Joey GOUBEAUD

Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
009-1 (TV) : Executive producer
100 Sleeping Princes and the Kingdom of Dreams: The Animation (TV) : Production
3D Magical Play (OAV) : Production manager (Sentai re-release)
5 Centimeters Per Second (movie) : Executive producer
7SEEDS (ONA) : Producer
7SEEDS (ONA 2) : Producer
801 T.T.S. Airbats (OAV) : Editing
A-Channel (TV) : Production (Blu-ray), Production manager
A.D. Police (TV) : Editing
Action Heroine Cheer Fruits (TV) : Production
After the Rain (TV) : Production
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) : Executive producer
Ahiru no Sora (TV) : Production
Air (movie) : Executive producer
Air (TV) : Executive producer
Air Gear (TV) : Executive producer
Air In Summer (special) : Executive producer
Akame ga KILL! (TV) : Studio Tech Manager
Akane Iro ni Somaru Saka (TV) : Production manager
Akane Iro ni Somaru Saka Hardcore (OAV) : Production manager
AKB0048 (TV) : Production manager
AKB0048 next stage (TV) : Production manager
Akikan! (TV) : Production manager
Alice or Alice (TV) : Production
Allison & Lillia (TV) : Production manager
Amagami SS (TV) : Production manager
Amagami SS+ (TV) : Production manager
Amagi Brilliant Park (TV) : Production
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) : Production
Amnesia (TV) : Production Assistant
And Yet the Town Moves (TV) : Production manager
Angel Beats! (TV) : Production manager
Angelic Layer (TV) : Executive producer (2008 release), DVD Menu Design, Production (Sentai release)
Anonymous Noise (TV) : Production
Another (TV) : Production manager
Ao-chan Can't Study! (TV) : Production
Aoharu x Machinegun (TV) : Production
Appleseed (movie) : Production (Sentai Selects), Production manager (Sentai Dub)
Appleseed Alpha (movie) : ADR Producer, Casting Producer, Mastering
Appleseed: Ex Machina (movie) : Executive producer
Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (TV) : Executive producer (2008, 2009 releases)
Arc the Lad (TV) : Editing
Area 88 (OAV) : Production manager (ADV Films)
Area 88 (TV) : Production manager
Armed Girl's Machiavellism (TV) : Production
Armored Trooper Votoms (TV) : Production (Maiden Japan release)
Armored Trooper Votoms Case;Irvine (OAV) : Production
Armored Trooper Votoms: Alone Again (OAV) : Production
Armored Trooper Votoms: Big Battle (OAV) : Production
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (OAV) : Production
Armored Trooper Votoms: Phantom Arc (OAV) : Production
Armored Trooper Votoms: Red Shoulder Document - Roots of Treachery (OAV) : Production
Armored Trooper Votoms: The Heretic Saint (OAV) : Production
Armored Trooper Votoms: The Last Red Shoulder (OAV) : Production
Assassins Pride (TV) : Production
(The) Asylum Session (movie) : Production manager
Atelier Escha & Logy: Alchemists of the Dusk Sky (TV) : Production
Atom The Beginning (TV) : Production
Aura Battler Dunbine (TV) : Production (Sentai release)
Aura: Koga Maryuin's Last War (movie) : Production
Azumanga Daioh (TV) : Production (Sentai release)
BanG Dream! (TV) : Production
BanG Dream! (TV 2) : Production
Battle Girl High School (TV) : Production
Battle Girls - Time Paradox (TV) : Production manager
Bermuda Triangle: Colorful Pastrale (TV) : Production
Best Student Council (TV) : Executive producer
Between the Sky and Sea (TV) : Production
Beyond the Boundary (TV) : Assistant ADR Director, Production (2015, 2020 releases), Production manager, Studio Management (2020 release)
Beyond the Boundary -I'LL BE HERE- Future (movie) : Production, Studio Management (2020 release)
Beyond the Boundary -I'LL BE HERE- Past (movie) : Production, Studio Management (2020 release)
(The) Big O (TV) : Production (Sentai release)
Black Bullet (TV) : Production
Black Magic M-66 (OAV) : Production manager (Maiden Japan)
Blade of the Phantom Master (movie) : Executive producer
Blade Runner: Black Out 2022 (U.S. ONA) : ADR Director
Bloom Into You (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (ep 6), Production
Blue Drop (TV) : Producer
Blue Seed (TV) : Editing (eps 8-20)
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) : Production manager
Bodacious Space Pirates The Movie: Abyss of Hyperspace : Assistant Director, Production
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) : Production manager
Broken Blade (movie series) : Production manager
Brynhildr in the Darkness (TV) : Production
Btooom! (TV) : Production manager
Buki yo Saraba (movie) : Studio Tech Manager
Busou Shinki (TV) : Production manager
Campione! (TV) : Production manager
CANAAN (TV) : Production manager
Celestial Method (TV) : Production
Chance Pop Session (TV) : Executive producer (2009 release)
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) : Executive producer
Chidori RSC (TV) : Production
Chihayafuru (TV) : Assistant Director, Production
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) : Production
Children Who Chase Lost Voices (movie) : Production (Sentai Selects), Production manager
Chivalry of a Failed Knight (TV) : Production
Chrono Crusade (TV) : Executive producer (2008 release)
Cinderella Nine (TV) : Production
City Hunter (TV) : Editing
City Hunter '91 (TV) : DVD Graphics, Editing
City Hunter 2 (TV) : DVD Graphics, Editing
City Hunter 3 (TV) : DVD Graphics, Editing
City Hunter: .357 Magnum (movie) : Editing
City Hunter: Bay City Wars (movie) : Editing
City Hunter: Million Dollar Conspiracy (movie) : Editing
City Hunter: Secret Service (special) : Editing
City Hunter: The Motion Picture (special) : Editing
CLAMP School Detectives (TV) : Production (Maiden Japan release)
Clannad (movie) : Production manager
Clannad (TV) : Editing, Production (2020 BD SteelBook), Production manager
Clannad After Story (TV) : Production (2020 BD SteelBook), Production manager
ClassicaLoid (TV) : Production
ClassicaLoid (TV 2) : Production
Coffee Samurai (OAV) : Production manager
Coicent (OAV) : Production manager
Colorful (movie) : Production manager
Comic Party Revolution (OAV) : Production manager
Comic Party: Revolution (TV) : Executive producer (Vol 3, Thinpak), Production manager (eps 1-9)
(La) Corda D'Oro - primo passo (TV) : Production manager
(La) Corda d'Oro Blue Sky (TV) : Production
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) : Executive producer
Croisée in a Foreign Labyrinth - The Animation (TV) : Production manager
Cromartie High School (TV) : Production manager
CROSS ANGE Rondo of Angel and Dragon (TV) : Production
Cutie Honey Universe (TV) : Production, Studio Management
Cyberteam in Akihabara (TV) : Executive producer (2009 release), Production manager
DamePri Anime Caravan (TV) : Production
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) : Production manager (Sentai Re-release)
Darkside Blues (movie) : Production manager (ADV Re-release)
DD Fist of the North Star (TV 2013) : Production
Dead Girls (OAV) : Executive producer
(The) Demon Girl Next Door (TV) : Production, Studio Management
Demon King Daimao (TV) : Production manager
Den-noh Coil (TV) : Production, Studio Management (2018 release)
Devil May Cry (TV) : Executive producer
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV) : Production Assistant, Production manager
Devils' Line (TV) : Producer (dub), Production (subtitled)
Di Gi Charat (TV) : Production manager (Sentai re-release)
Di Gi Charat Christmas Special : Production manager
Di Gi Charat Natsuyasumi Special : Production manager
Di Gi Charat Ohanami Special : Production manager
Di Gi Charat Summer Special : Production manager
Di Gi Charat: Winter Garden (special) : Production manager
Dimension High School (TV) : Production
Dirty Pair: Project Eden (movie) : Editing
Divergence Eve (TV) : Executive producer (2009 release), Production manager
Dog & Scissors (TV) : Production
Domestic Girlfriend (TV) : Production, Studio Management
Doreiku The Animation (TV) : Producer (dub), Production (subtitled)
DRAMAtical Murder (TV) : Production
Dream Eater Merry (TV) : Production manager
Dusk maiden of Amnesia (TV) : Production manager
DYNAMIC CHORD (TV) : Production
E's Otherwise (TV) : Production manager
Eden's Bowy (TV) : Executive producer (2009 release)
ef: a tale of melodies (TV) : Production manager
ef: a tale of memories (TV) : Production manager
Elfen Lied (OAV) : Production (2019 ADV Films BD SteelBook), Production manager
Elfen Lied (TV) : Executive producer (BD release), Production (2019 ADV Films BD SteelBook), Production manager
Excel Saga (TV) : Editing (vol 1-2, 5-6)
(The) Familiar of Zero (TV) : Production manager (Sentai re-release)
(The) Familiar of Zero: Knight of the Twin Moons (TV) : Production
(The) Familiar of Zero: Rondo of Princesses (TV) : Production
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya (OAV) : Production Assistant
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya (TV) : Production Assistant
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei Herz! (TV) : Production
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei! (TV) : Production
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya: Prisma Phantasm (OAV) : Production
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya: Sekka no Chikai (movie) : Production
Fate/stay night (TV) : Production manager (Sentai)
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) : Production manager
Five Numbers! (OAV) : Production manager
(The) Five Star Stories (movie) : Production manager
Flip Flappers (TV) : Production
Flying Witch (TV) : Production
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) : Production
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) : Production
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV) : Production
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV 2) : Production
Fragtime (OAV) : Production, Studio Management
Frame Arms Girl (TV) : Production
From the New World (TV) : Production manager
(The) Fruit of Grisaia (TV) : Production
(The) Fuccons (live-action TV) : Production manager
Full Metal Panic! (TV) : Editing
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (OAV) : Executive producer
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) : Production manager
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) : Production manager
Future's Folktales (TV) : Production
Gakuen Basara: Samurai High School (TV) : Production
Galaxy Fraulein Yuna (OAV) : Editing
Galaxy Fraulein Yuna Returns (OAV) : Editing
Gambo (movie) : Studio Tech Manager
Gantz (TV) : Production manager
(The) Garden of Words (movie) : Production manager
Gasaraki (TV) : Editing
Gatchaman (OAV) : Production manager (Sentai dub)
Gatchaman (TV) : Production manager (ADV Version)
Gatchaman Crowds (TV) : Production Assistant, Production manager (Simulcast)
Gatchaman The Movie : Production
GATE (TV) : Production
Generator Gawl (TV) : Editing
Getbackers (TV) : DVD Menu Design, Production manager
Getter Robo: Armageddon (OAV) : Editing
Ghost Hound (TV) : Production manager
Ghost Stories (TV) : Production manager
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (TV) : Production manager (Sentai)
Gilgamesh (TV) : Production manager
Gingitsune (TV) : Production
Gintama: The Movie : Production manager
(The) Girl in Twilight (TV) : Production
Girls Beyond the Wasteland (TV) : Production
Girls und Panzer (TV) : Production manager
Girls und Panzer der Film (movie) : Production
Girls und Panzer: This is the Real Anzio Battle! (OAV) : Production
Girls' Last Tour (TV) : Production
Glass Maiden (TV) : Production manager
Glass no Kamen (TV 1/1984) : Production
Godannar (TV) : Production manager
Golden Boy (OAV) : Editing
Golden Time (TV) : Production manager
Golgo 13 (TV) : Production manager
Grave of the Fireflies (movie) : Executive producer (ADV re-release), Production (2020 Sentai BD SteelBook), Production manager (ADV re-release)
Gravion Zwei (TV) : Production manager
Green Legend Ran (OAV) : Production (Sentai release)
Grimms Notes the Animation (TV) : Production
Grimoire of Zero (TV) : Production
Guardian Ninja Mamoru (TV) : Production
Gugure! Kokkuri-san (TV) : Production
Guin Saga (TV) : Production manager
Gunbuster vs Diebuster Aim for the Top! The GATTAI!! Movie : Production
Gunparade March (TV) : Production (Maiden Japan release)
Gurren Lagann (TV) : Executive producer (ADV Dub)
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) : Executive producer, Production manager
Haikyu!! (TV) : Production, Production manager
Haikyu!! (TV 3) : Production
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) : Assistant Director, Production
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) : Production manager
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick (TV) : Production manager
Hakumei and Mikochi (TV) : Production
Hakuōki: A Memory of Snow Flowers (OAV) : Production manager
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom (TV) : Production manager
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom - Dawn of the Shinsengumi (TV) : Production manager
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom: Warrior Spirit of the Blue Sky (movie) : Assistant Director, Production
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom: Wild Dance of Kyoto (movie) : Assistant Director, Production
Hakuōki: Record of the Jade Blood (TV) : Production manager
Halo Legends (OAV) : Producer, Editing (Making-of)
Hamatora (TV) : Production
Hanaukyo Maid Team: La Verite (TV) : Production (Sentai release)
Hanayamata (TV) : Production
Happiness! (TV) : Production manager
Harlock: Space Pirate (movie) : Version Producer
Hataraki Man (TV) : Production
Hatenkō Yūgi (TV) : Production
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) : Production
Hayate the Combat Butler! Cuties (TV) : Production
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (TV) : Production
He Is My Master (TV) : Production (Sentai Selects, 2019 SD Blu-ray)
Heaven's Memo Pad (TV) : Production manager
Hello!! KINMOZA (TV) : Production
Hi-no-youjin (movie) : Studio Tech Manager
Hidamari Sketch (TV) : Production manager
Hidamari Sketch × 365 (TV) : Production manager
Hidamari Sketch × Honeycomb (TV) : Production manager
High School of the Dead (TV) : Production manager
Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead (OAV) : Production manager
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV) : Production manager
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV 2) : Production manager
Himawari! (TV) : Production manager
Himouto! Umaru-chan (TV) : Production
Hitorijime My Hero (TV) : Production
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) : Production (2016 release), Production manager
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) : Production (2016 release), Production manager
Hoshizora Kiseki (ONA) : Production manager
How Clumsy you are, Miss Ueno (TV) : Production
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV 3) : Production
ICE (OAV) : Production manager
[email protected]: XENOGLOSSIA (TV) : Production manager
Indian Summer (OAV) : Production
Infinite Stratos (TV) : Production manager
Infinite Stratos 2 (TV) : Production (Blu-ray Limited Edition), Production manager
Infinite Stratos 2: World Purge (OAV) : Production
Infinite Stratos Encore: Koi ni Kogareru Rokujūsō (OAV) : Production manager
Initial D Legend 1: Awakening (movie) : Production
Initial D Legend 2: Racer (movie) : Production
Initial D Legend 3: Dream (movie) : Production
Innocent Venus (TV) : Executive producer
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) : Production manager
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) : Production manager
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (OAV) : Production
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (OAV 2) : Production
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) : Production
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV 2) : Production
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon?: Arrow of the Orion (movie) : Production Director
Is the order a rabbit? BLOOM (TV) : Production
Jing, King of Bandits: Seventh Heaven (OAV) : Executive producer
Jinki:Extend (TV) : Executive producer (Vol. 3), Production manager
Joshiraku (TV) : Production
Just Because! (TV) : Production
K-ON! (movie) : Production manager
K-ON! (TV) : Production (Sentai Blu-ray release)
K-ON!! (TV 2) : Production manager
Kabukibu! (TV) : Production
Kaleido Star: New Wings Extra Stage (OAV) : Production manager
Kamigami no Asobi: Ludere deorum (TV) : Production manager
Kamisama Dolls (TV) : Production manager
Kämpfer (TV) : Production manager
Kämpfer für die Liebe (special) : Production manager
Kanamemo (TV) : Production
Kandagawa Jet Girls (OAV) : Production
Kandagawa Jet Girls (TV) : Production
Kanon (TV 2/2006) : Executive producer
Kiba (TV) : Producer (Amusement Park Media)
Kids on the Slope (TV) : Production manager
Kill Me Baby (TV) : Production manager
Kimikiss pure rouge (TV) : Production manager
Kino's Journey (TV) : Executive producer (2009, 2011, 2017 releases), Production (2017 release)
Knights of Sidonia (TV) : Production
Knights of the Zodiac: Saint Seiya (ONA) : Casting, Dialogue Director
Kobato. (TV) : Production manager
Koihime Musō (OAV) : Production manager
Koihime Musō (TV) : Production manager
Kokoro Connect (TV) : Production manager
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) : Executive producer
Kurenai (TV) : Production manager
(The) Labyrinth of Grisaia (special) : Production
Lady Death (U.S. movie) : Editing
Land of the Lustrous (TV) : Production, Studio Management
(The) Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky (OAV) : Production manager
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) : Production
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) : Production manager
(The) Life of Budori Gusuko (movie 2012) : Production
Listen to Me, Girls. I Am Your Father! (TV) : Production Assistant
Little Busters! (TV) : Production manager
Little Busters! Refrain (TV) : Production, Production manager
A Little Snow Fairy Sugar (TV) : Production manager (Sentai Re-release)
Log Horizon (TV) : Production, Production manager
Log Horizon (TV 2) : Production
Long Riders! (TV) : Production
Loups=Garous - The Motion Picture : Production manager
Love and Lies (TV) : Production
Love Lab (TV) : Production Assistant
Love Love? (TV) : Production manager
Love Stage!! (TV) : Production
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! (TV) : Media Coordinator (Limited Edition), Production, Production manager
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! -Heart Throb- (TV) : Production
Love, Chunibyo and Other Delusions! Take On Me (movie) : Production
Love, Chunibyo, & Other Delusions: Rikka Takanashi Version (movie) : Production
Love, Election and Chocolate (TV) : Production manager
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) : Production (Sentai Selects), Production manager (ADV Re-release)
Maburaho (TV) : Executive producer (2007 release), Production manager
Made in Abyss (movies) : Additional Production, Production Director (Production Management)
Made in Abyss (TV) : Production
Made in Abyss: Dawn of the Deep Soul (movie) : Production Director
Madlax (TV) : Executive producer (2007, 2009 releases), Production manager
Magic of Stella (TV) : Production
Magical Play (ONA) : Production manager (Sentai re-release)
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (TV) : Executive producer (2009 ADV Release, 2012, 2016 AEsir Holdings Releases), Production (2016 AEsir Holdings Release)
Magical Warfare (TV) : Production
Magikano (TV) : Executive producer
(The) Magnificent KOTOBUKI (TV) : Production
Mahoromatic - Automatic Maiden (TV) : Production manager (Sentai Filmworks Re-Release)
Mahoromatic: I'm Home! (special) : Production manager
Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (TV) : Production manager (Sentai Re-release)
Maid Sama! (TV) : Production manager
Majestic Prince (TV) : Media Coordinator (eps 13-24), Production Assistant
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) : Production manager
MAOYU (TV) : Production manager
Mardock Scramble: The First Compression (movie) : Production manager
Mardock Scramble: The Second Combustion (movie) : Production manager
Mardock Scramble: The Third Exhaust (movie) : Production manager
Maria Holic Alive (TV) : Production manager
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) : Executive producer (2008 Perfect Collection)
Matoi the Sacred Slayer (TV) : Production
MazinKaiser (OAV) : Editing
MD Geist (OAV) : Executive producer (ADV re-release), Production manager (ADV re-release)
MD Geist II - Death Force (OAV) : Executive producer (ADV re-release), Production manager (ADV re-release)
Medaka Box (TV) : Production manager
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) : Production manager
Meganebu! (TV) : Production manager
Mezzo (TV) : Executive producer (2008, 2017 releases), Production (2017 release)
Misaki Chronicles (TV) : Executive producer (2009 release), Production manager
Mitsuboshi Colors (TV) : Production
Miyuki-chan in Wonderland (OAV) : Editing
MM! (TV) : Production manager
Moeyo Ken (TV) : Executive producer
Momo: The Girl God of Death (TV) : ADR Director, Production manager
Monochrome Factor (TV) : Production
Monster Musume: Everyday Life with Monster Girls (TV) : Production
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (TV) : Production
Moonlight Mile (TV) : Executive producer
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) : Production (Sentai release)
Mr. Tonegawa (TV) : Production
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) : Audio Engineer (eps 1-12), Production
My Girlfriend is Shobitch (TV) : Production
My Love Story!! (TV) : Production
My mental choices are completely interfering with my school romantic comedy (TV) : Media Coordinator, Production
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU (TV) : Production (Original release, 2019 BD)
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU Climax (TV 3) : Production
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU TOO! (TV) : Production (Original release, 2019 BD)
Myself; Yourself (TV) : Production manager
Mysteria Friends (TV) : Production
Mysterious Girlfriend X (TV) : Production manager
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) : Production manager
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) : Editing, Production manager (Sentai release)
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water: The Motion Picture : Editing
Naisho no Tsubomi (OAV) : Production
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) : Executive producer (2009 release)
NAKAIMO - My Little Sister Is Among Them! (TV) : Production manager
Namu Amida Butsu! -Rendai Utena- (TV) : Production
Nanaka 6/17 (TV) : Executive producer (2008 release), Production manager
Needless (TV) : Production manager
Negima! (TV) : Production (Sentai Filmworks)
Negima!? (TV) : Production (Sentai release)
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) : Executive producer (Platinum Tin & Holiday Edition), Editing (Director's Cut; Platinum Ed.; eps 1-13), Production manager (Platinum Ed.; eps 18-26)
Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV) : Executive producer
New Cutey Honey (OAV) : Editing (ADV Essential Anime Collection)
New Dominion Tank Police (OAV) : Production manager (Maiden Japan)
Night Raid 1931 (TV) : Production manager
Ninja Scroll (movie) : Production (2015 Sentai release), Production manager (Sentai Re-release)
No Game, No Life (TV) : Production
No Game, No Life Zero (movie) : Production
No. 6 (TV) : Production manager
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) : Production (dub), Production manager
Noir (TV) : Editing
Non Non Biyori Repeat (TV) : Production
Norn9 (TV) : Production
Now and Then, Here and There (TV) : Executive producer (ADV re-release), Production manager (ADV re-release)
Nurse Witch Komugi R (TV) : Production
O Maidens in Your Savage Season (TV) : Production
One Week Friends (TV) : Production
Orphen (TV) : Editing
Orphen: The Revenge (TV) : Editing
Outbreak Company (TV) : Production (dub), Production manager
Outburst Dreamer Boys (TV) : Production
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) : Executive producer
Papa no Iu Koto o Kikinasai! (OAV) : Production Assistant
Papillon Rose (OAV) : Production manager
Papuwa (TV) : Production manager
Parasyte -the maxim- (TV) : Production, Studio Tech Manager
Pastel Memories (TV) : Production
Patlabor 2: The Movie : Production (Maiden Japan release)
Patlabor The Mobile Police (OAV 1/1988) : Production manager (Maiden Japan)
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) : Production manager (Maiden Japan release)
Patlabor The Mobile Police: The New Files (OAV 2/1990) : Production (Maiden Japan release)
Patlabor WXIII (movie 3) : Production (Maiden Japan)
Patlabor: The Movie : Production (Maiden Japan)
Penguindrum (TV) : Production manager
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) : Production (Limited Edition), Production manager
(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) : Production (2020 release), Production manager, Studio Management (2020 release)
Pet Shop of Horrors (TV) : Executive producer (Sentai release), Production (Sentai Selects)
Peter Grill and the Philosopher's Time (TV) : Production
Petite Princess Yucie (TV) : Executive producer (2010 release), Production manager
Phantasy Star Online 2: The Animation (TV) : Production
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) : Assistant Director, Production manager
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) : Production manager
Pia Carrot 2 DX (OAV) : Production
(The) Place Promised in Our Early Days (movie) : Production manager
Place to Place (TV) : Production manager
Planzet (movie) : Production manager
Pop Team Epic (TV) : Production (Sentai Filmworks)
Popotan (TV) : Production manager (Sentai re-release)
(Le) Portrait de Petite Cossette (OAV) : Production manager (Sentai release)
Possessions (movie) : Studio Tech Manager
Prefectural Earth Defense Force (OAV) : Production manager
(The) Price of Smiles (TV) : Production
Princess Blade (live-action movie 2001) : DVD Graphics, Editing
Princess Minerva (OAV) : Production manager
Princess Nine (TV) : Editing (vol 1-5)
Princess Principal (TV) : Production
Princess Resurrection (TV) : Production manager
Princess Tutu (TV) : Executive producer (2016 release), Disc Production (Sentai Blu-ray release), Production manager (2011 release)
Problem children are coming from another world, aren't they? (TV) : Production manager
Project Blue Earth SOS (TV) : Executive producer
Psychic Detective Yakumo (TV) : Production manager
Psychic Squad (TV) : Production manager
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) : Executive producer
Punch Line (TV) : Production
Puni Puni Poemy (OAV) : DVD Graphics, DVD Menu Design, Editing
Queen's Blade: Rebellion (TV) : Production manager
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata (TV) : Production (2015 release)
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata II (TV) : Production (2015 release)
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata: Portrait of the Empress (OAV) : Production (2015 release)
Ray (TV) : Production manager
Re-Kan! (TV) : Production
Re:Stage! Dream Days (TV) : Production
Real Girl (TV) : Production
Real Girl (TV 2) : Production
Red Garden (TV) : Executive producer
Release the Spyce (TV) : Production
Revue Starlight (TV) : Production
RIN-NE (TV) : Production
RIN-NE 3 (TV 3) : Production
Ro-Kyu-Bu! (TV) : Production manager
Rocket Girls (TV) : Production (Sentai release)
Royal Space Force - The Wings of Honnêamise (movie) : Production manager (Maiden Japan)
Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre (special) : Production manager
Rozen Maiden: Zurückspulen (TV) : Media Coordinator (dub), Production manager
Ruin Explorers - Fam & Ihrie (OAV) : Production manager (Maiden Japan)
Run with the Wind (TV) : Production
Rurouni Kenshin: New Kyoto Arc (OAV) : Production manager
Rurouni Kenshin: Reflection (OAV) : Editing
Rurouni Kenshin: The Motion Picture : Editing
S.A (TV) : Production manager
Sagrada Reset (TV) : Production
Saint Seiya (TV) : ADR Director (2019 Sentai dub), ADR Director (2019 Sentai Dub) , Production manager (ADV Films)
Saiyuki (TV) : Executive producer (2013 release), Editing
Saiyuki Gaiden (OAV) : Production manager
Saiyuki: Requiem (movie) : Editing
Sakura Diaries (OAV) : Production manager (2005 dub)
Sakura Wars (TV) : Production manager (2009 Sentai DVD)
Samurai Bride (TV) : Production manager
Samurai Girls (TV) : Production manager
Samurai Gun (TV) : Production manager
[email protected] (TV) : Production manager
Say "I love you." (TV) : Production manager
School-Live! (TV) : Production
Senryū Girl (TV) : Production
(The) Seven Heavenly Virtues (TV) : Production
Shadow Skill (TV) : Production manager
Shattered Angels (TV) : Executive producer
She, The Ultimate Weapon (TV) : Production (Sentai Filmworks re-release)
Shigofumi - Letters from the Departed (TV) : Production manager
Shin Koihime Musō (OAV) : Production manager
Shin Koihime Musō (TV) : Production manager
Shin Koihime Musō: Otome Tairan (OAV) : Production manager
Shin Koihime Musō: Otome Tairan (TV) : Production manager
Shining Hearts (TV) : Production manager
Shirobako (TV) : Production
Short Peace (movie) : Studio Tech Manager
Shuten Doji-The Star Hand Kid (OAV) : Production manager
So I Can't Play H (TV) : Production manager
Someday's Dreamers (TV) : Production manager (Sentai)
Someday's Dreamers II Sora (TV) : Production manager
SoniAni: Super Sonico the Animation (TV) : Audio Engineer, Production
Sorcerer Hunters (TV) : Editing
Sorcerer on the Rocks (OAV) : Editing
Space Brothers (TV) : Production
Spectral Force (OAV) : Editing
A Spirit of The Sun (special) : Production
Squid Girl (OAV) : Production
Squid Girl (TV) : Production (Sentai release)
Squid Girl Season 2 (TV) : Production
Starship Troopers: Invasion (movie) : ADR Producer, Casting Producer
Steel Angel Kurumi (TV) : Editing
Steel Angel Kurumi Encore (OAV) : Editing
(La) storia della Arcana Famiglia (TV) : Production manager
Student Council's Discretion (TV) : Production
Student Council's Discretion Lv. 2 (OAV) : Production
Student Council's Discretion Lv. 2 (TV 2) : Production
Sunday Without God (TV) : Media Coordinator
Super Atragon (OAV) : Editing
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV) : Executive producer (ADF Films vol 7), Production manager (ADV Films)
(The) Super Milk-chan Show (TV) : Editing
Sword Oratoria: Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? On the Side (TV) : Production
Tada Never Falls in Love (TV) : Production
Takunomi. (TV) : Production
Tamako Love Story (movie) : Production
Tamako Market (TV) : Production manager
Tari Tari (TV) : Production manager
Tears to Tiara (TV) : Production manager
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee (TV) : Production manager
This Boy Can Fight Aliens! (OAV) : Production manager
This Boy Caught a Merman (OAV) : Assistant Director, Production manager
This Ugly Yet Beautiful World (TV) : Executive producer (2007, 2008, 2009 releases), Production manager
(The) Thousand Noble Musketeers (TV) : Production
Tibetan Dog (movie) : Production
Time Bokan: Royal Revival (OAV) : Production manager (Sentai release)
To Love Ru: Darkness (TV 2) : Production
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (TV) : Production manager
Tokyo Majin (TV) : Executive producer
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) : Executive producer
Towanoquon (movie series) : Production manager
A Tree of Palme (movie) : Production manager
Triage X (TV) : Production
Tribe Cool Crew (TV) : Production
Trinity Seven (TV) : Production
Try Knights (TV) : Production
tsuritama (TV) : Assistant Director, Production manager
Tsurune: Kazemai Kōkō Kyūdō-bu (TV) : Production, Studio Management
Typhoon Noruda (movie) : Production
Uchū Kyōdai #0 (movie) : Production
UFO Princess Valkyrie: SPECIAL (OAV) : Production manager
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie (TV) : Executive producer (2007, 2009, 2012 releases), Production manager
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 2: December Nocturne (TV) : Executive producer (Vol 2-3, 2007, 2009, 2012 releases), Production manager (eps 1-4)
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 3: Bride of Celestial Souls' Day (OAV) : Executive producer
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 4: Banquet of Time, Dreams, and Galaxies (OAV) : Executive producer
Un-Go (TV) : Production manager
Un-Go episode:0 Inga-ron (movie) : Production manager
Undefeated Bahamut Chronicle (TV) : Production
Upotte!! (ONA) : Production manager
UQ Holder! (TV) : Production
Urara Meirocho (TV) : Production
Urashiman (TV) : Production (Sentai release)
Ushio & Tora (TV) : Production
Ushio & Tora (TV 2) : Production
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 1000% (TV) : Production manager
Utano☆Princesama Revolutions (TV) : Production
Utawarerumono (TV) : Executive producer
Uta∽Kata (OAV) : Production manager
Uta∽Kata (TV) : Production manager
Val x Love (TV) : Production
Vampire Hunter D (OAV) : Production (Sentai release)
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) : Production manager (Maiden Japan)
Vatican Miracle Examiner (TV) : Production
Venus Versus Virus (TV) : Executive producer
Voices of a Distant Star (OAV) : Editing
Votoms Finder (OAV) : Production
W'z (TV) : Production
Waiting in the Summer (OAV) : Production
Waiting in the Summer (TV) : Production
Wakaba Girl (TV) : Production
Wake Up, Girls! (TV) : Production
Wake Up, Girls!: The Movie : Production
(The) Wallflower (TV) : Executive producer
Wandaba Style (TV) : Executive producer (2009 ADV release)
Wasteful Days of High School Girl (TV) : Production
WATAMOTE (TV) : Production Assistant
Wedding Peach DX (OAV) : Production manager
Welcome to the NHK (TV) : Executive producer
When Supernatural Battles Became Commonplace (TV) : Production
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) : Production (Sentai release)
Why the Hell are You Here, Teacher!? (TV) : Production, Studio Management
Windy Tales (TV) : Production
Wish Upon the Pleiades (TV) : Production
Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil (TV) : Production
Wolf Girl & Black Prince (TV) : Production
(The) World God Only Knows (TV) : Production manager
(The) World God Only Knows Season Two (TV) : Production manager
(The) World God Only Knows: Goddesses Arc (TV) : Production
(The) World Is Still Beautiful (TV) : Production
(The) World of Narue (TV) : Executive producer (ADV Re-release), Production manager (ADV Re-release)
Xabungle (TV) : Production
Xabungle Graffiti (movie) : Production
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) : Production manager
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) : Executive producer
Yona Yona Penguin (movie) : Production
You're Under Arrest: The Motion Picture : Editing
Young Black Jack (TV) : Production
Yugo the Negotiator (TV) : Production manager
Yumeiro Pâtissière (TV) : Production
Yumeiro Pâtissière SP Professional (TV) : Production
Yumeria (TV) : Production manager
Z/X Code reunion (TV) : Production
Zaion: I Wish You Were Here (ONA) : Editing

Cast in:
(English version)
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV)
Dead Girls (OAV)
Full Metal Panic! (TV)
Hakuōki: Record of the Jade Blood (TV) as Matsumae Soldier
Log Horizon (TV) as Nobleman Pushy
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Operator; Successor Officer B
Neo Ranga (TV)
Nurse Witch Komugi (OAV)
Orphen (TV) as Customer
Red Garden (TV)
Saint Seiya (TV) (ADV Dub)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none