Yo-kai Watch: Shadowside (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
妖怪ウォッチ シャドウサイド (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Keisuke is a fifth grader who does not believe in ghosts, UFOs, or even yo-kai. Lately, he has noticed that Natsume has been coming home late, and one day decides to tail her. When he discovers that Natsume goes to a yo-kai detective agency, Natsume is forced to involve Keisuke in her activities.
Number of episodes: 49
Vintage: 2018-04-13
Opening Theme:
#1: "Toki wo Matō" by Hard Birds
#2: "Susume Shounen! Hyuui Hyuu" (進め少年!ヒューイヒュー) by Hard Birds (eps 27-49)
Ending Theme:
#1: " Funky Boogie Bar" by King Cream Soda
#2: "Oyasumi Sanka" (お休み賛歌) by King Cream Soda. (eps 27-49)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Fumiya Kitajou
Series Composition: Yoichi Kato
Screenplay:
Akihiro Hino (eps 01, 05)
Keiichirō Ōchi (9 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 23, 25, 30, 32, 39, 43
)

Natsuko Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 35, 47
)

Takamitsu Kouno (10 episodes
eps 8, 15, 20, 26, 29, 34, 36, 40-41, 45
)

Yoichi Kato (15 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 12-14, 18, 21-22, 27, 33, 37, 44, 48-49
)

Yuka Yamada (9 episodes
eps 7, 11, 19, 24, 28, 31, 38, 42, 46
)

Storyboard:
Akihiro Enomoto (eps 8, 13)
Fumiya Kitajou (ep 49)
Hiroaki Tomita (eps 9, 15, 41)
Hiroyuki Yano (4 episodes
eps 1, 35, 40, 46
)

Kobii Mametomi (11 episodes
eps 7, 12, 14, 20, 22, 25, 29, 32, 38, 43, 48
)

Kōji Fukazawa (ep 3)
Masaharu Okuwaki (eps 30, 36, 47)
Masakatsu Iijima (ep 10)
Nagisa Miyazaki (eps 6, 17, 23)
Norihiko Sudo (eps 4, 11)
Ryo Nakano (4 episodes
eps 16, 21, 27, 44
)

Ryousuke Senbo (eps 26, 34)
Satoshi Nakagawa (ep 5)
Satoshi Shimizu (eps 2, 18, 37)
Shigeru Ueda (ep 31)
Shigetaka Ikeda (ep 42)
Tomoya Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 19, 24, 28, 33, 39, 45
)

Episode Director:
Akira Shigino (eps 6, 15)
Fumiya Kitajou (ep 49)
Gorō Kuji (ep 19)
Naoyoshi Kusaka (8 episodes
eps 5, 13, 21, 24, 29, 32, 39, 47
)

Rokusuke Okimitsu (eps 17, 31, 40)
Ryo Nakano (eps 3, 27, 43)
Ryousuke Senbo (4 episodes
eps 7, 16, 26, 34
)

Shigeharu Takahashi (ep 9)
Shigeru Ueda (eps 35, 45)
Tsuyoshi Yoshimoto (5 episodes
eps 1, 11, 23, 37, 48
)

Yoshihiko Iwata (11 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10, 14, 18, 22, 25, 33, 38, 41, 46
)

Yuki Morita (6 episodes
eps 4, 12, 20, 28, 36, 44
)

Yukio Kuroda (ep 42)
Original Character Design:
Miho Tanaka
Takuzō Nagano
Character Design: Toshiya Yamada
Animation Director:
Ai Yamazaki (OP1; 6 episodes
eps 5, 13, 23, 31, 39, 47
)

Aki Yamauchi (ep 48)
Chie Mishima (OP2; 7 episodes
eps 1, 9, 19, 29, 37, 45, 49
)

Emi Kouno (ep 10)
Eriko Kotobuki (eps 2, 10, 30)
Hiro Ohki (5 episodes
eps 22, 25, 30, 38, 46
)

Isamu Utsuki (ep 22)
Kaoru Maehara (eps 22, 30)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 22)
Kazuyuki Fujita (6 episodes
eps 22, 25, 33, 38, 41, 46
)

Ken'ichi Yamagata (OP1,ED1-2; 10 episodes
eps 1, 8, 17, 23, 29, 35, 39, 45, 47, 49
)

Kenji Hattori (ep 38)
Kōsuke Yoshida (eps 10, 22)
Masami Abe (ep 6)
Masaru Hamada (5 episodes
eps 6, 15, 24, 32, 40
)

Masayuki Fujita (10 episodes
eps 4, 12, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 40, 44, 48
)

Masumi Hattori (ep 18)
Nanako Ninomiya (eps 14, 18)
Reina Yamauchi (eps 6, 15, 48)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (9 episodes
eps 3, 11, 19, 21, 27, 31, 37, 43, 49
)

Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 33)
Shinichi Suzuki (ep 42)
Shinsuke Terasawa (ep 9)
Tsukasa Sorimachi (5 episodes
eps 21, 27, 35, 43, 49
)

Yoshi Kondo (eps 38, 46)
Yoshie Anzai (eps 26, 34)
Yukari Kobayashi (eps 26, 34, 42)
Yuki Yokoyama (7 episodes
eps 2, 14, 18, 25, 33, 41, 46
)

Sound Director: Shōji Hata

2D Modeling:
An Nguyen (9 episodes
eps 26-32 even, 35, 37, 45, 47, 49
)

Bao Cao (eps 2, 4, 6-9)
Dien Tran (19 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-9, 11-23 odd, 26-32 even, 35, 37
)

Dong Thai (4 episodes
eps 7, 9, 17, 19
)

Huong Pham (21 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-9, 11-23 odd, 26-32 even, 35, 37, 43-44
)

Hyo Kim (19 episodes
eps 1-2, 10, 12-13, 15, 17, 19, 25-30, 33-37
)

Mieko Sakurai (eps 1-49)
Nam Tran (5 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 17
)

Ninh Nguyen (16 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-9, 11-19 odd, 38-42
)

Phuc Huynh (15 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 21, 23, 26-32 even, 35, 37, 45, 47, 49
)

Sotaro Sato (eps 45-46)
Thuong Cao (9 episodes
eps 26-32 even, 35, 37, 45, 47, 49
)

Yūta Kusajima (eps 21-49)
2nd Key Animation:
Akemi Iwamoto (ep 40)
Akiko Kasei (6 episodes
eps 29, 31, 35, 37, 39-40
)

Aoi Yamagishi (ep 5)
Ari Tamura (7 episodes
eps 18, 22, 30, 33, 38, 41, 46
)

Arisa Kuroda (eps 1, 11)
Arisa Kuzumoto (16 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8-9, 11, 13, 17, 19, 27, 37, 39, 43, 45, 47-49
)

Arisa Satō (eps 43, 47)
Ayaka Kashiwagi (eps 5, 8)
Ayaka Kawai (5 episodes
eps 8-9, 17, 35, 37
)

Ayaka Nakao (8 episodes
eps 10, 14, 18, 22, 30, 33, 38, 41
)

Ayano Shimizu (eps 9, 11)
Ayumi Ueno (Gorilla; eps 19, 21)
Cheng Chen (eps 41, 46)
Chihiro Watanabe (ep 6)
Chiyo Imamaki (8 episodes
eps 10, 14, 18, 22, 30, 33, 41, 46
)

Daiki Matsuura (ep 3)
Eriko Kotobuki (ep 10)
Fukuya Ichikawa (ep 44)
Fumiko Okuda (eps 6, 40)
Hao Zhou (4 episodes
eps 30, 33, 38, 41
)

Haruka Ogiso (9 episodes
eps 10, 14, 18, 22, 30, 33, 38, 41, 46
)

Haruka Yamazaki (eps 10, 14)
Haruna Kumaki (eps 16, 26)
Hidetaka Kaneko (ep 44)
Hiro Ohki (ep 41)
Hiroyuki Morita (eps 10, 41)
Inuyama (ep 29)
Jin Iwamoto (eps 10, 14)
Junko Komiyama (8 episodes
eps 3, 8-9, 17, 19, 23, 27, 29
)

Juria Yamamoto (ep 1)
Kanako Seki (eps 16, 26)
Kaori Komai (ep 9)
Kaori Nakamura (ep 40)
Kaori Yamamoto (ep 9)
Ken'ichi Yamagata (ep 48)
Kie Nakamoto (ep 17)
Kiyoka Makino (ep 48)
Kō Ōishi (ep 44)
Kōta Andō (ep 20)
Mai Sakamoto (ep 29)
Mai Toriyama (Gorilla; eps 13, 21, 47)
Maiko Abe (ep 49)
Mami Saitō (ep 16)
Masami Harada (eps 20, 44)
Masami Koiwa (eps 1, 11, 48)
Masashi Itō (ep 16)
Mayu Kuwazoe (ep 40)
Megumi Hotatsu (eps 29, 43)
Midori Tanaka (ep 48)
Mikako Kunii (ep 40)
Miki Hayasaka (ep 23)
Miki Nomura (eps 5, 8)
Mitsuki Yamazaki (eps 5, 35)
Miyako Ohta (ep 1)
Miyuki Sano (ep 8)
Mononoke Saito (ep 35)
Nami Arimura (ep 35)
Naoto Kaneda (ep 45)
Natsumi Tomobe (ep 29)
Nobuyuki Matsuo (ep 46)
Rai Cobos (ep 16)
Rie Kaneko (eps 43, 45, 47)
Risa Yamashita (ep 8)
Sachie Nishimura (ep 48)
Sae Ishizuka (ep 3)
Sakura Uchino (ep 29)
Satomi Hayashi (ep 23)
Shi Jie Zhu (ep 29)
Shinichi Mogi (eps 29, 37, 47)
Shuntarō Kaneko (eps 29, 31)
Takuya Okamura (ep 44)
Tetsuharu Abe (ep 1)
Tomohiro Tsuwaki (ep 44)
Tomoko Yamada (5 episodes
eps 5, 8-9, 11, 17
)

Yasuhira Kanno (ep 23)
Yōsuke Kōzuki (ep 1)
Yuka Nagata (ep 3)
Yuki Kudou (ep 9)
Yuki Yokoyama (ep 22)
Yukie Kinoshita (ep 5)
Yukie Yasuoka (ep 10)
Yūko Suzuki (eps 5, 8)
Yūsaku Nakamura (eps 29, 37, 47)
Yuuichi Namiki (5 episodes
eps 1, 27, 29, 31, 35
)

3D Animation:
Akina Watabe (OLM Digital; eps 1, 9)
Asumi Masugi (OLM Digital eps 1,3-4,6,14,49)
Atsushi Nagashima (OLM Digital; eps 30-35)
Ayumi Nakamura (OLM Digital; ep 46)
Mineko Suzuki (OLM Digital; eps 45-49)
Naoto Ishida (OLM Digital; eps 1-6, 14, 45)
Naoya Yamamoto (OLM Digital; OP2; 39 episodes
eps 5, 8, 12-14, 16-49
)

Rina Minami (OLM Digital; eps 5, 12, 14)
Ryota Itoh (OLM Digital; ep 14)
Sayaka Kumazawa (OLM Digital; eps 37, 45-49)
Shōta Hirano (OLM Digital; OP1-2; eps 1-49)
Shūji Koide (OLM Digital; OP1-2; eps 1-49)
Sumiko Iwatate (OLM Digital; 8 episodes
eps 10, 30-35, 37
)

Taira Akase (OLM Digital; ep 45)
Takayoshi Kawasaki (OLM Digital; ep 14)
Takayuki Minato (OLM Digital; ep 8)
Tatsuhiro Itō (OLM Digital; OP1; eps 1, 3-5, 7)
Tetsuya Kubota (OLM Digital; ep 14)
Yoshiyuki Kubo (OLM Digital; 4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 14, 47
)

Yūsaku Kariguchi (OLM Digital; ep 37)
Background Art:
An Pham (Bihou; ep 20)
Anh Nguyen (Bihou; eps 16, 20, 28)
Bao Thai (Bihou; 11 episodes
eps 22, 24-25, 27-33 odd, 34, 36, 46, 48
)

Bien Nguyen (Bihou; ep 20)
Cuang Nguyen (Bihou; ep 20)
Du Bich (Bihou; eps 10, 12, 14)
Dung Ha (Bihou; eps 16, 18, 20)
Duy Doan (Bihou; 43 episodes
eps 1-19, 21-33, 38-44, 46-49
)

Duy Nam (Bihou; eps 21-37)
Duy Tran (Bihou; eps 45-49)
Hanh Tran (Bihou; 9 episodes
eps 22, 24-25, 27-33 odd, 34, 36
)

Ho Pham (Bihou; eps 43-44)
Hoa Ta (Bihou; 20 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 10, 12, 14, 22, 24-25, 27-33 odd, 38-44
)

Huong Dinh (Bihou; ep 20)
Huong Vo (Bihou; ep 20)
Huy Nguyen (Bihou; ep 20)
Nghia Le (Bihou; ep 20)
Nhan Nguyen (Bihou; eps 16, 18, 20)
Nhung Vo (Bihou; 25 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 10-18 even, 21-25, 27-33 odd, 34-37, 43-44, 46, 48
)

Phong Nguyen (Bihou; ep 20)
Phuong Lu (Bihou; 8 episodes
eps 31, 33-34, 36, 43-44, 46, 48
)

Phuong Minh (Bihou; eps 38-42)
Tai Cao (Bihou; ep 20)
Thanh Phan (Bihou; eps 46, 48)
Thi Nguyen (Bihou; eps 1, 3, 5)
Thuan Tran (Bihou; ep 20)
Thuy Nguyen (Bihou; eps 45-49)
Thuy Tran (Bihou; 26 episodes
eps 1-5, 10-18 even, 21-25, 27-33 odd, 38-44
)

Thuy Truong (Bihou; eps 1-19, 21-49)
Tomoe Morikawa (Bihou; 46 episodes
eps 1-10, 12-45, 48-49
)

Trieu Phan (Bihou; eps 34, 36)
Trieu Vo (Bihou; eps 46, 48)
Trinh Le (Bihou; 4 episodes
eps 31, 33, 46, 48
)

Tu Dang (Bihou; 20 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 10, 12, 14, 22, 24-25, 27-33 odd, 38-44
)

Tu Phan (Bihou; 15 episodes
eps 21-25, 27-33 odd, 34-37, 46, 48
)

Yen Phan (Bihou; 24 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 10, 12, 14, 22, 24-25, 27-33 odd, 34, 36, 38-44, 46, 48
)

Yeu Nguyen (Bihou; eps 46, 48)
Yumi Horikoshi (Bihou; 23 episodes
eps 18-19, 21-34, 38-41, 46-47, 49
)

Yūta Kusajima (Bihou; eps 1-20)
Color Coordination:
Aya Itō (eps 18, 46)
Ayumi Yoshida (eps 2, 10)
Emi Kadono (eps 1, 9, 49)
Hiromi Watanabe (18 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 11, 13, 17-23 odd, 27, 29, 31, 35, 37, 39, 43, 45, 47
)

Natsuko Ueno (Hiwa; eps 14, 25)
Shūrin Kojima (eps 30, 38)
Takeshi Kurihara (ep 22)
Tomomi Kato (6 episodes
eps 4, 12, 20, 28, 36, 44
)

Yukari Ando (5 episodes
eps 7, 16, 26, 34, 42
)

Yūko Takishita (eps 33, 41)
Yūto Ōeda (6 episodes
eps 6, 15, 24, 32, 40, 48
)

Creative Producer: Akihiro Hino
Finish Animation:
Aika Tokio (Wish; eps 17, 45)
Akihiko Ota (ep 14)
Akiko Inoue (Wish; ep 35)
Asako Kikuchi (Wish; ep 8)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish; ep 31)
Atsuko Ito (Wish; eps 13, 21)
Ayaka Kunii (Wish; eps 17, 37, 47)
Ayako Kawahara (Wish; ep 11)
Ayako Kurome (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 1, 19, 29, 47
)

Ayano Ui (Studio MAT; 11 episodes
eps 3, 11, 13, 19, 21, 27, 31, 37, 40, 43, 49
)

Ayumi Nakahara (DEFA; 6 episodes
eps 4, 12, 20, 28, 36, 44
)

Chie Sugiyama (DEFA; 4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 20, 28
)

Chizue Saitou (Wish; ep 23)
Chizuru Kuroi (eps 26, 34)
Chun Xu Jiang (ep 10)
Daiki Egusa (Wish; ep 9)
Daiki Hayashi (Studio Elle; 6 episodes
eps 6, 15, 24, 32, 40, 48
)

Daiki Ura (DEFA; 6 episodes
eps 4, 12, 20, 28, 36, 44
)

Emiko Furuzono (DEFA; 5 episodes
eps 4, 12, 20, 36, 44
)

Emiko Katou (DEFA; 5 episodes
eps 4, 12, 20, 28, 36
)

Emiko Okui (Wish; eps 27, 43)
Eri Yoshiki (Wish; ep 23)
Erika Tanaka (Wish; ep 9)
Erina Yamamoto (Wish; eps 8, 45)
Fusako Nakao (Wish; ep 27)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 1, 19, 29, 43
)

Hiromi Okamoto (Wish; ep 35)
Hiroshi Koyama (Wish; ep 8)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish; eps 11, 43)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish; ep 17)
Hitomi Murase (Studio Elle; 6 episodes
eps 6, 15, 24, 32, 40, 48
)

Hitomi Yamase (Wish; eps 3, 8, 43)
Ikuya Watanabe (Studio Elle; 6 episodes
eps 6, 15, 24, 32, 40, 48
)

Izumi Inoue (Wish; eps 5, 37, 49)
Jie Meng (Wish; eps 11, 37, 49)
Jun Uchida (Wish; eps 9, 35)
Junko Hakamada (Wish; eps 9, 45)
Junko Mochizuki (Wish; eps 13, 21, 43)
Kanako Tajiri (Wish; eps 23, 49)
Kanta Matsuda (Studio Elle; eps 6, 40)
Kaori Maruyama (DEFA; 6 episodes
eps 4, 12, 20, 28, 36, 44
)

Katsuhiko Shiroto (Wish; ep 11)
Kazumi Fujita (Studio Elle; 6 episodes
eps 6, 15, 24, 32, 40, 48
)

Kiyomi Sakaguchi (Studio MAT; 8 episodes
eps 19, 21, 27, 31, 37, 40, 43, 49
)

Kiyomi Takahashi (DEFA; 6 episodes
eps 4, 12, 20, 28, 36, 44
)

Koh Seki (Wish; eps 13, 21)
Kosuke Mizusawa (Wish; eps 17, 37, 47)
Kōta Sudō (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 19, 29, 39
)

Kotomi Iwashita (Wish; eps 13, 21)
Kumi Kanazawa (eps 16, 26, 34)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish; eps 5, 35.49)
Kyōko Sekino (Wish; eps 3, 9, 35)
Mai Fujita (Wish; eps 17, 39)
Mai Takahashi (DEFA; 4 episodes
eps 12, 20, 36, 44
)

Mai Yuzawa (Wish; eps 5, 27)
Makoto Tsumashika (Wish; ep 27)
Manami Sasa (Wish; eps 23, 49)
Marie Koga (Wish; eps 5, 27, 43)
Masako Kumada (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 1, 19, 29, 47
)

Masayo Ogawa (eps 13, 21, 43)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish; eps 13, 21)
Mayu Kiyota (Wish; eps 31, 43)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; eps 5, 45)
Michiyo Ootani (Wish; ep 23)
Miho Yamada (ep 10)
Mika Aoki (Wish; ep 9)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; 6 episodes
eps 6, 15, 24, 32, 40, 48
)

Miki Shimizu (Wish; ep 31)
Mikio Ōtsuka (Wish; ep 8)
Mina Koyama (Wish; ep 11)
Minako Sekiya (ep 10)
Mio Hanada (ep 10)
Misato Kaneko (Wish; eps 13, 21, 45)
Miya Uchiyama (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 6, 15, 24, 32
)

Miyu Kidachi (Wish; ep 8)
Miyuki Mori (Wish; ep 11)
Miyuki Satō (Wish; ep 27)
Moe Hayashida (4 episodes
eps 7, 16, 26, 34
)

Mohd Nurfrdaus (OLM Asia; ep 29)
Momono Misawa (Wish; eps 17, 37, 47)
Motofumi Usuda (Wish; eps 5, 23)
Nami Inomata (eps 7, 16, 26)
Naoki Ishikawa (Wish; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 13, 19, 21, 23, 35
)

Naoki Mori (Studio Elle; 6 episodes
eps 6, 15, 24, 32, 40, 48
)

Naoko Sunahara (Wish; eps 1, 19)
Naomi Hirata (Wish; eps 5, 31)
Naomi Nakamura (Wish; eps 35, 39)
Natsuki Sone (Wish; ep 27)
Reiya Honda (Wish; eps 9, 45)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 39, 49
)

Rie Minamizawa (Wish; eps 13, 21)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; eps 27, 43)
Runa Takaniwa (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 1, 19, 29, 47
)

Ryō Taba (Wish; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 19, 29, 39, 47
)

Sachiko Yamada (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 1, 19, 29, 37, 47
)

Saeko Kushima (Wish; eps 9, 31, 45)
Sakiko Teguramori (ep 10)
Satomi Hatano (Wish; eps 17, 49)
Satomi Kusakabe (Wish; ep 35)
Sayaka Sakurai (Wish; eps 3, 23, 31)
Sayuri Ishikawa (Wish; ep 5)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish; eps 8, 31, 45)
Shinya Terashima (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 1, 19, 29, 39
)

Shōgo Sakurazawa (OLM Asia; ep 29)
Shōgo Toriumi (ep 10)
Taisuke Utsumi (DEFA; 6 episodes
eps 4, 12, 20, 28, 36, 44
)

Takaaki Izumi (Wish; eps 11, 39)
Takako Uemura (Wish; eps 11, 45)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 3, 5, 35, 39
)

Terumi Yamada (Wish; ep 35)
Tomoko Asami (Wish; ep 23)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish; eps 11, 39)
Tomomi Muta (Wish; ep 17)
Tomomi Yoshioka (Studio MAT; eps 43, 49)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; eps 3, 27, 39)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; eps 8, 31, 43)
Youhei Nishiwaki (Wish; eps 5, 45)
Yuka Kojima (Wish; eps 3, 27)
Yuka Nakamura (Wish; eps 23, 49)
Yukari Hashimoto (Studio Elle; 6 episodes
eps 6, 15, 24, 32, 40, 48
)

Yukari Kunou (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 9, 31, 37, 49
)

Yuki Tozawa (DEFA; 6 episodes
eps 4, 12, 20, 28, 36, 44
)

Yūko Takishita (ep 10)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; eps 8, 31)
Yumika Ueno (Wish; eps 13, 21, 37)
Yumika Yoshioka (Studio MAt; 11 episodes
eps 3, 11, 13, 19, 21, 27, 31, 37, 40, 43, 49
)

Yūta Shimizu (Wish; ep 17)
Yūto Ōeda (Studio Elle; ep 40)
Yuuko Koyama (Wish; ep 9)
Yuuna Tanaka (Wish; eps 17, 37, 47)
Yuusuke Ishihara (Wish; eps 8, 37, 47)
Finish Check:
Aya Itō (eps 18, 46)
Ayumi Yoshida (eps 2, 10)
Chie Sugiyama (ep 12)
Emi Kadono (eps 1, 9, 49)
Emiko Furuzono (ep 28)
Hiromi Watanabe (18 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 11, 13, 17-23 odd, 27, 29, 31, 35, 37, 39, 43, 45, 47
)

Mai Takahashi (eps 20, 44)
Natsuko Ueno (Hiwa; eps 14, 25)
Shūrin Kojima (eps 30, 38)
Takeshi Kurihara (ep 22)
Tomomi Kato (eps 4, 28, 36)
Yukari Ando (5 episodes
eps 7, 16, 26, 34, 42
)

Yūko Takishita (eps 33, 41)
Yūto Ōeda (6 episodes
eps 6, 15, 24, 32, 40, 48
)

In-Between Animation:
Aimi Karasawa (4 episodes
eps 6, 15, 24, 32
)

Airi Ōba (eps 12, 20, 28)
Akemi Iwamoto (Studio Elle; eps 40, 48)
Akihisa Katō (Studio Elle; ep 40)
Akiko Nishi (8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 11, 19, 27, 37, 45, 49
)

Akisa Eguchi (Studio MAT; 9 episodes
eps 3, 11, 19, 21, 27, 31, 37, 43, 49
)

Aoi Maekawa (ep 39)
Ari Tamura (eps 10, 14)
Ayaka Nakao (ep 14)
Ayame Enomoto (ep 34)
Ayumi Moriyama (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 21, 27
)

Cheng Chen (5 episodes
eps 10, 14, 22, 25, 30
)

Chiaki Abe (eps 7, 16)
Chiami Ino (eps 10, 14, 18)
Chihiro Watanabe (Studio Elle; ep 40)
David Chan (ep 34)
Dian Wang (Wish; ep 13)
Fujika Enomoto (7 episodes
eps 5, 13, 23, 31, 39-40, 47
)

Fukuya Ichikawa (eps 12, 20)
Hajime Matsuzaki (eps 35, 45)
Hajime Mino (eps 35, 39, 45)
Han Bin Liu (4 episodes
eps 10, 18, 22, 25
)

Hao Zhou (eps 10, 14)
Haruna Kumaki (eps 26, 34)
Hidetaka Kaneko (ep 20)
Hikaru Yamaguchi (4 episodes
eps 6, 15, 24, 32
)

Hiroko Komori (Wish; ep 8)
Jasmeen Kamarudin (OLM Asia; ep 17)
Jason Chng Oon Seong (OLM Asia; ep 17)
Jing Zhu Zhang (4 episodes
eps 10, 14, 22, 25
)

Kaede Maruyama (4 episodes
eps 6, 15, 24, 32
)

Kaho Kiyota (eps 26, 34)
Kai Abe (Wish; ep 8)
Kanae Daidō (Wish; ep 35)
Kanako Seki (ep 7)
Katsuyuki Murai (4 episodes
eps 6, 15, 24, 32
)

Kazuaki Tsuji (Studio MAT; 9 episodes
eps 3, 11, 19, 21, 27, 31, 37, 43, 49
)

Kazuki Shigematsu (5 episodes
eps 10, 14, 22, 25, 30
)

Kei Goda (7 episodes
eps 3, 9, 19, 23, 37, 45, 49
)

Kō Ōishi (eps 12, 20)
Kōichi Fujioka (Wish; eps 13, 23, 29)
Linh Thuy (ep 7)
Mai Toriyama (eps 1, 9)
Makiyo Kojima (Wish; ep 35)
Mami Saitō (eps 26, 34)
Manami Gunji (ep 35)
Mari Toyoda (ep 39)
Marina Kasai (Studio Cab; eps 31, 40, 49)
Masaki Kojima (eps 6, 15, 32)
Masayo Okuzumi (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 19, 23, 31, 45, 49
)

Mayu Kuwazoe (Studio Elle; 6 episodes
eps 6, 15, 24, 32, 40, 48
)

Miho Kosaka (Wish; ep 8)
Miki Shinagawa (ep 3)
Mina Yuzuki (Wish; eps 23, 29)
Misaki Saitoh (7 episodes
eps 3, 9, 19, 37, 39, 45, 49
)

Mitsuyo Mori (ep 16)
Mohammad Shafiq (OLM Asia; ep 17)
Mohd Nurfrdaus (OLM Asia; eps 17, 29)
Nanami Nishiguchi (Wish; eps 23, 29)
Nozomi Uchihi (Studio Cab; eps 31, 40, 49)
Rachael Joey Ng (OLM Asia; ep 17)
Rafidah Ramlan (OLM Asia; ep 17)
Rai Cobos (eps 7, 16)
Reika Kuchii (Studio MAT; 9 episodes
eps 3, 11, 19, 21, 27, 31, 37, 43, 49
)

Ryosuke Aizawa (ep 34)
Saori Koga (4 episodes
eps 6, 15, 24, 32
)

Sayuri Ishii (eps 12, 28)
Shōgo Sakurazawa (OLM Asia; ep 29)
Shū Nakajima (eps 35, 39, 45)
Shun Shibata (Wish; eps 23, 29)
Si Qi Chen (6 episodes
eps 10, 14, 18, 22, 25, 33
)

Tianyu Xu (Wish; ep 8)
Toshiyuki Yamaoka (Wish; ep 13)
Tsubomi Tanaka (eps 10, 14, 18)
Wataru Hishinuma (eps 10, 14)
Yi Lun Teng (ep 34)
Yi Qi Duan (Wish; ep 35)
Yōko Inose (eps 35, 39, 45)
Yūki Matsumoto (Wish; ep 13)
Yuki Saito (6 episodes
eps 1, 13, 21, 37, 39, 47
)

Yumi Abe (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 23, 31, 40, 47
)

Yūna Miyata (Wish; ep 1)
Yunosuke Iki (Wish; ep 1)
Zheng Han (Wish; ep 35)
In-Between Check:
Akihiko Ota (5 episodes
eps 10, 14, 18, 22, 25
)

Akihisa Katō (eps 40, 48)
Ayaki Ono (4 episodes
eps 6, 15, 24, 32
)

Chihiro Watanabe (eps 6, 15, 32)
Fujika Enomoto (eps 1, 9)
Han Bin Liu (eps 30, 33, 38)
Haruka Ogiso (ep 2)
Haruto Takahashi (eps 8, 23)
Kaho Kurita (eps 23, 29, 35)
Kanako Seki (ep 16)
Karen Nishiyama (5 episodes
eps 7, 16, 26, 34, 42
)

Kazuki Shigematsu (4 episodes
eps 33, 38, 41, 46
)

Kiyoka Makino (ep 6)
Masaki Kojima (ep 24)
Mineko Suzuki (ep 35)
Misaki Saitoh (eps 17, 21, 27)
Nozomu Ichijo (eps 35, 45, 47)
Risako Yagi (ep 23)
Si Qi Chen (ep 30)
Takanao Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 4, 12, 20, 28, 36, 44
)

Takuya Satoh (eps 22, 30)
Yuki Saito (eps 3, 5, 11)
Key Animation:
Ai Yamazaki (ep 49)
Aiko Funamichi (ep 43)
Akane Ogawa (ED2)
Aki Yamauchi (OP2,ED2; 4 episodes
eps 27, 35, 37, 48
)

Akihiko Mamashita (4 episodes
eps 6, 15, 24, 32
)

Akihiko Ota (ep 30)
Akihisa Akuzawa (eps 4, 12)
Akira Shinoda (ep 10)
Akira Watanabe (eps 7, 16)
Ako Kagiyama (eps 1, 8)
Arisa Kuzumoto (4 episodes
eps 5, 21, 23, 29
)

Arisa Shima (6 episodes
eps 10, 30, 33, 38, 41, 46
)

Asumi Yoshikura (ep 7)
Atsushi Komatsu (4 episodes
eps 4, 20, 28, 36
)

Ayaka Kawai (9 episodes
eps 3, 5, 13, 21, 23, 29, 43, 45, 49
)

Ayaka Nakao (ep 25)
Ayaki Ono (4 episodes
eps 24, 32, 40, 48
)

Ayumi Namiki (eps 24, 32)
Ayumu Ishidatami (ep 18)
Azusa Ishibashi (eps 21, 27)
Azusa Okazaki (ep 1)
Chiaki Abe (eps 7, 16)
Chiaki Kurakazu (eps 30, 41)
Chihiro Watanabe (eps 6, 24, 32)
Daiki Matsuura (ep 8)
Daiki Watanabe (4 episodes
eps 29, 39, 45, 57
)

De Liu (JOJO; 4 episodes
eps 14, 19, 22, 25
)

Eiji Fukuyama (eps 8, 25, 33)
Emi Kouno (ep 2)
Emiko Kataoka (5 episodes
eps 12, 20, 28, 36, 44
)

Feng Cheng Hu (JOJO; 6 episodes
eps 14, 19, 22, 25, 38, 46
)

Fumiko Kon (ep 42)
Fumiyo Saito (ep 19)
Fusae Sato (4 episodes
eps 7, 16, 26, 34
)

Hajime Matsuzaki (eps 39, 45)
Hajime Ueto (ep 45)
Haruka Watanabe (ep 1)
Haruo Haga (ep 39)
Haruyoshi Nomura (OP2,ED2; ep 37)
Hidetaka Kaneko (ep 20)
Hiro Ohki (eps 33, 46)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (eps 26, 42)
Hiroki Kusuda (6 episodes
eps 4, 12, 20, 28, 36, 44
)

Hiromi Naganawa (14 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9, 13, 17, 21, 23, 29, 31, 35, 39-40, 45, 49
)

Hiroshi Oikawa (ep 42)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 41)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 41)
Hiroyuki Morita (4 episodes
eps 30, 33, 38, 46
)

Ippei Masui (eps 16, 26, 34)
Isamu Utsuki (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 17, 35, 38
)

Junichi Hashimoto (eps 33, 41)
Junichi Higuchi (5 episodes
eps 6, 15, 24, 40, 48
)

Junko Matsushita (eps 2, 10)
Kaede Maruyama (eps 32, 48)
Kan Terada (eps 24, 32)
Kana Iwasaki (OP1-2,ED1; 7 episodes
eps 1, 11, 19, 27, 37, 43, 49
)

Kanako Baba (5 episodes
eps 11, 19, 27, 33, 37
)

Kanako Seki (ep 7)
Kanari Yamada (OP1-2; 8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 19, 27, 37, 48-49
)

Kaoru Maehara (ep 41)
Karen Nishiyama (4 episodes
eps 7, 16, 26, 42
)

Katsuhiro Kumagai (OP1)
Katsuji Matsumoto (eps 5, 8-9)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (6 episodes
eps 6, 15, 24, 32, 40, 48
)

Kawara Andō (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 29, 33, 39
)

Kazuhiko Ishii (Studio Boomerang; 30 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8-11, 14, 17-19, 21-23, 25, 29-31, 33, 35, 37-40, 43, 45-47, 49
)

Kazuhiko Udagawa (Studio Boomerang; 4 episodes
eps 6, 21, 31, 43
)

Kazumasa Takeuchi (4 episodes
eps 14, 30, 33, 41
)

Kazuo Takematsu (5 episodes
eps 4, 12, 20, 28, 36
)

Kazushi Matsumoto (6 episodes
eps 5, 23, 29, 35, 39, 45
)

Kazuya Komiyama (eps 1, 11, 48)
Kazuya Saitō (eps 3, 13, 17)
Kazuyuki Fujita (14 episodes
eps 5, 8-10, 14, 17-18, 21-22, 25, 29, 35, 39-40
)

Kei Hyoudou (ep 25)
Ken Kazamatsuri (ep 45)
Ken'ichi Yamagata (OP2; 10 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 21, 23, 27, 31, 37, 45, 47
)

Kenichi Tasaki (ep 45)
Kenji Kajihara (ep 5)
Kentarō Fujita (eps 36, 44)
Kentaro Ueyama (14 episodes
eps 13, 17-23 odd, 27, 31, 35, 37, 40, 43, 45, 48-49
)

Kimiharu Obata (ep 8)
Kiyoka Makino (4 episodes
eps 6, 15, 24, 32
)

Kohei Takahashi (ep 45)
Koichi Morishima (ep 41)
Kōichi Takai (ep 41)
Kōji Nobuhara (eps 29, 35)
Kōta Andō (eps 12, 36, 44)
Kou Kitakaze (ep 4)
Kousei Kudo (eps 39, 47)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 5)
Ling Ge (JOJO; 6 episodes
eps 14, 19, 22, 25, 38, 46
)

Mai Otsuki (ep 45)
Mai Sakamoto (ep 1)
Mai Takehara (6 episodes
eps 4, 12, 20, 28, 36, 44
)

Maiko Abe (ED2; 4 episodes
eps 31, 37, 40, 48
)

Maki Hashimoto (ep 11)
Manabu Yasumoto (ep 17)
Mani Inaka (ep 41)
Masaharu Morinaka (6 episodes
eps 4, 12, 20, 28, 36, 44
)

Masahiro Furihata (ep 41)
Masami Abe (6 episodes
eps 6, 15, 24, 32, 40, 48
)

Masao Ōkubo (eps 6, 15)
Masaru Hamada (6 episodes
eps 6, 15, 24, 32, 40, 48
)

Masaru Sano (8 episodes
eps 10, 18, 22, 25, 30, 33, 38, 46
)

Masashi Itō (ep 7)
Masato Warashina (ep 43)
Masatsugu Takeda (6 episodes
eps 4, 12, 20, 28, 36, 44
)

Masumi Hattori (OP1; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-11, 13, 17, 35
)

Meng Li Xie (JOJO; 4 episodes
eps 14, 19, 22, 25
)

Michio Satō (eps 2, 8, 17)
Midori Tanaka (4 episodes
eps 6, 15, 24, 32
)

Miho Kaneshiro (ep 1)
Miho Sasaki (ep 16)
Miki Nomura (5 episodes
eps 9, 21, 43, 45, 47
)

Minoru Morita (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 11, 13, 17, 19, 23, 27
)

Mitsue Fukue (Studio Boomerang; ep 21)
Mitsuki Kosaka (15 episodes
eps 1-9 odd, 13, 16, 23, 26, 29, 31, 34-35, 37, 42
)

Mitsuki Yamazaki (ep 39)
Miyuki Sano (ep 3)
Mizuho Tajima (ED2)
Mizuki Iwadare (ep 16)
Momo Yamamoto (ep 11)
Motoki Yagi (Studio Boomerang; eps 10, 21)
Motonori Nishibe (6 episodes
eps 4, 12, 20, 28, 36, 44
)

Nana Tanaka (10 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 13, 21, 23, 31, 35, 40, 49
)

Natsumi Kubo (5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 14, 18, 30
)

Natsumi Sakai (ep 43)
Natsumi Tomobe (OP2; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 11, 19, 27, 48-49
)

Nazuki Kimura (ep 16)
Noboru Okada (eps 24, 32, 40)
Nobukazu Sakuma (eps 39, 47)
Nobumichi Kawamura (ep 45)
Nobunori Wakana (eps 8, 33)
Norimasa Kaniya (eps 5, 11)
Osamu Nuita (ep 14)
Reina Yamauchi (eps 6, 15, 48)
Ren Fujimaki (ED2; 4 episodes
eps 1, 11, 19, 27
)

Rena Hiura (ep 39)
Reo Takada (eps 29, 47)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 42)
Rika Murakami (OP2)
Rina Ogawa (ep 2)
Rui Kondou (ep 37)
Rumi Abe (ep 2)
Ryō Koyama (7 episodes
eps 11, 19, 27, 37, 40, 45, 48
)

Ryōko Fujikawa (6 episodes
eps 2, 10, 25, 30, 38, 41
)

Ryosuke Kuwahara (eps 33, 41)
Ryousuke Senbo (4 episodes
eps 7, 16, 26, 34
)

Ryunosuke Otonashi (OP2)
Saburo Masutani (eps 6, 12, 20)
Sachie Nishimura (ep 6)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (OP1-2; eps 3, 37, 49)
Sang Min Lee (ep 18)
Saori Hosoda (eps 1, 11, 19)
Saori Yamamoto (6 episodes
eps 1, 9, 13, 19, 27, 35
)

Satoru Kurihara (Studio Boomerang; ep 21)
Satoshi Miyoshi (OP1; 14 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 13, 21, 23, 29, 31, 35, 39-40, 45, 47, 49
)

Setsuko Shibuichi (ep 26)
Setsuko Unno (11 episodes
eps 2, 10, 14, 18, 22, 25, 30-31, 33, 38, 41
)

Shigeki Sato (eps 10, 38)
Shigeru Uchihara (4 episodes
eps 25, 30, 38, 46
)

Shiho Miura (ep 45)
Shiho Tamai (ep 8)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 42)
Shinichi Mogi (eps 31, 39)
Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 33)
Shinichi Wada (ep 41)
Shinichi Yoshikawa (OP2)
Shinsuke Kasahara (eps 2, 10, 18)
Shinsuke Terasawa (eps 43, 47)
Shiro Okumura (ep 8)
Shizuko Minami (eps 1, 9, 13)
Shogo Kohama (eps 33, 41)
Shouji Endo (eps 5, 8)
Shunsuke Igarashi (ep 12)
Tadashi Shimizu (6 episodes
eps 4, 12, 20, 28, 36, 44
)

Taiichiro Kohara (ep 32)
Takahiro Kuroishi (eps 37, 49)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 42)
Takashi Koizumi (ep 14)
Takashi Otsuka (6 episodes
eps 4, 12, 20, 28, 36, 44
)

Takeshi Moriyama (ep 35)
Takumi Inagaki (ep 33)
Takuya Okamura (ep 12)
Takuya Satoh (ep 41)
Tamotsu Tomaru (ep 36)
Tatsuhiro Nagaki (6 episodes
eps 4, 12, 20, 28, 37, 44
)

Tetsuya Satō (ep 42)
Tomohiro Tsuwaki (eps 28, 36)
Tomohito Matsuhiro (eps 1, 27)
Tomoka Nukano (5 episodes
eps 11, 27, 29, 37, 47
)

Tomoko Isobe (eps 32, 40, 48)
Tomoko Kusuki (ep 37)
Tomoko Shimizu (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 25, 30
)

Tong Tong Li (JOJO; 4 episodes
eps 14, 19, 22, 25
)

Tōru Iino (ep 4)
Toshihiko Masuda (5 episodes
eps 7, 16, 26, 34, 42
)

Toshihiro Maeya (ep 42)
Tsukasa Sorimachi (OP2; 6 episodes
eps 3, 17, 27, 35, 37, 49
)

Xing Chen (JOJO; 5 episodes
eps 14, 19, 22, 38, 46
)

Yao Zhang (JOJO; 6 episodes
eps 14, 19, 22, 25, 38, 46
)

Ye Ung Heo (ep 7)
Yoko Tsubaki (ep 1)
Yoshi Kondo (eps 2, 10, 30)
Yoshie Anzai (5 episodes
eps 7, 16, 26, 34, 42
)

Yoshihiro Matsushita (ep 4)
Yoshii Konuma (ep 45)
Yoshiki Mizuno (eps 15, 24)
Yoshiko Minamihara (ep 33)
Yoshimi Imagawa (ep 42)
Yoshinori Wakana (eps 5, 29, 47)
Yoshiteru Kobayashi (ep 8)
Yoshiyuki Kikuchi (eps 7, 42)
Yu Matsuno (eps 29, 39)
Yūha Komura (ep 5)
Yui Tsuchida (ep 45)
Yuka Nagata (13 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 10-11, 14, 18, 22, 25, 30, 33, 38, 41
)

Yuka Sagijima (eps 30, 38, 46)
Yukako Futagami (ep 2)
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 42)
Yukari Miyakawa (6 episodes
eps 4, 12, 20, 28, 36, 44
)

Yuki Hijikata (ep 11)
Yuki Kinoshita (eps 27, 29)
Yuki Kudou (eps 3, 21)
Yūki Nagata (eps 9, 21)
Yuki Yokoyama (4 episodes
eps 14, 25, 33, 41
)

Yukihiro Kitano (ep 13)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 29)
Yūko Hineno (eps 7, 16, 26)
Yūko Kiyoshima (ED2; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 23, 45, 49
)

Yumiko Mizuno (4 episodes
eps 6, 15, 24, 32
)

Yuri Kajiwara (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 29, 39, 45
)

Yūsaku Nakamura (eps 31, 39)
Yuu Takahashi (OP2)
Yuuki Nagano (OP1,ED1-2; 6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 23, 37, 48-49
)

Yuya Kishi (ep 42)
Zheng Tian Pan (ep 34)
Zhi Hao Ge (JOJO; 5 episodes
eps 14, 19, 22, 25, 46
)

Original Scenario: Akihiro Hino
Photography:
Ai Suzuki (OLM; eps 1-49)
Daiki Chiba (OLM; eps 1-15)
Daisuke Toura (OLM; eps 16-49)
Hikaru Fukushima (OLM; eps 1-49)
Hiroshi Tanigaki (OLM; eps 1-49)
Mami Takamura (OLM; eps 1-39)
Mitsutoshi Yamazaki (OLM; eps 1-49)
Miyuki Hirama (OLM; eps 1-49)
Rina Ishii (OLM; eps 1-49)
Takashi Kudou (OLM; eps 24-49)
Wai Hoe Tham (OLM; eps 16-49)
Planning: Akihiro Hino
Production Advancement:
Ai Wada (6 episodes
eps 1, 11, 19, 27, 37, 48
)

Daiki Komine (8 episodes
eps 3, 13, 21, 23, 31, 35, 40, 49
)

Hiroaki Watabe (4 episodes
eps 5, 17, 29, 39
)

Hiroya Takahashi (eps 31, 43)
Kouki Uchinomiya (ep 42)
Makiko Tanaka (4 episodes
eps 7, 16, 26, 34
)

Masato Umehara (4 episodes
eps 6, 15, 24, 32
)

Rinako Nagakawa (eps 23, 35)
Ryū Bandō (ep 41)
Ryūji Nishizawa (ep 33)
Satoshi Kojima (ep 34)
Seiji Ikeda (eps 4, 12, 20)
Shota Kohase (ep 8)
Takuya Hiyoshi (ep 2)
Theme Song Performance:
HardBirds (OP1-2)
King Cream Soda (ED1-2)
Aoi Yūki as Natsume Amano
Haruka Tomatsu as Keisuke Amano

Ako Mayama as Mitsue "Obaba" Arihoshi
Aya Endo as Komajirou
Daisuke Hirakawa as Komasan
Etsuko Kozakura as Junior "Jiitan"
Genki Okawa as Fudou Myouou Boy
Hana Sato as Togu
Jiro Saito as Benkei (Youkai Watch Ogre)
Jun Fukuyama as Serpent King Kaira
Kenjiro Tsuda as Fudou Myouou (Youkai Watch Ogre)
Kenta Miyake as Goemon (Youkai Watch Ogre)
Koji Yusa as Haruya
Masaya Onosaka as Mitchy
Megumi Satou as Mogu
Mutsumi Tamura as Akinori
Rie Murakawa as Ayame "Himeaya" Himeno
Shizuka Itou as O-matsu (Youkai Watch Ogre)
Shun Horie as Suzaku
Takaya Kuroda as Jibanyan
Tomokazu Seki as Whisper
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Ganryuu Shimanouchi
Tsubasa Yonaga as Yoshitsune (Youkai Watch Ogre)

Ami Naitō as Boy A (ep 06)
Arie Nishida as Choir group (ep 36)
Arisa Kiyoto as Seira (ep 36)
Aya Endo as
Fubuki Hime
Fumika Amano
Pakkun / Gaburieru
Aya Kawakami as Yumi (ep 33)
Eisuke Asakura as Unchikuma
Eri Inagawa as
Misaki (Keisuke's classmate)
Murai
Narcissus flower (ep 07)
Tadao (ep 29)
Eri Suzuki as Manami Yashina (Keisuke's classmate)
Fumi Morisawa as Mother (ep 09)
Hana Sato as
Boy (ep 14)
Candy shop old lady
Hana / Hanaponcho
Hosokawa (Natsume's classmate)
Kouji (Keisuke's classmate)
Little boy (ep 09)
Ryou (ep 02)
Takashi (ep 33)
Tofu shop owner (ep 17)
Touma Tsukinami (child)
Hibiki Aoi as Choir group (ep 36)
Hidenori Takahashi as
Filmlin
Narration (ep 25)
Hiroki Gotō as Bunny Trap
Hiroshi Naka as Darkness
Junichi Yanagita as
Ken Sakiyama (ep 23)
Orochi
Kazuhiro Fusegawa as
Boy (ep 19)
Chocolatier (ep 42)
Clerk (ep 4)
Ikarin
Nitanita-san
Robber (ep 28)
Security guard (ep 08)
Shun (ep 40)
University student (ep 9)
Yuuto (ep 24)
Kenichi Ogata as Uura
Kensuke Satou as
Burning Dragon
Fukurou
Handsome detective (ep 23)
Handsome man (ep 30)
Jinta / Jingeki
Kabira
Keita Amano
King Brightness
Konbu-san
Male university student A (ep 18)
Mitsumatamizuchi
Movie Director Maeyamada (ep 20)
Policeman (ep 28)
Student B (ep 16)
Touma's homeroom teacher
Uma Jam business owner (ep 39)
Youkai Twins (ep 31)
Kenta Sasa as
Lucky / Dogman
Shinigami Boss
Kiyono Yasuno as
Emi
Saki Machida
Kōta Okamoto as Jun'ichi (ep 36)
Manami Hanawa as Jogolat
Manami Numakura as Jorougumo
Mariya Ise as Red Head
Masafumi Kimura as Ramen shop owner (ep 04)
Masahito Yabe as
Charlie
KamaDOUma
Kirisaki Joker / Mush Barber
Kyuubi
Meramelion
Masato Niwa as Umazuraa
Megumi Satou as
Arata
Calla flower (ep 07)
Nana (Keisuke's classmate)
Newscaster (eps 28, 42)
Nikaidou (Natsume's classmate)
Oono (Natsume's classmate)
Student D (ep 16)
Mei as
Boy A (ep 03)
Boy B (ep 01)
Little girl (ep 09)
Machiko (ep 05)
Pansy flower (ep 07)
Student C (ep 16)
Miho Hino as
Inari
Kinoshita
Maya Shiratorizawa (ep 10)
Mekabu-chan
Momoko Takasato as Choir group (ep 36)
Mutsumi Tamura as Mitsue Arihoshi (young)
Naoki Bandou as
Magurodon
Robonyan 00 (Double Oh)
Semicolon / Semilong
Shibumenken
Touma's father
Naoya Uchida as Soranaki
Natsuki Aikawa as
Ikuo (ep 24)
Masaki's mother (ep 02)
Old lady (ep 30)
Sebas-chan
Shinomiya (Touma's classmate)
Natsumi Fujiwara as
Boy B (ep 06)
Kou (child; ep 10)
Masaki (ep 02)
Nozomi Masu as
Boy A (ep 01)
Boy B (ep 02)
Rikako Aida as Riko (ep 36)
Rina Hidaka as Miho
Risa Ai as
Clerk (ep 25)
Female university student B (ep 18)
Girl (ep 15)
Ryō Shimokawa as Boy (ep 38)
Ryohei Kimura as Enma Daiou
Ryoko Nagata as
Almighty "Al-chan"
Former idol A (ep 15)
Ryōta Asari as
Boy (ep 24)
Chocolatier (ep 42)
Daichi (ep 34)
Handsome doctor (ep 23)
Male university student B (ep 18)
Manzai comedian A (ep 06)
Masao (ep 28)
Noboru (ep 09)
Ramen shop owner's son (ep 04)
Shingo (ep 20)
Student A (ep 16)
Ukyou (Touma's classmate)
Yuusuke Shirota (ep 01)
Ryōta Yano as Tank (Keisuke's classmate)
Ryotaro Okiayu as Seiryuu
Saori Seto as Rei Sendou
Satoshi Nakao as Handsome man (ep 38)
Shinya Hamazoe as
Choukichi / Yamikichi
Sakin (Touma's classmate)
Shinya Takahashi as Momii
Shōhei Ogawa as Male student (ep 15)
Tadashi Miyazawa as Raioton
Tooru Nara as
Kenji / Bourei Banchou
Kirin
Umino Kawamura as
Boy (ep 34)
Girl (ep 41)
Kawai (Natsume's classmate)
Wataru Tsuyuzaki as Masaki's father (ep 02)
Yōji Ueda as Satan Claus
Yoshiaki Hasegawa as
Business guy (ep 39)
Kaito (ep 34)
Shinigami 1 (ep 11)
Yoshiki Murakami as
Akamatsu
Boy C (ep 01)
Keisuke's homeroom teacher
Male middle school student (ep 18)
Takeru (ep 20)
Yuka Yagami as Choir group (ep 36)
Yūki Shin as Wakame-kun
Yukitoshi Tokumoto as Leon / Dr. Chameleon
Yuko Sasamoto as
Former idol B (ep 15)
Maeyamada's wife (ep 20)
Touma's mother
Tsuchinoko
Yurie Kobori as
Azusa
Female university student A (ep 18)
Hinako (ep 35)
Izumi
Little girl (ep 24)
Yūya Murakami as
Manzai comedian B (ep 06)
Zundoumaru
Japanese companies
3D Graphics: OLM Digital
Animation Production:
OLM (Team Inoue)
Background Art: Bihou, Inc.
Key Animation:
Nakamura Production (ep 7)
Studio Boomerang (ep 21)
Photography: OLM
Production Cooperation:
C2C (5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 14, 18, 22
)

Magic Bus (eps 7, 16)
Studio Elle (eps 6, 15)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 4, 12, 20)
Recording Studio: Studio Don Juan
English staff
English companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
English cast
(none)
Korean staff
Korean companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Tooniverse
Korean cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog companies
(none)
Broadcaster: GMA Network
Tagalog cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology