×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Aaron ROBERTS

Date of birth: 1979-11-12
Hometown: Jacksonville, FL (birthplace) & Dallas, TX (residence)
Skills & Abilities:
Stage Actor currently working in Dallas Texas
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Bolt in "Paladins: Champions of the Realm" (VG)
Hit in "Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2" (VG)
Hit in "Dragon Ball Z: Dokkan Battle" (VG)
Solid Hornet Ah Muzen Cab in "SMITE" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Banished From The Heroes' Party (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Black Butler: Book of Murder (OAV) : Commentary (ep 2)
Black Summoner (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Date A Live IV (TV) : ADR Director
Lucifer and the Biscuit Hammer (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
My Dress-Up Darling (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Sasaki and Miyano (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Toriko (TV) : Commentary (eps 9, 42)

Cast in:
(English version)
18if (TV)
91 Days (TV) as Barbero
A3! Season Autumn & Winter (TV) as Itaru Chigasaki
A3! Season Spring & Summer (TV) as Itaru Chigasaki
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) as Pastis
Ace Attorney (TV) as Max Galactica
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV)
Africa Salaryman (TV) as Giant Pouched Rat (ep 9)
After School Dice Club (TV) as Johann (ep 9)
AFTERLOST (TV); Syunpei
Alderamin on the Sky (TV)
Alice & Zoroku (TV)
All Out!! (TV) as Aoki (ep 10); Arai (ep 4); Koichiro Kashima
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV); David Varley (ep 18)
And you thought there is never a girl online? (TV)
Anime-Gataris (TV)
Appare-Ranman! (TV)
Aquarion Evol (TV)
Aquarion Logos (TV)
Aria the Scarlet Ammo AA (TV) as Bank Robber; Man
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV)
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Natsuhiko Koyama (eps 14-16)
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Natsuhiko Koyama
Assault Lily Bouquet (TV) as Committee Member (ep 10)
Astra Lost in Space (TV) as Jed Walker; Zack Walker
Attack on Titan (live-action movie)
Attack on Titan (TV)
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017)
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018)
Attack on Titan The Final Season Part 2 (TV)
Attack on Titan: End of the World (live-action movie)
Attack on Titan: Junior High (TV); Ibata
B'TX Neo (OAV) as Halloween
Back Arrow (TV) as Sola Athin
Banished From The Heroes' Party (TV) as Albert
Barakamon (TV)
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV)
BEM (TV 2019) as Ringmaster (ep 6)
Ben-To (TV)
Black Butler: Book of Murder (OAV) as Grimsby Keane
Black Clover (TV); Klaus Lunette
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV)
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV)
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie)
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019); Mo Murder
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie)
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV) as Fuyuto Kyogoku
Castle Town Dandelion (TV)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3)
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV); Yoshitsugu
Chio's School Road (TV) as Narrator
Classroom of the Elite (TV) as Daichi Ishizaki
Clockwork Planet (TV)
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Andrea Farnese
Code:Breaker (TV) as Aoki; Sato
Code:Realize -Guardian of Rebirth- (TV)
Conception (TV) as Blue (ep 6)
Concrete Revolutio (TV) as Minoru Hatakeyama (ep 9)
D-Frag! (TV) as H (ep 2); Kodama
D.Gray-man (TV) as Howard Link
D.Gray-man Hallow (TV) as Howard Link
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV) as Michael
Dance with Devils (TV) as Urie Sogami
Dances with the Dragons (TV) as Parumuwei (ep 8)
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) as Tarsier (Sage)
Date A Live IV (TV) as Kyohei Kannazuki (ep 1)
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV) as Male Villager B (eps 2, 4)
Deca-Dence (TV)
(The) Devil Is a Part-Timer! (TV)
Dies irae (TV) as Wilhelm Ehrenberg
Dies irae: To the Ring Reincarnation (ONA) as Wilhelm Ehrenburg (ep 17)
Dimension W (TV) (ep 5)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV); Nishi (ep 20)
Divine Gate (TV) as Hamlet (ep 9)
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill (TV); Male Paramedic 2A (ep 2)
Dr. Stone (TV)
Dragon Ball Super (TV); Cae
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) (20 episodes
eps 106-110, 114, 117-123, 129, 131-133, 135-137
)
; Man (ep 135); Policeman (ep 130)
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie)
Dragon Goes House-Hunting (TV); Kobra (ep 7)
Dragonar Academy (TV)
Drifters (TV) as Kafet
Endride (TV) (ep 19)
Endro~! (TV) as Receptionist
Ensemble Stars! (TV) as Wataru Hibiki
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV); Tetsuo (4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 20, 22
)

Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) as Hideki Tama
Fairy gone (TV)
Fairy gone (TV 2) as Christoph
Fairy Tail (TV); Customer (ep 52); Dark Fairy Tail Wizard (Edolas arc); Edolas Soldier (Edolas arc); Fairy Tail Wizard (various eps); Naked Mummy Wizard (2 episodes
eps 51, 55 and 56
)
; Samuel
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014)
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018)
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess
Fire Force (TV) as Shinmon Benimaru
Fire Force (TV 2) as Shinmon Benimaru
First Love Monster (TV); Renren
Free! -Dive to the Future- (TV) as Inada
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) as Kyo's Father (ep 24)
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV) as Kyo's Father (eps 2, 9)
Fruits Basket the Final (TV) as Kyo’s Father
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV); Henchman 404C (ep 4)
(The) Future Diary (TV)
Fuuka (TV) as Akira Mogami (ep 9)
Gamers! (TV)
Gangsta. (TV) as Cody Balfour
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV); Bubba (ep 11)
Garo the Animation (TV) as Mikel (ep 16)
Ghost in the Shell: The New Movie as Vice-Minister of Commerce Ito
Goblin Slayer (TV) as Adventurer (ep 7)
Golden Kamuy (TV 2) as Kenkichi Aoyama (ep 18)
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV); Purple Guildy; Swan Guildy
Good Luck Girl! (TV)
Gosick (TV) as Ned Baxter (eps 2-3)
Grimgar, Ashes and Illusions (TV) as Adachi
Guilty Crown (TV)
(The) Gymnastics Samurai (TV) as Naohiko Nakanomori
Haganai (TV) as Masaru Suzuki (ep 2)
Haganai NEXT (TV); Touma Suzutsuki (ep 5)
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens (TV) as Jiro
Hakyū Hōshin Engi (TV) as Tou Tenkun
Hand Shakers (TV) as Hayate
Handa-kun (TV) as Futoshi Otani
Hanebad! (TV); Male Adult Coach B (ep 8)
Hatena Illusion (TV)
(The) Helpful Fox Senko-san (TV) as Boss
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Shagad
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV)
Hetalia The World Twinkle (ONA)
Hetalia World Stars (ONA); English Person (ep 8)
High School DxD BorN (TV) as Michael
High School DxD Hero (TV)
High School DxD New (TV) as Michael
Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV) as Office Worker (ep 11)
Hinamatsuri (TV); Male Staff B (ep 3)
Hinomaru Sumo (TV)
HYOUKA (TV)
Infinite Dendrogram (TV) as Theodore Lindos
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV)
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV)
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV)
Juni Taisen: Zodiac War (TV)
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Guy Friend 2A (ep 2)
KADO - The Right Answer (TV)
Kaguya-sama: Love is War Season 2 (TV) as Daichi Fujiwara (ep 10)
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) as Nuinoin
Kakushigoto (TV)
Kamisama Kiss (TV); Sato (ep 10)
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV); Mamoru (child)
Karneval (TV)
Katana Maidens: Toji no Miko (TV)
Kemono Michi: Rise Up (TV)
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV)
Kiss Him, Not Me (TV) as Lord
Knight's & Magic (TV) as Mathius Echevarria
Knights of Sidonia: Love Woven in the Stars (movie); Suzuki
Kochoki (TV); Sassa Narimasa
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 1)
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 2) as Takagi's Son (ep 21)
Konohana Kitan (TV) as Chonmage (ep 6)
Koro Sensei Quest! (ONA) as Koyama (ep 1)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Ernest Mecklinger; Male Pilot C (ep 4); Male Soldier D (ep 4); Man H (ep 4)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These - Collision (movies) as Ernest Mecklinger
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second (movie series) as Ernest Mecklinger
Level E (TV)
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV)
Love Tyrant (TV) as Nakito Kusunoki
Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka (TV)
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV) as Leo Hirata (ep 10)
(The) Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar (TV); Rasmus
Megalobox 2: Nomad (TV) as Edison Liu; Referee (ep 1)
Meiji Tokyo Renka (TV) as Otojirō Kawakami
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) (eps 1-2, 5-6); Lúcio Damão (ep 9)
Midnight Occult Civil Servants (TV) as Man 1A (Senda) (ep 1) ; Reiji Senda
Million Arthur (TV)
Million Arthur (TV 2)
(The) Millionaire Detective - Balance: UNLIMITED (TV) as Shinnosuke Kamei
Mix: Meisei Story (TV)
Moriarty the Patriot (TV)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV 2) as Gyes Dedolia (eps 13-15)
My Dress-Up Darling (TV)
My Hero Academia (ONA) as Kamui Woods (OVA 1)
My Hero Academia (TV); Kamui Woods
My Hero Academia (TV 2) as Kamui Woods
My Hero Academia (TV 3); Kamui Woods
My Hero Academia (TV 4); Kamui Woods (ep 87)
My Hero Academia (TV 5)
My Hero Academia THE MOVIE: World Heroes' Mission as Kamui Woods
My Hero Academia: Two Heroes (movie)
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV); Falcon (ep 8)
Nanbaka (ONA) as Daisen Youriki (eps 24-25)
Nanbaka (TV)
Nekopara (TV)
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV)
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Hyoroku; Sakai Brothers (ep 5)
No-Rin (TV); Ken Butter
Nobunagun (TV) as Gonda
Noragami (TV)
Noragami Aragoto (TV) as Utami
One Piece (TV); Hangan
One Piece 3D2Y: Overcoming Ace's Death! Luffy's Pledge to His Friends (special)
One Piece Film Gold (movie 13)
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho
One Piece Special – Adventure of Nebulandia as Kansho
One Piece: Episode of Skypiea (special)
(The) Ones Within (TV) as Hikaru
Orange (TV)
Overlord (TV); Bellote
Overlord III (TV); Lundqvist (ep 12)
Overlord IV (TV) as Freivalds (ep 3)
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV) as Toto Yaoki
Ping Pong (TV)
planetarian (ONA)
Plunderer (TV)
Pop Team Epic (TV) (eps 2, 10); Male Seiyuu B/Master Hero B (ep 2); Takeshobo (ep 10)
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) as Tetsuya Hara
(The) Prince of Tennis II: U-17 World Cup (TV) as Michael Bismarck
Psycho-Pass (TV)
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV)
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) as Sturgeon's Dad (ep 32)
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets (TV)
Radiant (TV 2) as Lord de Guis (Simuldub; ep 31)
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV); Miyama
RE-MAIN (TV)
Red Data Girl (TV)
ReLIFE (TV)
Restaurant to Another World (TV); Edmond (Fardania’s father; eps 4, 10)
(The) Rolling Girls (TV)
(The) Royal Tutor (TV); Felix
Rurouni Kenshin Part I: Origins (live-action movie) as Opium Addict; Townsperson
Rurouni Kenshin Part II: Kyoto Inferno (live-action movie) as Oniwabanshu Ninja; Takano
Rurouni Kenshin Part III: The Legend Ends (live-action movie) as Takano
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV) as Olvajoule Kazole (ep 6)
Saiyuki Reload Blast (TV) as Saitaisai
Sakura Quest (TV); Mino
Samurai Warriors (TV)
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV)
Sarazanmai (TV)
Sasaki and Miyano (TV)
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) as Fumio's Father (ep 5)
Sengoku Basara: End of Judgement (TV)
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV) as Lacus Welt
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) as Lacus Welt
Seven Mortal Sins (TV)
She Professed Herself Pupil of the Wise Man (TV) as Suleiman
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV)
(The) Silver Guardian (TV) as Bashida
(The) Silver Guardian 2 (TV) as Bashida
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV)
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2); Soldier
Sonny Boy (TV) as Mutsu
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen (TV 2020)
Space Battleship Tiramisu Zwei (TV 2) as Locksmith (ep 7)
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV)
Special 7: Special Crime Investigation Unit (TV)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV); Yoshikazu Aihara
Star Blazers 2202 (movies); Yoshikazu Aihara
Stars Align (TV); Takayuki Sakurai
Strike Witches: Road to Berlin (TV); Trainer (ep 1)
Taboo Tattoo (TV)
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV)
Terror in Resonance (TV)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV)
Toilet-Bound Hanako-kun (TV)
Tokyo ESP (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul (live-action movie) as Uta
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Uta
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV); Uta
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV) as Uta
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2) as Uta
Toriko (TV) as Sunny
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) as Heshikiri Hasebe
Trickster (TV)
Tsuredure Children (TV)
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) (eps 9, 18)
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight (TV) as John
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV); Brother Crow
Valkyrie Drive: Mermaid (TV)
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) (Funimation)
Warlords of Sigrdrifa (TV)
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV); Kreis Lloyd
Wolf Children (movie)
Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches (TV)
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as An Jung-gi
YU-NO: A girl who chants love at the bound of this world. (TV)
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2); Heshikiri Hasabe
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none