Kiyono YASUNO

安野 希世乃
Family name (in kanji): 安野
Given name (in kanji): 希世乃
Also known as:
Kiyono Mezawa
Date of birth: 1989-07-09
Hometown: Miyagi, Japan
Blood type: A
Non-anime roles:
Hoshiguma in "Arknights" (VG) (Japanese)
Jibril in "Wakusaga" (VG) (Japanese)
Marilli (Azumarill) in "Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Magnagate and the Infinite Labyrinth" (Web Anime) (Japanese)
Ramada in "War of the Visions: Final Fantasy Brave Exvius" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:

as Kiyono Mezawa

Family name (in kanji): 目澤
Given name (in kanji): 希世乃
Hobbies:
Film appreciation
Karaoke
Theatre
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Anne-Happy (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Are You Lost? (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP; ED)
Aria the Crepuscolo (movie) : Theme Song Performance (OP; ED)
Arte (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP #2)
(The) [email protected] Cinderella Girls (TV 2) : Insert Song Performance (ep 19), Theme Song Performance (ED#2; as Asterisk)
Macross Delta (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as Walküre)
No. 6 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (Insert Song)
Restaurant to Another World (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Restaurant to Another World (TV 2) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Star Twinkle Precure (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED eps 35-38)
Un-Go (TV) : Theme Song Performance (Insert Song)
Wake Up, Girls! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (Insert Song)

Cast in:
(English version)
Pokémon XY (TV) as Lena's Pichu

Cast in:
Aikatsu! (movie) as Sakura Kitaōji
Aikatsu! (TV) as Sakura Kitaōji
Aikatsu! (TV 2) as Sakura Kitaōji
Aikatsu! (TV 3) as Sakura Kitaōji
Aikatsu! (TV 4) as Sakura Kitaōji
Anne-Happy (TV) as Botan Kumegawa
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Shushu
(The) aquatope on white sand (TV) as Akari Maeda
Are You Lost? (TV) as Mutsu Amatani
Aria the Crepuscolo (movie) as Aletta Pace
Arte (TV) as Dacha
Ascendance of a Bookworm (TV 2) as Vilma
Ascendance of a Bookworm (TV 3) as Vilma
Black Clover (TV) as Charmy Pappitson
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) as Aster Aruhanko
Bodacious Space Pirates The Movie: Abyss of Hyperspace as Asta Alhanko
Chihayafuru (TV) as Archery Club Member (ep 6); Female Elementary Schooler; Female Student; Rika Mashima (ep 9)
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) as Emi Mayama (ep 9); Hinako Mano (eps 1-2)
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV) as Homunculus (No.1~No.8) (ep 8); Nana
"Deji" Meets Girl (TV) as Maise Higa
Didn't I Say to Make My Abilities Average in the Next Life?! (TV) as Monika
Dragon Quest: The Adventure of Dai (TV 2020) as Marin
Edens Zero (TV) as Witch Regret
Escha Chron (OAV) as Chron
EX-ARM (TV) as Midori Hayama
Fw:Hamatora (movie) as Koneko
Hamatora (TV) as Koneko
High School DxD (TV) as Meguri (ep 7)
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Banana Kavaro
(The) [email protected] Cinderella Girls (TV 2) as Natsuki Kimura (4 episodes
eps 14, 19, 22, 25
)

(The) Irregular at Magic High School: Visitor Arc (TV) as Minami Sakurai
Kakushigoto (TV) as Rasuna Sumita
Kirakira Precure a la Mode (TV) as Girl (ep 49); Lumiere (eps 32, 46)
Kizuna Ichigeki (movie) as Kizuna Todoroki
Macross Delta (TV) as Kaname Buccaneer
Macross Delta the Movie: Passionate Walkūre as Kaname Buccaneer
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (OAV) as Girl (ep 1)
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (TV) as Girl (ep 2)
Magic Tree House (movie) as Classmate
March comes in like a lion (TV) as Female shogi player (eps 7-8)
March comes in like a lion (TV 2) as Interviewer (ep 2); Takashi (eps 4, 6, 13)
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (TV) as Female Student (eps 1-4, 11-12); Heroine (ep 5); Salesclerk (ep 7)
Mugyutto! Black Clover (ONA) as Charmy Pappitson
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Nejire Hado
My Hero Academia (TV 4) as Nejire Hado
My Hero Academia (TV 5) as Nejire Hado
My Hero Academia THE MOVIE: World Heroes' Mission as Nejire Hado
NAKAIMO - My Little Sister Is Among Them! (TV) as Student (10)
No. 6 (TV) as Safu
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Asahi (ep 19)
Omoi no Kakera (special) as Hina Satō
Overlord II (TV) as Renner
Overlord III (TV) as Renner Theiere Chardelon Ryle Vaiself
Pac-World (TV) as Braces Strictler; Pinky
Parasyte -the maxim- (TV) as Yuko Tachikawa
Pokémon XY (TV) as Cosette (ep 2); Nyasper (ep 14); Pichu (ep 15)
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Rina (ep 35)
Precure Miracle Universe (movie) as Erena Amamiya/Cure Soleil
PriPara (TV 2015) as Anko (ep 46)
Re:␣Hamatora (TV) as Koneko
Restaurant to Another World (TV) as Sarah Gold
Restaurant to Another World (TV 2) as Sarah Gold
Saekano the Movie finale as Megumi Katō
Saekano: How to Raise a Boring Girlfriend (TV) as Megumi Katō
Saekano: How to Raise a Boring Girlfriend Flat (TV) as Megumi Katō
Sakura Quest (TV) as Ayana Nakatsugawa (ep 10)
Schwarzes Marken (TV) as Gretel Jeckeln
(The) Severing Crime Edge (TV) as Kashiko Misumi
Show By Rock!! (TV) as Wendy (eps 5, 10)
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as Wendy (ep 4)
Slow Loop (TV) as Tora Yoshinaga
Soreike! Anpanman: Ringo Bōya to Minna no Negai (movie) as Appleland Citizen C
Soreike! Anpanman: Tobase! Kibō no Handkerchief (movie) as Town Child
Star Twinkle Precure (TV) as Erena Amamiya/Cure Soleil
Star Twinkle Precure: Hoshi no Uta ni Omoi wo Komete (movie) as Erena Amamiya/Cure Soleil
Takunomi. (TV) as Hanamori (eps 6, 8)
Triage X (TV) as Kaori Murasaki (eps 1, 7-9)
Twin Star Exorcists (TV) as Cordelia Kasukami
Un-Go (TV) as An Osada (ep 2)
Ushio & Tora (TV) as Mayuko Inoue
Ushio & Tora (TV 2) as Mayuko Inoue
Valvrave the Liberator (TV) as Female Student (ep 2); Iori Kitagawa (8 episodes
eps 3, 5-9, 11-12
)

Valvrave the Liberator (TV 2) as Girl (ep 14); Iori Kitagawa (6 episodes
eps 13, 15, 20-21, 23-24
)

Wake Up, Girls! (TV) as Tina Kobayakawa
Wake Up, Girls! New Chapter (TV) as Tina Kobayakawa
Wake Up, Girls!: The Movie as Tina Kobayakawa
When Supernatural Battles Became Commonplace (TV) as Assistant (ep 10)
Yo-kai Gakuen Y: N to no Sōgū (TV) as Ningyo (ep 57); Zashikiwarashi (ep 57)
Yo-kai Watch (TV) as Announcer at school field day (ep 37); Chii-chan; Emi-chan; Katazu Kerai; Matenshi; Ningyo; Tsuragawari; Tsuu (ep 56); Urayameshi; Woman; Yukkinya (NyaKB); Zashikiwarashi
Yo-kai Watch (TV 2) as Boy (ep 96); Chinami Hotta (Inaho's classmate); Chiyo "Chii-chan" Suzuki (Keita's classmate); Emi-chan; Flashback narrator (ep 100); Gojidatsujii; Gomathree upper head; Ichigonyan; K Koma's second son (ep 171); Kaeri-tie; Kontan; Matenshi; Mini-Mudazukai (ep 103); Nanskunk; Necolumbus; Newscaster (ep 200); Ningyo; Nopperabou; Riku Misora; Sailor Piers Selene; Sarunyan; Shishimaru; Tsubuyaki; Urayameshi; Zashikiwarashi
Yo-kai Watch Shadowside: Oni-ō no Fukkatsu (movie) as Saki Machida
Yo-kai Watch! (TV 3/2019) as Enra Enra; Ichigonyan; Izanami; Koenra; Matenshi; Ningyo; Sarunyan; Shirakirisuzume; Urayameshi; Zashikiwarashi
Yo-kai Watch: Enma Daioh to Itsutsu no Monogatari da Nyan! (movie) as Komasaburou
Yo-kai Watch: Shadowside (TV) as Emi; Saki Machida
Yo-kai Watch: Sora Tobu Kujira to Double Sekai no Daibōken da Nyan! (movie) as Yukkinya (NyaKB)
Yo-kai Watch: The Movie as Ningyo; Zashikiwarashi
Yōkai Watch ♪ (TV 4/2021) as Chiyo "Chii-chan" Suzuki (Keita's classmate); Emi-chan; Gojidatsujii; Koenra; Kongara Gyaru; Kontan; Sarunyan; Urayameshi

Cast in:
(under the name of Kiyono Mezawa)
Chu-Bra!! (TV) as Female student (ep 7); Itagaki
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none