Shinichiro MIKI

三木 眞一郎
Family name (in kanji): 三木
Given name (in kanji): 眞一郎
Date of birth: 1968-03-18
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: AB
Hobbies:
Auto racing
Website:
三木派 (Japanese)
Web Diary / Blog:
Twitter (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Adachi Morinaga in "Ikémen Genjiden: Ayakashi Koi Enishi" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Akira Fudo/Devilman in "Devilman" (VG) (Japanese)
Akira Yuki in "Dead or Alive 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Akira Yuki in "Project X Zone 2: Brave New World" (VG) (Japanese)
Akira Yuki in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese)
Akira Yuki in "Super Smash Bros. Ultimate" (VG) (Japanese)
Akira Yuki in "Virtua Fighter 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Akira Yuki in "Virtua Fighter 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Akira Yuki in "Virtua Fighter 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Akira Yuuki in "Virtua Fighter 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Aladdin in "Aladdin & The King Of thieves" (animation)
Aladdin in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG) (Japanese)
Aladdin in "Kingdom Hearts" (VG) (Japanese)
Alastor in "Viewtifull Joe 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Alastor in "Viewtifull Joe" (VG) (Japanese)
Albert in "The Legend of Dragoon" (VG) (Japanese)
Ange Schizler in "Brigandine: The Legend of Runersia" (VG) (Japanese)
Arno Victor Dorian in "Assassin's Creed: Unity" (VG) (Japanese)
Blaze Heatnix in "Rockman X6" (VG) (Japanese)
Blizzard in "Tengai Makyou: The Fourth Apocalypse" (VG) (Japanese)
Brother Matthew in "Trinity Blood R.A.M. II - Mission [III] - Overcount" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Bruno in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Caster (Von Hohenheim Paracelsus) in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese)
Charizard in "Super Smash Bros. Ultimate" (VG) (Japanese)
Charles Falloux in "Espion-Age-Nts/Industrial Spy: Operation Espionage" (VG) (Japanese)
Charmander in "Super Smash Bros. Ultimate" (VG) (Japanese)
Cid in "Chokobo no Fushigina Danjon Toki Wasure no Meikyuu" (VG) (Japanese)
Creed Diskence in "Black Cat" (CD drama) (Japanese)
Creed Graphite in "Tales of Hearts" (VG) (Japanese)
Crim in ".hack//Mutation" (VG) (Japanese)
Crim in ".hack//Outbreak" (VG) (Japanese)
Daihannya Nagamitsu in "Touken Ranbu" (browser game) (Japanese)
Danny Zuko (John Travolta) in "Grease" (Live Action Movie) (DVD dub) (Japanese)
Darkrai in "Super Smash Bros. Ultimate" (VG) (Japanese)
Edgar Roni Figaro in "Dissidia Final Fantasy: Opera Omnia" (VG) (Japanese)
Edgar Roni Figaro in "World of Final Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Eduardo in "Infinite Undiscovery" (VG) (Japanese)
Eonia Transbaal in "Galaxy Angel" (VG) (Japanese)
Erhart in "Atelier Elkrone ~Dear for Otomate~" (VG) (Japanese)
Eric Lehnsherr/Magneto in "X-Men: First Class" (Japanese Dub) (Japanese)
Erich in "Bakusou Kyoudai Let's & Go!! Eternal Wings" (VG) (Japanese)
Familiar Spirit (Cat) in "Katsute Mahō Shōjo to Aku wa Tekitai Shiteita." (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Garuda Aiacos in "Saint Seiya Brave Soldiers" (VG) (Japanese)
Garuda Aiacos in "Saint Seiya The Hades" (VG)
Genesis Driver in "Kamen Rider Gaim" (Japanese)
Gotō Matabei in "Sengoku Basara 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Gunther in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Guy Denki in "Lucky ☆ Star: Ryōō Gakuen Ōtōsai" (VG) (Japanese)
Gyro Zeppeli in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Haiji Tōwa in "Zettai Zetsubou Shoujo: Danganronpa AE" (VG) (Japanese)
Halvill Phropt in "Crimson Spell" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Haruomi Makabe in "God Eater 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Hassam in "Super Smash Brothers Melee" (Japanese)
Hermann in "Xenosaga Episode II: Jenseits von Gut und Bose" (VG) (Japanese)
Hermann in "Xenosaga Episode III: Also Sprach Zarathustra" (VG) (Japanese)
Hijikata Toshizou in "Hakuouki Shinsengumi Kitan" (VG) (Japanese)
Homer Hickam (voiceover for Jake Gyllenhaal) in "October Sky" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Inferno in "Beast Wars" (Japanese Dub) 
Izark in "Kanata Kara" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Jerry "Smith" Jerrod (voiceover for Jason Lewis) in "Sex and the City" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Jiji in "Rockman DASH 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Kan Kikuchi in "Bungou to Alchemist" (VG) (Japanese)
Kark Kaburagi in "Lord of Vermilion IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Kato in "Gigolo" (VG) (Japanese)
Kato in "Haru wo Daiteita" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kazuya Yanagiba in "Wedding Peach: Doki Doki Oironaoshi" (VG) (Japanese)
Kisuke Urahara in "Bleach -Hanatareshi yabou-" (VG)
Kojiro in "Shiroi Ashita da! Roketto Dan" (drama) (Japanese)
Krious in "Growlanser V" (VG) (Japanese)
Krious/Chriass in "Chaos Wars" (VG) (Japanese)
Kuhn in ".hack//G.U." (VG) (Japanese)
Kuhn in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese)
Kuroki in "Blazer Drive" (VG) (Japanese)
Lancer (Fionn mac Cumhaill) in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese)
Lancer (Leonidas) in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese)
Largryme in "Basted" (PC Game) (Japanese)
Liu Bei in "Sangokushi Koi Senki" (VG) (Japanese)
Lizardon in "Super Smash Bros. Brawl" (VG) (Japanese)
Lucifer in "Shin Megami Tensei III: Nocturne HD Remaster" (VG) (Japanese)
Lucifer in "Shin Megami Tensei V" (VG) (Japanese)
Lykouleon in "Dragon Knights" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Magneto/Erik Lehnsherr (voiceover for Michael Fassbender) in "X-Men: First Class" (live-action) (Japanese)
Marylin Mason in "Bowling for Columbine" (documentary film) (Japanese)
Masaomi Arikawa in "Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3 Ultimate" (VG) (Japanese)
Michael Corvin (voiceover for Scott Speedman) in "Underworld" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Michael Corvin (voiceover for Scott Speedman) in "Underworld: Evolution" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Milhaust Selkirk in "Tales of Rebirth" (VG) (Japanese)
Millennial Tree Cookie in "Cookie Run: Kingdom" (VG) (Japanese)
Minami Nanba in "Hanazakari no Kimitachi he" (CD drama) (Japanese)
Minamoto no Yorihisa in "Harukanaru Toki no Naka de" (VG) (Japanese)
Minoth in "Xenoblade Chronicles 2: Torna ~ The Golden Country" (VG) (Japanese)
Mizuki in "Naruto: Gekitou Ninja Taisen" (VG) (Japanese)
Moordryd Paynn in "Dragon Booster" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Nagakura Shinpachi in "Shinsengumi Gunrou-Den" (VG)
Nagare Namikawa in "Project Justice" (VG) (Japanese)
Nagare Namikawa in "Shiritsu Justice Gakuen Nekketsu Seisyun Nikki 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Nousu Kousetsu in "S.L.H - Stray Love Hearts" (Drama CD) (Japanese) (Japanese)
Prince in "Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time" (VG) (Japanese)
Randy Orlando in "The Legend of Heroes: Akatsuki no Kiseki" (VG) (Japanese)
Randy Orlando in "The Legend of Heroes: Ao No Kiseki" (VG) (Japanese)
Randy Orlando in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel III" (VG) (Japanese)
Randy Orlando in "The Legend of Heroes: Zero no Kiseki" (VG) (Japanese)
Regan Watts in "E.X. Troopers" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryan Clayton in "Beyond: Two Souls" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryusei Date in "Neo Super Robot Wars" (VG/PS)
Ryusei Date in "Super Robot Wars Alpha 3" (VG/PS2)
Ryusei Date in "Super Robot Wars Alpha" (VG/PSX, DC) (Japanese)
Ryusei Date in "Super Robot Wars Original Generation Gaiden" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Ryusei Date in "Super Robot Wars Original Generations" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Ryuuji Shirogami in "Tokyo Crazy Paradise" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Sagat in "Capcom vs. SNK 2" (VG)
Sagat in "Capcom vs. SNK" (VG)
Sagat in "Street Fighter Alpha 2" (VG)
Sagat in "Street Fighter Alpha 3 MAX" (VG)
Sagat in "Street Fighter Alpha 3" (VG)
Saitou Hajime in "Bakumatsu Renka Shinsengumi" (VG) (Japanese)
Sanada Yukimura in "Nioh" (VG) (Japanese)
Scizor in "Super Smash Bros. Ultimate" (VG) (Japanese)
Scott in "Der Langrisser" (VG) (Japanese)
Seiron in "Summon Night 6: Lost Borders" (VG) (Japanese)
Sephiroth in "Ehrgeiz" (VG) (Japanese)
Shiki Mihara in "Tokimeki Memorial Girl's Side" (VG) (Japanese)
Shinozuka Hideyuki in "Esu series" (Drama CD) (Japanese) (Japanese)
Shiro Amakasa in "Sakura Taisen 2: Kimi, Shinitamou koto Nakare" (VG) (Japanese)
Sieg Majin in "Kamen Rider Den-O: I am Born!" (Live-Action Movie)
Soushi Mahoroba in "Thousand Arms" (VG) (Japanese)
Spider-Man/Peter Parker in "Spider-Man: Enter The Elektro" (VG/PSX) (Japanese)
Staryu in "Super Smash Bros. Ultimate" (VG) (Japanese)
Steven in "The Emoji Movie" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Surai in "Blood Alone" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Takumi Fujiwara in "Initial D Arcade Stage 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Takumi Fujiwara in "Initial D: Special Stage" (VG) (Japanese)
Tatsuya Hibino in "Famicom Detective Club Part II: The Girl Who Stand Behind" (VG; 2021 remake) (Japanese)
The Star in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Toyotomi in "Kono Yo no Hate de Koi wo Utau Shōjo YU-NO" (VG) (Japanese)
Trey Stone in "Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon Breakpoint" (VG) (Japanese)
Weikath in "Gunners Heaven" (VG) (Japanese)
White Monk in "Final Fantasy Tactics Advance" (radio drama) (Japanese)
Yokota Kazuma in "La Vie En Rose" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Yoshitaka in "Open Sesame" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Yuzuki Murakumo in "7'scarlet" (VG) (Japanese)
Zenkichi Hasegawa in "Persona 5 Scramble: The Phantom Strikers" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Anime Tenchō (OAV) : Theme Song Performance
Bokutachi Pichu Brothers: Party wa Ōsawagi! no Maki (OAV) : Insert Song Performance
Embracing Love: Cherished Spring (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Haruka: Beyond the Stream of Time – A Tale of the Eight Guardians (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 2)
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Kurenai no Tsuki (special) : Theme Song Performance
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Owari Naki Unmei (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Initial D Legend 3: Dream (movie) : Special Thanks To
Knight Hunters (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) : Theme Song Performance (Weiß)
Monogatari Series Second Season (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP4)
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Pokémon (TV) : Insert Song Performance, Theme Song Performance (ED)
Pokémon XY & Z (TV) : Theme Song Lyrics, Theme Song Performance
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter (TV) : Theme Song Performance (PROJECT ARMS)
Weiss Kreuz Verbrechen & Strafe (OAV) : Theme Song Performance

Cast in:
(English version)
Pikachu and Pichu (movie) as Staryu; Zubat
Pikachu's Summer Vacation (movie) as Charizard; Staryu
Pokémon (TV) as Charizard; Staryu
Pokémon 2000 - The Movie (movie 2) as Charizard
Pokémon 3 - The Movie (movie 3) as Charizard; Staryu; Zubat
Pokémon Heroes - Latias & Latios (movie 5) as Crobat
Pokémon the Movie: I Choose You! (movie 20) as Ash's Charizard
Pokémon: Mewtwo Returns (special) as Golbat; Staryu
Pokémon: The First Movie (movie 1) as Charizard
Pokémon: The Mastermind of Mirage Pokemon (special) as Staryu

Cast in:
801 T.T.S. Airbats (OAV) as Takuya Isurugi
A.D. Police (TV) as Man
(The) Abashiri Family (OAV)
Accel World (TV) as Ochre Prison
AD Police (OAV) (eps 2-3)
(The) Adventures of Kotetsu (OAV) as Mukai
Ai no Kusabi (OAV 2/2012) as Katze
Aikatsu! (TV) as Makoto Nijigahara
Aikatsu! (TV 2) as Makoto Nijigahara
Air (movie) as Keisuke Tachibana
Air Master (TV) as Shigeo Komata
Akame ga KILL! (TV) as Izou
Aladdin and the Wonderful Lamp (movie) as Prince Achmed
Amagi Brilliant Park (TV) as Jaws
AMAZING STRANGER (TV) as Karate Maou
Angel Project (special) as Katan
Angel Sanctuary (OAV) as Katan
Anime Tenchō (OAV) as Guy Denki
Ansatsu Kyōshitsu (special) as Red Eye
Anti-Magic Academy: The 35th Test Platoon (TV) as Sōgetsu Ōtori
Antique Bakery (TV) as Yūsuke Ono
Aoi Kioku - Manmō Kaitaku to Shōnen-tachi (movie) as Junpei Tanaka
Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (TV) as Rudi Eric
Apocalypse Zero (OAV) as Kazu Shimada (ep 1)
Aquarian Age the Movie (OAV) as Lei Alucard
Arc the Lad (TV) as Velhart
Area 88 (TV) as Makoto Shinjou
Argento Soma (TV) as Rick (ep 17)
Arknights (ONA) as Lee
Asobotto Senki Goku (TV) as Yazu
Astro Boy (U.S. movie) as Sparx
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Gulliver (ep 41); Jelly Beans (ep 11)
Attack on Titan (TV 4/2019) as Karl Fritz
AWOL - Absent WithOut Leave (TV) as Bishop
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) as Genbatsu Edo
Azuki-chan (TV) as Taku Fujimaki
B'tX (TV) as Meimu
B'TX Neo (OAV) as Meim
Back Arrow (TV) as Rudolf Conductore
Bakugan Battle Planet (TV) as Benton Dusk
Bakugan: Armored Alliance (TV) as Benton Dusk
Bakugan: Evolutions (TV) as Benton Dusk
Bakugan: Geogan Rising (TV) as Benton Dusk
Bakumatsu (TV) as Sakamoto Ryōma
Bakuon!! (TV) as Rin's Dad
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! (TV) as Employee (ep 24)
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! WGP (TV) as Erich
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV) as Gorone Negoro
Bastard!! (OAV) as Soldier
Batman: Gotham Knight (movie) as Bruce Wayne/Batman (eps 3, 5)
Battle Spirits Burning Soul (TV) as Nazo-Otona (ep 39)
Be-Bop-Highschool (OAV) as Tenpo Punk B (ep 2)
Beast Wars: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Inferno
Beatless (TV) as Tsuyoshi Umiuchi (ep 19)
Beatless Final Stage (TV) as Tsuyoshi Umiuchi (eps 22, 24)
(The) Betrayal Knows My Name (TV) as Tachibana Giō
Betterman (TV) as Shou Yanagi
(The) Big O (TV) as Oliver (ep 11)
Big Windup! Season 2 (TV) as Mihashi's father
Bite Me! - Chameleon (OAV) as Tsutomu Niiya
Bizarre Cage (OAV) as Masakazu Inoue
Black Bullet (TV) as Shōma Nagisawa
Black Cat (TV) as Creed Diskenth
Black Jack (TV) as fisherman's son (karte 11); Gyo Yamatoya (Karte 52)
Black Jack 21 (TV) as Kujiraoka's Son (ep 3)
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Shira
Bleach (TV) as Kisuke Urahara
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black (movie 3) as Kisuke Urahara
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Kisuke Urahara
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Kisuke Urahara
Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War (TV) as Kisuke Urahara
Blue Dragon (TV) as Lemaire
Blue Submarine No.6 (OAV) as Myong Hea Yun
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Halekulani
Boys Be... (TV) as Yuki Okazaki (man in summer camp; ep 7)
Brain Powered (TV) as Russ Lunberg
Brave10 (TV) as Naoe Kanetsugu
Breakers (TV) as Ren Narita
Bubble (movie) as Leader of Kantō Mad Lobster
Bucket de Gohan (TV) as Somegoro
Bungo and Alchemist -Gears of Judgement- (TV) as Kan Kikuchi
Bungo Stray Dogs 2 (TV) as André Gide
Bungo Stray Dogs Wan! (TV) as Andre Gide
Burn Up! (OAV) as male voice b
Buzzer Beater (TV 2007) as Shogun
Captain Tsubasa J (TV) as Genzo Wakabayashi
Captain Tsubasa: Holland Youth (OAV) as Genzo Wakabayashi
Carnival Phantasm (OAV) as Assassin
Case Closed (TV) as Junya Tokitsu (ep 479); Kenji Hagiwara; Osamu Aizono (eps 549-550); Umemoto (ep 232)
Castlevania (U.S. ONA) as Alucard
Ceres, Celestial Legend (TV) as Mikagi
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) as Anthony Sorb (ep 08)
Chimera - Angel of Death (OAV) as John Roy
Chirorin Mura Monogatari (TV) as Shirokichi
Chō Kuseninarisō (TV) as Hosomichi Okuno
Chō Shōnen Tantei-dan NEO (TV) as Narration
Chosoku Spinner (TV) as Kenichi "Meijin" Nakamura
Classroom Crisis (TV) as Ibra Arlington (eps 1, 12)
Clean Freak! Aoyama kun (TV) as Seigo Ibuki
Clockwork Fighters Hiwou's War (TV) as Arashi
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Burando von Breisgau
Code:Breaker (TV) as Hitomi
Comical Psychosomatic Medicine (ONA) as Ryō Shinnai
Concrete Revolutio (TV) as Magotake Hitoyoshi
Concrete Revolutio: The Last Song (TV 2) as Magotake Hitoyoshi
Cop Craft (TV) as Investigator Hellmandez (eps 8-9)
Cowboy Bebop (TV); Herman (ep 19)
Crayon Shin-chan: Henderland no Daibōken (movie 4) as Station attendant
Croquette! (TV) as Marron
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Carl Eckerman (ep 30)
C³ (TV) as Sunao Himura
D.Gray-man (TV) as Baku Chang
Dai-Guard (TV) as Keiichirou Aoyama
Daisuki! BuBu ChaCha (TV) as Allan
Danbōru Senki W (TV) as Billy Stallion
Dangaizer 3 (OAV) as D.D.
Darker than Black (TV) as Eric Nishijima
Darkside Blues (movie) as Chris
Dash! Yonkurō (TV) as Kanzaki Misao
Death Note (live-action movie 2017) as L
Death Note (TV) as Minoru Tanaka
Debutante Detective Corps (OAV) as Molokov
Demon Beast Invasion (OAV) as Hōei (ep 5)
Demon Hunter Makaryūdo (OAV)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV) as Tanjuro Kamado
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - The Movie: Mugen Train as Tanjūrō Kamado
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Mugen Train Arc (TV) as Tanjūrō Kamado (eps 3-4)
Descendants of Darkness (TV) as Asato Tsuzuki
Detective Conan: Magician of the Silver Sky (movie 8) as Isao Shinjou
Detective Conan: The Bride of Halloween (movie) as Kenji Hagiwara
Detonator Orgun (OAV) (eps 2-3)
Devil Hunter Yohko (OAV) as Yūsuke Sano (ep 6)
Devil May Cry (TV) as Modeus (ep 10)
Di Gi Charat Nyo (TV) as W. C. Nicol
Dokyū Hentai HxEros (OAV) as Jō Anno
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Depon Alex (ep 258)
Dorohedoro (TV) as Turkey
Dororon Enma-kun (TV) as Mark Angel
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill (TV) as Good Looking Joe (ep 7)
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Fused Zamasu; Zamasu
Dragon Ball Super: Super Hero (movie) as Zamasu
Dragon Quest: The Adventure of Dai (TV 2020) as Hym
(The) Dungeon of Black Company (TV) as Zechs Haller (ep 6)
E's Otherwise (TV) as Edgar Hanson
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Heinrich "Heinz" Schneider
Embracing Love: A Cicada in Winter (OAV) as Touma Kusaka
Embracing Love: Cherished Spring (OAV) as Youji Katou
(The) Empire of Corpses (movie) as Alexei Karamazov
Ensemble Stars! (TV) as Seiya Hitaka
Erotic Torture Chamber (OAV) as Andreas
Escaflowne: The Movie as Allen
ESTAB LIFE: Great Escape (TV) as Urura
Eureka Seven Hi-Evolution (movie series) as Banks
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie)
éX-Driver the Movie as Ralph
Expelled from Paradise (movie) as Zarik "Dingo" Kajiwara
Eyeshield 21: The Phantom Golden Bowl (movie) as Yōichi Hiruma
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu (TV) as James McCloud
Fatal Fury: The Motion Picture as Laocorn Gaudeamus
Fate/Grand Carnival (OAV) as Paracelsus von Hohenheim
Fate/Grand Order -Absolute Demonic Front: Babylonia- (TV) as Leonidas I
Fate/stay night (TV) as Assassin
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel I. presage flower (movie) as Assassin
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) as Assassin
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV) as Assassin
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV 2) as Assassin
(The) File of Young Kindaichi (TV) as Shido (ep 74)
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) as Edgar Roni Figaro
Fire Emblem (OAV) as Bruno
Fireworks, Should We See it from the Side or the Bottom? (movie) as Nazuna's mother's fiancé
First Loves (OAV) as Kakeru Nanahoshi
Fujoshi no Hinkaku (OAV) as Semu (専務)
Full Metal Panic! (movies) as Kurz Weber
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Kurz Weber
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV) as Kurz Weber
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (OAV) as Kurz Weber
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Kurz Weber
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Kurz Weber
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) as Roy Mustang (ep 4)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Roy Mustang
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) as Roy Mustang
Fushigi Yugi (OAV) as Keisuki Yuki
Fushigi Yugi (OAV 2) as Keisuke Yuuki
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Keisuke
Fushigi Yugi Eikoden (OAV) as Keisuke Yuuki
Gakuen Alice (TV) as Persona
Gakuen Basara: Samurai High School (TV) as Gotō Mototsugu
Gakuen Heaven (TV) as Yukihiko Naruse
Galaxy Angel (TV) as Ludwig
Gall Force: Earth Chapter (OAV) as Mars Base Controller (ep 2)
Gall Force: New Era (OAV) (ep 1)
Ganbarist! Shun (TV) as Sanada
Gatchaman (OAV) as Blackbird (eps 1-2)
GATE (TV) as Shirokita Riki
Gate Keepers (TV) as Jim Skylark
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Hitosu-Hashi (ep 91); Hitotsume-Kozou (ep 91)
Gekijōban Kuroko no Basuke Last Game (movie) as Kagetora Aida
Gene Diver (TV) as Dorai 6
Generator Gawl (TV) as Kouji
Genesis Surviver Gaiarth (OAV) as Fayk (ep 1)
Genocyber (OAV)
Geobreeders (OAV) as Taba Yoichi
Geobreeders: Breakthrough (OAV) as Yoichi Taba
Getbackers (TV) as Teshimine Takeru
Ghastly Prince Enma Burning Up (TV) as Mark Angel (eps 8, 10-12)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Ohba (ep 2)
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Genbatsu Edo
Gingitsune (TV) as Gintarō
Gintama (TV) as Atsumasuke Watanabe (ep 33); Sakamoto Tatsuma
Gintama (TV 4/2015) as Tatsuma Sakamoto
Gintama (TV 7/2018) as Tatsuma Sakamoto
Gintama Season 4 (TV 6/2017) as Tatsuma Sakamoto
Gintama The Semi-Final (ONA) as Tatsuma Sakamoto
Gintama' (special) as Sakamoto Tatsuma
Gintama' (TV 2/2011) as Sakamoto Tatsuma
Gintama' (TV 3/2012) as Tatsuma Sakamoto
Gintama. (TV 5/2017) as Tatsuma Sakamoto
Gintama: Shiroyasha Kōtan (special) as Sakamoto Tatsuma
Gintama: The Final (movie) as Tatsuma Sakamoto
Gintama: The Final Movie as Tatsuma Sakamoto
Glass Maiden (TV) as Shū
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Shigeru Satomi (eps 25-27)
Go Astro Boy Go! (TV) as Sparx
Goal FH (TV) as Carlos; Shu Senda
God Eater (TV) as Haruomi Makabe
(The) God of High School (TV) as Oh Seongjin (ep 4); Paylong (eps 9-10, 13)
Goddamn (OAV) as Eric
Gokudo (TV) as Niari/Mr. Unicorn; Prince
Gokyōdai Monogatari (TV) as Shunsuke Machida
Golgo 13 (TV) as Katz Double (ep 11); Li (ep 46)
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV) as Papillongildy
Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV) as Gunther
Gravitation (TV) as Taki "Tacchi" Aizawa
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Hidero Ohsawa
.hack//G.U. Returner (OAV) as Kuhn
.hack//G.U. Trilogy (movie) as Kuhn
.hack//GIFT (OAV) as Crim
.hack//Roots (TV) as Kuhn
.hack//SIGN (TV) as Crim
.hack//Unison (OAV) as Crim
Haikyu!! (TV) as Takurō Oiwake (eps 17-18)
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) as Takurō Oiwake (ep 19)
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 4) as Takurō Oiwake
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Ryūhei Sawamura
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Dōsetsu Inuyama
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV 2) as Dōsetsu Inuyama
Hakuōki (OAV 2021) as Toshizō Hijikata
Hakuōki Shinkai: Kaze no Shō (OAV) as Toshizō Hijikata
Hakuōki: A Memory of Snow Flowers (OAV) as Toshizō Hijikata
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom (TV) as Toshizō Hijikata
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom - Dawn of the Shinsengumi (TV) as Toshizō Hijikata
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom: Warrior Spirit of the Blue Sky (movie) as Toshizō Hijikata
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom: Wild Dance of Kyoto (movie) as Toshizō Hijikata
Hakuōki: Otogisōshi (TV) as Toshizō Hijikata
Hakuōki: Record of the Jade Blood (TV) as Toshizō Hijikata
Hana no Utame Gothicmade (movie) as Professor Yugo Mouser
Hanamonogatari (TV) as Deishū Kaiki
Hand Maid May (TV) as Cyber X; Dye-Dye Yellow (ep 6)
Hareluya II Boy (TV) as Hareluya Hibino
Harlock Saga (OAV) as Fafner
Harmony (movie) as Elliya Vashirof
Haruka: Beyond the Stream of Time – A Tale of the Eight Guardians (TV) as Minamoto no Yorihisa
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 2: Shiroki Ryū no Miko (OAV) as Minamoto no Yoritada
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Kurenai no Tsuki (special) as Masaomi Arikawa
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Owari Naki Unmei (TV) as Arikawa Masaomi
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Ajisai Yumegatari (OAV) as Minamoto no Yorihisa
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Hachiyō Shō (OAV) as Minamoto-No-Yorihisa
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Maihitoyo (movie) as Minamoto no Yorihisa
Hatenkō Yūgi (TV) as Baroqueheat
Heat Guy J (TV) as Shun Aurora
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) as Master of the Sky
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) as Master of the Sky
Heaven’s Lost Property Final – The Movie: Eternally My Master as Sky Master
Heaven’s Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork as Sky Master
Hell Girl (TV) as Esper Watanabe (ep 20)
Hitsuji no Uta (OAV) as Minase
Holy Knight (OAV) as Cliff
Honō no Tenkōsei (OAV) as Schoolboy C
Honō no Tōkyūji Dodge Danpei (TV) as Hiura
Hugtto! Precure (TV) as Listol
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Knov
Hyouge Mono (TV) as Ukon Takayama
I want to eat your pancreas (movie) as the protagonist's father
I'll/CKBC (OAV) as Yamazaki Yoshiki
I'm Standing on 1,000,000 Lives (TV 2) as Canteele
Illang: The Wolf Brigade (live-action movie) as Jang Jin-tae
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Alex Conningham
Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) as Garira Zabu; Potomuri
Initial D (TV) as Takumi Fujiwara
Initial D to the Next Stage - Project D e Mukete (OAV) as Takumi Fujiwara
Initial D: Battle Stage (OAV) as Takumi Fujiwara
Initial D: Battle Stage 2 (OAV) as Takumi Fujiwara
Initial D: Extra Stage 2: Tabidachi no Green (OAV) as Takumi Fujiwara
Initial D: Fifth Stage (TV) as Takumi Fujiwara
Initial D: Final Stage (TV) as Takumi Fujiwara
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Takumi Fujiwara
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Takumi Fujiwara
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) as Takumi Fujiwara
Inuyasha (TV) as Kukumaru
Iria - Zeiram the Animation (OAV) as Guard B (ep 5)
Iron Man (TV) as Homer
Isaku (OAV) as Munemitsu Soga
Isekai Quartet (TV) as Erich von Rerugen
Isekai Quartet 2 (TV) as Erich von Rerugen
Jikū Bōken Nūmamonjaa (OAV) as Johnny
Jing, King of Bandits: Seventh Heaven (OAV) as Postino
Jing: King of Bandits (TV) as MC (eps 11-13); Postino
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Gyro Zeppeli 
Jujutsu Kaisen (TV 2) as Atsuya Kusakabe
Jujutsu Kaisen 0 (movie) as Atsuya Kusakabe
K: Seven Stories (movies) as Niki Fushimi
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress: The Battle of Unato (movie) as Kageyuki
Kaikan Phrase (TV) as Yuki
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Dunk
Kaito × Ansa (TV) as Jack Spa Saburo
Kamen Rider Decade (live-action TV) as Sieg (voice) (ep 15)
Kara no Shōjo (OAV) as Tokisaka Reiji 
Karaoke Senshi Mike Jirō (TV) as A.D (ep 3)
Katteni Kaizō (OAV) as Mario (ep 2)
Keroro Gunsō (movie 1) as RD-00
Key the Metal Idol (OAV) as Hikaru Tsuruki
Kiba (TV) as Robes
Kikō Sen'nyo Rouran (TV) as Tetsuya Takeshi
Kill la Kill (special) as Aikurō Mikisugi
Kill la Kill (TV) as Aikurō Mikisugi
Kindaichi Shōnen no Jikenbo: Operaza Kan Saigo no Satsujin (special) as Tatsuya Jou
(The) King of Fighters: Another Day (ONA) as Orochi Chris
KING OF PRISM by PrettyRhythm (movie) as Jin Norizuki
King of Prism: PRIDE the HERO (movie) as Jin Norizuki
King of Prism: Shiny Seven Stars (TV) as Jin Norizuki
King of Thorn (movie) as Peter Stevens
Kiss in the Dark (OAV) as Munakata Kyousuke
Knight Hunters (TV) as Youji Kudou
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) as Yoji Kudou
(The) Knight in the Area (TV) as Teppei Iwaki
Kobato. (TV) as Kazuto Okiura
Kokoro Library (TV) as Jun Uezawa; Uezawa (ep 11)
Koutetsu Sangokushi (TV) as Koukin Shuuyu ; Zhou Yu (Gongjin)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Kagetora Aida (eps 2, 15, 21); Narration
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Kagetora Aida; Narration (ep 28)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 3) as Kagetora Aida; Narrator
Kurozuka (TV) as Arashiyama
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Shin-Ou
Kyo kara Maoh! 3rd Series (TV) as Shin-Ō
Kyo kara Maoh! R (OAV) as Shinou
Kyōryū Bōkenki Jura Tripper (TV) as President
Kyoryu Wakusei (TV) as Nao
Kyou Kara Ore Wa!! (OAV) as Sagawa
Last Exile (TV) as Mullin Shetland
Late Night! The Genius Bakabon (TV) as YOSHIKI (ep 1)
(The) Laughing Salesman NEW (TV) as Kakeru Michihara (ep 4)
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV) as Naoto Kagami
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Matthew
LBX (TV) as Billy Stallion
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: A Hundred Billion Stars, A Hundred Billion Lights (OAV) as Martin Buchhortz
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Walter von Schönkopf
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These - Collision (movies) as Walter von Schönkopf
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second (movie series) as Walter von Schönkopf
Level-C (OAV) as Honjou Kazuomi
Life Lessons with Uramichi-Oniisan (TV) as Yusao Furode
Lime-iro Senkitan (TV) as Shintaro Umakai
Lime-iro Senkitan: The South Island Dream Romantic Adventure (OAV) as Shintaro Umakai
Log Horizon (TV 2) as KR
Log Horizon: Destruction of the Round Table (TV) as KR
Lord of Lords Ryu Knight (TV) as Elf C
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King (TV) as Kaburagi Kark
Lupin III: Prison of the Past (special) as Berthe
Macross 7 (TV) as Dick; Ileena; Vision
Macross 7 Plus (OAV) as Irina (ep 8)
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Ithnan (ep 17)
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Ithnan (7 episodes
eps 16-17, 19, 22-25
)
; Jamil's Tutor (ep 3); Marchio (Banker; eps 5, 9-15)
Mahō no Princess Minky Momo: Yume o Dakishimete (TV) as Minions
Mahōjin Guru Guru (TV) as Ron Ron (eps 22-23); Search Eye
March comes in like a lion (TV) as Kai Shimada
March comes in like a lion (TV 2) as Kai Shimada
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) as Saburota Takasugi
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Saburota Takasugi
Master Keaton (OAV) as Frank Miller (ep 29)
Master of Mosquiton '99 (TV) as Ryan (ep 22)
Maze (TV) as Fairmont
Maze Bakunetsu Jikū: Tenpen Kyōi no Giant (movie) as King Fairmont
Megumi (ONA) as Colleague
Meitantei Conan Keisatsu Gakkō Hen Wild Police Story (TV) as Kenji Hagiwara
Meloetta's Moonlight Serenade (movie) as Iwa
Metal Fighter Miku (TV) as Kinta Marugome
Mewtwo Strikes Back Evolution (movie 22) as Kasumi's Hitodeman; Kojiro; Satoshi's Lizardon
Mezzo Forte (OAV)
MF Ghost (TV) as Takumi Fujiwara
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Julio (eps 18, 22)
Midnight Panther (OAV) as Bud Elohim Gibor II (as Keiichi Misono)
(The) Misfit of Demon King Academy (TV) as Zoro Angart
Miss Kuroitsu From the Monster Development Department (TV) as Long-Range Uncle (eps 5, 11)
Mob Psycho 100 (TV) as Megumu Koyama
Mob Psycho 100 II (TV) as Megumu Koyama
Mob Psycho 100 III (TV) as Megumu Koyama
Mob Psycho 100 REIGEN: The Miraculous Unknown Psychic (special) as Megumu Koyama
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Lyle Dylandy (ep 9); Neil Dylandy / Lockon Stratos
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Lyle Dylandy / Lockon Stratos; Neil Dylandy / Lockon Stratos
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Special Edition (OAV) as Lockon Stratos
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer as Lyle Dylandy / Lockon Stratos
Moeyo Ken (OAV) as Gennai Hiraga
Moeyo Ken (TV) as Gen'ai Hiraga
Mojacko (TV)
Mokke (TV) as Aki's father (ep 3) 
Moldiver (OAV) (eps 3, 5-6)
Momoiro Sisters (TV) as Eiichi Takeguchi
Mon Colle Knights (TV) as King of the Green Wind; Zahha
Monochrome Factor (TV) as Ishino Kyou (ep 15)
Monogatari Series Second Season (TV) as Deishū Kaiki (eps 16, 21-26)
Montana Jones (TV) as Chakyun
Mōryō no Hako (TV) as Noriyuki Masuoka
Mushibugyō (TV) as Mochizuki Rokurō
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Sir Nighteye (ep 63)
My Hero Academia (TV 4) as Sir Nighteye
My Hero Academia THE MOVIE: World Heroes' Mission as Sir Nighteye
My-HiME (TV) as Ishigami-sensei (art teacher)
My-Otome Zwei (OAV) as Wattaru Ishigamin
(The) Mystical Laws (movie) as Yuchika
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) as Yamino Ryusuke
Naruto (TV) as Mizuki
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Mizuki (flashback; ep 215)
Natsuiro Kiseki (TV) as Saki's Father
Negibōzu no Asatarō (TV) as Tokitaro of Beans
New Dominion Tank Police (OAV) as Judge
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Nakata (ep 12)
Nintama Rantaro (TV) as Hikoboshi
Nintama Rantarō no Uchū Daibōken with Cosmic Front☆Next (TV) as Hikoboshi
Nisemonogatari (TV) as Deishū Kaiki
No Guns Life (TV) as Danny Yo (eps 11-12)
No Guns Life (TV 2) as Danny Yo
No. 6 (TV) as Yoming
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (OAV) as Emushi
Nutsberry Town (TV) as Shirokichi
O-bake no... Holly (TV) as Gobonja
Obocchama-kun (TV) as Crew
Offside (TV) as Takeshi Kayano
One Outs (TV) as Scott Williams (eps 23-24)
One Piece (TV) as Pedro
One Punch Man (TV) as Sneck (eps 5, 8)
One Punch Man (TV 2) as Snek
Onihei (TV) as Kanshiro Kondo (ep 11)
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Man in Coat; Mansairaku; Minamoto no Raikou
Outbreak Company (TV) as Garius En Cordbal
Pac-World (TV) as Dentures (ep 47); Mummy (ep 47)
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV) as Corporal Joe Wright (ep 10)
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as announcer (ep 1B); Judgement Day Host (ep 8B)
Paradise Kiss (TV) as Seiji Kisaragi (eps 1, 6, 11-12)
Peacemaker (TV) as Lieutenant General Aoga; Maro
Pendant (OAV)
Perfect Blue (movie) as Taku
Phantasy Star Online 2: The Animation (TV) as Winward
Pikachu and Pichu (movie) as Hitodeman; Ishitsubute; Nyorozo; Zubat
Pikachu no Fushigina Fushigina Daibōken (special) as Dodaitos
Pikachu no Obake Carnival (special) as Gosu
Pikachu to Pokémon Ongakutai (movie) as Satoshi's Luchabull
Pikachu's Island Adventure (special) as Numakuro; Sonano
Pikachu's Rescue Adventure (movie) as Tama-Tama
Pikachu's Summer Vacation (movie) as Hitodeman; Ishitsubute; Lizardon
Plastic Little (OAV)
Platinumhugen Ordian (TV) as Wolf Ericmeyer
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Denryu (ep 28); Kojiro; Satoshi's Naetoru
Pocket Monsters: Pikachu no Fuyuyasumi 2000 (OAV) as Ishitsubute; Nyoromo
Pocket Monsters: Pikachu no Fuyuyasumi 2001 (OAV) as Ishitsubute
Pokémon (TV) as Hitodeman; Kojirou; Lizard; Lizardon; Pokemon Zukan
Pokémon 2000 - The Movie (movie 2) as Kojiro; Lizardon
Pokémon 3 - The Movie (movie 3) as Hitodeman; Kojirou; Lizardon; Nyorozo; Zubat
Pokémon 4Ever (movie 4) as Kojirou
Pokémon Advance (TV) as Cotas; Kojiro
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Hitodeman (ep 2); Kojiro
Pokémon Detective Pikachu (live-action movie) as Hitokage (Charmander); Roger Clifford
Pokémon Heroes - Latias & Latios (movie 5) as Kasumi's Nyorotono; Kojiro; Takeshi's Crobat
Pokémon Journeys: The Series (TV 2019) as Ābo (ep 1); Go's Strike / Go's Hassam; Keira's Warrgle (ep 14); Kojirō; Maruyakude (ep 42); Satoshi's Kamonegi; Satoshi's Lizardon; Satoshi's Negigaknight; Shigeru's Rotom Phone
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie 9) as Kojirou
Pokémon Sun & Moon (TV) as Akujiking; Gladion's Rugarugan; Hala's Hariteyama; Hau's Fukuthrow; Kojirō
Pokémon the Movie: Black - Victini and Reshiram (movie 14) as Kojiro
Pokémon the Movie: Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction (movie 17) as Kojirō; Satoshi's Luchabull
Pokémon the Movie: Genesect and the Legend Awakened (movie 16) as Kojiro
Pokémon the Movie: Hoopa and the Clash of Ages (movie 18) as Kojirō
Pokémon the Movie: I Choose You! (movie 20) as Kojiro; Satoshi's Hitokage/Lizardo/Lizardon 
Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice (movie 15) as Dent's Ishizumai
Pokémon the Movie: Secrets of the Jungle (movie 23) as Kojirō
Pokémon the Movie: The Power of Us (movie 21) as Kojiro
Pokémon the Movie: Volcanion and the Mechanical Marvel (movie 19) as Kojirō; Satoshi's Luchabull
Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom (movie 14) as Kojiro
Pokémon XY (TV) as Kojirō; Satoshi's Luchabull
Pokémon XY & Z (TV) as Kojiro; Satoshi's Luchabull
Pokémon Zoroark: Master of Illusions (movie 13) as Kojiro
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie 12) as Kojiro; Satoshi's Hayashigame
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Dino (eps 41-42); Furiijio; Ishizumai; Kojiro; Protoga (eps 75-76); Tsutaaja (Shooti's)
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Kojiro
Pokémon: Destiny Deoxys (movie 7) as Kojiro; Kortoise
Pokémon: Giratina & The Sky Warrior (movie 11) as Kojiro; Satoshi's Naetoru
Pokémon: Jirachi Wish Maker (movie 6) as Kojiro
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (movie 8) as Kojiro
Pokémon: Mewtwo Returns (special) as Golbat; Hitodeman; Ishitsubute; Kojiro; Nyorozo
Pokémon: The First Movie (movie 1) as Kojirou; Lizardon
Pokémon: The Mastermind of Mirage Pokemon (special) as Hitodeman; Kojiro
Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai (movie 10) as Kojiro; Naetoru
Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live (TV) as Jin Norizuki
Princess Minerva (OAV) as Yaa Maha
Princess Nine (TV) as Konuki; Sakurai; Shige
Princess Princess (TV) as Sakamoto's father (ep 6)
Project ARMS (TV) as Hayato Shinguu
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter (TV) as Hayato Shinguu
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) as Takuma Tsurugi
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) as Host B (ep 8)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 1: Beginnings as host B
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Leonil Taylor
R.O.D -The TV- as Lee Linho (eps 1-13)
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV) as Aramis
Rainbow Samurai (TV) as Choujirou Kondou; Toratarou Yoshimura
(The) Rebirth of Buddha (movie) as Kakunen
(The) Reflection (TV) as Xon
Rei Rei (OAV) as Satoshi
Reideen (TV) as Shiraa (ep 22); Taro Maedasaki (eps 1-26)
Reideen the Superior (TV) as Kazuya Nanjo
Reincarnated as a Sword (TV) as Master
ReLIFE (TV) as Shady Business Superior 2 (ep 7)
ReLIFE: Final Arc (OAV) as Boss (ep 17)
Rideback (TV) as Romanof Karenbak
Ring ni Kakero 1: Sekai Taikai-hen (TV) as Apollon (eps 1, 4-6)
Ring ni Kakero 1: Shadow (TV) as Apollon (ep 6)
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Toshiyuki Sawada
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Burnerman
Rocky Rackat! (TV) as Noboru Kusunoki
Rune Soldier (TV) as Leonard
RWBY (U.S. ONA) as Roman Torchwick
Ryokunohara Labyrinth - Sparkling Phantom (OAV)
Saber Marionette R (OAV) as Sunchest (Act 1)
Saga of Tanya the Evil (movie) as Erich von Rerugen
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV) as Erich von Rerugen
Saga of Tanya the Evil II (TV 2) as Erich von Rerugen
SaiKano: Another Love Song (OAV) as Tetsu
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Garuda Aiacos
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Aries Shion
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2) as Shion
Saiyuki (OAV) as Ensui
Sakura Wars (TV) as Shiro Amakasa
Salaryman's Club (TV) as Tatsuru Miyazumi
Samurai 7 (TV) as Kyuzo
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Moronobu Hishikawa (ep 5)
Samurai Girl Real Bout High School (TV) as Kyogoku Setsura
Sayonara, Tyranno (movie) as Tyranno
Scarecrowman (TV) as Scott
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Beckenham (eps 13-14, 24); Shannon Casull
SD Gundam World Heroes (ONA) as Qiongqi Strike Free Gundam
Seiren (TV) as Naotake Yuki (eps 3-4, 8)
Senki Zesshō Symphogear AXZ (TV) as Adam Weishaupt
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Slader
(The) Seven Deadly Sins -Signs of Holy War- (TV) as Slader
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Cursed By Light (movie) as Slader
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Dragon's Judgement (TV) as Slader (ep 13)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Four Knights of the Apocalypse (TV) as Slader
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments (TV) as Slader
SEVEN KNIGHTS REVOLUTION: Hero Successor (TV) as Rudi
Shadowverse (TV) as Peacekeeper Vincent
Shaman King (TV) as Chrysler
Shaman King (TV 2021) as Yohken Asakura
She, The Ultimate Weapon (TV) as Tetsu
Shin chan (TV) as Norio Takanami
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Yuria-den (OAV) as Rei
Shin Megami Tensei Devil Children (TV) as Lucifer
Shine On! Bakumatsu Boys (TV) as Sōgen
Shironeko Project: Zero Chronicle (TV) as Yoshinaka
Shitai o Arau: The Animation (OAV) as Seiji Yasaka
Shonan Junai-gumi! (OAV) as Kida (ep 3)
Show By Rock!! Mashumairesh!! (TV) as Principal Yudasu (eps 3, 7, 9)
Show By Rock!! Stars!! (TV) as Juda
Silent Möbius: The Motion Picture as Policeman
Sin: The Movie as Tim Perko
Skull-face Bookseller Honda-san (TV) as Manga Department Head Tengai (ep 11)
Slayers Excellent (OAV) as Alphonse (ep 2)
Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle (TV) as Hypnos
(The) Snack World (TV) as Demi-glace
Sol Bianca (OAV) as Booster
Sol Bianca: The Legacy (OAV) as Booster (ep 3)
Someday's Dreamers (TV) as Husband (ep 12)
Sonic Soldier Borgman 2 - A New Century 2058 (OAV) (ep 3)
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) as Hocchiwani
Sotsugyō M: Oretachi no Carnival (OAV) as Yukinojyo Uguisutani
Soul Eater (TV) as Prison guard (ep 12)
Space Travelers (movie) as Jetter
Sprite: Between Two Worlds (OAV) as Masaya
Star Driver (TV) as Ryousuke Katashiro
Star Driver the Movie as Ryōsuke Katashiro
Star Ocean EX (TV) as Lucifer
Star Wars: Visions (movie) as Zhima (The Ninth Jedi)
Strait Jacket (OAV) as Reiot Stainbarg
Street Fighter Alpha (OAV) as Sagat
Street Fighter II V (TV) as E-Honda
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Arthur McBen
Sukisho (TV) as Shin'ichirou Minato
Sumiko (TV) as Kumagoro Yoshida
Super Dragon Ball Heroes (ONA) as Fused Zamasu
SUPER HXEROES: "H"EROES SAVE THE WORLD (TV) as Jō Anno
Super Mario Brothers: Peach-hime Kyuushutsu Daisakusen (movie) as Goomba
Super Robot Wars OG: Divine Wars (TV) as Ryusei Date
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Ryuusei Date
Super Robot Wars Original Generation - The Animation (OAV) as Ryusei Date
Supernatural: The Anime Series (OAV) as Jake
Tannishō o Hiraku (movie) as Keishinbō
Tantei Gakuen Q (TV) as Nanami Koutarou
Tattoon Master (OAV) as Hydra Eda
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Legend of the Supermutants (OAV) as Bebop
Tekken: The Motion Picture (OAV) as Lee Chaolan
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo-Ohki (OAV 2/1994) as Tetsuo
Tenchi Universe (TV) as Tessei (ep 25)
Tengai Makyō: Ziria Oboro-hen (OAV) as Blizzard
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Bob Makihara
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight (OAV) as Bob Makihara
Teppen (OAV) as Naoya Matsui
Thunderbolt Fantasy: Tōriken Yūki 3 (puppet TV) as Azibelpher
Time Travel Girl (TV) as Benjamin Franklin
To Love-Ru (TV) as Pikary (ep 9)
Today's Menu for Emiya Family (ONA) as Assassin
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV) as Tago
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) as Sokoi
Tokyo Underground (TV) as Seki
Tomatoman (TV) as Hakusai
Toriko (TV) as Stajyun
Toriko the Movie: Secret Recipe of Gourmet God! as Starjun
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) as Daimitsu Nagamitsu
Towanoquon (movie series) as Genji Kamishiro
Transformers (U.S. TV) as Inferno
Triage X (TV) as Shinichirō Inunaki (eps 3, 6-7, 10)
Trigun (TV) as Man A (ep 12)
Trinity Seven (TV) as Master Biblia
Trinity Seven: Eternal Library & Alchemic Girl (movie) as Master Biblia
Trinity Seven: Heavens Library & Crimson Lord (movie 2) as Master Biblia
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Touya
Tsuyoshi Shikkari Shinasai (TV) as Masato Tsutsumi
(The) Twins at St. Clare's (TV) as Soldier A (ep 23)
Two Car (TV) as Coach Tanahashi
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie (TV) as Prince Toriamu (ep 4)
Umezu Kazuo no Noroi (OAV)
Un-Go (TV) as Rinroku Kaishō
Un-Go episode:0 Inga-ron (movie) as Rinroku Kaisho
Ushio & Tora (TV) as Raishin
Ushio & Tora (TV 2) as Raishin
Uzumaki (TV) as Shuichi Saito
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Larva; Reporter
Viewtiful Joe (TV) as Alastor
Violinist of Hamelin (TV) as Prince Gaita
Viper GTS (OAV) as Alphina
Virtua Fighter (TV) as Akira Yuuki
Virus Buster Serge (TV) as Serge Train
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Allen; Allen Schezar; Amano; Priest
Wangan Midnight (TV) as Tatsuya Shima
Weather Report Girl (OAV) as Miyamoto
Wedding Peach (TV) as Kazuya Yanagiba/Limone
Wedding Peach DX (OAV) as Kazuya Yanagiba/Limone
Weiss Kreuz Verbrechen & Strafe (OAV) as Yoji Kudou
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV 2) as Ari
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV 3) as Ari
Welcome to Irabu's Office (TV) as Jun'ichi Hoshiyama (ep 3)
Welcome to Lodoss Island! (movie) as Parn
Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW (movie) as Great Pet
A Whisker Away (movie) as Kakinuma
Wild 7 (OAV) as Prisoner
(The) Wings of Rean (ONA) as Kotto-shirei
Woodpecker Detective's Office (TV) as Natsume Sōseki
X-Men (TV) as Starbolt
Yamibo - Darkness, the Hat, and the Travelers of the Books (TV) as Gargantua
YAT Anshin! Uchū Ryokō (TV) as Kentarou (ep 24)
You and Me. Season 2 (TV) as Manager (ep 9)
You're Being Summoned, Azazel Z (TV) as 48 Faced Freak (eps 9-10)
Ys (OAV) as Self-defense force member
Yu-Gi-Oh! Sevens (TV) as Spellcaster
Yu-No (OAV) as Hideo Toyotomi
Zoids (TV) as Ralf
Zoids Wild Zero (TV) as Aldridge

Cast in:
(Portuguese version)
Pikachu and Pichu (movie) as Staryu
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none