Princess Connect! Re:Dive (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
プリンセスコネクト!Re:Dive (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Yuuki has been summoned to a beautiful land where a lovely young elf woman by the name of Kokkoro has been told to wait for him. She says that he has been sent by Lady Ameth and that it is her job to guide him and protect him but Yuuki can't seem to remember anything besides his name. Then there's Pecorine who shows up and eats all of the food. At least Yuuki's powers seem to be as advertised and he's able to boost Pecorine and Kokkoro's skills so that they can defeat the flesh-eating mushroom monsters that attack them, but other than that, nothing about this adventure seems to be going as planned.
User Ratings: 147 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 10 votes (sub:9, raw:1)
 Excellent: 24 votes (sub:21, dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 36 votes (sub:36)
 Good: 46 votes (sub:42, raw:2, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 19 votes (sub:17, dub:1, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 So-so: 9 votes (sub:8, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 278 users, rank: #2945 (of 8789)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.449 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.4006, rank: #1871 (of 8912)
Weighted mean: 7.435 (Good+), rank: #1718 (of 8912) (seen all: 7.59 / seen some: 7.00 / won't finish: 4.71)
Bayesian estimate: 7.439 (Good+), rank: #1436 (of 6771)
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2020-04-06
Opening Theme:
"Lost Princess" by M·A·O, Miku Itou, Rika Tachibana
Ending Theme:
"Soredemo Tomo ni Aruite Iku" by M·A·O, Miku Itou, Rika Tachibana
#2: "Connecting Happy!!" by M・A・O, Miku Itou, Rika Tachibana (ep 13)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takaomi Kanasaki
Series Composition: Takaomi Kanasaki
Script:
Hiroyuki Kamei (ep 8)
Takaomi Kanasaki (eps 1-7, 9-13)
Storyboard:
Kana Shundo (eps 8, 11, 13)
Shinobu Tagashira (ep 9)
Takaomi Kanasaki (OP, ED; eps 1-7, 10-13)
Yoshimasa Hiraike (eps 11, 13)
Episode Director:
Housei Suzuki (eps 3, 11)
Kana Shundo (ep 1)
Kyōhei Yamamoto (ep 9)
Shigehisa Iida (ep 8)
Shunji Yoshida (ep 12)
Shunsuke Ishikawa (ep 2)
Taro Kubo (ep 6)
Tetsuaki Matsuda (ep 4)
Yasuo Iwamoto (eps 7, 13)
Yoshimichi Hirai (ep 5)
Unit Director: Takaomi Kanasaki (OP. ED)
Art Director: Maiko Ikeda
Chief Animation Director:
Hiromi Taniguchi (ep 2)
Lie Jun Yang (5 episodes
eps 6, 8-9, 11, 13
)

Minami Yoshida (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 11, 13
)

Motohiro Taniguchi (ep 3)
Myoung Jin Lee (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 13
)

Ryūta Ura (Studio E2; eps 4, 8-12)
Satomi Kurita (ep 1)
Satoshi Koike (eps 7, 9, 11-12)
TOMATO (ep 13)
Yasuyuki Noda (8 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 11, 13
)

Yuuji Shigekuni (6 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 10, 13
)

Animation Director:
Ai Tsuruta (ep 6)
Dai Ōhara (eps 8, 11)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 6)
Hajime Hatakeyama (Jumondo; eps 8, 10)
Hikaru Miyazaki (eps 4, 7, 13)
Hiromasa Katō (eps 1, 5)
Hisae Ikezu (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Hitomi Kaiho (Jumondo; eps 8, 10)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 9)
Jin Isurugi (eps 2, 5, 11)
Junko Matsushita (ep 5)
Junryou Kikuchi (ep 9)
Kaori Saito (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8, 11-12
)

Kayo Nomichi (ep 6)
Kurisu Ogawa (ep 10)
Lie Jun Yang (ep 1)
Madoka Ozawa (ep 1)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 9)
Masayoshi Kikuchi (Jumondo; ep 10)
Masumi Hattori (ep 7)
Mayumi Fujita (藤田真弓, Jumondo; ep 10)
Michiyo Sugawara (Jumondo; eps 8, 10)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 2)
Reo Kawamoto (eps 7, 10, 13)
Rina Nagai (eps 8, 12)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 2)
Ryouta Kuratani (ep 13)
Ryūta Ura (Studio E2; eps 4, 7)
Sayaka Ueno (Jumondo; eps 8, 10)
Shosuke Shimizu (eps 6, 12)
Shunsuke Kikuchi (ep 3)
Shusuke Aizawa (ep 7)
Shūto Yamamoto (ep 13)
Takashi Ueno (eps 3-5, 10)
Takeshi Kanda (eps 7, 12)
Takeshi Miyano (Jumondo; ep 10)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 6)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (Jumondo; eps 8, 10)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 2)
Tomoya Tsukamoto (ep 7)
Tsuyoshi Honda (eps 11, 13)
Yasuyuki Noda (ep 7)
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (ep 3)
Yoshiko Saitō (ep 12)
Yuki Bessho (ep 12)
Yūki Kitajima (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 11, 13
)

Yurika Someya (ep 8)
3D Director: Yoshinori Nakano
Sound Director: Takaomi Kanasaki
Director of Photography: Hisashi Yonezawa

2nd Key Animation:
Shinichi Iimura (ep 3)
Tatsuya Miki (OP)
TOMATO (ED; eps 3, 10)
3DCG Modeling: Kerem Açikgöz (eps 1-9, 11-12)
Action Animation Director: Kosuke Iwanaga (ep 2)
Animation producer: Shun Kashima
Assistant Animation Director:
Akiko Satō (ep 5)
Junji Gotō (TNK; ep 12)
Kurisu Ogawa (ep 11)
Miki Urashima (eps 1-2)
Reo Kawamoto (ep 11)
Ryūta Ura (ep 11)
Satsuki Hayasaka (ep 6)
Shusuke Aizawa (ep 8)
Shūto Yamamoto (ep 11)
SNIPES (ep 12)
Takashi Ueno (eps 2, 8, 11-12)
Tomoya Tsukamoto (ep 8)
Yuuji Shigekuni (ep 11)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Minami Yoshida (ep 10)
Ryūta Ura (ep 13)
Satoshi Koike (ep 13)
Satsuki Hayasaka (ep 9)
Assistant Director: Kana Shundo
Color design: Akemi Tejima
Editing: Kashiko Kimura
Effects Animation Director: Satoshi Sakai (eps 12-13)
Key Animation:
Daisuke Shibukawa (OP)
Hideki Shibuya (ep 6)
Hikaru Miyazaki (ep 4)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 4, 10)
Hisashi Saito (ep 13)
Junko Matsushita (ep 9)
Junryou Kikuchi (ep 9)
Kanta Suzuki (OP; ep 10)
Kazunori Ozawa (OP; eps 1-2)
Kazuya Takahashi (OP)
Ken Takahashi (eps 4, 13)
Kenji Sakai (ep 1)
Kosuke Iwanaga (eps 2, 7)
Lie Jun Yang (ep 8)
Mai Watanabe (ED; ep 8)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 9)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 9)
mayoi (eps 4, 8, 13)
Myoung Jin Lee (CygamesPictures; eps 1-2, 12)
Reo Kawamoto (eps 8-10)
Ryūta Ura (eps 1-2)
Satoshi Sakai (OP; eps 1, 4, 7, 13)
Sawako Miyamoto (OP)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 3)
Shinya Harii (OP)
Shū Sugita (OP; eps 2, 12)
Takahiro Watabe (OP)
Takahito Sakazume (OP)
Takaomi Kanasaki (OP)
Takashi Kojima (eps 7, 13)
Takeshi Maenami (OP)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 6)
Tatsuya Miki (eps 7, 13)
TOMATO (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 13
)

Tomoko Tsuji (OP)
Tomoyoshi Tsuchiya (eps 12-13)
Toshiyuki Satō (OP)
Yūki Kitajima (ep 2)
Yūto Kaneko (ep 1)
Yuuji Shigekuni (CygamesPictures; ep 12)
Monster Design: Yumiko Nakamura (ep 2)
Photography: Ryō Hotoshiba (ED)
Production Advancement:
Hajime Kanemoto (ep 3)
Ryō Hotoshiba (ED)
Tadashi Mizoguchi (OP; eps 1, 4, 13)
Production Desk:
Hajime Kanemoto (eps 1-2)
Kenta Ueuchi (eps 6-13)
Takuma Mizukoshi (eps 1-13)
Recording: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Transformation Key Animation: Hikaru Miyazaki (ep 4)
Atsushi Abe as Yūki
M.A.O as Pecorine
Miku Itō as Kokkoro
Rika Tachibana as Kyaru

Ami Koshimizu as Shiori
Aoi Yūki as Suzune
Aya Suzaki as Karin
Ayaka Ohashi as Hatsune
Chiaki Takahashi as Christina
Emi Nitta as Mahiru
Haruka Yoshimura as Nanaka
Jun Fukushima as Charlie
Kana Hanazawa as Aoi
Kotono Mitsuishi as Mitsuki
Kotori Koiwai as Rin
Mariko Kouda as Misato
Miyuki Sawashiro as Rabirista
Rie Takahashi as Amesu
Rina Hidaka as Mimi
Sora Tokui as Rima
Sumire Morohoshi as Misogi
Tetsu Inada as Ikacchi
Yui Horie as Saren
Yui Ogura as Kyōka
Yuka Ōtsubo as Shinobu

Akeno Watanabe as Yasuko (eps 10, 12-13)
Akinori Egoshi as
Auctioneer (ep 10)
Bandit 3 (eps 4-5)
Beach guard (ep 9)
Eating House master (ep 2)
Kobold (ep 8)
Shopkeeper (ep 11)
Villager (ep 7)
Asami Imai as Yukari (ep 9)
Asami Shimoda as Matsuri Orihara (ep 13)
Ayako Kawasumi as Jun Shirogane (ep 13)
Azusa Tadokoro as Mifuyu (ep 9)
Jun Fukushima as Bandit 2 (ep 4)
Kana Hanazawa as Daijoubu My Friend No. 1 (ep 6)
Kenji Yamauchi as Elder (ep 1)
Kenjiro Tsuda as Cockatrice's Nest owner (eps 3, 10)
Kikuko Inoue as Pecorine's mother (eps 12-13)
Manami Numakura as Tamaki (ep 9)
Masafumi Kimura as Pecorine's father (eps 12-13)
Minori Chihara as Tomo Mikuma (ep 13)
Mitsuhiro Sakamaki as
Regular customer (ep 2)
Shadow (eps 6-7)
Shadow X (eps 11, 13)
Villager (eps 6-7)
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as Bandit 2 (ep 5)
Serika Hiromatsu as
Boy (ep 2)
Wolf (ep 11)
Shigeru Chiba as Burai (eps 3, 5, 11)
Shōta Aoi as Kaiser Insight (ep 8)
Shouto Kashii as Merchant (ep 1)
Tadashi Miyazawa as Old doctor with woolen cap (ep 5)
Tetsu Inada as
Bandit 1 (ep 4)
Lottery staff (ep 9)
Tomoko Kaneda as Puchiko (ep 1)
Tsuguo Mogami as
Bandit 1 (ep 5)
Innkeeper (eps 1-2)
Man (ep 3)
Shadow (ep 11)
Tome (eps 10, 12-13)
Tsuyoshi Koyama as Shinobu's father (ep 5)
Japanese companies
Animation Check: Studio hb (ep 9)
Animation Direction:
Jumondo (ep 10)
Studio E2 (ep 4)
TNK (ep 12)
Animation Production: CygamesPictures
Background Art:
CygamesPictures
Kusanagi
Background Art Assistance:
CygamesPictures
Nam Hai
Studio WHO
Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (ep 7)
CygamesPictures (ep 12)
Production EN (ep 3)
TNK (ep 12)
Management: Wish (eps 1-8, 10-12)
Production Advancement: TNK (ep 12)
Production Cooperation:
LEVELS (ep 6)
Studio hb (ep 9)
TNK (ep 12)
Prop Design: Chiptune
Sound Production: Tohokushinsha Film Corporation
special effects:
Chiptune (eps 8-11)
Studio Elle (eps 1-5)
English staff
English companies
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Aniplus Asia)
Broadcaster: Aniplus Asia
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Worldwide except Asia)
English cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology