Platinumhugen Ordian (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©2000 PLUM / ORDIAN PROJECT


Alternative title:
Attack Armor Audian
Ginsō Kikō Ordian (Japanese)
Silver Armor Knight Audian
銀装騎攻オーディアン (Japanese)
Genres: science fiction
Themes: mecha
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Kananase Yu is just an ordinary high-school student. Since he has mysterious inside knowledge about piloting a mecha, he is recruited by the International Military Organization as a potential test pilot for a new mobile armor. However, apparently there are other young recruits around his age, including one of his classmates, were recruited as test pilot as well. Now Kananase Yu must prove that he is the best to be the test pilot.
User Ratings: 41 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Excellent: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Very good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Good: 8 votes (sub:7, dub:1)
 Decent: 6 votes (sub:6)
 So-so: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 115 users, rank: #3765 (of 6961)
Median rating: So-so
Arithmetic mean: 5.146 (So-so), std. dev.: 2.5042, rank: #6244 (of 6971)
Weighted mean: 5.007 (So-so), rank: #6394 (of 6971) (seen all: 4.81 / seen some: 6.39 / won't finish: 2.00)
Bayesian estimate: 5.611 (Decent−), rank: #4957 (of 5274)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 24
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage: 2000-04-04 to 2000-09-19
Release dates: We have 6
Opening Theme:
"Shinryaku - the Chariots VII (Invasion - the Chariots VII)" by OZWORLD
"Shinryaku - the Chariots VII" by OZWORLD
Ending Theme:
#1: "Eien no Remake (Remake of Eternity)" by Yuumi Kobayashi
#1: "Eien no Remake" by Yuumi Kobayashi
#2: "TSUIOKU - Only Eternity (RECOLLECTION - Only Eternity)" by Miki Takaesu
#2: "TSUIOKU - Only Eternity" by Miki Takaesu
Other article: Show:
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 16, 2008)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Masami Obari
Series Composition: Kengo Asai
Script:
Hiroyuki Kawasaki (8 episodes
eps 6-9, 18-19, 21, 23
)

Kengo Asai (17 episodes
eps 1-5, 10-17, 20, 22-24
)

Masami Obari (ep 24)
Storyboard:
Eiji Abiko (ep 21)
Eiji Suganuma (ep 9)
Fumitoshi Oizaki (ep 10)
Hidekazu Sato (eps 3, 19)
Hiroto Kato (ep 19)
Kazuto Nakazawa (ep 5)
Koudai Iwata (ep 17)
Masami Nagata (eps 2, 17-18)
Masami Obari (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 15, 17, 24
)

Naoyuki Konno (ep 15)
Osamu Sato (eps 2, 11, 23)
Reimu Aoki (eps 15, 20, 24)
Ryuichi Kimura (ep 6)
Takuya Satō (eps 4, 8, 14)
Toshiyuki Tsuru (ep 7)
Tsukasa Kotobuki (ep 13)
Yuichi Tanaka (eps 16-17)
Yuichiro Miyake (ep 12)
Yutaka Karyu (ep 22)
Episode Director:
Eiji Suganuma (ep 9)
Haruo Sotozaki (ep 17)
Hidekazu Sato (ep 3)
Hiroshi Ooshita (ep 4)
Kazuto Nakazawa (ep 5)
Masahiro Sonoda (ep 13)
Masakazu Amiya (eps 12, 20)
Masami Nagata (eps 2, 18)
Masami Obari (eps 1, 15, 24)
Mitsutaka Noshitani (ep 7)
Norihiko Nagahama (eps 6, 8, 16)
Osamu Sato (eps 2, 11, 23)
Setsuo Takase (ep 19)
Shingo Suzuki (ep 14)
Shinji Kasai (ep 10)
Yuichi Tanaka (ep 22)
Unit Director: Masami Obari (OP)
Original Concept:
Atsuko Ishida
Kengo Asai
Masami Obari (G-1 NEO)
Original Character Design: Atsuko Ishida
Character Design: Fumihide Sai
Art Director:
Aya Mitsumoto (10 episodes
eps 6-7, 13-16, 19-20, 22-23
)

Masaru Sato (ep 2)
Satoko Shinohara (11 episodes
eps 6, 13-17, 19-23
)

Tomonori Katō
Animation Director:
Akira Inoue (ep 20)
Eiji Abiko (ep 21)
Fumihide Sai (OP; eps 1, 24)
Gi Du Kim (ep 10)
Haruo Sotozaki (eps 3, 9, 17)
Hideo Shimosaka (ep 19)
Junshi Aran (ep 16)
Katsuyuki Tamura (Mecha; eps 10, 16-17)
Koji Ito (Mecha; eps 11, 18, 23)
Kouji Fujii (ep 8)
Kouji Matsuyama (ep 7)
Kyota Washikita (Mecha; eps 12, 20)
Magnum Tana (as TANA; Mecha; ep 24)
Masahiro Yamane (Mecha; ep 15)
Masami Nagata (ep 2)
Masami Obari (OP; Mecha; eps 1, 15)
Minoru Yamazawa (ep 12)
Satoru Kobayashi (eps 13, 21)
Satoru Minowa (ep 6)
Shingo Suzuki (ep 14)
Shingo Takeshi (ep 5)
Shinichi Shigematsu (Mecha; 4 episodes
eps 2, 11, 18, 23
)

Tadashi Daiba (ep 22)
Takashi Maruyama (eps 11, 18, 23)
Tsutomu Suzuki (Mecha; ep 4)
Yoko Takanori (ep 4)
Yoshikazu Samura (ep 15)
Yutaka Karyu (eps 22-23)
Art design: Akihiro Hirasawa
Sound Director: Jun Watanabe
Director of Photography:
Motoaki Ikegami
Yasuyuki Kuroki (Trans Arts; eps 11-18)
Producer:
Osamu Nagai (Plum)
Shinichi Ikeda (Yomiko Advertising)

Accessory Design: Yutaka Karyu (eps 1, 3-4)
Animation Director Cooperation:
Eiji Abiko (ep 16)
Fumihide Sai (eps 9, 16)
Hiromi Maezawa (ep 6)
Itsuko Takeda (ep 16)
Magnum Tana (ep 6)
Masami Nagata (eps 6, 12)
Takashi Maruyama (ep 12)
Animation Supervisor:
Fumihide Sai (ep 2)
Masami Obari (ep 2)
Art Supervision:
Aya Mitsumoto (eps 9-12)
Hiroshi Katō (19 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 13-24
)

Satoko Shinohara (eps 9-12)
Assistant Episode Director: Masahiro Sonoda (14 episodes
eps 2-9, 11-12, 14-15, 17, 24
)

Background Art:
Akemi Takemura (Bihou; 6 episodes
eps 6, 10-16 even, 22
)

Aki Chiba (Bihou; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 10-13
)

Akira Ito (Bihou; 12 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9-14, 16-17, 20
)

Atsuko Takigami (Bihou; eps 22, 24)
Aya Mitsumoto (Bihou; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8, 17-18, 21
)

Byung Chi Yun (E-CHO ANIMATION; ep 7)
Chieko Nezaki (Bihou; eps 3-5)
Gi Jong Kim (E-CHO ANIMATION; ep 7)
Hiroshi Katō (Bihou; ep 2)
Izumi Hoki (Bihou; 7 episodes
eps 3-6, 9, 15-16
)

Jun Okabe (Bihou; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8, 10
)

Kanako Tsukiyama (Bihou; eps 2, 4-5, 9)
Kaori Higashida (Bihou; ep 22)
Kazuki Higashiji (Bihou; ep 15)
Kazumi Enomoto (Bihou; eps 21-22, 24)
Keita Sakai (Bihou; eps 23-24)
Kotomi Yagi (Bihou; 12 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-14
)

Kuniharu Kyoda (Bihou; eps 1, 8, 11-20)
Masaru Sato (Bihou; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9-10, 12-14
)

Mi Jung Lee (E-CHO ANIMATION; ep 7)
Mi Sun Lee (E-CHO ANIMATION; ep 7)
Michie Suzuki (Bihou; ep 24)
Michiko Morokuma (Bihou; eps 22, 24)
Naoko Yamada (Bihou; eps 21-22, 24)
Ryouka Kinoshita (Bihou; eps 22, 24)
Satoko Shinohara (Bihou; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8, 18
)

Seon Hwan Park (E-CHO ANIMATION; ep 7)
Shin Okui (Bihou; 15 episodes
eps 1-5, 8-10, 12-16, 23-24
)

Shinji Takasuga (Bihou; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8-10, 13
)

Shuichi Tsuji (Bihou; eps 23-24)
Shunichiro Yoshihara (Bihou; eps 3, 13)
Sohei Koizumi (Bihou; ep 1)
Takamasa Masuki (Bihou; ep 2)
Takashi Shigezawa (Bihou; eps 23-24)
Tomoko Aomi (Bihou; 16 episodes
eps 3-6, 8-12, 15-18, 20-21, 23
)

Tomoko Nakamura (Bihou; eps 1, 3-5)
Tomomi Nakajima (Bihou; eps 22-24)
Tomonori Katō (Bihou; 8 episodes
eps 6, 10-15, 21
)

Tsubasa Matsumoto (Bihou; eps 22, 24)
Youichi Watanabe (Bihou; eps 23-24)
Yuji Shimada (Bihou; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8-10
)

Yuka Hirama (Bihou; 9 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8-10, 16-18
)

Yuka Ohashi (Bihou; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8-9, 11
)

Yukie Wakasugi (Bihou; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 12, 14
)

Yusuke Takeda (Bihou; eps 3, 24)
Color Check:
Chiho Nakamura (eps 3, 13)
Hiromi Anzai (ep 10)
Junko Yokou (eps 14, 19, 23)
Maki Saitou (eps 4, 12, 20)
Megumi Kobayashi (Studio aB; 4 episodes
eps 6, 8, 16, 22
)

Setsu Nagata (Studio Peacock; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 11, 18, 21
)

Terumi Hamahata (eps 4, 12, 20)
Yukiko Itou (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 15, 17, 24
)

Color design: Yukiko Itou
Color setting:
Chiho Nakamura (eps 3, 13)
Hiromi Anzai (ep 10)
Junko Yokou (eps 14, 19, 23)
Kazumi Kudo (Studio aB; ep 22)
Megumi Kobayashi (eps 6, 8, 16)
Setsu Nagata (Studio Peacock; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 11, 18, 21
)

Terumi Hamahata (eps 4, 12, 20)
Yukiko Itou (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 15, 17, 24
)

Conceptual Design: Noriyuki Jinguji (Rimhugen)
Design Cooperation:
Katsuyuki Tamura (ep 20)
Masami Nagata (ep 23)
Digital Check: Satoko Otsuka (Digimation; eps 3-4)
Digital Color: Satoko Otsuka (Digimation; eps 3-4)
Digital Composite:
Hidemitsu Shiono (Digimation; ep 24)
Shuichi Heishi (Digimation; 18 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-8, 10-16, 19-24
)

Tetsuya Watanabe (Studio G-1 NEO; ED1-2)
Digital Monitor Design: Yousuke Nanjou (Digimation; ep 3)
Digital Production Manager: Motoko Fujikuro (Digimation; ep 24)
Digital Work:
Kayo Kojio (19 episodes
eps 1-5, 8-9, 11-12, 14-16, 18-24
)

Nami Kataoka (20 episodes
eps 1-6, 9-11, 13, 15-24
)

Nami Kondo (eps 1-2)
Editing: Mari Kishi
Ending Illustrations:
Atsuko Ishida (ED 2; ED 1)
Tsukasa Kotobuki (ED 2)
Eyecatch: Tetsuya Watanabe (Studio G-1 NEO; eps 1-23)
Finish Animation:
Ayumi Fujii (ep 7)
Bubai Higashikata (ep 7)
Hidemi Wada (ep 3)
Junko Yokou (7 episodes
eps 7, 9-10, 15-17, 24
)

Satoa Nagano (ep 7)
In-Between Animation:
Aiko Sonobe (FRONT LINE; eps 4, 12, 20)
Fumie Tsutsumi (eps 3, 13-14)
Hayato Kaneko (FRONT LINE; ep 20)
Hiroki Moritomo (Studio Mark; ep 2)
Hiroko Matsumoto (Big Bang; ep 19)
Hiromichi Mizukawa (ep 9)
Hiroyuki Kakuda (FRONT LINE; eps 4, 12)
Katsuyuki Tamura (ep 10)
Kazuko Hoshi (ep 5)
Kazuo Kudo (FRONT LINE; eps 4, 12, 20)
Kazuyo Furumiya (Big Bang; ep 19)
Keiko Hontani (eps 1, 7, 9-10)
Kimiko Hoshi (eps 3, 7, 10)
Kiyomi Ishihara (Studio Mark; ep 2)
Kouhei Hashimoto (ep 16)
Kouji Murai (FRONT LINE; eps 4, 12)
Maiko Miura (ep 10)
Megumi Tokuda (Studio Mark; ep 2)
Miyuki Harada (Studio Mark; ep 2)
Miyuki Nakamura (Studio Mark; ep 2)
Miyuki Yano (eps 1-7 odd, 10)
Nana Kobayashi (Big Bang; ep 19)
Naoko Kasuga (Studio Mark; ep 2)
Natsuki Igarashi (Studio Mark; ep 2)
Natsuko Mito (Studio Mark; ep 2)
Noriko Yamashita (FRONT LINE; eps 4, 12, 20)
Seiji Masuda (FRONT LINE; eps 4, 12)
Shinichi Iimura (Studio Mark; ep 2)
Shinya Kameyama (Studio Mark; ep 2)
Toshiyuki Furukawa (Big Bang; ep 19)
Yukiko Uemura (FRONT LINE; eps 12, 20)
In-Between Check:
Akito Dobashi (eps 2, 5, 18)
Geisei Morita (eps 4, 12, 20)
Hiromichi Mizukawa (ep 1. 3)
Masahiro Motoki (eps 6, 8, 16)
Yasuhiro Sora (ep 7)
Key Animation:
Akemi Yoshida (Jec.E; eps 21, 24)
Akihito Aoki (eps 7, 9)
Akiko Tanada (eps 1, 3, 9)
Akira Inoue (eps 4, 12, 20)
Akira Matsushima (Jec.E; eps 3, 9, 24)
Akito Dobashi (16 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9-10, 13-15, 17, 19, 21-24
)

Ako Kagiyama (ep 19)
Arihiro Gotou (4 episodes
eps 2, 11, 18, 23
)

Asao Takahashi (eps 8, 16)
Atsuko Ishida (ep 24)
Atsushi Aono (ep 21)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 21)
Chikae Kuwahara (eps 6, 8, 16)
Chikara Sakurai (OP; ep 13)
Daisuke Kusakari (ep 19)
Eiichi Tokura (Mouse; ep 3)
Eiji Abiko (OP; 4 episodes
eps 13, 21-22, 24
)

Eiji Suganuma (OP; ep 9)
Eri Asami (Mouse; ep 3)
Fumihide Sai (Studio G-1 NEO; 7 episodes
eps 6, 12, 15-16, 21-22, 24
)

Fumio Matsumoto (ep 15)
Geisei Morita (ep 20)
Gi Du Kim (eps 5, 7)
Hajime Yoshida (eps 15, 19)
Haruo Ogawara (ep 9)
Haruo Sotozaki (OP; Jec.E; eps 17, 24)
Hideki Ejima (eps 1-3, 7, 18)
Hideki Kakita (ep 5)
Hideki Kumasawa (ep 7)
Hideki Shibuya (Anime Roman; ep 14)
Hideki Tachibana (OP; eps 1, 14)
Hideki Takahashi (Studio D-VOLT; eps 5, 13-14)
Hidetoshi Sano (Studio Mark; eps 18, 23)
Hideyuki Hamada (Mouse; ep 3)
Hiraku Kaneko (Studio G-1 NEO; ep 24)
Hiromi Maezawa (6 episodes
eps 7, 10, 15, 17, 21, 24
)

Hiromi Masuko (Anime Roman; ep 14)
Hiromichi Mizukawa (11 episodes
eps 5-6, 10, 13-15, 17, 19, 21-22, 24
)

Hiroshi Kageyama (eps 15, 19, 24)
Hiroshi Takasaka (eps 12, 20)
Hirotoshi Takaya (ep 24)
Hiroyuki Notake (Studio Mark; 4 episodes
eps 11, 15, 18, 23
)

Hisashi Ishii (Studio D-VOLT; eps 13-14)
Hisashi Kagawa (ep 19)
Hisashi Mitsui (ep 6)
Hisashi Mori (as Hisashi Nakayama; ep 1)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 6)
Hitoshi Yoshida (ep 5)
Itsuko Takeda (OP)
Jun Fujiwara (eps 1, 7)
Junichi Hayakawa (ep 12)
Junko Matsushita (eps 9, 15, 19)
Junko Watanabe (Jec.E; eps 21, 24)
Katsuhisa Yamamoto (ep 15)
Katsuyuki Tamura (OP; eps 10, 16-17)
Kayo Nomichi (Studio Mark; eps 18, 23)
Kazuhiko Abe (ep 2)
Kazuhisa Okada (6 episodes
eps 2, 11, 15, 18, 23-24
)

Kazuko Koyama (ep 12)
Kazushi Takano (ep 19)
Kazuto Nakazawa (ep 24)
Kazuya Miyoshi (eps 15, 17)
Kazuya Morimae (ep 20)
Kazuyo Nakamura (eps 9-10)
Kei Tsuchiya (Jec.E; eps 21, 24)
Keiichiro Kawaguchi (ep 1)
Keiko Hontani (6 episodes
eps 5, 13, 15-16, 19, 22
)

Keiko Shimizu (eps 5, 24)
Ken'ichi Hamazaki (eps 1, 24)
Kenichi Yamaguchi (ep 5)
Kenichiro Ogata (Jec.E; eps 21, 24)
Kenji Shimada (OP; 7 episodes
eps 14-15, 17, 21-24
)

Kenji Yokoyama (ep 8)
Kiyotoshi Aoi (4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 12, 20
)

Koichi Nakaya (ep 20)
Koji Ito (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 15, 24
)

Koji Yabuno (Studio Mark; 6 episodes
eps 2, 11, 15, 18, 23-24
)

Konomi Noguchi (ep 20)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 21)
Koudai Iwata (ep 9)
Kouji Matsuyama (eps 5, 10)
Magnum Tana (ep 15)
Makoto Ito (ep 20)
Makoto Matsui (eps 8, 16)
Mamoru Abiko (eps 1, 24)
Manabu Ono (ep 14)
Manabu Yasumoto (ep 20)
Marie Nagano (eps 3, 9)
Mariko Aoki (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 15, 19, 22
)

Masafumi Yamamoto (ep 15)
Masahiro Furihata (5 episodes
eps 1, 13, 15, 17, 22
)

Masahiro Satou (OP; ep 1)
Masahiro Toriumi (Mouse; ep 3)
Masaki Hijikata (ep 21)
Masaki Yamada (ep 5)
Masami Nagata (Studio Mark; eps 23-24)
Masami Obari (OP; Studio G-1 NEO; 7 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 14-15, 19, 24
)

Masanori Nishii (ep 12)
Masaru Kimura (Synergy Japan; eps 1, 21, 24)
Masashi Ishihama (OP; eps 1, 13)
Masaya Tanaka (ep 20)
Masayuki Sato (eps 19, 21)
Masumi Hattori (Studio Mark; eps 2, 11, 18)
Megumi Kagawa (ep 4)
Miharu Nagano (eps 6, 8, 16)
Minoru Katagai (Studio D-VOLT; eps 13-14)
Minoru Morita (eps 17, 20-21)
Mitsumasa Kimura (eps 13, 19, 21)
Munenori Nawa (ep 9)
Nagisa Nakajima (Synergy Japan; eps 21, 24)
Nao Tokunaga (ep 22)
Naoki Aisaka (Studio Mark; eps 11, 18, 23)
Naoki Takeuchi (eps 10, 12)
Naoko Kasuga (Studio Mark; eps 15, 18)
Naomi Satou (Anime Roman; ep 14)
Natsuki Igarashi (Studio Mark; eps 15, 18)
Natsuki Mamiya (eps 1-2)
Natsuko Mito (Studio Mark; eps 15, 18)
Nobutoshi Ogura (ep 1)
Nobuyuki Furukawa (ep 20)
Nobuyuki Hata (ep 21)
Noriko Kitazawa (ep 4)
Odahiro Watanabe (Studio Mark; 5 episodes
eps 2, 11, 15, 18, 23
)

Osamu Sato (Studio Mark; eps 15, 24)
Reimu Aoki (Studio G-1 NEO; ep 24)
Rion Kujo (ep 20)
Riwako Matsui (ep 3)
Ryoji Yakou (Jec.E; eps 21, 24)
Ryuji Totake (Studio Mark; eps 11, 18, 23)
Sachio Dobashi (ep 7)
Sanae Nakajima (eps 15, 19)
Satoru Kobayashi (eps 13, 24)
Satoshi Hata (eps 15, 19)
Satoshi Narita (ep 12)
Satoshi Nishimura (ep 2)
Se Ryeol Choi (E-cho; ep 3)
Seika Saruwatari (eps 4, 12, 20)
Sen Shimizu (Studio Mark; 4 episodes
eps 2, 11, 18, 23
)

Shigeki Sato (eps 12, 20)
Shigeru Uchihara (eps 4, 12)
Shiho Takeuchi (ep 1)
Shin Matsuo (ep 1)
Shin Oonuma (ep 12)
Shingo Suzuki (OP; eps 15, 24)
Shinichi Miyamae (ep 1)
Shinichi Shigematsu (Studio Mark; 5 episodes
eps 2, 11, 18, 23-24
)

Shinichiro Minami (ep 2)
Shinji Takeuchi (ep 14)
Shinryo Sakurai (OP)
Shinya Kameyama (Studio Mark; 4 episodes
eps 11, 15, 18, 23
)

Shuuji Sakamoto (Studio D-VOLT; eps 13-14)
Soichi Higuchi (eps 1, 13)
Soichiro Matsuda (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 10, 21-22, 24
)

Su Bok Park (E-cho; ep 3)
Sun Yeon Kim (E-cho; ep 3)
Taichi Sato (eps 6, 8, 16)
Taizo Yoshida (eps 8, 16)
Takaaki Fukuyo (ep 2)
Takaaki Yamashita (ep 1)
Takahiko Yoshida (Studio D-VOLT; eps 13-14)
Takahiro Chiba (Studio Mark; 6 episodes
eps 2, 11, 18, 21-22, 24
)

Takahiro Tanaka (ep 5)
Takako Shimizu (ep 20)
Takao Sano (eps 6, 8)
Takashi Maruyama (Studio Mark; eps 2, 24)
Takashi Sano (ep 19)
Takashi Suzuki (Mouse; ep 3)
Takeshi Imai (eps 1, 7)
Takeshi Okada (ep 20)
Takeshi Ooga (Studio Mark; eps 18, 23)
Takeyuki Mizumura (eps 2, 24)
Takuji Yoshimoto (eps 1, 7)
Takumi Murakami (eps 7, 10)
Takumi Ooshima (ep 9)
Tatsuro Nagai (ep 21)
Tetsu Honda (ep 4)
Tokihito Yoshino (ep 5)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (ep 7)
Tomoko Koyama (ep 20)
Tomoko Ogura (Mouse; ep 3)
Tomoko Tanaka (Studio D-VOLT; eps 13-14)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (Studio Mark; eps 15, 18, 23)
Toru Yonemoto (Studio D-VOLT; eps 13-14)
Toshiyuki Kanno (eps 1, 24)
Tsukasa Kotobuki (eps 1, 24)
Tsutomu Murakami (ep 23)
Tsutomu Suzuki (OP; eps 5, 9, 24)
Yasuhiro Oshima (Studio D-VOLT; eps 13-14)
Yasuhiro Sora (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 10
)

Yasushi Shingou (ep 15)
Yasutoshi Niwa (ep 4)
Yayoi Fujino (eps 12, 20)
Yoko Kikuchi (ep 9)
Yōko Nagashima (ep 10)
Yoko Takanori (eps 7, 9)
Yoshiaki Minami (ep 17)
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 20)
Yoshie Sakata (eps 1, 19)
Yoshihiko Umakoshi (ep 19)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (Studio Mark; 4 episodes
eps 2, 11, 18, 23
)

Yoshikazu Samura (Studio D-VOLT; eps 13-15)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 12)
Yoshinari Saito (8 episodes
eps 1, 7, 15, 17, 21-24
)

Yoshitaka Katō (4 episodes
eps 6, 8, 16, 21
)

Yoshitaka Sato (eps 15, 17)
Yoshiyuki Asai (ep 19)
Yū Yoshida (Studio Mark; eps 11, 18, 23)
Yuichi Nakazawa (eps 1, 7)
Yuichi Tanaka (eps 5, 22)
Yuichiro Araki (Mouse; ep 3)
Yūji Ikeda (Studio D-VOLT; eps 13-14)
Yuji Nakao (Mouse; ep 3)
Yuki Iwai (ep 9)
Yuki Tsugihashi (ep 20)
Yukie Suzuki (eps 13, 21)
Yukiharu Taniguchi (ep 20)
Yukiko Ban (ep 20)
Yuko Kohara (ep 22)
Yuriko Ikehara (eps 19, 22)
Yusuke Yamauchi (Studio Mark; 5 episodes
eps 2, 11, 15, 18, 23
)

Yutaka Karyu (eps 5, 22, 24)
Yuuko Watabe (ep 12)
Photography:
Haruhiko Tsumura (Trans Arts; eps 11-18)
Hiroki Shiozuka (Studio Cosmos; 10 episodes
eps 3, 5-10, 20-21, 24
)

Hiroshi Noguchi (Studio Cosmos; 4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 19, 24
)

Hiroshi Yoshida (Studio Cosmos; 4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 19, 24
)

Hiroyuki Toda (Studio Cosmos; eps 2, 22-23)
Hisashi Takeuchi (Trans Arts; eps 11-18)
Katsunori Maehara (Studio Cosmos; eps 2, 22-24)
Kenichi Dai (Trans Arts; eps 11-18)
Koichi Gonda (Studio Cosmos; 10 episodes
eps 3, 5-10, 20-21, 24
)

Kumiko Idei (Studio Cosmos; eps 2, 22-24)
Masafumi Awakura (Studio Cosmos; 4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 19, 24
)

Motoaki Ikegami (Studio Cosmos; eps 1, 4, 19)
Naohisa Haijima (Studio Cosmos; 10 episodes
eps 3, 5-10, 20-21, 24
)

Norikazu Yamaguchi (Studio Cosmos; 10 episodes
eps 3, 5-10, 20-21, 24
)

Shinji Ikegami (Studio Cosmos; eps 2, 22-24)
Shouji Yazawa (Studio Cosmos; 10 episodes
eps 3, 5-10, 20-21, 24
)

Takashi Shimada (Studio Cosmos; 4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 19, 24
)

Tetsuo Oofuji (Studio Cosmos; 10 episodes
eps 3, 5-10, 20-21, 24
)

Tomohiro Baba (Trans Arts; eps 11-18)
Tomohiro Nishiyama (Studio Cosmos; eps 2, 22-24)
Toshikazu Kuno (Studio Cosmos; eps 2, 22-24)
Yoshikazu Yamada (Trans Arts; eps 11-18)
Yuji Shirai (Studio Cosmos; eps 2, 22-24)
Yuko Orikasa (Studio Cosmos; 4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 19, 24
)

Yumiko Morimoto (Studio Cosmos; 10 episodes
eps 3, 5-10, 20-21, 24
)

Production Advancement:
Hayato Kaneko (ep 20)
Kazuhiko Sugatani (ep 19)
Kazumitsu Katsumata (ep 19)
Kensuke Abe (eps 10, 22)
Masakazu Yoshimoto (4 episodes
eps 2, 11, 18, 24
)

Nobutaka Chou (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 15, 24
)

Norio Yoshida (ep 23)
Shinichi Yamamoto (eps 4, 12)
Takaaki Shimada (eps 6, 8, 16)
Tetsuya Matsuoka (Studio D-VOLT; eps 13-14)
Toshiyuki Hanyu (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 17, 24
)

Yasuharu Yoshimura (ep 21)
Production Design: Natsuki Mamiya
Production manager: Kensuke Abe
Program Manager: Daisuke Katagiri (WOWOW)
Program Publicity: Michiko Suzuki (WOWOW)
Recording: Mayumi Ebina
Recording Adjustment: Yasunori Ebina
Sound Effects: Junichi Sasaki
Special Effects:
Masayuki Nakajima (Studio Peacock; 21 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-11, 13-19, 21-24
)

Takashi Maekawa (eps 4, 12, 20)
Theme Song Arrangement: Toshiyuki Omori (ED1/ED2)
Theme Song Composition:
Kazuhiro Higure (OP)
Toshiyuki Omori (ED1/ED2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kazuhiro Higure (OP)
Miyu Yuzuki (ED1)
Theme Song Performance:
Miki Takaesu (ED2)
Yumi Kobayashi (ED1)
Title Design: Noriyuki Jinguji
Video Editing: Koutaro Muranaka
Atsuko Enomoto as Nanna Aihara
Haruna Ikezawa as Nell Maqmahausen
Shinichiro Miki as Wolf Ericmeyer
Shinji Kawada as Yuu Kananase

Hideo Ishikawa as Ryo Tachibana
Houko Kuwashima as Kaori Kananase
Kazuki Yao as Oro/Rufus
Kenji Nojima as Junya
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Hideaki Sanada
Michiko Neya as Reiko Shinomi
Ryusuke Oobayashi as Jouji Aibara
Tomoyuki Shimura as Airoll "Fess" Festanian
Yui Horie as Carol Quaser

Akira Kamiya as Masaki (ep 16)
Hirotaka Suzuoki as Beruchio
Kotono Mitsuishi as Nitro
Naoko Matsui as Monika
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Cafeteria Orderly (ep 7)
Yuu Asakawa as Army Nurse (ep 7)
Japanese companies
Backgrounds:
Bihou, Inc. (eps 1-6, 8-24)
Echo (ep 7)
Bihou, Inc.
Broadcaster: WOWOW
Character Design: Studio G-1 Neo
Development: Tokyo Laboratory (eps 3-24)
Digital Works:
Bihou, Inc. (eps 1-6, 8-24)
Digimation (18 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-8, 10-16, 19-24
)

Effects: Studio Peacock
Finish Animation:
AIC (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 10, 13-14, 16, 19
)

Anime World Osaka (eps 2, 7)
Ariel (eps 4, 12)
Ashi Productions (eps 6, 8)
FAI (ep 16)
Hangzhou Flying Dragon Cartoon Co., Ltd. (17 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 9-11, 13-15, 17-19, 21-24
)

J.C. Staff (eps 2, 9-11, 23)
M.S.J Musashino Production (18 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-11, 13-15, 17-19, 21-24
)

Niandai Animation (ep 20)
Oscar Planning (eps 18, 22, 24)
SHAFT (ep 16)
Shanghai Hongqiao Animation (eps 6, 8)
Studio aB (eps 6, 8, 16)
Studio Gash (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 11, 18, 22-24
)

Studio Peacock (12 episodes
eps 1-3, 11, 13-19, 23
)

Studio Step (eps 2, 22)
Studio Targe (ep 10)
Tanto (ep 2)
Tatsunoko Production (eps 10, 13-15)
Trans Arts Co. (ep 2)
In-Between Animation:
Actas (eps 3, 7)
AIC (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10-11, 13-14
)

Anime R (eps 1, 5, 13-14)
Anime Roman (4 episodes
eps 1, 15, 17, 22
)

APPP (ep 3)
Ariel (eps 4, 12)
Ashi Productions (eps 6, 8)
Big Bang (8 episodes
eps 2, 11, 13-14, 16-17, 19, 23
)

Chaos Project (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 11, 23-24
)

EMUAI (ep 3)
FAI (ep 16)
Frontline (ep 3)
G&G (6 episodes
eps 13-16, 23-24
)

Garan (5 episodes
eps 1, 16-17, 19-20
)

Hal Film Maker (ep 22)
Hangzhou Flying Dragon Cartoon Co., Ltd. (16 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 9-11, 13-15, 17-19, 21-24
)

JEC-E (ep 1)
M.S.C (eps 1, 3, 18)
M.S.J Musashino Production (17 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9-11, 13-15, 17-19, 21-24
)

Mouse (ep 3)
M.S.C
Niandai Animation (ep 20)
Office AO (eps 1, 3, 11)
SHAFT (ep 16)
Shanghai Hongqiao Animation (eps 6, 8)
Studio Cockpit (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 13-15, 22
)

Studio DEEN (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9-10, 13-14
)

Studio Live (ep 1)
Studio Mark (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 11, 15, 18, 23
)

Studio Takuranke (eps 1, 3)
Studio Wanpack (ep 20)
Tezuka Productions (ep 19)
Trans Arts Co. (ep 11)
Zero-G (ep 2)
Key Animation:
Anime Roman (eps 14, 22)
D-Volt (eps 13-14)
Echo (ep 3)
Garan (ep 22)
JEC-E (eps 21-22, 24)
Mouse (ep 3)
Studio G-1 Neo (ep 24)
Studio Mark (6 episodes
eps 2, 11, 15, 18, 23-24
)

Synergy Japan (ep 24)
Key Animation Cooperation:
Anime Roman (ep 22)
Garan (ep 22)
JEC-E (ep 22)
Studio Mark (ep 22)
Lithwork: Maki Production
Music Production: FBIJ
Original Concept: Plum
Photography:
Studio Cosmos (eps 1-10, 19-24)
Trans Arts Co. (eps 11-18)
Production Cooperation:
Dangun Pictures (eps 6, 8, 16)
Frontline (eps 4, 12, 20)
Recording Studio: KSS Studio
Sound Production: KSS
VTR Editing: KSS Studio
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Dania Cericola
Art Director: Andrea Sergio
Translation:
Motoko Iwasaki (eps 1-2)
Yumiko Salvetti (eps 3-24)

Coordination: Mandy Mometti
Dialogues: Gianluca Aicardi
Dubbind Sound: Sebastiano Graco
Editing: Michele Stagni (DVD)
Editorial Director: Anna Marani
Encoding And Authoring:
Alex Baldini
Luca Gandolfi
Executive Director: Carlo Cavazzoni
Graphic Design: Paolo Torchetti
Graphic Project:
Ivan Murgia (DVD)
Michele Stagni (DVD)
Licensing: Mandy Mometti
Marketing Assistant: Alice Quaglino
Marketing Director: Giorgio Pulini
Mixing: Gilles Barberis
Partners Coordination: Gianluca Aicardi (Ad Libitum)
Production Assistant:
Alex Corazza
Michele Stagni
Quality Control: Riccardo Ajello

Cristiana Rossi as Nell
Debora Magnaghi as Nanna
Diego Sabre as Wolf

Claudio Ridolfo as Edgar
Daniela Fava as Carol
Dario Oppido as Arquette
Gabriele Calindri as Sanada
Ivo De Palma as Masaki Kananase (ep 16)
Luca Ghignone as Fess
Marco Balbi as Bartolo
Marco Balzarotti as Aihara
Riccardo Rovatti as Haroran
Stefano Albertini as Rivera
Italian companies
Broadcaster: Super 3 (from February 2008)
Distributor: Dynit
Dubbing: Raflesia srl
Post Production: Vegas Multimedia S.r.l.

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology