×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Today's Menu for Emiya Family (ONA)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Emiya-sanchi no Kyō no Gohan (Japanese)
衛宮さんちの今日のごはん (Japanese)
Genres: slice of life
Themes: cooking
Plot Summary: The Emiya family enjoys delicious, beautiful cuisine, no matter what the season. (from manga)
User Ratings: 81 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:3, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 14 votes (sub:12, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 23 votes (sub:20, dub:2, raw:1)
 Good: 15 votes (sub:14, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 11 votes (sub:11)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 145 users, rank: #4494 (of 9605)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.074 (Good), std. dev.: 1.9486, rank: #3405 (of 9732)
Weighted mean: 7.129 (Good), rank: #3011 (of 9732) (seen all: 7.34 / seen some: 5.03 / won't finish: 4.87)
Bayesian estimate: 7.177 (Good+), rank: #2629 (of 7376)
Running time: 12 minutes
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2018-01-25
Opening Theme:
"Apron Boy" (エプロンボーイ) by DJ Misoshiru & MC Gohan
Ending Theme:
"Collage" (コラージュ) by Sangatsu no Phantasia
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Script:
Hikaru Kondo (eps 1-13)
Takahiro Miura (eps 11, 13)
Yū Takanaka (eps 1-13)
Storyboard:
Kei Tsunematsu (ep 5)
Masashi Takeuchi (ED; eps 3, 9)
Masato Nagamori (ep 13)
Takahiro Miura (ED; ED2; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 11, 13
)

Takashi Suhara (eps 4, 10)
Takuya Nonaka (ep 8)
Tetsuto Satō (eps 1-2, 6)
Toshiyuki Shirai (OP; eps 7, 12)
Episode Director:
Atsushi Ogasawara (ep 9)
Kei Tsunematsu (ep 5)
Keita Nagahara (ep 12)
Masashi Takeuchi (ep 3)
Masato Nagamori (eps 8, 13)
Takashi Suhara (eps 4, 10)
Tetsuto Satō (eps 1-2, 6)
Toshiyuki Shirai (ep 7)
Yuka Shiojima (ep 11)
Unit Director:
Masashi Takeuchi (ED)
Masato Nagamori (ED2)
Toshiyuki Shirai (OP)
Music: Gō Shiina
Original creator: TAa
Original Character Design: TAa
Character Design: Toko Uchimura
Art Director: Kazuo Ebisawa
Chief Animation Director:
Toko Uchimura (eps 4-12)
Animation Director:
Atsushi Tanaka (ep 3)  (eps 6, 8-9) 
Kayo Onizawa (OP; eps 1-2) 
Kōji Akiyama (OP; eps 1-2) 
Masato Nagamori (ep 3)
Mieko Ogata (eps 8-9, 12)
Shōgo Fujiwara (eps 10-11)
Takayuki Mogi (eps 4, 7)
Tetsuto Satō (ep 10)
Toko Uchimura (OP/ED; ED2; eps 1-3, 11, 13)
Yukari Takeuchi (ep 5)
Yurie Hama (ep 12)
3D Director: Daiki Teppōzuka
Sound Director: Hikaru Kondo
Director of Photography: Sae Yoshikawa
Producer:
Hikaru Kondo (ufotable)
Shizuka Kurosaki (Aniplex)
Tomotaka Takeuchi (Notes)

2nd Key Animation:
Atsushi Tanaka (ep 8) 
Aya Hanzawa (ep 2)
Aya Tanaka (eps 8, 10-11)
Haruka Umeda (ep 8)
Hitomi Okada (eps 3, 11)
Ikumi Kawamura (eps 1, 4, 8, 11)
Iori Takano (ep 1)
Jia Wei Gao (ep 3)
Junichi Minamino (ep 8)
Kaori Endō (eps 2, 4)
Kaori Urata (ep 4)
Kōsuke Uto (eps 3, 8-9)
Maiko Miyake (ep 8)
Masatoshi Tsuji (eps 4, 8-9)
Mika Bandō (ep 11)
Minami Takemura (ep 12)
Nana Ishigo (ep 9)
Narumi Hara (eps 1, 4, 10-11)
Ricardo Shimabukuro (eps 2, 8)
Ritsuko Tanaka (ep 12)
Ryō Onoue (eps 8-9)
Sakiyo Hama (eps 11-12)
Satoshi Takahashi (eps 2, 4)
Shinya Shimomura (ep 4)
Shiori Shutō (eps 1, 8-9)
Shōgo Fujiwara (eps 4, 8, 13)
Takayuki Mogi (ep 8)
Takeyoshi Omagari (ep 3)
Takuya Nonaka (eps 4, 13)
Tetsuto Satō (ep 8)
Yui Kobayashi (ep 8)
Yuka Shiojima (ep 11)
Yukako Serai (eps 4, 8)
Yūshirō Hatano (eps 1, 8)
Yūsuke Ogura (ep 8)
3D CG:
Daiki Teppōzuka (ep 4)
Gōchū Satō (eps 1, 10)
Haruka Yoshida (eps 1, 5, 10)
Heidi Luomalehto (ep 1)
Kazuki Nishiwaki (ep 6)
Keigo Takenaka (eps 1, 12)
Kōsuke Uto (ep 2)
Rima Nishinaka (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 12-13
)

Satoru Yokoyama (ep 1)
Shintarou Nomura (ep 2)
Shūsaku Takayanagi (ep 12)
Sumi Yoshida (ep 1) 
Taiki Nishiyama (eps 1, 5, 7)
Takuya Nonaka (ep 2)
Yuki Yamaguchi (eps 5, 7, 10)
Yūto Igawa (ep 1)
Yuuto Ikawa (ep 1) 
Assistant Animation Director:
Kaori Endō (ep 2)
Yurie Hama (ep 11)
Assistant Art Director:
Shiori Tanigawa (ep 1)
Yuko Kito (ep 1)
Associate producer:
Ken Fujiwara
Souta Furuhashi
Background Art:
Ayumi Kojima (ufotable; eps 1-5)
Gao Lin Li (ufotable; eps 7-13)
Huan Wang (ufotable; eps 1-7, 13)
Kaori Fujii (ep 13)
Kasumi Takeuchi (ufotable; eps 1-4)
Kazuki Manabe (ufotable; eps 1-13)
Kazuo Ebisawa (ufotable; eps 1-13)
Koji Eto (ufotable; ep 1)
Kun Chen (ufotable; ep 13)
Masaru Yanaka (ufotable; ep 1)
Shiori Tanigawa (ufotable; eps 1-13)
Yuko Kito (ufotable; eps 1-5, 13)
Yumie Katou (ufotable; eps 1-13)
Color Coordination:
Yūko Ōmae (eps 3-13 odd)
Yurie Ushio (eps 2-12 even)
Color design:
Yūko Ōmae
Yurie Ushio
Compositing:
Daiki Teppōzuka (eps 3-4, 6-8)
Gōchū Satō (ep 8)
Haruka Yoshida (eps 4-12)
Heidi Luomalehto (eps 1-7)
Kazuki Nishiwaki (eps 6, 8)
Rima Nishinaka (ep 8)
Satoru Yokoyama (eps 1-7)
Seiji Matsuda (eps 1-13)
Shintarō Kobari (eps 1-3)
Shūsaku Takayanagi (ep 8)
Taiki Nishiyama (eps 2-3, 6-8)
Takatoshi Abe (ep 1)
Yuichi Terao (eps 6, 8)
Yuki Yamaguchi (eps 1, 5, 7-8)
Yūto Igawa (eps 1-2, 8)
Yuuto Ikawa (eps 1-2) 
Compositing Assistant:
Takayuki Mita (eps 10-11)
Yōhei Kuroda (eps 10-11)
Cooking Animation Director:
Kaori Urata (6 episodes
eps 5, 7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Masato Nagamori (eps 4, 6, 8, 11)
Culinary Supervision: Makoto Tadano
Editing: Manabu Kamino
Finish Animation:
Ayako Higashihama (ufotable; eps 5-13)
Mika Matsuoka (ufotable; eps 2-9, 11-13)
Mikako Takamine (ufotable; eps 5-13)
Sayo Okada (ufotable; eps 5-13)
Shizuka Matsuyama (ufotable; eps 2-11, 13)
Yūko Ōmae (ufotable; eps 2-9, 11, 13)
Yurie Ushio (ufotable; eps 2-9, 11, 13)
Finish Check:
Yūko Ōmae (eps 3-13 odd)
Yurie Ushio (eps 2-12 even)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Hirai (ufotable Tokushima; eps 1-13)
Akari Nakahara (ufotable; eps 1, 5, 7)
Aki Iguchi (ufotable; eps 1-7)
Alisa Mitsui (ufotable Tokushima; ep 1) 
Anna Kodama (ufotable Tokushima; eps 6-13)
Arisa Mitsui (ufotable Tokushima; eps 1-13)
Aya Tanaka (ufotable Tokushima; eps 1-10)
Ayaka Ishida (ufotable; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-10, 12
)

Ayaka Kishi (ufotable Tokushima; ep 1) 
Ayaka Kishino (ufotable Tokushima; eps 1-8)
Chinatsu Mizushima (ufotable Tokushima; eps 6-13)
Daiki Tsuchiya (ufotable; eps 1-5, 7-10)
Haruka Umeda (ufotable Tokushima; eps 1-13)
Hayate Satō (ufotable; ep 1)
Hirotaka Kamato (ufotable; eps 7-12)
Hiroto Kinoshita (ufotable; 11 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-10, 12-13
)

Hitomi Murakami (ufotable; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-10
)

Hitomi Okada (ufotable Tokushima; ep 1)
Iori Takano (ufotable; ep 1)
Ittō Suburu (ufotable; ep 1) 
Ittou Tatsumi (ufotable; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-8, 10-12
)

Junka Sakagami (ufotable; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Junpei Shimamura (ufotable Tokushima; eps 1-13)
Kaede Toyama (ufotable Tokushima; eps 1-3)
Ken Nakazawa (ufotable; eps 1-11)
Kumiko Nakashiki (ufotable; eps 1-7)
Madoka Kumagai (ufotable; eps 9-12)
Mana Kawakami (ufotable Tokushima; eps 1-13)
Mariko Yamagata (ufotable; eps 1-7)
Mihoko Adachihara (ufotable; eps 1-5, 7)
Mika Bandō (ufotable Tokushima; eps 1-10)
Mika Yamawaki (ufotable Tokushima; eps 1-13)
Misaki Nakamura (ufotable; eps 7-8, 10-12)
Mizuki Kajiya (ufotable Tokushima; eps 6-13)
Moe Tsuzuki (ufotable; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 9-11
)

Mugiho Abe (ufotable; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10-11
)

Nana Ishigo (ufotable; eps 1-7)
Natsuki Soga (ufotable; eps 10-12)
Reo Kagami (ufotable; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Sakiyo Hama (ufotable Tokushima; ep 1)
Satomi Murakami (ufotable; ep 1) 
Shintarou Nomura (ufotable Tokushima; eps 1-13)
Shūma Hoshino (ufotable; eps 7-12)
Yōsuke Takeda (ufotable; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-11, 13
)

Yui Kobayashi (ufotable Tokushima; eps 1-10, 12-13)
Yuka Kawashima (ufotable; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Yuki Nakamura (ufotable; eps 8, 10-12)
Yuri Katō (ufotable; eps 1-5, 7-13)
In-Between Check:
Ai Hirai (ED2; ep 13)
Ayaka Ishida (ep 12)
Daiki Tsuchiya (ep 10)
Junka Sakagami (ep 12)
Mana Kawakami (ED2; ep 13)
Moe Tsuzuki (ED)
Mugiho Abe (ep 8)
Yui Kobayashi (OP; eps 1-12)
Yuka Kawashima (eps 7, 11)
Yuri Katō (ep 9)
In-between Check Helper:
Ai Hirai (eps 10-12)
Aki Iguchi (ep 1)
Daiki Tsuchiya (ep 8)
Hiroto Kinoshita (ep 8)
Hitomi Murakami (eps 2-5, 11-12)
Hitomi Okada (eps 1, 3, 6)
Junka Sakagami (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-8, 10-11
)

Kumiko Nakashiki (ep 1)
Mana Kawakami (eps 9, 11-12)
Mika Bandō (ep 9)
Moe Tsuzuki (eps 8, 10-12)
Nana Ishigo (eps 1, 6)
Satomi Murakami (ep 2) 
Yōsuke Takeda (ep 11)
Yui Kobayashi (ep 13)
Yuka Kawashima (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8-10, 12
)

Yuri Katō (eps 11-12)
Key Animation:
Ai Asari (ep 4)
Akane Okabe (OP; ep 2)
Aki Iguchi (eps 11-12)
Akihiko Uda (eps 1, 9)
Aoi Okabe (OP; eps 1-2)
Atsushi Ogasawara (ep 9)
Atsushi Tanaka (OP; ep 1)  (eps 2-3, 6) 
Aya Hanzawa (OP)
Aya Tanaka (ED2; eps 12-13)
Ayumi Kobayashi (ED; eps 1-2)
Chie Morishita (eps 8, 12)
Eiji Kamiyama (eps 7-13 odd)
Hiromi Niwa (ep 2)
Hirotoshi Arai (ep 4)
Hitomi Okada (ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 12-13
)

Ichirō Suzuki (ep 9)
Ikumi Kawamura (OP; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 9, 13
)

Iori Takano (OP, ED)
Kaori Endō (OP, ED; eps 3, 5, 7)
Kaori Urata (eps 2, 10)
Kayo Onizawa (OP; eps 1-2)
Kazunori Hashimoto (OP; ep 2)
Kōji Akiyama (ep 1)
Kōsuke Uto (ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 10-11, 13
)

Maiko Miyake (eps 5, 11)
Makoto Nakamura (ep 3)
Masaharu Koyama (OP, ED)
Masato Nagamori (eps 3, 6)
Masatoshi Tsuji (6 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 10-11, 13
)

Masayuki Kunihiro (OP; ep 7)
Mieko Ogata (9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 11, 13
)

Miho Tanaka (eps 8, 12)
Mihoko Adachihara (ep 11)
Mika Bandō (ED2; eps 12-13)
Miki Yamazaki (eps 9, 12)
Minami Takemura (OP; eps 7, 10-11)  (ED2)
Miyuki Kōno (ep 11)
Nana Ishigo (ep 13)
Narumi Hara (OP; ED2; eps 3-9 odd)
Nobuyuki Iwai (ep 7)
Noriko Fujimoto (eps 1, 9)
Reika Hoshino (ep 8)
Ricardo Shimabukuro (eps 3-5, 7, 9)
Rio Niisato (ep 4)
Ryō Onoue (eps 1-6, 10-13)
Ryūta Ura (eps 4, 6, 8, 12)
Sachiko Sugimoto (ep 11)
Sakiyo Hama (ED2; eps 1-6, 8, 13)
Sakura Takayama (ep 7)
Satoru Kakutani (ep 7)
Satoshi Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9, 12-13
)

Shinsuke Yasuda (OP, ED; ep 2)
Shinya Shimomura (ep 3)
Shiori Shutō (OP, ED)
Shōgo Fujiwara (ED; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 10-11
)

Shuko Okutani (eps 4, 6, 8, 12)
Shun Yamaoka (OP; eps 1-2)
Takashi Suhara (OP; ep 4)
Takayuki Mogi (eps 1, 6)
Takuya Nonaka (eps 1, 3, 8)
Tomoya Atsumi (ep 4)
Yoshihiro Maeda (eps 4, 7)
Yui Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 6, 10-11, 13
)

Yuka Shiojima (ED; ep 5)
Yukako Serai (eps 11, 13)
Yukari Takeuchi (ep 2)
Yukiko Saijō (10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10, 12-13
)

Yurie Hama (eps 4, 6, 12)
Yūshirō Hatano (OP, ED)
Planning:
Atsuhiro Iwakami (Aniplex)
Hikaru Kondo (ufotable)
Tomotaka Takeuchi (Notes)
Production Administration:
Ryō Kondō
Takashi Toda
Production Advancement:
Keigo Shinohara (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8, 12
)

Ryō Kondō (ep 2)
Takashi Toda (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9-10, 13
)

Yū Takanaka (ep 11)
Production manager: Ryu Suzuki
Production producer: Hikaru Kondo
Prop Design:
Yui Kobayashi (eps 2-13)
Yuka Shiojima (ep 11)
Recording: Ryōsuke Naya
Recording Adjustment: Naoki Okabe
Recording Assistant: Hiroyuki Kawahara
Shopping District Animation Director: Takayuki Mogi (ep 1)
Sound Effects: Kiyotaka Kawada
Sound Production Manager: Naoto Ishiguro
Studio Coordinator:
Hideki Ito
Tomoki Takemura
Support:
Akino Matsumoto (ufotable; eps 1-13)
Akira Hiyama (ufotable; eps 1-13)
Chenguang Xuan (ufotable; eps 1-13)
Fumikazu Ozaki (ufotable; eps 1-13)
Hajime Kanemoto (ufotable; eps 1-4)
Hanna Watanabe (ufotable; eps 1-13)
Haruna Iwanaga (ufotable; eps 1-4)
Keigo Shinohara (ufotable; eps 1-2, 11)
Kōji Kawabe (ufotable; eps 1-5)
Masasuke Nakazawa (ufotable; eps 1-13)
Shunji Sakamoto (ufotable; eps 1-13)
Sodam Chung (ufotable; eps 1-13)
Tetsuhiro Yamaguchi (ufotable; eps 1-13)
Yū Takanaka (ufotable; eps 1-10, 13)
System Management: Ken'ichirō Kasahara
Theme Song Arrangement: Sukoppu (ED)
Theme Song Composition: Sukoppu (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Sukoppu (ED)
Theme Song Performance: Sangatsu no Phantasia (ED)
Ayako Kawasumi as Saber
Noriaki Sugiyama as Shirō Emiya

Atsuko Tanaka as Caster
Junichi Suwabe as Archer
Kana Ueda as Rin Tohsaka
Mai Kadowaki as Illyasviel von Einzbern
Masaki Terasoma as Sōichiro Kuzuki
Miki Itō as Taiga Fujimura
Mitsuaki Madono as Issei Ryuudou
Nobutoshi Canna as Lancer
Noriko Shitaya as Sakura Matou
Rikiya Koyama as Kiritsugu Emiya
Shinichirō Miki as Assassin
Yuu Asakawa as Rider

Chiaki Kobayashi as clerk (ep 1)
Eri Nakao as Yukika Saegusa (ep 10)
Fumie Mizusawa as Ayako Mitsuzuri (ep 10)
Haruhi Nanao as Sella (ep 12)
Hironori Shiojiri as Board Member (ep 10)
Hiroshi Kamiya as Shinji Matou (ep 5)
Hisako Kanemoto as Taiga Fujimura (young; ep 6)
Junko Noda as
Otoko Hotaruzuka (ep 4)
Shirō Emiya (young)
Kazuki Furuta as Board Member (ep 10)
Michiru Yuimoto as Kaede "Maki" Makidera (ep 10)
Miho Miyagawa as Leysritt (ep 12)
Mika Kanda as
clerk (ep 1)
old lady (ep 2)
Mitsuhiro Ichiki as Gai Gotou (ep 5)
Mitsuki Nakae as announcer (ep 6)
Nozomi Furuki as child (ep 1)
Rie Nakagawa as Kane Himuro (ep 10)
Riho Sugiyama as
Announcement (ep 13)
Board Member (ep 10)
Saeko Akiho as maid (ep 3)
Taito Ban as Board Member (ep 10)
Takako Tanaka as child (ep 1)
Tasuku Kida as old man (ep 1)
Tomomi Mizuma as child (ep 1)
Tomoyuki Shimura as Reikan Ryuudou (eps 4-5, 9)
Toshiki Masuda as Minori Mitsuzuri (ep 5)
Yuji Murai as clerk (ep 1)
Yūki Hashimoto as Member (ep 13)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Animation Planet (ep 12)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 10)
feel. (eps 8, 10)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 7)
Mouse (eps 7, 9)
Nakamura Production (eps 7, 9-10, 13)
Reboot (ep 13)
SDM (ep 10)
Snow Light Staff (ep 7)
Studio CL (ep 13)
Studio Elle (eps 7, 9-10)
Studio Sign (eps 7, 9-10)
Studio Wombat (eps 9-11)
Tsumugi Animation Research Institute (eps 7, 9)
Wafū Animation (ep 7)
3D CG: ufotable (eps 1-2, 4)
Animation Production: ufotable
Background Art:
NARA Animation (eps 2-4)
ufotable (eps 1-4)
Compositing: ufotable (eps 1-4)
Editing Studio: Sony PCL Kōenji Studio
Finish Animation:
FAI International (ep 2)
Jumondo (ep 2)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 2)
Reboot (ep 2)
Revival (ep 2)
Seven Seas (ep 3)
Studio CL (ep 2)
Triple A (ep 2)
Tsumugi Animation Research Institute (eps 7-8, 11-12)
In-Between Animation:
FAI International (eps 1-2)
Jumondo (ep 2)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 1-2)
Reboot (eps 1-2)
Revival (ep 2)
Seven Seas (ep 3)
Studio CL (ep 2)
Tsumugi Animation Research Institute (eps 7-8, 11-13)
ufotable (eps 1-2)
ufotable Tokushima (eps 1-2)
Key Animation: ufotable Tokushima (eps 1-2)
Music Production: Aniplex
Music Production Assistance:
SLOTH MUSIC
Studio SHANGLIRI-LA INC.
Recording Studio: Studio Mausu
Script Production: ufotable
Series Composition: ufotable
Sound Production: Studio Mausu
Theme Song Production:
Ki/oon Music (OP)
Sacra Music (ED)
Title Logo Design: WINFANWORKS
Web Production: Kirksville
English staff
English companies
(none)
English cast
(none)
French staff
French cast
Translation:
Kevin Stocker (Wakanim; eps 12-13)
Stéphane Lapie (Wakanim)

Adaptation: Kevin Stocker (Wakanim)
(none)
French companies
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: Aniplex of America (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology