Fairy gone (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
フェアリーゴーン (Japanese)
User Ratings: 41 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Excellent: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Very good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Good: 12 votes (sub:9, dub:2, raw:1)
 Decent: 11 votes (sub:9, dub:2)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:6, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Weak: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 85 users, rank: #4700 (of 8057)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.220 (Decent+), std. dev.: 1.423, rank: #5424 (of 8132)
Weighted mean: 6.275 (Decent+), rank: #5262 (of 8132) (seen all: 6.27)
Bayesian estimate: 6.553 (Good−), rank: #4170 (of 6169)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2019-10-06
Opening Theme:
"STILL STANDING" by [K]NoW_NAME
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kenichi Suzuki
Series Composition: Ao Jūmonji
Script: Ao Jūmonji (eps 13-24)
Storyboard:
Akira Takamura (eps 19, 22)
Ayumu Uwano (ep 20)
Jong Heo (eps 13, 15)
Kenichi Suzuki (ED; eps 16, 24)
Masayoshi Nishida (ep 16)
Michio Fukuda (5 episodes
eps 14, 18, 21, 23-24
)

Naokatsu Tsuda (ep 24)
Natsuo Tsukada (eps 17, 20, 22)
Ryota Miyazawa (ep 23)
Yasuo Fujii (ep 18)
Yuriko Abe (eps 19, 21)
Episode Director:
Akira Takamura (eps 19, 24)
Ayumu Uwano (ep 23)
Kenichi Suzuki (ep 24)
Motoki Nakanishi (ep 18)
Naokatsu Tsuda (ep 24)
Ryota Kitsunai (ep 21)
Ryota Miyazawa (eps 14, 20)
Shigatsu Yoshikawa (eps 15, 22)
Takehiro Ueno (eps 13, 22)
Tomoaki Ohta (eps 16, 23)
Yasuo Fujii (ep 17)
Yuriko Abe (ep 21)
Unit Director:
Kenichi Suzuki (ED)
Takehiro Ueno (OP)
Music:
Makoto Miyazaki ((K)NoW_NAME)
Shuhei Mutsuki ((K)NoW_NAME)
Original Character Design: Haruhisa Nakata
Character Design: Takako Shimizu
Art Director: Junichi Higashi
Chief Animation Director:
Kousuke Kawazura (eps 13-24)
Takako Shimizu
Tetsuya Matsukawa (7 episodes
eps 13, 17, 19, 21-24
)

Animation Director:
Asuka Kojima (8 episodes
eps 14-20 even, 21-24
)

Haruka Yamagata (P.A. Works; 9 episodes
eps 13-19 odd, 20-24
)

Kayoko Nabeta (ep 24)
Kazumi Ono (ep 16)
Konomi Satō (ep 15)
Kousuke Kawazura (OP)
Kyung Seok Choi (Studio Bus; 4 episodes
eps 16, 18-19, 23
)

Maki Fukui (eps 13-14)
Misao Abe (5 episodes
eps 15, 18, 21, 23-24
)

Noboru Sugimitsu (eps 21-24)
Noriko Morishima (ep 24)
Ryō Iwasaki (eps 16-22 even)
Sayo Mizuno (eps 14, 17)
Sung Jin Lee (Studio Bus; eps 16, 18)
Tomomi Noda (eps 14, 19)
Tsukasa Miyazaki (eps 14, 17)
Yu Ogasawara (9 episodes
eps 13-14, 16, 18, 20-24
)

Yuki Akiyama (OP; ED; 7 episodes
eps 14-20 even, 21-23
)

Yūsuke Inoue (P.A. Works; 7 episodes
eps 13-21 odd, 22-23
)

3D Director:
Kōtarō Shishido (OP; eps 13-24)
Motonari Ichikawa (OP; eps 13-24)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Tsunetaka Ema
2D Work: Takeshi Watabe
2nd Key Animation:
Asuka Kojima (P.A. Works; ep 16)
Aya Kawabe (P.A. Works; eps 14-16)
Ayaka Tsuji (P.A. Works; ep 17)
Ayako Karatani (ep 17)
Ayako Nitta (ep 13)
Hatsune Hoshino (OP)
Hiroto Nishizawa (P.A. Works; ep 17)
Jin Young Kim (Studio Bus; 4 episodes
eps 16, 18-19, 23
)

Jun Gyeong Jang (Studio Bus; eps 16, 18-19)
Kaho Murakami (P.A. Works; ep 17)
Kaichi Baba (eps 13-14, 19)
Kakeru Aomi (ep 18)
Kazuho Takano (ep 17)
Kazuko Amano (P.A. Works; ep 16)
Kazuyoshi Yanagihara (P.A. Works; ep 16)
Kotomi Shimazaki (P.A. Works; ep 17)
Kururu Shiozawa (OP)
Masaru Sano (ep 17)
Mizuki Furiya (P.A. Works; ep 17)
Mizuki Iwadare (ep 17)
Mizuki Kobayashi (P.A. Works; eps 14-16)
Nanami Suzuki (P.A. Works; ep 17)
Nanami Tanaka (ep 13)
Natsumi Okada (P.A. Works; ep 16)
Nobuo Takahashi (eps 17, 21)
Se Hyeon Song (Studio Bus; ep 16)
Shihoki Watanabe (P.A. Works; ep 16)
Tetsuta Sannomiya (P.A. Works; ep 17)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (ep 17)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 17)
Yōsuke Hiramatsu (P.A. Works; eps 14-16)
Yuka Miyoshi (P.A. Works; eps 15-16)
Yuki Tanabe (P.A. Works; eps 14, 16)
3D Animation:
Haruki Suzuki (P.A. Works; eps 14, 22-23)
Hiroyuki Sato (IKIF+; eps 23-24)
Hui Min Wang (Studio51; OP; eps 19, 21)
Kengo Nakatani (IKIF+; ep 14)
Kiyoshi Hara (IKIF+; OP; 10 episodes
eps 13-14, 16, 18-24
)

Kōtarō Shishido (IKIF+; OP; 10 episodes
eps 13-14, 16, 18-24
)

Le Guan (Studio51; 7 episodes
eps 16, 18-19, 21-24
)

Manami Kawakami (P.A. Works; 8 episodes
eps 13-14, 17-19, 22-24
)

Motonari Ichikawa (P.A. Works; OP; eps 13-24)
Shōta Hattori (IKIF+; eps 21-24)
Wei Huang (Studio51; OP; 9 episodes
eps 13-14, 16, 18-19, 21-24
)

Wei Zhu (Studio51; 5 episodes
eps 18-19, 21-22, 24
)

Xiao Jie Zhao (Studio51; 6 episodes
eps 18-19, 21-24
)

Yōsei Ōno (P.A. Works; eps 22-24)
Yudai Ueno (IKIF+; OP; eps 18, 20, 24)
Yuka Morishige (P.A. Works; OP; eps 13-24)
Yūka Taguchi (P.A. Works; 9 episodes
eps 13-18, 22-24
)

Yūki Inoue (P.A. Works; eps 22-24)
3D CG: Wei Huang (Studio51; ED)
3D Modeling:
Akira Suzuki (IKIF+; 5 episodes
eps 14, 20, 22-24
)

Atsuhiko Ikezoe (IKIF+; 9 episodes
eps 13-14, 16, 18-19, 21-24
)

Chen Yu Di (IKIF+; 5 episodes
eps 14, 18-19, 21, 24
)

Haruki Suzuki (P.A. Works; eps 13-24)
Kengo Nakatani (IKIF+; ep 13)
Manami Kawakami (P.A. Works; eps 13-24)
Michiko Nishimura (IKIF+; ep 14)
Rina Watabe (IKIF+; eps 13-14, 19)
Shuo Wang (IKIF+; ep 24)
Xin Lei Wang (IKIF+; 9 episodes
eps 14, 16, 18-24
)

Yōsei Ōno (P.A. Works; eps 13-24)
Yoshiki Sato (IKIF+; 10 episodes
eps 13-14, 16, 18-24
)

Yūki Inoue (P.A. Works; OP; eps 13-24)
3D Production Assistant:
Andoren Matsu (Studio Khronos; eps 13-14)
Hao Zhang (Studio51; ep 14)
Hui Ling Yang (Studio51; 9 episodes
eps 14, 16, 18-24
)

Kai Min Dang (Studio51; ep 14)
Le Guan (Studio51; ep 14)
Masato Shiohara (Studio Khronos; eps 13-14)
Takuya Hasegawa (Studio Khronos; eps 13-14)
Wen Xing Lu (Studio51; 9 episodes
eps 14, 16, 18-24
)

Xiao Jie Zhao (Studio51; ep 14)
Ying Ying Huang (Studio51; ep 14)
Art Setting:
Chiaki Tsukahara (Chiptune; ep 14)
Eric Couta (Yapiko Animation)
Jabe Khoo (Yapiko Animation)
Johanna Guillaume (Yapiko Animation)
Kenichi Tajiri (Mukuo Studio)
Koji Hashiguchi
Mayumi Miyaoka
Nariyuki Ogi
Nicolas Alberti (Yapiko Animation)
Yann Le Gall (Yapiko Animation)
Yoshihiro Sono
Assistant Animation Director: Sayo Mizuno (ep 16)
Assistant Director of Photography: Yoshimitsu Tomita
Associate producer: Masaya Shibusawa
Background Art:
Akiko Manabe (Studio Easter; ep 13)
Bao Qi Wang (Studio Easter; eps 13-24)
Daichi Asakura (Studio Easter; ED; eps 13-24)
Kurumi Suzuki (Studio Easter; OP; ED; eps 13-24)
Mahiro Abe (Studio Easter; eps 20-23)
Mari Ishikawa (Studio Easter; eps 13-24)
Mari Sawatani (Studio Easter; ep 13)
Miyuki Shimura (Studio Easter; ep 22)
Momoyo Iwata (Studio Easter; ep 24)
Noriko Kataoka (Studio Easter; eps 20-23)
Nozomi Katori (Studio Easter; ep 24)
Ren Sekiguchi (Studio Easter; eps 13-24)
Rie Sonehara (Studio Easter; eps 13-19)
Ryō Aizawa (Studio Easter; eps 13-24)
Satoshi Makioka (Studio Easter; eps 20-23)
Shintarō Akiyama (Studio Easter; eps 13-24)
Shinya Tanaka (Studio Easter; eps 13-24)
Sō Senoo (Studio Easter; 9 episodes
eps 13-19, 23-24
)

Takuya Hirata (Studio Easter; eps 13-24)
Umine Kitsu (Studio Easter; eps 13-24)
Yusuke Mizuno (Studio Easter; OP; eps 13-24)
Yuta Murakami (Studio Easter; eps 13-24)
Yūta Sakashita (Studio Easter; OP; eps 13-24)
Chief Production Manager:
Yudai Ueno
Yutaka Hamanaka
Color design: Naomi Nakano
Color setting:
Asami Eguchi (Stella Road; eps 14, 20, 23)
Kaho Endo (Stella Road; eps 18, 21)
Naomi Nakano (Stella Road; OP; ED)
Yuki Kadomatsu (Stella Road; eps 15, 17, 24)
Yuko Koshida (Stella Road; 4 episodes
eps 13, 16, 19, 22
)

Comicalize Artist: Ryōsuke Fuji
Comicalize Editing: Yuta Takahashi
Credit Design: Nobutaka Yoda (10GAUGE; OP)
Editing: Kiyoshi Hirose
Editing Assistant: Kiyomi Yamada
Fairy Weapon Design: Yasuhiro Moriki
Firearm Design: Juu Ishiguchi
In-Between Animation:
Mio Fujishima (P.A. Works; ep 17)
Momoko Shirashiki (P.A. Works; ep 17)
Tomomi Takada (P.A. Works; eps 13, 15-18)
In-Between Check:
Aya Takada (ep 16)
Mio Fujishima (OP; ED)
Momoko Shirashiki (OP)
Yukiko Muroga (OP)
Insert Song Arrangement:
Hiromitsu Kawashima ([K]NoW_NAME; "Flicker" ep. 14; "GAME" ep. 16)
Makoto Miyazaki ([K]NoW_NAME; "KNOCK on the CORE" ep. 24)
Shuhei Mutsuki ([K]NoW_NAME; "Halo" ep. 15; "Red dog chases" ep. 17; "Bring the light" ep. 18; "Everlast..." ep. 22)
Insert Song Composition:
Hiromitsu Kawashima ([K]NoW_NAME; "Flicker" ep. 14; "GAME" ep. 16)
Makoto Miyazaki ([K]NoW_NAME; "KNOCK on the CORE" ep. 24)
Shuhei Mutsuki ([K]NoW_NAME; "Halo" ep. 15; "Red dog chases" ep. 17; "Bring the light" ep. 18; "Everlast..." ep. 22)
Insert Song Lyrics:
AIJ ([K]NoW_NAME; "Halo" ep. 15; "Red dog chases" ep. 17; "Bring the light" ep. 18; "Everlast..." ep. 22; "KNOCK on the CORE" ep. 24)
Kohei by SIMONSAYZ ([K]NoW_NAME; "GAME" ep. 16)
NIKIIE ([K]NoW_NAME; "Flicker" ep. 14; "Everlast..." ep. 22)
Insert Song Performance:
AIJ ([K]NoW_NAME; "Halo" ep. 15; "Bring the light" ep. 18; [K]NoW_NAME; "Everlast..." ep. 22; "KNOCK on the CORE" ep. 24)
Ayaka Tachibana ([K]NoW_NAME; "Flicker" ep. 14; "GAME" ep. 16; "KNOCK on the CORE" ep. 24)
NIKIIE ([K]NoW_NAME; "Red dog chases" ep. 17; "Everlast..." ep. 22)
Key Animation:
Aika Satō (ep 13)
Aki Kumada (ep 13)
Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 21)
Akiko Hirata (ep 13)
Asami Segawa (P.A. Works; ep 16)
Atsuya Iinuma (P.A. Works; ED; ep 16)
Ayaka Tsuji (P.A. Works; eps 14, 17, 22)
Ayako Kakiuchi (ep 16)
Ayako Karatani (eps 17, 21)
Ayako Satou (ep 24)
Azumi Matsumiya (P.A. Works; eps 15, 18)
Byung Seok Lee (J-Cube; ep 14)
Chinami Shibata (eps 13, 18)
Chūji Nakajima (ep 13)
Dai Ōhara (ep 15)
Eri Yonemoto (P.A. Works; eps 15, 18, 22)
Etsuko Minami (ep 16)
Haruka Yamagata (P.A. Works; ep 19)
Haruna Shinonome (P.A. Works; ED; ep 16)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 22)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 17)
Hiroshi Matsumoto (ep 22)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 13)
Hirotaka Nii (eps 15, 24)
Hiroto Nishizawa (P.A. Works; 4 episodes
eps 14, 17, 21, 24
)

Hiroto Yokote (eps 13, 18, 22)
Hyung Jun Heo (J-Cube; ep 14)
Kaho Murakami (P.A. Works; 4 episodes
eps 14, 17, 21, 24
)

Kanako Awada (P.A. Works; eps 15, 18)
Kazuho Takano (eps 17, 21)
Kazuko Amano (P.A. Works; eps 16, 20, 23)
Kazuyoshi Yanagihara (P.A. Works; OP; ep 16)
Kohei Yano (P.A. Works; eps 15, 20, 23)
Kotomi Shimazaki (P.A. Works; 4 episodes
eps 14, 17, 21, 24
)

Kou Ito (eps 14, 20, 23)
Kyung Seok Choi (Studio Bus; ep 18)
Makiko Hayase (ep 19)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 13)
Manabu Kushibuchi (eps 16, 20, 24)
Mari Tomita (P.A. Works; eps 18, 21)
Masaru Sano (eps 17, 21, 24)
Mayumi Funakoshi (eps 16, 20, 24)
Miho Kaneshiro (OP)
Min Lee (6 episodes
eps 14, 16, 19-20, 23-24
)

Mirai Tanaka (P.A. Works; eps 15, 18, 22)
Mitsuteru Kubo (eps 14, 18)
Mitsuzumi Yoshino (ep 13)
Miyuki Hanawa (ep 13)
Mizuki Furiya (P.A. Works; 4 episodes
eps 14, 17, 20, 23
)

Mizuki Iwadare (eps 17, 21)
Nanami Suzuki (P.A. Works; 4 episodes
eps 14, 17, 20, 23
)

Natsumi Okada (P.A. Works; eps 16, 21, 24)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 18)
Noboru Sugimitsu (OP)
Nobuo Takahashi (eps 17, 21, 24)
Ryōun Tsuchiya (ep 24)
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 13)
Satoshi Shimada (ep 14)
Sayo Mizuno (OP)
Seong Mun Song (Studio Bus; 5 episodes
eps 15-16, 18-19, 23
)

Shiho Tamai (eps 13, 17, 21)
Shihoki Watanabe (P.A. Works; eps 16, 20, 23)
Soon Young Sung (J-Cube; ep 14)
Sung Jin Lee (Studio Bus; 5 episodes
eps 15-16, 18-19, 23
)

Takashi Nozawa (eps 19, 24)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 24)
Tatsunori Sakamoto (ep 13)
Tetsuta Sannomiya (P.A. Works; eps 14, 17, 22)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (eps 17, 21)
Tomomi Noda (OP)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 15, 20)
Tsukasa Miyazaki (OP)
Yasuhiro Seo (ep 15)
Yasushi Shingou (eps 13, 18)
Yeoni (eps 16, 20)
Yi Jun Lin (eps 16, 20, 24)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 13)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (eps 17, 21, 23)
Young Guk Kim (J-Cube; ep 14)
Yui Ushinohama (ep 24)
Yuka Miyoshi (P.A. Works; OP; ep 16)
Yukari Saka (ep 15)
Yuki Akiyama (P.A. Works; ep 14)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 16)
Line Producer: Teru Yamamoto
Music Director: Masaru Satō
Music producer: Yūhei Ueno
Music Production: [K]NoW_NAME
Opening Animation Assistant: Takehiro Ueno
Opening Director: Daisuke Matsuki (10GAUGE)
Original Fairy Design: Haruhisa Nakata
Paint:
Akiko Ohba (Studio Road; ep 22)
Asami Eguchi (Stella Road; 6 episodes
eps 13, 15-17, 21-22
)

Ayumi Hayakawa (Stella Road; 5 episodes
eps 13-14, 19-20, 22
)

Chie Oku (Stella Road; eps 14-19)
Haruka Igarashi (Studio Road; eps 19-20, 22)
Kaho Endo (Stella Road; 6 episodes
eps 13-14, 16-17, 20, 22
)

Kumiko Sone (Studio Road; eps 19-20, 22)
Mai Nagai (Studio Road; eps 19, 22)
Makiko Kojima (Studio Road; eps 20, 22)
Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Road; ep 19)
Miyuki Takagi (Studio Road; eps 19, 22)
Naomi Nakano (Stella Road; ep 15)
Rie Arai (Stella Road; eps 13-18, 20)
Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road; ep 22)
Yoshito Kikuchi (Stella Road; 5 episodes
eps 13, 15-16, 18, 21
)

Yuika Nagai (Stella Road; eps 13-15, 22)
Yuki Kadomatsu (Stella Road; 4 episodes
eps 16, 18, 21-22
)

Yuko Koshida (Stella Road; 5 episodes
eps 14-15, 17-18, 21
)

Paint Check:
Asami Eguchi (Stella Road; ep 18)
Kaho Endo (Stella Road; ep 15)
Naomi Nakano (Stella Road; OP; ED)
Yoshito Kikuchi (Stella Road; 5 episodes
eps 14, 17, 20, 22, 24
)

Yuika Nagai (Stella Road; 4 episodes
eps 16, 19, 21, 23
)

Yuki Kadomatsu (Stella Road; ep 13)
Paint Check Assistant:
Asami Eguchi (ep 24)
Kaho Endo (ep 24)
Yuika Nagai (ep 24)
Yuko Koshida (ep 24)
Photography:
Akane Ueda (T2 Studio; ep 21)
Akihiro Hamada (10GAUGE; OP)
Akiyo Yamaura (T2 Studio; eps 13-24)
Atsushi Kobayashi (10GAUGE; OP)
Daisuke Matsuki (10GAUGE; OP)
Gae Won Heo (T2 Studio; eps 13-18)
Hidemi Akao (T2 Studio; eps 21-24)
Kazumasa Someya (T2 Studio; eps 13-14)
Keiko Sasaki (T2 Studio; ep 24)
Ken Sōshi (T2 Studio; eps 13-16)
Kōhei Asahi (T2 Studio; ep 24)
Masashi Toriyama (T2 Studio; ep 13)
Mayo Suzuki (T2 Studio; ep 24)
Minori Tsukagoshi (T2 Studio; eps 13-14)
Noriyuki Ueda (T2 Studio; ED; eps 13-24)
Satoshi Namiki (T2 Studio; eps 22-24)
Tsunetaka Ema (T2 Studio; ED)
Xiao Hui Tan (T2 Studio; eps 15-24)
Yoshimitsu Tomita (T2 Studio; ED)
Yukiyo Kajiwara (T2 Studio; eps 22-24)
Yuma Akasu (T2 Studio; ep 24)
Plug-in Development: Shin'ichi Satō
Production Desk: Tsubasa Konishi
Production manager:
Kazuya Motoshima (eps 13, 18, 22)
Ryo Murakami (ep 15)
Shōtarō Itō (ED)
Teru Hinata (eps 16, 20, 24)
Teru Jōmura (eps 17, 21, 24)
Tsubasa Konishi (OP)
Yoshiya Yamamoto (eps 14, 19, 23)
Publicity Assistant:
Akiko Okutsu
Yūya Fukuzawa
Publicity Producer: Yukihiro Narita
Recording Assistant: Kanae Kamata
Sales Promotion:
Ayaka Ueno
Mai Aikawa
Sound Effects: Tsutomu Ueno
Sound Mixing: Nobuhiro Negishi
Sound Production Manager:
Kōhei Mitome
Rie Tanaka
Special Effects:
Masahiro Murakami (OP; eps 13-24)
Sumie Murakami (eps 13-24)
Sub-Character Design: Kousuke Kawazura (eps 17, 19-21)
Sub-Character Design Assistant:
Midori Yoshii
Noboru Sugimitsu
Yuki Akiyama
Subtitle Design: Takeshi Watabe
Technical Director: Tatsuki Ishida (IKIF+)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Makoto Miyazaki ([K]NoW_NAME; OP)
Shuhei Mutsuki ([K]NoW_NAME; ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Makoto Miyazaki ([K]NoW_NAME; OP)
Shuhei Mutsuki ([K]NoW_NAME; ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
AIJ ([K]NoW_NAME; OP)
Genki Mizuno ([K]NoW_NAME; ED)
NIKIIE ([K]NoW_NAME; OP)
Theme Song Performance:
AIJ ([K]NoW_NAME; OP)
Ayaka Tachibana ([K]NoW_NAME; OP; ED)
NIKIIE ([K]NoW_NAME; OP)
Title Logo Design: Takeshi Watabe
VFX:
Akihiro Hamada (10GAUGE; OP)
Atsushi Kobayashi (10GAUGE; OP)
Daisuke Matsuki (10GAUGE; OP)
Video Editing: Rina Koguchi
Video Editing Desk: Ami Nishi
Videogram Production:
Makiko Shibasaki
Yasuyo Uetsuji
Videogram Sales: Yō Morita
Web Production: Yuichi Watanabe
Hiroki Yasumoto as E.J. Davin Thor
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
4tune (ep 18)
Akatsuki (ep 21)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 13)
Banshanmen Animation (eps 13, 18, 22)
FAI International (eps 13-24)
Getsumen (eps 13-14, 16-24)
J-Cube (eps 14-15, 21)
Nakamura Production (ep 13)
P.A. Works (eps 14-17)
Reboot (eps 18-19, 23)
Revival (7 episodes
eps 13-14, 17-19, 21-22
)

Snow Light Staff (ep 18)
Studio BUS (5 episodes
eps 15-16, 18-19, 23
)

Studio Gram (ep 13)
Studio Massket (eps 18, 22)
TAP (ep 22)
Triple A (eps 13, 19, 23)
xenron (eps 14, 19, 23)
3d Animation:
IKIF+ (OP; 10 episodes
eps 13-14, 16, 18-24
)

P.A. Works (OP; eps 13-24)
Studio51 (OP; 9 episodes
eps 13-14, 16, 18-19, 21-24
)

3D Modeling:
IKIF+ (10 episodes
eps 13-14, 16, 18-24
)

P.A. Works (OP; eps 13-24)
3D Production Assistance:
Studio Khronos (eps 13-14)
Studio51 (9 episodes
eps 14, 16, 18-24
)

3DCGI:
IKIF+ (ED)
Studio51 (ED)
Animation Direction:
P.A. Works (ep 13)
Studio BUS (eps 18-19, 23)
Animation Production: P.A. Works
Background Art: Studio Easter (OP; ED; eps 13-24)
Color Setting: Stella Road (OP; ED; eps 13-24)
In-Between Animation:
4tune (ep 18)
Akatsuki (eps 15, 21)
Banshanmen Animation (eps 13, 18, 22)
FAI International (10 episodes
eps 13-16, 18-21, 23-24
)

Getsumen (eps 13-24)
J-Cube (4 episodes
eps 14-15, 21, 23
)

P.A. Works (eps 16-18)
Reboot (4 episodes
eps 18-19, 23-24
)

Revival (9 episodes
eps 13-14, 16-19, 21-22, 24
)

Studio CL (eps 16, 23)
Studio Gram (ep 13)
Studio Massket (eps 18, 22)
TAP (ep 22)
Triple A (4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 19, 23
)

xenron (eps 19, 23)
Key Animation:
4tune (eps 18, 20, 24)
Anihouse Sun (eps 22, 24)
Art Base Bam (ep 13)
Banshanmen Animation (ep 22)
FAI International (eps 19, 23-24)
Getsumen (4 episodes
eps 19-20, 23-24
)

J-Cube (ep 14)
P.A. Works (eps 14-24)
Revival (eps 13, 19, 22)
Seven Seas (ep 22)
Studio BUS (6 episodes
eps 15-16, 18-19, 21, 23
)

Studio Massket (eps 18, 22)
Studio μ (ep 13)
Triple A (ep 13)
Offline Editing: EditZ
Paint:
4tune (ep 18)
Akatsuki (ep 15)
Banshanmen Animation (eps 13, 18, 22)
FAI International (9 episodes
eps 13-16, 18-20, 23-24
)

Getsumen (eps 13-24)
J-Cube (9 episodes
eps 14-18, 21-24
)

Reboot (4 episodes
eps 18-19, 23-24
)

Revival (9 episodes
eps 13-14, 16-19, 21-22, 24
)

Stella Road (eps 13-22)
Studio CL (ep 16)
Studio Gram (ep 13)
Studio Massket (eps 18, 22)
Studio Road (eps 19-20, 22)
Triple A (4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 19, 23
)

xenron (eps 19, 23)
Paint Check: Stella Road (OP; ED; eps 13-24)
Photography: T2 Studio (uncredited; ED; eps 13-24)
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Technical Direction: IKIF+
Theme Song Production: Toho Animation Records (OP; ED)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Caitlin Glass
Translation: Duane Johnson
ADR Script:
Clayton Browning
Emily Neves (ep 20)
Tyler Walker (ep 15)
ADR Engineer:
Jose Sandoval
Paul Cline (ep 18)
Victor Acosta (ep 13)
ADR Script Supervisor: Jeramey Kraatz
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant ADR Director:
Apphia Yu (ep 1)
Megan Shipman
Assistant ADR Engineer:
Helena Walstrom
Olivia Harris
Assistant ADR Script Supervisor: Tyler Walker (ep 15)
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Encoding: Elouan Tapounie (Wakanim SC)
Linguistic Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mix Engineer: Neal Malley
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova (Wakanim SC)
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt (Wakanim SC)
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Engineer: Brittany Smith
Ian Sinclair as Free Underbar
Jill Harris as Marlya Noel

Anthony Bowling as Fitcher
Apphia Yu as Klara Kisenaria
Bryn Apprill as Chima
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Nein Auraa
David Matranga as Wolfran Low
Derick Snow as
Ash Clad
Blood Daughter
Emily Neves as Veronica Thorn
John Burgmeier as Damien Carme
Kent Williams as Lay Dawn
Kyle Igneczi as Axel Laboo
Micah Solusod as Serge Tova
Morgan Lauré as Sweetie
Tyson Rinehart as Red Hood

Aaron Roberts as Christoph
Alex Mai as Male Solider 13A
Alexis Tipton as Patty Pearl
Anthony Bowling as Norka
Austin Tindle as Olek
Ben Bryant as Cain Distarol
Brandon McInnis as Quatoe
Brian Mathis as Steve
Bruce DuBose as Golbarn Helwise
Bryan Massey as Beevee Liscar
Caitlin Glass as
Baby Marlya (ep 13)
Monika
Caleb Yen as Male Townsperson 13C
Carson Wright as Dipper
Charlie Campbell as Rylan
Chris Guerrero as Eizenkopf
Chris Rager as Eale
Christopher Wehkamp as Griff Mercer
Cris George as Butler (ep 15)
Daman Mills as Eajey's Fairy
Dave Trosko as Gail
David Wald as Eajey
Emi Lo as Lay Dawn (Young)
Emily Hornsby as Middle-Aged Woman 13A
Eric Rolon as Morzneak
Garrett Schenck as Jurgen
Gloria Benavides as Elenoa Need
Gregory Lush as
Bohme
Throne Taker
J. Michael Tatum as Michel
Jeremiah Johnson as
Axel Lookalike
Bran
Jeremy Inman as
Boneless
Buz
Skriker
Jim White as Marco Bellwood
Joe Cucinotti as Elder (home video version)
Jordan Dash Cruz as
Boy 13A
Male Commanding Officer 13A
Josh Grelle as Ivan
Kimberly Grace as Midwife
Kris Bryan as Male Townsperson 13B
Lara Woodhull as Girl 13A
Leah Clark as Lily Heineman
Mallorie Rodak as Tereza
Marcus D. Stimac as Reimer
Mark Stoddard as Gonzalez
Mikaela Krantz as Sophie
Morgan Berry as Jurgen (Young)
Oscar Seung as Robert Chase
Patric Carroll as Male Solider 13B
Phil Parsons as Thori
Stephen Sanders as Boy 13B
Taylor Harris as Daniel Laws
Tyson Rinehart as Elder
Wendy Powell as Deira
Z. Charles Bolton as Male Townsperson 13A

English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment
Wakanim (Denmark, Finland, Iceland, Norway, Sweden)
French staff
French cast
Translation: Aurélie Brun

Encoding: Elouan Tapounie
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova
Relecture: Stéphane Lapie
Spotting: Elouan Tapounie
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
German staff
German cast
Translation: Patrice Schindler (Wakanim)

Encoding: Elouan Tapounie (Wakanim)
Proofreader: Brigitte Deisenhammer (Wakanim)
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova (Wakanim)
Spotting: Elouan Tapounie (Wakanim)
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt (Wakanim)
(none)
German companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
Russian staff
Russian cast
Translation:
Denis Chernyshkov (Wakanim)
Roman Bulando (Wakanim) 

Encoding: Elouan Tapounie (Wakanim RU)
Proofreader: Timofey Kostin (Wakanim)
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova (Wakanim RU)
Spotting: Elouan Tapounie (Wakanim RU)
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt (Wakanim RU)
(none)
Russian companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology