×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Contest Extended Until MIDNIGHT Nov 1! • Your guys' entries are the pick of the patch, so we're adding an additional 48 hours to get your pumpkins in! read more

Junya ENOKI

榎木 淳弥
Family name (in kanji): 榎木
Given name (in kanji): 淳弥
Date of birth: XXXX-10-09
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: A
Skills & Abilities:
Boxing
Kendo
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Twitter (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Chisato Tachibana in "CollarxMalice -Unlimited-" (VG) (Japanese)
Ciel in "Magical Days ~The Brats's Parade~" (VG) (Japanese)
Horikawa Kunihiro in "Touken Ranbu" (browser game) (Japanese)
Luka Clemence in "Ikemen Kakumei ◆ Alice to Koi no Mahou" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Sol in "Summon Night 6: Lost Borders" (VG) (Japanese)
Souta Tai in "Tsumikui ~Sen no Noroi, Sen no Inori~" (VN) (Japanese)
Spider-Man/Peter Parker (Tom Holland) in "Captain America: Civil War" (live-action film) (Japanese)
Spider-Man/Peter Parker (Tom Holland) in "Spider-Man: Homecoming"" (live-action film) (Japanese)
Tarou Tsumeno in "Nil Admirari no Tenbin Teito Genwaku Kitan" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuri Leclerc in "Fire Emblem: Three Houses" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(The) [email protected] SideM: 315 Variety Pack! Made In Passion! (special) : Insert Song Performance, Theme Song Performance (ED)
Outburst Dreamer Boys (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 4)

Cast in:
2.43: Seiin Kōkō Danshi Volley-bu (TV) as Yuni Kuroba
(The) 8th son? Are you kidding me? (TV) as Wendelin
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV) as Kikuzou Nonda (ep 13)
Ahiru no Sora (TV) as Kento Sawa
Akashic Records of Bastard Magical Instructor (TV) as Kash Winger
Alita: Battle Angel (live-action movie) as Tanji
Altair: A Record of Battles (TV) as Giacomo (eps 17-18)
(The) Anthem of the Heart (movie) as Gorō Saitō
Arte (TV) as Angelo
BEASTARS (TV) as Jack; Mizuchi's boyfriend (ep 3)
Beautiful Bones: Sakurako’s Investigation (TV) as Shōtarō Tatewaki
Beyblade Burst (TV) as Shū Kurenai
Beyblade Burst God (TV) as Shu Kurenai
Beyblade Burst Sparking (ONA) as Shū Kurenai
Beyblade Burst Turbo (TV) as Shu Kurenai
Blame! (movie) as Villager
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019) as Masami Saotome
Cardfight!! Vanguard G (TV) as Shion Kiba
Cardfight!! Vanguard G GIRS Crisis (TV) as Shion Kiba
Cardfight!! Vanguard G NEXT (TV) as Shion Kiba
Cardfight!! Vanguard G Stride Gate-hen (TV) as Shion Kiba
Cells at Work! Code Black (TV) as Red Blood Cell (Erythrocite)
Cheer Boys!! (TV) as Attendant (ep 12); Judo Member #1 (eps 1, 10); Male Student (ep 2); Shō's Friend (ep 3)
Children of the Whales (TV) as Shikon (eps 8, 11-12)
Dance with Devils (TV) as Priest C (eps 6, 9); Schoolboy (ep 2); Vampire (eps 1, 8, 11-12)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - The Movie: Mugen Train as Senjūrō Rengoku
Digimon Adventure tri.: Coexistence (movie) as Takeru Takaishi
Digimon Adventure tri.: Confession (movie) as Takeru Takaishi
Digimon Adventure tri.: Determination (movie) as Takeru Takaishi
Digimon Adventure tri.: Future (movie) as Takeru Takaishi
Digimon Adventure tri.: Reunion (movie) as Takeru Takaishi
Digimon Adventure tri: Loss (movie) as Takeru Takaishi
Digimon Adventure: Last Evolution Kizuna (movie) as Takeru Takaishi
Dorohedoro (TV) as Shin (young; ep 6)
Drifting Dragons (TV) as Hiro
Fist of the Blue Sky Regenesis (TV) as Ramon Kasumi
Fist of the Blue Sky Regenesis 2 (TV) as Ramon Kasumi
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma: The Fifth Plate (TV) as Tommy Revolver
Girlish Number (TV) as Kazuha's manager (eps 1, 6-9, 12); KuuSure Staff Member (ep 5)
Golden Time (TV) as Sū-san (ep 18)
Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV) as Tomoi
Grand Blue Dreaming (TV) as Shinichirō Yamamoto
Gundam Build Divers (TV) as Orb Military Diver A
Hagane Orchestra (TV) as Kajika
Haikyu!! (TV) as Suzuki (ep 1)
Heaven's Design Team (TV) as Shimoda
ID: INVADED (TV) as Wakashika
(The) [email protected] SideM (TV) as Rui Maita (S.E.M)
(The) [email protected] SideM: 315 Variety Pack! Made In Passion! (special) as Rui Maita (S.E.M)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind (TV) as Pannacotta Fugo
Jujutsu Kaisen (TV) as Yūji Itadori
Kakegurui (TV) as male student (ep 2)
Katsugeki: Touken Ranbu (TV) as Horikawa Kunihiro
Kengan Ashura (TV) as Cosmo Imai
Kimi no Matsu Basho e (ONA) as Sōta
Kochoki (TV) as Takigawa Kazumasu
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 1) as Takezō Kurata
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 2) as Takezō Kurata
Layton Mystery Tanteisha: Katori no Nazotoki File (TV) as Chris (ep 32)
Libra of Nil Admirari (TV) as Tarō Tsubameno
Love Rice (TV) as Ann
Love Rice 2 (TV) as Ann
(The) Millionaire Detective - Balance: UNLIMITED (TV) as Ryо̄ Hoshino
Mobile Suit Gundam Narrative (movie) as Jona Bashta
Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt (ONA) as Boy Soldier (ep 3)
Music Girls (TV) as Genta Kintoki
My Love Story!! (TV) as Osamu Kurihara (eps 2, 4-6)
Noragami (TV) as Student D (ep 1)
Outburst Dreamer Boys (TV) as Rei Tsukumo
OZMAFIA!! (TV) as Hansel
Parasyte -the maxim- (TV) as Taku Furuya
Pazudora (TV) as Kageo Usui (ep 62)
(The) Price of Smiles (TV) as Lune Vanquish
Project Scard: Praeter no Kizu (TV) as Kagami Sakishima
Radiant (TV) as Rookie Soldier Garvis (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 17, 20
)

Radiant (TV 2) as Garvis (eps 23, 38)
Record of Grancrest War (TV) as Flint (ep 10)
RIN-NE (TV) as Reiji Todoroki (eps 7-8)
Run with the Wind (TV) as Jōta Kizuki
Saekano: How to Raise a Boring Girlfriend (TV) as Cafe customer (ep 2)
Sarazanmai (TV) as Player A (ep 3)
Scum's Wish (TV) as Saitō (ep 4)
Shadowverse (TV) as Lucia Yonazuki
Space Patrol Luluco (TV) as ΑΩ Nova
SSSS.Gridman (TV) as Takato (ep 4)
Star Twinkle Precure (TV) as Tatsunori Karube
Steins;Gate (TV) as Emcee (ep 25)
(La) storia della Arcana Famiglia (TV) as Claudio (ep 2)
Sword Art Online (TV) as Reinforcements (ep 23)
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld (TV) as Lilpilin
Sword Oratoria: Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? On the Side (TV) as Thane Hire (ep 7)
Tada Never Falls in Love (TV) as Shouto Taninaka (ep 7)
Tiger Mask W (TV) as Bull
TONIKAWA: Over The Moon For You (TV) as Nasa
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) as Horikawa Kunihiro (5 episodes
eps 4, 8-9, 11-12
)

True Cooking Master Boy (TV) as Fei
Tsuredure Children (TV) as Keisuke Tsuji (ep 12)
UQ Holder! (TV) as Tooru Mitsuhashi (ep 1)
We Rent Tsukumogami (TV) as Seiji
Whistle! (TV) as Yūto Wakana (2016 version)
Working Buddies! (TV) as Chicken couple (male) (ep 4); Jakonekawa-sempai
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon (TV) as Sota Higurashi
Yo-kai Watch: Forever Friends (movie) as Amaterasu
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) as Horikawa Kunihiro (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8-9, 12
)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none