Kuroko's Basketball (TV 3)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Kuroko no Basuke (Japanese)
黒子のバスケ (Japanese)
Genres: tournament
Themes: basketball, sports
Plot Summary: After winning a fierce battle against Yosen High, Seirin High basketball team successfully advanced on the semifinals of the Winter Cup. They continue aiming to become the champion but this makes hard for them since they're against powerful opponents.
User Ratings: 282 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 29 votes (sub:27, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 62 votes (sub:57, dub:4, others:1
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Very good: 72 votes (sub:63, dub:2, others:7
2 Russian subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Good: 64 votes (sub:60, dub:1, others:3
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Decent: 26 votes (sub:25, dub:1)
 So-so: 12 votes (sub:12)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:3)
Seen in part or in whole by 479 users, rank: #1969 (of 7354)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.546 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.8584, rank: #1332 (of 7377)
Weighted mean: 7.556 (Very good−), rank: #1148 (of 7377) (seen all: 7.58 / seen some: 8.81 / won't finish: 3.98)
Bayesian estimate: 7.554 (Very good−), rank: #926 (of 5560)
Episode titles: We have 25
Vintage:
2015-01-10
2015-12-15 to 2016-01-18 (Hero TV)
Opening Theme:
#1: "Punky Funky Love" by GRANRODEO
#2: "ZERO" by Kensho Ono
#3: "Memories" by GRANRODEO
Ending Theme:
#1: "GLITTER DAYS" by Fo'x Tails
#2: "Ambivalence" by SCREEN mode
#3: "Lantana" by OLDCODEX
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shunsuke Tada
Series Composition: Noboru Takagi
Script:
Daishiro Tanimura (7 episodes
eps 53, 56, 59, 67-73 odd
)

Noboru Takagi (9 episodes
eps 51, 54, 62-66, 74-75
)

Sawako Hirabayashi (5 episodes
eps 57, 60, 68, 70, 72
)

Shingo Irie (4 episodes
eps 52, 55, 58, 61
)

Storyboard:
Itsuro Kawasaki (eps 67, 71)
Iwao Teraoka (ED1; eps 61, 72)
Kazuto Nakazawa (OP3)
Kenichi Matsuzawa (5 episodes
eps 52, 57, 68-69, 74
)

Kouji Komurakata (4 episodes
eps 51, 58, 65, 75
)

Mariko Ishikawa (OP1, ED3)
Naoyoshi Shiotani (OP2)
Shunsuke Tada (ep 63)
Takayuki Hamana (ep 71)
Tomoyuki Kurokawa (ep 70)
Yoshiaki Kyougoku (4 episodes
eps 54, 56, 62, 73
)

Yukina Hiiro (eps 53, 60, 64)
Yūsuke Sunouchi (eps 55, 59, 66)
Episode Director:
Kenichi Matsuzawa (4 episodes
eps 52, 57, 68, 74
)

Kouji Komurakata (4 episodes
eps 51, 58, 65, 75
)

Shintaro Itoga (eps 69, 72)
Shunsuke Tada (ep 63)
Yoshiaki Kyougoku (4 episodes
eps 56, 62, 70, 73
)

Yoshinori Odaka (ep 61)
Yukina Hiiro (eps 53, 60, 64)
Yūsuke Sunouchi (4 episodes
eps 55, 59, 66, 71
)

Yutaka Hirata (eps 54, 67)
Music: Yoshihiro Ike
Original creator: Tadatoshi Fujimaki
Character Design: Yoko Kikuchi
Art Director: Michie Suzuki
Chief Animation Director:
Takayuki Goto (eps 51-62, 66-75)
Yoko Kikuchi (ED3; 17 episodes
eps 51-56, 60, 62-67, 70, 73-75
)

Animation Director:
Akiharu Ishii (OP2; eps 62, 74)
Akiko Sato (ep 61)
Akira Tabata (ep 69)
Asuka Yamaguchi (eps 64, 69, 72)
Chieko Miyakawa (4 episodes
eps 52, 56, 68, 71
)

Daisuke Endo (eps 54, 67)
Fumi Morita (6 episodes
eps 51, 58, 66, 68, 73, 75
)

Hisako Shimozuma (eps 51, 58, 65)
Kana Fujishiro (eps 59, 70)
Katsura Tsushima (4 episodes
eps 55, 57, 68, 71
)

Kyoko Kotani (eps 55, 59, 70)
Maki Kawano (4 episodes
eps 53, 56, 66, 73
)

Miho Daidouji (5 episodes
eps 52, 56, 63, 70, 75
)

Mika Saitou (ep 60)
Nahoko Iiyama (ep 63)
Ryota Niino (eps 58, 65, 75)
Takahisa Katagiri (eps 57, 60, 73)
Takayuki Goto (ED1; avant for 51-62)
Tomoaki Mimiura (ep 57)
Yasuko Takahashi (eps 65, 75)
Yasutaka Kubota (eps 53, 60, 71)
Yoko Kikuchi (ED1, OP2; ep 71)
Yoshimitsu Yamashita (ep 67)
Art design: Saaya Kinjō
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Cgi Director: Kenji Isobe
Director of Photography: Eiji Arai
Producer:
Fumi Morihiro (Production I.G)
Futoshi Yoshikawa (Banpresto)
Hiroo Maruyama (MBS)
Kazuhiro Asou (NAS)
Takashi Takano (Shueisha)
Tomoyuki Ohwada (Nippon BS)
Yōhei Kisara
Yuka Sakurai (Lantis)
Yuko Ohara (Bandai Visual)

2DCG Design: Akiko Hamanaka
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Watanabe (eps 72, 75)
Akemi Yamakaji (eps 56, 58, 60)
Asami Mannen (eps 52, 72)
Asami Mitsui (eps 53, 58)
Aya Sasaki (ep 63)
Ayako Matsumoto (ep 71)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 74)
Chieko Miyakawa (ep 71)
Eri Murota (eps 60, 62)
Erika Maehara (ep 53)
Fumi Morita (4 episodes
eps 53, 62, 74-75
)

Haruka Iida (ep 53)
Hiroaki Imaki (OP3; ep 70)
Hiroko Watabe (OP3; ep 59)
Hiromi Kawamoto (ep 56)
Hiromi Suzuki (eps 69, 72)
Hiroyuki Kobashi (5 episodes
eps 52, 62, 68, 73-74
)

Hitomi Aso (ep 68)
Hyuk Lim (ep 61)
Ikuko Haruyama (ep 74)
Kana Fujishiro (7 episodes
eps 53, 58-59, 63, 70, 73, 75
)

Kanako Hayashi (ep 56)
Kanna Hirayama (4 episodes
eps 53, 58, 62, 71
)

Katsura Tsushima (eps 55, 71, 74)
Kazumasa Ishikawa (eps 58, 71)
Keika Otsuka (ep 74)
Keiko Nakagawa (ep 74)
Keiko Ōta (ep 75)
Keiko Sasaki (ep 61)
Ken Ishizuka (OP3)
Kōji Ishida (ep 74)
Kotono Sakamoto (eps 53, 62)
Kyoko Hyodo (eps 69, 72)
Kyoko Kotani (4 episodes
eps 55, 59, 70, 73
)

Mai Fukuhara (OP3)
Mai Watanabe (ep 51)
Maki Hayashibara (ep 69)
Maki Kawano (eps 74-75)
Manami Goto (eps 56-57, 73)
Mari Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 60, 63-64, 69
)

Marumi Sugita (eps 68, 72)
Mayû Takizawa (eps 53, 58)
Megumi Tokumaru (eps 58, 62)
Miharu Nagano (ep 61)
Miho Daidouji (ep 70)
Miho Sekimoto (ep 69)
Miori Tsuzaka (OP3; 8 episodes
eps 55-56, 63, 70-72, 74-75
)

Misaki Nakagawa (ep 74)
Miyako Kamiya (ep 74)
Miyoko Shikibu (ep 55)
Nozomu Kuwashima (8 episodes
eps 51, 55-56, 60, 63, 69-70, 75
)

Rei Ikeda (eps 53, 58)
Saki Konishi (ep 73)
Saki Yoshimura (6 episodes
eps 68, 70-72, 74-75
)

Sang Wook Park (ep 61)
Shihomi Nara (ep 53)
Shiori Asaka (ep 62)
Shuuko Tomita (OP3; 4 episodes
eps 63, 71, 73, 75
)

Si-Eun Lee (5 episodes
eps 68-69, 72-74
)

Takashi Iwao (ep 54)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 74)
Tomoaki Mimiura (ep 56)
Tomomi Kakutani (ep 52)
Tomomi Kanehara (ep 73)
Tomomi Takeuchi (4 episodes
eps 53, 56, 59, 71
)

Tomoya Haneda (eps 64, 72)
Yaeko Watanabe (ep 57)
Yasutaka Kubota (ep 74)
Yuka Koichi (ep 56)
Yuka Koiso (ep 64)
Yuka Ooya (ep 58)
Yuki Masuda (ep 56)
Yumi Nomaguchi (eps 53, 58, 74)
Yuri Nakajima (eps 52, 55, 73)
Yuri Naminoue (eps 73-75)
Accessory Design:
Keiko Ōta
Mariko Ishikawa
Action Animation Director: Keiichi Ishida (石田慶一; ep 56)
Animation producer:
Maaya Isobe
Rui Kuroki (eps 51-65)
Assistant Animation Director:
Akiharu Ishii (ep 66)
Fumi Morita (ep 71)
Kana Fujishiro (ep 71)
Kenji Fujisaki (ep 61)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 71)
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Fumi Morita (ep 60)
Assistant producer:
Ayumi Serata (Bandai Visual)
Fumi Yazaki (Square Enix)
Rieko Sekiguchi (Shueisha; eps 51-62)
Tetsuto Motoyasu (Shueisha; eps 63-75)
Yōhei Kisara (Lantis)
Background Art:
Akihito Ougiyama (BIHO; 17 episodes
eps 56-60, 62-67, 69, 71-75
)

An Pham (BIHO; eps 51-53, 55-75)
Anh Nguyen (BIHO; eps 51-55)
Chuyen Vu (BIHO; eps 51-53)
Dung Ha (BIHO; eps 64, 66)
Dung Tran (BIHO; eps 64, 66)
Haruka Matsuda (BIHO; eps 51-75)
Hideto Tsuji (BIHO; eps 66-67)
Hieu Nguyen (BIHO; ep 54)
Hoai Nguyen (BIHO; eps 51-54)
Huan Le (BIHO; eps 64, 66)
Huy Nguyen (BIHO; eps 64-75)
Huyen Le (BIHO; eps 63-65)
Khoa Le (BIHO; ep 54)
Khoa Tran (BIHO; eps 54, 56-75)
Lanh Tran (BIHO; eps 55-75)
Linh Hoang (BIHO; eps 51-53)
Mai Ichioka (BIHO; eps 52, 54)
Masanobu Nomura (BIHO; ep 75)
Megumi Kato (BIHO; eps 65-67)
Mi Nguyen (BIHO; eps 63-75)
Nga Le (BIHO; 14 episodes
eps 51-53, 55-64, 66
)

Nghia Le (BIHO; eps 64-75)
Nhan Nguyen (BIHO; eps 64, 66)
Nhi Tran (BIHO; eps 55-75)
Tai Cao (BIHO; eps 51-54)
Tam Nguyen (BIHO; ep 66)
Thanh Tran (BIHO; ep 54)
Thao Le (BIHO; eps 65-75)
Thinh Doan (BIHO; eps 64, 66)
Thuan Tran (BIHO; eps 51-54)
Thuong Dinh (BIHO; eps 63-75)
Thuy Tran (BIHO; eps 51-53)
Truong Nguyen (BIHO; ep 54)
Tuan Nguyen (BIHO; eps 54-75)
Tuan Tran (BIHO; eps 51-53, 55-75)
Tuyet Nguyen (BIHO; eps 55-75)
Vu Thanh (BIHO; eps 51-53, 55-75)
Vuong Vo (BIHO; eps 51-53, 55-75)
Xuyen Vo (BIHO; eps 54-75)
Yoshito Takamine (BIHO; eps 63-67)
Background Modeling: Shinpei Ōhata
CG Producer: Kenji Watanabe
Color design:
Yuka Takeda
Yuna Takeda
Color setting:
Erika Fujita (ED3; 6 episodes
eps 51, 55, 60, 65, 70, 75
)

Hitomi Fujii (Jumondo; ep 69)
Kanna Terawake (ep 61)
Maina Wada (ep 67)
Mayumi Satō (OP1)
Mika Yokoi (Studio Road; 6 episodes
eps 57, 59, 63, 66, 71, 74
)

Rina Itō (ep 51)
Shinji Matsubara (OP2; 5 episodes
eps 53, 56, 62, 68, 73
)

Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road; ep 54)
Tomomi Kitani (OP3; 4 episodes
eps 52, 58, 64, 72
)

Yuka Takeda (ED1)
Digital Paint:
Akiko Ohba (Studio Road; 5 episodes
eps 54, 57, 59, 63, 74
)

Asami Eguchi (Studio Road; eps 54, 59)
Choi Hyun Ok (Mabuss Animation; ep 61)
Emiko Ueno (Production I.G; 5 episodes
eps 56, 58, 60, 66, 68
)

Erika Fujita (Production I.G; 15 episodes
eps 51-53, 55-56, 58-64 even, 65, 68, 70-71, 73, 75
)

Erika Kiyono (Studio Road; 6 episodes
eps 54, 57, 59, 67, 71, 74
)

Fujiko Oomori (Production I.G; 10 episodes
eps 51-53, 55, 58-64 even, 65-66
)

Hitomi Miyazaki (Production I.G; ep 75)
Kaho Endo (Studio Road; ep 59)
Kanna Terawake (LandQ Studios; ep 61)
Kazu Doi (Production I.G; 10 episodes
eps 52, 55-56, 58, 66, 68, 72-75
)

Koichi Furukawa (LandQ Studios; ep 61)
Kumiko Sato (Production I.G; 10 episodes
eps 51-53, 55-56, 58, 60, 64-65, 68
)

Kumiko Sone (Studio Road; 5 episodes
eps 57, 63, 66-67, 74
)

Maina Wada (Studio Road; 5 episodes
eps 54, 57, 59, 66, 74
)

Makiko Suzuki (Production I.G; 6 episodes
eps 51, 58-64 even, 65
)

Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Road; 4 episodes
eps 54, 57, 63, 67
)

Mariko Shimokawa (Production I.G; 13 episodes
eps 51-53, 55-56, 58, 60, 64-66, 68, 74-75
)

Mayumi Satō (Production I.G; 5 episodes
eps 56, 58, 65-66, 68
)

Mayumi Yoshida (Studio Road; 6 episodes
eps 54, 57, 59, 63, 66-67
)

Mika Sugawara (Production I.G; ep 55)
Mika Yokoi (Studio Road; eps 54, 67)
Nanako Ota (Studio Road; 6 episodes
eps 54, 57, 59, 63, 66-67
)

Naomi Nakano (Studio Road; ep 59)
Narumi Sakai (Production I.G; 7 episodes
eps 51-52, 66, 68, 72-73, 75
)

Noriko Arisawa (Production I.G; 6 episodes
eps 51-53, 55, 58, 68
)

Rie Arai (Studio Road; 5 episodes
eps 54, 59, 63, 67, 71
)

Rina Itō (Production I.G; 14 episodes
eps 51-53, 55-56, 58, 60, 65-66, 68, 72-75
)

Sayo Motegi (Production I.G; 7 episodes
eps 59-60, 62-63, 65, 68, 70
)

Sayoko Noda (Production I.G; 10 episodes
eps 56, 58, 60, 64-66, 68, 70, 74-75
)

Shinji Matsubara (Production I.G; 10 episodes
eps 51-53, 55, 62, 65, 68, 72, 74-75
)

Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road; 5 episodes
eps 57, 63, 66-67, 74
)

Tomomi Kitani (Production I.G; 15 episodes
eps 51-53, 55-56, 60, 62, 64-65, 68, 70, 72-75
)

Yoshito Kikuchi (Studio Road; eps 54, 59)
Yuka Takeda (Production I.G; 12 episodes
eps 51-52, 55-56, 58, 60, 68-71, 74-75
)

Yuki Kadomatsu (Studio Road; ep 59)
Yuko Koshida (Studio Road; 4 episodes
eps 54, 57, 59, 63
)

Yumiko Katayama (Production I.G; 5 episodes
eps 52, 55, 59-60, 63
)

Yuri Okada (Production I.G; 12 episodes
eps 51-52, 55-56, 58, 60, 62, 65-66, 68, 73, 75
)

Yuriko Taniguchi (Studio Road; ep 54)
Yuuko Fujita (Production I.G; 9 episodes
eps 51-53, 55-56, 58, 62, 65, 75
)

Digital Paint Check:
Erika Fujita (ED3; 6 episodes
eps 51, 55, 60, 65, 70, 75
)

Hitomi Fujii (Jumondo; ep 69)
Kanna Terawake (ep 61)
Kumiko Sone (Studio Road; ep 54)
Maina Wada (ep 67)
Mayumi Satō (OP1)
Mika Yokoi (Studio Road; 6 episodes
eps 57, 59, 63, 66, 71, 74
)

Rina Itō (ep 51)
Shinji Matsubara (OP2; 5 episodes
eps 53, 56, 62, 68, 73
)

Tomomi Kitani (OP3; 4 episodes
eps 52, 58, 64, 72
)

Yuka Takeda (ED1)
Editing: Junichi Uematsu
Home Page Production: Hiroki Kagamoto (Team Lab)
In-Between Animation:
Arisa Ito (Production I.G; 7 episodes
eps 55-57, 63, 66, 68, 75
)

Asami Tachikawa (Production I.G; 18 episodes
eps 51, 53, 55, 58-60, 63-66, 68-75
)

Asuka Munetani (C-Station; ep 54)
Chiharu Sato (Production I.G; 10 episodes
eps 52-53, 57, 59-60, 63, 65-66, 68, 73
)

Chiyo Morita (Production I.G; 18 episodes
eps 51-53, 55-60, 62-66, 68, 73-75
)

Ema Suzuki (Production I.G; 11 episodes
eps 51, 55, 58, 60, 64-66, 68, 72-73, 75
)

Emi Hiraoka (Production I.G; eps 73, 75)
Fumika Senuma (Production I.G; 17 episodes
eps 52-53, 55-57, 59-60, 62, 65-66, 69-75
)

Haruya Kanetsugu (Production I.G; 10 episodes
eps 52-53, 55-57, 59-60, 62-63, 65
)

Hitomi Miyazaki (Production I.G; eps 58, 75)
Hoon Yi Jung (Mabuss Animation; ep 61)
Hyo Jung An (Mabuss Animation; ep 61)
Ikuko Haruyama (Production I.G; 5 episodes
eps 55, 57, 63, 65-66
)

Iori Hisatake (Production I.G; eps 70, 73, 75)
Kae Minami (Production I.G; eps 73-75)
Katsura Tsushima (Production I.G; ep 71)
Kayoko Nishimori (Production I.G; OP3; 9 episodes
eps 63, 66, 68, 70-75
)

Kazue Yoshida (Production I.G; 13 episodes
eps 52-53, 56-57, 60, 62-63, 66, 68, 70, 73-75
)

Kazumo Nakatsukasa (Production I.G; eps 73, 75)
Keika Ushimaru (Production I.G; 15 episodes
eps 51, 55, 57-60, 64-66, 68, 70-73, 75
)

Kotoe Saitou (Production I.G; 13 episodes
eps 51, 55, 57-58, 63-66, 68, 70, 72-73, 75
)

Kyoko Kotani (Production I.G; eps 65, 73)
Maho Tomisaka (Production I.G; 13 episodes
eps 52, 55, 57, 59-60, 63-66, 68, 73-75
)

Maiko Nogami (Production I.G; ep 72)
Manami Goto (Production I.G; eps 51, 55)
Masami Yamauchi (Advance Shakujii; ep 59)
Mayu Gushiken (Production I.G; eps 72-75)
Megumi Sugawa (C-Station; eps 54, 67)
Mika Kinoshita (Production I.G; 11 episodes
eps 55, 57-58, 66, 68, 70-75
)

Mikie Matsuyama (LandQ Studios; ep 61)
Miko Nakashita (Production I.G; eps 73-75)
Minami Yamashita (Production I.G; ep 73)
Misaki Kikuta (Production I.G; 9 episodes
eps 51-53, 55-56, 60, 66, 68, 75
)

Misato Furubayashi (Production I.G; 8 episodes
eps 56, 59, 63, 68, 70-71, 74-75
)

Miyu Takeda (C-Station; eps 54, 67)
Nahoko Yamaoka (C-Station; ep 67)
Nanako Hyuga (Production I.G; 17 episodes
eps 51-53, 55, 57-58, 60, 62-65, 68, 70, 72-75
)

Nanami Hayakawa (Production I.G; 6 episodes
eps 52, 55, 57, 71, 73, 75
)

Norika Maeda (Production I.G; 14 episodes
eps 52, 55-57, 59-60, 62, 64-66, 68, 73-75
)

Reina Tsukakoshi (Production I.G; eps 73, 75)
Ren Fujimaki (Production I.G; 18 episodes
eps 51, 53, 55, 58, 60, 62-66, 68-75
)

Ryosuke Kanai (Production I.G; 14 episodes
eps 51-52, 55, 57, 59-60, 62-65, 68, 70, 73, 75
)

Sakura Uchino (C-Station; eps 54, 67)
Seon Young Song (C-Station; eps 54, 67)
Shiori Ebisutani (C-Station; ep 67)
Takuma Kazaoka (Production I.G; 4 episodes
eps 51-52, 55, 57
)

Tomoko Sugata (Production I.G; eps 74-75)
Tsubasa Hatashima (Production I.G; 13 episodes
eps 52, 55-57, 59-60, 63, 65, 69-70, 72-73, 75
)

Yawara Yoshimoto (Production I.G; 6 episodes
eps 55, 60, 62-65
)

Yoon-ji Kim (Production I.G; 11 episodes
eps 55, 59-60, 62-63, 65, 70, 72-75
)

Yosuke Yajima (Production I.G; 14 episodes
eps 52, 55-57, 60, 63-66, 68, 71, 73-75
)

Yui Kazuyama (Production I.G; eps 72-73, 75)
Yūka Mochizuki (Production I.G; ep 73)
Yuki Fukushima (Production I.G; ep 75)
Yuki Kimura (Production I.G; eps 74-75)
Yuri Hashimoto (Production I.G; 11 episodes
eps 52, 55-57, 60, 65, 68, 72-75
)

In-Between Check:
Akari Momose (eps 54, 67)
Chiharu Sato (ED1; eps 57, 59, 68)
Kana Ineo (eps 64, 69)
Kazue Yoshida (OP1, ED3; 7 episodes
eps 52-53, 56, 60, 66, 70, 74
)

Maiko Nogami (ep 72)
Mika Kinoshita (4 episodes
eps 51, 58, 65, 75
)

Mikie Matsuyama (ep 61)
Misato Furubayashi (OP3; eps 62, 73, 75)
Reiko Sakai (OP2)
Yoon-ji Kim (eps 55, 63, 71)
In-Between Manager:
Yoshihiro Abe (15 episodes
eps 51-53, 55-60, 62-66, 68
)

Key Animation:
Ai Watanabe (9 episodes
eps 51, 55, 58, 60, 65, 68, 71, 73, 75
)

Aika Kawasaki (eps 52, 56)
Aiko Komamoto (ep 64)
Airi Haryū (ep 61)
Akane Umezu (eps 59, 72)
Akane Yano (eps 53, 68)
Akari Momose (eps 54, 67)
Akemi Yamakaji (eps 52, 66, 74)
Aki Yamauchi (ep 64)
Akiharu Ishii (OP2; eps 62, 74)
Akiko Sato (ep 61)
Akiko Seki (ep 69)
Akira Tabata (4 episodes
eps 56-57, 68, 74
)

Ako Kagiyama (ep 69)
Asami Mannen (8 episodes
eps 51, 57-58, 60, 63, 65-66, 75
)

Asami Shimizu (ep 61)
Asami Watanabe (eps 54, 67)
Asuka Munetani (eps 54, 67)
Asuka Yamaguchi (ep 72)
Atsuko Inoue (ep 72)
Atsuko Morimoto (eps 54, 67)
Atsuko Nakajima (OP2; ep 75)
Ayako Harukawa (ep 69)
Ayako Kanemaru (eps 52, 59, 62)
Ayako Matsumoto (ED1; 4 episodes
eps 52, 56-57, 63
)

Chae Deok Lim (ep 61)
Cheng Xi Huang (eps 69, 72)
Chie Masuda (eps 63, 70)
Chie Nishihara (5 episodes
eps 59, 62, 64, 72, 74
)

Chieko Miyakawa (ED1, OP2; 4 episodes
eps 52, 56, 68, 75
)

Chiyo Nakayama (eps 62, 65, 72)
Daisuke Endo (eps 54, 67)
Daisuke Ishibashi (ep 74)
Emiko Momose (ep 53)
Eri Yūki (eps 54, 67)
Fumi Morita (ED1; 5 episodes
eps 51, 58, 63, 66, 73
)

Fuyumi Toriyama (ep 61)
Gian Kusaka (ep 67)
Hajime Mitsuda (ep 61)
Haruka Sanefuji (eps 65, 73)
Haruka Tanaka (ep 65)
Hayato Kurosaki (ep 70)
Hidenobu Takahashi (eps 53, 58, 68)
Hideo Maru (ep 64)
Hiroki Fujiwara (9 episodes
eps 56, 59, 62, 66, 68, 71-74
)

Hiroko Kasuga (ep 69)
Hiroko Watabe (eps 52, 57)
Hiroshi Itō (ep 61)
Hiroyoshi Iida (eps 52, 60, 69)
Hiroyuki Kobashi (4 episodes
eps 66, 69, 71-72
)

Hisako Shimozuma (ED1; 5 episodes
eps 51, 58, 63, 73, 75
)

Hisatoshi Motoki (ep 64)
Hitomi Miyazaki (eps 58, 68, 73)
Itsuro Kawasaki (OP2)
Jouji Sawada (OP2; 4 episodes
eps 57, 68-69, 72
)

Kana Fujishiro (ED1; 5 episodes
eps 56, 59, 65, 70, 75
)

Kana Miyai (eps 56, 60)
Kanako Abe (eps 53, 68)
Kanako Hiroo (ep 53)
Kaori Yamashita (eps 52, 57, 63)
Katsuhiro Takagi (eps 55, 57)
Katsura Tsushima (4 episodes
eps 52, 55, 68, 73
)

Kazue Motohiro (ep 73)
Kazuhiro Nasu (ep 53)
Kazuko Kodama (ep 61)
Kazumi Shimazaki (ep 61)
Kazunori Akiyama (8 episodes
eps 52, 55-56, 60, 63, 70, 72, 74
)

Kazunori Ota (ep 64)
Kazuto Nakazawa (OP3, avant for 51-62; 9 episodes
eps 7-8, 11, 56-57, 59, 62-63, 73
)

Kazuyo Tominaga (ep 61)
Kei Ajiki (OP2)
Keiichi Ishida (石田慶一; 6 episodes
eps 52, 55, 67-68, 73-74
)

Keiichi Tsunoda (4 episodes
eps 51, 65, 73, 75
)

Keika Otsuka (7 episodes
eps 53, 56, 58, 68-69, 71-72
)

Keiko Ōta (7 episodes
eps 57, 59, 63, 66, 68, 71, 74
)

Keiko Takagi (eps 53, 71)
Ken Ishizuka (7 episodes
eps 51-52, 59, 63, 65, 73, 75
)

Kengo Saitō (ep 64)
Kenji Kodama (ep 69)
Kenji Nishikawa (ep 69)
Kiyomi Masuda (ep 66)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 61)
Kōichi Takai (ep 69)
Kōji Ishida (ep 72)
Konomi Satō (ep 53)
Kōtarō Nakamori (ep 63)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 61)
Kumiko Numata (eps 57, 59)
Kyoko Hyodo (ep 64)
Kyoko Kotani (ED1; 6 episodes
eps 55, 59, 64, 66, 70, 75
)

Kyosei (ED1)
Kyouhei Tezuka (OP2; ep 72)
Kyung Nam Ko (ep 72)
Mai Fukuhara (9 episodes
eps 52, 56-57, 59, 62, 65-66, 73-74
)

Mai Watanabe (ep 73)
Maki Hayashibara (ep 64)
Maki Kawano (ED1; eps 52-53, 66)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 64, 69, 72)
Manabu Shioda (eps 53, 60, 68)
Manami Goto (5 episodes
eps 63, 65, 68, 70, 75
)

Mariko Aoki (ep 53)
Mariko Ishikawa (OP1, ED3; ep 75)
Mariko Komatsu (ep 72)
Marumi Sugita (7 episodes
eps 51, 57-58, 60, 65, 71, 75
)

Masanori Osawa (eps 54, 67)
Masao Kawase (ep 61)
Masato Katou (eps 53, 60, 63)
Masato Numazu (ep 69)
Masayuki Honda (OP2; eps 62, 70)
Mayumi Oda (ep 69)
Miho Daidouji (ED1, OP2; 6 episodes
eps 52, 56, 63, 70, 74-75
)

Miho Imoto (eps 54, 67)
Mika Saitou (eps 55, 70)
Miki Kato (ep 69)
Mina Itou (ep 64)
Minami Takemura (ep 63)
Mino Matsumoto (ep 73)
Minoru Ueda (ep 66)
Miori Tsuzaka (OP2, ED1-2; 11 episodes
eps 52, 55, 57, 59-60, 62, 66, 68, 70, 73, 75
)

Miyako Kamiya (8 episodes
eps 53, 56, 58, 60, 68-69, 71-72
)

Miyoko Shikibu (ep 57)
Miyuki Honda (eps 59, 63, 73)
Miyuki Sasagawa (eps 60, 72)
Mizuki Takahashi (ep 70)
Mutsumi Sasaki (ep 54)
Naho Seike (eps 56, 59-60)
Nahoko Iiyama (ED1; 5 episodes
eps 56, 58, 70, 74-75
)

Nahoko Yamaoka (eps 54, 67)
Nana Fujiki (4 episodes
eps 55, 57, 60, 62
)

Nanako Ninomiya (eps 70, 72)
Naoko Takahashi (ep 55)
Naoyoshi Shiotani (OP2; ep 75)
Naoyuki Onda (ep 64)
Nariyuki Takahashi (ep 72)
Nobuyoshi Souzaki (ep 72)
Noriko Tsutsumiya (ep 67)
Rie Nishimura (ep 56)
Rie Ogawa (eps 62, 74)
Rie Ōtani (ep 66)
Ritsuko Kondo (eps 54, 67)
Ryōta Furukawa (ep 72)
Ryota Niino (5 episodes
eps 51, 58, 65, 73, 75
)

Saori Suruki (4 episodes
eps 53, 58, 62, 68
)

Sara Moroyuki (OP2)
Satomi Kurita (ep 53)
Satomi Matsuura (ep 55)
Sayoko Murai (ep 64)
Shigeki Awai (ep 61)
Shigeki Sato (ep 66)
Shinji Itadaki (ED1; 9 episodes
eps 55, 57, 62, 65-66, 70-73
)

Shinya Kameyama (eps 62, 74)
Shinya Kokaji (eps 55, 63, 70)
Shiori Ebisutani (ep 54)
Shōko Yasuda (ep 73)
Shosuke Shimizu (4 episodes
eps 53, 60, 68, 71
)

Shouichi Funaki (eps 58, 66, 68)
Shuuhei Tsukagoshi (eps 54, 67)
Shuuji Sakamoto (ep 74)
Shuuko Tomita (ED1; 7 episodes
eps 52, 56-57, 62, 66, 70, 74
)

Soji Ninomiya (ep 53)
Taeko Oda (eps 53, 68)
Takaaki Sonoda (ep 64)
Takahisa Katagiri (4 episodes
eps 52, 55, 59, 70
)

Takanori Suzuki (ep 56)
Takashi Ajiri (ep 53)
Takashi Kojima (ep 58)
Takayuki Goto (OP2)
Takuya Tani (ep 53)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 74)
Tokuyuki Matsutake (OP2)
Tomoaki Mimiura (ED1; 7 episodes
eps 51-52, 59, 65-66, 73, 75
)

Tomoko Fukunaga (eps 60, 66)
Tomoko Hamanaka (ep 69)
Tomoko Sugidomari (OP2)
Tomomi Takeuchi (7 episodes
eps 59, 62-63, 65, 73-75
)

Tomoyuki Kitamura (4 episodes
eps 55, 57, 60, 63
)

Toshihiko Masuda (ep 64)
Tsukasa Sorimachi (eps 56, 60)
Umedaya (eps 63, 72)
Xiang Chun Zhao (9 episodes
eps 51, 53, 58, 60, 68, 70-72, 75
)

Yaeko Watanabe (4 episodes
eps 55, 63, 65, 75
)

Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 56)
Yasuko Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 51, 57-58, 65, 73, 75
)

Yasutaka Kubota (7 episodes
eps 52-53, 60, 64, 69, 71, 73
)

Yoko Kikuchi (ED1)
Yōko Kubara (eps 56, 62)
Yoshiko Okuda (ep 64)
Yoshimitsu Yamashita (ep 67)
Yosuke Kikuchi (ep 61)
Yue Suzuki (ep 64)
Yuichi Nakazawa (eps 12, 62)
Yuina Ishitomi (eps 54, 67)
Yuka Koiso (ep 64)
Yuki Yabuta (ep 73)
Yukie Takayama (eps 70, 72)
Yukiko Watabe (6 episodes
eps 51, 58, 63, 65, 74-75
)

Yuko Fuji (ep 64)
Yūko Hariba (eps 59, 64)
Yuko Kato (10 episodes
eps 51-52, 55, 58, 60, 63, 65, 70-71, 75
)

Yumi Nakayama (ep 64)
Yumi Nomaguchi (ep 71)
Yuri Nakajima (eps 59, 62, 72)
Yuri Naminoue (eps 60, 63, 72)
Yuuko Fujii (eps 62, 74)
Photography:
Ayumi Yamaguchi (MAD BOX; ep 61)
Chiyo Fukui (Production I.G; eps 72-75)
Eiji Arai (Production I.G; OP1-3, ED1, 3)
Fumio Furukawa (Production I.G; 26 episodes
eps 1-4, 51-53, 55-60, 62-66, 68-75
)

Hiroshi Inoue (MAD BOX; ep 61)
Jun Taniuchi (Production I.G; 26 episodes
eps 1-4, 51-53, 55-60, 62-66, 68-75
)

Kazu Sato (C-Station; 4 episodes
eps 52, 54-55, 67
)

Kazuya Arahata (MAD BOX; ep 61)
Keisuke Hangai (C-Station; 4 episodes
eps 52, 54-55, 67
)

Kenichi Hirai (MAD BOX; ep 61)
Maiko Koseki (Production I.G; eps 68-75)
Minoru Fujita (MAD BOX; ep 61)
Misaki Horiuchi (C-Station; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 51-52, 54-55, 67
)

Mutsuki Tsugioka (MAD BOX; ep 61)
Sakiko Murai (Production I.G; 26 episodes
eps 1-4, 51-53, 55-60, 62-66, 68-75
)

Shuichi Kaneko (Production I.G; OP3)
Takemune Ōshiro (Production I.G; eps 72-75)
Yumiko Nakata (Production I.G; 19 episodes
eps 1-4, 51-53, 55-60, 62-66, 69
)

Planning:
Aiichirou Akita (Nippon BS)
Junichi Hatano (NAS)
Katsuji Morishita (Production I.G)
Kenji Hamada (Bandai Visual)
Satoshi Adachi (Shueisha)
Shunji Inoue (Lantis)
Yukio Haruyama (Banpresto)
Planning Assistant:
Kengo Moji (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Department)
Kōhei Ōnishi (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Department; eps 63-75)
Shuhei Hosono (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Department; eps 51-62)
Yoshihisa Heishi (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Department)
Post Production:
Ryo Okabayashi (Sony PCL)
Tomo Ishii (Sony PCL)
Production Advancement:
Jin Ishii (ep 61)
Junki Yoshida (eps 51, 56, 60)
Maki Irie (ep 54)
Masako Yagi (eps 57, 66)
Masashi Oohira (eps 64, 69, 72)
Reina Honda (eps 52, 62, 74)
Ryuma Mizuno (ep 67)
Sachi Oba (eps 59, 65, 73)
Sekai Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 53, 58, 68, 71
)

Yurie Harada (4 episodes
eps 55, 63, 70, 75
)

Production Desk: Masako Yagi
Publicity:
Hirotsugu Ose (Production I.G; eps 63-75)
Mai Kawashima (Lantis)
Naoko Ueki (Bandai Visual)
Yasuo Higashiyama (NAS)
Publicity Assistance:
Kazuya Saitō (NAS)
Motoo Arai (HiBiKi Radio Station)
Yosuke Takeda (NAS; eps 51-62)
Recording:
Yuji Tanoue (Ai Studio)
Recording Assistant:
Yoshiyuki Hayashi (Aoi Studio)
Setting Production: Masako Yagi
Sound Effects: Yasunori Ogata (Sound Box)
Sound Production: Akiko Hiradate (Techno Sound)
Sound Production Desk: Kyoko Shimamura
Theme Song Arrangement:
Fo’xTails (ED1)
Hajime Kato (ED3)
Masaaki Iizuka (OP1, OP3)
Masatomo Ota (ED2)
OLDCODEX (ED3)
R.O.N (OP2)
Theme Song Composition:
Hajime Kato (ED3)
Masaaki Iizuka (OP1, OP3)
Masatomo Ota (ED2)
Narukaze (ED1)
R.O.N (OP2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
-YOU- (ED2)
Kishō Taniyama (OP1, OP3)
R.O.N (OP2)
takao (ED1)
YORKE. (ED3)
Theme Song Performance:
Fo'xTails (ED#1)
GRANRODEO (OP#1,3)
Kensho Ono (OP#2)
OLDCODEX (ED#3)
SCREEN mode (ED#2)
Yuu Hayashi (ED2; as SCREEN mode)
Theme Song Producer: Yoshiyuki Ito
VFX:
Eiko Hirayama (ED2)
Hiroshi Sofue (SAMURAI; OP1)
Masashi Itō (STEREOTYPE; OP2-3)
Shouko Harada (ED2)
Toshiyuki Yamashita (STEREOTYPE; OP1-3)
Web Design: Hiroki Kagamoto
Kensho Ono as Tetsuya Kuroko
Yuuki Ono as Taiga Kagami

Chiwa Saito as Riko Aida
Daisuke Ono as Shintarō Midorima
Fumiko Orikasa as Satsuki Momoi
Hirofumi Nojima as Shun Iduki
Hiroshi Kamiya as Seijūrō Akashi
Junichi Suwabe as Daiki Aomine
Kenichi Suzumura as Atsushi Murasakibara
Kenji Hamada as Teppei Kiyoshi
Masakazu Morita as Shōgo Haizaki
Ryohei Kimura as Ryōta Kise
Ryota Ohsaka as Chihiro Mayuzumi
Ryotaro Okiayu as Shūzō Nijimura
Sōichiro Hoshi as Yukio Kasamatsu
Takahiro Fujiwara as Eikichi Nebuya
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Kazunari Takao
Toshiki Masuda as Kotarō Hayama
Wataru Hatano as Reo Mibuchi
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Junpei Hyūga
Yuki Kaida as Alexandra Garcia
Yuu Hayashi as Shigehiro Ogiwara

Akira Yamamoto as Volleyball club member B (ep 63)
Atsushi Imaruoka as
Hideki Ishida
Stadium announcement (5 episodes
eps 67, 69-70, 72-73
)
Biichi Satou as Shinsuke Kimura
Chise Nakamura as Female student A (ep 63)
Daichi Endō as Reporter A (ep 51)
Daigo Fujimaki as
Fukuda Sōgō #12 (eps 52-53)
Tomoya Inoue
Go Inoue as
Eiji Shirogane (eps 54, 69, 73)
Satoshi Tsuchida
Haruka Itou as Female student B (ep 63)
Hiroki Matsuhisa as
Chairman (ep 64)
Driver (ep 63)
Hiroki Yasumoto as Genta Takeuchi
Hiroo Sasaki as
Audience member (ep 53)
Hiroshi Fukuda
Jun Fukuyama as Makoto Hanamiya
Kaito Ishikawa as Kensuke Fukui
Kana Akutsu as Schoolgirl (ep 52)
Karin Nanami as
Female manager A (ep 63)
Mai Iduki
Kazuhiro Fusegawa as
Audience member (eps 56-57, 60)
Basketball club freshman player B (ep 63)
Game official (eps 59, 61)
Meikō player (ep 66)
Referee (ep 64)
Team Member (ep 65)
Kazunori Nomata as Mitsuhiro Hayakawa
Kazuya Nakai as Shoichi Imayoshi
Keisuke Hamaoka as Fukuda Sōgō #5 (eps 52-53)
Kensuke Satou as Taisuke Ōtsubo
Kenta Ōkuma as
Audience member (5 episodes
eps 55-57, 59, 61
)

Kazuhiro Mochizuka
Meikō player (ep 66)
Rakuzan player (ep 60)
Team member (ep 65)
Teiko basketball club member (ep 64)
Volleyball club member A (ep 63)
Kishō Taniyama as Tatsuya Himuro
Kiyohito Yoshikai as Masaaki Nakatani
Kōji Takeda as Kenichi Okamura
Kousuke Toriumi as Kōsuke Wakamatsu
Maasa Kobayashi as Tsuchida's girlfriend (ep 67)
Masaki Terasoma as Akashi's Father
Masayuki Shouji as Kiyoshi Miyaji
Meiko Kawasaki as Izuki's Mother
Naoki Mizutani as
Audience member (ep 53)
Basketball club freshman player A (ep 63)
Kouki Furuhata
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Ryō Sakurai
Rei Shimoda as Koganei's Sister
Ryuuzo Hasuike as Shinya Nakamura
Shigeyuki Susaki as
Audience member (ep 59)
Kaijō player (ep 60)
Referee (eps 52-53)
Reporter B (ep 51)
Wei Liu
Shiho Kokido as Female manager B (ep 63)
Shinichiro Miki as
Kagetora Aida
Narrator
Shōta Chōnan as Audience member (ep 59)
Takahiro Fujiwara as Kōzō Shirogane (eps 64-65)
Takehito Koyasu as Naoto Sanada
Takuya Eguchi as Shinji Koganei
Tasuku Hatanaka as Reiji Mochida
Tomoyuki Higuchi as Yoshitaka Moriyama
Tsuguo Mogami as Third string coach (ep 63)
Yasuhiro Yoshimoto as
Audience member (ep 53)
Basketball club freshman player C (ep 63)
Kōichi Kawahara
Yoshihito Sasaki as Kōji Kobori
Yousuke Akimoto as President (ep 65)
Yu Shimamura as Aya Iduki
Yuki Horinaka as Drama club girl A (ep 63)
Yūma Uchida as High school student (ep 53)
Yūya Murakami as
Referee (ep 65)
Yoshinori Susa
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Line (eps 73-74)
Advance Shakujii (4 episodes
eps 57, 64, 69, 72
)

Anime R (ep 62)
Anitus Kōbe (5 episodes
eps 52, 55, 64, 72-73
)

Asahi Production (ep 52)
C-Station (ep 74)
Doga Kobo (ep 55)
Hoods Entertainment (eps 57, 59)
Jumondo (eps 55, 57, 69)
LIDEN FILMS (ep 57)
M.S.J Musashino Production (13 episodes
eps 52, 54, 56, 60, 63, 66, 68-71, 73-75
)

Mabuss Animation
Magic Bus (ep 66)
Millepensee (ep 57)
M.S.J Musashino Production
Nakamura Production (ep 60)
Production Reed (ep 74)
Seigasha (ep 62)
Snow Light Staff (eps 52-53, 73)
Studio Elle (eps 55-57)
Studio Gimlet (eps 55, 63)
Studio Graffiti (4 episodes
eps 56, 72, 74-75
)

Studio Kuma (eps 72-74)
Studio Mark (ep 74)
Studio Toybox (ep 57)
Studio Wanpack (ep 56)
Studio Wombat (9 episodes
eps 52, 55, 57, 60, 66, 69-72
)

2nd Key Animation Cooperation: Mabuss Animation (ep 61)
Animation Production: Production I.G
Backgrounds: Bihou, Inc.
CG Production: LandQ studios
Color Setting:
Jumondo (ep 69)
Studio Road (6 episodes
eps 57, 59, 63, 66, 71, 74
)

Digital Paint:
A-Line (4 episodes
eps 51-52, 59, 65
)

acca effe (ep 73)
Animesh (eps 74-75)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 55)
Asahi Production (ep 69)
Assez Finaud Fabric. (7 episodes
eps 51-52, 59-60, 65, 68, 75
)

BEEP (7 episodes
eps 53, 58, 63, 68-69, 71, 75
)

Big Owl (eps 59, 65, 71)
CL Corporation (10 episodes
eps 52, 62, 68-75
)

D-COLORS (15 episodes
eps 51-55, 59, 62-65, 70, 72-75
)

D-Motion (ep 63)
FAI (8 episodes
eps 58, 60, 62-63, 70, 72, 74-75
)

Graphinica (ep 72)
Husio Studio (ep 51)
J.C. Staff (ep 62)
Jumondo (eps 62, 64, 69)
Kagura (ep 51)
Light Foot (ep 51)
M.S.C (4 episodes
eps 52, 55, 63, 72
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (14 episodes
eps 52-54, 60, 62-63, 66-72, 74
)

Mabuss Animation (ep 61)
M.S.C
M.S.J Musashino Production
Production I.G (OP3; 22 episodes
eps 51-53, 55-60, 62-66, 68-75
)

xenron
SILVER LINK. (5 episodes
eps 51, 62, 65, 68, 72
)

Studio Elle (eps 57, 62, 64)
Studio Kuma (ep 74)
Studio Road (8 episodes
eps 51, 54, 57, 63, 66-67, 71, 74
)

Studio Targe (eps 57-58, 68)
Taikan Anime (19 episodes
eps 52-53, 56, 58-60, 62-66, 68-75
)

TAP (ep 64)
Triple A (16 episodes
eps 52, 56-57, 60, 62-64, 66-72, 74-75
)

XEBECzwei (6 episodes
eps 52-53, 55, 59, 71-72
)

xenron (19 episodes
eps 51-53, 58-60, 62-66, 68-75
)

Digital Paint Check:
Jumondo (ep 69)
Studio Road (6 episodes
eps 57, 59, 63, 66, 71, 74
)

Home Page Production: Team Lab
In-Between Animation:
8 bit (ep 74)
A-Line (5 episodes
eps 51, 55, 57-59
)

acca effe (eps 57-59, 65)
Actas (ep 52)
AI (ep 52)
Angle (eps 51-52, 60)
Anisun Japan (ep 64)
Anitus Kōbe (4 episodes
eps 51-52, 55, 64
)

APPP (eps 51, 59)
Asahi Production (ep 69)
BEEP (5 episodes
eps 53, 63, 68-69, 71
)

Big Owl (ep 71)
BONES (ep 64)
C-Station (eps 54, 67)
C2C (ep 53)
Candy Box (ep 57)
CL Corporation (10 episodes
eps 52, 62, 68-75
)

CLC
D-Motion (ep 63)
diomedea (eps 51-52)
Doga Kobo (eps 55, 57)
Ekura Animal (7 episodes
eps 51-52, 55, 59-60, 63, 68
)

FAI (13 episodes
eps 56, 58-60, 62-63, 65-66, 68-74 even, 75
)

GAINAX (5 episodes
eps 52-53, 55, 59, 66
)

Graphinica (ep 72)
Husio Studio (ep 51)
I&S Factory (ep 61)
ingresA (eps 52, 54)
Jumondo (8 episodes
eps 51, 53, 58, 62, 64, 69-70, 72
)

Kagura (eps 51, 60)
Kinema Citrus (eps 52-53, 57)
LIDEN FILMS (7 episodes
eps 52-53, 55, 57-59, 68
)

M.S.C (5 episodes
eps 60, 63-65, 70
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (14 episodes
eps 52-54, 60, 62-63, 66-72, 74
)

Mabuss Animation (ep 61)
Millepensee (eps 51-52)
M.S.C
M.S.J Musashino Production
Oh! Production (4 episodes
eps 51-52, 55, 59
)

P.A. Works (6 episodes
eps 57-60, 62, 68
)

PRA (ep 61)
Production I.G (OP3; 21 episodes
eps 51-53, 55-60, 62-66, 69-75
)

Production IMS (ep 52)
Production Reed (ep 52)
R.I.C (eps 52-53, 62)
Rising Force (eps 52, 58, 64)
Sakura Create (14 episodes
eps 51, 58-59, 62-66, 68, 70, 72-75
)

Shuka (eps 52, 74)
SILVER LINK. (eps 62-63)
Snow Light Staff (6 episodes
eps 51-53, 58, 68, 71
)

Snowdrop (eps 51-52, 55)
Studio Elle (4 episodes
eps 52, 55, 57, 59
)

Studio Gimlet (eps 52, 63)
Studio Kuma (ep 74)
Studio Mark (ep 62)
Studio Mu (ep 66)
Taikan Anime (17 episodes
eps 52-53, 56-62 even, 63, 65-66, 68-75
)

Tatsunoko Production (eps 58-60)
The Answer Studio Co., Ltd. (eps 74-75)
Triple A (15 episodes
eps 52, 56-57, 60, 62-63, 66-72, 74-75
)

TYO Animations (5 episodes
eps 55, 57-59, 75
)

ufotable (5 episodes
eps 58-59, 62-64
)

WAO Corporation (ep 64)
WHITE FOX (eps 58-59)
Wit Studio (4 episodes
eps 51-52, 55, 59
)

Studio Wombat (eps 51, 69-70)
Xebec (ep 68)
XEBECzwei (4 episodes
eps 53, 59, 71-72
)

xenron (11 episodes
eps 53, 58, 62-64, 66, 68-69, 71-72, 75
)

ZEXCS (6 episodes
eps 55, 59, 63, 65-66, 69
)

Music Production: Studio Kitchen
Photography:
C-Station (5 episodes
eps 51-52, 54-55, 67
)

MADBOX (ep 61)
Production I.G (22 episodes
eps 51-53, 55-60, 62-66, 68-75
)

Photography Assistance:
Assez Finaud Fabric. (eps 63, 70, 73)
Asura Film (7 episodes
eps 64-65, 69-70, 72-73, 75
)

Chōkyō (ep 61)
M.S.J Musashino Production (4 episodes
eps 63, 70, 73, 75
)

MADBOX (ep 61)
M.S.J Musashino Production
Triple A (20 episodes
eps 51-60, 62-66, 69-70, 72-73, 75
)

Post Production: Sony PCL
Production Assistance:
C-Station (eps 4, 54, 67)
LandQ studios (ep 61)
Production Cooperation: Mainichi Broadcasting System
Recording Studio: Aoi Studio
Sound Production: Techno Sound
VFX: Stereotype (OP3)
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
Daisuki (Expired 12/31/16 23:59 JST)
English cast
(none)
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Jessie Lambotte
Adrien Solis as Tetsuya Kuroko
Benjamin Pascal as Taiga Kagami

Arnaud Laurent as Shuzo Nijimura
Bastien Bourlé as Kazunari Takao
Bruno Meyere as
Ryouta Kise
Tatsuya Himuro
Christophe Seugnet as Junpei Hyūga
François Creton as
Chihiro Mayuzumi
Shigehiro Ogiwara
Grégory Laisné as Shinji Koganei
Jean-Marco Montalto as
Reo Mibuchi
Shintaro Midorima
Jean-Pierre Leblan as Yukio Kasamatsu
Jessie Lambotte as Satsuki Momoi
Julien Chatelet as Shun izuki
Marie Nonnenmacher as Riko Aida
Martial Leminoux as
Daiki Aomine
Eikichi Nebuya
Nicolas Beaucaire as Seijūrō Akashi
Vincent De Bouard as Kotarō Hayama
Yann Pichon as
Shōgo Haizaki
Teppei Kiyoshi

Bastien Bourlé as Kôji Kobori
Emma Darmon as Alexandra Garcia
Julien Chatelet as Taisuke Ōtsubo
Martial Leminoux as
Kiyoshi Miyaji
Makoto Hanamiya
Masaaki Nakatani
Yann Pichon as Eiji Shirogane

French companies
Broadcaster:
Game one (From 4 January 2016)
J-One
Distributor: Kaze
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: Jefferson Utanes
Jet Paz as Tetsuya Kuroko
Louie Paraboles as Taiga Kagami

Bernie Malejana as
Seijūrō Akashi
Shun Iduki
Ely Martin as
Atsushi Murasakibara
Teppei Kiyoshi
Filipina Pamintuan as Riko Aida
Jefferson Utanes as Ryouta Kise
Jonah Deocariza as Satsuki Momoi
maynard llames as Daiki Aomine
Vincent Gutierrez as
Junpei Hyūga
Shintarō Midorima
Shōgo Haizaki

Bernie Malejana as Kōsuke Wakamatsu
Dave Soltura as Hiroshi Fukuda
Jefferson Utanes as
Narration
Ryo Sakurai
Jose Amado Santiago as Tatsuya Himuro
Louie Paraboles as
Reo Mibuchi
Shūzō Nijimura (later eps)
maynard llames as Yukio Kasamatsu
Vincent Gutierrez as Chihiro Mayuzumi

Tagalog companies

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology