×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Kaguya-sama: Love is War -Ultra Romantic- (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai -Ultra Romantic- (Japanese)
Kaguya-sama: Love is War Ultra Romantic (Japanese)
かぐや様は告らせたい-ウルトラロマンティック- (Japanese)
User Ratings: 493 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 139 votes (sub:133, dub:3, raw:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 108 votes (sub:102, dub:5, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 107 votes (sub:99, dub:6, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 78 votes (sub:72, dub:6)
 Decent: 22 votes (sub:21, dub:1)
 So-so: 11 votes (sub:10, dub:1)
 Not really good: 8 votes (sub:7, dub:1)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:4, raw:1)
 Bad: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Awful: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (dub:1, sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 709 users, rank: #1636 (of 8964)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.148 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.9414, rank: #409 (of 9076)
Weighted mean: 8.102 (Very good), rank: #401 (of 9076) (seen all: 8.09 / seen some: 8.58 / won't finish: 3.59)
Bayesian estimate: 8.086 (Very good), rank: #291 (of 6826)
Episode titles: We have 11
Vintage: 2022-04-08
Opening Theme:
"GIRI GIRI" by Masayuki Suzuki feat. Suu
Ending Theme:
"Heart wa Oteage" by Airi Suzuki
"My Nonfiction" by Makoto Furukawa and Konomi Kohara (ep 5)
Insert song:
"The Spring Pink Lipstick" by Yumiri Hanamori (ep 11)
Trivia: We have 2
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Mamoru Hatakeyama
Series Composition: Yasuhiro Nakanishi
Script:
Yasuhiro Nakanishi (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 9-10, 12-13
)

Yukie Sugawara (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 11
)

Storyboard:
Kanta Kamei (ep 4)
Mamoru Hatakeyama (rap part for ep. 5; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 12-13
)

Masakazu Obara (ep 2)
Nichika Ōno (ED1)
Nobukage Kimura (ep 8)
Ryota Aikei (ep 11)
Shin'ichirō Ushijima (ep 10)
Takashi Kawabata (ep 6)
Toshinori Watanabe (ep 5)
Episode Director:
Aika Ikeda (ep 3)
Mamoru Hatakeyama (ep 1)
Masakazu Obara (ep 2)
Motoki Nakanishi (eps 6, 9)
Nobukage Kimura (ep 8)
Ryota Aikei (ep 11)
Shōtarō Kitamura (ep 10)
Takayuki Kikuchi (eps 1, 5, 12-13)
Tsuyoshi Tobita (eps 4, 12-13)
Yuki Watanabe (ep 7)
Unit Director:
Nichika Ōno (ED1)
Ryota Aikei (OP)
Music: Kei Haneoka
Original creator: Aka Akasaka
Character Design: Yūko Yahiro
Art Director: Risa Wakabayashi
Art:
Mayuko Rokuro (Smartile; ED2)
Miyuki Onodera (Smartile; ED2)
Takamasa Nakakuki (Smartile; ED2)
Tetsuo Imaizumi (Smartile; ED2)
Chief Animation Director:
Hiroshi Yakou (eps 3, 6, 11)
Kibidango 14-gō (eps 2, 8)
Kii Tanaka (eps 5, 7)
Kouji Akitaka (eps 10, 12-13)
Tetsuya Kawakami (eps 4, 9, 12-13)
Yūko Hariba (ep 5)
Yūko Yahiro (eps 12-13)
Animation Director:
Ani Katō (ep 6)
Hayato Hashiguchi (ep 4)
Hiroshi Yakou (OP; ep 3)
Honoka Yokoyama (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10, 12-13
)

Junichi Saito (eps 5, 11)
Kazuaki Imoto (ep 6)
Kōhei Yamazaki (eps 7, 9, 11)
Kōta Sera (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 12-13
)

Kōtarō Ōkubo (eps 2, 6, 12-13)
Miharu Nagano (eps 6, 8, 11-13)
Norifumi Kugai (ED1)
Reina Kawasaki (eps 9, 12-13)
Satoshi Noma (eps 4, 7, 12-13)
Shinnosuke Ota (eps 10, 12-13)
Shinya Kisanuki (ep 6)
Shuntarō Yamada (ep 6)
Takayuki Kidou (ep 8)
Youichi Ishikawa (eps 2, 8, 12-13)
Yuichiro Mizutani (eps 3, 8, 12-13)
Translation: Kenta Ushio (ED2)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Cgi Director: Yuki Kuribayashi
Director of Photography: Masaharu Okazaki
2D Design:
Kazuki Kawagishi (ep 11)
Yui Tomita (eps 1-13)
2nd Key Animation:
Akane Hirose (A-1 Pictures; ED2; eps 2, 4, 9, 11)
Akane Miyazawa (eps 12-13)
Akane Takeda (A-1 Pictures; ED2)
Akiho Matsui (eps 12-13)
Akina Takahashi (A-1 Pictures; eps 9-13)
Ani Katō (ep 2)
Aoi Takahashi (A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio; eps 6, 10-13)
Asahi Yoshimura (eps 5, 9, 12-13)
Ayaka Sato (A-1 Pictures; ep 11)
Chae Won Cho (DR Movie; eps 5, 7)
Chie Hashimoto (ep 9)
Chie Tanaka (eps 2-7, 9-13)
Chiharu Yamakawa (eps 2-10, 12-13)
Chikai Okado (ep 4)
Chiyo Hosokawa (eps 12-13)
ChuChu (ED2)
Curie Lu (ED2)
Da Young Hong (DR Movie; eps 3, 5)
Eun Ju Park (DR Movie; eps 3, 5-8, 11)
Hajime Umeki (ep 11)
Hayato Kakinokida (ED1)
Hee Jae Kwon (DR Movie; eps 3, 6, 8, 11)
Honoka Yokoyama (A-1 Pictures; ED2; ep 2)
Hyun Mi Lee (DR Movie; eps 5, 7)
Ji Young Sung (DR Movie; eps 3, 5-8, 11)
Junichi Saito (eps 12-13)
Kani (ED2)
Katsushi Morita (A-1 Pictures; ED2; 4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 12-13
)

Kayoko Oshita (ep 3)
Kazuki Takenaga (eps 7-8)
Kazumi Nakatsu (ep 7)
Keiko Matsumoto (ep 8)
Kōta Mori (ep 10)
Kōtarō Ōkubo (eps 12-13)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; 9 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-8, 11-13
)

Kyōhei Sugiyama (ep 2)
Kyoung Hwa Kim (DR Movie; 8 episodes
eps 3, 5-8, 11-13
)

Mai Sugita (eps 12-13)
Maiko Miyake (D'ART Shtajio; eps 2, 7)
Makoto Hara (eps 12-13)
Miharu Nagano (eps 6-8, 12-13)
Miho Kanazawa (eps 2-9, 11-13)
Min Ji Kang (DR Movie; eps 2-3, 5, 7)
Minori Nakagawa (eps 9, 12-13)
Minoru Suenaga (ED2)
Mio Inoguchi (ep 7)
Mirai Harashima (A-1 Pictures; eps 6, 9-13)
Mitsuka Sekimoto (eps 12-13)
Mitsuru Irie (ep 11)
Miyuki Ishizuka (A-1 Pictures; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 12-13
)

Mua Tsukino (eps 2, 10-13)
Nagisa Fukunaga (ep 10)
Nanami Daira (A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio; eps 6, 10-13)
Naoki Saitō (ep 10)
Nichika Ōno (ep 5)
Nijiho Yoshimura (eps 2, 4, 9)
Ok-Youn Joo (DR Movie; eps 5-7)
PBJ (ED2; 7 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 10-13
)

Rei Matsui (Studio PaTHoS; ep 6)
Rie Hosaka (Studio PaTHoS; ep 6)
Rika Ōtsu (ep 11)
Ririko Minami (A-1 Pictures; eps 11-13)
Rui2 (ED2)
Ryoko Oka (D'ART Shtajio; eps 2, 7)
Ryosuke Inui (Studio PaTHoS; ep 6)
Ryōta Saitō (ep 9)
Ryūnosuke Kamida (ep 9)
Satoshi Fujioka (ep 2)
Shingen Chan (D'ART Shtajio; eps 2, 7)
Shinnosuke Ota (ED1)
Spog! (ED2)
Takashi Fujiura (5 episodes
eps 6-12 even, 13
)

Takayuki Kidou (A-1 Pictures; eps 8, 10-11)
Takayuki Sugiura (eps 12-13)
Takuya Uemichi (eps 4-5, 9)
Tao Atoyama (Studio PaTHoS; ep 6)
Tokushō Takahashi (8 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 9-10, 12-13
)

Tomoko Fukushima (eps 2, 5)
Tomoko Satō (eps 2, 10)
U-KA (eps 11-13)
ukata (ep 10)
Xu Long Wei (DR Movie; 8 episodes
eps 3, 5-8, 11-13
)

Yoo-Sun Kim (DR Movie; eps 5-7)
Yoshihiro Arima (A-1 Pictures; ep 10)
Yoshika Ikeda (ep 7)
Yoshiko Imasato (eps 8, 12-13)
Yōta Narumi (ep 2)
Yu Saito (ED1)
Yue Fujishiro (Studio PaTHoS; ep 6)
Yuichiro Iida (eps 12-13)
Yuichiro Mizutani (ep 8)
Yuka Katabuchi (eps 7, 9, 12-13)
Yuki Kyōsu (A-1 Pictures; eps 9, 11-13)
Yūna Tahara (A-1 Pictures; eps 9-13)
Yūsuke Suzuki (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 11-13
)

Yutori Sugiura (A-1 Pictures; ep 11)
Yuuna Tanaka (ep 10)
Yuzu Furstos (D'ART Shtajio; eps 2, 7)
Action Animation Director: Shinobu Nishioka (ep 4)
Action Supervision: Shinobu Nishioka (eps 11-13)
Animation producer: Yūichirō Kikuchi
Assistant Animation Director:
Hiroshi Yakou (eps 12-13)
Kibidango 14-gō (eps 11-13)
Saori Suruki (eps 11-13)
Shinya Kisanuki (ep 10)
Shuntarō Yamada (eps 12-13)
Takayuki Kidou (ep 11)
Takumitsu Miura (eps 12-13)
Wakako Yoshida (eps 12-13)
Assistant Director of Photography: Kimiya Nobukawa (eps 1-13)
Assistant producer: Ikumi Fukagawa
Background Art:
Jie Wang (Songlan Culture Media Co., Ltd.; eps 5-13)
Lian Jun Song (Songlan Culture Media Co., Ltd.; eps 5-13)
Makoto Sekine (Atelier Platz; eps 11-13)
Miho Tsurumachi (Atelier Platz; eps 2, 4-13)
Momone Satō (Atelier Platz; eps 2-4)
Risa Wakabayashi (Atelier Platz; OP; ED1; eps 1-13)
Shan Hong Yin (Songlan Culture Media Co., Ltd.; eps 5-13)
Toshiharu Yukikata (Atelier Platz; OP; eps 1-13)
Xiao Hong Qiu (Songlan Culture Media Co., Ltd.; eps 5-13)
Ye Wang (Songlan Culture Media Co., Ltd.; eps 5-13)
Yukina Hatayama (Atelier Platz; eps 1-13)
Yūko Yano (Atelier Platz; ED1; eps 2, 5-13)
Yun Ying Ma (Songlan Culture Media Co., Ltd.; eps 5-13)
Zhi Jun Tang (Songlan Culture Media Co., Ltd.; eps 5-13)
Brush Character Design: Goichi Iwahata (eps 5-7)
CG: Yuki Kuribayashi (eps 1-11)
Color design: Kanako Hokari
Color Design Assistant: Ayaka Murakami
Color setting:
Ayaka Murakami (ED1; eps 7, 11)
Kanako Hokari (OP; eps 1, 3)
Mana Hokuto (ED2; eps 9, 12-13)
Mayu Morita (ep 2)
Minori Otsuka (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 12-13
)

Misaki Yamazawa (eps 1, 3)
Sachiko Kōno (ep 9)
Takuya Kawami (ep 6)
Yuka Ueda (ep 11)
Yumi Hagiwara (ep 10)
Composite:
Hirokatsu Yoshihara (GODTAIL; ED2)
Rina Mitsuzumi (HYPERBOLE; ED2)
Distribution Licensing: Ai Abe
Editing: Rie Matsubara
Editing Assistant: Akane Shiraishi
Ending Director: Vercreek (ED2)
Eraser Craftsman: Yuki Kuribayashi (eps 12-13)
Harmony Processing:
Masakazu Miyake (eps 6-7)
Natsumi Niima (ep 6)
Illustration: Daiki Etō (ep 8)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Suzuki (A-1 Pictures; ep 6)
Aika Ōshima (Studio Hibari Osaka Studio; ep 4)
Aiko Oyama (Studio PaTHoS; ep 1)
Aimi Sugimoto (TRIGGER; eps 12-13)
Akiko Takeishi (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 9)
Akina Takahashi (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 4, 7)
Akira Nishimura (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Ami Hiratsu (SILVER LINK.; eps 7, 9)
An Qi Wang (SILVER LINK.; eps 4, 7, 9)
Aoi Takahashi (A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio; ED2; eps 1, 3-4, 7)
Arisa Satō (SILVER LINK.; eps 4, 7)
Arisa Shiomoto (Studio PaTHoS; ep 1)
Aya Waki (A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio; eps 11-13)
Ayaka Iwai (Studio Hibari Osaka Studio; eps 4, 9)
Ayami Hashimaru (TRIGGER; eps 12-13)
Ayane Shimoji (A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio; ED2; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 11-13
)

Azusa Honda (Shuka; eps 4, 9)
Chinatsu Saitō (A-1 Pictures; eps 10-13)
Chisato Kitamura (Studio Gimlet; ep 7)
Chizuru Muramatsu (A-1 Pictures; ep 4)
Chul-Ho Jang (DR Movie; OP)
Daniela Rueda (ENGI; ED2)
Dong Jun Lan (DR Movie; OP)
Erika Ono (Shuka; eps 4, 7, 9)
Eun Ju Choi (DR Movie; OP; eps 1-13)
Eun-Ha Lee (DR Movie; OP; eps 1-6, 8-13)
Fūka Takeda (Studio Hibari Osaka Studio; eps 4, 9)
Haruna Yoshikawa (Shuka; eps 4, 7, 9)
Hee Deok Jang (DR Movie; OP; eps 1-13)
Hibiki Hirosawa (Shuka; eps 4, 9)
Hideki Takeuchi (Shuka; eps 4, 9)
Hikaru Matsuo (SILVER LINK.; ep 9)
Hinako Matsuo (A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio; eps 11-13)
Hisahide Shimazu (SILVER LINK.; eps 7, 9)
Huan Wang (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Hye Mi Hwang (DR Movie; OP; eps 1-13)
Ibuki Sasaoka (SILVER LINK.; ep 7)
Ito Yano (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 9)
Jae Hee Park (DR Movie; OP; eps 1-13)
Jeremy Lin (SILVER LINK.; eps 7, 9)
Ji Hyun Lim (DR Movie; OP; eps 1-13)
Jin Ju Ko (DR Movie; OP; eps 1-13)
Ju Won Yoo (DR Movie; OP; eps 1-13)
Jun Cao (DR Movie; OP)
Kaiki Honda (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Kana Fujimatsu (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 9)
Karin Fukushima (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 9)
Kazuki Hayashi (SILVER LINK.; ep 7)
Kōhei Kudō (Okuruto Noboru; ep 4)
Kumiko Ōta (Okuruto Noboru; ep 4)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-13)
Kyoko Kawada (A-1 Pictures; ED2; 8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-9, 11-13
)

Ling Chen (DR Movie; OP; eps 1-13)
Lu Yao Gao (DR Movie; OP; eps 1-13)
Mai Sugita (Studio PaTHoS; ep 1)
Makito Ishikawa (SILVER LINK.; eps 7, 9)
Megumi Maeda (A-1 Pictures; eps 10-13)
Megumi Masaoka (A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio; eps 1, 7)
Meng Yang Yao (DR Movie; OP; eps 1-13)
Mi Na Choi (DR Movie; OP; eps 1-13)
Mi Ok Lee (DR Movie; OP; eps 1-13)
Mikoto Fukuzawa (TRIGGER; eps 12-13)
Min Kagami (Studio PaTHoS; ep 1)
Min Hee Lee (DR Movie; OP; eps 1-13)
Min Ji Kim (DR Movie; OP; eps 1-13)
Minami Minamidate (SILVER LINK.; ep 7)
Mirai Harashima (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 4, 7)
Misora Yamaji (TRIGGER Fukuoka Studio; eps 1, 12-13)
Momoka Koreeda (Studio Gimlet; ep 7)
Nanako Kaneshiro (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Nanami Daira (A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio; ED2; eps 1, 3-4, 7)
Niina Shimamori (Geno Studio; ep 9)
Rei Matsui (Studio PaTHoS; ep 1)
Reina Kuroiwa (A-1 Pictures; eps 12-13)
Ren Jie Yan (SILVER LINK.; eps 4, 7, 9)
Rie Hosaka (Studio PaTHoS; ep 1)
Rino Kawamoto (A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio; ED2; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 11-13
)

Ririka Kojima (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Ryō Ono (SILVER LINK.; ep 9)
Ryōma Inoue (SILVER LINK.; eps 7, 9)
Ryōto Suzuki (TRIGGER Fukuoka Studio; ep 1)
Sa Rang Kim (DR Movie; OP; eps 1-13)
Saki Nakao (Studio Gimlet; ep 7)
Saori Tomita (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 4, 7-11)
Satomi Tabuchi (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 4, 7-10)
Seira Yamagishi (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 4, 7-11)
Seon Hye Jang (DR Movie; OP; eps 1-13)
Shi Han Wang (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 9)
Shiori Bōno (SILVER LINK.; eps 7, 9)
Sun A Lee (DR Movie; OP; eps 1-13)
Takeru Sugita (Studio Lings; ep 4)
Takui Katō (A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio; ED2; eps 1, 4, 11)
Takuto Hisakawa (TRIGGER; eps 12-13)
Tao Atoyama (Studio PaTHoS; ep 1)
Tomoya Tanaka (TRIGGER Fukuoka Studio; ep 1)
Tororo Konbu (Studio PaTHoS; ep 1)
Toshiki Kimura (Geno Studio; ep 9)
Vongprai Pholtara (P2 Studio; eps 12-13)
Yan Wang (DR Movie; OP; eps 1-13)
Yasuhiro Yamada (studio daisy; ep 1)
Ying Liu (DR Movie; OP; eps 1-13)
Young Won Kim (DR Movie; OP; eps 1-13)
Young-Jin Heo (DR Movie; OP; eps 1-13)
Yu Jung Seo (DR Movie; OP; eps 2-13)
Yueko Kobayashi (C-Station; ep 4)
Yuki Hirose (SILVER LINK.; ep 7)
Yuki Sugimoto (Studio PaTHoS; ep 1)
Yukiko Mori (Geno Studio; ep 9)
Yūko Kameoka (Studio Hibari Osaka Studio; eps 4, 9)
Yumi Hitora (Studio Lings; ep 4)
Yūna Ishimi (A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio; eps 11-13)
Yūna Tahara (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 4, 7)
Yuta Nakajima (TRIGGER; eps 12-13)
Yūta Ogikubo (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Yūto Ikeda (A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio; eps 11-13)
Zi Hao Wang (DR Movie; OP; eps 1-2, 4-13)
In-Between Check:
Ai Suzuki (OP; ep 6)
Chie Tanaka (eps 3, 7, 12-13)
Chiharu Satō (eps 2, 5, 10)
Kyoko Kawada (eps 1, 8)
Masako Terada (ED1; ep 11)
Megumi Masaoka (ED2)
Seira Yamagishi (eps 4, 9, 12-13)
In-Between Check Assistant:
Chul-Ho Jang (DR Movie; eps 2-13)
Dong Jun Lan (DR Movie; eps 2-13)
Jun Cao (DR Movie; eps 2-13)
Mirai Harashima (ep 4)
Saori Tomita (eps 9, 12-13)
Insert Song Arrangement:
Kei Haneoka ("Anata no Heart ni Headshot!;" ep. 1)
Keiki Nishida ("Haru-Iro Lip;" ep. 11)
Kōki Adaniya ("Kanashikute lululu;" ep. 2)
Ryuhei Yamada ("Sentimental Crisis;" eps. 12-13)
Insert Song Composition:
Kei Haneoka ("Anata no Heart ni Headshot!;" ep. 1)
Keiki Nishida ("Kanashikute lululu" ep. 2; "Haru-Iro Lip" ep. 11)
Ryuhei Yamada ("Sentimental Crisis;" eps. 12-13)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Aka Akasaka ("Anata no Heart ni Headshot!" ep. 1; "Kanashikute lululu" ep. 2)
Junko Miyajima ("Sentimental Crisis;" eps. 12-13)
Keiki Nishida ("Haru-Iro Lip;" ep. 11)
Kiyomi Kumano ("Kanashikute lululu;" ep. 2)
Insert Song Performance:
Aoi Koga ("Haru-Iro Lip;" ep. 11)
halca ("Sentimental Crisis;" eps. 12-13)
Kaon Kokudo ("Anata no Heart ni Headshot!;" ep. 1)
Konomi Kohara ("Haru-Iro Lip;" ep. 11)
Yumiri Hanamori ("Kanashikute lululu" ep. 2; "Haru-Iro Lip" ep. 11)
Interpreter: Kenta Ushio (ED2)
Key Animation:
Aika Kawasaki (eps 10, 12-13)
Akane Hirose (A-1 Pictures; eps 12-13)
Akane Takeda (A-1 Pictures; eps 2, 12-13)
Akihito Sudō (ep 2)
Akio Kitahara (eps 4, 8-9)
An Katsuragi (eps 6, 8)
Ani Katō (eps 7, 9, 11)
Aoi Ōtani (ED1)
Artur Cepakov (eps 3, 12-13)
Asuka Shimizu (eps 12-13)
Atsuki Shimizu (ep 5)
Atsushi Yonezawa (A-1 Pictures; eps 9, 12-13)
Aya Nagumo (ep 9)
Ayaka Sato (A-1 Pictures; ep 5)
Ayako Karatani (ep 9)
Ayako Nozawa (ep 8)
Chie Hashimoto (ep 7)
Chisaki Yamashita (ep 7)
Chiyo Hosokawa (eps 7-8, 11)
Daichi Nakajima (ep 9)
Daisuke Kamei (ep 3)
Daisuke Shikato (eps 5, 7)
Eri Kojima (ep 10)
Eri Shikita (eps 6, 12-13)
Fujiko Aoyagi (ep 9)
Futoshi Higashide (ep 7)
Hajime Umeki (eps 10, 12-13)
Haruna Katō (Gaina; ep 2)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 2)
Hikaru Uchiyama (eps 6, 12-13)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 6)
Hiroshi Yakou (OP; ep 2)
Hirotaka Tokuda (eps 12-13)
Honoka Yokoyama (OP)
Jin Nakazono (ep 3)
Jun Yukawa (ep 8)
Junichi Saito (OP; ep 8)
Junko Yoshigai (eps 12-13)
Kaito Hashimoto (OP)
Kanako Ōyabu (eps 5-6, 11)
Katsushi Morita (eps 3-4)
Katsushi Suzuki (ep 8)
Kazuki Ito (ep 9)
Kazutaka Ema (ED1 for eps. 3-4, 6-12)
Keiko Motoya (ep 11)
Keisuke Furuichi (ep 11)
Keita Murai (Gaina; ep 2)
Keita Watabe (eps 4, 9)
Ken Takahashi (eps 12-13)
Kibidango 14-gō (ep 2)
Kōta Mori (ep 3)
Kōta Sera (ep 9)
Kōtarō Ōkubo (eps 2-3)
Maki Sawai (ep 11)
Makoto Hara (ep 8)
Mami Uebayashi (A-1 Pictures; eps 10, 12-13)
Manami Itō (ep 10)
Mao Kawaguchi (ep 6)
Mariko Shimamura (eps 6, 12-13)
Marina Kobayashi (OP; eps 6, 12-13)
Masato Hagiwara (ep 11)
Masato Yoshinaga (Gaina; ep 2)
Masaya Sekizaki (eps 2-3, 5)
Meiko Uenoyama (OP; ep 9)
Midori Nakamura (ep 9)
Miharu Nagano (OP; eps 4, 11)
Miki Kaneko (eps 5-6, 12-13)
Minami Yoshida (eps 12-13)
Minori Nakagawa (ep 7)
Miyuki Inoue (eps 5-6, 11-13)
Miyuki Ishii (ep 4)
Naoaki Houjou (ep 3)
Naoko Ozawa (ep 11)
Naoya Sonoda (ep 7)
Natsumi Tomobe (eps 12-13)
Natsuo Kawamura (eps 2, 4, 9)
Nichika Ōno (ED1; eps 12-13)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 4)
Norifumi Kugai (ED1)
Reina Kawasaki (OP)
Reina Matsubara (eps 10, 12-13)
Rieko Noguchi (eps 6, 12-13)
Ririko Minami (ep 3)
Road Sign (eps 2, 9)
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 4, 9, 11)
Ryōta Iwai (eps 10, 12-13)
Ryōta Saitō (ep 2)
Ryotaro Iyo (ep 9)
Satoko Satō (eps 3-4, 6, 8)
Seren Ogura (ep 6)
Shin Tanoue (ep 8)
Shinnosuke Ota (ep 1 solo)
Shinobu Nishioka (OP; eps 12-13)
Shinya Fujita (ep 9)
Shinya Kisanuki (eps 10-13)
Shōgo Nishi (eps 6, 8)
Shōta Yoshida (ep 6)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 9)
Shuntarō Yamada (OP; eps 2, 7, 10)
Sora Ishizuka (ep 7)
Takayuki Kikuchi (A-1 Pictures; eps 5, 12-13)
Takumi Yokota (eps 12-13)
Takumitsu Miura (A-1 Pictures; ED1; eps 2, 12-13)
Takurō Naka (OP; 6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8, 12-13
)

Tomohito Matsuhiro (ep 11)
Tomoko Nitta (ep 7)
Tomoko Satō (7 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8-9, 12-13
)

Tomoya Suzuki (eps 12-13)
Toshiya Washida (Debris Sapporo; ep 5)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (eps 10, 12-13)
Wen Hao Zhang (ep 3)
Yasuhiro Iwabuchi (Gaina; ep 2)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (eps 3-5)
Yoshihiro Arima (A-1 Pictures; eps 12-13)
Yoshiko Minamihara (ep 6)
Yoshinori Nakamura (ep 11)
Yoshio Chizaki (ep 11)
Yoshitaka Sato (eps 3-8, 12-13)
Yoshito Narimatsu (eps 8, 11)
Yū Yoshiyama (ep 10)
Yuichi Hirano (ep 4)
Yuichiro Iida (eps 7-8)
Yūki Itō (ED1)
Yuki Iwai (eps 2, 10-13)
Yūki Tamori (Debris Sapporo; ep 5)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 11)
Yukinobu Saeki (ep 8)
Yumiko Kinoshita (eps 4, 9)
Yumiko Ōmae (ep 6)
Yusuke Adachi (eps 12-13)
Yuu Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 12-13
)

Licensing Manager:
Akiko Saito
Kyōka Onozawa
Model Assistant: Toshiyuki Satō (ED1 for eps. 3-4, 6-12)
Monitor Graphics:
Jun Matsuda (TWOWAIDEE; ED2)
Kanon Miyazaki (TWOWAIDEE; ED2)
Motion Graphics: Toshiyuki Yamashita (HYPERBOLE; ED2)
Music Director: Keiki Nishida
Music producer: Shinji Yamauchi
Opening Director: Eiko Hirayama
Original Work Assistant:
Hiroki Sakai
Yoshikazu Masuzawa
Overseas Licensing:
Arisa Zhang
Yuki Kato
Paint:
Aki Morimitsu (SUNRISE BEYOND Fukuoka Studio; ep 4)
Aya Watanabe (Assez Finaud Fabric; ep 2)
Ayaka Murakami (A-1 Pictures; eps 9, 12-13)
Emi Miseki (Shuka; eps 4, 7, 9)
Eri Kitahara (SUNRISE BEYOND Fukuoka Studio; ep 4)
Eun Jung Lee (DR Movie; OP; eps 2-13)
Fujiko Oomori (Production I.G; ep 1)
Haruka Yoshizawa (Production I.G; ED2; ep 1)
Hiromi Nitahara (Shuka; eps 4, 7, 9)
Hui Lu (Studio Palette; ep 9)
Hye Ra Jung (DR Movie; OP)
Ji Hyun Hong (DR Movie; OP; eps 2-13)
Jin A Lim (DR Movie; OP; eps 2-13)
Jinko Suzuki (Shuka; ep 9)
Junji Sema (Studio Palette; ep 9)
Kotoe Takeshita (Shuka; eps 4, 7, 9)
Kyoung Hwa Kim (DR Movie; OP)
Li Jun Qiu (Studio Palette; ep 9)
Mana Hokuto (A-1 Pictures; eps 3, 10)
Masako Yagami (Production I.G; ep 1)
Mayu Morita (A-1 Pictures; ED2; ep 9)
Miku Sugimoto (Production I.G; ED2; ep 1)
Min Ju Kim (DR Movie; OP; eps 2-13)
Min One Kim (DR Movie; OP; eps 2-13)
Minori Otsuka (A-1 Pictures; ED2; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 10, 12-13
)

Mitsuko Ikeda (Production I.G; ep 1)
Miyuki Yamamoto (Production I.G; eps 1, 7)
Moon Hee Na (DR Movie; OP; eps 2-13)
Nanami Kakeda (Production I.G; ED2)
Natsumi Watanabe (Production I.G; ep 1)
Ok Hee Kim (DR Movie; eps 2-13)
Qing Zhen Xu (DR Movie; OP; eps 2-13)
Rie Asano (Production I.G; eps 1, 7)
Sachiko Kōno (A-1 Pictures; ED2; eps 1, 4)
Shinji Matsubara (Production I.G; ED2; eps 1, 4, 7)
Su Young Jung (DR Movie; OP; eps 2-13)
Tomoko Imase (Shuka; eps 4, 7, 9)
Tomomi Ōno (Production I.G; ED2; ep 1)
Wei Zhang (DR Movie; OP; eps 2-13)
Xin Chen (DR Movie; OP; eps 2-13)
Ye Jin Jo (DR Movie; OP; eps 2-13)
Yeon Ju No (DR Movie; OP; eps 2-13)
Yoshito Kikuchi (Stella Road; ep 9)
Young Sun Choi (DR Movie; OP; eps 2-13)
Yue Wu (DR Movie; OP; eps 2-13)
Yuka Ueda (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 3-4, 10)
Yukine Miyahara (Shuka; eps 4, 7, 9)
Yūko Fujita (Production I.G; ep 1)
Yuri Okada (Production I.G; ep 1)
Paint Check:
Ayaka Murakami (ED1; eps 1, 7)
Mana Hokuto (ED2; eps 9, 12-13)
Mayu Morita (ep 2)
Minori Otsuka (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 12-13
)

Misaki Yamazawa (ep 1)
Sachiko Kōno (eps 3, 9)
Shuji Kamimura (OP)
Takuya Kawami (ep 6)
Yuka Ueda (ep 11)
Yumi Hagiwara (ep 10)
Paint Check Assistant:
Hikari Komiya (ep 11)
Hye Ra Jung (DR Movie; eps 2-13)
Kyoung Hwa Kim (DR Movie; eps 2-13)
Mana Hokuto (ep 10)
Mariko Suenaga (ep 8)
Mayu Morita (ep 5)
Minori Otsuka (eps 2, 5)
Sachiko Kōno (ep 5)
Shuji Kamimura (5 episodes
eps 6-12 even, 13
)

Yuka Ueda (eps 3, 12-13)
Photography:
Akito Suzuki (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-13)
Aswin Nur Cahya (Color & Smile; eps 2-4, 7-13)
Ayumi Tamura (A-1 Pictures; eps 2-3, 5-7, 9)
Daiki Fujita (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Hiromi Morisawa (Color & Smile; eps 2-4, 7-13)
Kazuyuki Komoriya (eps 1-2, 4)
Kenichi Ikeda (Color & Smile; eps 2-4, 7-13)
Kimiya Nobukawa (A-1 Pictures; ED1 for eps. 3-4, 6-12)
Kouji Hayashi (Color & Smile; eps 2-4, 7-13)
Maki Satake (Color & Smile; 8 episodes
eps 2-4, 7, 9, 11-13
)

Marin Sakade (Color & Smile; eps 2-4, 7-13)
Masaharu Okazaki (A-1 Pictures; ED1)
Natsumi Hori (Color & Smile; eps 2-4, 7-13)
Ryūsuke Kodera (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-7, 12-13)
Satoru Kuroiwa (A-1 Pictures; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9, 12-13
)

Wakana Moriya (Asahi Production; eps 1, 4)
Yohei Miyawaki (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-5)
Yui Tomita (A-1 Pictures; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 12-13
)

Yuki Uemura (Color & Smile; eps 2-4, 7)
Yukiho Shintani (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-7)
Photography Assistant:
Aswin Nur Cahya (Color & Smile; ep 6)
Kenichi Ikeda (Color & Smile; ep 6)
Kouji Hayashi (Color & Smile; ep 6)
Yuki Uemura (Color & Smile; ep 6)
Production: Akane Yoshida (OP)
Production Advancement:
Hiroto Nakamura (ep 11)
Kazuya Tamura (ep 7)
Kenta Ushio (ED2; eps 1-2)
Nayu Satō (eps 6, 12-13)
Ruriko Kudo (eps 3, 5)
Shunsuke Sugimoto (ED1)
Takuro Mori (eps 4, 9)
Tsubasa Iwanaga (OP; ep 11)
Wataru Satō (ep 8)
Yūtarō Itō (eps 10, 12-13)
Production Affairs Supervisor: Yuuji Tanaka
Production Assistant:
Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; OP; eps 1-13)
Seong Ho Moon (DR Movie; OP; eps 1-13)
Production Cooperation:
Tomoe Mizuno (Aniplex)
Yuki Tsukioka (Quaras)
Yukiko Matsunaga (Aniplex)
Production Desk: Shunsuke Sugimoto
Production Sales: Kazuko Yamamoto
Production Supervision: Kenshiro Yamada
Prop Animation Director: Takayuki Kikuchi (ep 5)
Prop Design: Takayuki Kidou
Publicity Producer: Ei Tanaka
Ramen Shitennō Supervision: Shinobu Nishioka (ep 9)
Recording Adjustment: Kimitaka Shindō
Recording Assistant: Haruko Mishima
Sales Promotion: Machi Ichinose
Setting Production:
Manami Shimada (ED2)
Yuki Watanabe
Sound Effects: Toshiya Wada
Sound Production Manager: Kōhei Mitome
Special Effects:
Hiroyuki Kodama
Hisaya Takahara (Color & Smile; eps 1-5, 7-13)
Ritsu Takesaki (Color & Smile; eps 10-13)
Storyboard Supervisor: Mamoru Hatakeyama (OP)
Supervision: Takashi Horiuchi (OP)
System Management: Masayoshi Yoshioka
Team Logo Design: Nekosuke (ED2)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Akimitsu Honma (OP; ED1)
PARKGOLF (ED2)
Theme Song Assistant:
Noriko Morita (OP; ED1)
Takuya Ōhama (OP; ED1)
Theme Song Composition:
AKKOGORILLA (ED2)
PARKGOLF (ED2)
Yoshiki Mizuno (OP; ED1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
AKKOGORILLA (ED2)
Kumiko Takahashi (ED1)
Yoshiki Mizuno (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Airi Suzuki (ED1)
Konomi Kohara (ED2)
Makoto Furukawa (ED2)
Masayuki Suzuki (OP)
Suu (OP)
Theme Song Production:
Kazuhiro Nishikubo (OP; ED1)
Tomoko Arisumi (OP; ED1)
Title Logo Design:
Akira Saito (Veia)
Miyuki Yamaguchi (Veia)
Yayoi Kaneda (Veia)
Video Editing:
Hitomi Kimura (Q-Tec; eps 1-13)
Kana Sugiyama (Q-Tec; eps 4-13)
Kōsuke Tanaka (Q-Tec; eps 1-3)
Web Production:
Kanae Akagi (Kirksville)
Naoko Kajiwara (Kirksville)
Aoi Koga as Kaguya Shinomiya
Makoto Furukawa as Miyuki Shirogane

Haruka Fukuhara as Tsubame Koyasu
Kana Ichinose as Maki Shijo
Konomi Kohara as Chika Fujiwara
Miyu Tomita as Miko Iino
Momo Asakura as Nagisa Kashiwagi
Rina Hidaka as Kobachi Osaragi
Ryōta Suzuki as Yū Ishigami
Sayumi Suzushiro as Kei Shirogane
Yūki Takada as Rei Onodera
Yumiri Hanamori as Ai Hayasaka

Ai Kakuma as Yume Atenbo (ep 11)
Aiki Mase as Boy (ep 8)
Airi Suzuki as Schoolgirl Sueri (ep 10)
Akito Obune as Boy (ep 8)
Anna Yamaki as Schoolgirl (ep 8)
Aoto Myoujin as Schoolboy (ep 11)
Ari Ozawa as Moeha Fujiwara (eps 8, 10)
Ayaka Asai as Erika Kose (eps 7, 9-13)
Chiaki Kobayashi as Teppei Tanaka (eps 7, 9)
Gen Sato as Daiki Sato (eps 7, 9)
Haruki Ishiya as Prince (ep 6)
Haruo Satō as Saburō Odajima (ep 9)
Hirohiko Kakegawa as Daichi Fujiwara (ep 6)
Hitomi Shogawa as Elderly woman (ep 7)
Hitoshi Bifu as Butler (ep 1)
Hodaka Mieno as Middle-aged woman (ep 7)
Itaru Yamamoto as Principal (eps 6, 13)
Ivan Shibata as Boy (ep 8)
Junichi Yanagita as University student (ep 11)
Kenta Sasa as Fujiwara's grandfather (ep 4)
Kōhei Amasaki as Masaru Kobayashi (eps 7, 9)
Madoka Asahina as Karen Kino (eps 7, 9-13)
Marika Kōno as Kozue Makihara (eps 7, 10, 13)
Masamu Ono as Saburo Toyosaki (eps 3, 7)
Masatoshi Kashino as Teacher B (ep 6)
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Previous Student Council President (ep 9)
Rina Honnizumi as Megako (eps 7, 13)
Saori Hayami as Momo Ryuju (eps 7, 11, 13)
Shogo Sakata as Stage actor (ep 12)
Shōya Ishige as Guy at the party (ep 2)
Shuuhei Iwase as Schoolboy (ep 10)
Sōma Saitō as Pretty guy B (eps 1, 10)
Taishi Murata as Kazeno (eps 8, 13)
Takeshi Maruyama as J. Suzuki (ep 9)
Taku Yashiro as Kashiwagi's Boyfriend
Takuya Makimura as Teacher A (ep 6)
Toa Yukinari as Nao Hayasaka (ep 6)
Tomoyo Takayanagi as Stage actress (ep 12)
Wataru Katō as Flirtatious guy (ep 2)
Yōhei Matsuoka as Stage actor (ep 12)
Yū Okano as Go Kazamatsuri (eps 2-3, 6-7)
Yuichiro Umehara as Pretty guy A (eps 1, 3, 10)
Yūka Morishima as Subaru Suruga (ep 9)
Yuka Nukui as Mirin Hinokuchi (eps 9, 12)
Yūki Hirose as Schoolgirl (ep 9)
Yūki Nakajima as University student (ep 11)
Yutaka Aoyama as Narrator
Japanese companies
2D Design: A-1 Pictures (uncredited; eps 1-13)
2nd Key Animation:
A-1 Pictures (ED2; 8 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 9-13
)

A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio (eps 6, 10-13)
Studio Angle (eps 12-13)
Asahi Production (ep 5)
Bibury Animation Studio (ep 11)
D'Art Shtajio (eps 2-3, 7)
diomedéa (eps 3, 10)
DR Movie (9 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-8, 11-13
)

Gift-o’-Animation (eps 10, 13)
GK Sales (eps 3, 8)
Kinema Citrus (ep 11)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 10)
One Order (ep 3)
R.I.C (ep 2)
Revival (eps 3, 12-13)
Seven Seas (9 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-8, 11-13
)

Studio Elle (ep 5)
Studio Gram (7 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 10-13
)

Studio Lings (eps 5, 10-11)
Studio PaTHoS (ep 6)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 11)
Triple A (ep 3)
TROYCA (eps 6, 8)
WHITE FOX (ep 11)
Wish (ep 5)
Animation Production: A-1 Pictures
Art: Smartile (ED2)
Background Art:
Atelier PLATZ (OP; ED1; eps 1-13)
Songlan Culture Media Co., Ltd. (eps 5-13)
CG Works: A-1 Pictures (uncredited; eps 1-13)
Composite:
GODTAIL Inc. (ED2)
Hyperbole (ED2)
Editing Assistance: Seyama Editing Room
Editing Studio: REAL-T
In-Between Animation:
A-1 Pictures (ED 2; eps 1, 4, 7-13)
A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio (ED 2; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 11-13
)

Asahi Production (ED 1-2; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 8, 11-13
)

C-Station (ep 4)
DR Movie (OP; eps 1-13)
ENGI (ED 2)
Geno Studio (ep 9)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 9)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (ep 9)
Okuruto Noboru (ep 4)
P2 studio (eps 12-13)
Paws (ED2)
R.I.C (ep 2)
Revival (eps 10-13)
Seven Seas (8 episodes
eps 2, 5-7, 10-13
)

Shuka (eps 4, 7, 9)
SILVER LINK. (eps 4, 7, 9)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 7)
Studio CL (ep 8)
studio daisy (ep 1)
Studio Gimlet (eps 7, 9)
Studio Gram (7 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 10-13
)

Studio Hibari Osaka Studio (eps 4, 9)
Studio Lings (ep 4)
Studio PaTHoS (ep 1)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 9)
Trigger (eps 12-13)
Trigger Fukuoka (ep 1)
Triple A (ep 8)
Insert Song Production: Sacra Music ("Sentimental Crisis;" eps. 12-13)
Key Animation:
A-1 Pictures (eps 2, 5, 12-13)
Debris Sapporo (ep 5)
Gaina (ep 2)
Monitor Graphics: TWO WAIDEE (ED2)
Motion Graphics: Hyperbole (ED2)
Music Production: Aniplex
Opening Production: Graphinica
Paint:
A-1 Pictures (ED2; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8-13
)

Asahi Production (ED1; eps 8, 11-13)
Assez Finaud Fabric. (ep 2)
Bird (ED2; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 9, 11
)

CloverWorks (ED2; ep 7)
DR Movie (OP; eps 2-13)
Production I.G (ED1-2; eps 1, 4, 7)
Revival (eps 10-13)
R.I.C (ep 2)
Seven Seas (8 episodes
eps 2, 5-7, 10-13
)

Shuka (eps 4, 7, 9-11)
Stella Road (ep 9)
Studio CL (ep 8)
Studio Gram (7 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 10-13
)

Studio Palette (ep 9)
Sunrise Beyond Fukuoka Studio (ep 4)
Triple A (ep 8)
Photography:
A-1 Pictures (uncredited; ED1; eps 1-13)
Asahi Production (eps 1, 4)
Color & Smile (eps 2-4, 7-13)
Photography Assistance: Color & Smile (ep 6)
Production Cooperation:
Aniplex
Quaras
Shueisha (Weekly Young Jump Editorial Dept.)
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
special effects:
Color & Smile (eps 1-5, 7-13)
Theme Song Production: Epic Records Japan (OP; ED1)
Title Logo Design: Veia
Video Editing:
Q-Tec (eps 1-13)
Web Production: Kirksville
English cast
English staff
ADR Script: Jessica Sluys

ADR Engineer: Kim Morton
ADR Prep: Benjamin Tehrani
ADR Script Supervisor: Tyler Walker
Engineer: Xavier Earl
Mix Engineer: William Dewell
Aaron Dismuke as Miyuki Shirogane
Alexis Tipton as Kaguya Shinomiya
Clifford Chapin as Miyuki Shirogane (stand-in)

Ama Lee as Ai Hayasaka
Austin Tindle as Yu Ishigami
Bryn Apprill as Nagisa Kashiwagi
Heather Walker as Kei Shirogane
Hope Endrenyi as Maki Shijo
Jad Saxton as Chika Fujiwara
Madeleine Morris as Miko Iino

Brandon McInnis as Tsubasa Tanuma
Brittney Karbowski as Yume Atenbo (ep 11)
Caitlin Glass as Nao Hayasaka (ep 6)
Emi Lo as Kozue Makihara (eps 7, 10)
Ian Sinclair as Narrator
Jeremy Inman as Adolphe Pescarolo
Kristian Eros as Teppei Tanaka (eps 7, 9)
Lisette Monique Diaz as Terashima (Megako) (eps 7, 13)
Meg McClain as Mirin Hinokuchi (eps 9, 12)
Ryan Seale as Niizuma (ep 11)
Sonny Strait as Arsène (ep 11)
Travis Mullenix as Gō Kazamatsuri (eps 2-3, 6-7)

English companies
Internet Streaming:
bilibili (SEA)
Crunchyroll
Disney+ (Southeast Asia)
FUNimation Entertainment
iQIYI (SEA)
Vidio (Indonesia)
Viu (SEA)
Wakanim (Nordic countries and the Netherlands)
French staff
French cast
Emmylou Homs as Kaguya Shinomiya
Martin Faliu as Miyuki Shirogane

Clara Soares as Chika Fujiwara
Clotilde Verry as Kei Shirogane
Corinne Martin as Maki Shijo
Fouzia Youssef as Tsubame Koyasu
Hervé Grull as Yū Ishigami
Isabelle Desplantes as Kobachi Osaragi
Isabelle Volpe as Miko Iino
Kahina Tagherset as Rei Onodera
Lisa Caruso as Ai Hayasaka
Mathilde Carmes as Nagisa Kashiwagi

Alexandre N'Guyen as Ancien président
Alexis Thomassian as Kazeno
Anna Lauzeray-Gishi as
Moeha Fujiwara
Yume Atenbo
Antonella Colapietro as Nao Hayasaka
Baptiste Mège as Gō Kazamatsuri
Bruno Magne as Narrateur
Bruno Meyere as Tsubasa Tanuma
David Kruger as Papa Shirogane
Isabelle Desplantes as Erika Kose
Jade Jonot as Momo Ryuju
Julien Kramer as Saburo Odajima
Kaïna Blada as Karen Kino
Stéphane Marais as Adolphe Pescarolo

French companies
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Wakanim (French speaking countries)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German speaking countries)
German cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology