×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Kōsuke GOTŌ

後藤 光祐
Family name (in kanji): 後藤
Given name (in kanji): 光祐
Hometown: Tochigi, Japan
Blood type: AB
Height: 172 cm
Weight: 87 kg
Hobbies:
Illustration
Tennis
Skills & Abilities:
Big eater
Impersonation
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Albert in "Dying Light 2: Stay Human" (VG) (Japanese)
Alejandro in "The Beachbuds" (Japanese)
Bakumos in "Dragon Quest XI S: Echoes of an Elusive Age" (VG) (Japanese)
Blameless Marad in "Horizon Forbidden West" (VG) (Japanese)
Captain Backen in "Atelier Lydie and Suelle: Alchemists of the Mysterious Painting" (VG) (Japanese)
Captain Bikke in "Stranger of Paradise: Final Fantasy Origin" (VG) (Japanese)
Captain Carl in "Ace Combat 7: Skies Unknown" (VG) (Japanese)
Cheng Pu in "Sangokushi Hadou" (VG) (Japanese)
Deng Ai in "Sangokushi Hadou" (VG) (Japanese)
Emil Blonsky/Abomination in "Marvel's Avengers" (VG) (Japanese)
Forgetter Bobby in "Inside Out" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Fuego in "Destruction AllStars" (VG) (Japanese)
Fuse in "Apex Legends" (VG) (Japanese)
Gave Chavez in "Resident Evil: Revelations 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Griggs in "The Thing(2011)" (Movie) (Japanese)
Jo Masuda in "Lost Judgement" (VG) (Japanese)
Lanza in "Ace Combat 7: Skies Unknown" (VG) (Japanese)
Manny in "Days Gone" (VG) (Japanese)
Miles Harrison in "The Evil Within 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Moon in "Summer Camp Island" (animated series) (Japanese)
Omega 11 in "Ace Combat 7: Skies Unknown" (VG) (Japanese)
Orgo in "Monster Hunter Stories 2 ~Hametsu no Tsubasa~" (VG) (Japanese)
Pete in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Rio Durant (voiceover for Jon Favreau) in "Solo: A Star Wars Story" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Seth in "The Last of Us Part 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Stepan in "Metro: Exodus" (VG) (Japanese)
Volaq Windsalf in "Tactics Ogre: Reborn" (VG) (Japanese)
Zazan in "War of the Visions: Final Fantasy Brave Exvius" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Stygis master (eps 14-15)
Baki (ONA) as Dave (ep 24)
Baki (ONA 2) as Dave
Barakamon (TV) as villager (ep 6)
Beyblade Burst GT (ONA) as Tango Koryu
Blade of the Immortal (TV 2019) as Nisaburo Tsuchimochi (ep 2)
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Aoda; Butler (eps 160-161)
Case Closed (TV) as Mitsuo Kawamata (ep 918)
Comical Psychosomatic Medicine (ONA) as Old Man (ep 7); Prisoner (ep 5)
Eiga Crayon Shin-chan Shinkon Ryokō Hurricane (movie 27) as Kairiki
ēlDLIVE (TV) as Hitaryu (ep 10)
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei Herz! (TV) as Himokuji stand owner (ep 5)
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV) as cat secretary (ep 1); former capo (ep 3); gentleman B (ep 5); homeless man (eps 7, 24); MC (ep 15)
Garo the Animation (TV) (4 episodes
eps 11, 14, 21-22
)
; Anima (ep 23); Fernando San Valiante; Makai Knight (ep 19); Soldier (ep 17); Vigilante (ep 7); Villager (ep 16)
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV) as Hira (ep 3); Tachibana no Masamune
Garo: Divine Flame (movie) as Fernando San Valiante
(The) Gymnastics Samurai (TV) as Contractor (eps 2, 6, 8); Homeless B (ep 3)
Hanayamata (TV) as event participant (ep 8); festival announcer (ep 5); police officer (eps 1, 12); ryokan guest (ep 10); Yaya's father (ep 2)
Healin' Good Precure (TV) as Mega Bjögen; Takeshi
Ingress (TV) as Inspector Furuta (eps 1-2)
Initial D Legend 2: Racer (movie) as Mamoru
Initial D Legend 3: Dream (movie) as Mamoru
Itachi Shinden (TV) as Academy Student A (ep 452); Bird-Masked ANBU (ep 455); Jūzō Biwa (eps 455-456); Ninja Cat (ep 453)
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Excalibur (ep 19)
Jujutsu Kaisen (TV) as Junior detective (ep 9); Transfigured human (ep 11)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These - Intrigue (movies) as Dreyser (ep 48)
Little Busters! Refrain (TV) as Man C (ep 12)
A Lull in the Sea (TV) as Fishery cooperative member B (eps 7, 11, 15)
Lupin III: Part IV (TV 2015) as Lipinni B (ep 5½)
Lupin the 3rd Part 6 (TV) as Roland (ep 15)
My Love Story!! (TV) as Tsuyoshi Iwayama (ep 7)
My Senpai Is Annoying (TV) as Itomaki cafe owner
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) as Customer B (ep 6)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Aoda; Burami; Daibutsu; F; Genbu; Heiji (ep 316); Instructor (ep 419); Jūzō Biwa; Land of This' Daimyo (eps 309-310); Ninja Cat (ep 534); Nowaki; Sagan; Taiseki (eps 343-344)
Nazotoki-hime wa Meitantei? (OAV) as Yoshitomi
One Piece (TV) as Beer VI
ONIMAI: I'm Now Your Sister! (TV) as Spabone (ep 4)
Photo Kano (TV) as Man (ep 7)
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata II (TV) as Man (ep 7)
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV) as Outlaw B (ep 1)
Reborn to Master the Blade: From Hero-King to Extraordinary Squire (TV) as Rambach (ep 1)
Resident Evil: Vendetta (movie)
Shinkansen Henkei Robo Shinkalion Z (TV) as Saijō Sogo; Shopkeeper (ep 28)
Stand By Me Doraemon (movie)
Star Wars: Visions (movie) as Geezer (Tatooine Rhapsody)
Tiger & Bunny 2 (TV) as robber (ep 5)
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (U.S. TV 2015) as Underbite
Usuzumizakura -Garo- (movie) as Aristocrat A
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon (TV) as Homura (eps 14-15)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none