×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Kōji TAKEDA

武田 幸史
Family name (in kanji): 武田
Given name (in kanji): 幸史
Date of birth: XXXX-04-10
Hometown: Hyogo, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Armand in "Camp Lakebottom" (animate series) (Japanese)
Daruk in "The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild" (VG) (Japanese)
Hulk in "Marvel's Avengers" (VG) (Japanese)
Jason Pike in "Life is Strange: True Colors" (VG) (Japanese)
Landroi Falkes in "Triangle Strategy" (VG) (Japanese)
Master Mummy in "ARMS" (VG) (Japanese)
Mojo Jojo in "The Powerpuff Girls" (2016 Cartoon) (Japanese)
Mullins in "Days Gone" (VG) (Japanese)
Old Bruce in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Philly Barzaga in "Far Cry 6" (VG) (Japanese)
Wasabi in "Big Hero 6" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Wasabi in "Kingdom Hearts III" (VG) (Japanese)
Yvon in "Octopath Traveler" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(The) Legend of Black Heaven (TV) : Production Advancement (ep 7)

Cast in:
100% Pascal-sensei (TV) as Iwata
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) as Pars (ep 6)
AKB0048 next stage (TV) as Security Guard (ep 23)
Appare-Ranman! (TV) as Back Alley Man (ep 3); Barbershop Manager (ep 9); Engineer (ep 4); Hostage (ep 12); Police Chief (ep 11); Restaurant Owner (ep 2)
Arata The Legend (TV) as Arata's Father (ep 5); Kannagi's Father (ep 7); Main Crasftsman (ep 10); Soldier (eps 1-3); Zanzi (ep 4)
Baki (ONA) as Harada (ep 19)
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Card Battler A (ep 1)
Beast Saga (TV) as Eledrum; Jiang-Jiang; Village Man B (ep 1)
BEM: BECOME HUMAN (movie) as Doug
Blade & Soul (TV) as Beggar (ep 2)
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Delinquent C (ep 2); Exorcist (ep 22); Higuchi (ep 10); Satou
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Add On Disc (OAV) as Monster 1
Bunny Drop (TV) as Funeral director (ep 1)
Captain Earth (TV) as Devil Zynus (ep 12)
Chio's School Road (TV) as Old man (ep 12)
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Operator B (ep 1)
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Birth of Japan 2016 (movie 2-11) as Kurayami Clan Chief
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita in the New Haunts of Evil - Peko and the Five Explore (movie 2-09) as Gorilla
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's Chronicle of the Moon Exploration (movie 2-14) as King Crab
Dragon Collection (TV) as Carnelian Dragon; Imperial Flame Dragon; Leader (ep 15); Sea Divider; Shark Dragon (ep 16); Sword Dragon (ep 21); Townsperson 3 (ep 17); Townsperson A (ep 22); Townsperson B (eps 11-12); Worker (ep 25)
Drug Store in Another World - The Slow Life of a Cheat Pharmacist (TV) as Rena's father (ep 4)
Duel Masters (TV 2017) as Hunter
Duel Masters! (TV 2018) as Hunter
Duel Masters!! (TV 2019) as Hunter
(The) Empire of Corpses (movie) as Thomas Edison
Fate/Zero (TV) as Lieutenant (ep 7)
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Captain A (ep 8); Patrol member (ep 3)
Gekijōban Kuroko no Basuke Last Game (movie) as Kenichi Okumura
Gingitsune (TV) as Hiropon (ep 7)
Gintama' (TV 2/2011) as Pinko's husband (eps 228-229); Retainer (ep 218); Yakuza B (ep 212)
Good Luck Girl! (TV) as Gorihara's Father (ep 9); Kenichi Katabami (ep 7); Schoolboy A (ep 10)
Gurazeni: Money Pitch (TV) as Kuriki (ep 9)
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Captain (ep 9)
Hitori no Shita - the outcast (TV) as Hu Lin (ep 10)
Ixion Saga DT (TV) as Criminal Group Boss (ep 22)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Vampire D (ep 23)
Joshiraku (TV) as Hagedebu (ep 13); Yankee (ep 11)
Kaiji: Against All Rules (TV) as Customer B (ep 26); Customer C (4 episodes
eps 12, 22, 24-25
)
; Customer D (ep 10); Employee A (5 episodes
eps 11, 15-17, 20
)

Knights of Sidonia (movie) as Referee
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as referee (ep 3)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Kenichi Okamura
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 3) as Kenichi Okamura
A Letter to Momo (movie)
Manyū Hiken-chō (TV) as Rubbernecker D (ep 2)
Mazinger Z: Infinity (movie) as Train Conductor
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Crew (ep 5)
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn RE:0096 (TV) as Crew (ep 14); Mechanic (ep 13)
Moriarty the Patriot (TV 2) as Thaddeus Sholto (ep 21)
My Love Story!! (TV) as police officer (ep 1)
Nanbaka (ONA) as Hachiman
Noblesse (TV) as Kei Ru
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Touno Youkai (eps 6-8)
Photo Kano (TV) as Ramen shop owner (ep 7)
Saiyuki Gaiden (OAV) as God
Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (OAV) as Ethan Stanley
A Sister's All You Need (TV) as Kouhei Tokuyama (eps 5-6, 9)
Sket Dance (TV) as Delinquent A (ep 47); Film Society member (ep 45); Nozomu "Sainon" Saikawa (ep 73)
Space Brothers (TV) as CM Narrator (ep 52); Interviewer B (ep 2); Male Friend (ep 35)
Spiritpact (TV)
Squid Girl Season 2 (TV) as Male customer A (ep 2)
Steins;Gate (TV) as Attendant (ep 2); Viral Attackers (ep 17)
Tamayura - Hitotose (TV) as Wild boar (ep 9)
Tari Tari (TV) as Male customer (ep 5)
Terraformars (OAV) as Thai Man (ep 2)
Tiger & Bunny 2 (TV) as Bruno Blaze (ep 6)
(The) Troubled Life of Miss Kotoura (TV) as Restaurant owner (ep 9)
Ushio & Tora (TV) as Houriki Monk D (ep 7)
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san (OAV) as Demon (ep 3)
You're Being Summoned, Azazel (TV) as Male Otaku (ep 10)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV) as Teppei Tairyōbata (eps 43-48)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none