×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Chiaki KOBAYASHI

小林 千晃
Family name (in kanji): 小林
Given name (in kanji): 千晃
Date of birth: 1994-06-04
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Aigami in "Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Links" (VG) (Japanese)
Deuce Spade in "Twisted Wonderland" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Rider (Bartholomew Roberts) in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese)
Ronan in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Sparkling Cookie in "Cookie Run: Kingdom" (VG) (Japanese)
Various voices in "Tsukihime -A piece of blue glass moon-" (VN) (Japanese)
Voice Option 9 (Male) in "Sword Art Online: Fatal Bullet" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
2.43: Seiin High School Boys Volleyball Team (TV) as Komukai
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. Regards (OAV) as Parrot
Ahiru no Sora (TV) as Audience (ep 32); Punk (ep 33); Shinshiro Member (5 episodes
eps 25-27, 29-30
)

Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV 2) as Youth (ep 5)
Asteroid in Love (TV) as Boy from the radio club (ep 11)
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019) as Keiji Takeda
Butlers x Battlers (TV) as Kyoichi Sano
By the Grace of the Gods (TV) as Jill
Cautious Hero: The Hero Is Overpowered but Overly Cautious (TV) as Colt (ep 11)
Cells at Work! (TV) as Normal cell 2 (eps 4-5); Red Blood Cell 2 (ep 11); Red Blood Cell 3 (ep 2)
Cells at Work! Kaze Shōkōgun (special) as Killer T cell 1
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3) as Rival School Boy (ep 3)
Darwin's Game (TV) as Kyoda
Do You Love Your Mom and Her Two-Hit Multi-Target Attacks? (TV) as Chair Youth D (ep 4)
Eromanga Sensei (OAV) as Male Jogger (OVA 2); Man from Couple (OVA 1)
Fairy gone (TV) as Security Force Member (ep 3)
Fanfare of Adolescence (TV) as Kōta Maki
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel II. lost butterfly (movie)
Fire Force (TV) as Firefighter (ep 1); White-Clad (ep 19)
Forest of Piano (TV 2) as Satoshi Mukai (eps 17, 21)
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) as Delivery man (ep 4)
Given (TV) as Friend B (ep 4); Station announcement (ep 1)
Great Pretender (TV) as Makoto "Edamame" Edamura
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE (TV) as Hiroto Kuga
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE Season 2 (TV) as Hiroto Kuga
Hi Score Girl (TV) as Boy B (ep 5); Male Student A (ep 7)
High School Prodigies Have It Easy Even In Another World (TV) as Villager D (ep 4)
Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV) as Delinquent (eps 5-6, 23)
Higurashi: When They Cry – SOTSU (TV) as Da Vinci's Guest (ep 4)
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV) as Sur (ep 10)
(The) Ice Guy and His Cool Female Colleague (TV) as Himuro-kun
Ikebukuro West Gate Park (TV) as Masaru Taniguchi
(The) Irregular at Magic High School: Visitor Arc (TV) as Parasite (ep 8)
Just Because! (TV) as Baseball Club Junior (ep 5); Junior High School Boy (ep 7)
Kaguya-sama: Love is War -Ultra Romantic- (TV) as Teppei Tanaka (eps 7, 9)
KING’S RAID: Successors of the Will (TV) as Young man (ep 16)
Layton Mystery Tanteisha: Katori no Nazotoki File (TV) as Movie actor (ep 11)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These - Collision (movies) as Peter Reamer (ep 25)
Lupin the 3rd Part 6 (TV) as Allen (ep 22)
(The) Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar (TV) as Male Customer (ep 9); Olof (ep 4); Slave Trader (ep 3); Soldier (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 9-11
)
; Warrior (ep 1)
Moriarty the Patriot (TV) as Louis James Moriarty
Moriarty the Patriot (TV 2) as Louis James Moriarty
My Isekai Life (TV) as Yūji
Paradox Live The Animation (TV) as Kenta Mikoshiba (GokuLuck)
A Place Further Than the Universe (TV) as Host (ep 2)
Play It Cool, Guys (TV) as Hayate Ichikura
Pokémon Journeys: The Series (TV 2019) as Koduck trainer (ep 57)
Requiem of the Rose King (TV) as John Grey (ep 2)
Seirei Gensouki - Spirit Chronicles (TV) as Saga Hayate (eps 7-8)
Senryū Girl (TV) as Amusement Park Guest (ep 3); Boy D (ep 1); Employee (ep 5)
Shoot! Goal to the Future (TV) as Hideto Tsuji
Sing "Yesterday" for Me (TV) (ep 3); Teacher (ep 2); Yu Hayakawa (ep 4)
Sk8 the Infinity (TV) as Langa
Sk8 the Infinity (TV 2) as Langa
Skate-Leading Stars (TV) as Maeshima's Friend (ep 1); Terahigashi (eps 10, 12)
Sonny Boy (TV) as Asakaze
Spriggan (ONA) as Yū Ominae
STARMYU (TV 3) as Student (ep 6)
Summer Ghost (movie) as Tomoya Sugisaki
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Goblin B (ep 2)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2) as Shōgo Taguchi
Today's Menu for Emiya Family (ONA) as clerk (ep 1)
Tomodachi Game (TV) as Yūichi Katagiri
Vampire in the Garden (ONA) as Allegro
Vinland Saga (TV) as Askeladd (young; ep 13)
Waccha PriMagi! (TV) as Inoru Omega
Wandering Witch - The Journey of Elaina (TV) as Gatekeeper B (ep 6)
Wasteful Days of High School Girl (TV) as Ikemen (ep 1)
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV) as Tony Freyd
Yo-kai Gakuen Y: N to no Sōgū (TV) as Ryūsuke Kyūbi
Yo-kai Watch! Jam: Yo-kai Gakuen Y - Neko wa Hero ni Nareru ka (movie) as Ryūsuke Kyūbi / Nine Tail
Yu-Gi-Oh! Sevens (TV) as Rinnosuke Nanahoshi
Yu-Gi-Oh! Sevens (TV 2) as Rinnosuke Nanahoshi
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none