Girls und Panzer das Finale (movie series)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Plot Summary: Momo Kawashima, student council vice president at Ooarai Girls Academy is on track to repeat a year after failing her university entry exams. The only way for her to gain admission into a university is to be granted a scholarship. With the Winter Continuous Track Cup rapidly approaching, Momo becomes the commander of Ooarai's tankery team to demonstrate her sport skills to get a recommendation. Their first opponent is the French themed BC Freedom High School which is split into two factions that are constantly at odds with each other. Despite this seemingly fortuitous match against a disorganized rival, Ooarai might find itself getting tripped up if they are not careful.
Vintage: 2017-12-09
Premiere date:
2017-12-09 (Japan, Part 1)
2019-06-15 (Japan, Part 2)
2021-03-26 (Japan, Part 3)
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
#1: "Grand symphony" by Sayaka Sasaki. (eps 1-3)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Enter Enter Mission! Sai Shūshō ver." (Enter Enter MISSION!最終章ver.) by Anglerfish Team
News: Show:
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Girls & Panzer das Finale (Blu-ray 1) 2021-09-14 (from $14.99)
    Girls & Panzer das Finale (Blu-ray 2) 2021-11-23 (from $17.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese companies
Director: Tsutomu Mizushima
Script: Reiko Yoshida
Storyboard:
Masami Shimoda (OP)
Tsutomu Mizushima (Movie I)
Unit Director:
Masami Shimoda (OP)
Tsutomu Mizushima (Movie I)
Character Design: Isao Sugimoto
Chief Animation Director: Isao Sugimoto
Animation Director:
Isao Sugimoto (OP; Movie I)
Takeshi Itou (Movie I)
Director of Photography: Yoshihiro Sekiya (Graphinica)

Design: Momoko Makiuchi
Effects Animation Director: Munetaka Abe (Movie I)
Finish Animation: Kotomi Iwashita (Anitus Kobe; Movie I)
In-Between Animation:
Akiyoshi Fukunaga (Nakamura Production; Movie I)
Atsuko Abe (R.I.C; Movie I)
Aya Takada (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; Movie I)
Ayaka Tachikawa (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; Movie I)
Erika Kawakami (Anitus Kobe; Movie I)
Haruka Shojima (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; Movie I)
Hikaru Sato (Actas; Movie I)
Hiroki Koga (Nakamura Production; Movie I)
Hiroko Yoshida (Nakamura Production; Movie I)
Miyuki Yamada (R.I.C; Movie I)
Moe Ogawa (Anitus Kobe; Movie I)
Nobushige Inoue (Studio Myu; Movie I)
Nobuyuki Hiramatsu (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; Movie I)
Rina Iwama (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; Movie I)
Ryūji Nakamura (WHITE FOX; Movie I)
Ryuuji Iwabuchi (Nakamura Production; Movie I-II)
Shihomi Nara (Nakamura Production; Movie I)
Shin Kodama (Nakamura Production; Movie I)
Shinichi Nagata (Anitus Kobe; Movie I)
Shōgo Ōno (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; Movie I)
Shōichi Hotta (Studio Myu; Movie I)
Takumi Hashimoto (Nakamura Production; Movie I)
Tomoko Tomita (WHITE FOX; Movie I)
Tomoya Kitagawa (WHITE FOX; Movie I)
Tsubasa Sato (Anitus Kobe; Movie I)
Yuka Ooya (R.I.C; Movie I)
Yuka Saitō (Anitus Kobe; Movie I)
Yukiya Murata (WHITE FOX; Movie I)
Yusuke Matsui (Nakamura Production; Movie I)
Yūta Fujiwara (Actas; Movie I)
Key Animation:
Chieko Miyakawa (OP)
Hiromasa Katō (OP; Movie I)
Isao Sugimoto (OP; Movie I, III)
Masakazu Yoshimoto (OP; Movie I)
Masumi Hōjō (OP; Movie I)
Munetaka Abe (OP; Movie I)
Naoto Nakamura (OP)
Osamu Sato (Movie I)
Takeshi Itou (OP; Movie I)
Takuya Wada (Movie I)
Tōru Imanishi (OP)
Yūya Yoneda (OP; Movie I)
Mechanical animation Director: Takeshi Itou (OP; Movie I)
Theme Song Performance:
ChouCho (OP2)
Sayaka Sasaki (OP1)
2nd Key Animation:
Actas (Movie I)
Jūmonji (Movie II-III)
xenron (Movie I)
3DCGI: Graphinica
Animation Production: Actas
Digital Cinema Studio: Q-Tec
Digital In-between Animation: Actas (Movie III)
Digital Works: Shift R
Finish Animation:
Actas (Movie II-III)
Anitus Kōbe (Movie I-II)
FAI (Movie I)
FINE COLORs (Movie I)
Makaria (Movie III)
Phoenix Animation (Movie I)
R.I.C (Movie I-III)
SILVER LINK. Overseas Division (Movie I)
Triple A (Movie I-III)
xenron (Movie I)
In-Between Animation:
Actas (Movie I-III)
Anitus Kōbe (Movie I-II)
Candy Box (Movie II)
FAI (Movie I)
feel. (Movie III)
GAINAX Kyoto (Movie III)
Hoods Entertainment (Movie I)
Jumondo (Movie I)
LIDEN FILMS (Movie II)
Makaria (Movie III)
Nakamura Production (Movie I-III)
Nakamura Production 5st (Movie II)
OLM (Movie III)
Phoenix Animation (Movie I)
Production GoodBook (Movie III)
R.I.C (Movie I-III)
Rising Force (Movie III)
SILVER LINK. Overseas Division (Movie I)
Snow Light Staff (Movie III)
Snowdrop (Movie I)
Studio Gimlet (Movie I)
Studio Mark (Movie I)
Studio μ (Movie I-II)
Studio Ribla (Movie II-III)
Sunrise (Movie III)
Sunshine Corporation (Movie I)
Trigger (Movie III)
Triple A (Movie I-III)
WHITE FOX (Movie I)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (Movie I)
Wish (Movie I)
Music Production: Lantis
Offline Editing: Graphinica
Photography:
Assez Finaud Fabric. (Movie II)
Chiptune (Movie II)
Graphinica
LandQ studios (Movie II)
MADBOX
Photography Assistance:
animocaramel
Artbox
Asura Film
Photography Direction: Graphinica
Unreal Engine Artist: Graphinica Kyoto Studio
Japanese cast
Ai Kayano as Saori Takebe
Ikumi Nakagami as Yukari Akiyama
Mai Fuchigami as Miho Nishizumi
Mami Ozaki as Hana Isuzu
Yuka Iguchi as Mako Reizei

Ami Nanase as Cutlass
Asami Seto as Kamonohashi
Ayane Sakura as Ogin
Ayumi Fujimura as Wallaby
Ayuru Ōhashi as Maiko
Chika Anzai as Oshida
Ikumi Hayama as Viridiana
Kana Ueda as Momo Kawashima
Madoka Yonezawa as Flint
Mami Ozaki as Tristana
Miho Ishigami as Sofue
Mikako Takahashi as Yuzu Koyama
Minami Tsuda as Andō
Misato Fukuen as Anzu Kadotani
Nao Tōyama as Eclair
Nozomi Nakazato as Isabe
Yō Taichi as Murakami
Yumi Hara as Mary

Asami Seto as Kinuyo Nishi
Aya Hirano as Alisa
Ayana Taketatsu as Alice Shimada
Hitomi Nabatame as Erika Itsumi
Ikumi Hayama as Momo's 4th youngest sister
Madoka Yonezawa as Mrs. Kawashima
Mai Ishihara as Momo's 3rd youngest sister
Mariya Ise as Naomi
Maya Yoshioka as
Chiyomi "Duce Anchovy" Anzai
Momo's 2nd youngest sister
Miho Ishigami as Momo's brother
Naomi Ōzora as Fukuda
Natsumi Takamori as Momo's youngest sister
Rie Tanaka as Maho Nishizumi
Shinnosuke Ogami as Mr. Kawashima
Shiori Izawa as
Midoriko "Sodoko" Sono
Moyoko "Gomoyo" Gotou
Nozomi "Pazomi" Konparu
Yuka Inoue as Hamada
Yuko Iida as Azumi
English cast
English staff
Caitlynn French as Hana Isuzu
Jessica Calvello as Saori Takabe
Margaret McDonald as Miho Nishizumi
Molly Searcy as Mako Reizei
Rebekah Stevens as Yukari Akiyama

Alexis Tipton as Andou
Alyssa Marek as Cutlass
Avery Smithhart as Oshida
Brittany Lauda as Sofue
Cat Thomas as Marie
Christina Stroup as Anzu Kadotani
Cynthia Martinez as Maiko
Dawn M. Bennett as Ogin
Elizabeth Maxwell as Momo Kawashima
Mai Le as Isabe
Morgan Berry as Murakami
Serena Varghese as Yuzu Koyama
Skyler Sinclair as Wallaby

Alexis Lee as Kinuyo Nishi
Allison Sumrall as
Azusa
Mika
Alyssa Marek as Virdiana
Amelia Fischer as Piyotan
Brittney Karbowski as
Alisa
Suzuki
Carli Mosier as
Akebi
Andalucia
Chaney Moore as
Hoshino
Tamada
Christina Kelly as
Orange Pekoe
Pepperoni
Taiga Ou
Tokata
Christina Stroup as Carpaccio
Cynthia Martinez as
Eclaire
Shinobu
Elissa Cuellar as
Oryou
Platypus
Emily Neves as
Kay
Kubota
Nozomi "Pazomi" Konparu
Rosehip
Genevieve Simmons as
Ikeda
Isobe
Hilary Haag as Katyusha
Jenny Strader as Mikko
Joanne Bonasso as
Assam
Hosomi
Saemonza
Juliet Simmons as
Aya
Nakajima
Kalin Coates as Taeko
Kara Greenberg as
Baba
Darjeeling
Nagura
Katelyn Barr as Erika Itsumi
Kim Prause as Maho Nishizumi
Kira Vincent-Davis as Chiyomi "Duce Anchovy" Anzai
Kristen McGuire as Nishihara
Lauren Herink as Mika (Part 2)
Luci Christian as
Erwin
Tsuchiya
Maggie Flecknoe as
Piyotan (Part 2)
Yuuki
Mai Le as Teramoto
Melissa Molano as
Akaboshi
Aki
Panda
Monica Rial as
Hamada
Karina
Natalie Rial as Nekonya
Olga Jankowski as Nonna
Olivia Swasey as
Kojima
Momoga
Patricia Duran as
Boko
Elle
Sarah Natochenny as Klara
Savanna Menzel as Ayumi
Serena Varghese as Penguin
Shanae'a Moore as Alice Shimada
Shannon Emerick as Caeser
Shelley Calene-Black as
Moyoko "Gomoyo" Gotou
Naomi
Suzie Yeung as Kinuyo Nishi (Part 2)
Terri Doty as Fukuda
Tiffany Grant as Midoriko "Sodoko" Sono
Tiffany Terrell as Saemonza (Part 2)
Whitney Rodgers as Hamada (Part 2)

English companies
Distributor: Section23 Films
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Sentai Studios
German staff
German cast
(none)
Demet Fey as Hana Isuzu
Jana Kilka as Mako Reizei
Katrin Heß as Yukari Akiyama
Patricia Strasburger as Saori Takebe
Samira Jakobs as Miho Nishizumi

Betül Jülide Gülgec as Momo Kawashima
Eleni Möller as Marie
Francis Dichmann as Flint
Hannah Pierchalla as Murakami
Julia Bautz as Rum
Julia Koep as Oshida
Vanessa Ambrosius as Cutlass
Vera Bunk as Ogin

Céline Vogt as
Midoriko Sono
Moyoko Gotou
Nozomi Konparu
Nicole Hise as Alisa
German companies
Distributor: KSM

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology