Ben DISKIN

 
Birth name: Benjamin Isaac Diskin
Date of birth: 1982-08-25
Hometown: Los Angeles County, California, United States, Pasadena, CA (residence)
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Akiba's Beat" (VG)
Additional Voices in "Octopath Traveler" (VG)
Additional Voices in "Persona 5 Strikers" (VG)
Additional Voices in "Soulcalibur VI" (VG)
Avatar (Joker) (Male) in "Xenoblade Chronicles X" (VG)
Brandon and Octa in "Turning Mecard" (Korean anime)
Caspar von Bergliez in "Fire Emblem: Three Houses" (VG)
Daichi Shijima in "Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Survivor 2 - Record Breaker" (VG)
Dew in "Return to PopoloCrois: A Story of Seasons Fairytale" (VG)
Eddie Brock and Venom in "The Amazing Spider-Man 2" (VG, iOS)
Eugene Horowitz in "Hey Arnold!"
Flash Thompson, Spencer Smythe, Venom and others in "Spider-Man" (2017 series)
Franz in "Stella Glow" (VG)
Fromage in "Shining Resonance Refrain" (VG)
Gewalt in "Lord of Magna: Maiden Heaven" (VG)
Jakob, Saizo and Hayato in "Fire Emblem Fates" (VG)
Jakob, Saizo, Matthew and Lorenz in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Jared Miller in "Halo 4" (VG)
Johannes and Bathin in "Bloodstained: Ritual of the Night" (VG)
Jusis Albarea and Count Egret in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel IV" (VG)
Jusis Albarea in "Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel II" (VG)
Jusis Albarea in "Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel" (VG)
Jusis Albarea in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel III" (VG)
Karel Schneider in "God Eater 2: Rage Burst" (VG)
Karel Schneider in "Gods Eater Burst" (VG)
Kiel in "Rune Factory 4" (VG)
Logan Logan in "The Powerpuff Girls" (2016 series)
Lorenz Hellman Gloucester in "Fire Emblem: Three Houses" (VG)
Marco in "Radiant Historia: Perfect Chronology" (VG)
Matthew, Jakob, Saizo and Lorenz Hellman Gloucester in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Mega Man in "Mega Man 11" (VG)
Merkava in "BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle" (VG)
Nino in "Miraculous Ladybug"
Nova in "Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite" (VG)
Numbuh One in "Codename: Kids Next Door"
Numbuh Two in "Codename: Kids Next Door"
Professor Oak in "Pokémon Go - The Two Professors" (shorts)
Q-N-C in "Sonic Boom: Rise of Lyric" (VG)
Q-N-C in "Sonic Boom: Shattered Crystal" (VG)
Rhino in "Marvel Heroes" (VG)
Rokurou Rangetsu in "Tales of Berseria" (VG)
Rusty in "Bad Luck Jack" (Animated short)
Sai and Leaf Anbu "B" in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Heroes 3" (VG)
Sai and others in "Naruto Shippuden Legends: Akatsuki Rising" (VG)
Sai in "Naruto Shippuden: Clash of Ninja Revolution 3" (VG)
Sai in "Naruto Shippuden: Dragon Blade Chronicles" (VG)
Sai in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Impact" (VG)
Sai in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2" (VG)
Sai in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 3" (VG)
Sai in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 4" (VG)
Sai in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Generations" (VG)
Sai in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Revolution" (VG)
Sai in "Naruto to Boruto: Shinobi Striker" (VG)
Sai, Bandit and Hirasaka Ninja in "Naruto Shippuden: Kizuna Drive" (VG)
Scientist and others in "Pokémon Masters" (VG)
Shoutmon in "Digimon World: Next Order" (VG)
Shoutmon, OmniShoutmon, Shoutmon X4, Shoutmon DX, Shoutmon X5B and Takato Matsuda in "Digimon All-Star Rumble" (VG)
Sig and Lemres in "Puyo Puyo Tetris" (VG)
Skaar, Jet Computer, Bulldozer and others in "Hulk and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H."
Spider-Ham and others in "Ultimate Spider-Man" (TV series)
Spider-Ham in "Spider-Man Unlimited" (VG)
Spider-Man in "Lego Marvel Super Heroes: Avengers Reassembled"
Spider-Man in "Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2" (VG)
Stitch in "Stitch & Ai"
Taejo Togokahn and Sweet-Tooth Jangala in "Speed Racer: The Videogame" (VG)
Toma in "Demon Gaze II" (VG)
Toxsa (Valorn) and Guardian Notus in "Tenkai Knights: Brave Battle" (VG)
Venom and Eddie Brock in "The Spectacular Spider-Man"
Victor in "Mr. Love: Queen's Choice" (otome game)
Young Xehanort in "Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance" (VG)
Young Xehanort in "Kingdom Hearts HD 2.5 ReMIX" (VG)
Young Xehanort in "Kingdom Hearts III" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
(The) 8th son? Are you kidding me? (TV) as Adult Wendelin
Accel World (OAV) as Ash Roller
Accel World (TV) as Ash Roller; Referee (ep 13)
Accel World: Infinite Burst (movie) as Ash Roller
Aggretsuko (ONA) as Haida
Aggretsuko (ONA 2) as Haida
Aggretsuko (ONA 3) as Haida
Aggretsuko: We Wish You a Metal Christmas (special) as Haida
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as John Humeray (eps 7, 9)
Aoi Sekai no Chūshin de (TV); Myomuto; Tejilof's Monkey
B: The Beginning (ONA) as Kamui
Baki (ONA) as Teacher (ep 1)
BEASTARS (TV); Jack
Beyblade Burst GT (ONA) as Arthur Peregrine
Bleach (TV) as Abirama Redder; Bigmouth (ep 208); Jinta Hanakari (Teenager); Narunosuke (ep 262); Pequenos (eps 147-149); Rudbornn Chelute (ep 195); Shinta Seko (ep 172); Szayel Aporro Granz
Blood Lad (TV) as Wolf
Blood+ (TV) as Boy A (ep 9); Gestas; Kai Miyagusuku; Kato; Male Front Desk Clerk (ep 8); Researcher B (ep 36); Waiter (ep 26)
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV) as Hildegard (male voice)
Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga (TV) as Kinzo Shima
BNA: Brand New Animal (TV) as Shiro Ogami
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Academy Staff (ep 15); Inauguration Ceremony Staff (ep 18); Iori; Sai; Urashiki Otsutsuki
Boruto: Naruto the Movie as Sai
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV) as Michizou Tachiwara; Sergeant Sugimoto (ep 5)
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV 3); Kyouka's Dad (ep 6); Michizo Tachihara
Bungo Stray Dogs 2 (TV) as Karl (eps 22, 24); Michizou Tachihara; Orphanage Man 1
Bungo Stray Dogs: Dead Apple (movie) as Orphanage Man 1
Cells at Work! (TV) as Pneumococcus
Cyborg 009 Call of Justice (movie) as Cyborg 007/Great Britian
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV); Demon in the Temple (ep 2)
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Bucchiemon; Cutemon; Cutemon Dad; Greatest Cutemon (G-Cutemon); OmniShoutmon; Redmeramon; Shoutmon; Shoutmon DX; Shoutmon X4; Shoutmon X5B
Dino Girl Gauko (ONA) as Keisuke Saito
Dorohedoro (TV) as Gyoza Fairy (OVA)
Durarara!!×2 Ten (TV) as Dollar B (ep 17); Jinnai Yodagiri (ep 13); Keisuke Adabashi (eps 17-18)
ERASED (TV) as Satoru Fujinuma
Fate/Apocrypha (TV) as Darnic Prestone Yggdmillenia
Glitter Force (TV) as Teacher (ep 8)
Glitter Force Doki Doki (TV) as Ira
Heroes ~Legend of Battle Disks~ (TV)
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Knuckle Bine
Iron Man (TV) as Ichiro Masuda; Reporter (ep 1)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Joseph Joestar
K (TV) as Misaki Yata
K: Missing Kings (movie) as Misaki Yata
K: Return of Kings (TV) as Eric Sult; Misaki Yata
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress (TV) as Bushi; Kabane; Takumi
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress: The Battle of Unato (movie) as Kuroji Engineer; Kuroji Soldier 1; Man 4; Mogari Soldier; Soldier 5; Soldier 6; Takumi
Katsugeki: Touken Ranbu (TV) as Mutsunokami Yoshiyuki
Kekkaishi (TV) as Mukade
Kill la Kill (TV) as Kaneo Takarada; Takaharu Fukuroda (ep 1)
Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV (movie) as Pelna Khara
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Daiki Aomine; Jitsuzen No. 10 (ep 7); Spectator (eps 9-11)
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) as Izo
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as Izo
(The) Last: Naruto The Movie as Bully; Sai; Voice of Hidden Leaf Village
Little Witch Academia (TV) (ep 6 & 10)
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (TV); Minifor; Valefor
Make-Up! Sailor Senshi (movie) as Thug A
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Chris Taylor; Joel Murphy
Marvel Future Avengers (TV) as Ezekiel Stane; Giant Alligator (ep 15); Iron Monger; Police Officer 1 (ep 9); The Leader
Marvel Future Avengers Season 2 (TV) as Black Suit 11 (ep 6); Black Suit 12 (ep 6); Black Suit 13 (ep 6); Black Suit 3 (ep 6); Dog 129A (ep 3); Dog 129B (ep 3); Dog 129C (ep 3); Dog 131A (ep 5); Slingshot (ep 3)
Millennium Actress (movie) as Kyoji Ida
Mob Psycho 100 (TV) as Lackey (ep 11); Miyagawa
Mob Psycho 100 REIGEN: The Miraculous Unknown Psychic (special) as Miyagawa
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Maylam (NYAV Post dub)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin (OAV) as Char Aznable (eps 2-3)
Naruto (TV) as Arashi Fuma
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Condor (eps 181, 185); J; Sai
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds as Sai
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) as Sai 
Naruto Shippūden: The Lost Tower (movie) as Guy (Youth); Sai
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Sai
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Kensuke Aida (Netflix dub)
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth (movie) as Kensuke Aida (Netflix dub)
Ninjala (ONA) as Narration (ep 5)
Occultic;Nine (TV) as Kouhei Izumi
One Punch Man (TV) as Ground Dragon; Paradizer (ep 4); Super Custom YO649Z Mk. II (ep 1)
Pokémon Generations (ONA) as Agent (ep 2); Lance (eps 3-4)
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2014) as Gurio Umino
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2015) as Gurio Umino
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal: Season III (TV 2016) as Gurio Umino
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Sai
Rokka: Braves of the Six Flowers (TV) as Hans Humpty
Sailor Moon (TV) as Bus Passenger A (ep 9); Colleague (ep 29); Crewmate (ep 12); FM 10 Clerk (ep 3); Gurio Umino (Viz dub); Monster B (ep 13); Orange Cat (ep 31); Pro Player A (ep 14); Sentai Kid C (ep 32); Sweets Boy A (ep 11); Thug A (ep 25)
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Evacuation Cop (ep 86); Giraffe (young plesiosaur; ep 67); Gurio Umino (Viz Media dub); Little Punk (ep 65); Manami (ep 53); Middle School Teacher (ep 57); Security Guard (ep 53); Supermarket Customer (ep 66); Yoshio (ep 64)
Sailor Moon R: The Movie as Fiore (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Gurio Umino (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Gurio Umino (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon SuperS Plus - Ami's First Love (special) as Gurio Umino
Sailor Moon SuperS: The Movie as Banane (Viz Media dub)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Ban
(The) Seven Deadly Sins -Signs of Holy War- (TV) as Ban
(The) Seven Deadly Sins the Movie: Prisoners of the Sky as Ban; Celestial E; Guard C; Man 4
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Imperial Wrath of The Gods (TV) as Ban
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments (TV) as Ban
Sirius the Jaeger (TV) as Yevgraf
Stitch! (TV) as Himamushi; Stitch; Takeo
Stitch!: Itazura Alien no Daibōken (TV) as 627 (ep 16); Minoru (eps 22, 28); Old Man (ep 7); Pleakley's Mom (ep 3); Prince (ep 16); Stitch; Yokai 1 (ep 6); Zero (eps 26, 29)
Stitch!: Zutto Saikō no Tomodachi (TV) as Flute (ep 12); Nosox (ep 21); Pleakley's Mother (ep 5); Sinker (ep 22); Stitch
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Death Gun; Ginrou
Sword Art Online: Alicization War of Underworld Part 2 (TV) as Death Gun (ep 18)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV) as Atakk (eps 9-11); Rokurou Rangetsu
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2) as Atakk (eps 21-23)
Tenkai Knights (TV) as Orangor; Toxsa Dalton / Valorn
Terraformars (TV) as Antonio; Fritz
Tiger & Bunny (TV); Edward (ep 8); Lionel Hawke (ep 14)
Tiger & Bunny the Movie: The Beginning
to the abandoned Sacred Beasts (TV) as child (ep 2 uncredited); Garm; Roy (uncredited)
Tower of God (TV) as Dede Cancho (eps 6-8, 10, 13); Murch (eps 8-10)
Twin Star Exorcists (TV) as Kamui; Tetsuji Wariishi
Ultraman (ONA) as Driver (ep 5); Manager (eps 3-4, 6-9)
X-Men (TV); Mutant Boy (ep 2)
your name. (movie)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none