×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Lorenzo SCATTORIN

Date of birth: 1971-09-22
Hometown: Milano, Lombardia, Italy
Non-anime roles:
Belphegor in "Belphegor" (Italian)
Ginko in "Diabolik: The Original Sin" (VG) (Italian)
Ollie in "T.U.F.F. Puppy" (Italian)
Seto Kaiba in "Yu-Gi-Oh! Power of Chaos: Kaiba the Revenge" (VG) (Italian)
Zim in "Invader Zim" (Italian)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Italian version)
Beelzebub (TV) : Dubbing Director (eps 13-60)
Starship Troopers: Invasion (movie) : Dubbing Director, Dialogues
Yatterman (TV 2008) : Dubbing Director

Cast in:
(Italian version)
Akudama Drive (TV) as Maestro dell'Unità Esecuzioni
Arte (TV) as Leo
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Gakuho Asano
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Gakuho Asano
Azumi (live-action movie) as Saru
Azumi 2: Death or Love (live-action movie) as Yukimura Sanada
Baki (ONA) as Kaoru Hanayama
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) as Sid Arkail
Bakugan: Mechtanium Surge (TV) as Anubias
Beelzebub (TV) as Hidetora Tojo
Beyblade (TV) as Ralph
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Ralph
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Argo
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Ganryu
Blue Dragon (TV) as Gilliam
Cagaster of an Insect Cage (ONA) as Griffith
Captain Harlock: Mystery of the Arcadia (movie) as Maji
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card (TV) as Fujitaka Kinomoto
Case Closed (TV); Gin (2nd voice); Shuichi Akai (1st voice)
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie 2) as Prof. Hiroshi Agasa
Casshern Sins (TV) as Dune
Cells at Work! (TV) as Basophil (ep 4)
Cells at Work! Kaze Shōkōgun (special) as Basophil
Cells at Work!! (TV 2) as Basophil (ep 3)
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Aion
Claymore (TV) as Gark
Corrector Yui (TV)
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) as Ishikura
Creamy Mami: Long Good-Bye (OAV) as Toshio Otomo
Cutie Honey Universe (TV) as Kogoro Iboji
Cyborg 009 Call of Justice (movie) as Cyborg 004 / Albert Heinrich
Dancougar - Super Beast Machine God (TV) as Ryô Shiba (2nd voice)
Detective Conan: Strategy Above the Depths (movie 9) as Hironari Kusaka
Detective Conan: The Eleventh Striker (movie 16) as Misao Yamamura
Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) as Misao Yamamura
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Beerus
Dragon Ball Super: Broly (movie) as Beerus
Dragon Ball Z: Bardock - The Father of Goku (special) as Saiyan D (2nd edition); Toma (2nd edition)
Embracing Love: A Cicada in Winter (OAV) as Keiichiro Akizuki
Embracing Love: Cherished Spring (OAV) as Kyōsuke Iwaki
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) as Hap
éX-Driver (OAV) as Todo (eps 5-6)
Fate/Apocrypha (TV) as Darnic Prestone Yggdmillennia
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel I. presage flower (movie) as Kiritsugu Emiya
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel II. lost butterfly (movie) as Kiritsugu Emiya
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV) as Kiritsugu Emiya
Fire Force (TV 2) as Pan Ko Paat
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Eric
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Lujion
Future Boy Conan (TV) as Rooke (new edition)
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Beauchamp
Gantz (TV) as Karateka (ep 5)
Getter Robo: Armageddon (OAV) as Ryoma Nagare (new dub)
Godannar (TV) as Max Jr
Gun Frontier (TV) as Heidelnoir (ep 3)
Haikyu!! (TV) as Manabu Naoi (eps 9, 12-13)
Haikyu!! (TV 3) as Manabu Naoi
Haikyū!! Lev Kenzan! (special) as Manabu Naoi
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) as Manabu Naoi (eps 4, 7, 9-10)
Hellsing (TV) as Anthony (ep 2)
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Alucard
Honoo no Alpen Rose: Judy & Randy (TV) as Gourmont (new dub)
Hunter X Hunter (OAV) as Kuroro Lucifer
Hunter X Hunter: G I Final (OAV) as Kuroro Lucifer
Hunter X Hunter: Greed Island (OAV) as Kuroro Lucifer
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (TV) as Ru Baruba Dom
Jewelpet (TV) as Sulfur
Jin-Roh - The Wolf Brigade (movie) as Hazuki Fuse
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (OAV) as Cream; Pilota; Vanilla Ice
Karas (OAV) as Wanioudo
Kodocha (TV) as Mitsuguchi (2nd voice; eps 86, 91-93)
Koro Sensei Quest! (ONA) as Gakuho Asano
Lupin III (live-action movie 2014) as Michael Lee
Lupin III THE FIRST (movie) as Geralt
Magic Kaito 1412 (TV) as Tōichi Kuroba
Magical Fairy Persia (TV) as Ricky (ep 8)
Mahō no Tenshi Creamy Mami: Eien no Once More (OAV) as Toshio Otomo
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Akiko Tenkawa
Mazinkaiser SKL (OAV) as Ryo Magami
Megazone 23 Part II (OAV) as Glam
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) as Gaito
(Les) Misérables - Shōjo Cosette (TV) as Sig. Thenardier
Monsuno (TV) as Jeredy Suno
My Hero Academia (TV) as All Might
My Hero Academia (TV 2) as All Might
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as All Might
My Hero Academia (TV 4) as All Might
My Hero Academia (TV 5) as Toshinori Yagi/All Might
My Hero Academia the Movie -Heroes: Rising- as All Might
My Hero Academia THE MOVIE: World Heroes' Mission as Toshinori Yagi / All Might
My Hero Academia: Two Heroes (movie) as All Might
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) as Freyr
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Umino Iruka
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow as Mizore Fuyukuma
Nasu: Summer in Andalusia (movie) as Pepe
Nazca (TV) as Nishiwaki
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Jubei Kibagami
Offside (TV) as Goro Kumagaya
One Piece (TV) as Inuppe; Sanji
One Piece 3D: Mugiwara Chase (movie 11) as Sanji
One Piece Film Gold (movie 13) as Vinsmoke Sanji
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) as Sanji
One Piece Film Z (movie 12) as Sanji
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Sanji
One Piece Special: Adventure in the Ocean's Navel as Sanji
One Piece Stampede (movie 14) as Vinsmoke Sanji
One Piece: Baron Omatsuri and the Secret Island (movie 6) as Sanji
One Piece: Chinjō Shima no Chopper Ōkoku (movie 3) as Sanji
One Piece: Dead End (movie 4) as Sanji
One Piece: Episode of Chopper - The Miracle Winter Cherry Blossom (movie 9) as Sanji
One Piece: Mega Mecha Soldier of Karakuri Castle (movie 7) as Sanji
One Piece: Nejimaki Shima no Bōken (movie 2) as Sanji
One Piece: Open Upon the Great Sea! A Father's Huge, HUGE Dream! (special) as Sanji
One Piece: Protect! The Last Great Stage (special) as Sanji
One Piece: The Curse of the Sacred Sword (movie 5) as Sanji
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Sanji
Planetes (TV) as Hachimaki Hoshino
Platinumhugen Ordian (TV) as Ryo
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV); Butch; Nando
Pokémon (TV) as Angelo (eps 183-184)
Pokémon Advance (TV) as Gordon (ep 107); Harley (ep 103); Norman; Robert (ep 121)
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Butch
Pokémon the Movie: Secrets of the Jungle (movie 23) as Dottor Zed
Power Stone (TV) as Ryoma
Professor Layton and the Eternal Diva (movie) as Jean Descole
Project ARMS (TV) as Hayato Shingu
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter (TV) as Hayato Shingu
Reborn! (TV) as Kyoya Hibari
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) as Groder
Resident Evil: Vendetta (movie) as Leon S. Kennedy
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Iruka Imuno
Rurouni Kenshin: Reflection (OAV) as Sanosuke
Saint Seiya Tenkai-hen (movie) as Toma di Icaro
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Caronte (Karon)
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Thanatos
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2) as Thanatos
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Nigeira
Sans Famille (TV) as Henri
School Rumble (TV) as Assistant (ep 9); Boy (ep 26); Hanai Haruki; Hero (Comet Wars; ep 8); Sailor (ep 25); Student (ep 19)
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Haruki Hanai
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV 2) as Hideyoshi Toyotomi
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Dororo
Shaman King (TV) as Fudo (ep 51)
Shin Getter Robo vs. Neo Getter Robo (OAV) as Ryoma Nagare (new dub)
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Kenshirō-den (movie) as Kenshiro
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Junai no Shō (movie) as Kenshiro
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Toki-den (OAV) as Kenshiro
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Yuria-den (OAV) as Kenshiro
SHINOBI - Heart Under Blade (live-action movie) as Chikuma Koshiro
(The) Slayers Evolution-R (TV) as Radock Lanzard (Radok Ranzaad; eps 6-8); Zuuma
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) as Zuuma (eps 7, 9-10, 13)
Space Battleship Yamato (live-action movie) as Hajime Saito
Spider Riders (TV) as Magma
Spider Riders: Yomigaeru Taiyou (TV) as Magma
Sugar Sugar Rune (TV) as Rockin' Robin
Sword Art Online (TV) as Schmidt (eps 5-6)
Sword Art Online: Alicization (TV) as Bercouli Synthesis One (eps 17-20); PoH / Vassago Casal (eps 1, 24)
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld (TV) as Bercouli Synthesis One
Tattoon Master (OAV) as Tetsuya
Tenkai Knights (TV) as Slyger
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) as Kai
Transformers Prime (U.S. TV) as Wheeljack
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Bulkhead
Trinity Blood (TV) as Radu Barvon
Ultra Maniac (TV) as Boy (ep 14); Mohawk-haired Man (eps 18, 23); Shinnosuke (ep 17); Student (ep 24)
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust (movie) as Mashira
X (TV) as Seichiro Aoki
X OAV as Seichiro Aoki
Yatterman (live-action movie) as Dr. Kaieda
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Bui (eps 57-58)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Seto Kaiba
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Bolt Tanner; Professor Fudo
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV) as Nico Smiley
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Bastion Misawa (Daichi Misawa)
Yu-Gi-Oh! VRAINS (TV) as Varis (Revolver)
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Dark Side of Dimensions (movie 2016) as Seto Kaiba
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Movie (U.S. movie 2/2004) as Seto Kaiba
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none