Yoshimasa HOSOYA

細谷 佳正
Family name (in kanji): 細谷
Given name (in kanji): 佳正
Date of birth: 1982-02-10
Hometown: Hiroshima, Japan
Skills & Abilities:
Shooting (gun)
Non-anime roles:
Abe no Seimei in "Musou Orochi 2 Special" (VG) (Japanese) (Japanese)
Athos in "Musketeer -Le sang des chevaliers-" (VG) (Japanese)
Ayakawa Ryuuji in "WebKare" (Japanese)
Crack in "Tales of Xillia 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Daryun in "Arslan Senki x Musou" (VG) (Japanese)
Gaius Worzel in "The Legend of Heroes: Sen no Kiseki" (VG) (Japanese)
Haatin Gunma in "MIRROR WAR ~Reincarnation of Holiness~" (VG) (Japanese)
Jacob Black (Taylor Lautner) in "The Twilight Saga" (live-action movie series) (Japanese)
Kazuichi Souda in "Super Danganronpa 2: Sayonara Zetsubō Gakuen" (VG) (Japanese)
Kotaro Tomoe in "Caligula" (VG) (Japanese)
Kukule in "Dragon Quest Heroes II" (VG) (Japanese)
Kukule in "Dragon Quest VIII" (VG) (Japanese)
Kyuzaburo Ijuin in "Astro Kyūdan: Kessen!! Victory Kyūdan-hen" (VG) (Japanese)
LQ-84i/Bladewolf in "Metal Gear Rising: Revengeance" (VG) (Japanese)
Luka in "AMNESIA World" (VG) (Japanese)
Marius in "BLUE ROSES ~Yousei to Aoi Hitomi no Senshitachi~" (VG) (Japanese)
Morgan/Marc (M) in "Fire Emblem Awakening" (VG) (Japanese)
Mutsumi Serizawa in "La Corda d'Oro 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Sanada Nobuyuki in "Sengoku BASARA: Sanada Yukimura-den" (VG) (Japanese)
Shigure in "Fire Emblem if" (VG) (Japanese)
Steve Fox in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese) (Japanese)
Subaru Hidaka in "Robotics;Notes" (VG) (Japanese)
Terence in "Tinker Bell" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Tommy Ross (Ansel Ergort) in "Carrie" (live-action movie/2013 remake) (Japanese)
Xiahou Dun in "Sangoushi Lovers" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Zapp Renfro in "Kekkai Sensen" (Vomic) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Hal UK Release Images (Aug 24, 2014)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Brothers Conflict (OAV) : Theme Song Performance
Brothers Conflict (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
(La) Corda d'Oro Blue Sky (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED #3)
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 4)
Kamigami no Asobi: Ludere deorum (TV) : Theme Song Performance
(The) Prince of Tennis II OVA vs. Genius 10 : Theme Song Performance (ED#3)
Show By Rock!! (TV) : Insert Song Performance (ShinganCrimsonZ)
STARMYU (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Tennis no Ouji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Semifinal (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP2)
Tsukiuta. THE ANIMATION (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP; as Six Gravity)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED #2)

Cast in:
Ace of Diamond (TV) as Tetsuya Yūki
Ace of Diamond: Second Season (TV) as Tetsuya Yūki
Ajin (TV) as Kaito
Ajin (TV 2) as Kaito
Ajin: Demi-Human - Compel (movie) as Kaito
Ajin: Shōgeki (movie) as Kaito
Ajin: Shōtotsu (movie) as Kaito
Akame ga KILL! (TV) as Wave
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as John Humeray (eps 7, 9)
All Out!! (TV) as Takuya Sekizan
(The) Anthem of the Heart (movie) as Daiki Tasaki
Anti-Magic Academy: The 35th Test Platoon (TV) as Takeru Kusanagi
Aria the Animation (TV) as Crowd (ep 12)
Attack on Titan (TV) as Reiner Braun
Attack on Titan: Junior High (TV) as Reiner Braun
Baby Steps (TV 2) as Sōji Ike
BBK/BRNK (TV) as Epizo Evans
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Wales
Beyblade: Shogun Steel (TV) as Kira Hayama
Big Windup! (TV) as Hiiragi
Black Bullet (TV) as Tamaki Katagiri
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Tomoya's Father
Brothers Conflict (OAV) as Yūsuke
Brothers Conflict (TV) as Yūsuke
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV) as Doppo Kunikida
Bungo Stray Dogs 2 (TV) as Doppo Kunikida
Chaika - The Coffin Princess (TV) as Alveric Gilette
Chaika - The Coffin Princess Avenging Battle (TV) as Alveric Gilette (eps 1, 6, 8-10)
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Kōta (ep 3)
Chihayafuru (TV) as Arata Wataya
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) as Arata Wataya
Chivalry of a Failed Knight (TV) as Kuraudo Kurashiki
(La) Corda d'Oro Blue Sky (TV) as Mutsumi Serizawa
Cyborg 009 Vs. Devilman (OAV) as Cyborg 0014/Edward; Cyborg 0014/Edward Adams
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV) as Kazuichi Sōda
Death Parade (TV) as Ginti
Denpa teki na Kanojo (OAV) as Jū Jūzawa
Digimon Adventure tri.- Chapter 1: Reunion (movie) as Yamato Ishida
Digimon Adventure tri.- Chapter 2: Determination (movie) as Yamato Ishida
Digimon Adventure tri.- Chapter 3: Confession (movie) as Yamato Ishida
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Aren Kuboyasu
(The) Empire of Corpses (movie) as John H. Watson
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) as Sōsuke Yamazaki
Gallery Fake (TV) as Shuttle Crew (ep 20); Young Person (ep 29)
Gekijō-ban Haikyu!! Owari to Hajimari (movie) as Asahi Azumane
Gekijōban Meiji Tokyo Renka: Yumihari no Serenade (movie) as Tōsuke Iwasaki
Ghost Hound (TV) as Male student (ep 1)
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Watanabe Shinnosuke (eps 23-25)
Ginga e Kickoff!! (TV) as Ōzō Furuya
Golgo 13 (TV) as SDR2 Pilot (ep 49)
Grimgar of Fantasy and Ash (TV) as Haruhiro
Gundam Build Fighters Try (TV) as Saga Adou
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Amadeo (eps 5, 10)
Haikyu!! (TV) as Asahi Azumane
Haikyu!! (TV 3) as Asahi Azumane
Haikyū!! Lev Kenzan! (special) as Asahi Azumane
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) as Asahi Azumane
Hal (movie) as Haru
Handa-kun (TV) as Akane Tsutsui
Hatenkō Yūgi (TV) as Man (eps 8-9)
Heavy Object (TV) as Sladder Honeysuckle
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Daryun
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Daryun
High School DxD BorN (TV) as Michael
High School DxD New (TV) as Michael
High Speed! -Free! Starting Days- (movie) as Sōsuke Yamazaki
Hori-san to Miyamura-kun (OAV) as Tôru Ishikawa
Hozuki no Reitetsu (OAV) as Gon
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV) as Hashi (ep 13)
Hundred (TV) as Judar Harvey
Imawa no Kuni no Alice (OAV) as Ryōhei Arisu
In This Corner of the World (movie) as Shūsaku
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) as Renshō Sorinozuka
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) as Welf Crozzo
Ixion Saga DT (TV) as Pet
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV) as Bassler
Jewelpet (TV) as Arato
Jewelpet Happiness (TV) as Kosuke Sanada
Joker Game (TV) as Odagiri
Kamigami no Asobi: Ludere deorum (TV) as Loki Laevatein
Katanagatari (TV) as Shichika Yasuri
Kids on the Slope (TV) as Sentarō Kawabuchi
Kimi no Iru Machi (OAV) as Haruto Kirishima
Kingdom (TV 2) as Ōhon
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Junpei Hyūga
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Junpei Hyūga
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 3) as Junpei Hyūga
A Letter to Momo (movie) as Telephone Operator
Level E (TV) as Yukitaka Tsutsui
Living for the Day After Tomorrow (TV) as Night-life man (ep 7)
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Masrur
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Masrur (11 episodes
eps 7, 9-10, 12, 16-19, 23-25
)

Maid Sama! (TV) as Ryūnosuke Kurosaki
Makura no Danshi (TV) as Kanade Hanamine
March comes in like a lion (TV) as Yūsuke Takahashi
Mikagura School Suite (TV) as Kyōma Kuzuryu
Minna Atsumare! Falcom Gakuen SC (TV) as Gaius Worzel
Miss Monochrome - The Animation- 3 (TV) as Magurō (ep 6)
Mob Psycho 100 (TV) as Sakurai; Tenga Onigawara
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Orga Itsuka
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Orga Itsuka
Monochrome Factor (TV) as Juvenile delinquent (ep 1)
Moshidora (TV) as Jun Hoshide
Moyashimon (TV) as Masked man C (ep 7)
My Hero Academia (TV) as Fumikage Tokoyami
Nanana's Buried Treasure (TV) as Tetsunoshin Tsujimi
Nanbaka (TV) as Musashi
Naruto (TV) as ANBU in Anko's Flashback (Sea Country Arc); Fuuta Kagetsu (ep 186); Ship Guard #1 (Sea Country Arc)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Hamura Ōtsutsuki (Young); Kigiri
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 3) as Katsumi Shibata (ep 3)
No. 6 (TV) as Nezumi
One Punch Man (TV) as Iairon
One Week Friends (TV) as Shōgo Kiryū
One-Punch Man (OAV) as Iaian (ep 6)
Osiris no Tenbin (TV)
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Charles
Polyphonica (TV) as Criminal B (ep 9)
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) as Kuranosuke Shiraishi
(The) Prince of Tennis OVA: Another Story - Kako to Mirai no Message as Kuranosuke Shiraishi
(The) Prince of Tennis: Eikoku-shiki Teikyū-jō Kessen! (movie) as Kuranosuke Shiraishi
(The) Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament (OAV) as Kuranousuke Shiraishi
Project Blue Earth SOS (TV) as Operator C (ep 1)
Q Transformers: Kaettekita Convoy no Nazo (TV) as Optimus Prime
Q Transformers: Saranaru Ninkimono e no Michi (TV) as Optimus Prime
Ramen Fighter Miki (TV) as Customer 3 (ep 7)
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Subaru Hidaka
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) as Tomoki Suzuka (eps 5-6)
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV) as Makoto Narumi
Servamp (TV) as Junichirō Kurumamori
Shingeki no Kyojin Zenpen: Guren no Yumiya (movie) as Reiner Braun
Show By Rock!! (TV) as Rom
Show By Rock!! Short!! (TV) as Rom
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as Rom
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) as Street person A (ep 9)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Mord Vok; Saburō Katō
Starmyu (OAV) as Shō Tengeji
STARMYU (TV) as Shō Tengeji
Strike The Blood (OAV) as Kojō Akatsuki
Strike the Blood (TV) as Kojō Akatsuki
Strike the Blood II (OAV) as Kojō Akatsuki
Suki ni Naru Sono Shunkan o: Kokuhaku Jikkō Iinkai (movie) as Ken Shibazaki
Tanaka-kun is Always Listless (TV) as Ōta
Tennis no Ouji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Semifinal (OAV) as Kuranosuke Shiraishi
Terraformars (TV) as Akari Hizamaru
Terraformars Revenge (TV) as Akari Hizamaru
A Town Where You Live (TV) as Haruto Kirishima
Tsubasa to Hotaru (special) as Sugiyama-senpai
Tsukiuta. THE ANIMATION (TV) as Arata Uzuki
Uchū Senkan Yamato 2199: Hoshi-Meguru Hakobune (movie) as Saburō Katō
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) as Seijūrō Nanami (eps 16-18)
Ushio & Tora (TV) as Nagare Akiba
Ushio & Tora (TV 2) as Nagare Akiba
Valvrave the Liberator (TV) as X-eins
Valvrave the Liberator (TV 2) as X-eins
When Supernatural Battles Became Commonplace (TV) as Shizumu Sagami
Whistle! (TV) as Eiji Kaku (2016 version)
Wolf Girl & Black Prince (TV) as Takeru Hibiya
WWW.WAGNARIA!! (TV) as Kōki Saiki
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Dick Pitt
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV) as Reiji Akaba
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as IV (Tron Family)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) as IV
Yuri!!! on Ice (TV) as Otabek Altin
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none