RE-MAIN (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Plot Summary: Minato is a boy who stopped playing water polo due to a certain incident in the winter of his third middle school year. He picks the sport back up again with a new team when he starts in high school, but the fledgling team runs into many problems.
User Ratings: 113 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Excellent: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Very good: 26 votes (sub:25, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 29 votes (sub:26, dub:1, raw:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 24 votes (sub:23, dub:1)
 So-so: 15 votes (sub:14, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 194 users, rank: #3595 (of 8787)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.407 (Decent+), std. dev.: 1.8224, rank: #5472 (of 8908)
Weighted mean: 6.439 (Decent+), rank: #5320 (of 8908) (seen all: 6.71 / seen some: 6.80 / won't finish: 4.30)
Bayesian estimate: 6.540 (Good−), rank: #4649 (of 6766)
Episode titles: We have 11
Vintage: 2021-07-03
Opening Theme:
"Forget Me Not" by Enhypen
Ending Theme:
"Kowareta Sekai no Byōshin wa" (The Second Hand of a Broken World) by Shugo Nakamura
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Masafumi Nishida
Director: Kiyoshi Matsuda
Series Composition: Masafumi Nishida
Script:
Masafumi Nishida (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Kiyoshi Matsuda (eps 1, 5)
Masako Sato (eps 11-12)
Masayuki Miyaji (ep 3)
Mitsue Yamazaki (ep 7)
Sekijuu Sekino (ep 9)
Shigeyuki Miya (eps 2-10 even)
Shunsuke Nakashige (ED)
Episode Director:
Kiyoshi Matsuda (eps 1, 12)
Kōnosuke Uda (ep 4)
Kouki Aoshima (eps 1-2, 8)
Kyoko Yamazaki (ep 10)
Mitsue Yamazaki (ep 7)
Nao Miyoshi (ep 6)
Sekijuu Sekino (ep 9)
Tomoko Hiramuki (ep 5)
Yasunori Gotō (ep 3)
Yasutomo Okamoto (ep 11)
Unit Director: Shunsuke Nakashige (ED)
Music: Kana Utatane (TaWaRa)
Original creator: Masafumi Nishida
Original Character Design: Kaori Futō
Character Design: Shiho Tanaka
Art Director: Atsushi Morikawa
Chief Animation Director:
Akiko Kumada (OP; 8 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Ayako Kanamaru (6 episodes
eps 3-11 odd, 12
)

Ayako Kanemaru (6 episodes
eps 3-11 odd, 12
)

Jiro Mashima (ep 5)
Kazuko Hayakawa (5 episodes
eps 5-11 odd, 12
)

Mikine Kuwabara (eps 7, 9, 11)
Shiho Tanaka (OP; ED; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Shuuji Takahara (ED; 6 episodes
eps 3-11 odd, 12
)

Toyohiro Okada (ep 9)
Animation Director:
Akane Satō (ep 10)
Akari Minagawa (eps 4, 6)
Akiko Kumada (ep 1)
Arihiro Gotou (eps 7, 9)
Ayako Kanemaru (OP; eps 1, 4)
Azuma Tozawa (eps 2-6, 8-12)
Feng Huang (Hikari no Sono Animation; 5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 11-12
)

Guang Long (Hikari no Sono Animation; 7 episodes
eps 3-5, 8, 10-12
)

Guang Ming (Hikari no Sono Animation; 8 episodes
eps 3-6, 8, 10-12
)

Haruka Suzuki (eps 6, 9)
Hina Saotome (eps 7, 10)
Hiromi Okazaki (eps 2-3, 8)
Hiroyuki Saita (eps 8-12)
Ichirō Ōmame (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10-12
)

Jiro Mashima (ED; eps 3, 7)
Kazuhiko Tamura (OP; eps 6, 10)
Kazuko Hayakawa (OP; eps 2-4)
Kazuyuki Matsubara (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Maho Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 5-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Mikine Kuwabara (eps 5, 12)
Miyako Nishida (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 9, 11-12
)

Ning E (eps 4, 8)
Nobuko Sugino (OP; eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Saori Hosoda (ep 7)
Shōko Maruyama (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-8, 10-12
)

Shuichi Hara (eps 8-12)
Shuntarō Yamada (ep 3)
Tatsuo Yanagino (eps 5, 11-12)
Toyohiro Okada (eps 7, 11-12)
Wei Qing Wang (ep 12)
Ying Xing Mao (Hikari no Sono Animation; eps 8, 10-11)
Yoko Takanori (ep 8)
Yosuke Yajima (ep 9)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 5)
Yukie Sakō (eps 8, 11-12)
Yun Mi Choi (eps 2, 4)
Yuuji Hakamada (eps 6-12)
Art design:
Atsushi Morikawa (eps 1-12)
Sound Director: Masafumi Nishida
Director of Photography: Hyo Gyu Park
2D Design Works:
Megumi Iwabuchi (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Toru Kubo (eps 1-12)
Tow Nakazaki (eps 1-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Aimu Nakayama (GIFTanimation; eps 5-7, 10, 12)
Akiko Fujiwara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 8-9)
Aoi Hamahira (eps 1-2, 12)
Asahi Horiguchi (ep 9)
Asuka Hayashi (ED)
Atori Ozawa (eps 2-3, 6-9)
Aya Kokonoe (eps 5, 10-12)
Ayaka Inoue (Wao World; eps 5-6, 10)
Ayaka Sato (eps 5-7)
Ayaka Shiro (GIFTanimation; ep 5)
Ayako Irie (ep 6)
Ayumi Yamane (GIFTanimation; eps 5-6)
Bei Nan Zheng (Hikari no Sono Animation; eps 8, 12)
Bluse Pakar (ep 11)
Eiji Tamari (Misora; ep 5)
Feng Liu (Hikari no Sono Animation; eps 8, 11)
Fumie Sasaki (ep 11)
Fumika Itō (ep 3)
Guo Fu Yang (Hikari no Sono Animation; eps 4, 8)
Haruo Haga (eps 6, 8, 10-11)
Hatsune Hoshino (eps 5-6, 8-10)
Hideaki Ariga (Mouse; ep 12)
Hinata Mōri (ep 4)
Hiroshi Natsuki (ep 9)
Hiroshi Shimozono (eps 5-6, 10)
Hiroyuki Saitou (Studio Gash; eps 1, 4)
Honami Saitō (GIFTanimation; eps 5, 7)
Honoka Hata (ep 3)
Honoka Hori (ep 9)
Jae Ho Lee (ep 11)
Ji Qiang Xu (Studio Sleep; eps 5, 8)
Jie Huang (Hikari no Sono Animation; eps 4, 8, 11-12)
Jin Li (Hikari no Sono Animation; eps 8, 11-12)
Jin Miao Gu (ep 1)
Jin Xie Shen (ep 11)
Jing Jing Wu (Studio Sleep; ep 5)
Junichi Kouno (7 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8-10, 12
)

Junya Iwake (eps 1, 3)
Kaho Akamatsu (ep 1)
Kaneaki Sugimitsu (eps 1, 3-4)
Kaoru Satō (ep 3)
Kasumi Kikuchi (eps 4, 11)
Kayoko Suzuki (ep 2)
Kazuki Adachi (Nomad; ep 4)
Kazuki Takenaga (eps 1, 9)
Ke Xin Yang (Shanghai Phantom; eps 8-9)
Keiichi Ishida (eps 1-3, 9)
Kenji Hashimoto (OP; ep 9)
Kentaro Tanaka (Marvy Jack; ep 5)
Kiho Suzuki (Studio Live; ep 8)
Kotomi Motono (diomedéa; ep 10)
Kurumi Kishida (Pine Jam; ep 10)
Kyōhei Ebata (ep 4)
Kyū Matsumoto (Studio Comet; eps 3-4)
Li Li Jin (Studio Sleep; eps 5, 8)
Long Zhao (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 12)
Lou Ming Huang (OP; eps 2-6, 8, 12)
Madoka Okazaki (ep 4)
Mai Watanabe (ep 7)
Maki Hayashibara (OP; eps 3-4, 9)
Makiko Shinohara (ep 1)
Marika Shioda (Wao World; ep 5)
Masako Yokote (eps 5-6)
Masami Koiwa (ep 6)
Masumi Kinoshita (GIFTanimation; eps 5-9, 12)
Meng Yang Xue (ep 1)
Meri Usami (eps 5-6, 8-9)
Michi Katayama (eps 5, 9)
Miharu Ōkishi (GIFTanimation; eps 5, 9-10, 12)
Mina Shibano (diomedéa; ep 8)
Ming Feng Yue (Hikari no Sono Animation; eps 4, 8, 11-12)
Misaki Kitagawa (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 10-11
)

Miyū Ōkubo (ED; eps 5-6, 9)
Motohiro Tanaka (ep 5)
Nabiki Shōda (Line Farm; eps 8, 10)
Nana Nakayama (ep 9)
Nanami Takahashi (eps 5, 12)
Nanami Tanaka (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Naomi Tsuruta (eps 2-4, 6, 9)
Naoyuki Yagi (eps 10-11)
Natsumi Omotaka (ep 5)
Nozomi Beniya (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 8, 10)
Qi Chen Feng (ep 1)
Rang Hyeon Lee (eps 6, 8, 10-11)
Rina Koide (ep 9)
Rina Miyamoto (ep 1)
Rina Todoroki (GIFTanimation; eps 7-8, 12)
Rio Takeda (eps 6, 9)
Riraku Yamazaki (ep 9)
Risa Naka (OP; 4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Ritsuko Tanaka (eps 1-2)
Ryo Utsunomiya (Nomad; eps 3-4)
Ryoken Toida (Studio KAI; ep 3)
Ryōun Tsuchiya (ep 1)
Ryūken Doida (Studio KAI; ep 3)
Saki Nishijima (eps 5, 8, 10)
Satsuki Aizu (ep 6)
Seina Sato (ep 5)
Shiho Nakazawa (Pine Jam; ep 10)
Shiori Satō (studio hb; ep 5)
Shiori Sekiguchi (Studio Live; ep 8)
Shōichi Hotta (ED; eps 6-7)
Shōtarō Hatake (eps 4-8)
Shunsuke Itai (eps 3, 8)
Sora Ishizuka (ED)
Stella Alessandro (Studio Signpost; ep 10)
Tae Inotsume (eps 2-6, 8-12)
Tai Wei Lu (ep 8)
Takako Nakano (eps 11-12)
Takanari Hirayama (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 11-12
)

Takehiko Kageyama (SynergySP; ep 4)
Taketo Megumi (eps 4-8, 11-12)
Taku Furuya (Line Farm; ep 8)
Tamae Suzuki (Line Farm; ep 8)
Tatsuya Harada (eps 6-7, 10-11)
Teruko Takeshima (ep 1)
Tetsuya Yoshimoto (eps 5-6)
Tomoko Fukushima (eps 5-6, 8-9)
Tomoko Nitta (ep 1)
Tomomi Igarashi (ep 4)
Tomoya Noguchi (OP; eps 1, 4-5)
Toshiki Kōno (Studio Live; ep 10)
Toshiko Inada (ep 5)
Toshiyasu Ishibashi (ep 1)
Xiang Hong Guo (Shanghai Phantom; eps 8-9)
Xue Chun Ling (eps 1-4, 7)
Yan Chen (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 8)
Yan Bin Wang (Shanghai Phantom; eps 8-9)
Yang Yang Wu (Hikari no Sono Animation; eps 4, 8, 11-12)
Yao Chen (eps 1, 4)
Yasuhiro Tomita (OP; ep 9)
Yasuhiro Tsuchiya (Line Farm; ep 8)
Yi Sha Chen (ep 1)
Yōjirō Sakai (eps 3-4)
Yoshie Kimoto (ep 1)
Yoshika Ikeda (ep 1)
Yu Yuan Liu (ep 1)
Yūhi Suzuki (ep 6)
Yūichi Nobe (ep 9)
Yuka Fujiwara (eps 1, 3-4)
Yuka Koichi (ep 11)
Yukari Furumura (ep 1)
Yuki Maeda (GIFTanimation; eps 5, 7-10, 12)
Yuki Minakami (GIFTanimation; eps 5, 8, 12)
Yūki Yabata (diomedéa; ep 4)
Yumi Satō (Studio Comet; ep 3)
Yuri Kajiwara (ep 3)
Yūta Ayuzawa (diomedéa; ep 8)
Yuta Suzuki (Wao World; ep 5)
Yuya Suzuki (Mouse; ep 12)
Ze Liu (eps 1, 3-4)
Zhao Wei Weng (Shanghai Phantom; eps 8-9)
3DBG Modeling:
Ayaka Kishimoto (Cre-p; eps 1-12)
Taro Yamada (Cre-p; eps 1-12)
Yōhei Gotō (Cre-p; eps 1-12)
Yuya Wakayama (Cre-p; eps 1-12)
3DCG Animation:
Ayaka Maeda (MAPPA; eps 5-6, 11-12)
Daiki Watanabe (MAPPA; eps 4, 6, 8-12)
Daisuke Kanazawa (MAPPA; ep 1)
Kazutaka Kato (MAPPA; eps 1, 4, 6-8)
Minami Ota (MAPPA; eps 11-12)
Mio Kishihara (MAPPA; eps 6-8, 11-12)
Naoki Matsumoto (Cre-p; ep 1)
Wataru Miyazaki (Cre-p; ep 1)
Xiang Ming Ren (MAPPA; eps 10-12)
3DCG Animation Director: Kazutaka Kato (eps 1-12)
3DCG Layout:
Ayaka Maeda (eps 4, 7)
Daiki Satō (eps 3-4)
Daiki Watanabe (eps 2-3, 7)
Kazutaka Kato (eps 2-3)
Kenta Oda (ep 7)
Kōsuke Kanno (eps 2-3)
Mio Kishihara (eps 5, 10)
Naoko Sugita (ep 12)
3DCG Modeling:
Daiki Satō (eps 1-12)
Kazumi Imamura (eps 1-12)
3DCG Modeling Director: Daisuke Kanazawa (eps 1-12)
3DCG Production: Kenta Oda
3DCG Setup:
Daiki Satō (eps 1-12)
Kazumi Imamura (eps 1-12)
Animation producer: Manabu Ohtsuka
Art Setting: Atsushi Morikawa
Assistant Animation Director:
Azuma Tozawa (ep 1)
Eru Saida (eps 8-12)
Feng Huang (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 1)
Guang Ming (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 7)
Hiromi Okazaki (eps 4-7, 9-12)
Shōko Maruyama (ep 3)
Shuichi Hara (eps 5-7)
Tatsuo Yanagino (eps 1, 3, 6)
Toyohiro Okada (eps 1-3, 5)
Xiang Xin Liu (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 6)
Ying Xing Mao (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 7)
Yoko Takanori (eps 3-4)
Yuuji Hakamada (eps 4-5)
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Shuuji Takahara (ep 1)
Assistant Director of Photography:
Chika Toda (eps 1-12)
Assistant Effect Animation Director: Taketo Megumi (eps 3-5)
Assistant Episode Director:
Hiromi Nishiyama (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 9, 11-12
)

Iho Ishikawa (ep 7)
Kouki Aoshima (ep 12)
Kyoko Yamazaki (ep 3)
Yasutomo Okamoto (ep 5)
Assistant producer: Shogo Sakata
Assistant Unit Director: Kouki Aoshima (OP)
Background Art:
Asuka Kashimura (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 5-12)
Bo Li (MAPPA; ep 6)
Chiharu Sato (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 7, 9-12)
Chihiro Sato (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 3-11)
Chiho Wada (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 2-3)
Han Wang (CygamesPictures; ep 8)
Haruto Okada (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 11)
Hiroshi Kanno (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 5, 7-10)
Kaori Masaki (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 8-12)
Kōhei Kobayashi (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1-2, 8)
Li Luo (MAPPA; eps 6, 12)
Makoto Sezaki (CygamesPictures; ep 8)
Miho Sugiura (OP)
Minh Phuoc Bui (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1-2, 8)
Mio Aoki (CygamesPictures; ep 8)
Misaki Ōno (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 4-5, 7-10)
Mizuki Ishiguro (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 5-11)
Mizuki Morimoto (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1-5)
Moe Sumimoto (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 5)
Nami Maniwa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Naoki Takada (MAPPA; ep 12)
Natsuko Tsutsumiya (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 3)
Ngoc Long Huynh (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1-2, 8)
Niki Higaki (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1, 5-12)
Nobuhiro Otsuka (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 8-12)
Osamu Hasada (CygamesPictures; ep 8)
Rei Ooyama (MAPPA; eps 6, 12)
Ren Enomoto (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 9-12)
Rina Shoji (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 5)
Ryūta Kitayama (CygamesPictures; ep 8)
Sakino Ōi (MAPPA; ep 1)
Sakura Yamamoto (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 8-12)
Seiichi Fujioka (MAPPA; eps 6, 8, 11-12)
Si Yuan Zhang (CygamesPictures; ep 8)
Takayoshi Fukushima (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 5-12)
Tamako Kamiyama (OP; ED)
Thi My Thanh Do (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1-2, 8)
Thi Nguyet Hieu Nguyen (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1-2, 8)
Thi Thu Hoa Nguyen (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1-2, 8)
Tomoki Nagino (MAPPA; eps 1, 6-8)
Yuki Maeda (ED)
Yuki Nishino (MAPPA; eps 1, 6, 11)
Yuki Shigekawa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 5)
Yumena Ohama (MAPPA; eps 6-7, 11)
Yumi Imamura (CygamesPictures; ep 8)
Yusuke Mizuno (OP)
CGI Supervision:
Yusuke Tannawa (eps 1-12)
Color design: Kana Tanabe
Color setting:
Akira Nagasaka (DEFA; ep 5)
Ayumi Nakahara (DEFA; eps 5, 7)
Chieko Tokuda (ep 3)
Eiko Matsushima (eps 4, 8)
Kana Tanabe (OP; eps 1-2, 12)
Kanta Matsuda (ED; eps 6, 9, 11)
Miho Muraguchi (ep 10)
Color Setting Assistant:
Ayumi Nakahara (ep 11)
Fuyuto Muraguchi (ep 10)
Composite: Rina Mitsuzumi (HYPERBOLE; OP)
Copyright Production: Yumi Ishii
Costume Design:
Kaho Nishimoto (eps 1-12)
Natsuki Yokoyama (eps 1-12)
Tatsuya Harada (eps 1-12)
Design: Risa Katayama (Y's)
Digital Animation Manager:
Norioki Sakai (eps 1-12)
Ryō Ōikawa (eps 1-8)
Takuya Okamoto (eps 1-12)
Digital In-between Animation:
Akari Tominaga (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 5-6, 11)
Aoi Higuchi (Kinema Citrus; ED)
Aoi Maekawa (OLM; ep 1)
Aoi Sato (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 5-6)
Asuka Nagata (OLM; ep 1)
Chang Liu (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; OP; eps 2-12)
Chihiro Inoue (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; OP; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-9, 11-12
)

Haruka Itakura (OLM; ep 1)
Haruo Haga (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; eps 1-6, 8-12)
Haruto Murata (OLM; ep 1)
Hibiki Umezawa (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; eps 1-10, 12)
Hidenosuke Ishibashi (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 5, 7)
Himeharu Fujisawa (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-12)
Hina Sasaki (OLM; ep 1)
Ji Ho Lee (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 6-7)
Jun Tanaka (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-2, 4-12)
Kana Fujishiro (OLM; ep 1)
Kana Katayanagi (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Kei Goda (OLM; ep 1)
Ken Endō (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-3, 5-12)
Kyōka Shimizu (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 5-6)
Mariko Takeda (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; eps 1-12)
Mayu Katayanagi (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; ED; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Midori Makino (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 5-7)
Minami Kijō (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-12)
Misaki Kitagawa (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ED; eps 1-8, 10, 12)
Miyu Imokawa (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 5, 7)
Miyuki Hori (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-12)
Miyuki Ogawara (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 5-7)
Naho Harada (OLM; ep 1)
Namie Saito (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1)
Nana Hashimoto (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-12)
Natsuha Hirasawa (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Rang Hyeon Lee (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Reiko Yamada (OLM; ep 1)
Ruisa Hashimoto (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; eps 1-10, 12)
Runa Yagyu (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; OP; eps 1-9, 11-12)
Saki Yabata (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; eps 1-12)
Sayaka Kubo (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-11)
Shiomi Yano (OLM; ep 1)
Shō Kaneko (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; eps 1-9, 11)
Tatsuya Harada (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ED; eps 1-10, 12)
Wei Wo Zheng (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; eps 1-11)
Yuki Okumura (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 5, 11)
Yuki Saito (OLM; ep 1)
Yun Gao (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 5-7)
Yusa Mori (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-12)
Digital In-Between Animation Supervisor: Minori Nakagawa (ED; eps 3-11 odd)
Digital Paint:
Akari Tominaga (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 5-6, 11)
Aoi Higuchi (Kinema Citrus; ED)
Aoi Maekawa (OLM; ep 1)
Aoi Sato (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 5-6)
Asuka Nagata (OLM; ep 1)
Chang Liu (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; OP; eps 2-12)
Chihiro Inoue (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; OP; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-9, 11-12
)

Haruka Itakura (OLM; ep 1)
Haruo Haga (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; eps 1-6, 8-12)
Haruto Murata (OLM; ep 1)
Hibiki Umezawa (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; eps 1-10, 12)
Hidenosuke Ishibashi (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 5, 7)
Himeharu Fujisawa (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-12)
Hina Sasaki (OLM; ep 1)
Ji Ho Lee (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 6-7)
Jun Tanaka (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-2, 4-12)
Kana Fujishiro (OLM; ep 1)
Kana Katayanagi (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Kei Goda (OLM; ep 1)
Ken Endō (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-3, 5-12)
Kyōka Shimizu (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 5-6)
Mariko Takeda (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; eps 1-12)
Mayu Katayanagi (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; ED; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Midori Makino (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 5-7)
Minami Kijō (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-12)
Misaki Kitagawa (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ED; eps 1-8, 10, 12)
Miyu Imokawa (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 5, 7)
Miyuki Hori (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-12)
Miyuki Ogawara (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 5-7)
Naho Harada (OLM; ep 1)
Namie Saito (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1)
Nana Hashimoto (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-12)
Natsuha Hirasawa (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Rang Hyeon Lee (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Reiko Yamada (OLM; ep 1)
Ruisa Hashimoto (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; eps 1-10, 12)
Runa Yagyu (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; OP; eps 1-9, 11-12)
Saki Yabata (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; eps 1-12)
Sayaka Kubo (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-11)
Shiomi Yano (OLM; ep 1)
Shō Kaneko (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; eps 1-9, 11)
Tatsuya Harada (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ED; eps 1-10, 12)
Wei Wo Zheng (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; eps 1-11)
Yuki Okumura (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 5, 11)
Yuki Saito (OLM; ep 1)
Yun Gao (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 5-7)
Yusa Mori (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-12)
Distribution: Miyuki Kusano
Domestic Licensing: Yi Wen Lai
Editing: Gō Sadamatsu
Effects Animation: Hisao Muramatsu
Effects Animation Director:
Hisao Muramatsu (eps 1-12)
Tomohiro Kawahara (eps 6, 10-12)
Episode Director Assistant:
Kouki Aoshima (ep 3)
Yasutomo Okamoto (ep 3)
Episode Director Supervision: Mitsue Yamazaki (ep 6)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Tomohiro (Kinema Citrus; ep 7)
Ainii (OLM Asia; ED)
Aoi Higuchi (Kinema Citrus; ep 7)
Ayano Toyohiro (Kinema Citrus; ep 7)
FangKeat (OLM Asia; ED)
Harumasa Satō (Kinema Citrus; ep 7)
Hotaru Kawase (Kinema Citrus; ep 7)
Ikhwah (OLM Asia; ED)
Kaho Ogi (Kinema Citrus; ep 7)
Kenichiro Kawanishi (Felix Film; ep 3)
Mai Iwata (Kinema Citrus; ep 7)
Matto (OLM Asia; ED)
Minh Toan Le (Studio Comet; ep 3)
Miyū Hayase (Kinema Citrus; ep 7)
Nanaha Morimoto (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; OP; eps 1-2, 4)
Putra (OLM Asia; ED)
Ritsuko Tanaka (eps 1-2)
Rui Guo (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; eps 1, 5)
Takuma Oiwa (Kinema Citrus; OP; ep 7)
Wakana Imura (Studio Comet; eps 3, 11)
Ya Zhi Lu (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; eps 1-2)
Yi Li (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; eps 1-2, 5)
Yu Ting Wang (Studio Comet; eps 3, 11)
In-Between Check:
Minori Nakagawa (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Nosuzu Yasumoto (ED; eps 3-11 odd)
Key Animation:
Akie Morimoto (eps 3, 5, 7, 12)
Akiko Kumada (ep 1)
An Katsuragi (ep 10)
Aoi Hamahira (eps 3-6, 10-11)
Asumi Katō (eps 2, 4, 12)
Aya Kokonoe (eps 9, 12)
Ayaka Sato (eps 9, 11)
Ayako Kanemaru (ep 4)
Ayana Hara (ep 12)
Ayumi Ogawa (eps 4-5)
Chao Jun Zhang (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 11)
Chihiro Shimada (ep 9)
Chun Tao Li (ep 12)
Cun Wu (Haoming Animation; ep 5)
Dai Imaoka (ep 1)
Daiki Fujii (ep 10)
Daiki Katō (7 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 10-12
)

Eiji Komatsu (ep 9)
Emi Sakamoto (ep 8)
Fujio Inose (ep 4)
Fujio Oda (eps 2, 4)
Fuko Abe (eps 9, 11)
Fumika Kimura (eps 2, 4)
Guang Long (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 7)
Haruka Sakai (ep 8)
Haruka Suzuki (ep 4)
Heng Zhou (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; ep 5)
Heng Xin Shi (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 6)
Heng Yue Huang (ep 12)
Hina Saotome (ep 10)
Hirokazu Hayami (eps 3, 5-6, 9)
Hiroko Komatsu (ep 7)
Hiroko Seigan (ep 8)
Hiromi Okazaki (ep 1)
Hiroshi Matsumoto (ep 12)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 3)
Hisae Ikezu (ep 12)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 4)
Hitoshi Ueda (OP; eps 1-5, 8-10)
Hong Wei Zheng (Hikari no Sono Animation; eps 8, 10-12)
Ichiro Hattori (ep 3)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 10)
Issei Nagamatsu (eps 11-12)
Jia Xuan Liang (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 11)
Jiro Mashima (ED)
Junko Matsushita (eps 7, 12)
Kana Aoki (ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 12
)

Kana Tamiya (ep 6)
Kaori Yamada (eps 4, 6, 12)
Kasumi Kikuchi (eps 9, 12)
Katsuya Yamada (OP; eps 8, 10)
Kazuhiko Tamura (OP; ep 6)
Kazuko Hayakawa (OP; ep 5)
Kazuya Komiyama (ep 4)
Kazuyuki Kobayashi (ep 8)
Kazuyuki Matsubara (ED; ep 1)
Keiji Shigesawa (eps 2, 4)
Keiko Motoya (eps 3, 7)
Keiko Nagamine (ep 9)
Koichi Hayami (eps 3, 5-6, 9)
Kōji Miura (eps 5, 10)
Kouki Tomiyoshi (eps 1, 4)
Kyoko Sugiyama (ep 8)
Ling Na Yuan (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; ep 5)
Lou Ming Huang (ep 9)
Maho Takahashi (eps 4-6, 8)
Mai Watanabe (ep 9)
Maki Fujita (eps 6, 8, 12)
Maki Sawai (ep 2)
Makiko Shinohara (ep 12)
Makoto Tsuruta (OP; ep 9)
Manabu Akita (OP)
Manami Ishiguro (ep 4)
Masashi Kaneko (ED; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Masayuki Yoshida (ep 1)
Megumi Satou (eps 10-11)
Meng Yang Xue (ep 2)
Min Ki Han (eps 2, 4)
Minori Nakagawa (ep 3)
Mizuki Itou (eps 6-7)
Ning E (eps 3-4)
Nobuko Sugino (OP; eps 1, 5)
Qi Lu (ep 12)
Qiu Ling Chen (ep 12)
Reika Hoshino (ep 2)
Rie Aoki (ep 1)
Rie Ishige (hmng; eps 2, 4)
Rui Guo (ep 10)
Ryuji Tsuzuku (ep 11)
Satoshi Kubo (ep 1)
Satoshi Sakai (ep 4)
Satsuki Aizu (eps 9, 11-12)
Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 3)
Shōichi Hotta (eps 9-10)
Shōko Maruyama (ep 1)
Shōtarō Hatake (eps 9-10)
Shuntarō Yamada (ep 3)
Shuta Sato (ep 2)
Takahiro Arai (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Takanari Hirayama (eps 4, 8)
Takashi Iwao (eps 7-8, 12)
Takashi Orihara (ep 7)
Taketo Megumi (OP; eps 1-3, 5)
Takumi Takatsuma (eps 1, 3, 12)
Takurō Naka (ep 1)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 3)
Tatsuo Yanagino (eps 11-12)
Teruko Takeshima (ep 3)
Teruyo Katō (ep 3)
Tetsurō Nireki (OP; ep 1)
Tetsuya Akutsu (ep 2)
Tina (ep 11)
Tomoko Hamanaka (OP; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Tomomi Noda (eps 9, 11)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 2)
Toshiko Inada (ep 11)
Toyohiro Okada (eps 4, 6, 8, 12)
Tsuyoshi Kuwahara (ep 11)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (eps 6, 10)
Wei Sun (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 6)
Wei Lun Shi (Hikari no Sono Animation; eps 8, 10)
Wei Qing Wang (eps 6-12 even)
Yayoi Kamigaki (ep 10)
Yi Yi Shao (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 9, 11-12
)

Yoru (ep 2)
Yoshiaki Matsuda (ep 5)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (eps 2, 6)
Yoshio Chizaki (eps 3, 5, 7, 12)
Yoshito Narimatsu (eps 3, 6, 10)
Yousuke Toyama (ep 7)
Yui Kazuyama (ED)
Yuka Koichi (eps 10, 12)
Yukarih Dizon (ep 3)
Yukiko Shimizu (eps 2, 4-7, 11)
Yumi Satō (ep 4)
Yumiko Tomiki (ep 7)
Yun Yi Shi (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; ep 5)
Yuuki Yamashita (ep 11)
Main Animator:
Hitoshi Ueda
Kazuko Hayakawa (eps 5-12)
Yi Yi Shao
Motion Graphics: Shunkichi Akutsu (OP)
Music A&R: Junko Sagawa
Music producer: Katsuhiro Kawano
Music Selection: Maiko Gōda
Online Editing Desk: Nozomi Takamatsu
Online Editor:
Ayuka Suzuki (Q-Tec; ep 7)
Eun Jung Song (Q-Tec; ep 6)
Haruka Yasumoto (Q-Tec; eps 1-12)
Kana Sugiyama (Q-Tec; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 8-10, 12
)

Natsumi Nakano (Q-Tec; ep 11)
Opening Director: Toshiyuki Yamashita (HYPERBOLE)
Overseas Coordinator:
Mio Suzuki
Zhen Zhao
Paint Check:
Akira Nagasaka (DEFA; ep 5)
Ayumi Nakahara (DEFA; eps 5, 7)
Chieko Tokuda (ep 3)
Eiko Matsushima (eps 4, 8)
Kana Tanabe (OP; eps 1-2, 12)
Kanta Matsuda (ED; eps 6, 9, 11)
Miho Muraguchi (ep 10)
Paint Check Assistant:
Ayumi Nakahara (ep 11)
Fuyuto Muraguchi (eps 8, 10)
Kana Tanabe (ep 5)
Kanta Matsuda (ep 4)
Photography:
Atsuko Okui (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 12)
Fumi Nanba (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 12)
Haruka Motoyama (MAPPA; OP; eps 1-12)
Hyo Gyu Park (OP)
Ichigo Iwaizumi (MAPPA; eps 6-12)
Junichi Kakinuma (Rare Trick; ep 12)
Junpei Mukai (ED)
Kanae Ouchi (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 12)
Kanako Maeda (Rare Trick; eps 5, 12)
Kaneko Fujimaki (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 12)
Kōji Tanaka (Rare Trick; eps 5, 12)
Kyōko Nakamoto (MAPPA; eps 6-12)
Madoka Yagi (MAPPA; eps 6-12)
Natsuki Sato (MAPPA; eps 6-12)
Rieko Koike (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 12)
Rio Konishi (MAPPA; eps 2-12)
Saho Sawada (MAPPA; eps 6-12)
Shigeki Asakawa (Rare Trick; ep 12)
Shinnosuke Kato (MAPPA; eps 6-12)
Shunsuke Taniguchi (MAPPA; eps 6-12)
Si Qi Zhao (Rare Trick; ep 5)
Tomomi Fujita (MAPPA; OP; eps 1-12)
Wakana Isoyama (MAPPA; eps 2-12)
Wei Ying Dai (MAPPA; OP; eps 2-12)
Yasuhiko Abe (Rare Trick; ep 12)
Yomogiko Murano (Rare Trick; ep 5)
Yukino Kobayashi (Rare Trick; eps 5, 12)
Yūta Nakamura (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 12)
Zhong Kang Huang (Rare Trick; ep 5)
Planning Production: Tunanunkul Pornpitra (eps 3-12)
Production Advancement:
Ayumu Sakamoto (eps 2, 7)
Chiori Nishidome (eps 4, 12)
Daisuke Iwakiri (eps 6, 11)
Kisu Yoshino (OP)
Makoto Arakawa (eps 5, 10)
Misato Fukui (eps 5, 10)
Nanako Takeda (ep 1)
Naoko Sugita (ep 3)
Ryōhei Saitō (ED; ep 9)
Shōta Fukushima (ep 8)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Ayumu Sakamoto (ep 8)
Kaede Hirata (ep 5)
Karen Yazaki (ep 11)
Kohei Takada (eps 6, 9)
Makoto Arakawa (ep 12)
Misato Fukui (eps 8-9, 11-12)
Nana Ueda (ep 8)
Naoko Sugita (ep 12)
Saki Yanagisawa (eps 4, 6, 9)
Shōta Fukushima (eps 10-12)
Production Affairs:
Minami Arakawa (Sendai Studio)
Yumiko Mishima (Sendai Studio)
Production Desk:
Hideo Sadano (eps 8-12)
Youhei Aoki (eps 1-12)
Production Desk Assistant: Hideo Sadano (eps 1-7)
Production manager:
Ayumu Sakamoto (eps 9-12)
Ryō Ōikawa (eps 8-12)
Prop Design:
Kazuko Hayakawa (eps 1-12)
Natsuki Yokoyama (eps 1-12)
Ryosuke Tsuchiya (eps 1-12)
Tatsuya Harada (ep 5)
Publicity Producer: Naoko Ueki
Recording Adjustment: Yoshiyasu Hayashi
Recording Adjustment Assistant: Hikaru Shiiba
Setting Production: Izumi Yoshioka
Sound Effects: Noriko Izumo
Sound Production Manager:
Shogo Kikuchi
Takurou Okada
Special Effects: Chieko Tokuda (eps 1-12)
Sub-Character Design:
Natsuki Yokoyama (eps 1-12)
Shiho Tanaka (eps 1-12)
Theme Song Arrangement: Jun Murayama (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
barbora (OP)
Ryō Itō (OP)
Shugo Nakamura (ED)
The Answer (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
barbora (OP)
Ryō Itō (OP)
Shugo Nakamura (ED)
The Answer (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
ENHYPEN (OP)
Shugo Nakamura (ED)
Water Polo Photography Assistant:
MaskmanW (eps 1-12)
Nittai Dai-Suikyu Danshi (eps 1-12)
Shoichi Nakamura (Hyper Drone Creator; eps 1-12)
Yūji Yamashita (eps 1-2)
Web Production:
Ren Takahashi (Y's)
Takashi Mimura (Y's)
Yūto Uemura as Minato Kiyomizu

Daisuke Hirose as Yoshiharu Ushimado
Hikaru Midorikawa as Akimitsu Bizen
Kōtarō Nishiyama as Eitarō Oka
Lynn as Chinu Kawakubo
Mahiro Takasugi as Akihisa Fukui
Makoto Furukawa as Takekazu Ejiri
Natsuki Hanae as Takeshi Toyama
Shun Miyazato as Kōki Toguchi
Sōma Saitō as Shūgo Amihama
Subaru Kimura as Jō Jōjima
Taku Yashiro as Keita Kakihana
Tasuku Hatanaka as Yutaka Babayaro Inomata
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Norimichi Ishikawa
Yūma Uchida as Riku Momosaki

Aoi Fujino as Boy A (eps 4-5)
Aya Gomazuru as Female Customer A (ep 1)
Daisuke Kasuya as
Baseball Member A (ep 9)
Classmate (ep 4)
Student D (ep 2)
Daisuke Motohashi as
Baseball Member D (ep 9)
Student E (ep 2)
Underclassman (eps 7-8)
Ei Mochizuki as Kendo Member A (ep 3)
Fumiko Orikasa as Taeko Kiyomizu
Gentoku Kumazawa as Kendo Member B (ep 3)
Hayato Furusawa as
Student B (ep 6)
Student F (ep 2)
Hikaru Ikuta as Passer-by (ep 1)
Hiroaki Okuda as Referee (ep 12)
Hiroto Yasuda as Boy B (eps 4-5)
Hitomi Shogawa as Announcement (ep 11)
Isamu Yūsen as Yūsuke Mutō (ep 9)
Joichiro Yoshida as Fukuda (ep 1)
Jun Fukazawa as
Baseball Member C (ep 9)
Table Tennis Member (ep 1)
Zushi (ep 2)
Kanako Sakuragi as Arisa Naganuma (eps 8-9)
Kaori Yamagata as Shimako Moriya (ep 8)
Kayū Shu as
Baseball Member B (ep 9)
Basketball Member (ep 1)
Kazuna Nasu as Student B (ep 2)
Ken Uo as Supervisor (eps 2, 10)
Kengo Yoshida as Ryō Yokoi (ep 6)
Kohsuke Tanabe as
Student C (ep 2)
Student D (ep 6)
Makoto Tanaka as Shūgo Amihama (child; eps 3, 7, 10)
Masaya Fukunishi as Baseball Member (ep 1)
Misato Matsuoka as Student C (ep 6)
Miyu Irino as Hiroshi Ichinose (eps 8, 10)
Nanami Ishimaru as Female Customer B (ep 1)
Naoya Hirose as Judo Member B (ep 3)
Natsuki Aikawa as Masami Nakano (eps 5, 10)
Natsumi Kawaida as Female Manager (eps 7, 10)
Norikatsu Kodama as Teacher (ep 3)
Otoya Kawano as Amihama Father (ep 3)
Rika Hayashi as Rokka Gakuen Women's Water Polo Club (ep 11)
Rina Endō as Asumi Kiyomizu
Ryō Kikuchi as
Okai (ep 1)
Rokka Gakuen Substitute No. 11 (ep 11)
Ryōta Suzuki as Mitsui (ep 12)
Sarah Emi Bridcutt as English Lesson Voice (ep 7)
Satomi Akesaka as Mikoto (ep 10)
Shiho Suzuki as Kazuko Sasaki (ep 4)
Shinya Takahashi as Third-Year Track and Field Member (ep 3)
Shū Uchida as Anna (eps 11-12)
Sūki Matsumoto as Boy D (eps 4-5)
Takahiru Hirai as Ishigami (ep 2)
Takumi Saeki as
Rokka Gakuen Keeper (ep 11)
Student A (eps 2, 6)
Tetsuro Miyata as Judo Member A (ep 3)
Tomokazu Seki as Wataru Jōjima (ep 10)
Yasuyuki Kase as Hideki Kiyomizu
Yōji Ueda as Robbie (ep 5)
Yōsuke Ōmizu as Shūhei Mitamura (ep 6)
Yūki Sakurai as Riku Momosaki (child; ep 7)
Yuri Ise as
Kunimoto (ep 1)
Rokka Gakuen Substitute No. 4 (ep 11)
Student (ep 5)
Yūya Murofushi as Boy C (eps 4-5)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 5)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 2)
Asahi Production (eps 4-5, 11)
Be Loop (eps 2, 7)
diomedéa (eps 4, 8, 10)
Dogwood (7 episodes
eps 2-4, 7, 10-12
)

EMT Squared (ep 1)
FAI (eps 4, 12)
Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd. (ep 3)
Gift-o’-Animation (eps 5-10, 12)
GK Sales (ep 12)
Hikari no Sono Animation (8 episodes
eps 3, 5-8, 10-12
)

Hybrid Labo (eps 1-2)
Kinema Citrus (eps 5-6)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (eps 8, 10)
Line Farm (eps 8-12)
Marvy Jack (eps 5, 10)
Misora (ep 5)
Mouse (ep 12)
Nomad (eps 3-4)
One Order (ep 3)
PINE JAM (ep 10)
RadPlus (ep 3)
Revival (eps 6-7, 11-12)
R.I.C (ep 12)
Rising Force (eps 1, 8)
Seed (ep 12)
Seven Seas (ep 12)
Shanghai Phantom (eps 5-12)
Snow Light Staff (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-8, 10, 12
)

St.Signpost
Studio Arche (eps 3, 6)
Studio CL (ep 12)
Studio Comet (ep 3)
Studio Elle (ep 12)
Studio Gash (ep 4)
Studio Giga (ep 12)
Studio Gimlet (eps 3, 7)
Studio hb (ep 5)
Studio KAI (ep 3)
Studio Lings (eps 2, 4-5, 10)
Studio Live (eps 8, 10)
Studio Massket (eps 11-12)
St.Signpost (ep 10)
Studio Sleep (eps 5-6, 8, 10)
Studio Toybox (ep 3)
SynergySP (ep 4)
Top Gear (eps 3, 5)
Triple A (ep 12)
TROYCA (ep 1)
Wao World (eps 5-6, 10)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 7)
World Anime Networks (eps 3, 5, 7)
3DBG Modeling: Cre-p Co., Ltd. (eps 1-12)
3DCG Animation:
Cre-p Co., Ltd. (ep 1)
MAPPA (eps 1-2, 4-12)
Animation Direction: Hikari no Sono Animation (eps 3-6, 8-12)
Animation Direction Assistance: Hikari no Sono Animation (eps 1, 6-7)
Animation Production: MAPPA
Background Art:
Beam Studio (eps 1-12)
CygamesPictures (ep 8)
GAKIproAstudio (ep 8)
J&K Corporation (ep 2)
MAPPA (6 episodes
eps 1, 6-8, 11-12
)

Studio Suuuu (ep 6)
Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production (eps 1-12)
Color Setting: DEFA (ep 5)
Composite: Hyperbole (OP)
Design: Y's
Digital In-between Animation:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (ep 1)
Asahi Production (6 episodes
eps 3-5, 8, 11-12
)

Banshanmen Animation (eps 4, 7, 11-12)
Dogwood (8 episodes
eps 2-4, 7-8, 10-12
)

FAI (eps 1-12)
Hikari no Sono Animation (OP; ED; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Hybrid Labo (eps 1-2)
Jumondo (ep 4)
Kinema Citrus (ED)
MAPPA Sendai Studio (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
MAPPA Tokyo Studio (OP; eps 1-12)
OLM (ep 1)
One Order (eps 2, 4)
RadPlus (eps 3, 12)
Reboot (eps 1-7, 10)
Revival (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-12
)

R.I.C (ep 12)
Seed (ep 12)
Seven Seas (ep 12)
Shanghai Phantom (OP; ED; eps 3, 5, 7-12)
Staro (ep 10)
Studio Elle (ep 3)
Studio Giga (ep 12)
Studio Gram (ep 12)
Studio Mindo (ep 1)
Top Gear (eps 1, 3-5)
Triple A (eps 11-12)
Weilai Animation (eps 11-12)
xenron (eps 9, 12)
Digital Paint:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (ep 1)
Asahi Production (6 episodes
eps 3-5, 8, 11-12
)

Banshanmen Animation (eps 4, 7, 11-12)
Dogwood (8 episodes
eps 2-4, 7-8, 10-12
)

FAI (eps 1-12)
Hikari no Sono Animation (OP; ED; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Hybrid Labo (eps 1-2)
Jumondo (ep 4)
Kinema Citrus (ED)
Studio Mindo (ep 1)
MAPPA Sendai Studio (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
MAPPA Tokyo Studio (OP; eps 1-12)
OLM (ep 1)
One Order (eps 2, 4)
RadPlus (eps 3, 12)
Reboot (eps 1-7, 10)
Revival (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-12
)

R.I.C (ep 12)
Seed (ep 12)
Seven Seas (ep 12)
Shanghai Phantom (OP; ED; eps 3, 5, 7-12)
Staro (ep 10)
Studio Elle (ep 3)
Studio Giga (ep 12)
Studio Gram (ep 12)
Top Gear (eps 1, 3-5)
Triple A (eps 11-12)
Weilai Animation (eps 11-12)
xenron (eps 9, 12)
Direction: Hyperbole (OP)
In-Between Animation:
Felix Film (ep 3)
Kinema Citrus (OP; ep 7)
MAPPA Tokyo Studio (eps 1-2, 4-5)
OLM Asia (ED)
Studio Comet (ED; eps 3, 7, 11)
Materials Assistance: Water Polo Town Kashiwazaki
Music Assistance: TV Asahi Music
Music Production: Lantis
Online Editing: Q-Tec (eps 1-12)
Original Creator:
Bandai Namco Arts
MAPPA
Paint Check: DEFA (ep 5)
Photography:
Assez Finaud Fabric. (ep 12)
MAPPA (eps 1-12)
Raretrick (eps 5, 12)
Photography Assistance:
animocaramel (OP; ED; eps 1-5)
MADBOX (ep 1)
One Order (ep 5)
R.I.C (eps 10-12)
Shanghai Phantom (eps 9, 11)
Triple A (eps 1, 4)
xenron (eps 1, 3-12)
Production Cooperation:
Achi Shrine (eps 5, 9)
BASEBALL MAGAZINE SHA Co.,Ltd (Swimming Magazine/Soccer Magazine; eps 1-2)
Cafe Ueda (eps 8-9)
Japan Swimming Federation (eps 5, 7-12)
Kojima Marine Pool (eps 11-12)
Kurashiki City (eps 1-12)
Kurashiki City Auditorium (ep 11)
Kurashiki Tourist Convention Bureau (eps 1-12)
MiKASA (eps 1-12)
Mr. Bark (Okayama Shimonakano store; ep 7)
Recording Studio: dugout studio
Sound Production: dugout
Sound Source Provider: Iwaki High School Wind Band (eps 1, 6)
Theme Song Production: Universal Music (OP)
Underwater Photography: Zeal Co., Ltd.
Web Production: Y's
English cast
English staff
Robbie Daymond as Minato Kiyomizu

Aleks Le as Norimichi Ishikawa
Billy Kametz as Ejiri Takekazu
Brandon McInnis as Keita Kakihana
Brian Mathis as Akimitsu Bizen
Caleb Yen as Eitaro Oka
David Matranga as Shugo Amihama
Jonah Scott as Riku Momosaki
Jordan Dash Cruz as Koki Toguchi
Josh Grelle as Akihisa Fukui
Kyle Igneczi as Takeshi Toyama
Lee George as Yutaka Babayaro Inomata
Mark Allen Jr. as Jo Jojima
Sarah Roach as Chinu Kawakubo
Y. Chang as Yoshiharu Ushimado

Alicyn Packard as Taeko Kiyomizu
Ama Lee as Mikoto
Brendan Blaber as Shūhei Mitamura
Brooklyn Wade as Asumi Kiyomizu
Ciarán Strange as Riku Momosaki (young; ep 7)
CJ Critt as Kazuko Sasaki
Cris George as Hideki Kiyomizu
Jalitza Delgado as
Anna (eps 11-12)
Eitaro's Sister (eps 11-12)
Jason Douglas as Shugo's Dad
Jessica Calvello as Yoshiharu's Mom
Keith Silverstein as Babayaro's Dad
Kent Williams as Wataru Jōjima
Linda Leonard as Dr. Moritani (ep 8)
Luis Bermudez as Yusuke Muto (ep 9)
Macy Anne Johnson as Shūgo Amihama (child; eps 3, 7, 10)
Mallorie Rodak as Babayaro's Mom
Michelle Rojas as Eitaro's Mom
Nazeeh Tarsha as Hiroshi Ichinose (eps 8, 10)
Paul Castro Jr. as Mitsui
Ryan Colt Levy as Ryo Yokoi (ep 6)
Shara Kirby as Masami Nakano (eps 5, 10)

English companies
Internet Streaming:
Ani-One Asia (Asia)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment
meWATCH (Singapore)
Wakanim (Scandinavia)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Wakanim
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Gerardo Ortega
Víctor Ruiz as Minato Kiyomizu

Ado Darkian as Akihisa Fukui
Alessia Becerril as Chinu Kawakubo
Alex Villamar as Yoshiharu Ushimado
Carlos Monroy as Takekazu Ejiri
Daniel Lacy as Jō Jōjima
Diego Becerril as Eitarō Oka
Ditter Ruiz as Yutaka Babayaro Inomata
Gerardo Ortega as Shūgo Amihama
Héctor Mena as Keita Kakihana
Ismael Verástegui as Akimitsu Bizen
Javi Sanchez as Takeshi Toyama
Óscar López as Norimichi Ishikawa
Rafael Escalante as Riku Momosaki
Román Abreo as Kōki Toguchi

Erika Langarica as Asumi Kiyomizu
Patricia Hannidez as Taeko Kiyomizu
Raúl Solo as Hideki Kiyomizu
Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio: C&G Dubbing Studio
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Distributor: Yamato Video
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
German cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese cast
Portuguese staff
(none)
Italo Luiz as Minato Kiyomizu

André Sauer as Takekazu Ejiri
Cadu Paschoal as Eitarō Oka
Herbert Richers Jr. as Akimitsu Bizen
Larissa Cardoso as Chinu Kawakubo
Lipe Volpato as Yoshiharu Ushimado
Lucas Gama as Keita Kakihana
Matheus Ferreira as Yutaka Babayaro Inomata
Raphael Rossatto as Jō Jōjima
William Viana as Shūgo Amihama
Yan Gesteira as Kōki Toguchi
Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Artworks Entertainment (Brazil) 
ADR Studio: Artworks Digital Studio (Brazil)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Brazil, Portugal and Portuguese-speaking Africa)
FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology