Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld Part 2 (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Sword Art Online: Alicization War of Underworld -THE LAST SEASON-
ソードアート・オンライン アリシゼーション War of Underworld -THE LAST SEASON- (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Intense
User Ratings: 143 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 20 votes (sub:14, dub:4, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 Excellent: 14 votes (sub:13, dub:1)
 Very good: 45 votes (sub:35, dub:7, edit.dub:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Good: 37 votes (sub:33, dub:4)
 Decent: 14 votes (sub:12, others:2
1 Polish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 298 users, rank: #2710 (of 8359)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.461 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.9024, rank: #1747 (of 8450)
Weighted mean: 7.433 (Good+), rank: #1637 (of 8450) (seen all: 7.43)
Bayesian estimate: 7.438 (Good+), rank: #1388 (of 6449)
Number of episodes: 11
Episode titles: We have 6
Vintage: 2020-07-11
Opening Theme:
"ANIMA" by ReoNa
Ending Theme:
"I will..." by Eir Aoi
Insert song:
"longing" by Sayaka Kanda (ep 17)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Manabu Ono
Script:
Kôhei Urushibara (4 episodes
eps 13-14, 16, 19
)

Munemasa Nakamoto (7 episodes
eps 15, 17-18, 20-23
)

Storyboard:
Akira Yamada (ep 22)
Ikuo Morimoto (eps 15-16)
Ken Ootsuka (ep 20)
Manabu Ono (eps 21, 23)
Masakazu Obara (ep 13)
Naomi Nakayama (ep 14)
Shunsuke Nakashige (OP; ep 19)
Takashi Sakuma (ep 18)
Takehiro Miura (ep 15)
Takeshi Furuta (ep 17)
Yoshihiro Kanno (eps 14, 18)
Episode Director:
Akira Yamada (eps 17, 22)
Masakazu Obara (eps 13, 20)
Shunsuke Nakashige (ep 19)
Takashi Sakuma (Studio Silver; eps 16, 23)
Takehiro Miura (ep 15)
Tomoya Tanaka (ep 21)
Tōru Hamazaki (ep 14)
Yūya Horiuchi (ep 18)
Unit Director: Shunsuke Nakashige (OP)
Music: Yuki Kajiura
Original creator: Reki Kawahara
Original Character Design: abec
Chief Animation Director:
Gou Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 14-15, 17, 20, 23
)

Kento Toya (eps 15, 18, 21)
Yumiko Yamamoto (8 episodes
eps 13, 15-16, 18-19, 21-23
)

Animation Director:
Airi Ishikawa (4 episodes
eps 13, 16, 19, 22
)

Akiko Itagaki (4 episodes
eps 13, 17, 20, 23
)

Aoyagi (ep 17)
Asami Aida (ep 16)
Aya Akizuki (4 episodes
eps 13, 16, 18, 21
)

Chiaki Furuzumi (4 episodes
eps 14, 17, 20, 23
)

Chisato Nakata (eps 16-17, 20)
Dai Imaoka (4 episodes
eps 13, 16, 19, 22
)

Gou Suzuki (OP; eps 17, 20, 23)
Hirokatsu Maruyama (eps 15, 23)
Jae Hyung Kim (ep 15)
Kazuya Morimae (eps 19, 21, 23)
Kento Toya (ED)
Kōhei Tokuoka (eps 20, 23)
Kōta Sera (4 episodes
eps 14, 17, 20, 23
)

Mayuko Nakano (eps 17, 20)
Naoto Kōno (eps 16, 21)
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (eps 17, 21)
Rie Usui (ep 13)
Rio (eps 18, 20)
Risa Suzuki (eps 15, 19, 22)
Saki Hisamatsu (4 episodes
eps 14, 17, 20, 23
)

Sana Komatsu (ep 15)
Shinichi Mogi (eps 20, 23)
Shunsuke Nakashige (ep 19)
Takako Takahashi (eps 15, 22-23)
Takehiro Miura (eps 18, 21, 23)
Tatsuya Mizuno (ep 13)
Tatsuyuki Maeda (ep 17)
TOMATO (eps 18, 21, 23)
Young Hoon Jung (eps 14, 17, 20)
Yukiko Busa (4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 21, 23
)

Yukitaka Kimura (eps 17, 19)
Yūma Yokomatsu (eps 18, 22)
Yumiko Yamamoto (OP; 7 episodes
eps 13, 16, 18-20, 22-23
)

Yūta Kevin Kenmotsu (eps 14, 17, 19)
Yuya Sakurai (Studio Silver; ep 15)
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Cgi Director: Kengo Oda
Director of Photography:
Kentarō Waki
Shōta Kodera
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Yoshida (eps 15, 17, 21)
Airi Sakai (eps 15, 23)
Akane Takeda (A-1 Pictures; 5 episodes
eps 16-17, 19-20, 23
)

Akiko Itagaki (eps 17, 23)
Akiko Nishi (eps 17-18)
Akira Ōshimizu (ep 17)
Asumi Ozawa (ep 23)
Atsushi Yonezawa (A-1 Pictures; eps 16, 19-23)
Aya Akizuki (ep 13)
Ayaka Ueda (eps 13, 23)
Can Ran Luo (ep 21)
Chiaki Furuzumi (ep 17)
Chie Tanaka (ep 14)
Chiho Fujiwara (eps 19, 22-23)
Chinami Sekine (eps 22-23)
Chisato Nakata (ep 20)
Dai Imaoka (ep 23)
Daichi Mikami (ep 23)
Daisuke Mizuguchi (eps 14, 17, 21)
Eiichi Morita (ep 23)
Eri Tokano (ep 13)
Gou Suzuki (eps 17, 20)
He Ting Huang (ep 15)
Hikaru Hosozawa (4 episodes
eps 13-14, 16-17
)

Hiromi Arai (ep 14)
Honoka Yokoyama (A-1 Pictures; ep 20)
Kai Tsukui (ep 14)
Kaito Hashimoto (A-1 Pictures; ep 19)
Kanade Momose (ep 21)
Kazuki Yoshida (ep 17)
Kenshin Ariga (eps 13, 16, 22)
Kōichi Terashima (eps 13, 22-23)
Kouta Mori (eps 16, 20)
Kumi Yonezawa (eps 13-14, 21)
Kyōko Nishimura (ep 14)
Kyung Eun Kim (ep 13)
Mai Ogawa (ep 23)
Maki Toyoda (ep 15)
Makiyo Kojima (ep 14)
Mamoru Sasaki (ep 17)
Masaki Wada (ep 15)
Masanao Bessho (ep 17)
Meri Usami (4 episodes
eps 17-18, 20-21
)

Minami (ep 21)
Motohiro Tanaka (ep 21)
Naoyuki Yagi (6 episodes
eps 13, 15-18, 23
)

Narumi Takahashi (eps 13-15)
Natsumi Sakai (ep 17)
Rina Miyamoto (eps 15, 21, 23)
Risa Suzuki (eps 19, 22-23)
Rui Matsui (eps 13, 23)
Ryoka Honda (ep 19)
Ryōsuke Tomita (ep 23)
Ryōta Saitō (eps 19, 21)
Sakura Uchino (4 episodes
eps 15-16, 18, 21
)

Sana Komatsu (ep 15)
Sayaka Hayashi (ep 19)
Sayaka Yanaka (eps 16, 21)
Sayo Kuno (eps 17, 20-22)
Seiya Takashima (eps 13, 19)
Sera Abe (ep 23)
Shinpei Wada (eps 21-22)
Shūma Nagasawa (eps 13, 23)
Sora Ishizuka (ep 17)
Sōta Matsunaga (ep 16)
Takahiro Yamakita (ep 13)
Takayuki Sugiura (ep 16)
Takeshi Ōta (5 episodes
eps 13-14, 16-17, 21
)

Takumi Niwa (eps 17, 21-23)
Takuya Uemichi (4 episodes
eps 14, 16-17, 21
)

Tetsuya Yoshimoto (ep 21)
TOMATO (ep 23)
Tomohiro Kametani (eps 15-17)
Tomoki Uekado (ep 13)
Tomoko Fukushima (4 episodes
eps 14, 16-17, 21
)

Tomomi Igarashi (6 episodes
eps 13, 15-16, 20-21, 23
)

Utsushi Kizuka (eps 19-20)
Wei Huang (eps 13, 18, 21)
Wen Hao Zhang (ep 21)
Xin Zhe Su (eps 13, 15, 18)
Yoshihiro Seki (eps 19, 21)
Yui Ono (ep 13)
Yuka Sato (ep 15)
Yuki Kyōsu (A-1 Pictures; 5 episodes
eps 15, 19-21, 23
)

Yūki Yabe (ep 13)
Yukie Ōhashi (ep 13)
Yumiko Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 16, 18-19, 22
)

Yusuke Suzuki (eps 15, 17, 19)
Yūtarō Takahashi (eps 16-17, 22)
Yuuko Kobori (eps 14, 21, 23)
Yuzuki Sekine (eps 13, 15-23)
Action Animation Director:
Hirokatsu Maruyama (eps 15-21 odd)
Yoshihiro Kanno (7 episodes
eps 13-14, 16, 18, 20-21, 23
)

Animation producer: Atsushi Kaneko
Assistant Animation Director:
Rui Matsui (ep 15)
Sayo Kuno (eps 15, 17)
Assistant Director: Takashi Sakuma
Assistant Director of Photography: Naoko Tanaka
Background Art:
Aiko Katsumata (Athena Art Studio; eps 14-22 even)
Arisa Taira (KLAS; OP; eps 13-23 odd)
Chiaki Mineshima (KLAS; eps 13, 15)
Chiharu Kinoshita (Athena Art Studio; eps 14-22 even)
Debbie Li (KLAS; ep 21)
Fumi Oka (Design Office Mecaman; ep 15)
Hina Kawazoe (KLAS; ep 23)
Hiroyuki Tsubaki (KLAS; ep 21)
Hitomi Yatsu (KLAS; ep 23)
Jia Wei Gao (Design Office Mecaman; ep 15)
Jia Yu Li (Design Office Mecaman; ep 15)
Li Yu (KLAS; eps 13-23 odd)
Masanobu Otani (Athena Art Studio; 6 episodes
eps 14, 16-18, 20, 22
)

Mayumi Okawa (KLAS; OP; eps 13-23 odd)
Shinji Saitō (Athena Art Studio; 6 episodes
eps 14, 16-18, 20, 22
)

Shoichiro Sugiura (Athena Art Studio; eps 14-22 even)
Tomohiro Morishita (KLAS; OP; eps 13-21 odd)
Tomoko Sawada (KLAS; OP; eps 15-21 odd)
Yoshihiro Nakamura (Design Office Mecaman; ep 15)
Yū Yoshizaki (KLAS; OP; eps 13-23 odd)
Yukako Ogawa (KLAS; OP; eps 13-23 odd)
Yuri Takagi (KLAS; ep 23)
CG:
Ayaka Bandai (A-1 Pictures; eps 13-23)
Mizuho Kanda (A-1 Pictures; eps 13-20)
Ryuta Undo (A-1 Pictures; eps 13-23)
Shinya Horii (A-1 Pictures; eps 13-23)
Tatsuya Sano (A-1 Pictures; ep 23)
Toshitaka Morioka (A-1 Pictures; eps 13-22)
Yō Fukuda (A-1 Pictures; eps 13-23)
Yoshinobu Inano (A-1 Pictures; eps 13-22)
CG Animation Assistant:
Kazuki Niwa (cre-p; eps 15, 21)
Mirei Satō (V-sign; eps 16-20)
Naoki Matsumoto (cre-p; eps 15, 21)
Norio Takagi (V-sign; eps 16-20)
Ryo Matsushita (cre-p; eps 14-15, 21)
Yoshiyuki Kanda (V-sign; eps 16-20)
Yuya Wakayama (cre-p; eps 15, 21)
CG Assistant: Yoshiki Kashima (FELLOWS)
CG Producer: Shigeru Horiguchi
CG Production: Ryō Sekizawa
Color design: Naomi Nakano
Color setting:
Asami Eguchi (stella road; eps 13, 16)
Kaho Endo (stella road; ep 15)
Naomi Nakano (stella road; OP; ED)
Yuki Kadomatsu (stella road; eps 17, 19, 23)
Yuko Koshida (stella road; 5 episodes
eps 14, 18, 20-22
)

Creature Modeling:
Asuka Fujikawa (Gen'ei; eps 13-22)
Issei Koda (eps 13-22)
Kazuki Niwa (cre-p; eps 13-22)
Kazutaka Toda (Gen'ei; eps 13-22)
Kei Yoshikuni (eps 13-22)
Kenji Hirayama (Gen'ei; eps 13-22)
Takayoshi Fujimoto (Gen'ei; eps 13-22)
Taro Yamada (cre-p; eps 13-22)
Tatsuya Sano (A-1 Pictures; eps 13-22)
Yoshimi Shimada (cre-p; eps 13-22)
Yukino Tanaka (A-1 Pictures; eps 13-22)
Creature Modeling Supervisor: Katsuyoshi Miyajima
Creature Setup:
Motoharu Sawada (PAGODA; eps 13-22)
Shinji Nakagawa (eps 13-22)
Tetsuji Hayakawa (PAGODA; eps 13-22)
Editing: Yūji Kondō
Editing Assistant: Honami Yamagishi
Ending Director: Hiromu Ōshiro (Production I.G)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Suzuki (ED; eps 17, 20)
Akane Takeda (A-1 Pictures; ep 14)
Atsushi Yonezawa (A-1 Pictures; OP; eps 13-14, 16)
Eijirō Saitō (Asahi Production; eps 13-23)
Kaito Hashimoto (A-1 Pictures; OP; eps 13, 16)
Kenji Tadokoro (Asahi Production; ep 18)
Kouta Mori (ep 23)
Kyoko Kawada (A-1 Pictures; ep 14)
Mirai Harashima (A-1 Pictures; ep 14)
Naoki Suda (A-1 Pictures; 4 episodes
eps 16-17, 19, 22
)

Naoyuki Yagi (ep 14)
Rebecca Yasukawa (ep 17)
Ririko Minami (A-1 Pictures; OP; eps 13, 16)
Sakura Uchino (ED; eps 14-15)
Sayo Suzuki (A-1 Pictures; ep 14)
Shinichi Mogi (eps 20, 23)
Tetsuaki Aikawa (Asahi Production; eps 13-23)
Wakana Itō (A-1 Pictures; ep 13)
Yuki Kyōsu (A-1 Pictures; OP; ep 13)
Yūsuke Yoshii (Asahi Production; eps 13-23)
In-Between Check:
Ai Suzuki (eps 17, 20)
Naoki Suda (A-1 Pictures; OP; 4 episodes
eps 13, 16, 19, 22
)

Rebecca Yasukawa (eps 14, 17, 20)
Sakura Uchino (ED; 4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 21, 23
)

In-Between Check Assistant:
Ai Suzuki (eps 14, 23)
Naoki Suda (A-1 Pictures; eps 14, 23)
Rebecca Yasukawa (ep 23)
Insert Song Arrangement: Yuki Kajiura ("longing;" ep. 17)
Insert Song Composition: Yuki Kajiura ("longing;" ep. 17)
Insert Song Lyrics: Yuki Kajiura ("longing;" ep. 17)
Insert Song Performance: Sayaka Kanda ("longing"; ep 17)
Key Animation:
Airi Ishikawa (eps 13, 18, 20)
Airi Sakai (ep 20)
Akiko Itagaki (OP; eps 13, 15, 20)
Akira Takata (OP)
Asami Aida (ep 16)
Asami Hayakawa (ED)
Atsushi Itou (ep 21)
Ayaka Minoshima (eps 13, 20, 23)
Ayaka Sato (ep 19)
Ayaka Ueda (ep 19)
Ayako Ōki (eps 19, 21)
Can Ran Luo (5 episodes
eps 13, 15, 18, 22-23
)

Chao Zhang (5 episodes
eps 13, 15, 17-18, 23
)

Chiaki Furuzumi (ep 14)
Chiho Fujiwara (eps 14, 17, 20)
Chisato Nakata (eps 16, 23)
Dai Imaoka (ep 13)
Daiki Ōta (eps 16, 20)
Erina Murakami (ep 17)
Etsushi Mori (ep 17)
Fujio Inose (ep 16)
Gen Sato (ep 16)
Gian Kusaka (eps 13, 15, 19)
Gou Suzuki (ep 23)
Hachi (ep 16)
Hajime Miyazaki (ep 20)
Haruna Hashimoto (ep 19)
Haruto Takahashi (eps 15, 20)
Hibiki Yamaguchi (ep 17)
Hikaru Sakai (ep 13)
Hirokatsu Maruyama (OP for eps. 18-22; eps 13, 15, 23)
Hiroki Tsuji (ep 18)
Hiroo Nagano (4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 17, 23
)

Hiroshi Yamamoto (ep 19)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 17)
Hirotaka Tokuda (OP)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 19)
Hiroyuki Itai (ep 14)
Hisayasu Shiba (ep 16)
Isuta (ep 19)
Jae Hyung Kim (ep 15)
Junji Uesugi (eps 17, 21)
Kai Iida (Sunrise Animation Juku; eps 16-17, 21)
Kai Tsukui (ep 21)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 21)
Kaori Saito (ep 19)
Katsushi Suzuki (ep 17)
Kazuhiko Abe (ep 19)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 16, 22)
Kei Sato (ep 17)
Keiichi Sasajima (eps 14-15)
Ken Ootsuka (OP)
Ken Takahashi (OP; eps 13, 17)
Kenji Futakawa (4 episodes
eps 15-16, 18, 23
)

Kenji Sawada (ep 23)
Kenjih Dizon (ep 17)
Kiko Hashimoto (4 episodes
eps 14-15, 19-20
)

Kiminori Itō (ep 23)
Kōichi Takai (ep 17)
Kōichi Terashima (ep 19)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 21)
Kōta Sera (ep 14)
Kou Yoshinari (Studio Silver; ep 20)
Kouta Mori (OP; 4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 17, 23
)

Kyung Eun Kim (6 episodes
eps 14-16, 21-23
)

Madoka Taniguchi (ep 17)
Maiko Onishi (ep 17)
Maki Toyoda (ep 17)
Makiyo Kojima (ep 21)
Manabu Kushibuchi (eps 16, 22)
Mark Cochran (eps 20, 22-23)
Masaaki Takiyama (OP)
Masaki Miyauchi (ep 21)
Mitsuru Ishihara (OP)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 19)
Miyuki Honda (ep 14)
Miyuki Kobayashi (Sunrise Animation Juku; ep 17)
Moeka Hosoda (ep 19)
Nanami Hakoda (ep 19)
Naoaki Houjou (ep 19)
Naomi Ogiue (ep 18)
Naoto Abe (ep 20)
Naoto Kōno (ep 15)
Natsumi Kuroiwa (Sunrise Animation Juku; ep 18)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 19)
Nobutaka Ōta (eps 16, 18, 22)
Nozomi Goto (ED)
Nozomu Shimazaki (ep 19)
Odashi (ep 23)
Rena Hiura (eps 18, 22)
Reo Takada (ep 22)
Rie Usui (ep 14)
Risa Suzuki (eps 14-15)
Rui Matsui (5 episodes
eps 14, 16, 18, 21-22
)

Ryōsuke Tomita (ep 18)
Saki Ishimoto (ep 15)
Sakura Uchino (ep 14)
Satomi Kurita (ED)
Satoshi Sakai (ep 20)
Sayo Kuno (ep 23)
Shingo Nakamura (ep 21)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 16)
Shinichi Mogi (4 episodes
eps 13, 17, 20, 23
)

Shinpei Wada (eps 20, 23)
Shiori Mizutani (ep 15)
Shōichi Gotō (eps 16, 22)
Shūma Nagasawa (ep 20)
Shunsuke Masuda (eps 17, 21)
Shunsuke Nakashige (OP; eps 13, 23)
Shunsuke Takarai (ep 23)
Sumire Yamasawa (eps 17, 20)
Taeko Otsuka (ep 19)
Taiichiro Kohara (ep 16)
Takaaki Tanabe (eps 14-15)
Takahiro Arai (eps 19, 21)
Takahiro Gotō (ep 23)
Takahiro Yamakita (6 episodes
eps 14, 16-17, 19, 22-23
)

Takako Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 13, 15, 21-23
)

Takashi Fujiura (eps 13, 17)
Takashi Irie (eps 14, 19, 21)
Takehiko Kageyama (ep 21)
Takehiro Miura (OP; eps 15, 23)
Takeru Nakajima (ep 15)
Taketomo Ishikawa (ep 21)
Takuma Yamazaki (ep 16)
Takumi Niwa (eps 13, 20)
Tatsuya Mizuno (eps 13, 23)
Tatsuyuki Maeda (OP; ED; 5 episodes
eps 13, 17, 20-21, 23
)

Tetsuya Masuda (OP; eps 18, 20, 22)
Tomohiro Kamitani (ep 19)
Tomoki Uekado (ep 20)
Tomomi Igarashi (eps 18, 22)
Tomomi Ikeda (ep 22)
Toshie Kawamura (ep 23)
Tsutomu Yamamoto (MK-Za; ep 18)
Vercreek (ep 17)
Yasuhiro Okuda (Studio Silver; OP; ep 16)
Yasuyuki Kai (OP)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 17)
Yoshiaki Tomita (eps 16, 19)
Yoshiharu Fukushima (ep 17)
Yoshihiro Kanno (OP; 4 episodes
eps 14, 18, 20, 23
)

Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 19)
Yoshihiro Tōgō (eps 16, 22)
Yoshitaka Nagata (ep 18)
Yoshitaka Sato (eps 15, 20)
Youichi Shimizu (ep 14)
Young Hoon Jung (ep 14)
Yousuke Kabashima (OP)
Yuito Shirota (ep 20)
Yūji Miyashita (OP; ep 23)
Yuka Kuroda (ep 13)
Yuki Kikuchi (ep 14)
Yukie Kodama (ep 16)
Yukiko Busa (ep 13)
Yukitaka Kimura (ep 19)
Yumiko Yamamoto (ep 23)
Yūsuke Kawabe (eps 21, 23)
Yūsuke Sōen (OP)
Yūtarō Miyazaki (ep 22)
Yuuki Nishimura (Sunrise Animation Juku; ep 18)
Yuya Sakurai (Studio Silver; ep 15)
Zayd Ghassan (ep 16)
Monster Design: Toshiya Kōno
Motion Graphics: Hiromu Ōshiro (Production I.G; OP; eps 13-23)
Mural Materials Assistant: Kazuki Higashiji
Music producer: Yasunori Mori
Online Editor:
Shinya Kato (Sony PCL Koenji Studio; eps 13, 15-21)
Yuri Takahashi (Sony PCL Koenji Studio; eps 13, 15-21)
Paint:
Ayaka Murakami (A-1 Pictures; ep 16)
Ayumi Hayakawa (Studio Road; ep 13)
Chie Oku (stella road; OP; ED; 5 episodes
eps 13-14, 17-19
)

Eijirō Saitō (Asahi Production; eps 13-20, 22-23)
Haruka Igarashi (Studio Road; eps 13-14, 16)
Kaho Endo (stella road; ep 16)
Kenji Tadokoro (Asahi Production; ep 18)
Kumiko Sone (Studio Road; eps 13, 15-16)
Mai Nagai (Studio Road; eps 13-16)
Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Road; ep 16)
Mayu Morita (A-1 Pictures; ep 17)
Minori Otsuka (A-1 Pictures; eps 16-17, 22)
Misaki Yamazawa (A-1 Pictures; OP; 5 episodes
eps 14, 16-18, 22
)

Miyuki Takagi (Studio Road; eps 13, 15-16)
Nanami Hikichi (A-1 Pictures; eps 14, 16-17)
Naomi Nakano (stella road; ep 19)
Rie Arai (stella road; OP; ED; 6 episodes
eps 13-14, 17, 19-21
)

Sachiko Kōno (A-1 Pictures; eps 16, 22)
Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road; ep 16)
Tetsuaki Aikawa (Asahi Production; eps 13-20, 22-23)
Yoshito Kikuchi (stella road; ED; eps 15-16)
Yuika Nagai (stella road; OP; ED; ep 16)
Yuka Ueda (A-1 Pictures; OP; 5 episodes
eps 14, 16-18, 22
)

Yūsuke Yoshii (Asahi Production; eps 13-20, 22-23)
Paint Check:
Asami Eguchi (stella road; eps 13, 18)
Kaho Endo (stella road; OP; ep 17)
Naomi Nakano (stella road; ED; ep 23)
Yoshito Kikuchi (stella road; eps 16, 20)
Yuika Nagai (stella road; eps 15, 19, 22)
Yuki Kadomatsu (stella road; eps 14, 21)
Paint Check Assistant:
Asami Eguchi (stella road; eps 17, 19)
Kaho Endo (stella road; 5 episodes
eps 13-14, 16, 20-21
)

Naomi Nakano (stella road; ep 20)
Yoshito Kikuchi (stella road; ep 13)
Yuika Nagai (stella road; 5 episodes
eps 13-14, 16, 20-21
)

Yuko Koshida (stella road; eps 16-17)
Photography:
Daiki Fujita (Asahi Production; ep 13)
Hideki Chiba (Asahi Production; eps 20-22)
Iori Ogawa (Asahi Production; ep 17)
Kentarō Waki (Asahi Production; OP; eps 13-23)
Kōki Fujiwara (Asahi Production; eps 20-23)
Lu An Ke (Asahi Production; ep 13)
Masashi Yamazaki (Asahi Production; eps 14-23)
Mayuko Fukazawa (Asahi Production; eps 13, 17)
Misako Ōtsu (Asahi Production; eps 17-18)
Naoki Ishikawa (Asahi Production; OP; eps 13-23)
Naoko Tanaka (Asahi Production; OP; eps 13-23)
Saori Kezuka (Asahi Production; eps 20-21, 23)
Shiyu Otomo (Asahi Production; eps 14-23)
Shōta Kodera (Asahi Production; OP; eps 13-23)
Yūta Katayama (Asahi Production; eps 13, 22)
Production Advancement:
Akira Nagasako (ep 19)
Daichi Ikeda (eps 16, 22)
Hiroki Ebihara (OP; ep 19)
Junsei Sakaguchi (ep 18)
Karen Hirakawa (eps 14, 21)
Keisuke Maeda (ep 17)
Keisuke Shiraishi (ep 14)
Ryūsuke Kodera (ED; eps 15, 23)
Taisei Murakami (eps 13, 20)
Production Affairs:
Misa Hayakawa
Nami Nagahori
Production Affairs Supervisor:
Masato Suzuki (eps 13-14)
Yuji Tanaka (eps 15-23)
Production Cooperation:
Mayu Ōta
Ryuhei Watabe
Shigenobu Satō (Quaras)
Yuki Tsukioka (Quaras)
Production Desk: Hirotaka Naota
Production Sales: Shigetoshi Sato
Production Supervision:
Jun Katou
Shinitirou Kashiwada
Program Development: Ken Obana
Publicity Producer: Kazuya Aikawa
Recording: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Recording Adjustment: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Recording Assistant: Chihiro Matsuda
Sales Promotion: Seigo Hiranuma
Setting Production: Yoshikazu Tominaga
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Production Manager:
Eisuke Imanishi
Yuki Saito
Special Effects: Kei Ishibashi (OP; eps 13-23)
System Management: Masayoshi Yoshioka
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kegani (LIVE LAB.; OP)
Saku (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Kegani (LIVE LAB.; OP)
Saku (ED)
TAMATE BOX (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Eir (ED)
Kegani (LIVE LAB.; OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Eir Aoi (ED)
ReoNa (OP)
UI Design Assistant: Satoshi Watsuji
Video Editing:
Shinya Kato (Sony PCL Koenji Studio; ep 23)
Yuri Takahashi (Sony PCL Koenji Studio; ep 23)
Visual Production: Hiromu Ōshiro (Production I.G; ED)
Ai Kayano as Alice Zuberg
Haruka Tomatsu as Asuna Yûki

Akira Ishida as Vector
Asami Tano as Nori
Ayahi Takagaki as Lizbeth
Ayana Taketatsu as Leafa
Chiwa Saito as Alicia
Emiri Iwai as Mei-Mei Xiang
Hiroaki Hirata as Klein
Hiroki Yasumoto as Agil
Hitomi Nabatame as Fanatio
Isshin Chiba as Critter
Junichi Suwabe as Bercouli
Junya Enoki as Lilpilin
Kana Hanazawa as Eydis
Kanae Itō as Yui
Kaori Ishihara as Tiese Schtolinen
Kenji Nojima as Takeru Higa
Kenta Miyake as Eugene
Lynn as Sheta
Maaya Sakamoto as Administrator
Megumi Han as Sortiliena Serult
Miyuki Sawashiro as Sinon
Mutsumi Tamura as Renri
Reina Kondo as Ronie Arabel
Sanae Kobayashi as Rinko Kojirô
Sayuri Yahagi as Sakuya
Shiori Izawa as Pina
Songdo as Moonphase
Taku Yashiro as Iskahn
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Seijirô Kikuoka

Ai Kayano as Alicia (ep 21)
Aoi Yūki as Yūki (ep 18)
Atsushi Tamaru as Talken
Ayaka Kyo as
Electronic Voice
Mei-Mei Xiang's Friend B
Daichi Hayashi as Shack (ep 21)
Harumi Sowa as Mei-Mei Xiang's Friend C
Hiroki Touchi as Viskul Ur Shasta (ep 20)
Kaori Ishihara as Stica Schtrinen (ep 23)
Kōichi Sōma as Commentator
Kōichi Yamadera as Akihiko Kayaba (eps 21-22)
Masumi Tazawa as Female Reporter (ep 22)
Nobuhiko Okamoto as 15-year-old Vasago
Nobuyuki Kobushi as Tecchi
Reina Kondo as Laurannei Arabel (ep 23)
Ren Katou as Vassago's Mother (ep 17)
Robert Waterman as US Player
Sakura Tange as Cardinal (ep 20)
Saori Hayami as Sachi (ep 18)
Sayaka Kanda as Yuna (ep 17)
Seira Ryū as Mei-Mei Xiang's Friend A
Shinya Takahashi as
Deliveryman (ep 23)
Male Reporter (ep 22)
Shunsuke Sakuya as Minetaka Kirigaya (ep 23)
Sōichiro Hoshi as Death Gun (ep 18)
Takahiro Sumi as Nakanishi
Takehito Koyasu as Oberon (ep 18)
Takuma Yoshida as Moonphase's Friend A
Takumu Miyazono as Danpa
Takuya Eguchi as Ducker (ep 18)
Tetsuei Sumiya as Player (eps 15-18)
Toshiyuki Toyonaga as Keita (ep 18)
Tsubasa Yonaga as Sasamaru (ep 18)
Tsuyoshi Koyama as Vasago
Yōji Ueda as Brigg
Yoshio Inoue as Eiji (ep 17)
Yu Shimamura as Siune
Yuko Kaida as Dī•Ai•Eru
Yūsuke Numata as Yanai
Yuuji Takada as Vassago's Father (ep 17)
Yuuki Tamai as Caster
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-1 Pictures (eps 17, 19-23)
Anime R (ep 20)
Anitus Kōbe (eps 16, 19)
Asahi Production (eps 13-17, 19-23)
Bibury Animation Studio (eps 13, 15, 19)
C-Station (eps 15, 19-21)
DR Movie (ep 15)
East Fish Studio (eps 14-17)
Elias (ep 19)
FAI (ep 15)
Hybrid Labo (ep 15)
HyperSpaceStudio (eps 13-14)
J.C. Staff (ep 19)
Lapin Track (ep 16)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (4 episodes
eps 14, 16, 19-20
)

Studio Mindo (7 episodes
eps 15-17, 19-22
)

Nakamura Production (eps 15, 21)
PRA (ep 16)
Reboot (7 episodes
eps 13, 15, 17-21
)

Revival (eps 14, 19)
Rising Force (eps 19-20)
Sakura Create (eps 15-16, 19)
Seven Seas (7 episodes
eps 13-14, 19-23
)

Staro (ep 15)
Studio Gokumi (eps 15-16)
Studio Gram (eps 14, 21)
studio Marbean (ep 13)
Studio μ (ep 20)
Sunrise Animation Juku (eps 13-14, 17)
TROYCA (ep 19)
VISTA (6 episodes
eps 15-18, 21-22
)

Wao World (ep 19)
Zero-G (ep 14)
Animation Direction: Silver (ep 15)
Animation Production: A-1 Pictures
Background Art:
Athena Art Studio (6 episodes
eps 14, 16-18, 20, 22
)

Design Office MECAMAN (ep 15)
KLAS (OP; eps 13-23 odd)
CG Animation Assistance:
Cre-p Co., Ltd. (eps 14-15, 21)
V-Sign (eps 16-20)
CG Works:
A-1 Pictures (eps 13-23)
Color Setting: Stella Road (OP; ED; eps 13-23)
Creature Modeling:
A-1 Pictures (eps 13-22)
Cre-p Co., Ltd. (eps 13-22)
Gen'ei (eps 13-22)
Creature Setup: PAGODA (eps 13-22)
Direction:
Silver (eps 16, 23)
Ending Direction: Production I.G
In-Between Animation:
A-1 Pictures (OP; 6 episodes
eps 13-14, 16-17, 19, 22
)

Asahi Production (OP; eps 13-23)
Bibury Animation Studio (ep 17)
Dogwood (ep 17)
DR Movie (ep 15)
East Fish Studio (ep 14)
FAI (ep 15)
GK Sales (ep 19)
Hybrid Labo (eps 15, 20, 23)
Studio Mindo (5 episodes
eps 15-16, 18, 21-22
)

OLM (ep 16)
One Order (eps 16, 22)
Reboot (8 episodes
eps 13, 15, 17-21, 23
)

Revival (eps 14, 19)
R.I.C (ep 19)
Seven Seas (OP; 8 episodes
eps 13-14, 17, 19-23
)

SILVER LINK. (ep 20)
Staro (ep 15)
Studio BS (ep 19)
Studio Gokumi (ep 14)
Studio Gram (7 episodes
eps 13-14, 19-23
)

studio Marbean (ep 22)
ufotable (OP; ep 16)
VISTA (OP; 4 episodes
eps 16, 18-19, 22
)

In-between Check: A-1 Pictures (OP; 4 episodes
eps 13, 16, 19, 22
)

In-Between Check Assistance: A-1 Pictures (ep 23)
Key Animation:
Dogwood (ep 17)
DR Movie (eps 15, 18)
East Fish Studio (ep 21)
Studio Mindo (ep 18)
MK-Za (ep 18)
Seven Seas (eps 17, 21)
Silver (eps 15-16, 20)
studio Marbean (eps 18, 20, 22)
Sunrise Animation Juku (eps 16-18, 21)
Motion Graphics: Production I.G (OP; eps 13-23)
Music Production: Aniplex
Offline Editing: REAL-T
Online Editing:
PixelShake (eps 13, 15-21)
Sony PCL Kōenji Studio (eps 13, 15-21)
Paint:
A-1 Pictures (OP; eps 14-18, 22)
Asahi Production (OP; eps 13-23)
Bird (OP; eps 13, 20, 22)
CloverWorks (OP; ep 15)
CoMix Wave Films (ep 14)
D-COLORS (ep 20)
Dogwood (ep 17)
DR Movie (ep 15)
East Fish Studio (ep 14)
FAI (ep 15)
GK Sales (ep 19)
Hybrid Labo (eps 15, 23)
Studio Mindo (4 episodes
eps 15-16, 21-22
)

One Order (eps 16, 22)
Reboot (8 episodes
eps 13, 15, 17-21, 23
)

Revival (eps 14, 19)
R.I.C (eps 14, 19)
Seven Seas (8 episodes
eps 13-14, 17, 19-23
)

Staro (ep 15)
Stella Road (OP; ED; eps 13-21)
Studio BS (ep 19)
Studio Elle (ep 20)
Studio Gram (5 episodes
eps 14, 19, 21-23
)

studio Marbean (ep 22)
Studio Road (eps 13, 15-16)
VISTA (eps 16, 22)
Paint Check: Stella Road (OP; ED; eps 13-23)
Paint Check Assistance: Stella Road (7 episodes
eps 13-14, 16-17, 19-21
)

Photography:
Asahi Production (OP; eps 13-23)
Production Cooperation:
Dengeki Bunko
Quaras
Recording Studio: Sound Inn Studios
Sound Production: Sonilude
Special Support: agete
Theme Song Production: Sacra Music (OP; ED)
Video Editing:
PixelShake (ep 23)
Sony PCL Kōenji Studio (ep 23)
Visual Production: Production I.G (ED)
Web Production: Kirksville
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Alex Von David
Translation: Yuki Urakawa
ADR Script: Alex Von David
Executive producer: Shu Nishimoto
Assistant producer: Sayumi Hasegawa
Associate producer: Mio Moroe
Audio Operations Supervisor: Rayner Tham
Casting Director: Mami Okada
Re-Recording Mixing: Michael Brooks
Script Coordinator: Aki Kuribara
Sound Supervision: Patrick Rodman
Spotting: Emily Nicolas
Video Technician: Victor Sgroi
Brandon Winckler as Eugeo
Bryce Papenbrook as Kirito
Cherami Leigh as Asuna
Kayli Mills as Alice Zuberg

Alan Lee as Wol-Saeng/Moonphase
Aleks Le as Lilpilin
Brian Beacock as Takeru Higa
Cassandra Morris as Leafa
Cristina Vee as Alicia
Deneen Melody as Ronie Arabel
Erica Lindbeck as Nori
Greg Chun as Gabriel
Imari Williams as Bercouli
Jeannie Tirado as Sortiliena Serult
Jennifer Losi as Rinko Kojirô
Jon Allen as Critter
Joshua Tomar as Eugene
Justine Huxley as Sheyta Synthesis 12
Khoi Dao as Iskahn
Kimberly Woods as Tiese Schtolinen
Kirk Thornton as Klein
Laila Berzins as Fanatio
Lauren Landa as Sakuya
Matthew Mercer as Seijirō Kikuoka
Michelle Ruff as Sinon
Morgan Berry as Renly
Patrick Seitz as Agil
Sarah Anne Williams as Lisbeth
Suzie Yeung as Li Wang/Mei Mei Xiang
Xander Mobus as Vassago

Ben Diskin as Death Gun (ep 18)
Ben Lepley as Hans
Bobby Thong as Sasamaru (ep 18)
Caitlin Glass as Midori Kirigaya (ep 23)
Chris Cason as
Tecchi
Yanai
Chris Patton as Eiji (ep 17)
David W. Collins as Akihiko Kayaba (eps 21-22)
Deneen Melody as Laurannei Arabel (ep 23)
Doug Erholtz as Kuradeel (ep 18)
Erica Mendez as Yuki (ep 18)
Erik Scott Kimerer as Ducker (ep 18)
Erika Harlacher as Siune
Jackie Lastra as Selka Zuberg
Jalen K. Cassell as Lieutenant Nakanishi
John Demita as Minetaka Kirigaya (ep 23)
Kari Wahlgren as Dee Eye Ell
Kayli Mills as Alicia Klingerman (ep 21)
Kellen Goff as Brigg
Kimberly Woods as Stica Schtrinen (ep 23)
Kirk Thornton as Shack (ep 21)
Lizzie Freeman as Cardinal (ep 20)
Lucien Dodge as Keita (ep 18)
Maureen Price as Quinella/Administrator
Max Mittelman as Jun
Mick Lauer as Dampa
Patrick Seitz as Vassago's Father (ep 17)
Ryan Bartley as Yuna (ep 17)
Ryan Burch as
Deliveryman (ep 23)
Newscaster (ep 22)
Scientist (ep 21)
Steven Jay Blum as Viskul Ur Shasta (ep 20)
Suzie Yeung as Vassago's Mother (ep 17)
Todd Haberkorn as Oberon (ep 18)
Tyler Shamy as Tetsuo (ep 18)
Xanthe Huynh as Sachi (ep 18)
Zach Aguilar as Talken

English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Broadcaster:
Adult Swim (Cartoon Network)
Cartoon Network
Toonami (Adult Swim)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment
HIDIVE
Hulu
Wakanim (Nordic countries)
Licensed by: Aniplex of America
French staff
French cast
Translation: Stéphane Lapie

Adaptation: Kevin Stocker
Proofreading: Ninon Masella
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova
Spotting: Charlotte Colart
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt
(none)
French companies
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Distributor: Dynit
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video
VVVVID
Italian cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian cast
Translation: Alexey Soloviev (Wakanim)

Encoding: Charlotte Colart (Wakanim RU)
Proofreader: Stanislav Grijzhenkov (Wakanim)
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova (Wakanim RU)
Spotting: Charlotte Colart (Wakanim RU)
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt (Wakanim RU)
(none)
Russian companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Brazil)
FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: Aniplex of America (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology