Moriarty the Patriot (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Yūkoku no Moriarty (Japanese)
憂国のモリアーティ (Japanese)
Genres: drama, mystery
Plot Summary: James Moriarty is an orphan who assumes the name William James Moriarty when he and his younger brother are adopted into the Moriarty family. As a young man, he seeks to remove the ills caused by England's strict class system. (from manga)
User Ratings: 99 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Excellent: 15 votes (sub:12, dub:2, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 25 votes (sub:22, dub:3)
 Good: 25 votes (sub:22, others:3
1 Polish subtitled
1 Vietnamese subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 13 votes (sub:13)
 So-so: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 218 users, rank: #3262 (of 8480)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.848 (Good), std. dev.: 1.9194, rank: #3838 (of 8583)
Weighted mean: 6.907 (Good), rank: #3515 (of 8583) (seen all: 7.01 / seen some: 7.00 / won't finish: 5.03)
Bayesian estimate: 6.971 (Good), rank: #2988 (of 6513)
Episode titles: We have 11
Vintage: 2020-10-11
Opening Theme:
"DYING WISH" by Tasuku Hatanaka
Ending Theme:
"ALPHA" by STEREO DIVE FOUNDATION
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kazuya Nomura
Series Composition:
Go Zappa
Taku Kishimoto
Script: Go Zappa (eps 1-11)
Storyboard:
Asami Nakatani (ep 5)
Katsuya Shigehara (ep 7)
Kazuki Yokoyama (ep 6)
Kazuya Nomura (ED; eps 1-3)
Naoki Arakawa (eps 10-11)
Sayo Aoi (ep 4)
Tomomi Kamiya (OP; eps 8-9)
Episode Director:
Asami Nakatani (ep 5)
Daiki Katō (eps 2, 9)
Katsuya Shigehara (ep 7)
Kazuki Yokoyama (ep 6)
Kazuya Nomura (ep 1)
Michiru Itabisashi (eps 4, 11)
Shingo Uchida (ep 3)
Shintaro Itoga (eps 8, 10)
Unit Director:
Daiki Mori (ED)
Hikaru Narumiya (OP)
Tomomi Kamiya (OP)
Original author: Arthur Conan Doyle
Character Design: Tooru Ookubo
Art Director: Yoshio Tanioka (Bihou)
Chief Animation Director:
Tooru Ookubo (eps 1-11)
Animation Director:
Akiko Nagashima (ep 2)
Chikako Noma (ep 4)
Emi Ohta (eps 8, 11)
Haruo Okuno (eps 5, 7, 11)
Keiichi Tsunoda (eps 6-7)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 9)
Miho Ichikawa (eps 1, 9)
Minori Fujimoto (eps 7, 10)
Miyako Kamiya (ep 2)
Miyuki Nakamura (eps 6-7)
Norika Maeda (eps 5, 7, 11)
Ryō Yamauchi (ep 3)
Ryota Niino (eps 2, 8, 10)
Tamami Izawa (ep 3)
Tomoki Kōda (ep 4)
Tooru Ookubo (OP)
Yūko Sobu (ep 1)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 9)
Mechanical design: Shinobu Tsuneki
3D Director: Chiaki Kumakura (IKIF+)
Sound Director: Shōji Hata
Director of Photography:
Fumika Takahashi
Hiroshi Tanaka
2D Work: Makiko Yamazaki (eps 1-11)
2nd Key Animation:
Aika Naka (ep 3)
Aika Satō (ep 3)
Akira Ōshimizu (ep 10)
Aoyu Suzuki (ep 3)
Ayumi Ono (ep 11)
Baku Hamaguchi (OP)
Emi Sato (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 10)
Fumie Sasaki (ep 3)
Hatsune Hoshino (eps 2, 4)
Kaichi Baba (ep 3)
Kana Okutani (ep 2)
Kasumi Takeuchi (eps 8, 11)
Ke Wei Lin (ep 3)
Ke Xin Yang (Shanghai Phantom; ep 6)
Kenji Futakawa (AXsiZ; ep 7)
Kōsaku Taniguchi (ep 3)
Kouichi Uchiyama (AXsiZ; ep 7)
Kumi Yonezawa (ep 10)
Mai Watanabe (OP; eps 2, 6-8)
Maika Ōnuki (ep 11)
Maki Fukui (eps 3, 10)
Mari Kobayashi (OP; eps 1-2, 5-11)
Mariko Imamura (OP; eps 5-11)
Mayu Gushiken (ep 2)
Miku Sasozaki (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 10)
Min Ki Han (ep 3)
Minori Fujimoto (ep 2)
Minori Nakagawa (eps 1, 10)
Misaki Sugawara (ep 11)
Miyuki Kōno (ep 11)
Mizuki Yamada (ep 11)
Nanako Hyuga (ep 11)
Naoto Kaneda (ep 3)
Norika Maeda (ep 2)
Rina Miyamoto (ep 10)
Rui Matsui (ep 1)
Ryo Masui (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 10)
Ryōko Mita (ep 3)
Ryūshi Tokunaga (ep 3)
Saitama (ep 3)
Sanae Yamamoto (ep 3)
Shiki Amaha (ep 2)
Shinji So (ep 6)
Shiomi Yamada (ep 1)
Shōta Tsutsumi (ep 3)
Shotaro Imai (ep 3)
Takuya Uemichi (ep 8)
Tatsurou Arai (ep 11)
Tetsuya Yoshimoto (ep 10)
Tsubasa Hatashima (eps 2, 10)
Yi Yi Shao (ep 6)
Ying Yang (ep 6)
Yoshii Konuma (ep 10)
Yukie Kodama (ep 3)
Yūma Matsuura (ep 10)
Zhao Wei Weng (Shanghai Phantom; ep 6)
3D CG:
Chiaki Kumakura (IKIF+; OP)
Rina Watabe (IKIF+; OP)
3DCG Animator:
Chiaki Kumakura (IKIF+; eps 3, 5, 11)
Natsu Yoshikawa (IKIF+; eps 2, 4, 6-10)
Noboru Ishikawa (IKIF+; ep 2)
Rina Watabe (IKIF+; eps 3-11)
Tatsuki Ishida (IKIF+; eps 3-11)
Yurika Andō (IKIF+; eps 1-2, 6-11)
3DCG Modeler:
Rina Watabe (IKIF+; eps 1-2)
Tatsuki Ishida (IKIF+; eps 1-2)
3DCG Production Manager:
Miki Tateishi (IKIF+; ep 1)
Yudai Ueno (IKIF+; eps 1-11)
Animation producer: Masashi Oohira
Art Board:
Shuichi Tsuji (eps 4-11)
Yoshio Tanioka (eps 1-11)
Art Setting:
Hideyasu Narita (eps 1-11)
Kaoru Aoki (eps 3-5, 8-9)
Toshiki Amada (eps 1-11)
Background 3D Modeling:
Yasushi Mito (OP; ED; eps 1-11)
Yūta Kusajima (OP; ED; eps 1-11)
Background Art:
An Hoai (BIHO; ED; eps 1-4, 7-11)
Anh Nguyen (BIHO; eps 3-6)
Dung Van (BIHO; ED; eps 1-11)
Giao Minh (BIHO; eps 1-2)
Giao Tiet (BIHO; eps 7-11)
Hau Minh (BIHO; ED; eps 1-11)
Huyen Le (BIHO; eps 3-11)
Jia Qi Wang (BIHO; ED; eps 3-11)
Kham Huy (BIHO; ED; eps 1-11)
Khang Nguyen (BIHO; eps 1-2)
Kosei Matsushita (BIHO; OP; ED; eps 1-11)
Liem Cao (BIHO; ED; eps 1-11)
Lin Jia (BIHO; OP; eps 1-2)
Linh Thuy (BIHO; eps 1-2)
Michie Suzuki (BIHO; eps 1-11)
Nhan Nguyen (BIHO; eps 3-11)
Nhu Cao (BIHO; eps 7-11)
Nhung Bich (BIHO; ED; eps 1-11)
Ny Vo (BIHO; eps 5-11)
Quy Phu (BIHO; eps 1-2)
Shuichi Tsuji (BIHO; OP; ED; eps 1-11)
Suong Kim (BIHO; eps 1-2)
Tai Cao (BIHO; eps 3-6)
Thang Bao (BIHO; ED; eps 1-11)
Thao Nguyen (BIHO; eps 1-2)
Tram Lam (BIHO; eps 3-6)
CG Producer: Yutaka Hamanaka (IKIF+; eps 1-11)
Color design: Sayoko Noda
Color setting:
Chieri Nishimura (OP)
Kanako Tajiri (ep 4)
Maina Wada (Studio Road; eps 5, 9)
Makiko Suzuki (eps 6, 10)
Saori Yoshida (eps 3, 8)
Sayoko Noda (ED; ep 1)
Yuri Okada (eps 2, 7, 11)
Doll Design: Eriko Kawaguchi (ep 6)
Editing: Junichi Uematsu
Firearms Design: Akira Takata
In-Between Animation:
Ai Sakuta (WIT STUDIO; ep 3)
Airi Yamazoe (WIT STUDIO; ep 3)
Akiko Fujiwara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 7)
Aoi Mori (ED)
Asami Tachikawa (Production I.G; OP; eps 1-2, 5-6)
Asuka Sakakibara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 8)
Ayaka Hagiwara (WIT STUDIO; ep 3)
Chisato Tajima (Production I.G; eps 1-2, 5-6)
Eri Watanabe (Production I.G; OP; eps 1-2, 5-6, 8)
Erina Okuda (Production I.G; eps 2, 5-6)
Erina Tanaka (WIT STUDIO; ep 3)
Fuku Suzuki (Production I.G; eps 10-11)
Futaba Tomuro (WIT STUDIO; ep 3)
Gen Manabe (WIT STUDIO; ep 3)
Hanaka Satō (Production I.G; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8, 10
)

Haruka Furuike (Wish; ep 4)
Harumi Eitoku (WIT STUDIO; ep 3)
Haruna Nishimoto (Production I.G; ep 1)
Hikaru Fujita (Wish; ep 4)
Hinako Suzuki (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 10)
Hinata Mōri (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 7-8)
Hironori Izu (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 1)
Hitomi Hiruta (Production I.G; OP; eps 2, 6, 9, 11)
Hitomi Kido (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 7-8)
Hiu Tung Ngai (Production I.G; eps 1-2, 5-6)
Hui Tian Xie (Production I.G; eps 1, 5-6)
Kaho Akamatsu (Production I.G; OP; eps 1-2, 5-6)
Kaito Ihara (Wish; ep 4)
Kanako Nakajima (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 8)
Karin Fukushima (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 7-8)
Kayoko Nishimori (Production I.G; ep 6)
Ken Watanuki (WIT STUDIO; ep 3)
Kino Noguchi (WIT STUDIO; ep 3)
Kozue Kamataki (WIT STUDIO; ep 3)
Mayo Nishiguchi (WIT STUDIO; ep 3)
Miho Irobe (ep 3)
Miho Kusanagi (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 1)
Mika Kinoshita (Production I.G; eps 2, 5-6)
Miku Sasozaki (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 1)
Mitsuki Shirai (Makaria; ep 7)
Mitsutaka Kimura (Wish; ep 4)
Moe Shimoji (Wish; ep 4)
Moeka Arai (WIT STUDIO; ep 3)
Momoe Mito (Production I.G; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8-9, 11
)

Momoka Kizaki (Makaria; ep 7)
Nanami Fujii (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 7-8)
Nozomi Ishizaka (Production I.G; OP; eps 1, 6)
Nozomu Kawada (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 1)
Riri Kumagai (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 10)
Risako Kato (Production I.G; OP; eps 1-2, 6)
Risako Yagi (Wish; ep 4)
Ryo Masui (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 1)
Sakurako Sasano (Production I.G; eps 2, 5-7, 9)
Sawako Ishido (WIT STUDIO; ep 3)
Seina Kinomura (WIT STUDIO; ep 3)
Seina Sato (Production I.G; eps 1-2, 6)
Shiori Yoshino (Production I.G; eps 2, 6)
Shotaro Imai (ep 3)
Shoya Ohta (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 1)
Sonomi Sanpei (WIT STUDIO; ep 3)
Teruki Tomomatsu (Production I.G; eps 1, 5-6, 8-9)
Thi Hai Yen Lai (Wish; ep 4)
Xiao Lin Li (Production I.G; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8, 11
)

Yoon-ji Kim (Production I.G; eps 9, 11)
Yu Yi Yang (Wish; ep 4)
Yūdai Takemae (Production I.G; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8, 11
)

Yuka Ootsuji (WIT STUDIO; ep 3)
Yūki Maruta (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 7-8)
Yūki Sanuka (WIT STUDIO; ep 3)
Yukiho Okumura (WIT STUDIO; ep 3)
Yukina Saitō (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 10)
Yūna Matsui (Production I.G; eps 1-2, 5-6)
Yurina Yabuki (Production I.G; eps 1-2)
In-between Animation Manager: Yoshihiro Abe (eps 1-3, 5-11)
In-Between Check:
Aoi Mori (ED)
Kayoko Nishimori (eps 1, 6, 11)
Keiko Oyama (ep 9)
Misato Furubayashi (eps 1, 7)
Risako Yagi (ep 4)
Shotaro Imai (ep 3)
Yukie Kaneko (eps 2, 5, 8)
Yutaka Sakamoto (OP)
Key Animation:
Ai Watanabe (ep 6)
Aiko Ōura (ep 3)
Akiko Nakano (ep 11)
Akira Miyamura (ep 1)
Akitoshi Yoshino (ep 10)
Asako Inayoshi (ep 3)
Asami Shimizu (ep 3)
Atsuko Inoue (OP; eps 1, 5-11)
Atsushi Takeuchi (OP)
Aya Sasaki (eps 1, 3)
Aya Tajima (ep 3)
Ayaka Minoshima (ep 3)
Chao Jun Zhang (Shanghai Phantom; ep 6)
Chihiro Saitō (ep 3)
Chiho Fujiwara (ep 3)
Chikako Noma (ep 4)
Dai Imaoka (ep 2)
Dana Shuhara (OP; ep 1)
Eiichi Morita (ep 3)
Eisuke Shirai (OP; eps 2, 8)
Emi Hiraoka (ep 5)
Emi Ohta (eps 3, 5, 8, 11)
Emi Yamazaki (ep 1)
Eri Matsubara (ep 8)
Eri Sano (ep 5)
Erina Murakami (ep 1)
Fujiko Aoyagi (ep 4)
Fujio Inose (eps 2, 8-9)
Fumiko Yoshida (ep 3)
Fumiya Uehara (ep 4)
Fumiyo Kimura (ep 4)
Haruo Okuno (OP; ep 5)
Hikaru Narumiya (OP)
Hiromi Niwa (ep 4)
Hiroya Sasaki (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Terada (eps 2, 11)
Hisashi Ezura (OP)
Hisaya Kuwabara (ep 11)
Ichi Kuwatani (ep 11)
Jie Shan Yao (ep 1)
Jouji Sawada (OP)
Jun Woo Kim (ep 10)
Junko Matsushita (eps 2, 5, 9)
Kana Okutani (ep 1)
Kanae Kimura (ep 1)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 7)
Kaori Higuchi (ep 4)
Kaori Saito (ep 4)
Katsuhiro Takagi (eps 5, 9)
Katsuya Shigehara (ep 7)
Kawara Andō (eps 6, 9)
Kayoko Suzuki (ep 11)
Kazuko Shibata (ep 11)
Kazunori Akiyama (ep 1)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 2)
KEI (eps 1, 10)
Keiichi Tsunoda (ep 1)
Keika Ushimaru (eps 2, 5-6, 9)
Keiko Matsumoto (ep 3)
Keinosuke Ami (OP)
Keita Watabe (ep 11)
Kiyomi Masuda (ep 2)
Kōichi Takai (eps 4, 9)
Koichi Usami (ep 2)
Kōki Fujimoto (ep 4)
Kou Aine (ep 10)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 9)
Kumiko Nakajima (eps 5, 7, 9)
Kyoko Ito (ep 10)
Kyoko Kotani (OP; ep 7)
Lin Li (Shanghai Phantom; ep 6)
Maho Takahashi (ep 10)
Maki Fujita (ep 7)
Maki Sawai (ep 7)
Makiko Hayase (ep 4)
Manabu Kushibuchi (ep 11)
Masaki Hayano (ep 1)
Masanori Osawa (ep 9)
Masayuki Honda (ep 5)
Masayuki Ozaki (ep 8)
Michiko Noda (ep 2)
Miku Mitsuoka (eps 7-8)
Minami Konagai (ep 10)
Minori Fujimoto (5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8, 10
)

Misaki Hattori (ep 9)
Miyako Kamiya (OP; eps 2, 5, 7, 11)
Miyoko Kawamoto (ep 8)
Miyuki Nakamura (ED)
Mugi Yoshino (ep 7)
Mutsuaki Murata (ep 3)
Nagisa Takahashi (ep 1)
Nana Fujiki (OP; ep 1)
Nanako Hyuga (eps 1, 5, 10)
Naoki Arakawa (OP)
Naoko Takada (ep 11)
Natsuko Suzuki (ep 8)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (eps 2, 7)
Nobuo Horii (ep 11)
Nobutaka Masuda (ep 4)
Norika Maeda (ep 5)
Odashi (ep 1)
Quan Zhi Chen (Shanghai Phantom; ep 6)
Reina Kawasaki (ep 3)
Rina Nagai (ep 1)
Ririka Yamada (ep 8)
Rui Matsui (ep 10)
Ryō Yamauchi (ep 3)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 9)
Ryota Niino (OP; eps 5, 8)
Sachiko Iwata (ep 7)
Sae Fukushima (ep 6)
Saki Nishihara (ep 3)
Sakura Takayama (ep 8)
Saori Hosoda (ep 7)
Satoru Nakamura (OP)
Shi Lin Wang (Shanghai Phantom; ep 6)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 2)
Shiho Sakuramoto (eps 8, 10)
Shinobu Tsuneki (ep 11)
Shiomi Yamada (ep 6)
Shirō Tamaki (ep 9)
Shōichi Yamada (ep 10)
Shūichi Inoue (ep 3)
Takeshi Matsuda (ep 2)
Takuya Uemichi (ep 3)
Tamami Izawa (ep 3)
Tomoki Kōda (ep 4)
Tomomi Ishii (ep 4)
Tomomi Kamiya (ep 8)
Toshiyuki Kono (OP)
Tsutomu Shibutani (OP; ep 7)
Wen Hao Zhang (ep 10)
Xiao Yue Zhu (ep 6)
Xin Yuan Guo (Shanghai Phantom; ep 6)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 3)
Yi Jun Lin (ep 3)
Yi Yi Shao (ep 1)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 2)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 2)
Yui Miyaoka (ep 5)
Yūichirō Yamada (ep 9)
Yukari Watabe (eps 2, 7)
Yuki Kikuchi (ep 10)
Yuki Masutani (ep 3)
Yuki Nakajima (eps 2, 9)
Yuki Sato (ep 4)
Yūki Yabe (ep 9)
Yuko Fuji (eps 1, 7)
Yumi Shimojō (ep 3)
Yuri Naminoue (eps 2, 6-8)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 11)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 3)
Yuuko Yamada (ep 5)
Licensing: Yōko Makiguchi
Materials Assistant:
Hisaki Shintaku (British Pride; eps 2-11)
Reiko Takahashi (British Pride; eps 2-11)
Motion Graphics: Hiromu Ōshiro (ep 1)
Music producer: Mai Kawashima
Music Production Assistant:
Nao Shibata
Yasushi Horiguchi
Online Editor:
Moe Suzuki (Sony PCL; eps 1-11)
Tomo Ishii (Sony PCL; eps 1-11)
Original Work Assistant:
Kouji Yoshida (Jump Square Editorial Dept.)
Shuntarō Kosuge (Jump Square Editorial Dept.)
Takuma Yui (Jump Square Editorial Dept.)
Paint:
Ayaka Kunii (Wish; ep 4)
Chieri Nishimura (Production I.G; OP; eps 1, 6, 8, 11)
Emiko Okui (Wish; ep 4)
Emiko Ueno (Production I.G; eps 6, 9)
Erika Sada (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; eps 1, 10)
Fujiko Oomori (Production I.G; eps 1-2, 5-6, 8)
Hiroka Kanno (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; eps 1, 10)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish; ep 4)
Kazunari Miyasako (Wish; ep 4)
Masako Yagami (Production I.G; eps 2, 9-11)
Midori Kurose (Makaria; ep 7)
Mitsuko Ikeda (Production I.G; eps 1, 5-8, 10)
Miyuki Aiko (Production I.G; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8-10
)

Miyuki Yamamoto (Production I.G; eps 1-2, 6, 10)
Nanami Kakeda (Production I.G; eps 8-9)
Naomi Hirata (Wish; ep 4)
Naomi Nakamura (Wish; ep 4)
Natsumi Watanabe (Production I.G; eps 1-2, 6-8)
Noriko Arisawa (Production I.G; ep 1)
Rie Asano (Production I.G; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 11
)

Satomi Hatano (Wish; ep 4)
Sayaka Sakurai (Wish; ep 4)
Shinji Matsubara (Production I.G; eps 1-2, 5-11)
Takato Furukawa (Production I.G; eps 1, 6, 8-10)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; ep 4)
Tomomi Kitani (Production I.G; ep 1)
Yuka Takeda (Production I.G; ep 1)
Yukari Kunou (Wish; ep 4)
Yuri Okada (Production I.G; ep 9)
Yuuko Fujita (Production I.G; OP; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 10-11
)

Paint Check:
Chieri Nishimura (OP)
Kanako Tajiri (ep 4)
Maina Wada (Studio Road; eps 5, 9)
Makiko Suzuki (eps 6, 10)
Saori Yoshida (eps 3, 8)
Sayoko Noda (ED; ep 1)
Yuri Okada (eps 2, 7, 11)
Paint Manager:
Hayato Tomita (eps 1-3, 5-6)
Hiroomi Muramoto (eps 5-11)
Rika Serizawa (eps 1-3, 5-11)
Photography:
Aya Hashimoto (Production I.G; OP; eps 1-11)
Eiji Matsumoto (Production I.G; OP; eps 1-11)
Fumika Takahashi (ED)
Hayao Arimura (Production I.G; OP; eps 1-11)
Katsutoshi Hirose (Production I.G; OP; eps 1-11)
Kazuaki Funakura (Production I.G; OP; eps 1-11)
Keiichi Saito (Production I.G; OP; eps 1-11)
Ryudai Koshida (Production I.G; OP; eps 1-11)
Takuma Morooka (Production I.G; OP; eps 1-11)
Yuho Ando (Production I.G; OP; eps 1-11)
Yuki Kudo (Production I.G; OP; eps 1-11)
Photography Assistant:
Eiji Arai (Production I.G; ep 5)
Jun Taniuchi (Production I.G; ep 5)
Miki Sakuma (Production I.G; ep 6)
Sakiko Murai (Production I.G; eps 5-6)
Photography Manager: Takuya Maki (OP; eps 1-11)
Production Advancement:
Asako Kuboyama (ED)
Asami Maeda (eps 5, 11)
Daichi Shiraishi (ep 3)
Hideki Mieno (ep 7)
Jin Ju No (eps 1, 10)
Kai Hang Chen (ep 6)
Kazuki Matsumoto (ep 2)
Kōhei Morita (ep 6)
Mineo Ōe (OP; ep 8)
Tatsuya Saitō (ep 4)
Yūki Mizuno (ep 9)
Prop Design: Jouji Sawada
Publicity Producer: Ayumi Serata
Recording: Yoshinori Tsurumaki
Recording Adjustment: Shōji Hata
Recording Assistant: Tomomi Furuya
Retake Animation Director: Miho Ichikawa (ep 3)
Retake In-Between Animation Check: Junko Nishimura (ep 3)
Retake Production Advancement: Asako Kuboyama (ep 3)
Retake Unit Director: Daiki Katō (ep 3)
Setting Assistant: Seiichi Shirato
Setting Production: Asako Kuboyama
Sound Effects: Noriko Izumo
Sound Effects Assistant: Kōhei Takara
Sound Production Manager: Haruka Matsushita
Special Effects: Sakiko Murai
Sub-Character Design: Miho Ichikawa (eps 2-3)
Sub-Prop Design: Nariyuki Takahashi (eps 2-3)
System Management:
Jimu Shiozaki
Katsushi Eda
Telop Work: Fumika Takahashi (OP)
Theme Song Arrangement:
R.O.N (ED)
Rasmus Faber (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
R.O.N (ED)
Rasmus Faber (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Mike Sugiyama (OP)
R.O.N (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
STEREO DIVE FOUNDATION (ED)
Tasuku Hatanaka (OP)
Sōma Saitō as William James Moriarty

Chiaki Kobayashi as Louis James Moriarty
Fuminori Komatsu as George Lestrade
Hiroki Yasumoto as Mycroft Holmes
Makoto Furukawa as Sherlock Holmes
Satoshi Hino as Sebastian Moran
Takuya Satō as Albert James Moriarty
Yūki Ono as John H. Watson
Yūto Uemura as Fred Porlock

Akiha Matsui as Waitress (ep 5)
Arisa Shida as Propietress (ep 5)
Emiri Suyama as Young woman C (ep 6)
Hana Sato as
Boy (ep 1)
Old woman (eps 2, 9)
Young woman B (ep 6)
Hazuki Ogino as
Actress (ep 7)
Young woman D (ep 6)
Hideaki Tezuka as Jefferson Hope (eps 8-10)
Hinata Tadokoro as Barber (ep 10)
Hiroki Gotō as Thomas Michaelson (eps 6-7)
Ikumi Hasegawa as
Girl (ep 2)
Young woman A (ep 6)
Junpei Morita as Narration (eps 1-2)
Kana Asumi as Miss Hudson (eps 8, 10)
Katsunori Okai as Railroad officer (ep 11)
Kazuya Saji as Guard (ep 5)
Kensuke Satou as Eddie Hawthorn (ep 11)
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Richard (ep 1)
Kishō Taniyama as Dudley Bale (ep 5)
Kōichi Sōma as Worker C (ep 2)
Manami Hanawa as
Lady (ep 7)
Young woman E (ep 6)
Masaki Terasoma as Argleton (ep 1)
Mie Sonozaki as Queen Victoria (ep 11)
Minami Tanaka as Frida Macauley (ep 5)
Mitsuaki Hoshino as Viscount Belfor (ep 4)
Motoki Sakuma as
Butler (ep 4)
Nobleman (eps 6-7)
Worker B (ep 2)
Nao Tōyama as Louis James Moriarty (young)
Natsumi Fujiwara as El (ep 1)
Nobuo Tobita as Eden (ep 1)
Reina Aoyama as Roddy (ep 1)
Satoru Ito as Dr. Stamford (ep 8)
Sayuri Sadaoka as Susanna (ep 4)
Seiyu Fujiwara as Conductor C (ep 11)
Serika Hiromatsu as
Female customer (ep 7)
Flower vendor (ep 2)
Young woman F (ep 6)
Shinya Hamazoe as Conductor A (eps 10-11)
Shinya Takahashi as
Captain (ep 6)
Passenger (ep 7)
Waiter (ep 1)
Shizuka Ishigami as William James Moriarty (young)
Shouko Yuzuki as Mrs. Moriarty (eps 2-3)
Shōya Ishige as Audience B (ep 7)
Taito Ban as
Audience A (ep 7)
Conductor B (eps 10-11)
Man (ep 5)
Potato seller (ep 2)
Takayuki Nakatsukasa as Audience C (ep 7)
Takeo Ōtsuka as Lucien Atwood (eps 4-5)
Takuya Satō as Albert (young)
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Blitz Enders (eps 6-7)
Tomo Muranaka as William James Moriarty (real; eps 2-3)
Tsuguo Mogami as
Gregson (eps 8-9)
Simon (eps 2-3)
Umeka Shouji as Michelle (ep 4)
Wataru Hatano as Burton (ep 4)
Wataru Tsuyuzaki as Coachman (ep 1)
Yōji Ueda as Count Moriarty (eps 2-3)
Yoshiaki Hasegawa as Worker A (ep 2)
Yukako Kiuchi as Woman (ep 10)
Yūki Ono as
Fameless actor (ep 8)
Old man (ep 8)
Prostitute (ep 8)
Yuki Sakakihara as
Boy (ep 2)
Wiggins (ep 9)
Yūki Shin as Tate Percival (eps 4-5)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Real (ep 3)
Akatsuki (ep 9)
Anitus Kōbe (eps 8, 10)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (ep 10)
AXsiZ (eps 7, 9)
C-Station (ep 7)
ENGI (ep 6)
Hybrid Labo (eps 7, 9-11)
Jumondo (ep 7)
Line Farm (ep 3)
Nakamura Production (eps 7-8)
R.I.C (ep 3)
Sakura Create (eps 3, 8-9)
Shanghai Honghuang Art (ep 11)
Shanghai Phantom (eps 6-7, 10-11)
Shuka (eps 3, 7)
Studio Gram (eps 3, 7)
Team Harada (7 episodes
eps 2, 5-7, 9-11
)

WHITE FOX (eps 6-7)
xenron (ep 7)
Yostar Pictures (eps 10-11)
3DCGI:
IKIF+ (OP; eps 1-11)
Animation Production: Production I.G
Background Art: Bihou, Inc. (OP; ED; eps 1-11)
Color Setting: Studio Road (eps 5, 9)
In-Between Animation:
acca effe (ep 1)
Akatsuki (eps 5, 9-11)
Anitus Kōbe (eps 1-2, 6, 8)
Asahi Production (ED)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (7 episodes
eps 1, 5-8, 10-11
)

C-Station (ep 3)
Candy Box (ep 3)
CJT (ep 4)
CoMix Wave Films (ep 1)
diomedéa (ep 3)
ENGI (ep 6)
EOTA (eps 6, 8)
Gaina (ep 1)
GAINAX Kyoto (ep 3)
Geek Toys (ep 3)
Hybrid Labo (eps 8-9, 11)
Kinema Citrus (eps 1-3)
Lay-duce (ep 8)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (eps 3, 5, 7-8)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (ep 3)
LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio (ep 10)
M.S.C (eps 7-8)
Madhouse (eps 1-3, 5-10)
Makaria (eps 7-8)
M.S.C (ep 1)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 3, 6, 8)
Nakamura Production (ep 4)
OLM (ep 3)
One Order (eps 9-11)
Production I.G (OP; eps 1-2, 5-11)
Reboot (ep 3)
Revoroot (ep 9)
Shanghai Phantom (OP; eps 6-11)
Studio CL (ep 9)
Studio Lings (ep 3)
Sunrise (ep 2)
Taikan Anime (ep 4)
Telecom Animation Film (ep 10)
Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (eps 9, 11)
Wish (ep 4)
Wit Studio (ep 3)
xenron (ep 7)
Yumeta Company (eps 1-2, 5)
Key Animation: Shanghai Phantom (ep 6)
Materials Assistance: British Pride (eps 2-11)
Music Production: Lantis
Online Editing: Sony PCL (eps 1-11)
Paint:
A-Real (ep 3)
Akatsuki (eps 5, 9-11)
Asahi Production (eps 5-7)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (eps 1, 8, 10-11)
Assez Finaud Fabric. (ep 3)
Bird (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8-10
)

CloverWorks (ep 8)
D-COLORS (OP; ep 3)
DEFA (eps 2, 6, 8)
ENGI (ep 6)
Geek Toys (ep 2)
Hybrid Labo (eps 8-9, 11)
Kagura (ep 3)
Kinema Citrus (ep 3)
Makaria (eps 7-8)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 6, 8)
One Order (eps 9-11)
Production I.G (OP; eps 1-3, 5-11)
Seed (ep 7)
Shanghai Phantom (OP; eps 6-11)
Studio Add (ep 4)
Studio CL (ep 9)
Studio Lings (ep 3)
Studio OM Aomori Works (ep 4)
Studio Road (ep 5)
Sunrise Beyond (eps 1-2)
Triple A (ep 8)
Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (eps 9, 11)
Wish (eps 3-4)
xenron (ep 7)
Yumeta Company (ep 1)
Paint Check: Studio Road (eps 5, 9)
Photography:
Production I.G (OP; eps 1-11)
Photography Cooperation:
AMGA (eps 4, 8)
Asahi Production (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-11
)

Asura Film (eps 6-11)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 5-6, 9, 11)
Production I.G (eps 5-6)
Production Cooperation:
BONES (ep 4)
Wit Studio (ep 3)
Recording Studio: Studio Don Juan
Retake In-Between Animation:
Asahi Production (ep 3)
Madhouse (ep 3)
Production I.G (ep 3)
Shanghai Phantom (ep 3)
Retake Paint:
Asahi Production (ep 3)
Madhouse (ep 3)
Production I.G (ep 3)
Shanghai Phantom (ep 3)
Sound Production: Studio Don Juan
Web Production: ULM
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Rawly Pickens
Producer: Christopher R. Sabat (OkraTron 5000)

ADR Engineer: Rawly Pickens
Associate producer: Nazeeh Tarsha (OkraTron 5000)
Mix Engineer: Rawly Pickens
Talent Coordination: Nazeeh Tarsha
Aaron Dismuke as William James Moriarty

Caleb Yen as Fred Porlock
Chris Guerrero as Albert James Moriarty
Christopher Wehkamp as Sebastian Moran
David Matranga as Inspector George Lestrade
Howard Wang as Louis James Moriarty
J. Michael Tatum as Mycroft Holmes
Ryan Colt Levy as Dr. John H. Watson
Theo Devaney as Sherlock Holmes

Alejandro Saab as Blitz Enders (eps 6-7)
Alexis Tipton as Madame Penieres
Anthony DiMascio as Eden (ep 1)
Anthony Skordi as Narrator (eps 1-2)
Barry Yandell as Earl of Argleton (ep 1)
Ben Phillips as Burton (ep 4)
Daman Mills as Dudley Bale (ep 5)
Derick Snow as Wiggins (ep 9)
Emily Neves as William (young)
Gregory Lush as Simon (eps 2-3)
Kellen Goff as Eddie Hawthorne (ep 11)
Kevin Thelwell as
Roddy (ep 1)
Tate Percival (eps 4-5)
Laura Stahl as Louis (young)
Luci Christian as William (real; eps 2-3)
Matt Shipman as
El (ep 1)
Lucian Atwood (eps 4-5)
Nicole Hodges as Countess Moriarty (eps 2-3)
Phil Parsons as Richard (ep 1)
Robert McCollum as Earl Moriarty (eps 2-3)
Suzie Yeung as Miss Hudson (eps 8, 10)

English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment
Wakanim (Nordic countries and the Netherlands)
Recording Studio: OkraTron 5000
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Dubbing Studio: The Kitchen Mexico
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
German cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian cast
Translation: Andrey Gudin (Wakanim)

Encoding: Charlotte Colart (Wakanim RU)
Proofreading: Stanislav Grijzhenkov (Wakanim)
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova (Wakanim RU)
Spotting: Charlotte Colart (Wakanim RU)
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt (Wakanim RU)
(none)
Russian companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Portuguese cast
Portuguese staff
ADR Director: Anibal Munhoz

Production manager: Anna Paula Keller
(none)
Portuguese companies
ADR Production: The Kitchen Brazil (São Paulo) 
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology