Masafumi KIMURA

木村 雅史
Family name (in kanji): 木村
Given name (in kanji): 雅史
Date of birth: 1977-03-03
Hometown: Aomori, Japan
Hobbies:
TV game
Skills & Abilities:
Impersonations
Nunchucks
Non-anime roles:
Barbarian King in "God of War II" (VG) (Japanese)
Duwain in "Valkyrie Profile: Toga wo Seou Mono" (Japanese)
Gale Rosage in "Chocobo's Mystery Dungeon: The Labyrinth of Forgotten Time" (VG) (Japanese)
Garnier de Naplouse in "Assassin's Creed" (VG) (Japanese)
Grafton in "Star Ocean 4: The Last Hope" (VG) (Japanese)
Hades in "God of War III" (VG) (Japanese)
Magni in "God of War (2018)" (VG) (Japanese)
Mondo in "SaGa: Scarlet Grace" (VG) (Japanese)
Orion in "Superman: The Animated Series" (Japanese)
Predaking in "Transformers: Power of the Primes" (Web TV) (Japanese)
Soldier in "God of War: Chains of Olympus" (VG) (Japanese)
Tritheim in "Tales of the Abyss" (VG) (Japanese)
Typhoon in "God of War II" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
6 Angels (movie) as Prisoner B
Air Gear (TV) as Buccha's Father
Alita: Battle Angel (live-action movie) as Grewishka
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Criminal B (ep 4)
Appleseed: Ex Machina (movie)
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Greengrocer
Asura (movie)
ATASHIn'CHI (movie 3D 2010) as Master
ATASHIn'CHI (TV) as Maruyama
B: The Beginning (ONA) as Doctor (ep 5)
Babel II - Beyond Infinity (TV 2/2001) as Golem
Baki (ONA) as Wrestler
Banner of the Stars II (TV) as Captain
Bleach (TV) as Kirikaze (ep 265); Seizo Harugasaki (ep 313); Tenken (Zanpakuto saga)
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV) as Jugglernose (ep 7)
A Bridge to the Starry Skies (TV) as Madoka's grandfather (eps 9, 12)
Brighter than the Dawning Blue (TV) as Lyones Theo Earthlight
Buddha: The Great Departure (movie)
Captain Earth (TV) as Aga
Case Closed (TV) as detective A (eps 245, 250); Mamehara (eps 253-254)
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Pope (ep 16)
Chaika - The Coffin Princess Avenging Battle (TV) as Kraken (ep 4)
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Vido
Cobra The Animation (TV) as Six (ep 10)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Headmaster (ep 4)
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Ōgon no Spy Daisakusen (movie 19) as Researcher
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu! Ora to Uchū no Princess (movie 20) as Itsugo's uncle
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Policeman
D.Gray-man (TV) as Charles (ep 1)
Devil May Cry (TV) as Capulet Demon (ep 3)
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Gen-san (eps 2, 12)
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Whamon
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as American Army Commander; Kens Father; Meramon
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Fugamon (ep 2); Goburimon (ep 2); Iwamoto (ep 2); Jijimon (ep 26); Vikaralamon (eps 22-23)
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Jureimon (ep 14)
Dinosaur King Season 2 (TV) as Shingen Takeda
Doraemon: Nobita no Kyoryu [2006] (movie) as Minions
Dragon Crisis! (TV) (ep 5)
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Giruard King
Eden of the East (TV) as Yamigane B (ep 2)
Eden of the East: Air Communication (movie) as Debt Collector B
Eiga Crayon Shin-chan Bakumori! Kung-Fu Boys ~Ramen Tairan~ (movie 26) as Wang
Eiga Crayon Shin-chan: Ora no Hikkoshi Monogatari ~Saboten Daishūgeki (movie 23) as Butcher's manager
Eiga Precure Dream Stars! (movie) as Gustav
Eiga Yo-kai Watch: Enma Daioh to Itsutsu no Monogatari da Nyan! (movie) as Yuuto's father
Escaflowne: The Movie as Soldier B
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Mitsuo Arata (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 14, 16, 22-23
)

éX-D: Danger Zone (OAV)
EX-Driver (OAV) as Doctor
Fafner EXODUS (TV) as Masaki Tatekami (eps 4, 11)
Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Juntaro Suzukaze
Fairy Tail (TV) as Archbishop; Count Balsamico; Crux; Orga Nanagear; Shitou Yamaji
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Crawford Theme (eps 63, 65); Crux; Orga Nanagear; Yajima
(The) File of Young Kindaichi (TV) as Keiji Masano
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV 2) as Takato's father (eps 34-35)
Fractale (TV) as Clain's father; Man at the tower (ep 6)
Fresh Pretty Cure (TV) as Tadashi Yamabuki
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV) as Roger Sandraptor
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Subordinate A (ep 11)
Gaist Crusher (TV) as Fukusa
Gallery Fake (TV) as Father (ep 25)
Garo the Animation (TV) as Pancho (ep 15)
Geobreeders: Breakthrough (OAV)
Gintama (TV) as Galactic Devil Tiramisu
Gintama (TV 4/2015) as Galactic Demon King Tiramisu (ep 299)
Gokyōdai Monogatari (TV) as Takuro Miyauchi
Golgo 13 (TV) as Regan (eps 1, 21)
Government Crime Investigation Agent Zaizen Jotaro (TV) as Killer A (Priest) (ep 1)
Great Dangaioh (TV) as Baphomet; Duke; Staff
Gundam Build Fighters Try (TV) as Kozo National College Advisor
Hakken Taiken Daisuki! Shimajirō (TV)
Halo Legends (OAV) as Soldier (Prototype)
Haré+Guu (TV) as Pilot (ep 21)
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) as PE Teacher (ep 6); Play-by-play (ep 3)
Heaven’s Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork
Heroman (TV) as Stallion
Hoop Days (TV) as Referee (eps 4-6)
Inuyasha (TV) as Zushinezumi (eps 157-158)
Junod (movie) as Secretary
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress (TV) as Shimon (ep 1)
Kamikaze Kaito Jeanne (TV) as Detective Haruta; Old Man (ep 34); Presiding Judge (ep 41); Rugby Team Member (ep 3); Soccer Club Member (ep 25)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Hoshino (eps 13-14)
(The) Knight in the Area (TV) as Director Akutsu
Kouchuu Ouja Mushiking Super Battle Movie: Yami no Kaizou Kouchuu as Ookuwagata B
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Borodin (ep 11)
Lupin III: Operation Return the Treasure (special)
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Lover (ep 9)
Magical Meow Meow Taruto (TV) as Professor Kashiwamochi
Maho Girls Precure! (TV) as Gustav
Mob Psycho 100 II (TV) as Prime Minister Yabe
Munto 2: Beyond the Walls of Time (OAV) as Captain; Shigeru
My Sister, Momoko (movie) as Headmaster
Naruto (TV) as Superior of Sand Village
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Head Jomae Ninja (ep 191); Iwakyō (ep 239); Kitsuchi; Tenzen Daikoku (ep 115)
Nintama Rantaro (TV)
One Piece (TV) as Charlotte Oven; Gotti
Phoenix (TV) as Soldier (Dawn Chapter)
PoPoLoCrois (TV) as Quartz
Porfy no Nagai Tabi (TV) as Shimitora Village Headman
Power Stone (TV) as Garuda
Prince Mackaroo (TV) as Dangoya
Rage of Bahamut: Virgin Soul (TV) as mafia boss (ep 1)
Rerere no Tensai Bakabon (TV) as Bathroom owner; Sarudego-zaru
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Mr. Kobayashi (eps 7, 22)
Rocket Girls (TV) as Air controller
RWBY (U.S. ONA) as Ghira Belladonna
Saki - The Nationals (TV) as Jikkyō
Sakura Wars 2 (OAV) as Fukuzou
Samurai 7 (TV) as Burglar (ep 1); Gonzo (eps 11, 17); Oshikomi; Prime Minister (eps 18-26); Samurai A (ep 6); Sensor Man (eps 2-4); Shusai (eps 12-16); Villager A (ep 11)
Schwarzes Marken (TV) as Holzer Hannibal
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Drake
Shin chan (TV) as Gasoline stand clerk; Kotarō Kino
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Gekitō no Shō (movie)
Slayers Premium (movie) as Person
Soul Eater (TV) as Sid Barett
Soul Eater Not! (TV) as Sid Barett
A Spirit of The Sun (special) as Dansei
Stitch!: Zutto Saikō no Tomodachi (TV) as Chef (ep 6)
Strange Dawn (TV) as village chief
Summer Days with Coo (movie) as Photographer
Super GALS! (TV) as Art Instructor (ep 13); Driver (ep 24)
Tales of the Abyss (TV) as Site foreman (Akzeriuth; ep 8)
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) as Elvin
Tama & Friends: Sagase! Mahō no Punipuni Stone (TV)
Tamayura - Hitotose (TV) as Mō-san (ep 5)
To (OAV) as Michael
Toriko (TV) as Barrygamon; Rala; Tack
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Boschsarak
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) as Dino Shout; Megalo Convoy; Road Storm
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (U.S. TV 2015) as Terrashock
Ushio & Tora (TV) as Driver (ep 15); High Priest (ep 14); High Priest A (eps 7, 10, 22); Yoneji Nakamura
Ushio & Tora (TV 2) as Yoneji Nakamura
Utawarerumono: The False Faces (TV) as Emperor
Voltron: Legendary Defender (U.S. TV) as Emperor Zarkon
(The) World of Narue (TV) as Avalon B; Driver; Old Man (ep 9)
Yo-kai Watch: Shadowside (TV) as Ramen shop owner (ep 04)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none