Josh GRELLE

Date of birth: 1985-11-02
Favorites:
Anime role: Oscar from Lupin III - A Woman Called Fujiko Mine
Anime: Lupin III: Part 2
Attack on Titan Fan
Avid fan of the Television series Arrow
Lupin III character: Fujiko Mine
My Little Pony Friendship is Magic Fan
Skills & Abilities:
Artist
E-mail: Josh@Joshgrelle.com
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Ludger Will Kresnik in "Tales of Xillia 2" (VG)
News: Show:
Day 1 (Feb 20, 2012)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
AKB0048 (TV) : ADR Spotting
AKB0048 next stage (TV) : ADR Script
Attack on Titan (TV) : Commentary (ep 3)
Black Butler (TV) : Commentary (ep 16)
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) : Commentary
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) : ADR Script, Spotting
Campione! (TV) : Spotting
D-Frag! (TV) : Commentary (ep 1)
Date A Live (TV) : Commentary (ep 7)
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) : Commentary (ep 1)
Fairy Tail (TV) : Script (19 episodes
eps 56, 58-59, 61, 63, 69-71, 73, 75-77, 79, 81-82, 84, 87, 90, 93
)

Freezing (TV) : Commentary (ep 6)
(The) Future Diary (TV) : Commentary (ep 23)
Gatchaman (TV) : Commentary (ep 78)
Hetalia World Series (TV) : Commentary (ep 4)
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV) : Spotting
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV 2) : ADR Spotting
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) : Spotting
ICE (OAV) : ADR Script
Kokoro Connect (TV) : Spotting
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) : Commentary (ep 6)
Little Busters! (TV) : Spotting
Little Busters! Refrain (TV) : ADR Script
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) : Commentary (ep 6)
Magikano (TV) : ADR Script
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) : ADR Script Assistance
Mardock Scramble: The Third Exhaust (movie) : ADR Script
Medaka Box (TV) : ADR Spotting
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) : Spotting
Moonlight Mile (TV) : ADR Script (eps 9-12)
Mysterious Girlfriend X (TV) : Spotting
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) : Spotting (eps 14-25)
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) : Spotting
Princess Jellyfish (TV) : Commentary (ep 1)
Problem children are coming from another world, aren't they? (TV) : ADR Script
Psycho-Pass (TV) : Commentary (ep 13)
S.A (TV) : ADR Spotting
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) : Script (ep 2)
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) : Script, Commentary (ep 7)
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) : Commentary (ep 1)
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) : Commentary (ep 12)
(La) storia della Arcana Famiglia (TV) : Spotting
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) : Script
Toriko (TV) : Commentary (eps 1, 46)

Cast in:
(English version)
009-1 (TV) as Cameraman (ep 5); Ivan (ep 8); Scott (ep 13)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Michael
Air (movie) as Cook
Air (TV) as Guard (ep 8); Monk Soldier D (ep 8); Pursuer (ep 8)
Air Gear (TV) as Kitsune
Air In Summer (special) as Pursuer (ep 1); Shopper (ep 1)
AKB0048 (TV)
Another (TV) as Tomahiko Kazami
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Castor
Appleseed XIII: Tartaros & Ouranos (movie) as Castor
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Andy W. Hole
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV)
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Teppei Araki
Attack on Titan (TV) as Armin Arlelt
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) as Shunichi Kudo
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Akihisa Yoshii; Angel (ep 4); Devil (ep 4)
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) as Akihisa Yoshii
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA as Akihisa Yoshii (eps 1-2)
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Ano Kiyomura (ep 16)
Ben-To (TV) as Tomoaki Yamahara (ep 3)
Big Windup! (TV) as Atsushi Hatake
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV)
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Neltz
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV)
Black Butler (TV) as Edward V (ep 17) ; Thomas (ep 17)
Black Butler II (OAV) as Edward V
Black Butler II (TV)
Blade of the Phantom Master (movie)
Blassreiter (TV) as Claus (ep 13)
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV) as Femt
Blood-C (TV) as Yoshito
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) as Shun Fujimura
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Cigal; Enlike (original)
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Ichiro Horii
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) as Souken Nakamura
A Certain Magical Index: The Miracle of Endymion (movie) as Crow 7
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Hatsuya Kaitabi
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV)
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Troyat Filandeen Gabanest (eps 1, 23-24)
Clannad (TV) as Baseball Team Captain (ep 18); Basketball Team Member (ep 16); Guy at Store (ep 23); Judo Club Member (ep 15); Junior Male (ep 24); Punk (ep 17)
Code:Breaker (TV)
Comic Party Revolution (OAV) as Taishi Kuhoributsu
Comic Party: Revolution (TV) as Taishi
Corpse Princess (TV) as Akasha Shishidou
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) as Director (ep 12)
D-Frag! (TV) as Yokoshima
D.Gray-man (TV)
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Kubota
Danganronpa The Animation (TV) as Byakuya Togami
Darker than Black (TV) as Kenji Sakurai (eps 17-18)
Date A Live (TV) as Shido Itsuka
Date A Live II (TV) as Shido Itsuka
Deadman Wonderland (TV)
Death Parade (TV) as Harada (ep 6)
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Mao Sadao/Demon King Satan
Diabolik Lovers (TV) as Subaru Sakamaki
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as frieza henchman
Eden of the East (TV)
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) as Taishi Jikimoto
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) as Taishi Jikimoto
ef: a tale of melodies (TV) as Akira Amamiya
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV)
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) as Soushi Minashiro
Fairy Tail (TV); Audience Member (ep 30); Blacksnake; Bosco Slave Trader (ep 1); Cait Shelter Wizard (ep 63 and 68); Dude (ep 31); Hughes; Krov (ep 2); Magnolia Citizen (ep 76); Oshibana Citizen (eps 6-7); Phantom Lord Wizard (ep 27); Twin A (ep 4)
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club (TV) as Aiichiro Nitori
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) as Aiichiro Nitori
Freezing (TV) as Kazuya Aoi
Freezing Vibration (TV) as Kazuya Aoi
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (OAV)
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Gerome Boda
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) as Damiano (ep 4)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Damiano (ep 50)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie)
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Yukiteru "Yuki" Amano (1st)
Gatchaman (TV) (ADV dub); Announcer (ADV; ep 27); Chivo (ADV; ep 78); Demon 5 Keyboards (ADV; ep 41); Future Jinpei (ADV; ep 100); G-6 (ADv; ep 60); Galactor Commander (ADV; ep 45); Head Henchman (eps 32-33); Porkmeyer; Rufus (ADV dub)
Ghost Hound (TV) as Makoto Ogami
Good Luck Girl! (TV)
Guilty Crown (TV) as Hirohide Nanba (5 episodes
eps 13-14, 16-18
)

Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Block #2 Soldier (ep 8); Blue Zoanoid; Enzi; Gaster; Optimization Section Reporter (ep 8); Zoanoid Leader
.hack//Quantum (OAV)
Halo Legends (OAV) as Haka (The Duel)
Heaven's Lost Property (TV)
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV)
Heaven’s Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork
Hero Tales (TV) as Hosei
Heroic Age (TV) as Atalantes
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Shapur
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Lithuania
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as Lithuania
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as Lithuania
Hetalia World Series (TV) as Lithuania; Narrator; Seychellois
High School DxD BorN (TV) as Issei Hyodo
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) as Tori Aoi
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Tori Aoi
Hyperdimension Neptunia (TV) as Trick
Ikki Tousen: Great Guardians (TV) as Doctor Kada
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) as Genka Kada
Infinite Stratos (TV) as Ichika Orimura
Infinite Stratos 2 (TV) as Ichika Orimura
Infinite Stratos 2: Long Vacation Edition (OAV) as Ichika Orimura
Infinite Stratos Encore: Koi ni Kogareru Rokujūsō (OAV) as Ichika Orimura
Initial D (TV) as Itsuki Takeuchi (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) as Itsuki Takeuchi
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Itsuki Takeuchi
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Itsuki Takeuchi (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) as Itsuki Takeuchi
Innocent Venus (TV) as Kyoushiro
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Foreigner 2 (ep 1); Fujikichi (ep 12); Kyunosuke Masumitsu (ep 1); Meifu Hata (eps 5-8); Samurai 1 (ep 8); Tengu Warrior 2 (eps 5-6)
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Echo
Kamisama Hajimemashita (TV 2) as Kotetsu
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Kotetsu
Kanon (TV 2/2006) as Demon (eps 13, 15); Doctor (ep 14); Guys and Dolls (eps 13-14)
Karneval (TV) as Yotaka
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Ren Kannagi
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Kenichi Shirahama
Kiba (TV); Elder B (ep 6); Rebel B (eps 9-10); Sage B; Teacher (ep 1)
King of Thorn (movie)
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV); Cargo Ship Pilot (ep 13); Leader (ep 22); Policeman (ep 15); Restaurant Owner (eps 7, 9); Survivor 3 (ep 12); Transport Cop A (ep 10)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Niccolo
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV) as Kagemitsu Kumo (eps 6-7)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Lear Rinkal
Level E (TV) as Yamamoto
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Koichi Hayase
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Oscar
Magikano (TV) as Hikono; Ping Pong Boy (ep 8); Wolf 2 (ep 9)
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Yamatamaru; Yamato Naoe
Mass Effect: Paragon Lost (movie) as Nicky
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Madam Michiko (ep 11)
Mikagura School Suite (TV) as Sadamatsu Minotagawa
Moeyo Ken (OAV)
Moeyo Ken (TV) as Flirty Man (ep 8); Yukinojo
Moonlight Mile (TV) as Capote (ep 6); Douglas (eps 2, 4); Kazuhiko (ep 5); Kosuke Sawamura; Male Controller 2 (ep 3); Staff Member 3 (ep 3); Tom (ep 1)
My Bride Is a Mermaid (TV) as Ajitaro
Mysterious Girlfriend X (TV) as Akira Tsubaki
Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV)
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as Ichinose; Shiroi Nagura (ep 7)
Nobunagun (TV) as François Vidocq
Noragami (TV)
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV)
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Inuzuka (eps 5, 8, 11)
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation); Captain (FUNimation; ep 18); Chiqicheetah
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) as Billy
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Abrams (ep 8B)
Ping Pong (TV) as Yamada
Planzet (movie)
Princess Jellyfish (TV) as Kuranosuke Koibuchi
Problem children are coming from another world, aren't they? (TV) as Izayoi Sakamaki
Project Blue Earth SOS (TV) as Dr. Lee; Reporter B (eps 1-2)
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Nobuchika Ginoza
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) as Nobuchika Ginoza
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Hatchet Josh (ep 23); Marko (eps 15, 21); Viscount Wolkins (eps 2, 4)
Red Garden (TV)
Rideback (TV) as Kenji Ogata
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV); Kei Tajima (ep 5)
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Takahashi (eps 1, 15, 20)
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Peddler (ep 12)
Rosario + Vampire (TV)
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV)
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Eor (ep 9)
Sekirei (TV) as Haruka Shigi
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV)
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) as Tetchan
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Yataro
Shakugan no Shana (movie) as Yuji Sakai
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Yuji Sakai
Shakugan no Shana S (OAV) as Yuji Sakai
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Yuji Sakai
Shangri-La (TV)
Shattered Angels (TV) as Kyoshiro Ayanokoji
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Akasha Shishidou
Shiki (TV) as Tamotsu Mutou
Soul Eater (TV) as Ox Ford
Soul Eater Not! (TV) as Ox Ford
Space Dandy (TV)
Starship Troopers: Invasion (movie) as Chow
Strike Witches 2 (TV)
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) as David
Tears to Tiara (TV) as Taliesin
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) as Ceres Taito
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) as Naki
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Alan Cloud (ep 14)
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Alan Cloud; Biko Rokuji; Kyoshiro Kamui (ep 11); Ogikubo (ep 6)
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Tenma Momoe
Toriko (TV) as Komatsu
Towanoquon (movie series) as Kaoru (ep 2); Operator; The Order (eps 1, 6); Yuji (ep 4)
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Shadow Gilgamesh
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie)
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Chaos
tsuritama (TV) as Akira Agarkar Yamada; Tapioca
Utawarerumono (TV) as Suonkasu
Venus Versus Virus (TV) as Guy
(The) Wallflower (TV) as Kyohei Takano
Wedding Peach (TV)
Wolf Children (movie)
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) as Hammer
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Jeno (ep 24)
Yurikuma Arashi (TV) as Life Beauty
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none