Suzie YEUNG

Date of birth: 1991-06-12
Favorites:
Game: Final Fantasy X, Star Ocean: Till the End of Time
Skills & Abilities:
Higher Education Manager
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Aya in "Earth Defense Force: World Brothers" (VG)
Aya in "OneeChanbara ORIGIN" (VG)
Eula Lawrence in "Genshin Impact" (VG)
F66x in "NieR Re[in]carnation" (VG)
Gwynn in "American Girl" (web series)
Ildyra in "War of the Visions: Final Fantasy Brave Exvius" (VG)
Juno in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Pumpkin Pie Cookie in "Cookie Run: Kingdom" (VG)
Releiza and others in "Disgaea 6: Defiance of Destiny" (VG)
Riley in "Mary Skelter Finale" (VG)
Ruka Rengoku in "Demon Slayer -Kimetsu no Yaiba- The Hinokami Chronicles" (VG)
Sakura Element in "Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- The Prophecy of the Throne" (VG)
Sekka in "Shadowverse - Entropy's Abyss" (VG)
Sentai Mulan, Steel Alchemist Scylla and World Tour Nemesis in "SMITE" (VG)
Sinestrea in "Arena of Valor" (VG)
Tien in "Shadowverse x Granblue Fantasy" (VG)
Yelsy in "Tales of Luminaria" (VG)
Yuffie Kisaragi in "Final Fantasy VII Remake Intergrade" (VG)
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
ACTORS: Songs Connection (TV) : Production Assistant (Sound Cadence)
Arte (TV) : Talent Coordination
Grisaia: Phantom Trigger (OAV) : Talent Coordination
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) : Production Coordination (2022 redub)
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) : Production Coordination
(The) Prince of Tennis II Hyotei vs Rikkai Game of Future (movies) : Production Coordination
(The) Prince of Tennis II OVA vs. Genius 10 : Production Coordination

Cast in:
(English version)
86 (TV) as Vladilena Milizé
86 (TV 2) as Vladilena Milizé
ACTORS: Songs Connection (TV); Lodion (ep 9); Mysterious Female Voice 2A (ep 2); Schoolgirl 1A (ep 1)
Adachi and Shimamura (TV); Kid (ep 4)
Akebi's Sailor Uniform (TV); Erika Kizaki
Appare-Ranman! (TV) as Jing Xialian
Arte (TV); Maid (ep 1)
Assault Lily Bouquet (TV); Fumi Futagawa
Attack on Titan The Final Season (TV); Lara Tybur (ep 6); Tybur Child (ep 6)
Azur Lane (TV) as Langley; Ping Hai
B'TX Neo (OAV)
Back Arrow (TV) as Sam
Bananya and the Curious Bunch (TV); Baby Bananya; Droopy-Eared Bananya; Siamese Bananya
Black Clover (TV); Ciel (ep 160)
Black Rock Shooter (TV) as Yomi Takanashi
BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense. (TV)
By the Grace of the Gods (TV) as Eliaria Jamil
Cells at Work! Code Black (TV) as Macrophage
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3); Doppelgänger; Ryoko Kuriba
Deca-Dence (TV)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - The Movie: Mugen Train as Amane Ubuyashiki; Ruka Rengoku
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Entertainment District Arc (TV) as Amane Ubayashiki (ep 11)
Dr. Stone: Stone Wars (TV); Suzu (ep 1)
Dragon Goes House-Hunting (TV)
Fire Force (TV 2); Girl (ep 12); Gold (ep 24)
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV) (Bullying girl B; ep 23)
Fruits Basket the Final (TV) as Kyo Soma (young; eps 7-8)
Full Dive (TV); Girl (ep 7)
Galaxy Express 999: Eternal Fantasy (movie) as Iselle
Girls und Panzer das Finale (movie series) as Kinuyo Nishi (Part 2)
Girls' Frontline (TV) as PPSH-43
Gleipnir (TV); Subaru
Goblin Slayer: Goblin's Crown (movie) as Rhea Scout
Golden Kamuy (TV 3); Wilk (young; ep 34)
Grisaia: Phantom Trigger (OAV) as Christina Sakurako Kujirase
(The) Heike Story (TV) as Taira no Tokuko
High-Rise Invasion (ONA) as Yuri Honjō
Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV); Girl (ep 10)
Hortensia Saga (TV) as Qoo Morimoru
I've Been Killing Slimes for 300 Years and Maxed Out My Level (TV) as Shalsha
Ikebukuro West Gate Park (TV); Guo (eps 5, 9, 11)
Infinite Dendrogram (TV); Canglong; Night Bull
(The) Irregular at Magic High School: Visitor Arc (TV) as Angelina Kudou Shields
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stone Ocean (TV); Miraschon (ep 9)
Josee, The Tiger and the Fish (movie) as Kumiko Yamamura/Josee
Jujutsu Kaisen (TV) as Tsumiki Fushiguro (eps 5, 8, 23)
Kageki Shoujo!! (TV)
Kaguya-sama: Love is War (TV) as Mikiti (ep 3)
Kaguya-sama: Love is War Season 2 (TV) as Rei Onodera
Kakushigoto (TV); Silvia Kobu
Kakushigoto Theatrical Edition (movie) as Silvia Kobu
Kemono Friends (TV) as Kaban; Lucky Beast; Mirai
Komi Can't Communicate (TV); Chika Netsuno; Hitomi Tadano; Nokoko Inaka
Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear (TV)
Listeners (TV)
Love Live! Nijigasaki High School Idol Club (TV) as Ayumu Uehara
Love Live! Nijigasaki High School Idol Club (TV 2) as Ayumu Uehara
Magatsu Wahrheit -Zuerst- (TV) as Yasmin (ep 3)
MARS RED (TV)
Megalobox 2: Nomad (TV)
Mieruko-chan (TV) as Kawaguchi; Kyousuke Yotsuya
(The) Misfit of Demon King Academy (TV) as Sheila
Moriarty the Patriot (TV) as Miss Hudson (eps 8, 10)
My Hero Academia (TV 5)
My Hero Academia THE MOVIE: World Heroes' Mission
No Guns Life (TV 2)
O Maidens in Your Savage Season (TV)
Orient (TV) as Obsidian Goddess
Plunderer (TV)
Pokémon Evolutions (ONA) as Jupiter (ep 5)
Pretty Boy Detective Club (TV) as Mayumi Dojima
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV)
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets ∬ (TV 2) as Eba (eps 2-4)
Rent-A-Girlfriend (TV) as Sumi Sakurazawa
Requiem of the Rose King (TV) as Queen Elizabeth
Rurouni Kenshin Saishūshō The Beginning (live-action movie) as Tomoe Yukishiro
Rurouni Kenshin Saishūshō The Final (live-action movie) as Tomoe Yukishiro
(The) Saint's Magic Power is Omnipotent (TV)
Shachibato! President, It's Time for Battle! (TV) as Mineko (eps 8-12)
Shironeko Project: Zero Chronicle (TV)
Show By Rock!! Mashumairesh!! (TV) as Uiui
Show By Rock!! Stars!! (TV) as Uiui
Sing a Bit of Harmony (movie)
Sk8 the Infinity (TV) as Florist Store Manager (eps 4, 6-7, 10); Miya's Mother
Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle (TV) as Alazif; Teddy Demon
Smile Down the Runway (TV)
Stand My Heroes: Piece of Truth (TV) as Miyase's Mother (ep 12)
Stink Bomb (movie)
SUPER HXEROES: "H"EROES SAVE THE WORLD (TV) as ChaCha
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld Part 2 (TV) as Li Wang/Mei Mei Xiang; Vassago's Mother (ep 17)
Tamayomi: The Baseball Girls (TV); Iori Kobayashi; Ruru Ooshima (ep 4)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (OAV) as Illory (ep 4)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2)
Thermae Romae Novae (ONA); Hatago Maid (ep 7)
Thus Spoke Kishibe Rohan (OAV) as Naoko Osato
To Your Eternity (TV) as Oopa
TONIKAWA: Over The Moon For You (TV) as Naoko Yanagi
Warlords of Sigrdrifa (TV) as Leyli Haltija
Wonder Egg Priority (special) as Koito Nagase
Wonder Egg Priority (TV); Koito Nagase
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon - The Second Act (TV 2) as Oharu (ep 33)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none