×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Princess Connect! Re:Dive (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
プリンセスコネクト!Re:Dive (Japanese)
User Ratings: 176 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 28 votes (sub:27, raw:1)
 Excellent: 26 votes (sub:25, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 50 votes (sub:50)
 Good: 35 votes (sub:31, dub:3, raw:1)
 Decent: 20 votes (sub:18, dub:2)
 So-so: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Bad: -
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 325 users, rank: #2679 (of 8806)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.653 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.7285, rank: #1281 (of 8925)
Weighted mean: 7.575 (Very good−), rank: #1331 (of 8925) (seen all: 7.64 / seen some: 7.54 / won't finish: 4.63)
Bayesian estimate: 7.569 (Very good−), rank: #1078 (of 6725)
Number of episodes: 12
Vintage: 2022-01-10
Opening Theme:
"Lost Princess" by M・A・O, Miku Itou, Rika Tachibana
Ending Theme:
"Tabidachi no Kisetsu" by M・A・O, Miku Itou, Rika Tachibana
#2: "Connecting Happy!!" by M・A・O, Miku Itou, Rika Tachibana (ep 12)
Insert song:
"Call Me Darling!" by Yoko Hikasa, Ayaka Fukuhara, Ibuki Kido (ep 2)
"Shining Future" by Yoko Hikasa, Ayaka Fukuhara, Ibuki Kido (ep 2)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Takaomi Kanasaki
Director: Yasuo Iwamoto
Series Composition: Takaomi Kanasaki
Script: Takaomi Kanasaki (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Atsushi Nakagawa (ep 12)
Ken Yamamoto (OP; ep 12)
Koichi Kikuta (eps 6, 12)
Ryō Hotoshiba (eps 9, 11)
Shinya Kawatsura (ep 8)
Takahito Sakazume (ep 4)
Takaomi Kanasaki (ED; eps 1-3, 5, 7-12)
Episode Director:
Atsushi Nakagawa (ep 12)
Hye Jin Seo (ep 7)
Ken Yamamoto (ep 12)
Kento Nakagome (ep 8)
Ryō Hotoshiba (ep 11)
Shigehisa Iida (eps 5, 11)
Shinsuke Gomi (ep 10)
Takahito Sakazume (ep 4)
Takaomi Kanasaki (ep 12)
Yasuo Iwamoto (eps 1, 12)
Yoshifumi Sasahara (eps 3, 9)
Yûji Tokuno (eps 2, 6)
Unit Director:
Ken Yamamoto (OP)
Takaomi Kanasaki (ED)
Art Director: Nobuhisa Ogiso
Chief Animation Director:
Lie Jun Yang (ep 5)
Mai Watanabe (eps 1, 3, 8, 10)
Minami Yoshida (ep 2)
Ryūta Ura (eps 6-7, 10)
Satoshi Koike (eps 2, 5, 9, 11)
Shūto Yamamoto (eps 3, 8, 11)
TOMATO (ep 1)
Yasuyuki Noda (eps 1-3, 6-10)
Animation Director:
Aiko Komamoto (eps 3, 6, 10)
Akiko Sugizono (eps 10-11)
Aya Akizuki (eps 1, 5)
Beom Seok Hong (ep 2)
Hikaru Miyazaki (eps 1, 5, 8, 11)
Jiemon Futsuzawa (eps 4, 11)
Keinosuke Ami (ep 9)
Ken Yamamoto (ep 12)
Kirara Aya (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 10, 12
)

Kyōko Furubayashi (ep 9)
Lie Jun Yang (ep 11)
Mai Watanabe (OP, ED; ep 12)
Mika Tomiya (eps 1-2, 8, 11)
Minami Yoshida (4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 12
)

Minori Homura (eps 10-11)
Misaki Kaneko (ep 1)
Myoung Jin Lee (ep 12)
Naoya Morotomi (eps 9, 12)
Noriko Itou (ep 9)
Reo Kawamoto (eps 2, 5, 8, 10)
Ryūta Ura (eps 1, 12)
Satomi Nishio (eps 3, 5, 7, 10)
Satoshi Koike (eps 1, 12)
Shūto Yamamoto (eps 8, 12)
Takahito Sakazume (ep 4)
Takashi Kojima (ep 12)
Takashi Ueno (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 10-11
)

Takumi Takatsuma (eps 6, 10-12)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 7)
TOMATO (ep 12)
Tsukasa Izumisaka (ep 9)
Yasuyuki Noda (eps 9, 11-12)
Yoshinari Saito (eps 8, 11)
Yōsuke Fukumoto (eps 4, 7, 12)
Yuko Fuji (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Yuuji Shigekuni (ep 9)
3D Director: Yoshinori Nakano
Sound Director: Takaomi Kanasaki
Director of Photography: Hisashi Yonezawa

2D Design: Maori Yusa
2nd Key Animation:
Adrian Alejo (ep 10)
Akifumi Nakadai (eps 9, 11)
Akitoshi Yoshino (ep 11)
Asahi Yoshimura (eps 5, 12)
Aya Ono (eps 1, 7)
Bon Rin (ep 10)
Cocomantot (ep 10)
Fukurō-p (eps 11-12)
Fumika Itō (ep 6)
HAHI (ep 12)
Hikaru Asami (ep 4)
Hikaru Miyazaki (eps 4, 10, 12)
Hong Keng Cai (Cygames Pictures; eps 1-2, 10)
Isako Maeda (Cygames Pictures; eps 1-2)
Jun Nakamura (Cygames Pictures; eps 2, 10)
Jun Shirakura (Cygames Pictures; eps 1, 7)
Jun Jie Zheng (ep 5)
Junichi Inakagata (Cygames Pictures; ep 8)
Kanta Fukumi (Cygames Pictures; eps 3, 6, 10)
Kaoru Satō (ep 5)
Kazumi Nakatsu (ep 7)
Kei Hasegawa (ep 12)
Ken Yamamoto (ep 12)
Kenji Aikō (Cygames Pictures; ep 10)
Kozue (ep 1)
Kunihiko Inoue (ep 10)
Lie Jun Yang (ep 11)
Madoka Okazaki (eps 10-12)
Mahmoud Moftah (eps 10-11)
Mari Mori (eps 10, 12)
Masami Yamauchi (ep 2)
Masamune Shimizu (Cygames Pictures; eps 1-2, 7)
Mashu Inoue (ep 6)
Mika Tomiya (ep 12)
Min Soon Hwang (ep 10)
Minori Homura (ep 12)
Momoka Izumi (ep 5)
Myoung Jin Lee (ep 12)
Nanami Tanaka (ep 8)
Naoya Morotomi (Cygames Pictures; ep 2)
Rei Matsui (ep 3)
Reo Kawamoto (ep 8)
Ritsu Horii (ep 11)
Rumi Sudō (ep 12)
Ryōta Tamura (ep 11)
Ryouga Fujiwara (ep 10)
Ryūta Ura (eps 1, 3)
Saki Noguchi (eps 1, 3, 7)
Shinya Matsuo (Cygames Pictures; eps 1-2, 11)
Shōta Sannomiya (ep 11)
Shota Sugimoto (Cygames Pictures; eps 1-2, 11)
Shūhei Fuchimoto (Cygames Pictures; eps 2-3)
Shun Miyagawa (ep 4)
Shūto Yamamoto (eps 8, 11-12)
Takahiro Watabe (ep 11)
Takashi Ueno (ep 12)
Takuma Kimura (ep 5)
Takumi Takatsuma (eps 6, 12)
Tenohira (ep 6)
tenten (ep 11)
Tetsuya Yoshimoto (ep 2)
Tobira (ep 10)
Tomoka Tamatani (eps 4, 12)
Toshinori Unetani (ep 12)
Tsubura Taniguchi (ep 8)
Xin Zhe Su (eps 1, 7)
Yoshi Kirishima (eps 1, 7, 11)
Yoshihiro Tōgō (ep 5)
Yoshinari Saito (ep 12)
Yuki Nomura (ep 4)
Yuko Fuji (ep 12)
Yuuki Hirose (eps 11-12)
Zi Yang Yu (ep 5)
Animation producer: Kenta Ueuchi
Assistant Animation Director:
Aiko Komamoto (eps 1, 7-8)
Akiko Sugizono (ep 2)
Hikaru Miyazaki (eps 10, 12)
Jiemon Futsuzawa (eps 2, 5)
Jun Nakamura (ep 5)
Kei Hasegawa (ep 12)
Keinosuke Ami (ep 6)
Lie Jun Yang (eps 3, 6, 8-9)
Mika Tomiya (eps 5, 9-10, 12)
Minami Yoshida (ep 8)
Minori Homura (eps 6, 12)
Myoung Jin Lee (ep 5)
Naoya Morotomi (eps 2-3, 5)
Nekopantsu (ep 9)
Onmitsu Gyoniku (ep 10)
Ryūta Ura (ep 9)
Satomi Nishio (ep 6)
Shūto Yamamoto (ep 7)
Takumi Takatsuma (eps 3, 5)
Tsukasa Izumisaka (ep 5)
Yasuyuki Noda (ep 6)
Yoshinari Saito (eps 9-10)
Yōsuke Fukumoto (eps 2, 5, 10)
Yuuji Shigekuni (eps 6, 11-12)
Assistant Episode Director:
Lie Jun Yang (ep 11)
Ryō Hotoshiba (ep 5)
Shinsuke Gomi (ep 6)
Color setting: Saori Goda
Cooking Animation Director: Kirara Aya (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-9, 12
)

Editing: Kashiko Kimura
Effects Animation Director: Satoshi Sakai (ep 9)
In-Between Animation:
Akifumi Nakadai (CygamesPictures; ep 12)
Gan Hao Gui (Cygames Pictures; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-10, 12
)

Kanta Fukumi (Cygames Pictures; eps 1-3, 5, 7)
Masamune Shimizu (Cygames Pictures; eps 1-10, 12)
Misaki Izumi (Cygames Pictures; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-10, 12
)

Shang Dong Cai (Cygames Pictures; eps 1-10, 12)
Shitou Chin (Cygames Pictures; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-10, 12
)

Taito Yoshida (Cygames Pictures; eps 1-10, 12)
Takahito Sakazume (ep 12)
Yūka Kawaminami (Cygames Pictures; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-10, 12
)

Key Animation:
abura (ep 12)
AK__ (ep 8)
Arifumi Imai (鋳舞蟻踏; ep 4)
Asahi Yoshimura (ep 10)
Asuka Shimizu (ep 5)
Atsushi Nakagawa (ep 12)
Aya Akizuki (ep 1)
Ayaka Minoshima (ep 4)
Ayako Ōki (ep 9)
Ayasa Ueda (ep 9)
Azoura (ep 12)
Bryan Wilson M (ep 10)
Caprio (ep 4)
Chai (ep 8)
China (ep 4)
Daisuke Shikato (ep 7)
ECO (ep 6)
Eri Irei (ep 4)
Franziska van Wulfen (ep 8)
Fukurō-p (ep 4)
Fumika Itō (eps 6, 8, 10-11)
Fumiko Kon (ep 9)
Hachi (ep 8)
HAHI (eps 4-5)
Hajime Miyazaki (OP; ep 7)
Harumi Yamazaki (ep 4)
Hein (eps 3, 7)
Henry Van Ni (ep 11)
Heon Yeon Beom (ep 6)
Hideyoshi Furihata (eps 1, 7)
Hikaru Asami (eps 9, 12)
Hikaru Miyazaki (eps 1, 7)
Hiroaki Nakamichi (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 9
)

Hironori Tanaka (ep 4)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 5, 10)
Hiroyuki Sugawara (ep 9)
Hong Keng Cai (Cygames Pictures; eps 3, 7, 10-12)
Iori Hisatake (OP; ep 4)
Isako Maeda (ep 3)
Itsuki Tsuchigami (ep 4)
Ittaku Koshou (ep 2)
Jang Heera (ep 8)
Jing Xiang Weng (ep 9)
Jinu (ep 9)
Jun Nakamura (Cygames Pictures; eps 9-12)
Jun Shirakura (ep 6)
Junichi Inakagata (Cygames Pictures; eps 1, 3, 7-9)
Junto Nakagawa (eps 7, 10)
Kai Shibata (ep 4)
Kaito Tomioka (eps 7, 12)
Kanae Ōkura (eps 5, 10)
Kanata Yanagisawa (OP; eps 4, 11-12)
Kanta Fukumi (Cygames Pictures; eps 4-6, 10-12)
Kanta Suzuki (eps 2, 6)
Kaori Dou (ep 8)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 5)
Kazuya Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9-10, 12
)

Keiichirō Saitō (ep 4)
Keinosuke Ami (ep 9)
Keita Watabe (ep 6)
Ken Takahashi (ep 9)
Ken Yamamoto (OP; eps 4, 11)
Kenji Aikō (Cygames Pictures; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7-8, 10-11
)

Kenji Kodama (ep 3)
Kenji Sakai (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Kirara Aya (eps 2-3, 10, 12)
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 9)
KntC (ep 12)
Koichi Kikuta (ep 4)
Kou Aine (ep 12)
Kou Yoshinari (ep 4)
Kyōhei Hanagata (eps 2, 5, 8)
Lie Jun Yang (eps 1-2, 12)
Mai Watanabe (ep 1)
Manabu Shioda (ep 8)
Masafumi Tayori (ep 3)
Masaki HASHIMOTO (ED)
Masaki Hayano (ep 9)
Masami Mori (ep 4)
Masashi Itō (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

Mashu Inoue (eps 3, 6, 10)
Mika Tomiya (ep 1)
Min Soon Hwang (ep 10)
Minami Yoshida (ep 12)
Misaki Nishimoto (eps 10, 12)
Mitsukuni Samoto (ep 12)
Mitsuru Irie (ep 9)
Mitsuteru Kubo (eps 5, 9)
Monkuso (ep 11)
Morimori (ep 2)
Myoung Jin Lee (Cygames Pictures; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 10-11
)

Nachi Takahashi (ep 8)
Nanda W. (ep 11)
Naoya Morotomi (Cygames Pictures; eps 3-5, 9, 11)
Naoya Nakayama (ep 4)
Nekopantsu (eps 9, 12)
Niii (ep 7)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 2)
Odashi (OP; ep 4)
Pin Qiao Zeng (ep 9)
Ping Yi Jiang (ep 9)
Rebecca Matsumoto (ep 4)
Ren Onodera (ep 4)
Rento Maruyama (ep 7)
Rie Omori (ep 9)
Rōga Sukesabu (ep 7)
Rumi Sudō (ep 5)
Ryōma Hasegawa (ep 9)
Ryū Nakayama (ep 4)
Ryugu-san (ep 4)
Ryūta Ura (eps 1, 6, 9, 12)
Satomi Nishio (eps 10, 12)
Satoshi Noma (ep 5)
Satoshi Sakai (ep 12)
Sen (ep 11)
Shang Dong Cai (Cygames Pictures; ep 6)
Shingo Yamashita (ep 4)
Shino Kuzuhara (ED)
Shinya Harii (OP)
Shion Putuangreni Yamada (ep 8)
Shiori Nakasone (ep 9)
Sho Yamamoto (eps 3, 5)
Shū Sugita (OP; eps 1, 3, 5, 12)
Shu Jun Xiang (ep 10)
Shūhei Fuchimoto (Cygames Pictures, OP; 5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Shūhei Nishitani (OP; ep 12)
Shun Enokido (ep 4)
Shunji Akasaka (ep 4)
Shunsuke Okubo (ep 4)
Shunsuke Takarai (ep 4)
Shūto Yamamoto (ep 8)
Sōichi Honda (ep 6)
Sōta Shigetsugu (ep 4)
Spog! (ep 8)
Suguru Iijima (ep 9)
Sute (ep 4)
Takahiro Watabe (OP; ep 12)
Takahito Sakazume (OP; eps 4, 12)
Takaomi Kanasaki (ep 12)
Takashi Kojima (eps 11-12)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 5, 9-10)
Takeo Ōhira (ep 9)
Takeshi Maenami (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 10-12
)

Taku Hoshino (ep 2)
Takumi Takatsuma (eps 1, 3, 7)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 7)
Tatsuya Yoshihara (ep 4)
Tenohira (ep 6)
tomado (ep 4)
TOMATO (OP, ED; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 12
)

Tomoka Tamatani (5 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 10-11
)

Tomoya Naganuma (ep 12)
Tomoyoshi Tsuchiya (eps 10, 12)
Toru Iwasawa (ep 4)
Toshiya Kōno (ep 4)
Toshiyuki Satō (OP; ep 4)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 8)
Trawind (ep 11)
ump (OP)
Wataru Hirabayashi (ep 9)
Yan Xin Fan (ep 9)
Yōichirō Katayama (ep 8)
Yoshinori Iwanaga (ep 3)
Yōsuke Fukumoto (eps 2, 4, 7, 12)
Yōta Narumi (ep 10)
Yui Okano (ep 8)
Yukarih Dizon (ep 8)
Yūkei Yamada (ep 4)
Yūki Kitajima (eps 3, 5-6)
Yuki Matsuo (ep 9)
Yuki Shizuku (ep 9)
Yukina Kosaka (ep 4)
Yuko Fuji (eps 1-2, 5, 11)
Yūsuke Sōen (OP)
Yuuto Kajino (eps 6-7)
Yuzuru Sakaura (ep 11)
Zheng Hao Zhou (ep 9)
Photography: Ryō Hotoshiba (ED)
Production Advancement:
Ryō Hotoshiba (ED)
Tadashi Mizoguchi (OP; eps 4, 12)
Recording Adjustment: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Setting Production: Ryō Hotoshiba
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Special Effects: Maori Yusa
Atsushi Abe as Yūki
M.A.O as Pecorine
Miku Itō as Kokkoro
Rika Tachibana as Kyaru

Ami Koshimizu as Shiori
Atsumi Tanezaki as Chloe
Aya Suzaki as Karin
Ayaka Fukuhara as Chika
Ayane Sakura as Chieru
Ayumi Tsuji as Monika
Chiaki Takahashi as Christina
Ibuki Kido as Tsumugi
Inori Minase as Kasumi
Jun Fukushima as Charlie
Juri Nagatsuma as Kuuka
Kana Hanazawa as Aoi
Konomi Kohara as Yuni
Maaya Uchida as Maho
Mikako Komatsu as Makoto
Minori Chihara as Tomo
Misaki Kuno as Misaki
Miyuki Sawashiro as Labyrista
Naomi Ōzora as Yuki
Natsumi Takamori as Kaori
Rina Hidaka as Mimi
Satomi Satou as Ninon
Shizuka Itou as Io Hasekura
Shōta Aoi as Kaiser Insight
Sumire Morohoshi as Misogi
Sumire Uesaka as Suzuna
Tetsu Inada as Ikacchi
Yōko Hikasa as Nozomi
Yui Ogura as Kyōka
Yuka Aisaka as Ameth
Yuka Iguchi as Neneka

Akeno Watanabe as Yasuko
Asami Shimoda as Matsuri (eps 6, 10, 12)
Asami Takano as Anna (ep 11)
Ayaka Ohashi as Hatsune (eps 10, 12)
Ayako Kawasumi as Jun (eps 6, 11-12)
Chinami Hashimoto as Eriko (ep 11)
Emi Nitta as Mahiru (ep 12)
Haruka Yoshimura as Nanaka (ep 11)
Hiroki Yasumoto as Hiroki (ep 2)
Hiroshi Naka as Old Adventurer (ep 1)
Hitomi Nabatame as Shizuru (eps 4-5, 9)
Inori Minase as Kiri (eps 4-5)
Kana Asumi as Rino (ep 9)
Kana Hanazawa as Daijobu My Friend No. 1 (ep 3)
Kana Ueda as Kurumi (ep 7)
Kenjiro Tsuda as Cockatrice's Nest Owner (ep 7)
Kotono Mitsuishi as Mitsuki (ep 11)
Kotori Koiwai as Rin (ep 12)
Manami Numakura as Tamaki (ep 10)
Mitsuhiro Sakamaki as
Carmina Fan B (ep 2)
Monster (ep 4)
Robber A (ep 8)
Shadow (eps 4-5, 9-12)
Shopkeeper (ep 6)
Skeleton King (ep 3)
Wolf B (ep 1)
Nao Tōyama as Hiyori (ep 7)
Natsuko Abe as Waitress (ep 6)
Rie Hikisaka as Child A (ep 6)
Rina Satou as Ruka (ep 11)
Risa Taneda as Yui (ep 7)
Sakura Tange as Ilya (ep 10)
Saori Hayami as Rei (ep 7)
Serika Hiromatsu as
Child B (ep 6)
Woman (ep 2)
Shōmaru Zōza as Carmina Fan A (ep 2)
Sora Amamiya as Miyako (eps 8, 10)
Sora Tokui as Rima (eps 8, 12)
Tsuguo Mogami as
Cockatrice's Nest Customer (ep 7)
Man A (ep 6)
Robber (ep 2)
Robber Leader (ep 8)
Tome (eps 4, 10-12)
Wolf A (ep 1)
Yū Serizawa as Akane (ep 7)
Yui Horie as Saren (ep 7)
Yuji Murai as
Man B (ep 6)
Robber B (ep 8)
Yuka Aisaka as Fio (ep 7)
Yuka Ōtsubo as Shinobu (ep 10)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: CygamesPictures
Key Animation:
CygamesPictures (eps 4-6, 8-12)
Sound Production: Tohokushinsha Film Corporation
English cast
English staff
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Aniplus Asia)
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology