Tribe Cool Crew (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
トライブクルクル (Japanese)
Genres: tournament
Themes: music, school life
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Haneru is a middle school student who loves dance to the point he can hear rhythm in the sound of chalk during class. One day after school, in the secret spot where he practices dancing, he meets Kanon, who's there to practice as well. The have a great time dancing together, and eventually face off against rivals in dance battles as they grow up.
User Ratings: 17 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Very good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Decent: 6 votes (sub:5, raw:1)
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 46 users, rank: #5056 (of 7104)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.706 (Decent−), std. dev.: 2.3456, rank: #5724 (of 7116)
Weighted mean: 5.851 (Decent), rank: #5554 (of 7116) (seen all: 6.22 / won't finish: 4.45)
Bayesian estimate: 6.573 (Good−), rank: #3602 (of 5370)
Running time: 20 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 50
Episode titles: We have 50
Vintage: 2014-09-28
Opening Theme:
#1: "HEARTBEAT" by lol
Ending Theme:
#1: "HEARTBEAT" by lol (ep 1)
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masaya Fujimori
Series Composition: Atsuhiro Tomioka
Script:
Atsuhiro Tomioka (17 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 11-12, 16-17, 24-25, 30, 33-34, 39-40, 45, 49-50
)

Kouji Miura (9 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 20, 27, 32, 36, 42, 46
)

Makoto Koyama (5 episodes
eps 26, 29, 38, 44, 48
)

Miya Asakawa (7 episodes
eps 4, 9, 18, 21, 28, 37, 43
)

Nobuaki Yamaguchi (8 episodes
eps 5, 8, 15, 19, 23, 31, 41, 47
)

Yūko Ishiyama (eps 13, 22, 35)
Storyboard:
Akiko Honda (eps 9, 15)
Hiroaki Nishimura (5 episodes
eps 20, 26, 32, 38, 44
)

Hitoyuki Matsui (4 episodes
eps 22, 27, 39, 45
)

Jun Takahashi (ep 5)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (eps 7, 13)
Masaya Fujimori (OP; 4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 33, 50
)

Megumi Yamamoto (8 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 24, 30, 36, 42, 48
)

Mitsuharu Yoshida (ep 4)
Mitsuko Kase (eps 19, 25, 49)
Osamu Tadokoro (ep 14)
Rie Nishino (4 episodes
eps 11, 31, 37, 43
)

Shinichi Tōkairin (ep 33)
Takahide Ogata (7 episodes
eps 10, 17, 23, 29, 35, 41, 47
)

Yūta Murano (9 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 21, 28, 33-34, 40, 46
)

Episode Director:
Akiko Honda (eps 5, 9, 15)
Hiroaki Nishimura (6 episodes
eps 14, 20, 26, 32, 38, 44
)

Hiroki Negishi (9 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 19, 25, 31, 37, 43, 49
)

Hitoyuki Matsui (5 episodes
eps 27, 33, 39, 45, 50
)

Megumi Yamamoto (8 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 24, 30, 36, 42, 48
)

Mitsuharu Yoshida (ep 46)
Naoya Ando (ep 22)
Shinichiro Osawa (eps 3, 11)
Takahide Ogata (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 23, 29, 35, 41, 47
)

Yūta Murano (7 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 21, 28, 34, 40
)

Unit Director: Yūta Murano (OP)
Original creator: Hajime Yatate
Character Design: Yoshiaki Yanagida
Art Director: Takashi Nishimura
Chief Animation Director:
Yoshiaki Yanagida
Yuki Nishioka
Animation Director:
Ai Kato (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 23, 29, 35, 41, 47
)

Akira Kikuchi (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 15, 50
)

Ami Nagata (ep 49)
Emiko Endo (8 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 19, 25, 31, 37, 43
)

Hiroyoshi Takenaga (4 episodes
eps 29, 35, 41, 47
)

Hyeon Jeong Lee (ep 22)
Kaori Yūma (eps 40, 46)
Kazue Tamari (ep 46)
Kazuki Nakamoto (ep 11)
Ki Duk Park (4 episodes
eps 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Masaki Hiraoka (8 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 24, 30, 36, 42, 48
)

Masayuki Ozaki (8 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 24, 30, 36, 42, 48
)

Shigetaka Kiyoyama (6 episodes
eps 14, 20, 26, 32, 38, 44
)

Shosuke Shimizu (eps 14, 44)
Shou Kojima (ep 9)
Takashi Ueno (4 episodes
eps 20, 26, 32, 38
)

Tsuyoshi Ichiki (eps 3, 11)
Yoshiaki Yanagida (OP)
Yuka Aono (7 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 21, 28, 34, 40
)

Yuki Nishioka (eps 1, 50)
Sound Director: Katsuyoshi Kobayashi
Cgi Director: Tadao Kodaka
Director of Photography: Masatoshi Goake
Producer:
Akiko Hirayama (Asatsu\NAS)
Chieko Kusunoki (Nagoya TV)
Isao Minegishi (Sunrise)

2nd Key Animation:
Ai Yonemitsu (ep 2)
Aya Yasuhara (eps 1-3, 11)
Bang Won Lee (eps 39, 45)
Eiji Shirai (eps 36, 42, 48)
Emiko Endo (ep 2)
Erina Nakaguchi (eps 40, 46)
Eun A Park (eps 22, 27, 33)
Eun Soon Byun (eps 27, 33)
Eun Sun Kim (ep 45)
Fumiko Kikuta (ep 14)
Haruka Haseda (eps 40, 46)
Hee Jae Kwon (eps 22, 27)
Hee Jin Jung (4 episodes
eps 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Hye-Soon Byun (eps 27, 33)
Ikuno Yagi (ep 28)
Ji Mi Park (ep 27)
Jin Hui Song (ep 39)
Kazuki Kuramoto (ep 50)
Kenji Ooe (ep 20)
Mahora Muraki (ep 24)
Makoto Matsui (eps 14, 26)
Mari Mori (eps 40, 46)
Mi Gyeong Lee (eps 27, 33)
Misaki Nagakubo (ep 20)
Miya Takaku (ep 20)
Miyuki Matsumoto (ep 12)
Naoko Kuwabara (ep 29)
Naomi Shitara (ep 2)
Natsuko Ube (eps 1-2, 11)
Natsumi Hasebe (eps 20, 44)
Ryūta Ura (ep 6)
Sachiko Yuminamochi (eps 2, 7)
Seok Young Kim (ep 45)
Seon Yeon Yang (ep 33)
Taeko Igo (ep 9)
Tomoko Takatsu (ep 18)
Toshinari Abe (ep 20)
Toshiyuki Anzai (ep 7)
Yasukatsu Tanaka (ep 24)
Yu Sun Kim (4 episodes
eps 22, 27, 33, 45
)

Yūki Nagata (6 episodes
eps 14, 20, 26, 32, 38, 44
)

Yusuke Saito (ep 20)
Yusuke Suzuki (ep 12)
Yutaro Ariki (ep 18)
3D Modeling:
Kazuki Matoba (Transistor Studio)
Kōta Morie (Transistor Studio)
Masato Tajima (Transistor Studio)
Satoshi Sagawa (Transistor Studio)
3DCG Animation:
Ayaka Suzuki (Artner; eps 3, 28)
Daisuke Fukuda (FrameBox; 8 episodes
eps 8, 24, 30, 35, 40, 42, 49-50
)

Erika Okawa (Artner; eps 3, 28)
Hidekazu Otani (Pagoda; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 15, 27, 38
)

Hidenori Fujitani (eps 26-50)
Hiroyuki Hatakeda (Wao World; ep 12)
Hiroyuki Watabe (eps 18-19)
Kazuaki Hara (eps 1-6, 8-50)
Kazufumi Gotō (eps 1-6, 8-50)
Ken Tsuda (ACT Designs Inc.; ep 1)
Kenta Satō (Wao World; ep 12)
Mikinori Suzuki (Studio Q; ep 3)
Motonobu Kawashima (Momomo Works; 5 episodes
eps 5, 17, 23, 34, 48
)

Naoki Okamoto (ACT Designs Inc.; 8 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 16, 19, 25, 39, 48
)

Norio Takagi (FrameBox; 8 episodes
eps 8, 24, 30, 35, 40, 42, 49-50
)

Seiichi Nagasawa (Artner; eps 3, 28)
Shinichiro Takahashi (ACT Designs Inc.; 5 episodes
eps 16, 19, 25, 39, 48
)

Takahiro Chatani (Pagoda; ep 27)
Tetsuji Hayakawa (Pagoda; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 15, 27, 38
)

Yasuhide Otsuhata (eps 10-11)
Yoshihisa Sasaki (Momomo Works; eps 17, 23, 34)
Assistant Director of Photography: Teppei Satō
Background Art:
Agung Oka (16 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 33, 36, 39, 42, 45, 48, 50
)

Akemi Higashi (Atelier BWCA; ep 4)
Akiko Kazato (Art Team Convoy; ep 25)
Akira Suzuki (Studio Uni; ep 31)
Akiyoshi Iijima (Art Team Convoy; ep 25)
Eiko Hamada (ep 45)
Emiko Koizumi (Atelier BWCA; ep 4)
Fuminao Akai (See Through Studio; eps 43, 46)
Gusti Komang Artana (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 12, 15
)

Hiroko Murai (HED Works; ep 40)
Hiromi Sakahigashi (HED Works; ep 40)
Hiromichi Tanigawa (Atelier BWCA; ep 4)
Ikuko Tsukidate (Production AI; 11 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 17, 20, 23, 29, 35, 41, 47, 49
)

Junki Taniguchi (Art Team Convoy; ep 25)
Kaoru Chiba (HED Works; ep 40)
Kimiko Kubo (Art Team Convoy; ep 25)
Kiyomi Oota (Atelier BWCA; ep 4)
Kosuke Haneda (Production AI; 17 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 26, 29, 32, 35, 38, 41, 44, 47, 49
)

Kyung Suk Kim (Studio SEY; 9 episodes
eps 10, 13, 16, 19, 22, 28, 31, 34, 37
)

Maki Morio (Studio Uni; ep 7)
Masaaki Kawaguchi (Atelier Rourke 07; eps 1, 45, 48)
Masaoki Ono (Production AI; 17 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 26, 29, 32, 35, 38, 41, 44, 47, 49
)

Masaru Amamizu (Studio Uni; 11 episodes
eps 7, 10, 13, 16, 19, 22, 25, 28, 31, 34, 37
)

Masashi Kurihara (Atelier BWCA; ep 4)
Masumi Nishikawa (Atelier BWCA; ep 4)
Mayuka Ota (HED Works; ep 40)
Mayumi Okabe (Art Team Convoy; ep 25)
Mayumi Okiyoshi (Atelier Rourke 07; 7 episodes
eps 33, 36, 39, 42, 45, 48, 50
)

Mi Gyeong Kim (Studio CJ; ep 25)
Mie Izawa (Atelier Rourke 07; eps 1, 3)
Misha Kawaguchi (Studio Uni; eps 7, 13)
Nao Karino (Atelier BWCA; ep 4)
Naoki Aoyama (Production AI; 15 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 26, 29, 32, 35, 38, 44, 49
)

Natsuko Nakanishi (HED Works; ep 40)
Nobuo Numai (Atelier Rourke 07; 8 episodes
eps 1, 9, 21, 36, 39, 45, 48, 50
)

Okou Hamana (Atelier Rourke 07; eps 9, 27, 42)
Osamu Tayama (Art Team Convoy; ep 25)
Reiko Ikeda (Studio Uni; eps 7, 31)
Riemi Matsuzawa (Production AI; 17 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 26, 29, 32, 35, 38, 41, 44, 47, 49
)

Rumi Matsumoto (HED Works; ep 40)
Sachi Takahashi (Studio Uni; ep 7)
Sayuri Honda (Production AI; 17 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 26, 29, 32, 35, 38, 41, 44, 47, 49
)

Shigeru Morimoto (Atelier Rourke 07; 6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 12, 15, 18, 24
)

Shiho Yanase (Atelier BWCA; ep 4)
Shinji Kawaai (Studio Uni; ep 31)
Su Hyun Sin (Studio CJ; ep 25)
Suk Hee Son (Studio SEY; 9 episodes
eps 10, 13, 16, 19, 22, 28, 31, 34, 37
)

Sun Hak Jeon (Studio SEY; 9 episodes
eps 10, 13, 16, 19, 22, 28, 31, 34, 37
)

Takashi Nishimura (Atelier Rourke 07; 18 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39, 42, 45, 48, 50
)

Takimi Echizen (Studio Uni; ep 7)
Takuya Iida (Atelier BWCA; ep 4)
Tomohiro Nakau (Production AI; 9 episodes
eps 8, 14, 23, 26, 29, 32, 38, 44, 47
)

Tomoko Momose (Atelier BWCA; ep 4)
Tomomi Kato (Production AI; 13 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 11, 14, 17, 26, 32, 35, 38, 41, 44, 47
)

Toshiyuki Shimizu (Atelier Rourke 07; eps 1, 3)
Toshiyuki Yoshimura (Atelier BWCA; ep 4)
Wayan Sutara (16 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 30, 33, 36, 39, 42, 45, 48, 50
)

Yasufumi Wada (HED Works; ep 40)
Yasunari Usuda (Atelier BWCA; ep 4)
Yasunori Hishinuma (Production AI; 17 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 26, 29, 32, 35, 38, 41, 44, 47, 49
)

Yoh Fujisawa (Production AI; 12 episodes
eps 6, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 26, 32, 38, 41, 44, 49
)

Yuichi Suehiro (Atelier BWCA; ep 4)
Yuichiro Nakajima (Atelier BWCA; ep 4)
Yuka Kawashima (Atelier BWCA; ep 4)
Yuka Okamoto (Atelier BWCA; ep 4)
Yumi Matsumiya (Studio Uni; eps 7, 31)
Chief Producer:
Ryuta Wakanabe (Sunrise)
Yasuhiko Hattori (Nagoya TV)
Color Coordination:
Akiko Shibata (eps 5, 9, 15)
Eri Oga (6 episodes
eps 14, 20, 26, 32, 38, 44
)

Jee Sun Park (5 episodes
eps 22, 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Kazumi Hasegawa (Studio Toys; eps 3, 13)
Masaaki Hino (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 23, 29, 35, 41, 47
)

Mayumi Hiraide (9 episodes
eps 1, 6, 12, 18, 24, 30, 36, 42, 48
)

Shiho Okamiya (ep 50)
Yoshiko Takiguchi (16 episodes
eps 2, 7-8, 11, 16, 19, 21, 25, 28, 31, 34, 37, 40, 43, 46, 49
)

Color design: Mayumi Hiraide
Dance Supervisor: Yūki Tanno (avex)
Editing: Masato Yoshitake
Editing Desk: Yoshito Ashino
Finish Animation:
Akiko Inoue (Wish; ep 30)
Akiko Shibata (eps 9, 15)
Atsuho Ito (Wish; eps 12, 50)
Atsushi Inoue (Wish; ep 42)
Ayako Kurome (Wish; ep 30)
Chisa Maeda (Wish; ep 24)
Chun Mei Yuan (Maliang Animation; eps 1-3)
Daiki Egusa (Wish; ep 24)
Emi Yokote (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 23, 29, 35, 41, 47
)

Emiko Okui (Wish; eps 1, 48)
Eri Oga (6 episodes
eps 14, 20, 26, 32, 38, 44
)

Erika Tanaka (Wish; ep 12)
Fang Qian (Maliang Animation; eps 1-3)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; ep 36)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish; ep 36)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish; eps 6, 50)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; ep 24)
Jing Zhang (Maliang Animation; eps 1-3)
Jun Uchida (Wish; ep 18)
Junko Mochizuki (Wish; ep 30)
Kana Aizawa (7 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 29, 35, 41, 47
)

Kanako Tajiri (Wish; ep 36)
Kazumi Hasegawa (Studio Toys; ep 13)
Kōta Sudō (Wish; ep 18)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish; ep 48)
Li Xia Yang (Maliang Animation; eps 1-3)
Mai Fujita (Wish; ep 12)
Maki Ōmoto (Wish; ep 24)
Makoto Tsumashika (Wish; ep 48)
Manami Sasa (Wish; ep 30)
Marie Koga (Wish; ep 36)
Masataka Ōnishi (ep 38)
Masayo Ogawa (Wish; ep 42)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish; ep 30)
Mayumi Sawame (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 23, 29, 35, 41, 47
)

Miki Kobayashi (Wish; ep 6)
Miki Shimizu (Wish; ep 12)
Min Jung Kim (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 22, 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Misato Kaneko (Wish; eps 6, 48)
Miyo Tsukahara (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 23, 29, 35, 41, 47
)

Miyoko Suzuki (Wish; ep 36)
Nao Kamiyama (WIsh; ep 42)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish; eps 1, 48)
Nobuya Terashima (Wish; eps 6, 50)
Ok Hee Kim (Busan DR; 4 episodes
eps 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Qin Na Lu (Maliang Animation; eps 1-3)
Rei Okada (ep 38)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish; ep 50)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; eps 6, 50)
Sachiko Yamada (Wish; eps 12, 50)
Saeko Hisajima (Wish; ep 18)
Saku Kawakubo (Wish; ep 42)
Satomi Hatano (Wish; eps 18, 24)
Sayaka Sakurai (Wish; ep 36)
Se Na Park (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 22, 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Seo Jung Kim (Busan DR; 5 episodes
eps 22, 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Shiho Okamiya (Wish; ep 30)
Shōtarō Sanpei (Wish; ep 42)
Soo Hun Kim (Busan DR; 5 episodes
eps 22, 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Soo Jeong Kim (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 22, 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Su Yeong Jeong (Busan DR; 4 episodes
eps 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Takaaki Izumi (Wish; ep 24)
Takako Uemura (Wish; ep 42)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; ep 18)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish; ep 50)
Tomomi Muta (Wish; ep 36)
Tomomi Sakurai (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 23, 29, 35, 41, 47
)

Toshiko Furukawa (Wish; ep 30)
Yan Wen Guo (Maliang Animation; eps 1-3)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; eps 1, 48)
Yoko Maemura (ep 15)
Yoshiki Ito (Wish; eps 1, 50)
Yoshiko Takiguchi (16 episodes
eps 2, 7-8, 11, 16, 19, 21, 25, 28, 31, 34, 37, 40, 43, 46, 49
)

Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; ep 30)
Young Hye Yoo (DR MOVIE; 4 episodes
eps 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Yue Murakami (Wish; ep 48)
Yukari Kunou (Wish; eps 6, 48)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; ep 18)
Yuusuke Ishihara (Wish; ep 24)
Zhi Liang Yao (Maliang Animation; eps 1-3)
Finish Check: Bo Ram Lee (5 episodes
eps 22, 27, 33, 39, 45
)

In-Between Animation:
Aimi Sakai (ep 15)
Anna Kazuno (Wish; eps 12, 24, 50)
Aya Yasuhara (ep 11)
Chika Nishiyama (Wish; eps 18, 24, 30)
Dong Wang (Maliang Animation; eps 1, 3)
Erina Nakaguchi (17 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 11, 13, 19, 21, 25, 28, 31, 34, 37, 40, 43, 49
)

Fang Zhao (Maliang Animation; eps 1, 3)
Fei Wang (Maliang Animation; eps 1, 3)
Haruka Haseda (16 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 11, 13, 19, 25, 28, 31, 34, 37, 40, 43, 49
)

Haruka Matsunae (8 episodes
eps 25, 28, 31, 34, 37, 40, 43, 49
)

Haruka Teramoto (Wish; eps 42, 50)
Hee Young Kim (Busan DR; eps 33, 45)
Hiroko Takahashi (ep 9)
Hong Yi Min (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 22, 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Hui Li (Maliang Animation; eps 1, 3)
Hyun-Jeong Lee (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 22, 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Jin Ju Go (Busan DR; eps 22, 27, 39)
Kana Ishibashi (Wish; eps 18, 30)
Kayo Yamawaki (Wish; eps 6, 12)
Kenta Saitō (Wish; eps 18, 24, 30)
Keum Young Woo (Busan DR; eps 33, 45)
Kota Shimamura (Wish; ep 24)
Kyung Suk Jo (DR MOVIE; eps 27, 45)
Lei Wang (Maliang Animation; eps 1, 3)
Li Zhen Zhao (Maliang Animation; eps 1, 3)
Ling Zhu (Maliang Animation; eps 1-3)
Maaya Imanishi (Wish; 7 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 24, 30, 36, 48
)

Manami Kishi (Wish; eps 36, 42, 48)
Mari Mori (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 8, 11, 13, 19, 25, 28, 31, 43
)

Mei Fang Guan (Maliang Animation; eps 1, 3)
Mi Ok Lee (Busan DR; eps 22, 27)
Michiko Ishiguro (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 24
)

Miho Kashima (Wish; eps 18, 30)
Mika Iemura (ep 47)
Mika Uchimura (ep 4)
Miki Enomoto (ep 4)
Minami Nakabayashi (Wish; ep 42)
Mineko Suzuki (Wish; ep 24)
Misato Hasegawa (Wish; ep 50)
Mitsuki Ou (Wish; ep 30)
Momoko Tamakoshi (Wish; ep 24)
Nanami Tanaka (Wish; eps 42, 50)
Rinka Nakanishi (Wish; ep 36)
Risa Okamoto (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 23, 29, 35, 41, 47
)

Risako Yagi (Wish; eps 42, 48, 50)
Saya Takakura (eps 1-3)
Se Won Kim (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 22, 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Seon Hye Jang (Busan DR; eps 27, 39)
Sheng Jun Zhou (Maliang Animation; eps 1, 3)
Soji Nezu (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 23, 29, 35, 41, 47
)

Sou Fujimoto (Wish; eps 6, 12, 30)
Tatsuya Terai (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 23, 29
)

Tomoki Motohashi (Wish; ep 6)
Un Ju Choi (Busan DR; ep 27)
Ye Xiao Zhang (Maliang Animation; eps 1, 3)
Yi Wang (Maliang Animation; eps 1, 3)
Ying Huang (Maliang Animation; eps 1, 3)
Youhei Yamamoto (Wish; ep 36)
Young Ji Kim (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 22, 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Young-Jin Heo (Busan DR; eps 22, 27, 39)
Yu Dong Lu (Maliang Animation; eps 1, 3)
Yūhi Amano (Wish; eps 6, 18, 24)
Yūki Nagata (6 episodes
eps 14, 20, 26, 32, 38, 44
)

Yukiko Kawamoto (ep 9)
Yun Hui Cho (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 22, 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Yūna Miyata (Wish; eps 36, 42)
Yung Woon Jung (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 22, 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Zhi Ming Zhang (Maliang Animation; eps 1, 3)
In-Between Check:
Ai Suzuki (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 23, 29, 35, 41, 47
)

Aimi Sakai (ep 15)
Chiemi Kishi (7 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 23, 29, 41, 47
)

Kana Ishibashi (eps 36, 42)
Mariko Imamura (ep 38)
Minako Nagasawa (18 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-8, 11, 13, 16, 19, 21, 25, 28, 31, 34, 37, 40, 43, 46, 49
)

Misato Furubayashi (ep 5)
Nozomu Ichijo (8 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 24, 30, 42, 48, 50
)

Sang Mi Jang (5 episodes
eps 22, 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Tetsuo Hara (eps 1, 3)
Yoji Egawa (15 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 16, 19, 21, 25, 28, 31, 34, 37, 40, 43, 46, 49
)

Young Hark Kim (5 episodes
eps 22, 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Yūki Nagata (6 episodes
eps 14, 20, 26, 32, 38, 44
)

Yukiko Kawamoto (ep 9)
Key Animation:
Ai Kato (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 23, 29, 35, 41, 47
)

Ai Suzuki (ep 41)
Ai Yonemitsu (ep 2)
Aika Satō (ep 9)
Aiko Ōura (eps 5, 9, 15)
Airi Ishikawa (eps 5, 9, 15)
Akihito Asai (eps 36, 42, 48)
Akiko Motoyoshi (eps 9, 15)
Akiko Taniguchi (OP; ep 1)
Akira Ono (Studio Elle; ep 48)
Akira Wakabayashi (ep 15)
Ami Nagata (16 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 11, 16, 19, 21, 25, 28, 31, 36-37, 40, 43, 46, 49
)

Atsumi Koganemaru (eps 9, 15)
Atsushi Komatsu (Anime R; 7 episodes
eps 12, 18, 24, 30, 36, 42, 50
)

Aya Nasuno (ep 9)
Aya Sasaki (ep 12)
Aya Yamaguchi (ep 16)
Aya Yasuhara (eps 37, 40, 46)
Aya Yoshioka (eps 5, 9)
Ayaka Inaba (Wish; ep 50)
Ayaka Nozaki (eps 6, 12)
Ayumi Hasegawa (ep 30)
Bang Won Lee (4 episodes
eps 22, 33, 39, 45
)

Cheng Xi Huang (ep 16)
Chiemi Kishi (ep 41)
Chihiro Tanaka (ep 12)
Emiko Endo (OP; 4 episodes
eps 25, 31, 37, 43
)

Etsuko Iiguchi (ep 1)
Etsuko Miura (8 episodes
eps 7, 13, 19, 25, 31, 37, 43, 49
)

Eun Sun Kim (ep 45)
Fumiko Kikuta (ep 26)
Hajime Matsuzaki (4 episodes
eps 14, 20, 26, 44
)

Hideyoshi Furuhata (Wao World; ep 18)
Hideyuki Funakoshi (OP; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 11, 19, 28
)

Hiroaki Takagi (eps 12, 18)
Hiromi Sawada (ep 13)
Hiroshi Hashiguchi (eps 4, 41, 47)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 5)
Hiroyoshi Takenaga (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 23, 29, 35, 41, 47
)

Hisashi Mitsui (ep 44)
Hye Jung Jo (ep 22)
Hyeon Jeong Lee (ep 22)
Ikuno Yagi (eps 34, 46)
Isamu Utsuki (eps 32, 38, 44)
Isao Nanba (ep 8)
Ji Yeon Kim (ep 27)
Jin Hui Song (eps 33, 39)
Jong Han Oh (eps 33, 45)
Junpei Matsumoto (ep 15)
Kanako Tsuji (OP; eps 1, 3, 8, 11)
Kaori Yūma (OP; 8 episodes
eps 2, 11, 16, 21, 28, 34, 40, 46
)

Kaoru Uno (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 23
)

Kazuaki Imai (ep 11)
Kazuhiro Ono (eps 9, 15)
Kazuki Kuramoto (9 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 24, 30, 36, 42, 48, 50
)

Kazuki Nakamoto (OP; 11 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 11, 19, 21, 28, 34, 40, 46
)

Kazuko Shibata (8 episodes
eps 2, 8, 11, 21, 28, 34, 40, 46
)

Kazunori Ota (Studio Elle; eps 42, 48, 50)
Keigo Nagao (4 episodes
eps 14, 20, 26, 44
)

Keiichi Ishida (ep 5)
Ki Duk Park (ep 27)
Kiyoshiro Kato (ep 16)
Kōichi Takai (7 episodes
eps 7, 13, 25, 31, 37, 43, 49
)

Kosuke Iwanaga (eps 14, 26, 32)
Kouichi Sugitani (ep 12)
Kunihiko Inoue (ep 42)
Mahora Muraki (ep 30)
Maiko Onishi (ep 6)
Makiko Shinohara (eps 2, 8)
Makoto Matsui (eps 20, 32)
Mari Aizawa (6 episodes
eps 14, 20, 26, 32, 38, 44
)

Masaki Hiraoka (4 episodes
eps 18, 24, 36, 42
)

Masako Yumoto (ep 15)
Masaru Hamada (eps 24, 48)
Masashi Ōmura (ep 2)
Masaya Fujimori (ep 50)
Masayasu Yoshida (ep 5)
Masayuki Ozaki (OP; 8 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 24, 30, 36, 42, 48
)

Masayuki Sekine (OP)
Mayumi Naito (eps 32, 44)
Miho Tanaka (Studio Wanpack; ep 50)
Mika Hironaka (ep 9)
Mika Iemura (eps 41, 47)
Miki Sakaibara (6 episodes
eps 2, 11, 19, 25, 31, 37
)

Min Sun Kim (ep 22)
Miwako Shibata (eps 3, 8)
Miyuki Matsumoto (ep 18)
Moonsoo Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 50)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (ep 16)
Mun-su Kim (eps 33, 39)
Muneaki Nitta (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 23
)

Naomi Okita (ep 14)
Naomi Shitara (eps 43, 49)
Naruki Iwasaki (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 24
)

Natsuko Ube (eps 37, 40, 46)
Noboru Okada (Studio Elle; ep 48)
Nobunori Wakana (ep 44)
Noriko Ozeki (9 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 19, 25, 31, 37, 43, 49
)

Noriyasu Murata (ep 24)
Nozomi Sakamoto (ep 6)
Ranko Nakabayashi (Wish; ep 50)
Reiko Nozaki (eps 1, 7, 13)
Reiko Saito (eps 9, 15)
Rie Nishino (ep 11)
Rika Mishima (eps 5, 9)
Risa Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 21, 28, 34, 40, 46
)

Ryo Ishimaru (eps 6, 50)
Ryō Nagashima (Anime R; eps 6, 18, 50)
Sachiko Muroyama (ep 18)
Saki Tochitani (ep 6)
Satoko Shimoji (eps 7, 25, 43)
Satoru Yamashita (eps 14, 26)
Satoshi Kubo (ep 9)
Satoshi Noma (eps 2, 28, 46)
Satoshi Ohashi (eps 3, 8, 49)
Shigeru Kato (ep 4)
Shigetaka Kiyoyama (4 episodes
eps 20, 32, 38, 44
)

Shinichi Tōkairin (eps 16, 21)
Shinko Tsurumoto (ep 16)
Shiori Hosaka (8 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 21, 28, 34, 40, 46
)

Shiro Okumura (eps 38, 44)
Shouji Endo (eps 1, 16, 25)
Tadashi Shida (ep 9)
Takahiro Shikama (ep 13)
Takana Ioka (ep 6)
Takao Ozone (eps 7, 48)
Takashi Kikugawa (5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 24, 30
)

Takashi Maruyama (ep 5)
Takashi Ueno (ep 32)
Takayuki Kanouchi (4 episodes
eps 14, 20, 38, 44
)

Tamotsu Tomaru (10 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 16, 19, 21, 25, 31, 37, 43
)

Terumi Yamada (6 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 11, 13, 19
)

Tetsuya Kobayashi (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 13, 19, 25, 31, 37, 49
)

Tomoaki Satō (eps 6, 12)
Tomohide Kikunaga (eps 20, 38)
Tomoko Kusuki (Studio Wanpack; 4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 50
)

Toshihiko Fukano (ep 5)
Toshinari Abe (ep 14)
Toshiyoshi Yoshida (ep 3)
Toshiyuki Anzai (ep 19)
Tsuneo Ninomiya (5 episodes
eps 4, 17, 23, 29, 41
)

Tsuyoshi Ichiki (eps 2, 8, 11)
Wataru Ami (Wao World; eps 18, 31, 43)
Yasuhiro Endo (eps 1, 3, 7, 49)
Yasuhiro Ueno (5 episodes
eps 14, 20, 26, 38, 44
)

Yasukatsu Tanaka (ep 30)
Yayoi Yūdō (7 episodes
eps 4, 10, 23, 29, 35, 41, 47
)

Yoshihiro Tanaka (ep 2)
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (ep 9)
Yoshiko Minamihara (ep 12)
Yoshiko Takemoto (ep 16)
Yūichi Fujimaki (ep 7)
Yuichi Mogi (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 23, 29, 35, 41, 47
)

Yuji Nakao (ep 14)
Yuji Takahashi (ep 42)
Yuka Aono (OP; eps 2, 16, 28)
Yuka Iwabe (ep 18)
Yuki Miyamoto (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 16, 21, 28, 34, 40, 46
)

Yukiharu Kase (eps 12, 50)
Yukiko Busa (8 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 24, 30, 36, 42, 48
)

Yukina Hosaka (ep 38)
Yuko Ikuno (ep 1)
Yuna Fueki (eps 38, 44)
Yuri Namigami (eps 9, 18)
Yūsuke Teraguchi (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 23, 29, 35, 41, 47
)

Yuta Masagaki (ep 18)
Yuuichi Nakajima (OP; 11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 11, 19, 25, 31, 36-37, 43, 49
)

Yuusuke Noma (ep 5)
Photography:
Daiki Sugiyama (Asahi Production; ep 15)
Haruka Serizawa (Asahi Production; 9 episodes
eps 29-30, 39-40, 45-46, 48-50
)

Jun'ichi Ōkubo (Asahi Production; eps 35, 47)
Kaho Sato (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; 14 episodes
eps 35-36, 38-42, 44-50
)

Keiji Ōshima (Asahi Production; ep 9)
Kenji Takahashi (Asahi Production; eps 5, 46)
Kenta Hayashi (Asahi Production; 5 episodes
eps 36, 40-42, 48
)

Kouki Okada (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; 14 episodes
eps 35-36, 38-42, 44-50
)

Masatoshi Goake (Asahi Production; 32 episodes
eps 1-29, 31, 37, 43
)

Megumi Fujisaka (Asahi Production; eps 11, 22-24)
Naoki Kondo (Asahi Production; eps 12, 20)
Natsuki Takei (Asahi Production; ep 35)
Nori Nakamura (Ajiado; 7 episodes
eps 7, 13, 19, 25, 31, 37, 43
)

Sheng Qiu Cui (Asahi Production; 19 episodes
eps 27-30, 33-34, 36, 38-42, 44-50
)

Shōko Endō (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; 14 episodes
eps 35-36, 38-42, 44-50
)

Takahiro Itou (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; 14 episodes
eps 35-36, 38-42, 44-50
)

Takumi Arai (Asahi Production; eps 16-17, 40)
Tasuku Ozu (Asahi Production; 22 episodes
eps 2-6, 15-18, 21-23, 28-30, 32-36, 38-39
)

Teppei Kondō (Ajiado; 7 episodes
eps 7, 13, 19, 25, 31, 37, 43
)

Teppei Satō (Asahi Production; 32 episodes
eps 1-29, 31, 37, 43
)

Tomoya Hosaka (Asahi Production; 12 episodes
eps 18, 33, 35-36, 39-42, 44, 47, 49-50
)

Tomoyuki Ishiyama (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; 14 episodes
eps 35-36, 38-42, 44-50
)

Yoshiyuki Anzai (Asahi Production; eps 18, 40, 47)
Yousuke Motoki (Asahi Production; eps 11-12)
Yuki Oshima (Asahi Production; 28 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-12, 14-15, 17, 20, 22-24, 26-30, 32-33, 36, 42, 49
)

Yuki Teramoto (Asahi Production; eps 8-9, 11-12)
Yuri Nonaka (Asahi Production; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 28-29, 47
)

Production Advancement:
Daiki Fujiwara (Sunrise; ep 15)
Eiichi Ishikawa (Sunrise; ep 5)
Hiroaki Masuki (Asahi Production; 6 episodes
eps 14, 20, 26, 32, 38, 44
)

Kana Shibata (Ajiado; ep 1)
Reina Yusa (Sunrise; 8 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 24, 30, 36, 42, 48
)

Ruigo Ikeda (Sunrise; 7 episodes
eps 6, 22, 27, 33, 39, 45, 50
)

Saaya Sawada (Sunrise; ep 9)
Seung Hee Park (DR MOVIE; ep 22)
Shinpei Matsuo (Ajiado; 8 episodes
eps 7, 13, 19, 25, 31, 37, 43, 49
)

Takashi Toriyama (Ajiado; ep 3)
Prop Design: Yuki Nishioka
Recording Adjustment: Ryoji Kameda
Scan:
Jung Eun Lee (ep 45)
Jung Sim Park (eps 22, 27)
Min-Lee Kim (eps 22, 27, 33)
Yoo Mi Song (eps 22, 27)
Yun Hee Park (eps 33, 39, 45)
Sound Effects: Toshiya Wada
Sound Production Manager: Satoshi Sasaki
Special Effects: Kei Ishibashi
Theme Song Arrangement: ArmySlick (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
ArmySlick (OP)
Jam9 (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics: Shouko Fujibayashi (OP)
Video Editing:
Junichi Arai (Q-Tec)
Moe Sueyoshi (Q-Tec)
Shizuka Ishigami as Haneru Hiryū 
Yuri Yamaoka as Kanon Otosaki

Anri Katsu as Jey El
Chika Anzai as Yūji Shishidō
Hibiku Yamamura as Manabi Sakurazaka
Hiromichi Tezuka as Master T
Kouhei Aoyama as Riki Sakota
Mii Miki as Hinata Sakurazaka
Nana Niitsu as Sota Noguchi
Shiori Izawa as Moe
Sōma Saitō as Yuzuru Tenpōin
Tooru Sakurai as Kumonosuke Sakagami
Yuko Hara as Mizuki Mashiro

Atsumi Tanezaki as Ayumu
Hitomi Nagasaki as Kōji
Misa Kobayashi as Hiroto
Japanese companies
3D Layout: Asahi Production
3D Modeling: Transistor Studio
Animation Production: Sunrise
Animation Production Cooperation:
Ajiado
Asahi Production (4 episodes
eps 14, 26, 32, 44
)

Dr. Movie (eps 27, 39, 45)
Studio Add (4 episodes
eps 3, 16, 29, 47
)

Broadcaster: TV Asahi
Color Check: Studio Toys (ep 12)
Design Works: Asahi Production
Editing: Graphinica
Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 50)
Dr. Movie (ep 50)
Studio Elle (eps 48, 50)
Studio Wanpack (eps 16, 18, 50)
Wao World (ep 18)
Wish (ep 50)
Monitor Design: Asahi Production
Planning: Sunrise
Sound Production: Trinity Sound
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English staff
English cast
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
HIDIVE (Subtitled)
The Anime Network
Viewster (Germany, Austria, Switzerland: Simulcast)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Sentai Filmworks
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Viewster (Germany, Austria, Switzerland: Simulcast)
German cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology