chikashi Kubota (ep 1)
In-Between Animation:
Ayumi Shiraishi (GAINAX; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-11, 13-14
)

Hiroaki Tomita (GAINAX; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-11, 13-14
)

Hiroe Sawada (Artland; eps 3, 7)
Hiroyuki Yoshida (Shaft; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8-11, 13-14
)

Jun Takahashi (Shaft; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-11, 13-14
)

Makiko Uemura (Artland; ep 12)
Mizue Kuwamoto (Shaft; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-11, 13-14
)

Nobuhiro Sugiyama (Shaft; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-11, 13-14
)

Ryouko Nakano (Artland; eps 3, 7, 12)
Shuta Osabe (GAINAX; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-11, 13-14
)

Takashi Ajiri (Artland; eps 3, 7, 12)
Takashi Ueno (Artland; eps 3, 7, 12)
Teppei Taketani (Shaft; eps 13-14)
Yasuko Nabeta (Artland; ep 12)
Yoko Takimoto (Shaft; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8-11, 13-14
)

Yukihiro Kobayashi (GAINAX; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-11, 13-14
)

Yukiko Okada (Artland; ep 3)
In-Between Check:
Hiroe Sawada (ep 12)
Sumie Kinoshita (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-11, 13-14
)

Key Animation:
Akemi Hayashi (OP; ep 10)
Akihiro Gotou (eps 3, 7)
Akira Inoue (eps 3, 7)
Atsuko Matsushita (ep 13)
Atsuko Takahashi (ep 11)
Atsushi Ito (eps 3, 7)
Atsushi Nishigori (eps 1, 14)
Atsushi Yamamoto (eps 3, 7)
Ayako Ishihara (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Ayako Suzuki (ep 8)
Ayumi Shiraishi (ep 11)
Bow Ditama (ep 1)
Chiaki Ebisutani (eps 3, 7)
Chika Yamazaki (ep 7)
Chikashi Kubota (OP; 4 episodes
eps 1, 10-11, 14
)

Daisuke Saito (eps 3, 7)
Eiji Fukuyama (eps 6, 9, 13)
Emi Inoue (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 9)
Etsuko Minami (ep 7)
Hanako Enomoto (eps 10, 14)
Hidenori Inami (eps 8, 11)
Hideto Komori (eps 2, 5, 10)
Hideyuki Arao (ep 12)
Hiroaki Tomita (eps 10-11)
Hiroko Yamaguchi (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 9)
Hironobu Kobayashi (eps 3, 7)
Hironori Hisashima (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 13
)

Hiroyo Yamamoto (ep 11)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 12)
Hiroyuki Yoshida (eps 6, 11)
Jouji Sawada (ep 13)
Jun Yamamoto (eps 5, 11)
Junko Komatsuzaki (eps 8, 11)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 10)
Kaori Kasuga (NEOX; eps 4, 6, 9, 14)
Kaori Saito (ep 3)
Kazuhiro Takamura (OP; ep 1)
Kazumi Inadome (eps 11, 13)
Kazuya Morimae (ep 7)
Kazuya Tsurumaki (OP; eps 10, 13)
Kei Ajiki (ep 14)
Keiichi Ishida (ep 8)
Keita Hagio (eps 3, 7, 11)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (eps 10, 13)
Koji Maruoka (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Kosuke Murayama (5 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 10-11
)

Kouichi Motomura (ep 5)
Kouji Motoyama (eps 5, 10)
Kunihiko Kimura (ep 3)
Kyoji Asano (ep 1)
Mai Otsuka (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 9, 11, 14
)

Manabu Yasumoto (eps 10, 13)
Masakazu Yamazaki (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 9)
Masaki Miyauchi (ep 7)
Masanao Bessho (eps 3, 12)
Masaru Koseki (ep 12)
Masashi Kudo (ep 12)
Masayoshi Tanaka (ep 12)
Masayuki (OP)
Mayumi Furuse (ep 7)
Mayumi Tamakoshi (eps 3, 7)
Miho Kojima (ep 13)
Minako Shiba (ep 8)
Mitsuhiro Iwasaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Miyako Nishida (NEOX; eps 4, 6, 9, 14)
Mizuho Masago (NEOX; eps 4, 6, 9, 14)
Naoki Mishiba (ep 10)
Naoki Okada (ep 13)
Naoko Ozawa (ep 12)
Natsuki Igarashi (eps 3, 7)
Natsuko Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 14
)

Nobuaki Shirai (ep 12)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Nobuo Horii (eps 2, 5)
Nobuyuki Takeuchi (eps 8, 11, 13)
Rie Hirakawa (eps 2, 6)
Rika Mishima (eps 5, 11)
Ryota Itoh (OP; ep 1)
Satomi Tanaka (eps 3, 7)
Seiji Masuda (eps 2, 8, 13)
Shingo Ogiso (ep 12)
Shinichi Taniguchi (ep 3)
Shinjiro Mogi (ep 10)
Shinmei Saito (ep 11)
Shinya Hamamoto (NEOX; eps 4, 6, 9, 14)
Shinya Tateyama (NEOX; eps 4, 6, 9)
Shōko Nakamura (eps 1, 10)
Shouji Saeki (eps 1, 11)
Shume Matsumoto (ep 7)
Shuta Osabe (ep 11)
Sumie Kinoshita (ep 6)
Tadahiro Hirakawa (eps 3, 7)
Tadahito Matsubayashi (eps 1-2, 10, 13)
Taeka Ishiko (eps 3, 7)
Takashi Muratani (eps 2, 6, 10-11)
Takashi Ono (NEOX; eps 6, 9, 14)
Takayuki Inagaki (ep 8)
Takehiro Hamatsu (ep 1)
Takeshi Okada (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 9, 13)
Takuro Takahashi (ep 2)
Tamako Miyanishi (NEOX; eps 4, 6, 9, 14)
Tensho Sato (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 9)
Teppei Taketani (eps 2, 6, 8)
Terumi Nishii (ep 1)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (ep 8)
Tomoko Shimizu (eps 3, 7)
Tomomi Ikeda (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Tomonori Kogawa (as 枯葉紅葉; NEOX; eps 4, 6)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 3, 7, 11)
Toru Watanabe (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 11, 13
)

Toshie Kouroki (eps 3, 7)
Toshihisa Kaiya (ep 1)
Toshiyuki Arai (ep 1)
Toshiyuki Inoue (ep 1)
Tsuyoshi Matsuura (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 9, 13)
Yoh Yoshinari (OP; eps 1, 10, 13)
Yoko Takimoto (ep 6)
Yoshiaki Ito (eps 2, 10, 14)
Yoshiaki Katayama (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 9)
Yoshie Kawamura (ep 12)
Yoshiko Nakamura (eps 3, 7)
Yoshio Kinoshita (eps 5, 8, 11)
Yoshiyuki Tomita (ep 10)
Yu Maruyama (eps 1, 10, 13)
Yui Enomoto (ep 10)
Yūji Miyashita (ep 8)
Yuka Shibata (OP, ED; eps 1, 10, 14)
Yuka Takashina (ep 10)
Yuki Tsugihashi (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 9)
Yukihide Oku (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 9)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 10-11)
Yumiko Ishii (ep 13)
Photography:
Kazunori Iso (Studio Elle; eps 3-7, 11)
Kōzō Tajima (Studio Elle; eps 3-14)
Mayumi Kaneko (A.C.G.T; eps 8-10)
Mayumi Yamazaki (Studio Ad-Lib; eps 1-14)
Megumi Yamauchi (A.C.G.T; eps 8-10)
Ryouichi Furukawa (Studio Elle; eps 3-14)
Tetsuya Nishimura (Studio Elle; eps 3-14)
Yuusaku Murakami (Studio Elle; eps 3-14)
Planning:
Akihiro Kawamura (Pioneer LDC)
Hiroyuki Yamaga (GAINAX)
Masaaki Yokouchi (Wani Books)
Tokuhiko Tani (TBS)
Planning Cooperation:
Hidenori Sasajima (BS-i)
Hiroshi Shigekawa (BS-i; eps 1-11)
Kouji Shinmyou (BS-i; eps 12-14)
Michiyo Fujita (Comic Gum)
Tooru Okazaki (Comic Gum)
Toru Okabe (Comic Gum)
Production Advancement:
Ayumi Taguchi (eps 4, 8, 13)
Hiroki Kato (eps 6, 9)
Naoko Shiraishi (ep 1)
Osamu Takahashi (eps 5, 11)
Ryo Hasebe (ep 2)
Ryoga Mizoguchi (eps 3, 7, 12)
Tatsufumi Hosaka (ep 14)
Production Desk: Joichiro Yoshida
Production manager: Daisuke Hirose
Recording Assistant: Fumiko Gotō
Series Story Editor:
Hiroyuki Yamaga
Jukki Hanada
Setting Production:
Ryo Hasebe
Yuki Sugihara
Song Selection: Junichiro Suzuki
Sound Effects: Kiyotaka Kawada
Sound Production Manager:
Masakatsu Oomuro
Tetsu Hirata
Special Effects:
Jin Hibino (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-11
)

Junji Uenishi (eps 13-14)
Kuniharu Okano (eps 3, 7, 12)
Theme Song Arrangement: Toshio Masuda (OP/ED)
Theme Song Composition: Toshio Masuda (OP/ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Kiyomi Kumano (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Asami Sanada (Triomatic)
Ayako Kawasumi (OP)
Manabi Mizuno (Triomatic)
Yumi Kikuchi (Triomatic)
Video Editing: Kozo Yoneyama (Studio K2)
Ai Shimizu as Minawa Ando / 370
Ayako Kawasumi as Mahoro Ando
Fujiko Takimoto as Suguru Misato

Asami Sanada as Chizuko Oe
Atsushi Kisaichi as Kiyomi Kawahara
Hideki Ogihara as Toshiya Hamaguchi
Keiichi Noda as Slash
Manabi Mizuno as Rin Todoroki
Misato Sakamoto as Feldlance
Takehito Koyasu as Toh Ryuga
Yumi Kikuchi as Miyuki Sakura
Yumi Takada as Saori Shikijou

Akifumi Endô as Yoshihiko Gunji
Ayako Kawasumi as Matthew (ep 14)
Chafurin as Jils
Haruka Shimazaki as Eimi Shiina
Kazuhiro Nakata as Ryou Misato
Kikuko Inoue as Leesha
Masahito Yabe as Dr. Cyanan
Masako Joh as Yukie Sakura
Megumi Kobayashi as Female secretary
Nobutoshi Canna as Suguru Misato (ep 14)
Shinichi Watanabe as Bicycle Boy (ep 09)
Shinji Kawada as Minato Hokaze
Tesshō Genda as Don Vespar
Unshō Ishizuka as Daimon Hayato
Japanese companies
Animation Cooperation: Neox (ep 6)
Animation Production:
GAINAX
SHAFT
Backgrounds: Green
Digital Work: GAINAX SHOP
Finish Animation:
Anime World Osaka (ep 3)
Artland (eps 3, 7, 12)
M.S.C (eps 3, 7, 12)
Mouse (ep 7)
Niandai Animation (eps 3, 7, 12)
SHAFT (12 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-11, 13-14
)

Studio Elle (eps 3, 7, 12)
Studio Targe (ep 7)
Tamazawa Dogasha (ep 12)
Finish Animation Cooperation:
FAI (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9-11, 14
)

Hayashi (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-11, 13-14
)

Pak Production (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-11, 13-14
)

In-Between Animation:
Anime House (eps 3, 7)
Anime World Osaka (ep 3)
Artland (eps 3, 7, 12)
GAINAX (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-11, 13-14
)

I-move (ep 12)
M.S.C (ep 3)
Mouse (ep 7)
Niandai Animation (eps 3, 7, 12)
Project Team Sara (ep 12)
SHAFT (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-11, 13-14
)

Snow Light Staff (eps 3, 7)
Studio Apple Tree 02 (ep 12)
Studio Mark (eps 3, 7, 12)
Studio Zaendou (ep 3)
TNK (ep 12)
In-Between Animation Cooperation:
Angle (eps 1, 11)
Anime R (ep 1)
APPP (ep 11)
FAI (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9-11, 14
)

Hayashi (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 9-11, 13-14
)

Neox (ep 11)
Pak Production (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 9-11, 13-14
)

In-between Check: Artland (eps 3, 7)
Key Animation:
Neox (eps 4, 9)
Studio Pao Pao (ep 3)
Studio Wanpack (eps 5, 9)
Music Production:
Pioneer LDC
Power Box
Photography:
A.C.G.T (eps 8-10)
Adlib
Studio Elle (eps 3-14)
Planning Cooperation:
BS-i
Comic Gum
Production Cooperation: Artland (eps 3, 7, 12)
Song Selection: Swara Pro
Sound Production: Dax International
Special Thanks: BAR WOODY (ep 14)
Video Editing: Studio K2
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Tony Oliver
ADR Script: Tony Oliver
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi (Sentai Filmworks)
Hideki 'Henry' Goto
John Ledford (Sentai Filmworks)
Assistant producer: Mami Okada
Dialogue Editing:
David Barr
Patrick Rodman
DVD Authoring: Neal Barnes (Sentai Re-release)
DVD Producer: Kevin Chu
Media Coordinator: Janice Williams (Sentai Re-release)
Packaging Design: Larry Koteff (Sentai Re-release)
Post-Production Assistant: Deb Munini
Production manager: Joey Goubeaud (Sentai Re-release)
Re-Recording Mixing: Mark Rozett
Spotting: Tetsuya Fujita
Subtitling: David Fleming
Supervising Producer: Yukio Kusumoto
Supervising Sound Engineer: Patrick Rodman
David Umansky as Suguru Misato
Ellen Wilkinson as Mahoro Ando
Lara Jill Miller as Minawa Ando / 370
Mona Marshall as Feldrance / 227
Willow Armstrong as Minawa Ando / 370

Dave Lelyveld as Toshiya Hamaguchi
David Lucas as Toh Ryuga
Lex Lang as Slash
Michelle Ruff as Miyuki Sakura
Midge Mayes as Rin Todoroki
Rebecca Forstadt as Chizuko Oe (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 11-12, 14
)
Ron Allen as Kiyomi Kawahara
Tina Dixon as Chizuko Oe (eps 5-9)
Wendee Lee as Teacher Saori Shikijo

Bobby Harris as
Baseball player
Sniper
Student A
Sub-Commander Yoshihiko Gunji
Dave Lelyveld as
Doorman
Management Worker
Oden Stand Owner
Student B
Dave Mallow as
Detective
Management Announcer
Management Board Member
Management Employee
Newscaster A
Teacher
David Lucas as Sub-Commander Yoshihiko Gunji
David Orosco as
Canan-Model Android
Doctor Canan
Principal (ep 10)
Principal 2 (ep 12)
Ellen Wilkinson as Matthew of Saint
James Lyon as
Management Board Member
MNA 564
Julie Pickering as Secretary Eimi Shiina
Lex Lang as
Commander Hayato Daimon
Street Thug 3
Lia Sargent as
Child
Little Girl
Maid
Sera
Student
Yoshimi Tanaka
Mia Bradly as Leesha
Michael McConnohie as
Uncle Taizo Sakura
VESPER Leader / Yuichiro Konoe
Michelle Ruff as
Harune Sakura
Yuuka Misato
Midge Mayes as
369
Management Secretary
Mona Marshall as
Child
Little Boy
Young Suguru Misato
Ron Allen as
Barkeep
Butcher
Commander Ryoh Misato
Dr. Minato Hokaze
Management Board Member
Narrator
Professor Mephlis
Street Thug
Student
Steve Kramer as
Chocolate Chef
Delivery Man
Green Grocer
Management Leader/Oda Nobunaga
Street Thug 2
Tony Oliver as
Adult Suguru Misato
Chizuko's Father
Fishmonger
Lab Tech
Management Board Member
Management Supervisor
Student
Student with Bike
Townsman

English companies
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
MVM (UK)
DVD Authoring: 342 Media DVD Center
DVD Production: Amusement Park Media (Sentai Re-release)
Internet Streaming:
HIDIVE (Subtitled & Dubbed)
The Anime Network
Licensed by:
Geneon Entertainment Inc. (Expired)
Sentai Filmworks (2008)
Recording Studio: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology