Yo-kai Gakuen Y: N to no Sōgū (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Y School Heroes
Yo-kai Watch Jam "Yo-kai Gakuen Y: N to no Sōgū" (Japanese)
妖怪ウォッチJam「妖怪学園Y ~Nとの遭遇~」 (Japanese)
妖怪学園Y ~Nとの遭遇~ (Japanese)
Number of episodes: 63
Episode titles: We have 57
Vintage:
2019-12-27
2019-12-27 to 2021-04-02
Opening Theme:
"Gingira Ginga" by Sutopuri
#2: "Daiuchū Rendezvous" (大宇宙ランデブー) by Sutopuri (eps 29-51)
#3: "Inishie Romantic" (いにしえロマンティック) by P Maru-sama. feat. YSP Club (eps 53-63)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Umarekawattemo" (生まれ変わっても) by Kana Nozomihara (CV: Kana Hanazawa) (ep 1)
#2: "Y Gakuen e Ikou Waiwai-hen" (Y学園へ行こう ワイワイ編) by Lon (eps 2, 6, 11, 17, 22, 28, 33)
#3: "Y Gakuen e Ikou Shissou-hen" (Y学園へ行こう 疾走編) by 96Neko (eps 3, 7, 12, 18, 23, 29, 36)
#4: "Y Gakuen e Ikou Seishun Rock-hen" (Y学園へ行こう 青春ロック編) by +α/Alfakyun (eps 4, 9, 13, 19, 26)
#5: "Y Gakuen e Ikou Gakuen Dotabata-hen" (Y学園へ行こう 学園ドタバタ編) by Riinu (Sutopuri) (eps 5, 10, 15, 21, 24, 30, 32)
#6: "Return to Chikyū" (リターントゥ地球) by Haruka Tomatsu (eps 8, 16, 25, 35, 38, 42-43, 45)
#7: "Y Gakuen e Ikou 8bit-hen" (Y学園へ行こう 8bit編) by Soraru (eps 14, 20, 27, 31)
#8: "Eruzemekia, the Invading Witch Girl" (侵略魔少女エルゼメキア) by Eruzemekia (CV: P Maru-sama.) (eps 34, 41, 44, 46)
#9: "Gingira Ginga" (ギンギラ銀河) by Sutopuri (eps 37, 52)
#10: "Anthem of the Republic of Shining Stars" (キラボシ共和国国歌) by Sona Yamamoto, Hana Kogane, Tamaki Kumata, Kenshin Kobayashi and Dazaifu Housewife Choir ODEN (eps 39-40)
#11: "Uchū Shinpi Boogie" (宇宙神秘ブギ) by Riinu (Sutopuri) (eps 47-51)
#12: "YSP!!" by King Cream Soda (eps 53-62)
#13: "Daiuchū Rendezvous" (大宇宙ランデブー) by Sutopuri (ep 63)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Fumiya Kitajou
Series Composition: Akihiro Hino
Screenplay:
Akihiro Hino (16 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 16, 23-24, 37-38, 44, 47, 51-53, 58, 62-63
)

Atsuko Fukami (7 episodes
eps 9, 14, 21, 29-30, 49, 57
)

Deko Akao (8 episodes
eps 5, 12, 19, 26, 35, 41, 46, 56
)

Hayashi Mori (8 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 27, 34, 40, 45, 55
)

Hiroyuki Komine (9 episodes
eps 3, 10, 17, 28, 33, 39, 50, 54, 61
)

Nobuhiko Hirohara (6 episodes
eps 7, 15, 22, 31-32, 48
)

Yūji Kondō (近藤祐次; 8 episodes
eps 6, 13, 20, 25, 36, 42-43, 59
)

Storyboard:
Fumiya Kitajou (eps 1-2, 40, 45)
Gorō Kuji (ep 44)
Hiroaki Tomita (eps 17, 26)
Hiroshi Kotaki (7 episodes
eps 3, 10, 15, 22, 31, 38, 43
)

Hiroyuki Yano (6 episodes
eps 6, 8, 16, 23, 35, 39
)

Hitoyuki Matsui (eps 4, 12)
Kanji Wakabayashi (ep 8)
Kazuki Kawagoe (OP 1)
Kentarō Fujita (ep 19)
Kobii Mametomi (eps 30, 42)
Kyōhei Yamamoto (ep 2)
Masahiro Matsunaga (ep 27)
Masahiro Takada (ep 11)
Masakatsu Iijima (ep 36)
Minoru Ohara (ep 13)
Mitsugu Kanzaki (ep 5)
Norihiko Sudo (eps 18, 28, 33)
Noriyoshi Sasaki (4 episodes
eps 7, 14, 20, 32
)

Rokusuke Okimitsu (eps 21, 41)
Ryo Nakano (ep 25)
Ryousuke Senbo (4 episodes
eps 9, 24, 34, 46
)

Shigeharu Takahashi (eps 29, 37)
Shinya Hanai (eps 40, 45)
Unit Director:
Akira Shimizu (eps 9, 24, 30)
Ayaka Tsujihashi (ep 23)
Gorō Kuji (ep 44)
Ka Hee Im (ep 16)
Kazuki Kawagoe (OP 1)
Kouki Uchinomiya (5 episodes
eps 3, 13, 30, 37, 43
)

Mamiko Sekiya (ep 29)
Mitsutaka Noshitani (eps 28, 35, 41)
Nanako Shimazaki (ep 40)
Naoyoshi Kusaka (eps 8, 25)
Natsumi Higashida (eps 7, 15)
Norihiko Sudo (eps 2, 18)
Rokusuke Okimitsu (4 episodes
eps 5, 14, 21, 31
)

Shigeru Ueda (eps 17, 34, 45)
Sumito Sasaki (ep 42)
Takashi Andō (ep 27)
Toshihiro Maeya (4 episodes
eps 11, 26, 33, 39
)

Tsuyoshi Yoshimoto (4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 20, 38
)

Yoshihiko Iwata (ep 46)
Yoshito Hata (eps 6, 19)
Yoshitsugu Kimura (ep 36)
Yuki Kusakabe (eps 35, 41)
Yuki Morita (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 22, 32
)

Original Character Design:
Miho Tanaka
Takuzō Nagano
Yuriko Itabashi
Character Design: Toshiya Yamada
Sound Director: Ryō Tanaka

2nd Key Animation: Kōki Fujimoto (OP1 for 2)
Assistant Director: Ryousuke Senbo
Creative Producer: Akihiro Hino
Key Animation:
Fumiaki Usui (ep 11)
Hayato Torii (OP1; ep 54)
Hiroaki Tomita (ep 1)
Hiromi Naganawa (6 episodes
eps 2, 10, 20, 29, 34, 38
)

Hisashi Saito (ep 36)
Kōki Fujimoto (OP1 for 3+)
Reo Takada (ep 1)
Planning: Akihiro Hino
Planning Collaboration: Atsuko Fukami (Setting)
Theme Song Arrangement: Nayutalien (OP1-3, ED9)
Theme Song Composition:
Ken'ichirō Saigō (ED4 as Goisaaman; ED10 as himself)
Nayutalien (OP1-3, ED9, ED13)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Akihiro Hino (ED2-5 and ED7 as Pinorino; ED1, ED6, ED8, ED10 as himself)
Nayutalien (OP1-3, ED9, ED13)
Theme Song Performance:
96Neko (ED3)
Haruka Tomatsu (ED6)
Kana Hanazawa (ED1)
King Cream Soda (ED11)
P Maru-sama (ED8 as Eruzemekia; OP3 as herself)
Riinu (ED5, ED11)
Jun Fukuyama as Ranto Kirigakure
Mutsumi Tamura as Jinpei Jiba

Aya Endo as
Little Commander
Sandayū Koma
Ayana Taketatsu as Emma Daiōji
Chiaki Kobayashi as Ryūsuke Kyūbi
Etsuko Kozakura as Momo
Haruka Tomatsu as Fubuki Himekawa
Kenjiro Tsuda as Mikettio
Kenn as
Tiidain
Tiidasu
Kentarō Kumagai as Ōjirō Susano / Susano Bureidasu
Manami Numakura as
Blue Moon
Burupon
Dr. Natsumi Enra
Rana Amate / Amateraia / Amana (eps 55-62)
Mari Hino as Teramin
Marina Inoue as Matarō Tamada
Masaya Onosaka as Nozuchika Mitsumatagi / The Viper
Megumi Han as
Earth Walker
Lime Ashiya / Ashura Gilfer / Teranorg (eps 53-62)
Mutsumi Tamura as Shikkokumaru
Nanamori. as Shinobu Kageno (Sutopuri)
P Maru-sama as
Eruna Amami / Eruzemekia / Zodiaraia
Nayu Kuruhoshi
Riinu as Chiaki Hebiyama / Sky Snaker (Sutopuri)
Ryohei Kimura as Headmaster Enmadai
Ryūzaburō Ōtomo as Principal Kin'ya Daiōji
Satoshi Hino as Kazuma Shishiguro
Shizuka Ishigami as
Kumako Kumaike
Kuuka Nanakumo
Teruyuki Tanzawa as Suguru Gōmanda / Fudō Rizer
Tomokazu Seki as Haruhiko Usumizawa
Toshiki Masuda as Mera Raidō
Yui Ishikawa as
Goromi
Wild Boy
Yūki Ono as
Bakera
Benimaru, the Master Fencer

Aya Endo as
Koma's mother (ep 31)
Komadillo
Ayana Taketatsu as
Hanako-san (ep 7)
Matarō's mother (ep 63)
Fuminori Komatsu as Dr. Yamano (ep 57)
Hiroki Maeda as
Black Daemon (ep 46)
Buruburooro (ep 54)
Dango shop clerk (ep 55)
Disciplinary committee member (ep 40)
Jiangshi (ep 5)
Kuroda's father / Black Kyamera (ep 18)
Kyūbi's father (ep 30)
Magnificent Ninja Corps (ep 56)
Narrator for the commercial (ep 1)
Ninja Club member (ep 43)
President Trampoline (ep 39)
Raisei (ep 21)
Shirube Horisu (ep 34)
Shuuichi Takeya (ep 34)
Spartan Teachers (ep 9)
Sunsengumi (ep 58)
The Home (ep 30)
Waniwani Panic / Waniwani Crisis (ep 42)
Hironori Kondou as
Big Black 2 (ep 16)
Black Army (eps 43, 46)
Hojirō Sameki (ep 44)
Nukio Suppa (Y Times)
Sunsengumi (ep 58)
Tosan (ep 41)
Hiroshi Shirokuma as
Mazera
Mazera Titan (ep 46)
Mysterious alien (ep 16)
Jel as Haruki Hirono (Sutopuri)
Jun Fukuyama as
Seiichi (ep 3)
Suruzō Oita (eps 1, 63)
Kana Hanazawa as Kana Nozomibaru
Kenjiro Tsuda as Kesuzō (ep 63)
Kenn as
Alien dog (ep 26)
Kuruhito Chitei (ep 59)
Mysterious hero (ep 28)
Onikazu Kuroda (ep 18)
Risuto Kida (ep 4)
Tooru Tamachi (ep 9)
Tsutomu Sanpo (Student Council)
Yuujii Horikoshi
Kensuke Satou as
Dober
Kappa (ep 57)
Kentarō Tone as
Block Clock
Circus Troupe Leader / Death Conductor (ep 19)
General Uki (ep 42)
Giant Salaryman Miyazawa (ep 2)
Gray Agent (eps 16, 45)
Kenji (Chiaki's friend)
Magnificent Ninja Corps (ep 56)
Spartan Teachers (ep 9)
Zensei (ep 21)
Kiritanpo as Girl with eyelash extensions (eps 43, 54)
Kiyono Yasuno as
Ningyo (ep 57)
Zashikiwarashi (ep 57)
Leon Channel as Fuku-P (eps 26, 31)
Manami Numakura as
Akane Miyazawa (classmate)
Chiyo Fukuda (ep 26)
Doruru (ep 41)
Hayato Sakata (classmate)
Miharu (Chiaki's friend)
Ranto's mother
Saori Oozora (ep 17)
Mari Hino as
Akiko (ep 41)
Ayumu Keima (ep 4)
Ninja Club member (ep 43)
Ranto Kirigakure (7 years old)
Yamanba girl (eps 42-43)
Marina Inoue as
Gōmanda's mother (ep 58)
Hinako Raidō (Mera's sister)
Megumi Han as
Ann Choufu (ep 42)
Kuen Shira (ep 20)
Mysterious voice (ep 16)
Ram Purogu
Minami Hinata as
Anan (young; ep 46)
Female high school student (ep 55)
Female student (ep 19)
Hironori Yokobun (ep 34)
Junji Yaoi (UFO Research Club)
Suguru Gōmanda (6 years old)
Tetsu Kiyota (ep 11)
Zen Maeno (ep 21)
Misato Murai as
Ainii
Dark Assassin / Hell Assassin (ep 14)
Female researcher (ep 57)
High school student (ep 59)
Hiroyuki Komori (ep 34)
Huskyanne (ep 41)
Kouji Tokita (UFO Research Club)
Max Kakitome (Student Council)
Mera Raidō (young)
Middle school student (ep 58)
Newscaster (ep 53)
Rich girl (ep 54)
Usuke
Motoki Sakuma as
Ken'ichi Okehazama
Mohikan Gorou / Mohikong (ep 29)
Mushi Megane as Maru Tosaka (ep 26)
Mutsumi Tamura as Tiidasu's son (ep 44)
Naokiman Show as Naokiman (himself; mystery Youtuber)
Naoya Uchida as Bōsō Maten / Soranaki (eps 58-59)
Ririri as Mai Chōno (ep 2)
Ryohei Kimura as
Enma Daiō
Ikuto Kuruse (ep 9)
Tatsuaki Himekawa (Fubuki's father; ep 57)
Yuuri Gera (ESP Club)
Ryōta Asari as Kirin
Satochin as Tomoki Nichiya (ep 26)
Satoshi Hino as
Ozuma
Ranto's father
Susumu Gotou (teacher; ep 4)
Tarō (Hanako-san's butler; ep 7)
Shinpachi Tsuji as Matarō's grandfather (eps 44, 52)
Shinya Takahashi as Meteorgon (ep 41)
Shizuka Ishigami as
Izuna
Kirameki Sasuga (ep 63)
Komaka Kaneni (Student Council)
Marina Kirigakure (Ranto's sister)
Miho Jiba (Jinpei's mother)
Tadashi Miyazawa as Namahage (ep 57)
Takehito Koyasu as Nurarihyon "Master Nurari"
TOMA as Nozomu Saotome (ep 26)
Tomokazu Seki as
Cha Li (ep 5)
Jinto Jiba (Jinpei's father; eps 53, 58, 61)
Tomoyuki Maruyama as
Aizou-san (ep 20)
Alien (ep 26)
Bus driver (ep 55)
Butler (ep 54)
Disciplinary committee member (ep 40)
Inn receptionist (ep 59)
Jiangshi (ep 5)
Kaito Hotei (Student Council)
Koma's father
Magnificent Ninja Corps (ep 56)
Male student (ep 42)
Ninja Club member (ep 43)
Paramedic (ep 53)
President Pucchin (ep 39)
Soul Pakkun / Dark Soul Pakkun (ep 17)
Spartan Teachers (ep 9)
Sunsengumi (ep 58)
Tatsutoshi Kyūbi (Ryūsuke's older brother; ep 30)
Younger salaryman (ep 2)
Toshiki Masuda as Angry Jiangshi (ep 5)
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Ozero (ep 46)
Yui Ishikawa as
Kuromi Mano (ep 34)
Kyūbi's mother (ep 30)
Nena Tokuda (Y Times)
Puu (ep 41)
Tamayo Daiōji
Yūki Ono as Earthman (ep 62)
Yukirinu as Girl with platform shoes (ep 43)
Yuko Sasamoto as
Fubuki's mother (ep 57)
Rokurokubi (ep 57)
Yuuki Kaji as Anan (ep 46)
Yūya Murakami as Uoking Dead / Uoking Dead Final (ep 28)
Japanese companies
3D Graphics: OLM Digital
Animation Direction: KAONNURI Animation (ep 13)
Animation Production: OLM
Background Art: Bihou, Inc.
Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (eps 19, 32, 49)
Ekura Animal (ep 47)
Fusion Studio (ep 8)
J-Cube (ep 13)
KAONNURI Animation (ep 13)
Manga Co., Ltd. (ep 3)
Studio Leo (ep 42)
Studio μ (eps 14, 21)
Studio PaTHoS (27)
YABES (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 33, 37
)

Photography: OLM
Photography Assistance: Magic Bus
Production Cooperation:
JFK (eps 27, 36)
Magic Bus (23 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9-15 odd, 19, 23-24, 26, 28, 30, 33-43 odd, 46, 49, 51, 53
)

Studio Cab (4 episodes
eps 5, 14, 21, 31
)

Sunshine Corporation (eps 4, 12)
Recording Studio: L Studio

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology