Matt WITTMEYER

Also known as:
Matthew Wittmeyer
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
ACTORS: Songs Connection (TV) : Mix Engineer (eps 1-3)
Air (movie) : Mixing, Sound Design
Air (TV) : Mixing, Sound Design
Air Gear (TV) : Mixing, Sound Design
Air In Summer (special) : Mixing, Sound Design
Appleseed: Ex Machina (movie) : Audio Assistance
Area 88 (OAV) : Mixing (ADV Films), Sound Design (ADV Films)
Area 88 (TV) : Mixing, Sound Design
BASToF Syndrome (Korean TV) : Recording engineer
Best Student Council (TV) : Mixing, Recording engineer, Sound Design
Blade of the Phantom Master (movie) : Mixing, Sound Design
Bloom Into You (TV) : Audio Engineer (eps 6-11)
Blue Seed Beyond (OAV) : Recording engineer
Burn Up W (OAV) : 5.1 Mix (ADV Essential Anime Collection)
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) : Mixing, Sound Design
City Hunter: Shinjuku Private Eyes (movie 2019) : Mastering Engineer, Mix Engineer
Colorful (TV) : Recording engineer
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) : Recording engineer (eps 1-4)
D.N.Angel (TV) : Mixing, Sound Design
Devil May Cry (TV) : Mixing (eps 1-4, 9-12), Sound Design (eps 1-4, 9-12)
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (OAV) : Mixing, Sound Design
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) : Mixing, Sound Design
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) : Mixing, Sound Design
Galaxy Express 999: Eternal Fantasy (movie) : Mastering Engineer, Mix Engineer
Gantz (TV) : Recording engineer (ep 21)
Gatchaman (OAV) : Mixing (Sentai dub), Sound Design (Sentai dub)
Girls und Panzer das Finale (movie series) : Audio Engineer
Godannar (TV) : Mixing, Sound Design
Gravion (TV) : Recording engineer (eps 1-9)
Gurren Lagann (TV) : Mixing (ADV Dub), Sound Design (ADV Dub)
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) : Mixing, Sound Design
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick (TV) : Mixing, Sound Design
Initial D Legend 1: Awakening (movie) : Audio Engineer, Mixing
Initial D Legend 2: Racer (movie) : Audio Engineer, Mixing
Initial D Legend 3: Dream (movie) : Mixing
Jing, King of Bandits: Seventh Heaven (OAV) : Mixing, Sound Design
Kaleido Star (TV) : Recording engineer (eps 6-9)
Kanon (TV 2/2006) : Mixing (eps 13-24), Sound Design (eps 13-24)
Kemono Friends (TV) : Mastering Engineer, Mix Engineer
Kino's Journey (TV) : Recording engineer (eps 1-9)
Legend of the Mystical Ninja (TV) : Recording engineer (eps 16-23)
(The) Life of Budori Gusuko (movie 2012) : Audio Engineer, Mixing
Maburaho (TV) : Mixing (eps 1-21), Sound Design (eps 1-21)
Madlax (TV) : Mixing (eps 17-23), Sound Design (eps 17-23), Sound Mixing (Conversations with SSS)
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (TV) : Recording engineer (ep 12)
Moonlight Mile (TV) : Mixing (eps 5-8), Recording engineer, Sound Design (eps 5-8)
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) : Mixing, Sound Design
NAKAIMO - My Little Sister Is Among Them! (TV) : Mixing, Sound Design
Nanaka 6/17 (TV) : Mixing (eps 9-13), Sound Design (eps 9-13)
Nurse Witch Komugi (OAV) : Dialogue Editing
Orphen: The Revenge (TV) : Recording engineer
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) : Mixing (eps 19-26), Sound Design (eps 19-26)
Panyo Panyo Di Gi Charat (TV) : Recording engineer
(The) Place Promised in Our Early Days (movie) : Mixing, Sound Design
Prétear (TV) : Recording engineer
Princess Tutu (TV) : Mixing (Specials 1-3; eps 1-26), Sound Design (Specials 1-3; eps 1-26)
RahXephon (TV) : Additional ADR Recording
Rune Soldier (TV) : Recording engineer
Saint Seiya (TV) : Recording engineer (ADV Films)
Sakura Diaries (OAV) : Recording engineer (2005 dub; eps 7-12)
Shattered Angels (TV) : Mixing (eps 1-8), Sound Design (eps 1-8)
Shuten Doji (OAV) : Sound Design (eps 3-4), Sound Mixing (eps 3-4)
Sorcerer Hunters (OAV) : Recording engineer
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV) : Mixing (ADV Films), Sound Design (ADV Films)
Super GALS! (TV) : Recording engineer
Tibetan Dog (movie) : Mixing
To Love Ru: Darkness (TV) : Audio Engineer
To Love-Ru (TV) : Audio Engineer
Tokyo Majin (TV) : Mixing, Recording engineer (ep 14), Sound Design
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) : Mixing (eps 1-4), Recording engineer (eps 1-4), Sound Design (eps 1-4)
Tsurune: Kazemai Kōkō Kyūdō-bu (TV) : Audio Engineer (Dubcast eps 11-13)
Ushio & Tora (OAV) : Recording engineer
Ushio & Tora (TV) : Mixing
Ushio & Tora: Comically Deformed Theater (OAV) : Recording engineer
Utawarerumono (TV) : Mixing, Sound Design
Vinland Saga (TV) : Audio Engineer (Sentai dub)
(The) Wallflower (TV) : Mixing (eps 10-13), Sound Design (eps 10-13)
Welcome to the NHK (TV) : Mixing, Recording engineer (eps 21-24), Sound Design
Why the Hell are You Here, Teacher!? (OAV) : Audio Engineer
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) : Mixing, Sound Design
Yona Yona Penguin (movie) : Mixing
Yugo the Negotiator (TV) : Mixing, Sound Design

Cast in:
(English version)
Kino's Journey (TV) as Soldier B (ep 4); Waiter Machine (ep 1)
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Escort Officer C; Nergal Guard A; Operator C; Ryoko Squad B
Princess Tutu (TV)

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Matthew Wittmeyer)
Dragon Knight: Wheel of Time (OAV) as Cartus
Initial D Legend 1: Awakening (movie)
Initial D Legend 2: Racer (movie)
Initial D Legend 3: Dream (movie)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none