New Theatrical Movie Initial D Legend 2: Racer

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
New Initial D the Movie Legend 2: Racer
Shin Gekijō-ban Initial D Legend 2 -Tōsō- (Japanese)
新劇場版 頭文字D Legend2 -闘走- (Japanese)
Vintage: 2015-05-23
Premiere date:
2015-05-23 (Japan)
Insert song:
"The Brave (D Version)" by BACKDRAFT SMITHS
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Masamitsu Hidaka
Director: Tomohito Naka
Script: Mayori Sekijima
Music: Akio Dobashi
Original creator: Shuuichi Shigeno
Character Design: Koji Haneda
Art Director: Shinichi Uehara
Chief Animation Director: Koji Haneda
Sound Director: Youji Shimizu
Cgi Director: Ryuusuke Ishida
Director of Photography: Shinsuke Ikeda
Animation producer: Yuichi Tashiro
Assistant Animation Director:
Aki Tsunaki
Ryotarou Akao
Takuji Yoshimoto
Assistant Art Director: Naruyo Kiriyama
Assistant Director of Photography: Shunsuke Kobayashi
Background Art:
Akiko Kazato
Chika Hirabuki (Bamboo)
Hee Hwan Kim (B.S.P)
Hyun Ah Song (B.S.P)
Izumi Hirabayashi (Bamboo)
Junko Ina (Studio LaGrass)
Katsu Nozaki (Studio LaGrass)
Kyoung Gi Kim (B.S.P)
Kyoung-min Kim (B.S.P)
Kyung Ae Kim (B.S.P)
Kyung Min Kim (B.S.P)
Shiori Iwahara (Studio LaGrass)
Sung Hee Kim (B.S.P)
Tomoaki Hirota (Studio LaGrass)
Tomoe Ookubo
Tomomi Nakajima (Bamboo)
Tsukasa Kakizakai (Bamboo)
Yong Yun Jang (B.S.P)
Yoshikazu Suehiro (Studio LaGrass)
CG Animation:
Akio Shikishima (SANZIGEN)
Arisa Kiyokawa (SANZIGEN)
Daichi Ōmori (SANZIGEN)
Haruyo Ogawa (SANZIGEN)
Hiroshi Shinohara (SANZIGEN)
Jia Xuan Cai (SANZIGEN)
Kazuhisa Katayama (SANZIGEN)
Kentarō Shiga (SANZIGEN)
Kiyoshi Sannomiya (SANZIGEN)
Motome Endō (SANZIGEN)
Ryōsuke Ōshiro (SANZIGEN)
Sadanori Kaneda (SANZIGEN)
Takashi Yoha (SANZIGEN)
Yuki Honda (SANZIGEN)
CG Creative Producer: Hiroaki Matsuura
CG Main Animation:
Go Sato (SANZIGEN)
Hiroyasu Nishino (SANZIGEN)
Masayuki Hirata (SANZIGEN)
Takuto Hirose (SANZIGEN)
Yusei Obi (SANZIGEN)
CG Modeling:
Atsushi Ōtaki (SANZIGEN)
Taki Yamada (SANZIGEN)
Tatsuya Shimano (SANZIGEN)
Yasuhisa Takeuchi (SANZIGEN)
CG Modeling Director: Hiroshi Adachi (SANZIGEN)
CG Operator:
Daisuke Shimoto (SANZIGEN)
Hiroshi Morita (SANZIGEN)
Jun Wei Shi (SANZIGEN)
Naoya Okamoto (SANZIGEN)
Risa Okada (SANZIGEN)
Ruri Yamashita (SANZIGEN)
Shinichirō Kuninaka (SANZIGEN)
Shinya Takaoka (SANZIGEN)
Shunichi Handa (SANZIGEN)
Tomohiro Shimada (SANZIGEN)
Yoko Takahashi (SANZIGEN)
CG Production Advancement: Rajeev Karki (SANZIGEN)
CG Production Producer: Kazunori Shibata (SANZIGEN)
CG Sub-Director: Kentarō Ijima (SANZIGEN)
Chief Producer: Yū Nishiho
Color design: Mineyo Oonishi
Digital Cinema Engineer:
Ayaka Minami
Tetsuro Tsukada
Digital Cinema Management: Hiroshi Kihara
Editing: Kiyoshi Hirose
Editing Assistant:
Mai Hasegawa (Editz)
Tomomi Umezu (Editz)
Graphic Design: Eri Fujisawa
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Fujiwara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio)
Akiyoshi Fukunaga (Nakamura Production)
Ayaka Koide (Diomedea)
Ayumi Ono
Hikaru Sakamoto (Nakamura Production)
Kana Tosaoka (Diomedea)
Kei Goda (Nakamura Production)
Kumiko Ohtani
Makoto Hotta (Nakamura Production)
Makoto Suzuki (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio)
Manami Abe (Studio MAT)
Mika Kato (diomedea)
Miki Satō (Diomedea)
Mina Kanzaki (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio)
Naoki Motoyama (Nakamura Production)
Naomichi Yamaguchi (D-Motion)
Natsuko Tamura (Studio MAT)
Ritsuko Shiina
Saya Kanehara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio)
Yukino Yasui (diomedea)
Yutaka Sugiura
In-Between Check Assistant: Ai Yokoyama
Insert Song Performance:
Backdraft Smiths ("The Brave - D Version"; "Carry On - D Version")
CLUTCHO ("Strobe")
Gekkō Green ("Monster")
THE VALVES ("NO MATTER")
Music Coordination:
Eijun Shimizu
Takaki Kitagawa
Music Mixing: Akio Dobashi
Music Performance: Koichi Korenaga (guitar)
Official HP Production: Utamaru Katō
Paint:
Akane Yamazaki (D-COLORS)
Ayumi Yoshida (D-COLORS)
Chiaki Uesako (Artemis)
Chiharu Hashimoto (D-COLORS)
Eriko Ikegami (D-COLORS)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle)
Jun Ono (Studio Elle)
Kanta Matsuda (Studio Elle)
Kazuya Tsukada (Studio Elle)
Mai Katagami (Studio MAT)
Masayuki Kusaka (Artemis)
Mayumi Oikawa (D-COLORS)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle)
Minori Nishida (D-COLORS)
Miwa Enji (D-COLORS)
Satsuki Kamoi (D-COLORS)
Shi Zhi Zhou (Studio Elle)
Youko Matsubara (Diomedea)
Yuka Yamamitsu (D-COLORS)
Yukie Nakajima (Artemis)
Yumika Koide (Diomedea)
Photography:
Atsuko Okui (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Atsuko Shibata (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Kanae Ouchi (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Keiko Ishizuka (SANZIGEN)
Keisuke Watanabe (SANZIGEN)
Mari Inoue (SANZIGEN)
Naoki Yorozu (SANZIGEN)
Reimon Kuwabara (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Ryō Itō (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Takahiro Hondai (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Takeshi Kuchiba (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Yoshiaki Kayaba (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Planning Assistant:
Shohei Yoshida (Young Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Takeshi Nakajima (Young Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Yuichiro Yano (Young Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Production Affairs:
Kyōshirō Suzuki
Saori Suga
Production Committee:
Hideyuki Mizuno (Sammy)
Hirotaka Tanaka (Sammy)
Keiko Tokuda (Ultra Super Pictures)
Koji Suzuki (Avex Pictures)
Naoto Kase (Sammy)
Noriyuki Akita (Kodansha)
Ryo Oyama (Avex Pictures)
Shinya Ōta (Sammy)
Takuya Matsushita (Kodansha)
Toshihiro Takahashi (Shochiku)
Toshio Iizuka (Shochiku)
Tsuyoshi Nishiyama (Avex Pictures)
Yoshimasa Okunaga (Shochiku)
Yoshio Manabe (Ultra Super Pictures)
Production Desk: Satoshi Kaizawa
Publicity Design: Masahiro Takimoto
Publicity Producer: Hironori Gotō
Recording: Takeshi Imaizumi
Rigging:
Daisuke Shimoto (SANZIGEN)
Takehisa Kaneda (SANZIGEN)
Setting Production: Rajeev Karki
Sound Effects: Mutsuhiro Nishimura
Sound Production Manager:
Kōhei Yamamoto
Naoya Miyakawa
Takuya Ono
Special Effects: Yuichi Furuichi
Studio Coordinator: Chiharu Ikemoto
Sub CG Modeling Director: Kazuki Hirai (SANZIGEN)
Supervision:
Nobuteru Taniguchi (Good Smile Racing)
Takanori Aki (Good Smile Racing)
Tatsuya Kataoka (Good Smile Racing)
Theater Program Sales:
Junichirō Kitō (Ginnansha)
Seina Yamaguchi (Ginnansha)
Theater Publicity: Yuriko Matsuura
Theater Sales:
Ken Matsuura
Tōru Igawa
Theme Song Performance: Backdraft Smiths
Trailer Director: Daisuke Matsuki
Vehicle Advancement: Hikaru Abe
Hiroaki Hirata as Bunta Fujiwara
Hiroshi Tsuchida as Kōichirō Iketani
Maaya Uchida as Natsuki Mogi
Mamoru Miyano as Takumi Fujiwara
Minoru Shiraishi as Itsuki Takeuchi
Yūichi Nakamura as Keisuke Takahashi

Junichi Suwabe as Takeshi Nakazato
Shuuhei Sakaguchi as Shingo Shōji
Japanese companies
5.1 Surround Studio: form THE MASTER
Background Art:
Bamboo
B.S.P
Studio Lagurus
Digital Cinema Lab: Q-Tec
Distributor: Shochiku
Editing: EditZ
Insert Song Production Assistance:
CUE
GROWING UP
MB2nd
Music Production: Avex Pictures
Music Production Assistance: Azure
Recording Studio:
Omnibus Japan
Tokyo TV Center
Sound Production: Tohokushinsha Film Corporation
Supervision: Good Smile Racing
Surround Sound Mastering: form THE MASTER
Theater Program Sales: Ginnansha
Trailer Production: 10GAUGE
English staff
English companies
(none)
Distributor: MVM (UK)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
English cast
Joel McDonald as Takumi Fujiwara
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Jean-Pierre Leblan

Adaptation: Frédéric Roques
Mixing: Jérémy Pichon
Yann Pichon as Takumi Fujiwara

Alan Aubert as Itsuki Takeuchi
Clara Soares as Natsuki Mogi
François Creton as Keisuke Takahashi
Frédéric Souterelle as Bunta Fujiwara
Jean-Marco Montalto as Koichiro Iketani
Jochen Haegele as Takeshi Nakazato
French companies
Distributor: @Anime

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology


Loading next article...