Tsuguo MOGAMI

最上 嗣生
Family name (in kanji): 最上
Given name (in kanji): 嗣生
Birth name: Tsuguo (嗣生) Nakajima (中島)
Date of birth: 1980-01-08
Hometown: Saitama, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Ace Combat 5: The Unsung War" (VG) (Japanese)
Additional Voices in "Black" (VG) (Japanese)
Artoirel in "FINAL FANTASY XIV (MMORPG)" (Japanese)
Cao Ren in "Sangokushi Legion" (VG) (Japanese)
Carl in "Sausage Party" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Chen Gui in "Sangokushi Legion" (VG) (Japanese)
Deen in "Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia" (VG) (Japanese)
Eliot March in "Heart no Kuni no Alice" (VG) (Japanese)
Elves elder in "Suikoden IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Gaston in "Luminous Arc 2 Will" (Nintendo DS tactical role playing game) (Japanese)
Guan Yu in "Sangokushi Legion" (VG) (Japanese)
Guy in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese)
Guy in "Super Street Fighter IV" (VG) (Japanese)
James Pierce in "Metroid: Other M" (VG) (Japanese)
Jir in "Hero Must Die" (VG) (Japanese)
Konrad in "Suikoden IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Lo Seng in "Suikoden IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Massena in "Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia" (VG) (Japanese)
Overload in "Teen Titans" (Cartoon Dub) (Japanese)
Rasetsumaru in "Samurai Spirits Zero / Samurai Shodown V" (VG) (Japanese)
Rasetsumaru in "Samurai Spirits Zero Special / Samurai Shodown V Special" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryuji Yamazaki in "The King of Fighters XIV" (VG) (Japanese)
Tov in "Suikoden IV" (VG) (Japanese)
UB-Assembly in "Pokemon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon" (VG) (Japanese)
UB-Burst in "Pokemon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon" (VG) (Japanese) (Japanese)
Weavile in "Pokkén Tournament" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuan Shao in "Sangokushi Legion" (VG) (Japanese)
Zoro in "Hero Must Die" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
009-1 (TV) as Disposal group member (ep 2)
Alice in the Country of Hearts: Wonderful Wonder World (movie) as Elliot March
Amagi Brilliant Park (TV) as Gatekeeper (ep 5)
Anal Sanctuary (OAV) as Schoolmaster A (as Hajime Kazu)
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV 2) as Luo Kunzhan (ep 13)
Attack on Titan (TV) as Keith Shardis
Attack on Titan: Junior High (TV) as Keith Shadis
Attack on Titan: No Regrets (OAV) as Keith Shadis (ep 2)
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Cyclops; Julio; Shuuji (eps 1-2); Tatsuo Misaki
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) as Kato; Sid
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: New Vestroia (TV) as Shaman
Best Student Council (TV) as Friend A (ep 7); Male student (ep 2); Trainee doctor Ishii (ep 18)
Beyblade: Shogun Steel (TV) as Spike Bourne
Blue Drop (TV) as Aide (ep 1); Fukukan
Bokurano (TV) as Chizu's father (ep 7); Loudspeaker Voice (ep 23); Morimoto (ep 5); Nabe-san (ep 9); Sawamura (eps 22, 24); Store Manager (ep 16)
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie)
CANAAN (TV) as Vice-President of the United States (eps 7-8)
Cardfight!! Vanguard (TV) as Raito Kurosaki
Concrete Revolutio (TV) as Foreigner (ep 3)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Kazekiri; Order Member C (eps 10, 35)
D.Gray-man Hallow (TV) as Cross Marian
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Guard B (ep 9)
DRAMAtical Murder (TV) as Uzuki
Engage Planet Kiss Dum (TV) (14 episodes
eps 2-4, 7, 9-11, 13, 18-19, 22-24, 26
)
; Captain Harris (eps 17, 20-21); Malcolm (ep 6)
Eureka Seven (TV) as Captain (ep 32)
Fafner (TV) as Operator (ep 4); Staff (ep 23)
Fafner EXODUS (TV) as Masakazu Mikado (ep 4)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Farmer (ep 14); Man (ep 1); Man 1 (ep 2); Mercenary (ep 24); Soldier A (ep 51); Staff Member B (ep 18); Subordinate (ep 9)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) as Wolf Chimera
Future Card Buddyfight Triple D (TV) as Dai Kaido
Gaist Crusher (TV) as Zeke Bana
Gallery Fake (TV) as Lastman's father (ep 7)
Garo the Animation (TV) as Chairman (ep 5)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) as Police
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Messenger (eps 4, 14); Spectator (ep 10); Uwayaku (eps 1-2, 14)
Glass Fleet (TV) as Adjutant (ep 1); Bar owner (eps 3-4); Bridegroom's father (ep 1); Louis; Mickey; Renis (ep 11)
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Assistant Director (eps 25-26); Chairman (ep 24); Chamberlain (ep 15); Hajime Tanabe (eps 12, 18, 32); King of Harland (eps 37-38); Matsubarakaku Committee Member (ep 10); Matsui (ep 27); Omiya Entertainment Officer (ep 29); Suzumura (ep 16); Tashiro (eps 5-9, 11)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Cultist (ep 16); Police Investigator (ep 11); Spy (ep 42)
Guilty Crown (TV) as Daath Soldier (eps 18-19, 21); Dan Eagleman (eps 7, 9-11); Funeral Parlor Member (ep 20); High-Ranking Official (eps 1, 3)
Guin Saga (TV) as Duke Bek (ep 11)
Gundam Build Fighters: GM's Counterattack (ONA) as E
Hamatora (TV) as Arata Osada (ep 5)
Hataraki Man (TV) as Worker D (ep 4)
Honey and Clover II (TV) as Male Student C (ep 4); Matsuda (ep 8); Old shopkeeper (ep 2); Shop assistant (ep 3); Worker D (ep 6)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Gallery C (ep 4)
Innocent Venus (TV) as Soldier (ep 1)
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (TV) as Station attendant (ep 11)
(The) Kawai Complex Guide to Manors and Hostel Behavior (TV) as Police officer (eps 1, 7)
King of Thorn (movie)
KONOSUBA - God's blessing on this wonderful world! 2 (TV) as Confessing man (eps 9-10); Owner (ep 8)
Kurokami The Animation (TV) as Tribal End (ep 2)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 3) as Third string coach (ep 63)
Legend of the Wolf Woman (OAV) as Mustang
Loveless (TV) as male student (ep 3); teacher (ep 1)
Mayo Chiki! (TV) as Yamato Kurose
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) as Shinto priest (ep 22)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Director (ep 18)
My Hero Academia (TV) as Fishman villian (ep 10); Noumu
My Hero Academia (TV 2) as Nomu (eps 28-29)
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Fuuma ninja (ep 3)
New Fist of the North Star (OAV)
Nighthead Genesis (TV) as Mitsuo Yokota (ep 2)
No-Rin (TV) as Village Chief (eps 11-12)
No. 6 (TV) as professor (ep 5)
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Jirou Odagiri; Male student A (ep 3); Teacher (ep 2)
Nurse Witch Komugi (OAV) as Bloody C (ep 3); T Producer (ep 4)
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Hiroshi Tonda (eps 8, 11)
Onihei (TV) as Masuya Ichigorou (ep 6)
Paranoia Agent (TV) (eps 1, 11)
Pokémon Origins (special)
Pokémon XY (TV) as Butler's Pumpjin (ep 81); Carl (ep 51); Daz (ep 12); Farrell's Yonoir (ep 20); Gray (ep 26); Makita (eps 30-31); Morgan (ep 27); Ornis' Mukuhawk (ep 77); Pokémon Hunter (ep 63)
Pokémon XY & Z (TV) as Xerosicy (eps 93, 101)
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Yacon
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Swordman (Yellow)
Rockman.EXE Beast (TV) as Chargeman
Sakura Quest (TV) as Masaki Suga (ep 11)
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Kawara Group Henchman (ep 4); Policeman (ep 17); Samurai with glasses (ep 8); Villager (ep 2)
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) as Tsukasa's Farther
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as Kamui (eps 1-2, 12)
Shōwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjū (TV) as Master (ep 6)
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Avatar Buyer (ep 4); Tipster (ep 8)
Tactical Roar (TV) as Lidil director 1 (ep 8); Peacekeeper 1 (ep 5)
Tales of Symphonia the Animation (OAV) as Priest A (ep 1)
ToHeart2 (TV) as Male student (ep 4)
Un-Go (TV) as Komamori Sasa (ep 4)
Ushio & Tora (TV) as Chibakama (ep 16); Mayuko's Father (ep 11)
Utawarerumono (TV) as Kanhorudari
Utawarerumono: The False Faces (TV) as Soyankekuru (eps 19, 21)
White Album 2 (TV) as Jin Ogiso (ep 3)
xxxHOLiC (TV) as Spirit (ep 10)
Yowamushi Pedal New Generation (TV) as Bunya Inashiro (eps 21-23)
Yume Tsukai (TV) as Section chief (ep 10)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none