×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
JoJo no Kimyō na Bōken (Japanese)
Las Aventuras Bizarras de JoJo (Spanish)
Le bizzarre avventure di JoJo (Italian)
Les Aventures Bizarres de JoJo (French)
ジョジョの奇妙な冒険 (Japanese)
죠죠의 기묘한 모험 TV판 (Korean)
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: Beginning its tale in 19th century England, young aristocrat Jonathan Joestar finds himself locked in bitter rivalry with Dio Brando, a low-born boy who Jonathan’s father took under his wing after the death of Dio’s father. Discontent with his station in life, Dio’s fathomless drive to reign over all eventually leads him to seek the supernatural powers of an ancient Aztec stone mask in the Joestars' possession – an artifact that will forever change the destiny of Dio and Jonathan for generations to come. Fifty years later, in 1938 New York City, Jonathan’s grandson Joseph Joestar must take up his grandfather’s mission and master the abilities necessary to destroy the stone mask and its immensely powerful creators, the Pillar Men, who threaten humanity's very existence.
Watch JoJo's Bizarre Adventure on: NetflixNetflix, CrunchyrollCrunchyroll, Netflix basic with AdsNetflix basic with Ads, Crunchyroll Amazon ChannelCrunchyroll Amazon Channel, JustWatch
User Ratings: 910 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 109 votes (sub:95, dub:9, raw:1, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
2 French subtitled
)
 Excellent: 250 votes (sub:209, dub:26, raw:3, others:12
6 Spanish subtitled
2 Italian subtitled
1 Finnish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Very good: 221 votes (sub:185, dub:23, raw:2, ?:1, others:10
5 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Vietnamese subtitled subtitled
1 Hungarian subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 192 votes (sub:164, dub:20, raw:1, others:7
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 63 votes (sub:50, dub:11, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 35 votes (sub:27, dub:6, others:2
1 Vietnamese subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 Not really good: 11 votes (sub:10, others:1
1 German dubbed
)
 Weak: 13 votes (sub:10, dub:3)
 Bad: 8 votes (sub:7, edit.dub:1)
 Awful: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Worst ever: 4 votes (sub:2, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 1515 users, rank: #811 (of 9604)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.811 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.7076, rank: #1020 (of 9731)
Weighted mean: 7.768 (Very good−), rank: #1002 (of 9731) (seen all: 7.94 / seen some: 6.47 / won't finish: 3.75)
Bayesian estimate: 7.764 (Very good−), rank: #737 (of 7376)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage: 2012-10-05
Opening Theme:
#1: "JoJo - Sono Chi no Sadame" (ジョジョ 〜その血の運命〜) by Hiroaki "Tommy" Tominaga (eps 2-9)
#2: "Bloody Stream" by Coda (eps 11-26)
Ending Theme:
"Roundabout" by Yes
Insert song:
"I'm in control" by Shinya Ogura (eps 10,13)
"Il mare eterno nella mia anima" by Kohei Yamamoto (eps 20,22)
"Oh please... " by Lotus Juice (eps 9,25)
"Overdrive" by Lotus Juice (eps 10,16,21-23,25)
"Pierrot Headroom" by Takumi Iwasky (ep 12)
"Season" by Rie Yatsuka (eps 18,26)
"WELCOME TO THE WORLD" by Lotus Juice (eps 12,16)
Trivia: We have 3
News: Show:
In Memoriam (Dec 31, 2022)
In Memoriam (Dec 31, 2018)
New Jojo Dates (May 12, 2003)
Jojo Release Update (Feb 24, 2003)
Shounen Jump Exposed (Jul 30, 2002)
Synch Point at AX (Jul 7, 2001)
Other articles: Show:
Theron Martin (Oct 1, 2012)
Rebecca Silverman (Oct 1, 2012)
The Dub Track - Saikano (Jun 17, 2004)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    JoJo's Bizarre Adventure - Phantom Blood & Battle Tendency Arcs [LimitedEdition] (Blu-ray) 2017-08-08
    JoJo's Bizarre Adventure - Phantom Blood & Battle Tendency Arcs (Blu-ray) 2020-07-07 (from $22.99)
DVD (Region 1)
    JoJo's Bizarre Adventure - The Complete First Season (DVD) 2015-09-22 (from $8.00)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Kenichi Suzuki
Director: Naokatsu Tsuda
Series Composition: Yasuko Kobayashi
Script:
Kazuyuki Fudeyasu (6 episodes
eps 5-6, 12, 16-17, 23
)

Shinichi Inotsume (4 episodes
eps 11, 18-19, 22
)

Shogo Yasukawa (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 14-15, 21
)

Yasuko Kobayashi (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 8-10, 13, 20, 24-26
)

Storyboard:
Futoshi Higashide (ep 3、13)
Hitomi Ezoe (ep 21)
Junpei Mizusaki (OP1)
Kenichi Suzuki (eps 9, 25)
Kōtarō Togoshi (ep 16)
Masashi Abe (eps 4, 19)
Mitsuhiro Yoneda (ep 11)
Naokatsu Tsuda (ED; ep 1)
Satoshi Ōsedo (ep 24)
Shin Misawa (ep 22)
Shingo Uchida (ep 18)
Taizo Yoshida (5 episodes
eps 6, 10, 15, 17, 23
)

Toshifumi Takizawa (eps 5, 8)
Toshiyuki Kato (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 14, 20, 26
)

Yukio Nishimoto (eps 12, 21)
Episode Director:
Futoshi Higashide (ep 3)
Hitomi Ezoe (eps 5, 21)
Jiro Fujimoto (eps 8, 23)
Kenichi Suzuki (eps 9, 13, 25)
Kōta Okuno (ep 1)
Kōtarō Togoshi (ep 16)
Masashi Abe (eps 4, 19)
Masaya Sasaki (ep 15)
Mitsuhiro Yoneda (eps 5, 11, 18)
Naomi Nakayama (ep 22)
Satoshi Ōsedo (ep 24)
Shingo Uchida (eps 6, 18)
Takahiro Majima (ep 10)
Toshiyuki Kato (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 14, 20, 26
)

Yasuhiro Minami (ep 13)
Yukio Nishimoto (ep 12)
Yūta Takamura (ep 17)
Unit Director:
Junpei Mizusaki (OP1)
Naoki Yoshibe (OP)  (OP2)
Sou Nagata (OP) 
Yasufumi Soejima (ED)
Music:
Hayato Matsuo (eps 1-9)
Taku Iwasaki (eps 10-26)
Original creator: Hirohiko Araki
Character Design: Takako Shimizu
Art Director: Shunichiro Yoshihara
Art: Yukitoshi Hōtani (OP1)
Chief Animation Director: Takako Shimizu
Animation Director:
Akihide Muraji (ep 13)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 6)
Hirohide Shikishima (19)
Hyung Woo Shin (4 episodes
eps 11, 13, 18, 23
)

Kenji Yokoyama (5 episodes
eps 1, 10, 13, 18, 24
)

Kiyotoshi Aoi (ep 13)
Kohei Ashiya (ep 21)
Kyoko Kotani (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 18, 25
)

Madoka Ozawa (eps 3, 11, 18)
Manabu Akita (5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 16, 20, 25
)

Masahiko Komino (eps 8, 13, 20)
Masashi Takahashi (ep 17)
Minoru Morita (ep 19)
Naoki Yoshibe (OP1-2)
Ryo Kobayashi (ep 25)
Ryōtarō Akao (ep 12)
Shingo Ishikawa (ep 1)
Shinichi Machida (eps 9, 16, 25)
Shinya Kōno (eps 14, 21)
Shuichi Hara (ep 22)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 4)
Sou Nagata (OP1)
Takaaki Sekizaki (ep 15)
Takako Shimizu (ep 26)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 7, 14, 21)
Tomoaki Kado (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 13, 23
)

Toshihiko Masuda (eps 5, 12)
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (ep 4)
Yi Zhang (ep 21)
Yoko Kojo (ep 1)
Yoshifumi Terai (ep 22)
Yukitoshi Hōtani (4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 18, 24
)

Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Cgi Director:
Kenji Isobe (LandQ Studios; ep 25)
Sou Nagata (OP2)
Director of Photography: Kazuhiro Yamada
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (ep 23)
Akihide Muraji (ep 9)
Akihisa Kaneko (ep 7)
Asuka Kurokawa (ep 5)
Aya Nishimura (13 episodes
eps 2-3, 9, 14-15, 17-18, 20-22, 24-26
)

Ayaka Yakaku (ep 22)
Ayumi Kurokawa (eps 1, 7)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 17)
Chiyo Imamaki (ep 6)
Daiki Itō (eps 7, 14, 21)
Eiji Shirai (ep 22)
Emi Tamura (ep 18)
Eri Kojima (ep 2)
Fumina Nishino (ep 6)
Fumio Matsumoto (ep 13)
Guonian Wang (ep 18)
Hee Eun Lee (White Line; eps 1, 3)
Hyun Ae Kwon (White Line; 14 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9-11, 13-18, 20, 23, 26
)

Jia Mei Deng (ep 22)
Jin Hirakawa (ep 23)
Kanami Nakao (ep 2)
Kanayo Nakanishi (ep 25)
Katsuya Shigehara (ep 4)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 2)
Kazuyuki Mizutani (ep 17)
Keiko Imasato (ep 22)
Keiko Watanabe (eps 1, 3, 8)
Keisuke Toyoda (ep 4)
Kenji Yokoyama (ep 25)
Kimitaka Itō (eps 20, 23, 25)
Kōta Andō (eps 7, 14, 21)
Kōtarō Nakamori (ep 4)
Kumiko Kawahara (6 episodes
eps 2, 10, 23-26
)

Manabu Akita (eps 10, 23, 26)
Manami Itō (ep 2)
Manami Minakata (eps 4, 18)
Mari Futamatsu (eps 20, 25)
Mariko Inagaki (ep 21)
Mariko Kubo (ep 6)
Maru Watanabe (ep 22)
Masafumi Nakagawa (ep 22)
Masahiko Komino (ep 26)
Masahiro Yoshida (eps 7, 14, 21)
Megumi Itoi (14 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-9, 14-17, 20-21, 25-26
)

Michi Katayama (ep 10)
Michiko Takegami (5 episodes
eps 1, 16, 23-25
)

Miki Takemoto (ep 8)
Minoru Morita (ep 12)
Miyuki Sasagawa (ep 4)
Mizue Ogawa (ep 21)
Myoung Ju Sim (White Line; 14 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9-11, 13-18, 20, 23, 26
)

Nana Koinuma (ep 18)
Naoki Hiramura (ep 22)
Natsumi Ishizaki (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-8, 13, 16, 25
)

Nobuko Shinohara (ep 21)
Nobuo Iino (ep 22)
Reiji Mitsusada (eps 9-10)
Rie Ōmori (eps 24-25)
Ryo Kobayashi (ep 26)
Ryūta Nakahara (ep 25)
Sachiko Mori (ep 1)
Sachiko Suzuki (ep 22)
Saeko Ozawa (eps 13, 16)
Sakura Takagi (ep 22)
Sakurako Sagano (eps 5, 19)
Setsuko Shibuichi (ep 19)
Shinichi Machida (eps 9, 26)
Shinichi Suzuki (eps 5, 19)
Shū Honma (ep 21)
Shun'ichi Ishimoto (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 10, 14-15, 18, 21, 23, 26
)

Shunsuke Igarashi (eps 7, 14, 21)
Sōichi Honda (ep 18)
Sonomi Sugimura (ep 22)
Sul Ah Kang (White Line; 14 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9-11, 13-18, 20, 23, 26
)

Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 21)
Takanobu Katada (eps 1, 3, 8)
Takashi Mio (eps 7, 21)
Takashi Nakamichi (eps 4, 23)
Takayuki Nakao (ep 24)
Takeshi Moriyama (eps 3, 22)
Takuya Azuma (eps 14, 21)
Tetsuya Takai (ep 22)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 25)
Tomohito Matsuhiro (ep 22)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 6)
Tōru Akiba (ep 18)
Toshihiro Irie (ep 25)
Toshiya Kōno (ep 22)
Yoshikazu Fujiwara (ep 1)
Yūichirō Yamada (eps 1, 16)
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 5)
Yūki Hirano (ep 23)
Yumehito Yamaguchi (eps 5, 12)
Yuriko Ishii (ep 11)
Yūta Azuma (eps 7, 21)
Yuu Kaneshiro (4 episodes
eps 1, 10-11, 14
)

Yuuko Kamiyama (eps 2, 23)
3D CG:
Daiki Kitamura (Q-Tec; eps 4-6)
HIGA★KING (eps 11, 18)
Hirohisa Mita (Q-Tec; eps 4-6)
Hiroki Ueno (Q-Tec; eps 4-6)
Kayo Kudou (David Production; 6 episodes
eps 9-10, 14-15, 25-26
)

Kōta Satō (Q-Tec; ep 6)
Masato Hira (David Production; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 17-18
)

Masaya Fujiwara (Q-Tec; ep 6)
Ryoko Morinaka (David Production; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 15, 26
)

Shinsaku Hidaka (David Production; 6 episodes
eps 10, 14, 16-17, 20, 26
)

Shōta Komatsu (Q-Tec; ep 6)
Tomotaka Okuno (David Production; ep 4)
Yasufumi Soejima (David Production; 12 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 14-15, 17-19, 21, 23-25
)

3D Modeling:
Hiroka Fujita (Momomo Works; 10 episodes
eps 9-10, 14, 16-18, 21-23, 25
)

Jia Ming Liu (Betop Japan; 12 episodes
eps 1-2, 9-10, 14, 16-18, 21-23, 25
)

Masato Hira (David Production; ep 9)
Motonobu Kawashima (Momomo Works; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 14, 16-18, 21-23, 25
)

Naoyuki Seki (Momomo Works; 12 episodes
eps 1-2, 9-10, 14, 16-18, 21-23, 25
)

Ryoko Morinaka (ep 26)
Shinsaku Hidaka (ep 17)
Taketo Kobayashi (13 episodes
eps 1-2, 9-11, 14, 16-18, 21-23, 25
)

Tatsuya Shimano (SANZIGEN)
Wei Wang (Betop Japan; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 9-10, 16-18, 21-23, 25
)

Yasufumi Soejima (David Production; 5 episodes
eps 6, 15, 19, 24, 26
)

Animation Director Cooperation:
Jun Ishigami (ep 5)
Megumi Itoi (6 episodes
eps 11-12, 14, 18-19, 25
)

Ryo Kobayashi (eps 19, 23)
Shun'ichi Ishimoto (eps 12, 18, 20)
Yukitoshi Hōtani (4 episodes
eps 5, 12-13, 19
)

Animation producer:
Junpei Mizusaki (OP2)
Kaori Satake (OP2)
Koji Kajita
Takayuki Sasaki (OP 1)
Assistant Animation Director:
Akihide Muraji (ep 9)
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 21)
Hiroko Kuurube (ep 6)
Hitoshi Miyajima (ep 6)
Hyung Woo Shin (ep 9)
Ippei Masui (ep 5)
Katsuya Shigehara (ep 4)
Keiko Yamamoto (ep 5)
Kenji Yokoyama (ep 17)
Kōsuke Yoshida (ep 6)
Kōtarō Nakamori (ep 4)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 21)
Manabu Akita (ep 13)
Minoru Morita (ep 12)
Ryo Kobayashi (eps 18, 21)
Seok Pyo Hong (ep 6)
Shinya Kōno (ep 7)
Shun'ichi Ishimoto (ep 13)
Tatsuo Amemiya (eps 5, 12, 19)
Tomoaki Kado (eps 9, 17)
Tōru Iino (ep 21)
Toshiya Kōno (ep 22)
Yūichi Nakazawa (ep 21)
Yukitoshi Hōtani (eps 9, 17)
Yumi Shimojō (ep 6)
Yūya Takahashi (ep 6)
Zinnmu Zinnmurar (ep 19)
Assistant producer:
Akihiko Okada
Yuko Kawae
Background 3D Modeling: Kenji Tsuji
Background Art:
An Le (Bihou; eps 13-26)
An Nguyen (Bihou; eps 6-9)
Anh Nguyen (Bihou; eps 9-26)
Aya Kuginuki (Bihou; eps 1-2, 4, 8)
Giang Van (Bihou; eps 1-26)
Ha Nguyen (Bihou; eps 6-9, 13-26)
Huong Ly (Bihou; eps 6-26)
Jiu Bek (Bihou; 22 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7-11, 13-26
)

Jun Okabe (Bihou; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 9-11, 14, 16, 26
)

Kan Shiroeda
Kham Nguyen (Bihou; eps 7-12)
Khang Ngo (Bihou; eps 6-9, 13-26)
Lien Pham (Bihou; eps 7-10)
Linh Huynh (Bihou; eps 8-12)
Megumi Katō (BIHO; 9 episodes
eps 1, 16, 18-21, 24-26
)

Michie Suzuki (Bihou; eps 9-10)
Nguyen Hoang (Bihou; eps 10-12)
Nhung Pham (Bihou; eps 11-26)
Quyen Do (Bihou; eps 1-26)
Shinya Mita (Bihou; eps 8-11)
Shuichi Tsuji (Bihou; 19 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-11, 13-14, 16-19, 24-26
)

Thang Nguyen (Bihou; eps 7-26)
Thu Vu (Bihou; eps 1-6, 13-26)
Thuy Huynh (Bihou; eps 1-6, 10-26)
Thuy Nguyen
Trinh Pham (Bihou; eps 1-6, 10-26)
Casting Assistant: Daiki Shirakawa
CG Animation:
Hiroyasu Nishino (SANZIGEN; ep 22)
Masaaki Susowake (SANZIGEN; ep 22)
Tsukasa Kawasaki (SANZIGEN; ep 22)
Yusaku Uchida (SANZIGEN; ep 22)
CG Design:
Akihiko Kimura (LandQ Studios; ep 25)
Ryoko Morinaka (ep 25)
Ryuta Kayahara (LandQ Studios; ep 25)
Shinsaku Hidaka (ep 25)
Tomonori Maekawa (LandQ Studios; ep 25)
CG Line Director: Takahiro Uezono (SANZIGEN)
CG Producer:
Hiroaki Matsuura (SANZIGEN; ep 22)
Kenji Watanabe (LandQ Studios; ep 25)
Takahiro Uezono (ep 22)
Color design: Eriko Murata
Color setting:
Hajime Satō (eps 7, 14, 21)
Kazuyuki Tōkairin (ep 6)
Kimiko Kitazawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 13, 18, 24
)

Koji Hirano (ep 17)
Masato Sasaki (ep 25)
Masato Takagi (ep 15)
Mineyo Oonishi (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9, 13, 26
)

Naoko Kodama (ep 22)
Satoshi Tsuchiya (eps 5, 12, 19)
Takae Iijima (4 episodes
eps 3, 16, 20, 23
)

Takako Ito (ep 11)
Tomomi Kato (eps 7, 14, 21)
Design:
Rie Suzuki (OP1)
Tomoe Nakano (OP2)
Design Assistant:
Futoshi Higashide (ep 13)
Gorō Murata (eps 11-19, 21-26)
Jun Ishigami (eps 16-25)
Kenji Yokoyama (eps 10-11)
Manabu Akita (eps 10-11)
Masahiko Komino (7 episodes
eps 18-20, 23-26
)

Megumi Itoi (8 episodes
eps 10-11, 18, 20-21, 23-25
)

Takaaki Sekizaki (ep 15)
Tomoaki Kado (eps 11-13)
Yoshifumi Terai (ep 22)
Yukitoshi Hōtani (eps 18, 24-26)
Digital Work:
Kayo Kudou (David Production; eps 1, 4-26)
Puavaranukroh Taweeporn (David Production; eps 1-26)
Takahiro Kamei (David Production; eps 2-3, 6-26)
Editing: Kiyoshi Hirose
Effect Animation Director: Tatsuya Shiraishi (eps 20, 25)
Finish Animation:
Aya Senna (Magic Bus; eps 5, 19)
Ayumi Nakahara (Sunshine Corporation; eps 7, 14, 21)
Chie Sugiyama (Sunshine Corporation; eps 7, 14, 21)
Daiki Ura (Sunshine Corporation; eps 7, 14, 21)
Daisuke Uchiumi (Sunshine Corporation; eps 7, 14, 21)
Dong Hee Lee (White Line; 15 episodes
eps 1-3, 8-11, 13, 16, 18, 20, 23-26
)

Emiko Katō (Sunshine Corporation; eps 7, 14, 21)
Guk Heui Nam (White Line; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 8-11, 13, 16, 18
)

Gyong Jin Lee (White Line; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 8-11, 13, 16, 18
)

Hyun Suk Kim (White Line; 15 episodes
eps 1-3, 8-11, 13, 16, 18, 20, 23-26
)

Kaori Maruyama (Sunshine Corporation; eps 7, 14, 21)
Kiyomi Takahashi (Sunshine Corporation; ep 7)
Mi Ran Bang (White Line; 15 episodes
eps 1-3, 8-11, 13, 16, 18, 20, 23-26
)

Min Jung Kim (White Line; 15 episodes
eps 1-3, 8-11, 13, 16, 18, 20, 23-26
)

Mineyo Oonishi (Magic Bus)
Mun Kyung Lee (White Line; 15 episodes
eps 1-3, 8-11, 13, 16, 18, 20, 23-26
)

Nami Inomata (Magic Bus; eps 5, 12)
Oh Jung-Hae (White Line; 15 episodes
eps 1-3, 8-11, 13, 16, 18, 20, 23-26
)

Seon-Ju Lee (White Line; 15 episodes
eps 1-3, 8-11, 13, 16, 18, 20, 23-26
)

Yukari Ando (Magic Bus; eps 12, 19)
Yuki Tozawa (Sunshine Corporation; eps 7, 14, 21)
Finish Check:
Eriko Murata (assistant) 
Hajime Satō (eps 7, 14, 21)
Kazuyuki Tōkairin (ep 6)
Kimiko Kitazawa (assistant)  (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 13, 18, 24
)

Koji Hirano (ep 17)
Masato Sasaki (ep 25)
Masato Takagi (ep 15)
Mineyo Oonishi (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9, 13, 26
)

Naoko Kodama (ep 22)
Satoshi Tsuchiya (eps 5, 12, 19)
Takae Iijima (assistant)  (4 episodes
eps 3, 16, 20, 23
)

Takako Ito (ep 11)
Tomomi Kato (eps 7, 14, 21)
Finish Check Assistant:
Eriko Murata (ep 26)
Kimiko Kitazawa (eps 13, 23, 26)
Mineyo Oonishi (eps 11, 23, 25)
Takae Iijima (ep 26)
Finishing: Yasufumi Soejima (OP1)
Format Editing Desk: Masaaki Okamoto
Format Editing Manager:
Masayasu Arimatsu
Moe Sueyoshi
In-Between Animation:
A Young Jung (White Line)
Asami Yamaguchi (David Production; 8 episodes
eps 18-21, 23-26
)

Aya Nishimura (David Production; eps 9, 19, 23)
Ayumi Ishii (Magic Bus; ep 5)
Azusa Oikawa (ep 2)
Chie Yamazaki (Hoods Entertainment; ep 4)
Dai Misawa (David Production; eps 23-26)
Daiki Itō (Sunshine Corporation; ep 14)
Fusae Sato (Magic Bus; ep 19)
Haruka Itou (LIDEN FILMS; ep 22)
Hatsune Hoshino (ep 2)
Hee Joung Park (White Line; 14 episodes
eps 1-2, 8-11, 13, 16, 18, 20, 23-26
)

Hironao Takahashi (Sunshine Corporation; ep 21)
Hiroyuki Moriguchi (David Production; eps 23-26)
Hisashi Mawatari (ep 20)
Hye Kyung Lee (White Line; 15 episodes
eps 1-3, 8-11, 13, 16, 18, 20, 23-26
)

Hyo Jung Yang (White Line; 15 episodes
eps 1-3, 8-11, 13, 16, 18, 20, 23-26
)

Hyun Ju Cha (White Line; 15 episodes
eps 1-3, 8-11, 13, 16, 18, 20, 23-26
)

Ja-Cheon Gu (White Line; 15 episodes
eps 1-3, 8-11, 13, 16, 18, 20, 23-26
)

Jikō Abe (LIDEN FILMS; ep 22)
Jin Sun Byun (White Line; 15 episodes
eps 1-3, 8-11, 13, 16, 18, 20, 23-26
)

Jin-Hee Park (White Line; 15 episodes
eps 1-3, 8-11, 13, 16, 18, 20, 23-26
)

Jong Kyu Kim (White Line; 15 episodes
eps 1-3, 8-11, 13, 16, 18, 20, 23-26
)

Kaho Deguchi (ep 2)
Kazunari Araki (LIDEN FILMS; ep 22)
Kazuyuki Hagitani (Hoods Entertainment; ep 4)
Ken Endō (LIDEN FILMS; ep 22)
Kenji Taketani (LIDEN FILMS; ep 22)
Kenta Kushitani (ep 2)
Kenzo Fuse (Sunshine Corporation; eps 14, 21)
Kirara Kikui (David Production; eps 3, 8-14, 16)
Kiyoe Inaba (Hoods Entertainment; ep 4)
Kumiko Ōta (eps 2, 9)
Kyohei Fukushima (Sunshine Corporation; ep 21)
Mahora Muraki (ep 21)
Makoto Yaguchi (David Production; 8 episodes
eps 18-21, 23-26
)

Masato Ujibe (David Production; eps 11-12)
Masayo Tamaki (LIDEN FILMS; ep 22)
Meitetsu Chou (Magic Bus; ep 5)
Midori Saitō (ep 2)
Ming Zhe Qiu (Magic Bus; eps 12, 19)
Mutsumi Sasahara (Magic Bus; eps 5, 12, 19)
Nana Hashiguchi (LIDEN FILMS; ep 22)
Nana Ueda (ep 2)
Rie Nakagawa (ep 2)
Rika Satō (Magic Bus; ep 5)
Sae Akama (David Production; eps 1-3, 8-26)
Sayo Endo (Magic Bus; eps 5, 12, 19)
Shota Sugimoto (David Production; eps 23-26)
Shuhei Fukuda (David Production; 17 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-9, 11-14, 16-17, 19-20, 23, 25-26
)

Sin Jin Eun (White Line; 15 episodes
eps 1-3, 8-11, 13, 16, 18, 20, 23-26
)

Taeko Shimizu (Sunshine Corporation)
Takahiro Ōkawa (David Production; 20 episodes
eps 1-3, 8-13, 16-26
)

Takashi Furuike (ep 2)
Takuya Azuma (Sunshine Corporation; eps 7, 14)
Tomomi Kanehara (ep 2)
Youn Kyung Chae (White Line; 15 episodes
eps 1-3, 8-11, 13, 16, 18, 20, 23-26
)

Young Min Kim (White Line)
Young-Ung Lee (Magic Bus; eps 12, 19)
Yuka Chōmei (LIDEN FILMS; ep 22)
Yuka Hasegawa (Hoods Entertainment; ep 4)
Yukari Manabe (Magic Bus; ep 19)
Yumehito Yamaguchi (Magic Bus)
Yun Hee Kim (White Line)
Zinnmu Zinnmurar (ep 19)
In-Between Check:
Akihisa Kaneko (eps 7, 14, 21)
Atsuko Saitō (ep 6)
Chie Yamazaki (ep 4)
Fusae Sato (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Ohnishi (ep 17)
Kumiko Ōta (5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 11, 20, 24
)

Masato Ujibe (David Production; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 10, 13, 18, 25-26
)

Sae Akama (eps 13, 25-26)
Shuhei Fukuda (David Production; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 10, 16, 23, 25-26
)

Takanobu Katada (ep 17)
Toshiya Kōno (ep 22)
Yumehito Yamaguchi (ep 12)
Zinnmu Zinnmurar (eps 5, 19)
In-Between Check Assistant:
Kumiko Ōta (ep 3)
Shuhei Fukuda (ep 18)
Insert Song Performance:
Kōhei Yamamoto ("Il mare eterno nella mia anima")
Lotus Juice
Rie Yatsuka ("Season")
Shinya Ogura ("I'm in control")
Takumi Iwasky (Pierrot Headroom)
Key Animation:
Akihide Muraji (5 episodes
eps 3, 10, 13, 23, 26
)

Akihiro Yamamoto (eps 3, 8)
Akiko Seki (ep 8)
Akira Takahashi (ep 17)
Akira Takeuchi (ep 17)
Akito Fujiwara (ep 17)
Arisa Kajiyama (ep 6)
Atsuko Sugawara (ep 6)
Atsushi Kashiwa (eps 14, 21)
Aya Nishimura (8 episodes
eps 1, 8, 10-11, 13, 16, 18, 23
)

Ayaka Yakaku (ep 22)
Ayako Karatani (eps 11, 24)
Ayumi Tsukishita (ep 6)
Chiaki Abe (ep 2)
Chika Ishida (ep 4)
Chūji Nakajima (ep 5)
Dai Imaoka (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 20, 23
)

Daiki Matsuura (ep 4)
Daisuke Abe (ep 25)
Daisuke Agata (eps 4, 20)
Daisuke Saitō (eps 8, 24)
Eisuke Matsubara (eps 11, 20)
Emi Honda (eps 2, 18, 23)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 6)
Eri Kojima (ep 4)
Etsuo Nakashiro (ep 18)
Etsushi Mori (eps 8, 16)
Eun-Young Lee (ep 4)
Fumiaki Kouta (eps 1, 26)
Fumio Matsumoto (ep 13)
Futoshi Higashide (ep 13)
Gakushi Maeda (ep 9)
Gi Cheol Shin (ep 24)
Hideaki Matsuoka (9 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 13-14, 20-21, 23
)

Hideki Hashimoto (ep 3)
Hideki Watanabe (ep 17)
Hideo Maru (ep 6)
Hideyuki Sugiura (4 episodes
eps 10, 18, 20, 23
)

HIGA★KING (ep 20)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 19)
Hirohide Shikishima (ep 19)
Hiroki Abe (eps 11, 20)
Hiroki Gotō (ep 6)
Hiroki Iwamura (ep 1)
Hiroki Kusuda (ep 14)
Hiroki Saitō (eps 14, 21)
Hiroko Seigan (ep 6)
Hiroko Watabe (ep 3)
Hiromi Sakamoto (ep 1)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 22)
Hiroshi Matsumoto (ep 15)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 2, 9)
Hirotaka Nii (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12, 24-25
)

Hisashi Samejima (ep 20)
Hisaya Kuwabara (ep 18)
Hitoshi Miyajima (ep 6)
Hyung Woo Shin (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 11, 16, 18, 26
)

I Nam Park (Hebaraki; ep 11)
Ichiro Hattori (ep 17)
Ippei Masui (ep 5)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 17)
Isao Sugimoto (ep 4)
Jin Hirakawa (ep 4)
Jōji Yanase (ep 17)
Jun'ichi Kitamura (ep 21)
Jung Ha Seo (ep 4)
Junichi Fukunaga (ep 6)
Kan Ogawa (ep 4)
Kana Miyai (eps 2, 4)
Kanayo Nakanishi (eps 2, 13)
Kanetoshi Kamimoto (ep 23)
Kasei (ep 22)
Katsunori Tanaka (ep 6)
Katsuya Shigehara (eps 1, 4, 13)
Katsuyuki Sato (ep 6)
Kazuhiko Shibuya (ep 9)
Kazuki Baba (ep 7)
Kazunobu Hoshi (ep 22)
Kazunori Minagawa (ep 9)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 7)
Kazutoshi Matsuda (ep 5)
Kazuya Nakanishi (ep 22)
Kazuya Sakamoto (ep 22)
Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 14, 21)
Kei Sakai (ep 15)
Kei Tsuchiya (ep 26)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 17)
Keiko Yamamoto (ep 12)
Keisuke Endo (ep 22)
Keita Hagio (ep 11)
Kenichi Kaigaki (ep 25)
Kenichi Watanabe (ep 18)
Kenji Kanie (ep 17)
Kenji Nishikawa (eps 11, 25)
Kenji Yokoyama (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 10, 13, 26
)

Kenta Mimuro (ep 25)
Kiyoshi Komatsubara (ED; ep 3)
Kiyotoshi Aoi (7 episodes
eps 1, 10, 13, 16, 20, 23, 26
)

Kōdai Kitahara (eps 2, 9)
Kohei Ashiya (eps 14, 21, 26)
Koichi Nakaya (ep 6)
Kōji Kataoka (ep 6)
Koji Maruoka (eps 2, 9)
Kōji Miura (eps 5, 12)
Kōji Morishima (ep 5)
Kōji Nobuhara (ep 6)
Kōki Sugawara (eps 1, 13, 24)
Kosuke Iwanaga (ep 4)
Kōtarō Nakamori (ep 4)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 5)
Kumiko Takayanagi (ep 1)
Kyōhei Ōyabu (eps 8, 16)
Kyoko Kotani (eps 2, 10, 25)
Madoka Ozawa (ep 26)
Maimu Matsushima (ep 22)
Makoto Shimojima (ep 22)
Makoto Takahoko (ep 26)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 8)
Manabu Akita (ED; 5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 11, 16, 25
)

Manabu Imura (eps 20, 23)
Manabu Kurihara (ep 15)
Manami Minakata (ep 25)
Mari Futamatsu (ep 23)
Masafumi Tayori (ep 3)
Masahiko Komino (4 episodes
eps 9, 11, 13, 25
)

Masahiko Maruyama (ep 15)
Masaki Kōsaka (eps 10, 20, 23)
Masashi Nomura (5 episodes
eps 2, 11, 20, 23, 25
)

Masato Numazu (ep 7)
Masayuki Satō (ep 26)
Matsuko Taira (ep 22)
Mayumi Oda (eps 10, 20, 23)
Megumi Itoi (eps 10, 18)
Mi Ja Choi (Hebaraki; ep 11)
Michiko Takegami (ep 8)
Michinori Chiba (ep 26)
Mie Ōishi (ep 7)
Miho Tanaka (eps 4, 11)
Mihoko Ōkawa (eps 7, 14, 21)
Miki Takemoto (ep 10)
Minoru Morita (eps 5, 8, 19)
Mitsuhiro Nanbe (ep 6)
Mitsuhiro Yoneda (5 episodes
eps 11, 13, 18, 25-26
)

Miyoko Shikibe (ep 25)
Miyuki Nakamura (eps 1, 26)
Miyuki Nakayama (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 22, 24
)

Miyuki Sasagawa (ep 4)
Momoko Nagakawa (ep 5)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (ep 3)
Motohiro Kobayashi (ep 4)
Motoki Kurihara (ep 17)
Motoki Yagi (eps 12, 19)
Myoung Jun Cha (White Line; 12 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 10-11, 13, 15-16, 18, 20, 23, 25
)

Myung Hyun Kim (ep 4)
Naoki Yoshibe (OP2)
Naoto Abe (ep 26)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 22)
Nobuhiro Kashiwagi (ep 18)
Norikazu Ishigooka (ep 22)
Noriyasu Murata (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 20, 23
)

Nozomi Ōnuki (ep 4)
Nozomi Sakamoto (eps 2, 4, 11)
Rei Ikagawa (ep 7)
Reiji Sakagami (ep 25)
Reika Hoshino (ep 2)
Rika Kanetaka (eps 12, 18)
Rui Kondou (eps 5, 12)
Rumi Miyata (ep 15)
Ryo Kobayashi (ep 25)
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 8, 16, 23)
Ryou Kamei (ep 23)
Ryou Kodama (ep 15)
Ryousuke Senbo (eps 2, 5, 12)
Sachiko Mori (eps 8, 24, 26)
San Kim (ep 6)
Sato Tominaga (eps 8, 16)
Satoru Nakaya (ep 26)
Satoru Yamashita (eps 5, 15)
Satoshi Sakai (ep 5)
Seok Pyo Hong (ep 6)
Seong Won Hwang (White Line; eps 9-11)
Shigeki Satō (ep 22)
Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 7, 14, 21)
Shingo Ogiso (ep 22)
Shinichi Machida (ED; ep 25)
Shinichi Suzuki (ep 12)
Shinpei Koikawa (eps 2, 5, 9, 12)
Shinya Nogami (eps 5, 12)
Shiori Nakasone (ep 4)
Shōichi Funaki (ep 12)
Shuichi Hara (ep 22)
Shun'ichi Ishimoto (7 episodes
eps 3, 8-9, 11, 13, 20, 25
)

Shunsuke Imanaka (ep 22)
Si-Eun Lee (ep 17)
Sonomi Sugimura (ep 22)
Susumu Nishizawa (eps 5, 12)
Tadashi Makino (ep 18)
Tadashi Shida (ep 6)
Taek Yong Kim (Hebaraki; ep 11)
Taeko Ōgi (ep 6)
Takaki Inoue (ep 4)
Takako Shimizu (ED; ep 26)
Takashi Hirabayashi (eps 14, 21)
Takashi Igari (ep 1)
Takashi Nakamichi (ep 4)
Takayoshi Hashimoto (ep 4)
Takayuki Nakao (ep 1)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 3, 25)
Takeshi Morita (ep 26)
Takeshi Moriyama (eps 13, 24)
Takeshi Okada (ep 15)
Takuro Sato (ep 11)
Tamotsu Ikeda (ep 15)
Tatsuo Amemiya (eps 12, 19)
Tatsuo Nakajima (ep 18)
Tatsuya Shiraishi (4 episodes
eps 22-23, 25-26
)

Teruaki Tokumaru (ep 22)
Tetsuya Masuda (ep 9)
Tomoaki Kado (4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 23, 26
)

Tomoki Kōda (5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 14, 19, 21
)

Tomoya Kai (ep 18)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 22)
Tōru Iino (eps 7, 14, 21)
Tōru Yoshida (7 episodes
eps 7-8, 13-14, 21, 24-25
)

Toshiharu Sugie (eps 20, 24)
Toshihiko Masuda (eps 12, 19)
Toshihiro Irie (eps 20, 23)
Toshinori Watanabe (eps 11, 17)
Toshiyuki Anzai (ep 10)
Tsubasa Ito (ep 11)
Tsuguru Fukuda (ep 18)
Tsukasa Sorimachi (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 16, 24
)

Tsuyoshi Kandō (ep 18)
Yasufumi Soejima (eps 1, 8-10, 16)
Yasuhiro Ito (7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13-14, 21, 24-25
)

Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 17)
Yasuyuki Ebara (ep 2)
Yasuzō Iino (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 16, 24-25
)

Yi Zhang (eps 14, 21)
Yi Sung Kim (Hebaraki; ep 11)
Yōko Iizuka (eps 9, 14)
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 19)
Yoshie Kimoto (ep 21)
Yoshie Matsumoto (eps 7, 14)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 22)
Yoshikazu Fujiwara (eps 3, 8)
Yoshiki Mizuno (eps 13, 24)
Yoshiko Takemoto (eps 2, 4, 11)
Yoshinobu Ando (5 episodes
eps 9, 13, 20, 24-25
)

Yoshio Usuda (ep 9)
Yui Kinoshita (eps 2, 11)
Yuichi Hirano (ep 10)
Yūichi Nakazawa (4 episodes
eps 7, 14, 21, 26
)

Yuichiro Hayashi (ep 12)
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 6)
Yūichirō Yamada (eps 8, 13, 24)
Yuka Kinoshita (ep 4)
Yuki Koike (ep 10)
Yuki Terano (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 11, 24-25
)

Yūki Yada (ep 3)
Yukitoshi Hōtani (ED1; ep 26)
Yukiyo Komito (ep 1)
Yumiko Ishii (eps 9, 26)
Yutaka Sugiura (ep 17)
Yūtarō Nakamori (ep 1)
Yuu Kaneshiro (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 24
)

Yuya Tsukada (ep 6)
Zenjirō Ukulele (ep 23)
Line Producer: Hisataka Kasama
Music Performance: Ken'ichi Tsujimoto (Trumpet)
Opening Animation CG Director: Sou Nagata (OP 2) 
Opening Animation Design Work:
Rie Suzuki (OP 1) 
Tomoe Nakano (OP 2) 
Opening Animation Director:
Naoki Yoshibe (OP 1)  (OP 2) 
Sou Nagata (OP 1) 
Opening Animation Drawings: Naoki Yoshibe (OP 2) 
Opening Animation Producer:
Junpei Mizusaki (OP 2) 
Kaori Satake (OP 2) 
Takayuki Sasaki (OP 1) 
Opening Director: Junpei Mizusaki (OP 1) 
Photography:
Azusa Tamura (Asahi Production)
Chie Akiyama (Asahi Production)
Daichi Nogami (Asahi Production)
Daiki Sugiyama (Asahi Production)
Ei Rouhei (Asahi Production)
Fumiaki Nimura (Asahi Production)
Hiroyuki Ikeda (Asahi Production)
Hitomi Watanabe (Asahi Production)
Jun'ichi Ōkubo (Asahi Production)
Junya Kodama (Asahi Production)
Kaneko Fujimaki (Asahi Production)
Keiji Ōshima (Asahi Production)
Kentarō Waki (Asahi Production)
Kousuke Nakanishi (Asahi Production)
Kwang-Jun Kim (Asahi Production)
Mari Gomyo (Asahi Production)
Minoe Ōkubo (Asahi Production)
Mutsumi Sasaki (Asahi Production)
Naotaka Watanabe (Asahi Production)
Naoyuki Wada (Asahi Production)
Noriyuki Murakami (Asahi Production)
Rieko Koike (Asahi Production)
Ryō Iijima (Asahi Production)
Ryō Itō (Asahi Production)
Seiron Yasui (Asahi Production)
Takashi Yanagida (Asahi Production)
Takumi Arai (Asahi Production)
Takumi Haneda (Asahi Production)
Tatsuya Sakuma (Asahi Production)
Teppei Satō (Asahi Production)
Tetsuya Furuhashi (Asahi Production)
Tomoyuki Ishiyama (Asahi Production)
Wakana Moriya (Asahi Production)
Yoshiyuki Anzai (Asahi Production; eps 1-13)
Yōsuke Motoki (Asahi Production)
Yuki Teramoto (Asahi Production)
Yuuichirou Nagata (Asahi Production)
Photography Assistant:
Ken Takuma (BONES; ep 9)
Takahiro Kamei (david production; ep 9)
Planning Assistant:
Michihiro Aso (Ultra Jump Editorial Dept.)
Ryō Itō (Ultra Jump Editorial Dept.)
Satoshi Yamauchi (Ultra Jump Editorial Dept.) 
Production Advancement:
Atsushi Miyakawa (ep 4)
Ayaka Kokubun (ep 2)
Chihiro Higo (ep 3)
Daisuke Kishi (4 episodes
eps 2, 11, 20, 25
)

Hideaki Tanemura (eps 18, 26)
Hiro Ōki (ep 6)
Hirotaka Sugawara (eps 5, 12, 19)
Jun Sogawa (ep 22)
Kazune Sawahata (ep 17)
Keisuke Kumata (eps 13, 24, 26)
Misa Kurimoto (eps 1, 8, 16)
Shingo Masaka (ep 9)
Shōgo Tanaka (eps 10, 23, 25)
Takahiro Kamei (ep 1)
Takuto Noguchi (eps 13, 25)
Takuya Itō (ep 15)
Yoshinori Aoki (ep 16)
Yuki Kanazawa (ep 15)
Yūki Kawasaki (eps 7, 14, 21)
Production Assistant: Tetsuro Satomi
Production Collaboration: Kohei Kawase
Production Cooperation: Isao Ishikawa (Quaras)
Production Desk: Noriyuki Akita
Production Generalization: Taito Okiura
Production Unification: Yasuto Okiura
Prop Design: Shinichi Machida
Recording: Fū Mita
Recording Adjustment: Naoya Tanaka
Retouch: Chiemi Irisa (Asahi Production)
Retouch Assistance: Shin Inoie
Rigging Artist:
Takehisa Kaneda (SANZIGEN; ep 22)
Screen Design:
Kiyotoshi Aoi (eps 4, 6, 9-10)
Yoshinari Saito (ep 7)
Setting Production: Yū Okuzono
Sound Effects:
Ijo Okuda (eps 1-9)
Yasumasa Koyama (eps 10-26)
Sound Production Manager: Jun Ohira
Sub-Character Design: Shinichi Machida
Texture Design:
Kayo Kudou (David Production)
Puavaranukroh Taweeporn
Takahiro Kamei
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kō Ōtani (OP 1)
Toshiyuki Omori (OP 2)
Theme Song Composition:
Kōhei Tanaka (OP 1)
Toshiyuki Omori (OP 2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Saori Kodama (OP 2)
Shōko Fujibayashi (OP 1)
Theme Song Performance:
Coda (OP 2)
Hiroaki "Tommy" Tominaga (OP 1)
Yes (ED)
Visual Director: Yasufumi Soejima
Atsuko Tanaka as Lisa Lisa
Kazuhiko Inoue as Cars
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Jonathan Joestar (eps 1-9)
Takehito Koyasu as Dio Brando (eps 1-5, 7-9)
Takuya Satō as Caesar Zeppeli
Tomokazu Sugita as Joseph Joestar

Akio Ōtsuka as Wham
Atsushi Imaruoka as Rudolf von Stroheim
Ayako Kawasumi as Erina Pendleton (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 9-10, 16, 26
)
Keiji Fujiwara as ACDC
Kenji Nomura as Santana
Kenjirō Tsuda as Bruford (eps 5-6)
Masashi Sugawara as George Joestar I (eps 1-3, 5)
Nobuo Tobita as Straitso (eps 7-8, 10-11)
Sachiko Kojima as Susie Q
Taketora as Dire (eps 7-8)
Tamio Ohki as Tompetty (eps 6-8)
Tetsu Inada as Tarkus (eps 5-7)
Yōji Ueda as Robert E.O. Speedwagon (eps 2-16, 23-26)
Yoku Shioya as Will A. Zeppeli (eps 4-7)
Yumiko Kobayashi as Poco (eps 5-9)
Yuu Hayashi as Smokey Brown (6 episodes
eps 10-11, 23-26
)

Ai Kakuma as Customer B (ep 10)
Aiko Iwamura as Woman (ep 2)
Akitoshi Kimura as Weapon Distributor (ep 22)
Atsushi Tamaru as Brat A (ep 6)
Aya Endō as Poco's Sister (eps 6, 8)
Daichi Endō as Mafioso (ep 10)
Eiji Takeuchi as Host (ep 1)
Eimi Okada as
Female Customer B (ep 11)
Woman (ep 14)
Erina Okuno as Woman A (ep 12)
Hasumi Itō as Mother (ep 7)
Hidenori Takahashi as
Adams (ep 7)
Man B (ep 9)
Hidetoshi Nakamura as Messina
Hiroaki Tajiri as
Cop (ep 10)
Soldier A (ep 12)
Subordinate (ep 24)
Tattoo (ep 2)
Weapon Distributor Duo Member B (ep 22)
Hiroo Sasaki as Vampire F (ep 23)
Hiroshi Naka as Wang Chung (eps 3-4, 9)
Hiroyuki Takanaka as
Scientist C (ep 12)
Young Man B (ep 18)
Ikumi Hayama as Overhead Announcer (ep 26)
Itaru Yamamoto as
Constable B (ep 3)
Man A (ep 9)
Oriental (ep 2)
Vampire A (ep 21)
Jin Yamanoi as Mario Zeppeli (ep 20)
Jirō Saitō as
Gestapo (ep 14)
Leader (ep 14) 
Kanako Tōjō as Female Customer A (ep 11)
Kanehira Yamamoto as
Big Thug (ep 10)
Priest (ep 26)
Vampire Charioteer (ep 21)
Vampire Coachman 
Vampire Commander (ep 24)
Young Man A (ep 18)
Kazuhiro Fusegawa as Announcer (ep 2)
Keiko Watabe as Woman (ep 1)
Keiko Watanabe as Woman (ep 1)
Kenichirō Matsuda as Donovan (ep 12)
Kenshirō Usuki as
Brat D (ep 6)
Poco's Father (ep 8)
Researcher D (ep 14)
Kiyoko Miyazawa as Tribe Chief (ep 26)
Kōji Takeda as Vampire D (ep 23)
Masayoshi Sugawara as
Researcher A (ep 14)
Vampire A (ep 23)
Masayuki Katō as Father Styx (ep 9)
Masayuki Tachibana as Constable C (ep 3)
Mayu Obata as Customer A (ep 10)
Nana Miki as Woman B (ep 12)
Naomi Kusumi as Jack the Ripper (ep 4)
Naoya Nosaka as Scientist A (ep 12)
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as Vampire A (ep 22)
Ryōta Asari as Boy B (ep 1)
Ryota Ohsaka as Mark (ep 14)
Ryūichi Kijima as Vampire H (ep 23)
Satoshi Tsuruoka as
Beck 
Wired Beck (ep 21)
Seiko Yoshida as Reporter (ep 11)
Seirō Ogino as Vampire C (ep 22)
Shinobu Matsumoto as
Butler (ep 2)
Constable A (ep 3)
Priest (ep 9)
Spectator (ep 1)
Shintarō Asanuma as Japanese Man (ep 26)
Shiori Matsuda as Native Woman (ep 11)
Tadashi Miyazawa as Dario Brando (eps 1-3)
Taira Kikumoto as
Coachman (ep 2)
Former Elderly Man (ep 12)
Man (ep 1)
Zombie (ep 5)
Takahiro Fujiwara as
Researcher C (ep 14)
Soldier B (ep 25)
Thug (ep 20)
Tribesman (ep 26)
Takahiro Miwa as Heckler B (ep 1)
Takamasa Mogi as
Brat C (ep 6)
Crook (ep 10)
Researcher B (ep 14)
Scientist B (ep 12)
Vampire B (ep 23)
Takashi Nagasako as Police Inspector (ep 3)
Takehiro Hasu as Soldier C (ep 25)
Taketora as Plant (ep 8)
Tetsuo Sasaki as Brat B (ep 6)
Tooru Sakurai as Man-Faced Dog (ep 8)
Tōru Ohkawa as Narrator
Toshiki Masuda as Soldier (ep 24)
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Vampire B (ep 22)
Yōhei Osa as Vampire G (ep 23)
Yoshihito Sasaki as
Soldier A (ep 25)
Vampire E (ep 23)
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Boy A (ep 1)
Yūichi Iguchi as Boy (ep 11)
Yūichi Ishigami as Doobie (ep 8)
Yūichi Karasuma as Vampire C (ep 23)
Yuka Keichō as Queen Elizabeth I (ep 5)
Yurika Aizawa as Woman (ep 4)
Yūsuke Kuwahata as Heckler A (ep 1)
Yutaka Nakano as Loggins
Yūya Murakami as
Soldier B (ep 12)
Store Worker (ep 11)
Waiter (ep 14)
Weapon Distributor Duo Member A (ep 22)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Ace Company (5 episodes
eps 11, 13, 20, 24-25
)

AI (4 episodes
eps 3, 13, 19, 25
)

Asahi Production (ep 22)
Ashi Productions (ep 7)
Asunaro Studio (ep 25)
BEEP (ep 13)
Big Owl (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8, 10, 13
)

Candy Box (ep 22)
Cheng Pin Animation
ChengPin Donghua (ep 13)
CL Corporation (eps 13, 24-25)
drop (ep 17)
Ekura Animal (ep 21)
FAI (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 10, 20, 24-25
)

GACHI Production (ep 15)
Hadashi Pro (ep 2)
Hayashi (eps 8, 13)
HEBARAKI (eps 20, 22, 25)
Jinbun (eps 13, 24-25)
Jumondo (eps 19, 25)
Kino Production (ep 3)
KJP (ep 22)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 13, 15, 25)
Meta Studio (eps 5, 12, 19)
MK Seoul (ep 4)
Mouse (ep 7)
Nakamura Production (eps 19, 21)
Pierrot (ep 22)
Production EN (ep 22)
Rising Force (ep 7)
Rocket Vision (ep 3)
Seigasha (ep 12)
Studio Izena (ep 12)
Studio Kuma (ep 17)
Studio Liberty (eps 5, 19, 22)
Studio Mark (eps 11-12, 20)
Studio Toybox (ep 3)
Studio Wombat (ep 2)
Sunshine Corporation (4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 25
)

TAP (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 13, 18, 25
)

Tokyo Animation Center (eps 2, 11-12)
Trigger (ep 22)
Triple A (4 episodes
eps 6, 11, 20, 25
)

Wafū Animation (ep 1)
White Line (17 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8-11, 13-18, 21, 23, 25-26
)

3D Modeling:
Betop Japan (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 9-10, 14, 16-18, 21-23, 25
)

david production (6 episodes
eps 6, 9, 15, 19, 24, 26
)

Momomo Works (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 9-10, 14, 16-18, 21-23, 25
)

SANZIGEN 
3DCGI:
david production (16 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 9-10, 14-15, 17-19, 21, 23-26
)

LandQ studios (ep 25)
Q-Tec (eps 4-6)
SANZIGEN (ep 22)
Animation Production: david production
Background Art: Bihou, Inc. (eps 1-26)
Backgrounds: Bihou, Inc.
Digital Work:
david production (eps 1-26)
Finish Animation:
Ace Company (7 episodes
eps 11, 13, 18, 20, 23-25
)

AI (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 12-13, 19-20, 25
)

Albion (eps 5, 12)
Bee Com (ep 17)
BEEP (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 12, 19, 22
)

Big Owl (7 episodes
eps 3-5, 8, 10, 12, 23
)

Cheng Pin Animation
ChengPin Donghua (9 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 11, 13, 16, 18, 20-21
)

CL Corporation
Core (ep 15)
D-COLORS (ep 20)
DEFA (ep 9)
FAI (5 episodes
eps 8, 10, 20, 24, 26
)

Hanil Animation (eps 5, 12, 19)
Hayashi (15 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8, 10-13, 16, 20, 23-26
)

J&K Corporation (eps 5, 12, 19)
Jinbun (7 episodes
eps 12-13, 18, 20, 23-25
)

Jumondo (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 12, 15, 25
)

Light Foot (ep 20)
M.S.J Musashino Production (9 episodes
eps 2-3, 11, 13, 15, 20, 23-25
)

office DCI (ep 5)
R.I.C (ep 22)
Rocket Vision (ep 18)
Studio Coral (ep 19)
Studio Elle (ep 22)
Sunshine Corporation (5 episodes
eps 1, 10, 19, 23, 25
)

Synod (ep 19)
TAP (5 episodes
eps 4, 13, 17, 20, 25
)

Triple A (19 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-13, 16-22 even, 23-26
)

White Line (21 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-11, 13, 15-16, 18, 20-26
)

YABES (eps 5, 12)
Format Editing: Q-Tec
In-Between Animation:
Ace Company (7 episodes
eps 11, 13, 18, 20, 23-25
)

AI (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 12-13, 19-20, 25
)

AZETA PICTURES
Bee Com
BEEP (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 12, 19, 22
)

Big Owl (7 episodes
eps 3-5, 8, 10, 12, 23
)

Cheng Pin Animation
ChengPin Donghua (10 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 11, 13-14, 16, 18, 20-21
)

CL Corporation
Core
david production (23 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-22, 24, 26
)

FAI (4 episodes
eps 8, 10, 24, 26
)

Hadashi Pro (ep 2)
Hanil Animation (eps 5, 12, 19)
Hayashi (15 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8, 10-13, 16, 20, 23-26
)

J&K Corporation (eps 5, 12, 19)
Jinbun
Jumondo (6 episodes
eps 5-6, 12, 15, 19, 25
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (7 episodes
eps 3, 11, 13, 15, 23-25
)

Magic Bus Niigata
office DCI (ep 5)
R.I.C
Rocket Vision
Studio Mark
Sunshine Corporation (5 episodes
eps 1, 10, 19, 23, 25
)

Synod
TAP (4 episodes
eps 4, 13, 17, 25
)

Triple A (18 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8, 10-13, 16-22 even, 23-26
)

White Line (21 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-11, 13, 15-16, 18, 20-26
)

YABES (eps 5, 12)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Key Animation:
Bee Com (ep 17)
GACHI Production (ep 15)
HEBARAKI (ep 11)
MK Seoul (ep 17)
Nakamura Production (ep 18)
Red Door (eps 13, 17)
Seven Arcs Pictures (ep 18)
STUDIO GAO (ep 18)
Sung San Production (ep 15)
TAP (ep 17)
White Line (13 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8-11, 13, 15-16, 18, 20, 23, 25
)

Music Production:
IMAGINE (eps 1-9)
OFFICE WITHOUT (eps 10-26)
Opening Animation: Kamikaze Douga (OP 1- 2)
Photography: Asahi Production
Photography Assistance:
Assez Finaud Fabric. (eps 25-26)
BONES (eps 1-6)
david production (ep 9)
Graphinica (eps 1-2, 25)
Light Foot (eps 1, 3-26)
M.S.C (eps 7-26)
PRA (ep 9)
SANZIGEN (eps 21-24, 26)
Scan-ya (ep 9)
Studio Hibari (eps 1-11, 20-24)
Wao World (ep 11)
Production Assistance:
C2C (ep 6)
Hoods Entertainment (ep 4)
Kelmadick (ep 15)
LIDEN FILMS (ep 22)
Magic Bus (eps 5, 12, 19)
project No.9 (ep 17)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 7, 14, 21)
Recording Studio: Studio Mausu
Retouch: Asahi Production
Sound Production: Studio Mausu
Texture Design: david production
Title Logo Design: Stereotype
English cast
English staff
Executive producer: Ken Sasaki (Viz Media)
Producer: Eric P. Sherman

Assistant producer: Mio Moroe
Casting Director: Mami Okada
Co-Producer:
Dave Casipit (Viz Media)
Mami Okada
Nicholas Green (Viz Media)
Design: Izumi Evers
Dialogue Editing: Benjamin Harrington
Post-Production Assistant:
Ally Hustings
Brandon Deniz
Production Coordination:
Megan Niessink
Rayner Tham
Production Executive: Asuza Matsuda
Production manager:
AJ Gam
Megumi Kunisada
Production Supervision: Kaeko Sakamoto
Re-Recording Mixing: Michael Brooks
Recording engineer: Benjamin Harrington
Sound Supervision: Patrick Rodman
Spotting: Clark Cheng
Subtitle Translation: Matthew Hunter
Voice Direction:
Kevin McMullan
Patrick Seitz
Ben Diskin as Joseph Joestar
Bryce Papenbrook as Caesar Zeppeli
Johnny Yong Bosch as Jonathan Joestar
Patrick Seitz as Dio Brando
Wendee Lee as Lisa Lisa
Will Barrett as Cars

Amanda C. Miller as Poco (eps 5-9)
B.J. Oakie as Will A. Zeppeli (eps 4-7)
Chris Jai Alex as Esidisi
Dave Mallow as Stratzo (eps 7-8, 10-11)
Geoffrey Chalmers as Tonpetty (eps 6-8)
George C. Cole as
Dire (eps 7-8)
Wamu
Kaiji Tang as Santana
Keith Silverstein as Robert E.O. Speedwagon
Michelle Ruff as Erina Pendleton
Robbie Daymond as Smokey Brown
Stephanie Sheh as Suzie Q
Taylor Henry as Tarkus (eps 5-7)
Tony Oliver as Blueford (eps 5-6)
W.T. Falke as Rudol von Stroheim

Anthony Hansen as
Adams (ep 7)
Scientist (ep 12)
B.J. Oakie as Researcher (ep 14)
Chris Hackney as
Scientist (ep 12)
Styx (ep 9)
David Vincent as Narrator
Derek Stephen Prince as
Commentator (ep 2)
Soldier (ep 12)
Doug Erholtz as Waiter (ep 14)
Doug Stone as
Mario Zeppeli
Wang Chen (eps 3-4, 9)
Geoffrey Chalmers as Messina
George C. Cole as Jack the Ripper (ep 4)
Joe J. Thomas as
Inspector (ep 3)
Soldier (ep 12)
Johanna Luis as
Female Local (ep 11)
Poco's Sister (ep 8)
Joshua Tomar as
Drunken Man (ep 2)
Taxi Driver (ep 11)
Kaiji Tang as Heckler (ep 1)
Karen Strassman as
Elizabeth I of England (ep 5)
Mother (ep 8)
Woman (ep 11)
Kirk Thornton as
Dobbie (ep 8)
Soldier (ep 12)
Kyle McCarley as Mark (ep 14)
Marc Diraison as
Lord George Joestar I (eps 1-3, 5)
Researcher (ep 14)
Michelle Ruff as Old Erina (ep 26) 
Mike Davis as Beck
Ray Chase as
Donobang (ep 12)
Loggins
Poco's Dad (ep 8)
Richard Epcar as
Old Joseph (ep 26)
Policeman (ep 10)
Steve Kramer as
Dario Brando (eps 1-3)
Soldier (ep 12)
Todd Haberkorn as
Courtier Trooper (ep 12)
Teenager (ep 1)
Tony Azzolino as
Host (ep 1)
Solider (ep 12)

English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
Manga Entertainment (UK and Ireland)
Warner Home Video (Warner Bros DVD; All countries, Viz Media Blu-ray; US and Canada)
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video (USA)
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
Disney+ (Southeast Asia)
FUNimation Entertainment (via Viz Media)
Hoopla
Netflix
Pluto TV
Tubi TV
Licensed by:
KAZÉ (UK)
Viz Media (US and Canada; Blu-ray)
Warner Bros. (DVD)
Production: Warner Bros. (English dub)
Korean staff
Korean companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix (South Korea)
Korean cast
(none)
French staff
French cast
Emmanuel Gradi as Kars
Julien Lucas as Caesar Zeppeli
Sébastien Baulain as Joseph Joestar
Simon Herlin as Jonathan Joestar
Vincent Bonnasseau as Dio Brando

Antoine Tome as Wamuu
Benoît Allemane as Tonpetty
Charlotte Hervieux as Erina (jeune)
Constantin Pappas as Blueford
Damien Page as Smokey
Dorothée Pousseo as Suzie Q
Laurent Chauvet as Speedwagon (jeune)
Laurent Jacquet as Narrateur
Olivier cordina as Esidisi
Patrick Noerie as Speedwagon (âgé)
Philippe Catoire as George Joestar
Rémi Pous as Stroheim
Sophie Planet as Lisa Lisa
Vincent Vilain as Straizo
Vincent Violette as Will A. Zeppeli

Bruno Magne as Santviento
Eric Herson-Macarel as Meshina
Frédéric Souterelle as Joseph Joestar (âgé)
Gabriel Le Doze as Wang Chan
Loïc Houdré as Donobang
Marc Saez as Beck
Patrice Melennec as Dario Brando
Pierre-Louis Bonnat as
Doobie
Loggins
Stéphane Godin as Jack l'Eventreur
Sybille Tureau as Peggy

French companies
Broadcaster:
Clique TV (from 18 July 2020)
Game one (from November 2021)
Distributor: KAZÉ
Internet Streaming:
Anime Digital Network
Crunchyroll (French speaking countries)
Netflix (French speaking countries)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Translation: Edith Belarra (Spain dub)
Executive producer: Jorge Gabarró Frau (Selecta Visión)

Screen Inserts: Tasio Alonso (Spain dub)
Carlos Sianes as Dio Brando (Spain dub)
Hermógenes Alonso as Caesar A. Zeppeli (Spain dub)
Jordi Naro as Joseph Joestar (Spain dub)
Juan Miguel Díez as Kars (Spain dub)
Sergio Mesa as Jonathan Joestar (Spain dub)

Angel del Río as Robert E. O. Speedwagon (Spain dub)
Anna Romano as Lisa Lisa (Spain dub)
Artur Rius as
Bruford (Spain dub)
Rudolf von Stroheim (Spain dub)
Carlos Sianes as Wamu (Spain dub)
Eduardo Diez as Tarkus (Spain dub)
Enrique Hernández as Straizo (Spain dub)
Joaquim Casado as
Esidisi (Spain dub)
Tonpetty (Spain dub)
Jordi Pineda as Will A. Zeppeli (Spain dub)
Juan Miguel Díez as Dire (Spain dub)
Julia Chalmeta as
Erina Pendleton (Spain dub; old)
Poco (Spain dub)
Michel Di Fiori as Kishibe Rohan 
Nuria Samsó as
Erina Pendleton (Spain dub)
Suzie Q (Spain dub)
Ramón Rocabayera as Santana (Spain dub)
Víctor Gómez as Smokey Brown (Spain dub)

Anna Romano as Poco's Sister (Spain dub)
Daniel Oliver as
Doobie (Spain dub)
Loggins (Spain dub)
Wired Beck (Spain dub)
Enrique Hernández as Messina (Spain dub)
Francesc Rocamora as
Dario Brando (Spain dub)
Father Styx (Spain dub)
Juan Miguel Díez as
Adams (Spain dub)
Donovan (Spain dub)
Mario Zeppeli (Spain dub)
Wang Chan (Spain dub)
Julia Chalmeta as Queen Elizabeth I (Spain dub)
Ramón Rocabayera as
George Joestar (eps 1-3)
Jack the Ripper (Spain dub)
Joseph Joestar (Spain dub; old)
Tasio Alonso as
Narrador (Spain dub) 
Narrator (Spain dub)
Víctor Gómez as Mark (Spain dub)

Anna Romano (Spain dub)
Artur Rius (Spain dub)
Daniel Oliver (Spain dub)
Eduardo Diez (Spain dub)
Enrique Hernández (Spain dub)
Francesc Rocamora (Spain dub)
Hermógenes Alonso (Spain dub)
Joaquim Casado (Spain dub)
Jordi Pineda (Spain dub)
Juan Miguel Díez (Spain dub)
Julia Chalmeta (Spain dub)
Ramón Rocabayera (Spain dub)
Tasio Alonso (Spain dub)
Víctor Gómez (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio: Sik Estudio (Spain dub)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Netflix (Spain)
Licensed by:
Selecta Visión (Spain)
Warner Bros. (Latin America)
Translation: Daruma Serveis Lingüístics (Spain dub)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Distributor: Dynit
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Italy)
Netflix
VVVVID
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
Dubbing Director: Patrick Keller
ADR Script:
Manuel Chillagano (25-26)
Timo Schouren (1-24)
Leonhard Mahlich as Joseph Joestar
Marios Gavrilis as Dio Brando
Peter Lontzek as Kars (Cars)
Tim Knauer as Caesar Antonio Zeppeli
Vincent Fallow as Jonathan Joestar

Armin Schlagwein as Narrator
Bettina Weiß as Lisa Lisa
Felix Spieß as Dire
Florian Krüger-Shantin as Will A. Zeppeli
Jaron Löwenberg as Bruford
Johannes Berenz as Robert E. O. Speedwagon
Katharina Lopinski as Erina Joestar
Marco Eßer as Smokey Brown
Marcus Off as Straits
Marko Bräutigam as Tarkus
Matti Klemm as Esidisi (ACDC)
Norbert Langer as George Joestar
Patrizia Carlucci as Erina Pendleton
Peggy Pollow as Poco
Peter Sura as Wamu (Wham)
Rieke Werner as Susie Q
Stefan Bräuler as Santana
Thomas Kästner as Tonpetty
Uve Teschner as Rudolf von Stroheim

Andreas Conrad as SS-Führer (14)
Bea Tober as Queen Elizabeth I
Christin Quander as Mexikanerin (11)
Christoph Banken as Donovan (12)
Frank Ciazynski as Bediensteter der Joestars
Hanns Jörg Krumpholz as Mafioso (10)
Hans-Eckart Eckhardt as Ferman (10)
Jan Spitzer as Dario Brando
Joachim Kaps as Wang Chung (03-04, 09)
Johannes Walenta as Promoter
Lasse Dreyer as Mark (14)
Marco Kröger as Jack the Ripper
Matthias Klages as Mario Zeppeli (20)
Sven Brieger as Messina
German companies
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Dubbing Studio: TNT Media
Internet Streaming:
Anime on Demand
Crunchyroll (Sub)
Netflix (German speaking countries)
Licensed by: KAZÉ
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Arabic speaking countries)
Arabic cast
(none)
Dutch staff
Dutch companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Dutch cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Russian speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Danish staff
Danish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Danish cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: PopTV
Tagalog cast
(none)
Polish staff
Polish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Polish cast
(none)
Portuguese cast
Portuguese staff
Dubbing Director: Pedro Alcântara
Translation: Silvio Puertas

Audio Captation: Bruno Thomaz
Sound Mixing:
Daniel S. Pedroso (eps 1-4)
Gabriel Pestana (eps 19-26)
Marcel Gafo (eps 5-18)
Subtitle Translation: Carla Sá (Netflix; Portugal)
Technical Quality Control: Rodrigo Augusto
Dláigelles Riba as Caesar Zeppeli
Felipe Grinnan as Kars
Guilherme Briggs as Joseph Joestar
Wendel Bezerra as Jonathan Joestar

Alex Barone as Esidisi
Alexandre Marconato as Stratzo
Armando Tiraboschi as Narrator
Cadu Paschoal as Smokey Brown
Cassiano Ávila as Santviento (Santana)
César Marchetti as Wamuu
Charles Dalla as Tarkus (eps 5-7)
Fábio Azevedo as Rudol von Stroheim
Francisco Junior as Dio Brando
Gabriel Noya as Blueford (Bruford; eps 5-6)
Hélio Vaccari as Tonpetty (eps 6-8)
Luciana Baroli as Erina Pendleton (young)
Marcelo Pissardini as Will A. Zeppeli
Mauro Ramos as Old Joseph Joestar (ep 26)
Patrícia Souza as Suzie Q
Raquel Marinho as Lisa Lisa
Roberto Garcia as Dire (eps 7-8)
Rosa Maria Baroli as Erina Pendleton (old)
Sílvio Giraldi as Robert E.O. Speedwagon

Adriana Pissardini as Queen Elizabeth I (ep 5)
Adriano Paixão as Waiter (ep 14)
Alex Minei as Japanese Man (ep 26)
Carlos Campanile as Priest (ep 26)
Carlos Silveira as Dario Brando (eps 1-3)
Cecília Lemes as Tribe Chief (ep 26)
César Emílio as Jack the Ripper (ep 4)
Dado Monteiro as Adams (ep 7)
Fábio de Castro as Police Inspector (ep 3)
Fernanda Bock as Mother (ep 7)
Gileno Santoro as
Butler (ep 2)
Wang Chung (eps 3-4, 9)
Gilmar Lourenço as Donobang (Donovan; ep 12)
Henrique Reis as Messina
Ivo Roberto as
Coffin carrying man (ep 9)
Cop (ep 10)
Doobie (ep 8)
Leonardo Camilo as Mafioso (ep 10)
Luiz Antônio Lobue as George Joestar I (eps 1-3, 5)
Marcelo Salsicha as Father Styx (ep 9)
Mauro Castro as Big Thug (ep 10)
Mauro Gasperini as Poco's Father (ep 8)
Melissa Lucena as Native Woman (ep 11)
Michel Singer as Poco (eps 5-9)
Nizo Neto as Waiter (ep 10)
Priscila Franco as Reporter (ep 11)
Ricardo Vasconcelos as Mario Zeppeli
Roberto Rocha as
George Joestar II (ep 24)
Wired Beck (ep 21)
Rodolfo Novaes as Mark (ep 14)
Rodrigo Andreatto as Boy (ep 11)
Tatá Guarnieri as
Gestapo leader (ep 14)
Loggins
Tatu as
Coffin carrying man (ep 9)
Policeman (ep 10)
Thaís Durães as Poco's Sister (eps 6, 8)

Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Unidub
Distributor: Angelotti Licensing (under Viz Media)
Dubbing Studio: Unidub
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Brazil)
FUNimation Entertainment
Netflix (Brazil; Portugal)
Licensed by:
Selecta Visión (Portugal)
Viz Media (Brazil)
Swedish staff
Swedish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Swedish cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology