Aaron DISMUKE

Birth name: Aaron Mitchell Dismuke
Date of birth: 1992-10-13
Hometown: Tarrant County, Texas (Born)/Texas (Lives)
Height: 174 cm
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Alphonse Elric in "Fullmetal Alchemist 2: Curse of the Crimson Elixir" (VG)
Alphonse Elric in "Fullmetal Alchemist and the Broken Angel" (VG)
Alphonse Elric in "Fullmetal Alchemist: Dual Sympathy" (VG)
Young Roronoa Zoro in "One Piece: Unlimited Adventure" (VG)
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) : Commentary (ep 9)
Cheer Boys!! (TV) : ADR Director
Corpse Princess: Aka (TV) : Commentary (ep 12)
Deadman Wonderland (TV) : Commentary (ep 6)
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) : Commentary (ep 12)
Endride (TV) : Script (16 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 13-22, 24
)
, Assistant ADR Director (eps 11-12)
Fairy Tail (TV) : Commentary (ep 58)
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) : Script, Assistant ADR Director
Fairy Tail Zero (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Commentary (ep 40)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa : Commentary
Nanbaka (TV) : ADR Director, Script
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) : Script (eps 5-6)
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) : Commentary (ep 18)
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) : Commentary (ep 3)
Shomin Sample (TV) : ADR Director
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) : Script

Cast in:
(English version)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Tanaka (eps 2-4, 9)
Aquarion Evol (TV)
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Yūji Norita (ep 20)
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Yuji Norita (ep 10)
Attack on Titan (live-action movie)
Attack on Titan (TV)
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV)
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA
Baki the Grappler (TV) as Hanayama (Young)
Ben-To (TV)
Big Windup! (TV) as Yūto Sakaeguchi
Black Cat (TV) as Leon Elliott
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV) as Leonardo Watch
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie)
Burst Angel (TV) as Charlie (ep 14)
Cat Planet Cuties (OAV) as Kio Kakazu
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) as Kio Kakazu
A Certain Magical Index (TV)
A Certain Magical Index II (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV)
Cheer Boys!! (TV)
Corpse Princess: Aka (TV) as Ouri Kagami
Corpse Princess: Kuro (TV) as Ouri Kagami
D-Frag! (TV) as Haijima
D.Gray-man (TV); Narain (eps 27, 40)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV) as Fuyuhiko Kuzuryu
Deadman Wonderland (TV) as You Takami
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Hanzo Urushihara/Demon General Lucifer
Dragon Ball Z: Wrath of the Dragon (movie 13) as Minotia
Dragonar Academy (TV) as Ash Blake
Endride (TV) (ep 15); Shun Asanaga
Escaflowne: The Movie as Van Fanel (Funimation)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Hibiki
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Hibiki
Free! Eternal Summer (TV)
Fruits Basket (TV) as Akito (Young); Hiro Sohma
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Alphonse Elric
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Van Hohenheim (Young)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV) as Alphonse Elric
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) as Alphonse Elric
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) as Alphonse Elric
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Alphonse Elric
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Manabu Yuuki (Young; eps 1-2)
Garo the Animation (TV) as Sergi
Ghost In The Shell: The New Movie
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) as Kureha Kosho (young); Shinogi Kosho (young)
Heavy Object (TV)
Hero Tales (TV)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Prince Arslan
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Arslan
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as Cyprus
High School DxD BorN (TV) as Diodora Astaroth
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Kohiruimaki
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV 2)
Karneval (TV) as Jiki
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Chevalier D'Autriche (Boy; ep 22); Yott
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Johann
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Lafra (eps 19-21)
Level E (TV) as Nomura
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Izuna Endo
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV); Knight (ep 7)
Lupin III: Farewell to Nostradamus (movie) as Sergeo
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Yamada (eps 4, 9, 11)
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV) as Yamada (ep 8)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Antonio (eps 3-4)
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Yoki (ep 12); Young Ginko (ep 26)
Mushishi (live-action movie) as Yoki; Young Ginko
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Hyou
Nanbaka (TV) as Upa
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Naraki (ep 18)
No-Rin (TV) as Mobuyama
Noragami Aragoto (TV) as Tatsumi
One Piece (TV)
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Yasuchika Haninozuka (ep 18)
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV)
Ping Pong (TV) as Yutaka "Peco" Hoshino
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Touya Natsunagi
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV)
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV)
Robotics;Notes (TV)
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) as Crocodile
Rosario + Vampire (TV)
RWBY (U.S. ONA) as Oscar
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) as Chihiro Furuya
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) as Boy Student 2A (ep 2); Boy Student 5A (ep 5)
Servamp (TV) as Licht Jekylland Todoroki
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Soccer Player (ep 42)
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Orobas
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV)
Sky Wizards Academy (TV)
Soul Eater Not! (TV) as Aaron (ep 3)
Speed Grapher (TV) as Takeshi (Young)
Spice and Wolf (TV)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV) as Mikleo (broadcast dub; ep 9)
Terror in Resonance (TV) as Toji 'Twelve' Hisami
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Sante
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) as Sante
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Nakia (eps 2, 8-10)
Trinity Blood (TV) as Ion Fortuna
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Nokoru
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) (eps 6, 16); Satoshi
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Van Fanel (Funimation)
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) as Dominic
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Heukchi
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Shura; Yusuke Urameshi (young)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none