Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ソードアート・オンライン アリシゼーション War of Underworld (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Time has passed since Kirito defeated the pontifex. While Bercoulli seeks to rebuild and bolster the defenses of the human lands in anticipation of an assault by the forces of darkness, Alice fears for the catatonic Kirito's safety and so relocates to a cabin near Rulid. She may not be accepted in the village, but at least she's near her sister Selka as she looks after Kirito. Though she feels that she cannot swing her sword anymore except to cut down trees, an attack on Rulid may force her to act anyway.
User Ratings: 193 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 18 votes (sub:15, dub:3)
 Excellent: 30 votes (sub:23, dub:4, edit.dub:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 63 votes (sub:53, dub:7, others:3
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 51 votes (sub:42, dub:8, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 20 votes (sub:15, dub:3, others:2
1 Polish subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 414 users, rank: #2257 (of 8478)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.596 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.5745, rank: #1362 (of 8578)
Weighted mean: 7.575 (Very good−), rank: #1280 (of 8578) (seen all: 7.59 / seen some: 9.00 / won't finish: 2.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.571 (Very good−), rank: #1048 (of 6499)
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 2
Vintage:
2019-10-06 (Australia, Madman Anime Festival Perth)
2019-10-12
Opening Theme:
"Resolution" by Haruka Tomatsu (eps 1-)
Ending Theme:
"unlasting" by LiSA (eps 1-)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld (Blu-Ray) 2021-06-22 (from $229.98)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Manabu Ono
Script:
Kôhei Urushibara (eps 7, 9-10)
Munemasa Nakamoto (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 8, 11-12
)

Yukito Kizawa (eps 4-6)
Storyboard:
Hiroshi Kimura (ep 3)
Ken Ootsuka (eps 6, 9)
Kenichi Kawamura (ep 11)
Manabu Ono (ep 1)
Naomi Nakayama (ep 10)
Shunsuke Nakashige (OP; ep 8)
Takashi Sakuma (Studio Silver; ep 5)
Takehiro Miura (ep 2)
Takeshi Furuta (ep 4)
Toshimasa Ishii (ep 7)
Toshiyuki Fujisawa (ep 12)
Yoshihiro Kanno (eps 3-4)
Episode Director:
Akira Yamada (ep 11)
Hideya Itō (ep 7)
Hiroshi Kimura (eps 3, 9)
Kenji Seto (ep 12)
Naomi Nakayama (ep 4)
Shunsuke Nakashige (eps 8, 12)
Takashi Sakuma (Studio Silver; eps 1, 4, 10)
Takehiro Miura (ep 2)
Takuma Suzuki (ep 6)
Tomohisa Onoue (ep 5)
Unit Director: Shunsuke Nakashige (OP)
Music: Yuki Kajiura
Original creator: Reki Kawahara
Original Character Design: abec
Chief Animation Director:
Gou Suzuki (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Kento Toya (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Yumiko Yamamoto (eps 1, 4, 7, 10)
Animation Director:
Arisa Kumagawa (ep 8)
Aya Akizuki (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 12
)

Chang Hee Won (MARU Animation; ep 5)
Chiaki Furuzumi (eps 2, 4, 8, 11)
Chisato Nakata (ep 10)
Dai Imaoka (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 12
)

Eun Joung Joung (MARU Animation; ep 5)
Gou Suzuki (OP; eps 5, 8, 11)
Hee Kyu Jang (MARU Animation; ep 5)
Hirokatsu Maruyama (eps 4, 9, 12)
Hyo Jeong Ahn (MARU Animation; ep 5)
Kento Toya (OP; eps 3, 6, 9)
Keun Soo Lim (MARU Animation; ep 5)
Kōhei Tokuoka (eps 5, 7, 11)
Kōta Sera (eps 2, 4, 8, 11)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 5)
Mina Ōtaka (eps 1, 4, 6)
Naoto Kōno (eps 7, 11)
Oh Sik Kwon (MARU Animation; ep 5)
Rie Usui (eps 7, 10, 12)
Risa Suzuki (eps 3-4, 9, 12)
Rui Matsui (ep 7)
Ryōsuke Yamamoto (ep 6)
Sana Komatsu (ep 3)
Takehiro Miura (eps 2, 8)
Takeshi Miyamoto (ep 4)
Tatsuya Mizuno (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Tatsuyuki Maeda (eps 1, 6, 9-10)
TOMATO (ep 9)
Yeon Soon Jeong (MARU Animation; ep 5)
Young Hoon Jung (eps 2, 4, 8, 11)
Yukari Takeuchi (eps 5, 9)
Yukiko Busa (eps 9, 12)
Yumiko Yamamoto (ED; eps 4-5, 7, 10)
Yūsuke Sōen (ep 11)
Yūta Masaki (ep 12)
Yūta Ōtaka (ep 7)
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Cgi Director: Ryuta Undo
Director of Photography:
Kenta Hayashi
Kentarō Waki
2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Nishi (eps 1-3)
Arisa Satō (eps 5-7)
Asami Aida (eps 2, 4, 9, 12)
Asami Mitsui (ep 4)
Aya Akizuki (ep 6)
Ayaka Aoki (ep 1)
Ayaka Sato (eps 2, 12)
Ayaka Uehara (ep 7)
Chie Tanaka (eps 1, 8, 10)
Chisato Nakata (eps 1-3, 11)
Dai Imaoka (eps 9, 12)
Daiki Nakata (ep 2)
Daiki Tanaka (ep 1)
Eiichi Morita (eps 3-4, 8)
Eri Hashimoto (ep 6)
Fuki Kurihara (ep 4)
Gou Suzuki (eps 2, 5, 11-12)
Gwang Han Chae (MARU Animation; ep 5)
Haruka Haseda (ep 2)
Hee Jung Kim (MARU Animation; ep 5)
Hibiki Yamaguchi (eps 2, 4)
Hikaru Asami (ep 4)
Hikaru Hosozawa (eps 6-7, 10-11)
Hikaru Sakai (eps 2-4, 8, 12)
Hirokatsu Maruyama (ep 12)
Hiromi Arai (ep 12)
Hiromi Sakata (ep 2)
Honoka Yokoyama (ep 1)
Hyeong Jong Ju (MARU Animation; ep 5)
Hyun-jung Lee (MARU Animation; ep 5)
Isao Saito (eps 7, 12)
Jae Young Jang (MARU Animation; ep 5)
Jun Jie Zheng (eps 6, 9)
Kai Tsukui (eps 11-12)
Kaichi Baba (ep 2)
Kaori Murai (ep 9)
Kaoru Sekiya (eps 4, 9, 12)
Kayona Yamada (studio VOLN; ep 5)
Kazuki Takenaga (eps 7, 12)
Kazumasa Ishikawa (ep 1)
Kazumi Nakatsu (eps 3, 6-7)
Kazuya Shimizu (ep 2)
Keita Togashi (ep 11)
Kenji Futakawa (ep 12)
Kenshin Ariga (ep 9)
Kōichi Terashima (eps 9, 12)
Kōta Sera (ep 8)
Kouta Mori (ep 12)
Kyung Eun Kim (eps 10, 12)
Kyung Ho Kim (MARU Animation; ep 5)
Mai Ogawa (eps 5, 10-11)
Maki Toyoda (eps 4-5)
Makiyo Kojima (ep 10)
Masami Koiwa (eps 9, 11)
Megumi Yamana (studio VOLN; ep 5)
Meri Usami (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Miki Yogi (eps 2, 6, 9)
Momoko Tamakoshi (ep 4)
Momoko Taylor (MARU Animation; ep 5)
Nao Miyazawa (ep 4)
Naoki Yamashita (ep 4)
Naoyuki Yagi (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 10-11
)

Narumi Takahashi (eps 2-7, 9-12)
Rie Usui (eps 7, 10, 12)
Rina Miyamoto (eps 1-4, 10)
Risa Suzuki (eps 4-5)
Rui Matsui (eps 7, 10, 12)
Ryōsuke Tomita (eps 2-4, 6)
Sakura Uchino (7 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Sayaka Yanaka (eps 3-4, 7)
Seiya Takashima (eps 7, 12)
Shinichi Mogi (eps 6, 10)
Shoko Naoki (ep 2)
Sora Ishizuka (ep 11)
Su Jin Oh (MARU Animation; ep 5)
Taiyō Yanagisawa (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 12
)

Takaaki Tanabe (ep 10)
Takahiro Inoue (eps 3-4)
Takashi Fujiura (eps 2, 5-8, 12)
Takashi Orihara (eps 4, 10)
Takayuki Sugiura (eps 2, 4-5, 9)
Takeshi Miyamoto (ep 4)
Takeshi Ōta (eps 3, 7, 10)
Takumi Niwa (eps 1-2, 4, 8)
Tatsuya Mizuno (ep 10)
TOMATO (ep 9)
Tomoko Fukushima (5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 10
)

Tomomi Igarashi (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 9, 12
)

Xin Zhe Su (eps 9-11)
Yeong Nam Ko (MARU Animation; ep 5)
Yi Yang Dan (eps 9-10, 12)
Yoshihiro Seki (ep 4)
Yoshihiro Tōgō (eps 4, 10)
Young Hoon Jung (ep 8)
Yūichi Fujimaki (eps 6, 10)
Yuka Hayashi (ep 3)
Yukie Yasuoka (eps 1, 3-4)
Yumika Ichimura (ep 4)
Yumiko Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Yun Hui Cho (MARU Animation; ep 5)
Yusuke Matsui (ep 4)
Yusuke Suzuki (eps 2-3, 5, 12)
Yuta Ohara (ep 10)
Yuusei Odachi (eps 7, 12)
Yuzuki Sekine (6 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 9, 11
)

Action Animation Director:
Yoshihiro Kanno (eps 1-12)
Animation producer: Atsushi Kaneko
Assistant Animation Director:
Chiaki Furuzumi (ep 12)
Chisato Nakata (ep 11)
Kōhei Tokuoka (ep 12)
Rui Matsui (ep 11)
Takahiro Yamakita (ep 7)
Tatsuyuki Maeda (ep 12)
TOMATO (ep 12)
Young Hoon Jung (ep 12)
Yūsuke Sōen (ep 12)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Gou Suzuki (ep 12)
Yumiko Yamamoto (ep 12)
Assistant Director: Takashi Sakuma
Assistant Director of Photography: Naoko Tanaka
Assistant Episode Director:
Sakura Uchino (ep 9)
Takashi Sakuma (Studio Silver; eps 5-6, 9)
Background Art:
Aiko Katsumata (Athena Art Studio; eps 2, 4, 8, 11)
Arisa Taira (KLAS; OP; eps 1, 5, 7, 10)
Chiaki Mineshima (KLAS; ep 1)
Chiharu Kinoshita (Athena Art Studio; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8, 11
)

Chika Ishida (Moon Flower; eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Eri Yamanashi (Moon Flower; eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Hee Young Kim (BEAM Studio; eps 3, 6)
Hiroyuki Tsubaki (KLAS; ep 1)
Hye Jin Noh (BEAM Studio; eps 3, 6)
Jeong Ryeon Kim (Moon Flower; eps 3, 6)
Ji Woo Park (Moon Flower; eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Junko Shimizu (eps 6, 12)
Ken Okada (Moon Flower; eps 6, 9, 12)
Li Yu (KLAS; OP; eps 1, 5, 7, 10)
Masanobu Otani (Athena Art Studio; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8, 11
)

Mayumi Okawa (KLAS; OP; eps 1, 5, 7, 10)
Min Hee Kim (BEAM Studio; eps 3, 6)
Natsuyo Kato (Studio WHO; eps 3, 6)
Shinji Saitō (Athena Art Studio; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8, 11
)

Shoichiro Sugiura (Athena Art Studio; eps 2, 4, 8, 11)
Shunsuke Sakai (Studio Homare; ep 3)
Sou Kawahara (Moon Flower; eps 6, 9, 12)
Tomohiro Morishita (KLAS; OP; eps 1, 7, 10)
Tomoko Shimomoto (Studio WHO; eps 3, 6)
Yū Yoshizaki (KLAS; OP; eps 1, 5, 7, 10)
Yukako Ogawa (KLAS; OP; eps 1, 5, 7, 10)
Yukino Ōsawa (Moon Flower; eps 6, 9, 12)
Yuri Satou (Moon Flower; eps 6, 9, 12)
CG:
Ayaka Bandai (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-12)
Haruki Asa (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-12)
Hiroshi Nakajima (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-6)
Hisashi Yamamoto (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-12)
Kazuki Shimane (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-12)
Kengo Oda (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-12)
Midori Onobe (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-12)
Mizuho Kanda (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-12)
Shinya Horii (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-12)
Toshitaka Morioka (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-12)
Yō Fukuda (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-12)
Yoshinobu Inano (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-12)
CG Animation Assistant:
Kodai Okuyama (Inaho; ep 12)
Naoki Aoyagi (ep 6)
Shingo Ōkawa (ep 6)
Takahisa Ōhashi (ep 6)
Yūji Sanuki (ep 6)
Yukie Yamamoto (Inaho; ep 12)
CG Assistant: Yoshiki Kashima (FELLOWS)
CG Producer: Shigeru Horiguchi
CG Production: Ryō Sekizawa
Color design: Naomi Nakano
Color setting:
Asami Eguchi (Stella Road; eps 4, 10)
Hee Sook Wang (ep 5)
Kaho Endo (Stella Road; eps 8, 11)
Kyoko Hara (CloverWorks; ep 7)
Minori Otsuka (A-1 Pictures; ep 6)
Naomi Nakano (Stella Road; OP; ED; ep 1)
Sachiko Kōno (A-1 Pictures; eps 3, 6)
Sung Suk Choi (ep 5)
Yuki Kadomatsu (Stella Road; ep 2)
Yuko Koshida (Stella Road; eps 9, 12)
Creature Modeling:
Asuka Fujikawa (Gen'ei; eps 1-12)
Issei Koda (eps 1-12)
Kazuki Niwa (cre-p; eps 1-12)
Kazutaka Toda (Gen'ei; eps 1-12)
Kei Yoshikuni (eps 1-12)
Kenji Hirayama (Gen'ei; eps 1-12)
Takayoshi Fujimoto (Gen'ei; eps 1-12)
Taro Yamada (cre-p; eps 1-12)
Tatsuya Sano (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-12)
Yoshimi Shimada (cre-p; eps 1-12)
Yukino Tanaka (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-12)
Creature Modeling Supervisor: Katsuyoshi Miyajima
Creature Setup:
Motoharu Sawada (PAGODA; eps 1-12)
Shinji Nakagawa (eps 1-12)
Shoya Nakamura (Hayashi Digital Construction; ep 12)
Tetsuji Hayakawa (PAGODA; eps 1-12)
Editing: Yūji Kondō
Editing Assistant: Honami Yamagishi
Ending Director: Hiromu Ōshiro (Production I.G)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Suzuki (ED; eps 3-4, 8)
Akane Takeda (A-1 Pictures; ep 1)
Akiko Nishi (eps 1, 3, 6)
Atsushi Yonezawa (A-1 Pictures; OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Bock Ja Woo (MARU Animation; ep 5)
Da Hye Jeong (MARU Animation; ep 5)
Do Hee Na (MARU Animation; ep 5)
Eijirō Saitō (Asahi Production; eps 8-12)
Eun Seo Do (MARU Animation; ep 5)
Gyung Chan Kim (MARU Animation; ep 5)
Hee Jung Kim (MARU Animation; ep 5)
Hye Min Song (MARU Animation; ep 5)
Hyun-jung Lee (MARU Animation; ep 5)
Jin Ju Jeong (MARU Animation; ep 5)
Ju Hyeon Kim (MARU Animation; ep 5)
Kaito Hashimoto (A-1 Pictures, OP; eps 1-2, 7, 10)
Kana Gihō (A-1 Pictures; ep 1)
Kenji Futakawa (ep 11)
Kouta Mori (ep 6)
Kyoko Kawada (A-1 Pictures; OP; ep 1)
Mirai Harashima (A-1 Pictures; ep 1)
Naoki Suda (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 3, 10)
Natsumi Omotaka (studio VOLN; ep 5)
Ririko Minami (A-1 Pictures; OP; eps 1, 7)
Ryōsuke Tomita (OP for eps. 4, 6-10, 12; eps 6, 11)
Sakura Uchino (eps 6, 9, 12)
Saori Tomita (A-1 Pictures; ep 1)
Satomi Tabuchi (A-1 Pictures; ep 1)
Sayo Suzuki (A-1 Pictures; ep 1)
Se Won Kim (MARU Animation; ep 5)
Seira Yamagishi (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 7)
So Young Kim (MARU Animation; ep 5)
Tetsuaki Aikawa (Asahi Production; eps 8-12)
Tomomi Igarashi (ep 11)
Wakana Itō (A-1 Pictures; eps 2-3, 7)
You Jeong Kim (MARU Animation; ep 5)
Yuki Kyōsu (A-1 Pictures; OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10, 12
)

Yun Hui Cho (MARU Animation; ep 5)
Yūsuke Yoshii (Asahi Production; eps 8-12)
In-Between Check:
Ai Suzuki (ED; eps 4, 11)
Ji-Hyun Kim (ep 5)
Naoki Suda (A-1 Pictures; OP; eps 2, 7, 10)
Rebecca Yasukawa (eps 3, 8, 11)
Sakura Uchino (eps 1, 6, 9, 12)
Ying Xue Jin (ep 5)
Young Eun Seo (ep 5)
In-Between Check Assistant:
Ai Suzuki (eps 6, 8)
Naoki Suda (A-1 Pictures; eps 5, 12)
Rebecca Yasukawa (eps 5, 12)
Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (ep 6)
Ai Yoshida (ep 7)
Airi Ishikawa (eps 1, 8, 11)
Akane Imada (eps 3, 10)
Akiko Itagaki (OP; eps 1, 6, 8, 12)
Arisa Kumagawa (eps 1, 3)
Asami Hayakawa (ED)
Asuka Shimizu (ep 10)
Atsushi Itou (eps 3, 7, 12)
Aya Akizuki (OP; eps 1, 10)
Aya Sasaki (ep 4)
Ayaka Minoshima (eps 1, 10)
Ayaka Sato (ep 7)
Ayaka Ueda (ep 12)
Can Ran Luo (eps 2, 6-7, 11)
Chao Zhang (ep 11)
Chiaki Furuzumi (eps 1-2)
Chiho Fujiwara (eps 3, 8)
Chisato Nakata (ED; ep 10)
Chris (ep 12)
Dai Imaoka (ep 2)
Daiki Ōta (ep 8)
Daiki Tanaka (ep 6)
Emi Yamazaki (eps 6, 11)
Eun Soo Oh (MARU Animation; ep 5)
Frank Lee (ep 11)
Franziska van Wulfen (ep 11)
Fumio Matsumoto (ep 4)
Gen Sato (ep 9)
Gian Kusaka (eps 2, 4, 8, 12)
Gwang Han Chae (MARU Animation; ep 5)
Hachi (ep 11)
Hae In Lee (ep 1)
Haruka Sanefuji (ep 8)
Haruki Shiga (ep 8)
Haruto Takahashi (eps 2, 9)
Hayate Satō (eps 1-2, 7, 12)
Hibiki Yamaguchi (ep 10)
Hikaru Hosozawa (ep 9)
Hikaru Sakai (ep 1)
Hiroaki Nakamichi (ep 1)
Hiroe Suzuki (ep 10)
Hirokatsu Maruyama (OP; eps 2, 4, 9)
Hiromi Arai (ep 10)
Hiroo Nagano (eps 2, 4, 6, 9)
Hiroshi Kohara (ep 10)
Hiroshi Yamamoto (ep 7)
Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 12)
Hyeong Jong Ju (MARU Animation; ep 5)
Isao Saito (ep 4)
Isuta (ep 9)
Izumi Seguchi (OP)
Jae Young Jang (MARU Animation; ep 5)
Jia He Qiu (ep 9)
Jin Seon Lee (ep 10)
Jung Geun Kim (MARU Animation; ep 5)
Jung Nam Kim (eps 7, 11)
Junji Uesugi (ep 4)
Junko Matsushita (ep 8)
Junya Tanaka (ep 4)
Kai Shibata (OP; ep 8)
Kai Tsukui (ep 10)
Kanako Baba (ep 3)
Kaneaki Sugimitsu (eps 8-9)
Kaori Saito (eps 7, 10)
Kay Yu (ep 11)
Kazuhiko Abe (ep 12)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 4)
Kazuma Nakao (eps 8-9)
Kazuma Tanaka (OP)
Kazumasa Ishikawa (ep 2)
Kazutoshi Makino (ep 1)
Kazuya Shimizu (eps 1, 6-7)
Keiichi Sasajima (eps 2, 4, 9, 12)
Keisuke Hiroe (OP)
Keita Watabe (ep 9)
Ken Takahashi (OP)
Kenji Futakawa (eps 2, 6-7, 11)
Kiko Hashimoto (eps 8, 12)
Kōhei Tokuoka (OP; ep 2)
Kōichi Takai (ep 12)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 3)
Kōta Sera (ep 2)
Kouta Mori (eps 2, 4, 6, 11)
Kyung Eun Kim (ep 9)
Kyung Ho Kim (MARU Animation; ep 5)
Lzyboost (ep 9)
Maki Toyoda (ep 2)
Mami Uebayashi (eps 1, 3, 8)
Manabu Kushibuchi (ep 9)
Mariko Nishimura (ep 9)
Masaaki Takiyama (OP)
Mayu Ushijima (ep 2)
Mayumi Hidaka (ep 10)
Mikirō Shiiba (ep 4)
Mitsuaki Hori (ep 1)
Mitsuteru Kubo (eps 7, 12)
Motoi Sonose (ep 3)
Nanami Hakoda (eps 7, 12)
Naoki Yamauchi (ep 11)
Naomi Nakayama (ep 4)
Naoto Abe (ep 9)
Naoto Kōno (eps 1, 7)
Natsumi Sakai (ep 11)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 12)
Nobutaka Ōta (eps 9, 12)
Nozomi Goto (ED)
Nozomu Shimazaki (eps 7, 12)
Obrian (ep 9)
Rena Hiura (eps 6, 9)
Reo Takada (ep 4)
Rie Usui (ep 4)
Risa Suzuki (ep 3)
Rui Matsui (eps 3, 6, 11)
Ryoko Amisaki (OP)
Ryōsuke Yamamoto (eps 1, 3, 6)
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 3)
Saki Ishimoto (ep 11)
Sakura Uchino (eps 2, 4)
Satoshi Sakai (ep 4)
Sayo Aoi (ep 7)
Sayo Kuno (ep 2)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 4)
Shinichi Mogi (OP; eps 1, 4, 8, 12)
Shūma Nagasawa (ep 8)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 6)
Shunsuke Masuda (ep 12)
Shunsuke Nakashige (OP; eps 1, 4)
Soichiro Matsuda (OP)
Sōta Shigefuji (ep 10)
Tae-jung Kim (MARU Animation; ep 5)
Taiki Etō (ep 9)
Taiyō Yanagisawa (ep 9)
Takaaki Tanabe (ep 9)
Takafumi Torii (ep 12)
Takahiro Arai (eps 7, 12)
Takahiro Yamakita (eps 2, 6-7, 12)
Takako Takahashi (OP for eps. 9-12; eps 3, 10)
Takashi Irie (ep 12)
Takashi Narikawa (ep 2)
Takashi Orihara (ep 8)
Takashi Sakuma (Studio Silver; ep 4)
Takayuki Sugiura (ep 3)
Takehiro Miura (eps 2, 8)
Takeru Nakajima (studioE2; ep 6)
Takeshi Imai (ep 12)
Tatsuya Mizuno (eps 3-4)
Tatsuya Yoshihara (OP for eps. 9-12)
Tatsuyuki Maeda (OP; ep 1)
Tetsuya Takeuchi (OP; ep 7)
Tokoya (ep 1)
Tomoko Satō (ep 7)
Tomomi Igarashi (ep 11)
Tomomi Ikeda (ep 9)
Tomomi Kimura (ep 11)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 3)
Toru Iwasawa (eps 4, 8)
Toru Yoshida (ep 12)
Toshie Kawamura (ED)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 9)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 12)
Tsukiho Yamamoto (ep 6)
Vercreek (ep 11)
William Lee (ep 11)
Yeong Nam Ko (MARU Animation; ep 5)
Yoshiaki Tomita (eps 7, 12)
Yoshihiro Kanno (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-8, 12
)

Yoshihiro Seki (ep 11)
Yoshihiro Tōgō (ep 9)
Yoshii Konuma (ep 10)
Yoshiko Saitō (ED)
Yoshimi Iwata (ep 9)
Yoshitaka Katō (ep 4)
Yoshitaka Sato (eps 3, 8)
Youichi Shimizu (ep 12)
Young Hee Park (MARU Animation; ep 5)
Young Hoon Jung (eps 1-2)
Young Soon Shin (ep 2)
Young-Ung Lee (ep 10)
Yousuke Okuda (OP)
Yu Saito (eps 1, 3-4)
Yuka Suzuki (ep 9)
Yukari Takeuchi (ED; ep 9)
Yukiko Busa (eps 1, 3, 7, 9)
Yukitaka Kimura (eps 7, 12)
Yūsuke Sōen (ep 12)
Yusuke Suzuki (eps 4, 7)
Yūta Masaki (eps 2, 7)
Yūta Ōtaka (eps 2, 7)
Yuya Sakurai (ep 1)
Monster Design: Toshiya Kōno
Motion Graphics:
Hiromu Ōshiro (Production I.G; OP; eps 1-12)
Mural Materials Assistant: Kazuki Higashiji
Music producer: Yasunori Mori
Online Editor:
Jin Hon'ami (Sony PCL; eps 1-12)
Natsumi Nakano (Sony PCL; eps 1-3, 5-12)
Shinya Katō (Sony PCL; ep 5)
Yuri Takahashi (Sony PCL; eps 4, 9)
Paint:
Akane Edakawa (CloverWorks; ep 7)
Akiko Ohba (Studio Road; ep 1)
Asami Eguchi (Stella Road; OP; ED; eps 1-2, 12)
Asuka Yokota (CloverWorks; ep 7)
Ayaka Murakami (A-1 Pictures; ep 6)
Ayumi Hayakawa (Studio Road; eps 1-2)
Chie Oku (Stella Road; OP; ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Eijirō Saitō (Asahi Production; eps 9-12)
Eun Jin Cha (MARU Animation; ep 5)
Haruka Igarashi (Studio Road; ep 2)
Hyun Jeung Yi (MARU Animation; ep 5)
Jung-min Park (MARU Animation; ep 5)
Kaho Endo (Stella Road; ED; eps 1-2, 4, 12)
Kaoru Okuhara (CloverWorks; ep 7)
Kenji Futakawa (ep 11)
Kōsuke Shimada (CloverWorks; ep 7)
Kumiko Sone (Studio Road; ep 2)
Mai Nagai (Studio Road; ep 2)
Mai Yamaguchi (CloverWorks; ep 7)
Makiko Kojima (Studio Road; ep 2)
Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Road; ep 2)
Mana Hokuto (A-1 Pictures; ep 6)
Minori Otsuka (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 3)
Misaki Yamazawa (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 3, 6, 10)
Miyuki Takagi (Studio Road; eps 1-2)
Momoka Tsuji (CloverWorks; ep 7)
Nanami Hikichi (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 3, 6)
Natsumi Omotaka (studio VOLN; ep 5)
Rie Arai (Stella Road; OP; eps 1-2)
Rumi Igarashi (CloverWorks; ep 7)
Ryōsuke Tomita (ep 11)
Sachiko Kōno (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 10)
Shiori Torikoshi (CloverWorks; ep 7)
Sun Hea Park (MARU Animation; ep 5)
Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road; ep 2)
Tetsuaki Aikawa (Asahi Production; eps 9-12)
Yoshito Kikuchi (Stella Road; OP; ED; eps 1-2, 4, 12)
Yuika Nagai (Stella Road; OP; ED; ep 4)
Yuka Ueda (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 3, 6)
Yuki Kadomatsu (Stella Road; OP; ED; eps 1, 4, 12)
Yuko Koshida (Stella Road; OP; ED; eps 1-2, 4)
Yuko Watabe (CloverWorks; ep 7)
Yūsuke Yoshii (Asahi Production; eps 9-12)
Paint Check:
Asami Eguchi (Stella Road; eps 4, 10)
Kaho Endo (Stella Road; OP; eps 8, 11)
Kyoko Hara (CloverWorks; ep 7)
Mi Jin Mo (ep 5)
Minori Otsuka (A-1 Pictures; ep 6)
Naomi Nakano (Stella Road; ED)
Sachiko Kōno (A-1 Pictures; eps 3, 6)
Yuika Nagai (Stella Road; eps 1, 9, 12)
Yuki Kadomatsu (Stella Road; ep 2)
Paint Check Assistant:
Asami Eguchi (Stella Road; eps 9, 11)
Kaho Endo (Stella Road; ep 9)
Yoshito Kikuchi (Stella Road; ep 11)
Yuika Nagai (Stella Road; eps 5, 11)
Yuki Kadomatsu (Stella Road; ep 11)
Photography:
Haruka Serizawa (Asahi Production; eps 1-2, 12)
Hikaru Yamamoku (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Kenji Takahashi (Asahi Production; eps 7-12)
Kenta Hayashi (Asahi Production; OP; eps 1-12)
Kentarō Waki (Asahi Production; OP; eps 1-12)
Kōki Fujiwara (Asahi Production; eps 11-12)
Lu An Ke (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Mayuko Fukazawa (Asahi Production; eps 3, 12)
Misako Ōtsu (Asahi Production; eps 1-3)
Mutsuki Aoki (Asahi Production; eps 1-4, 11-12)
Naho Hasegawa (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Naoki Ishikawa (Asahi Production; eps 1-12)
Naoko Tanaka (Asahi Production; OP; eps 1-12)
Satomi Okuhara (Asahi Production; eps 3, 12)
Shiho Imaizumi (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Shōta Harada (Asahi Production; eps 3-12)
Shōta Kodera (Asahi Production; eps 1-12)
Yoshiyuki Anzai (Asahi Production; eps 7-10, 12)
Yousuke Motoki (Asahi Production; eps 9-10)
Yuki Oshima (Asahi Production; eps 11-12)
Yūta Katayama (Asahi Production; eps 1-2, 11-12)
Production Advancement:
Akira Nagasako (eps 7, 12)
Cheol Hyeon Park (ep 5)
Daichi Ikeda (ep 9)
Hiroki Ebihara (eps 7, 12)
Hirotaka Naota (eps 3-4)
Junsei Sakaguchi (eps 6, 11)
Karen Hirakawa (eps 3, 10)
Karin Ishida (ep 5)
Keisuke Maeda (ED; eps 6, 11)
Keisuke Shiraishi (ep 10)
Ryūsuke Kodera (eps 2, 9)
Saku Matsumoto (ep 5)
Taisei Murakami (OP; eps 1, 8)
Production Affairs:
Misa Hayakawa
Nami Nagahori
Production Affairs Supervisor: Masato Suzuki
Production Cooperation:
Mayu Ōta
Rui Sugihira
Ryuhei Watabe
Shigenobu Satō (Quaras)
Yuki Tsukioka (Quaras)
Production Desk: Hirotaka Naota
Production manager: Yoshikazu Tominaga (ep 5)
Production Sales: Shigetoshi Sato
Production Supervision:
Jun Katou
Shinitirou Kashiwada
Program Development: Ken Obana
Publicity Producer: Kazuya Aikawa
Recording: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Recording Adjustment: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Recording Assistant: Chihiro Matsuda
Sales Promotion: Seigo Hiranuma
Setting Production: Yoshikazu Tominaga
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Production Manager:
Eisuke Imanishi
Yuki Saito
Special Effects:
Kei Ishibashi (OP; eps 1-12)
Yoshitaka Murakami (ep 1)
System Management: Masayoshi Yoshioka
Theme Song Arrangement:
Shota Horie (ED)
Takahiro Furukawa (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Kayoko Kusano (ED)
Shou Watanabe (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
LiSA (ED)
Shin Furuya (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Haruka Tomatsu (OP)
LiSA (ED)
UI Design Assistant: Satoshi Watsuji
Visual Production: Hiromu Ōshiro (Production I.G; ED)
Web Promotion:
Kōji Uetsuji
Yoko Maeno
Ai Kayano as Alice Zuberg
Haruka Tomatsu as Asuna Yûki
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Kirito (aka Kazuto Kirigaya)

Ayahi Takagaki as Lizbeth
Ayana Taketatsu as Leafa
Hikaru Hanada as Deusolbert
Hina Kino as Linel
Hiroaki Hirata as Klein
Hiroki Touchi as Viksul Ur Shasta
Hiroki Yasumoto as Agil
Hitomi Nabatame as Fanatio
Isshin Chiba as Critter
Junichi Suwabe as Bercouli
Kaori Ishihara as Tiese Schtolinen
Kenji Nojima as Takeru Higa
Konomi Kohara as Fizel
Lynn as Sheyta Synthesis Twelve
Miyuki Sawashiro as Sinon
Mutsumi Tamura as Renri Synthesis 27
Reina Kondo as Ronie Arabel
Rina Hidaka as Silica
Sanae Kobayashi as Rinko Kojirô
Takeaki Masuyama as Eldrie Synthesis 31
Taku Yashiro as Iskahn
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Seijirō Kikuoka
Tsuyoshi Koyama as Vassago
Yōji Ueda as Brigg
Yuko Kaida as Dī•Ai•Eru

Akane Ōuchi as Yotte (eps 4, 9)
Akira Ishida as
Satellizer (aka Gabriel) 
Vector (ep 4)
Ayako Kawasumi as Natsuki Aki
Ayu Shōji as Aide (ep 7)
Daichi Endō as Furgr
Haruki Ishiya as Zink
Hiroki Gotō as Kubiri
Junya Enoki as Lilpilin
Kanae Itō as Yui
Kanako Sakuragi as Dakira (ep 6)
Kanehira Yamamoto as Gasfut Zuberg
Kaori Maeda as Selka Zuberg
Kenta Sasa as Barbossa
Kiyomitsu Mizuuchi as Rengil Gila Scobo
Kouki Harasawa as Fu Za
Maaya Sakamoto as Quinella (ep 7)
Masashi Yamane as Shibori
Megumi Han as Sortiliena Serult (ep 10)
Mirei Kumagai as Deusolbert's Wife
Mitsuaki Kanuka as Hagashi
Rie Kugimiya as Young Gabriel (ep 4)
Ryōta Suzuki as Renly's Best Friend (ep 7)
Ryou Sugisaki as Golgorosso Balto
Sakura Tange as Cardinal
Saori Ōnishi as Lenju
Sayaka Senbongi as Lipia Zankale
Sayuri Yahagi as Sakuya (ep 11)
Shinya Takahashi as Gabriel's Father (ep 4)
Shun'ichi Maki as Kosogi
Takahiro Sumi as Nakanishi
Takanori Hoshino as Sigurosig
Takumu Miyazono as Dampa
Tsuguo Mogami as Morikka (ep 2)
Wataru Takagi as Chudelkin (ep 7)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Anitus Kōbe (eps 1, 3, 10)
Asahi Production (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-9, 11-12
)

AXsiZ (ep 5)
Be Loop (ep 10)
Big Owl (ep 12)
Dogwood (ep 6)
DR Movie (ep 2)
FAI (eps 7, 12)
GK Sales (ep 9)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 10)
Hybrid Labo (eps 9, 12)
LIDEN FILMS (ep 3)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (ep 7)
Maru Animation (ep 5)
PRA (ep 2)
Reboot (7 episodes
eps 1, 6-9, 11-12
)

R.I.C (ep 12)
Rising Force (eps 3, 7)
Seven Seas (eps 3, 6-8)
Sho-Kawai Animation (eps 8-10)
Staro (ep 9)
Studio Gram (eps 3, 5, 8)
Studio μ (eps 7, 9)
Studio Neun (ep 10)
Studio VOLN (ep 5)
Trigger (eps 2-3)
Triple A (ep 12)
TROYCA (eps 8, 10)
VISTA (eps 9, 11-12)
World Anime Networks (eps 4, 7)
Animation Direction: Maru Animation (ep 5)
Animation Production: A-1 Pictures
Background Art:
Athena Art Studio (5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8, 11
)

Beam Studio (eps 3, 6)
KLAS (OP; eps 1, 5, 7, 10)
Moon Flower (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Studio Homare (ep 3)
Studio WHO (eps 3, 6)
CG Animation Assistance: Inaho (ep 12)
CG Assistance: FELLOWS
CG Works:
A-1 Pictures (eps 1-12)
Color Setting:
A-1 Pictures (eps 3, 6)
CloverWorks (ep 7)
Stella Road (OP; ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8-12
)

Creature Modeling:
A-1 Pictures (eps 1-12)
Cre-p Co., Ltd. (eps 1-12)
Gen'ei (eps 1-12)
Creature Setup:
Hayashi Digital Construction (ep 12)
PAGODA (eps 1-12)
Direction: Silver (eps 1, 4, 10)
Direction Assistance: Silver (eps 5-6)
Ending Direction: Production I.G
In-Between Animation:
A-1 Pictures (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 10, 12
)

Akatsuki (ep 6)
Asahi Production (OP; eps 1-11)
Big Owl (eps 11-12)
CoMix Wave Films (ep 4)
Dogwood (ep 6)
East Fish Studio (ep 10)
FAI (OP, 4; ep 12)
GK Sales (ep 9)
GONZO (ep 1)
Hybrid Labo (eps 9, 12)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (eps 3-4, 6)
Maru Animation (ep 5)
OLM (ep 1)
Reboot (eps 2, 6-12)
R.I.C (ep 12)
Rising Force (ep 6)
Seven Seas (eps 6, 10)
Studio Gram (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 8, 10, 12
)

Studio μ (eps 7, 9)
Studio VOLN (ep 5)
Sunrise Beyond (ep 10)
Trigger (eps 4, 6)
Triple A (eps 8, 12)
TROYCA (ep 8)
VISTA (eps 7, 9, 11-12)
Wao World (ep 4)
In-between Check: A-1 Pictures (OP; eps 2, 10)
In-Between Check Assistance: A-1 Pictures (ep 5)
Key Animation:
Maru Animation (ep 5)
Studio E2 (ep 6)
Silver (ep 4)
TearTribe (ep 4)
Motion Graphics:
Production I.G (OP; eps 1-12)
Music Production: Aniplex
Offline Editing: REAL-T
Online Editing:
Sony PCL (ep 11)
Sony PCL Kōenji Studio (eps 1-10, 12)
Paint:
A-1 Pictures (eps 1-3, 6, 10)
Akatsuki (ep 6)
Asahi Production (OP; eps 1-2, 4-12)
Ayako (ep 10)
Big Owl (eps 11-12)
Bird (eps 1-4, 6, 10)
CloverWorks (eps 7, 12)
CONNECT (ep 3)
D-COLORS (ep 8)
Dogwood (ep 6)
FAI (eps 4, 12)
GK Sales (ep 9)
Hybrid Labo (eps 9, 12)
J.C. Staff (ep 6)
Maru Animation (ep 5)
Reboot (eps 2, 6-12)
R.I.C (eps 3, 10-12)
Seven Seas (eps 6, 10)
SILVER LINK. (eps 2, 6)
Stella Road (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Studio Elle (ep 8)
Studio Gram (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Studio μ (eps 7, 9)
Studio Road (eps 1-2)
Studio VOLN (ep 5)
Triple A (eps 8, 12)
VISTA (eps 7, 9, 11-12)
Wish (ep 1)
Paint Check:
A-1 Pictures (eps 3, 6)
CloverWorks (ep 7)
Stella Road (OP; ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8-12
)

Paint Check Assistance: Stella Road (eps 5, 9, 11)
Photography:
Asahi Production (OP; eps 1-12)
Production Assistance: Studio VOLN (ep 5)
Production Cooperation:
Dengeki Bunko
Quaras
Recording Studio: Sound Inn Studios
Sound Production: Sonilude
Special Support: agete
Storyboard: Silver (ep 5)
Theme Song Production:
Music Ray'n (OP)
Sacra Music (ED)
Title Logo Design: metamo
Visual Production: Production I.G (ED)
Web Production: Kirksville
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Alex Von David
Translation: Yuki Urakawa
ADR Script: Alex Von David
Executive producer: Shu Nishimoto
Assistant producer: Sayumi Hasegawa
Associate producer: Mio Moroe
Casting Director: Mami Okada
Dialogue Editing: Brandon Schuster
Re-Recording Mixing: Michael Brooks
Senior Production Manager: AJ Gam
Sound Supervision: Patrick Rodman
Spotting: Emily Nicolas
Video Technician: Victor Sgroi
Bryce Papenbrook as Kirito (aka Kazuto Kirigaya)
Cherami Leigh as Asuna Yûki
Kayli Mills as Alice Zuberg

Armen Taylor as
Deusolbert
Furgr
Brian Beacock as Takeru Higa
Cassandra Morris as Leafa
Deneen Melody as Ronie Arabel
Ezra Weisz as Eldrie Synthesis 31
Greg Chun as Subtilizer (aka Gabriel) 
Imari Williams as Bercouli
Jennifer Losi as Rinko Kojirô
Jon Allen as Critter
Justine Huxley as Sheyta Synthesis 12
Kari Wahlgren as Dee Eye Ell
Kellen Goff as Brigg
Khoi Dao as Iskahn
Kimberly Woods as Tiese Schtolinen
Kirk Thornton as Klein
Laila Berzins as Fanatio
Matthew Mercer as Seijirō Kikuoka
Michelle Marie as Fizel
Michelle Ruff as Sinon
Morgan Berry as Renly Synthesis 27
Patrick Seitz as Agil
Sarah Anne Williams as Lisbeth
Steven Jay Blum as Viksul Ur Shasta
Xander Mobus as Vassago

Abby Trott as Lipia Zankale
Aleks Le as
Lilpilin
Renly's Best Friend (ep 7)
Amanda C. Miller as Gabriel (young)
Ben Lepley as Hans
Brook Chalmers as Sigurosig
Frank Todaro as Chudelkin (ep 7)
Jackie Lastra as Selka Zuberg
Jalen K. Cassell as
Gasfut Zuberg
Nakanishi (uncredited)
Jeannie Tirado as Sortiliena Serult (ep 10)
Jennie Kwan as Dakira (ep 6)
Jessica DiCicco as Yotte
Joe Hernandez as
Hgashi
Shibori
Jon Allen as Fu Za
Julie Ann Taylor as Natsuki Aki
Kellen Goff as
Kosogi
Kubiri
Rengil Gila Scobo
Lauren Landa as Sakuya (ep 11)
Mark Whitten as Hiraki
Maureen Price as Quinella (eps 7, 9, 11)
Mick Lauer as
Dampa
Gabriel's Dad (ep 4)
Golgorosso Balto
Stephanie Southerland as Lenju (ep 8)
Steve Kramer as Barbossa
Ted Sroka as Zink

English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Broadcaster:
Adult Swim (Toonami)
Cartoon Network
Toonami
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment
HIDIVE (North America)
Wakanim (Nordic countries)
Licensed by: Aniplex of America
French staff
French cast
Translation: Stéphane Lapie

Adaptation: Kevin Stocker
Encoding:
Charlotte Colart
Elouan Tapounie (cinema version)
Publication: Charlotte Colart
Relecture: Ninon Masella
Spotting:
Charlotte Colart
Elouan Tapounie (eps 1-2)
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
Italian cast
Italian staff
Giulia Maniglio as Alice Zuberg
Jacopo Calatroni as Eugeo
Jolanda Granato as Asuna Yuki

Annalisa Usai as Yui
Claudio Moneta as Agil
Katia Sorrentino as Sinon
Laura Cherubelli as Tiese Schtrinen
Loredana Foresta as Lisbeth
Lorenzo Scattorin as Bercouli Synthesis One
Ludovica De Caro as Leafa
Sabrina Bonfitto as Ronie Arabe
Serena Clerici as Silica

Annalisa Longo as Cardinal (ep 1)
Debora Morese as Quinella
Luca Sandri as Nakanishi
Matteo De Mojana as Gabriel Miller / Vecta
Italian companies
Distributor: Dynit
Dubbing:
Lylo Italy
SEDIF
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video
VVVVID
German cast
German staff
(none)
Lisa Mitsching as Asuna Yuuki
Patrick Keller as Kirito

Bernd Egger as Critter
Cathlen Gawlich as Dee Eye Ell
Ingo Albrecht as Bercouli
Josephine Schmidt as Sheyta
Julius Jellinek as Iskahn
Karlo Hackenberger as
Gabriel Miller
Vector
Lasse Dreyer as Takeru Higa
Mareile Moeller as Rinko Koujiro
Maria Koschny as Fanatio
Matthias Keller as Seijirou Kikuoka
Sebastian Schulz as Eldrie
Vincent Borko as Renly
Wolfgang Wagner as Vassago

Alexander Doering as Vixur Ul Shasta (eps 3-4)
Birte Baumgardt as Lipia (eps 3-4)
Fritz Rott as Lieutenant Nakanishi (ep 2)
Jannik Endemann as Jink (eps 1-2)
Karlo Hackenberger as Subtilizer (ep 3)
Kevin Kraus as Deusolbert (eps 1, 5-6)
Lisa Mitsching as Goddess of Creation Stacia (eps 9-12)
Moira May as Selka (eps 1-2)
Peter Reinhardt as Barbossa (eps 1-2)
Reinhard Scheunemann as Rengil Gila Scobo (eps 3-4)
Thomas Schmuckert as Gasupht (eps 1-2)
German companies
Distributor: Peppermint Anime
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Brazil)
FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: Aniplex of America (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology